[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Midwest (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Midwest lists 391 four-year institutions in the Midwest. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's mobility pillar for the Midwest, highest first.

The pillar measures historical low-income earnings relative to peers, the scale of Pell enrollment and Pell completion, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. [University of Illinois Chicago](/school/university-of-illinois-chicago/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports median earnings of $72,839 for its graduates four years after completing.

[University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign](/school/university-of-illinois-urbana-champaign/majors/) follows at 2nd with $79,628, and [Michigan State University](/school/michigan-state-university/majors/) places 3rd at $74,093.

Public institutions account for 116 of the 391 schools, or 30%, while private nonprofits number 275. University of Michigan-Ann Arbor ranks 16th on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.

Trinity International University-Illinois posts the lowest average net price at $2,835.

## The ranked list

391 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | University of Illinois Chicago · Chicago, IL | $72,839 | $10,974 | $7,529 | 77.4% |
|  | [University of Illinois Chicago](/school/university-of-illinois-chicago/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports [median earnings of $72,839](/school/university-of-illinois-chicago/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 2 | University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign · Champaign, IL | $79,628 | $14,355 | $2,038 | 42.4% |
|  | An [average net price of $2,038](/school/university-of-illinois-urbana-champaign/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 85% at [University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign](/school/university-of-illinois-urbana-champaign/majors/). |
| 3 | Michigan State University · East Lansing, MI | $74,093 | $19,680 | $7,068 | 84.8% |
|  | [Michigan State University](/school/michigan-state-university/majors/) [admits 85% of applicants](/school/michigan-state-university/admissions/) and ranks 69th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 4 | University of Michigan-Ann Arbor · Ann Arbor, MI | $96,159 | $13,138 | $1,043 | 15.6% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Michigan-Ann Arbor](/school/university-of-michigan-ann-arbor/majors/) earn a [median of $96,159](/school/university-of-michigan-ann-arbor/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school holds an admission rate of 16%. |
| 5 | Ohio State University-Main Campus · Columbus, OH | $70,682 | $17,339 | $4,885 | 60.6% |
|  | [Ohio State University-Main Campus](/school/ohio-state-university-main-campus/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 88%](/school/ohio-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/) alongside an average net price of $17,339. |
| 6 | University of Wisconsin-Madison · Madison, WI | $78,974 | $17,354 | $4,200 | 45.2% |
|  | An [average net price of $4,200](/school/university-of-wisconsin-madison/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $78,974 four years after completing are reported by [University of Wisconsin-Madison](/school/university-of-wisconsin-madison/majors/). |
| 7 | University of Minnesota-Twin Cities · Minneapolis, MN | $71,941 | $16,778 | $6,642 | 79.8% |
|  | [University of Minnesota-Twin Cities](/school/university-of-minnesota-twin-cities/majors/) ranks 7th on this list and shows an [admission rate of 80%](/school/university-of-minnesota-twin-cities/admissions/). |
| 8 | Purdue University-Main Campus · West Lafayette, IN | $81,751 | $14,600 | $5,098 | 49.9% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 83%](/school/purdue-university-main-campus/outcomes/), [Purdue University-Main Campus](/school/purdue-university-main-campus/majors/) reports median earnings of $81,751 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 9 | Wayne State University · Detroit, MI | $68,551 | $12,766 | $11,090 | 81.2% |
|  | [Wayne State University](/school/wayne-state-university/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/wayne-state-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $12,766. |
| 10 | Illinois State University · Normal, IL | $62,507 | $19,398 | $11,568 | 88.2% |
|  | [Illinois State University](/school/illinois-state-university/majors/) [ranks 137th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/illinois-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 65% of its students within six years. |
| 11 | Indiana University-Bloomington · Bloomington, IN | $74,511 | $16,264 | $6,324 | 78.2% |
|  | Median earnings of $74,511 four years after completing and an [average net price of $6,324](/school/indiana-university-bloomington/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 are reported by [Indiana University-Bloomington](/school/indiana-university-bloomington/majors/). |
| 12 | University of Missouri-Columbia · Columbia, MO | $69,651 | $20,268 | $13,841 | 78.5% |
|  | [University of Missouri-Columbia](/school/university-of-missouri-columbia/majors/) ranks 12th on this list and reports an [admission rate of 78%](/school/university-of-missouri-columbia/admissions/). |
| 13 | Grand Valley State University · Allendale, MI | $60,491 | $16,317 | $12,272 | 83.0% |
|  | [Grand Valley State University](/school/grand-valley-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $60,491](/school/grand-valley-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,317. |
| 14 | Northern Illinois University · Dekalb, IL | $64,583 | $13,391 | $10,126 | 69.8% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 49%](/school/northern-illinois-university/outcomes/), [Northern Illinois University](/school/northern-illinois-university/majors/) ranks 14th on this list and posts an admission rate of 70%. |
| 15 | Iowa State University · Ames, IA | $68,277 | $18,589 | $10,582 | 88.7% |
|  | [Iowa State University](/school/iowa-state-university/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/iowa-state-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $68,277 four years after completing. |
| 16 | University of Iowa · Iowa City, IA | $69,866 | $22,531 | $15,316 | 83.6% |
|  | An [average net price of $15,316](/school/university-of-iowa/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 75% at [University of Iowa](/school/university-of-iowa/majors/). |
| 17 | University of Kansas · Lawrence, KS | $69,680 | $18,059 | $12,544 | 93.5% |
|  | [University of Kansas](/school/university-of-kansas/majors/) [ranks 183rd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-kansas/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $69,680 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 18 | University of Michigan-Dearborn · Dearborn, MI | $77,294 | $9,492 | $7,211 | 55.6% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Michigan-Dearborn](/school/university-of-michigan-dearborn/majors/) earn a [median of $77,294](/school/university-of-michigan-dearborn/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $9,492. |
| 19 | University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee · Milwaukee, WI | $62,480 | $15,014 | $10,329 | 90.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee](/school/university-of-wisconsin-milwaukee/majors/) ranks 19th on this list, with an [admission rate of 91%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-milwaukee/admissions/) and a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 20 | Cleveland State University · Cleveland, OH | $61,322 | $14,764 | $11,958 | 91.3% |
|  | An [average net price of $11,958](/school/cleveland-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $61,322 four years after completing are reported by [Cleveland State University](/school/cleveland-state-university/majors/). |
| 21 | Indiana University-Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $64,616 | $11,668 | $5,701 | 76.4% |
|  | [Indiana University-Indianapolis](/school/indiana-university-indianapolis/majors/), a public university in Indianapolis, reports [median earnings of $64,616](/school/indiana-university-indianapolis/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 76%. |
| 22 | Northwestern University · Evanston, IL | $109,275 | $29,167 | $1,764 | 7.7% |
|  | [Northwestern University](/school/northwestern-university/majors/) [admits 8% of applicants](/school/northwestern-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $109,275 four years after completing. |
| 23 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville · Edwardsville, IL | $65,199 | $14,889 | $8,483 | 97.5% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 57%](/school/southern-illinois-university-edwardsville/outcomes/), [Southern Illinois University Edwardsville](/school/southern-illinois-university-edwardsville/majors/) ranks 246th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 24 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln · Lincoln, NE | $62,769 | $17,747 | $12,751 | 87.5% |
|  | [University of Nebraska-Lincoln](/school/university-of-nebraska-lincoln/majors/) reports an [average net price of $17,747](/school/university-of-nebraska-lincoln/cost/) and median earnings of $62,769 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 25 | Ball State University · Muncie, IN | $57,619 | $14,940 | $7,834 | 85.5% |
|  | [Ball State University](/school/ball-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,619](/school/ball-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 26 | Southern Illinois University-Carbondale · Carbondale, IL | $61,484 | $13,297 | $9,415 | 86.9% |
|  | [Southern Illinois University-Carbondale](/school/southern-illinois-university-carbondale/majors/) [admits 87% of applicants](/school/southern-illinois-university-carbondale/admissions/) and shows an average net price of $13,297. |
| 27 | University of Cincinnati-Main Campus · Cincinnati, OH | $72,188 | $25,648 | $17,974 | 85.3% |
|  | [University of Cincinnati-Main Campus](/school/university-of-cincinnati-main-campus/majors/) ranks 27th on this list and carries an [average net price of $17,974](/school/university-of-cincinnati-main-campus/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 28 | Oakland University · Rochester Hills, MI | $68,708 | $9,120 | $4,422 | 87.8% |
|  | [Oakland University](/school/oakland-university/majors/) [graduates 58% of its students within six years](/school/oakland-university/outcomes/) and posts median earnings of $68,708 four years after completing. |
| 29 | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater · Whitewater, WI | $58,704 | $14,158 | $8,440 | 85.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Whitewater](/school/university-of-wisconsin-whitewater/majors/), a public college, holds an [admission rate of 86%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-whitewater/admissions/) and ranks 385th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 30 | Grinnell College · Grinnell, IA | $58,955 | $17,648 | $9,970 | 14.5% |
|  | [Grinnell College](/school/grinnell-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,955](/school/grinnell-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $9,970 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 31 | University of Notre Dame · Notre Dame, IN | $100,684 | $26,780 | $7,244 | 11.3% |
|  | [University of Notre Dame](/school/university-of-notre-dame/majors/) ranks 31st on this list and shows an [average net price of $7,244](/school/university-of-notre-dame/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 32 | Kent State University at Kent · Kent, OH | $56,839 | $20,787 | $15,280 | 86.3% |
|  | [Kent State University at Kent](/school/kent-state-university-at-kent/majors/) [admits 86% of applicants](/school/kent-state-university-at-kent/admissions/) and graduates 64% of its students within six years. |
| 33 | University of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $127,757 | $14,860 | \-$1,264\* | 4.5% |
|  | [University of Chicago](/school/university-of-chicago/majors/) reports [median earnings of $127,757](/school/university-of-chicago/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $14,860. |
| 34 | DePaul University · Chicago, IL | $73,466 | $30,902 | $27,359 | 75.9% |
|  | [DePaul University](/school/depaul-university/majors/) [ranks 276th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/depaul-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 35 | University of Nebraska at Omaha · Omaha, NE | $60,448 | $13,441 | $10,534 | 87.0% |
|  | An [average net price of $10,534](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-omaha/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 87% are reported by [University of Nebraska at Omaha](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-omaha/majors/). |
| 36 | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point · Stevens Point, WI | $51,548 | $14,559 | $8,833 | 91.8% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stevens-point/majors/) reports [median earnings of $51,548](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stevens-point/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $8,833 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 37 | Washington University in St Louis · St. Louis, MO | $95,899 | $21,786 | $1,716 | 12.1% |
|  | [Washington University in St Louis](/school/washington-university-in-st-louis/majors/) reports [median earnings of $95,899](/school/washington-university-in-st-louis/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $21,786. |
| 38 | University of Wisconsin-La Crosse · La Crosse, WI | $60,184 | $16,210 | $8,224 | 75.5% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Wisconsin-La Crosse](/school/university-of-wisconsin-la-crosse/majors/) earn a [median of $60,184](/school/university-of-wisconsin-la-crosse/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 76% of applicants. |
| 39 | University of Northern Iowa · Cedar Falls, IA | $54,830 | $15,901 | $10,863 | 92.7% |
|  | [University of Northern Iowa](/school/university-of-northern-iowa/majors/) ranks 39th on this list and posts an [average net price of $10,863](/school/university-of-northern-iowa/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 40 | Ferris State University · Big Rapids, MI | $64,721 | $8,624 | $2,556 | 91.4% |
|  | [Ferris State University](/school/ferris-state-university/majors/), a public institution in Big Rapids, shows [median earnings of $64,721](/school/ferris-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 41 | University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $131,813 | $31,817 | $24,456 | 89.8% |
|  | [University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis](/school/university-of-health-sciences-and-pharmacy-in-st-louis/majors/) holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 230th](/school/university-of-health-sciences-and-pharmacy-in-st-louis/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 42 | Michigan Technological University · Houghton, MI | $84,560 | $14,182 | $2,045 | 92.4% |
|  | [Michigan Technological University](/school/michigan-technological-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $84,560](/school/michigan-technological-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 92%. |
| 43 | Missouri University of Science and Technology · Rolla, MO | $93,514 | $16,298 | $10,912 | 72.6% |
|  | [Missouri University of Science and Technology](/school/missouri-university-of-science-and-technology/majors/) ranks 43rd on this list and carries an [average net price of $10,912](/school/missouri-university-of-science-and-technology/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 44 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire · Eau Claire, WI | $60,838 | $16,550 | $10,270 | 82.3% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire](/school/university-of-wisconsin-eau-claire/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-eau-claire/outcomes/) and an average net price of $16,550. |
| 45 | Kalamazoo College · Kalamazoo, MI | $55,566 | $19,072 | $12,019 | 75.3% |
|  | Kalamazoo College admits 75% of applicants and reports median earnings of $55,566 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 46 | Beloit College · Beloit, WI | $48,801 | $21,526 | $15,176 | 63.0% |
|  | [Beloit College](/school/beloit-college/majors/) ranks 46th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 1102nd](/school/beloit-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 47 | Kansas State University · Manhattan, KS | $64,711 | $19,406 | $13,178 | 81.7% |
|  | [Kansas State University](/school/kansas-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $64,711](/school/kansas-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $13,178 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 48 | Illinois Wesleyan University · Bloomington, IL | $69,265 | $28,199 | $17,732 | 39.3% |
|  | Illinois Wesleyan University admits 39% of applicants and graduates 75% of its students within six years. |
| 49 | Western Michigan University · Kalamazoo, MI | $62,885 | $15,273 | $5,263 | 84.6% |
|  | [Western Michigan University](/school/western-michigan-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $62,885](/school/western-michigan-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,273. |
| 50 | North Dakota State University-Main Campus · Fargo, ND | $67,679 | $15,543 | $9,370 | 95.0% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/north-dakota-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/), [North Dakota State University-Main Campus](/school/north-dakota-state-university-main-campus/majors/) ranks 50th on this list and posts an admission rate of 95%. |
| 51 | Northeastern Illinois University · Chicago, IL | $60,607 | $14,109 | $13,709 | 74.6% |
|  | [Northeastern Illinois University](/school/northeastern-illinois-university/majors/), a public institution in Chicago, shows an [average net price of $13,709](/school/northeastern-illinois-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 52 | Saint Mary's College · Notre Dame, IN | $69,406 | $25,292 | $16,760 | 76.0% |
|  | Graduates of [Saint Mary's College](/school/saint-marys-college/majors/) earn a [median of $69,406](/school/saint-marys-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 76% of applicants. |
| 53 | Central Michigan University · Mount Pleasant, MI | $61,298 | $17,597 | $12,185 | 89.8% |
|  | [Central Michigan University](/school/central-michigan-university/majors/) [ranks 414th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/central-michigan-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 54 | University of Minnesota-Duluth · Duluth, MN | $66,056 | $18,743 | $7,256 | 88.8% |
|  | [University of Minnesota-Duluth](/school/university-of-minnesota-duluth/majors/) posts [median earnings of $66,056](/school/university-of-minnesota-duluth/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 89%. |
| 55 | Case Western Reserve University · Cleveland, OH | $94,237 | $41,190 | $19,025 | 36.5% |
|  | An [average net price of $19,025](/school/case-western-reserve-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 87% at [Case Western Reserve University](/school/case-western-reserve-university/majors/). |
| 56 | University of Toledo · Toledo, OH | $66,084 | $17,249 | $13,524 | 92.0% |
|  | [University of Toledo](/school/university-of-toledo/majors/) ranks 56th on this list and reports [median earnings of $66,084](/school/university-of-toledo/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 57 | College of Saint Benedict · Saint Joseph, MN | $63,895 | $26,640 | $12,981 | 91.5% |
|  | College of Saint Benedict admits 92% of applicants and shows an average net price of $26,640 for all income levels. |
| 58 | Eastern Michigan University · Ypsilanti, MI | $59,616 | $15,407 | $13,250 | 79.6% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 46%](/school/eastern-michigan-university/outcomes/), [Eastern Michigan University](/school/eastern-michigan-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $59,616 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 59 | Martin Luther College · New Ulm, MN | $49,182 | $18,463 | $11,233 | 87.2% |
|  | Martin Luther College ranks 744th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts an average net price of $18,463. |
| 60 | Indiana State University · Terre Haute, IN | $57,688 | $10,873 | $6,455 | 80.8% |
|  | [Indiana State University](/school/indiana-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $6,455](/school/indiana-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 43%. |
| 61 | Wabash College · Crawfordsville, IN | $68,626 | $24,336 | $16,586 | 63.3% |
|  | [Wabash College](/school/wabash-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,626](/school/wabash-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 77%. |
| 62 | Marquette University · Milwaukee, WI | $80,228 | $31,487 | $22,269 | 81.3% |
|  | [Marquette University](/school/marquette-university/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/marquette-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $31,487. |
| 63 | The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Cincinnati, OH | $74,804 | $18,378 | $17,255 | 58.9% |
|  | [The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences](/school/the-christ-college-of-nursing-and-health-sciences/majors/) ranks 63rd on this list, with an [average net price of $17,255](/school/the-christ-college-of-nursing-and-health-sciences/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 64 | Governors State University · University Park, IL | $56,405 | $12,329 | $9,563 | 48.3% |
|  | A public university in University Park, [Governors State University](/school/governors-state-university/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 22%](/school/governors-state-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $56,405 four years after completing. |
| 65 | Bryan College of Health Sciences · Lincoln, NE | $77,318 | $26,919 | $23,196 | 67.4% |
|  | [Bryan College of Health Sciences](/school/bryan-college-of-health-sciences/majors/) holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 718th](/school/bryan-college-of-health-sciences/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 70% of its students within six years. |
| 66 | Loyola University Chicago · Chicago, IL | $73,865 | $36,079 | $28,992 | 81.6% |
|  | [Loyola University Chicago](/school/loyola-university-chicago/majors/) reports [median earnings of $73,865](/school/loyola-university-chicago/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 82%. |
| 67 | University of North Dakota · Grand Forks, ND | $69,563 | $18,551 | $13,126 | 76.9% |
|  | [University of North Dakota](/school/university-of-north-dakota/majors/) posts an [average net price of $13,126](/school/university-of-north-dakota/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 399th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 68 | Wright State University-Main Campus · Dayton, OH | $62,601 | $15,415 | $11,952 | 96.3% |
|  | [Wright State University-Main Campus](/school/wright-state-university-main-campus/majors/) [admits 96% of applicants](/school/wright-state-university-main-campus/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 69 | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences · Rock Island, IL | $72,915 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences ranks 69th on this list, with median earnings of $72,915 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 70 | University of Missouri-Kansas City · Kansas City, MO | $65,925 | $13,310 | $10,576 | 72.2% |
|  | [University of Missouri-Kansas City](/school/university-of-missouri-kansas-city/majors/) shows an [average net price of $13,310](/school/university-of-missouri-kansas-city/cost/) and an Azimuth composite rank of 262nd among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 71 | Missouri State University-Springfield · Springfield, MO | $53,058 | $17,613 | $13,718 | 90.5% |
|  | [Missouri State University-Springfield](/school/missouri-state-university-springfield/majors/) [graduates 58% of its students within six years](/school/missouri-state-university-springfield/outcomes/) and reports median earnings of $53,058 four years after completing. |
| 72 | University of Wisconsin-Platteville · Platteville, WI | $70,899 | $16,032 | $9,009 | 89.4% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Platteville](/school/university-of-wisconsin-platteville/majors/) posts an [average net price of $9,009](/school/university-of-wisconsin-platteville/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and admits 89% of applicants. |
| 73 | Hanover College · Hanover, IN | $56,221 | $21,829 | $16,832 | 83.7% |
|  | Hanover College reports median earnings of $56,221 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,832 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 74 | Ohio University-Main Campus · Athens, OH | $70,528 | $21,637 | $15,673 | 85.0% |
|  | A public university in Athens, [Ohio University-Main Campus](/school/ohio-university-main-campus/majors/) [admits 85% of applicants](/school/ohio-university-main-campus/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 75 | University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh · Oshkosh, WI | $59,730 | $14,305 | $9,236 | 86.5% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh](/school/university-of-wisconsin-oshkosh/majors/) ranks 75th on this list and carries an [average net price of $14,305](/school/university-of-wisconsin-oshkosh/cost/). |
| 76 | Winona State University · Winona, MN | $60,533 | $17,503 | $10,224 | 75.5% |
|  | Graduates of [Winona State University](/school/winona-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $60,533](/school/winona-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's Azimuth composite rank sits at 579th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 77 | Lawrence University · Appleton, WI | $51,503 | $23,401 | $10,419 | 63.9% |
|  | Lawrence University graduates 77% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $10,419 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 78 | Wichita State University · Wichita, KS | $59,707 | $13,194 | $9,734 | 94.0% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 94%](/school/wichita-state-university/admissions/), [Wichita State University](/school/wichita-state-university/majors/) ranks 78th on this page and shows median earnings of $59,707 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 79 | Minnesota State University-Mankato · Mankato, MN | $64,235 | $19,139 | $12,339 | 88.4% |
|  | [Minnesota State University-Mankato](/school/minnesota-state-university-mankato/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 54%](/school/minnesota-state-university-mankato/outcomes/) and an average net price of $19,139. |
| 80 | University of Wisconsin-River Falls · River Falls, WI | $54,923 | $14,054 | $8,472 | 81.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-River Falls](/school/university-of-wisconsin-river-falls/majors/) reports [median earnings of $54,923](/school/university-of-wisconsin-river-falls/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $8,472 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 81 | University of Wisconsin-Green Bay · Green Bay, WI | $54,344 | $13,369 | $9,144 | 88.6% |
|  | A public university in Green Bay, [University of Wisconsin-Green Bay](/school/university-of-wisconsin-green-bay/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/university-of-wisconsin-green-bay/admissions/) and ranks 81st on this list. |
| 82 | University of Wisconsin-Stout · Menomonie, WI | $64,234 | $17,490 | $10,966 | 87.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Stout](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stout/majors/) shows [median earnings of $64,234](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stout/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its Azimuth composite rank is 517th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 83 | Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing · Saint Louis, MO | $79,407 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing reports median earnings of $79,407 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 83rd on this page. |
| 84 | Bowling Green State University-Main Campus · Bowling Green, OH | $54,998 | $24,022 | $18,396 | 81.0% |
|  | [Bowling Green State University-Main Campus](/school/bowling-green-state-university-main-campus/majors/) [graduates 64% of its students within six years](/school/bowling-green-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/) and carries an average net price of $18,396 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 85 | Lake Forest College · Lake Forest, IL | $62,893 | $28,673 | $19,605 | 56.8% |
|  | Lake Forest College reports median earnings of $62,893 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $19,605 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 86 | Northern Michigan University · Marquette, MI | $52,624 | $14,085 | $7,697 | 84.0% |
|  | [Northern Michigan University](/school/northern-michigan-university/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/northern-michigan-university/admissions/) and graduates 52% of its students within six years. |
| 87 | Eastern Illinois University · Charleston, IL | $53,620 | $12,786 | $9,828 | 65.4% |
|  | [Eastern Illinois University](/school/eastern-illinois-university/majors/) ranks 87th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 47%](/school/eastern-illinois-university/outcomes/). |
| 88 | Ripon College · Ripon, WI | $50,210 | $20,216 | $15,712 | 79.8% |
|  | Ripon College, a private nonprofit institution in Ripon, posts an average net price of $20,216. |
| 89 | University of Missouri-St Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $62,350 | $15,071 | $13,031 | 62.7% |
|  | [University of Missouri-St Louis](/school/university-of-missouri-st-louis/majors/) shows [median earnings of $62,350](/school/university-of-missouri-st-louis/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 63%. |
| 90 | University of Nebraska at Kearney · Kearney, NE | $56,647 | $16,242 | $13,066 | 89.5% |
|  | An [admission rate of 89%](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-kearney/admissions/) and median earnings of $56,647 for its graduates four years after completing are reported by [University of Nebraska at Kearney](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-kearney/majors/). |
| 91 | Western Illinois University · Macomb, IL | $57,453 | $12,937 | $6,941 | 71.2% |
|  | [Western Illinois University](/school/western-illinois-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $6,941](/school/western-illinois-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 92 | University of Michigan-Flint · Flint, MI | $65,600 | $7,007 | $1,517 | 70.5% |
|  | [University of Michigan-Flint](/school/university-of-michigan-flint/majors/) lists [median earnings of $65,600](/school/university-of-michigan-flint/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $7,007. |
| 93 | Huntington University · Huntington, IN | $52,242 | $19,310 | $10,796 | 75.6% |
|  | [Huntington University](/school/huntington-university/majors/) [admits 76% of applicants](/school/huntington-university/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 94 | Holy Cross College · Notre Dame, IN | $46,024 | $26,728 | $15,377 | 75.2% |
|  | Holy Cross College ranks 94th on this list, with median earnings of $46,024 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 95 | Bellin College · Green Bay, WI | $77,238 | $37,408 | $29,994 | 97.2% |
|  | Bellin College posts median earnings of $77,238 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $29,994 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 96 | Lakeview College of Nursing · Danville, IL | $84,051 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Lakeview College of Nursing reports median earnings of $84,051 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 97 | Saint Anthony College of Nursing · Rockford, IL | $82,776 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Saint Anthony College of Nursing reports median earnings of $82,776 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 725th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 98 | Kenyon College · Gambier, OH | $57,786 | $38,512 | $18,242 | 31.0% |
|  | [Kenyon College](/school/kenyon-college/majors/) [admits 31% of applicants](/school/kenyon-college/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 82%. |
| 99 | St. John's College · Springfield, IL | $80,149 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | St. John's College posts median earnings of $80,149 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 99th on this list. |
| 100 | Carleton College · Northfield, MN | $66,841 | $25,407 | $7,881 | 20.4% |
|  | [Carleton College](/school/carleton-college/majors/) in Northfield posts an [average net price of $7,881](/school/carleton-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 101 | Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Quincy, IL | $77,213 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences reports median earnings of $77,213 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 818th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 102 | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary · Kansas City, MO | $62,368 | $23,006 | $19,818 | 96.4% |
|  | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary admits 96% of applicants and graduates 48% of its students within six years. |
| 103 | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing · Peoria, IL | $77,074 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing ranks 103rd on this list, with median earnings of $77,074 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 104 | Macalester College · Saint Paul, MN | $58,560 | $32,149 | $13,772 | 28.5% |
|  | Macalester College in Saint Paul shows an average net price of $13,772 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 105 | VanderCook College of Music · Chicago, IL | $55,437 | $19,780 | $16,308 | 89.5% |
|  | VanderCook College of Music admits 89% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 106 | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary · Ankeny, IA | $35,449 | $16,282 | $14,121 | 67.5% |
|  | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary reports median earnings of $35,449 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,282. |
| 107 | Moody Bible Institute · Chicago, IL | $46,905 | $22,221 | $21,293 | 82.7% |
|  | Moody Bible Institute ranks 107th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 108 | Cleveland Institute of Music · Cleveland, OH | $37,132 | $28,226 | $23,782 | 47.3% |
|  | Cleveland Institute of Music admits 47% of applicants and reports median earnings of $37,132 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 109 | Antioch College · Yellow Springs, OH | $39,456 | $14,834 | $12,578 | 89.1% |
|  | [Antioch College](/school/antioch-college/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/antioch-college/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 110 | Barclay College · Haviland, KS | $42,262 | $29,290 | $27,180 | 51.0% |
|  | Graduates of Barclay College earn a median of $42,262 four years after completing, and the school carries an average net price of $29,290. |
| 111 | Calvary University · Kansas City, MO | $32,281 | $16,334 | $16,764 | 71.7% |
|  | Calvary University ranks 111th on this list and posts an average net price of $16,764 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 112 | Art Academy of Cincinnati · Cincinnati, OH | $35,735 | $34,253 | $33,835 | 34.5% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 41%, Art Academy of Cincinnati admits 34% of applicants. |
| 113 | College of the Ozarks · Point Lookout, MO | $44,258 | $6,100 | $6,381 | 12.0% |
|  | [College of the Ozarks](/school/college-of-the-ozarks/majors/) reports [median earnings of $44,258](/school/college-of-the-ozarks/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $6,100. |
| 114 | St Olaf College · Northfield, MN | $56,323 | $23,874 | $10,404 | 48.3% |
|  | [St Olaf College](/school/st-olaf-college/majors/) [ranks 978th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/st-olaf-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 84% of its students within six years. |
| 115 | University of Central Missouri · Warrensburg, MO | $54,054 | $14,462 | $10,965 | 63.8% |
|  | A public university in Warrensburg, [University of Central Missouri](/school/university-of-central-missouri/majors/) reports [median earnings of $54,054](/school/university-of-central-missouri/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 116 | University of Akron Main Campus · Akron, OH | $62,809 | $13,946 | $10,413 | 59.7% |
|  | [University of Akron Main Campus](/school/university-of-akron-main-campus/majors/) [ranks 407th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-akron-main-campus/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $10,413 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 117 | DePauw University · Greencastle, IN | $70,091 | $22,264 | $11,820 | 57.2% |
|  | Graduates of [DePauw University](/school/depauw-university/majors/) earn a [median of $70,091](/school/depauw-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 57% of applicants. |
| 118 | Truman State University · Kirksville, MO | $56,947 | $12,780 | $6,046 | 83.8% |
|  | [Truman State University](/school/truman-state-university/majors/) ranks 118th on this list and reports a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/truman-state-university/outcomes/). |
| 119 | Youngstown State University · Youngstown, OH | $56,047 | $12,767 | $9,328 | 84.5% |
|  | [Youngstown State University](/school/youngstown-state-university/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/youngstown-state-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $9,328 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 120 | Saginaw Valley State University · University Center, MI | $63,454 | $10,775 | $9,844 | 72.1% |
|  | [Saginaw Valley State University](/school/saginaw-valley-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $63,454](/school/saginaw-valley-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,775. |
| 121 | Wheaton College · Wheaton, IL | $57,675 | $26,975 | $20,001 | 87.4% |
|  | [Wheaton College](/school/wheaton-college/majors/) ranks 121st on this list and reports [median earnings of $57,675](/school/wheaton-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 122 | Cleveland Institute of Art · Cleveland, OH | $41,829 | $29,208 | $23,423 | 61.4% |
|  | Cleveland Institute of Art admits 61% of applicants and has an average net price of $29,208. |
| 123 | Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health · Omaha, NE | $74,574 | $21,863 | $17,272 | 73.4% |
|  | Graduates of [Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health](/school/nebraska-methodist-college-of-nursing-allied-health/majors/) earn a [median of $74,574](/school/nebraska-methodist-college-of-nursing-allied-health/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 60%. |
| 124 | Fort Hays State University · Hays, KS | $56,419 | $12,569 | $7,661 | 90.3% |
|  | [Fort Hays State University](/school/fort-hays-state-university/majors/) posts an [average net price of $7,661](/school/fort-hays-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 550th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 125 | Washburn University · Topeka, KS | $56,774 | $15,280 | $20,310 | Not reported |
|  | [Washburn University](/school/washburn-university/majors/) ranks 125th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 53%](/school/washburn-university/outcomes/). |
| 126 | South Dakota State University · Brookings, SD | $63,042 | $19,841 | $14,266 | 98.3% |
|  | [South Dakota State University](/school/south-dakota-state-university/majors/) [admits 98% of applicants](/school/south-dakota-state-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $63,042 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 127 | Purdue University Northwest · Hammond, IN | $73,337 | $6,079 | $1,432 | 72.4% |
|  | With an [average net price of $1,432](/school/purdue-university-northwest/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [Purdue University Northwest](/school/purdue-university-northwest/majors/) ranks 203rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 128 | University of Illinois Springfield · Springfield, IL | $63,235 | $9,833 | $5,778 | 85.9% |
|  | [University of Illinois Springfield](/school/university-of-illinois-springfield/majors/) reports [median earnings of $63,235](/school/university-of-illinois-springfield/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and has a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 129 | Southeast Missouri State University · Cape Girardeau, MO | $51,502 | $15,882 | $12,704 | 73.5% |
|  | [Southeast Missouri State University](/school/southeast-missouri-state-university/majors/) [admits 74% of applicants](/school/southeast-missouri-state-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $15,882. |
| 130 | Illinois Institute of Technology · Chicago, IL | $91,312 | $18,425 | $12,964 | 54.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Illinois Institute of Technology](/school/illinois-institute-of-technology/majors/) earn a [median of $91,312](/school/illinois-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 206th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 131 | Saint Xavier University · Chicago, IL | $66,961 | $10,970 | $7,572 | 84.3% |
|  | [Saint Xavier University](/school/saint-xavier-university/majors/) ranks 131st on this list, with an [average net price of $7,572](/school/saint-xavier-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 132 | Wisconsin Lutheran College · Milwaukee, WI | $57,728 | $23,245 | $18,190 | 78.2% |
|  | Wisconsin Lutheran College reports a six-year completion rate of 64% and median earnings of $57,728 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 133 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology · Terre Haute, IN | $97,780 | $42,513 | $36,843 | 76.9% |
|  | [Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology](/school/rose-hulman-institute-of-technology/majors/) reports [median earnings of $97,780](/school/rose-hulman-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 724th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 134 | Saint Cloud State University · Saint Cloud, MN | $59,194 | $13,529 | $8,909 | 94.8% |
|  | [Saint Cloud State University](/school/saint-cloud-state-university/majors/) [admits 95% of applicants](/school/saint-cloud-state-university/admissions/) and has an average net price of $13,529. |
| 135 | University of Dayton · Dayton, OH | $78,870 | $29,533 | $21,736 | 65.5% |
|  | [University of Dayton](/school/university-of-dayton/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Dayton, [graduates 80% of its students within six years](/school/university-of-dayton/outcomes/). |
| 136 | Northwest Missouri State University · Maryville, MO | $52,213 | $16,244 | $13,176 | 86.1% |
|  | [Northwest Missouri State University](/school/northwest-missouri-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $13,176](/school/northwest-missouri-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 136th on this list. |
| 137 | Butler University · Indianapolis, IN | $73,732 | $36,041 | $25,278 | 85.1% |
|  | Butler University posts median earnings of $73,732 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 85%. |
| 138 | Rockhurst University · Kansas City, MO | $76,125 | $25,884 | $22,797 | 69.6% |
|  | Rockhurst University ranks 622nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 139 | Allen College · Waterloo, IA | $73,966 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Allen College reports median earnings of $73,966 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 989th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 140 | Minnesota State University Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $55,083 | $17,997 | $11,129 | 58.8% |
|  | [Minnesota State University Moorhead](/school/minnesota-state-university-moorhead/majors/) [admits 59% of applicants](/school/minnesota-state-university-moorhead/admissions/) and has an average net price of $11,129 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 141 | Aurora University · Aurora, IL | $64,521 | $18,838 | $14,525 | 80.9% |
|  | [Aurora University](/school/aurora-university/majors/) [ranks 340th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/aurora-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $64,521 four years after completing. |
| 142 | University of Saint Mary · Leavenworth, KS | $67,112 | $22,519 | $21,899 | 86.6% |
|  | University of Saint Mary reports a six-year completion rate of 48% and an average net price of $22,519. |
| 143 | Wayne State College · Wayne, NE | $52,406 | $15,360 | $12,844 | Not reported |
|  | Wayne State College reports median earnings of $52,406 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 624th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 144 | Saint Johns University · Collegeville, MN | $72,829 | $25,672 | $10,354 | 90.6% |
|  | Saint Johns University admits 91% of applicants and has an average net price of $10,354 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 145 | The College of Wooster · Wooster, OH | $57,840 | $23,458 | $12,512 | 59.5% |
|  | The College of Wooster reports median earnings of $57,840 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 146 | Saint Louis University · Saint Louis, MO | $77,024 | $24,398 | $22,501 | 75.0% |
|  | [Saint Louis University](/school/saint-louis-university/majors/) [admits 75% of applicants](/school/saint-louis-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $24,398. |
| 147 | Gustavus Adolphus College · Saint Peter, MN | $61,015 | $22,900 | $12,015 | 61.0% |
|  | [Gustavus Adolphus College](/school/gustavus-adolphus-college/majors/) ranks 147th on this list, with an [average net price of $12,015](/school/gustavus-adolphus-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 148 | University of South Dakota · Vermillion, SD | $62,334 | $19,858 | $14,921 | 98.8% |
|  | [University of South Dakota](/school/university-of-south-dakota/majors/), a public university in Vermillion, [graduates 60% of its students within six years](/school/university-of-south-dakota/outcomes/). |
| 149 | Indiana University-South Bend · South Bend, IN | $55,103 | $8,653 | $4,637 | 83.8% |
|  | [Indiana University-South Bend](/school/indiana-university-south-bend/majors/) carries an [average net price of $8,653](/school/indiana-university-south-bend/cost/) and reports median earnings of $55,103 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 150 | Maryville University of Saint Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $84,871 | $22,066 | $16,528 | 95.1% |
|  | [Maryville University of Saint Louis](/school/maryville-university-of-saint-louis/majors/) [ranks 221st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/maryville-university-of-saint-louis/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $84,871 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 151 | Walsh College · Troy, MI | $83,054 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Walsh College reports median earnings of $83,054 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 636th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 152 | Bradley University · Peoria, IL | $74,150 | $22,719 | $17,269 | 76.8% |
|  | [Bradley University](/school/bradley-university/majors/) [admits 77% of applicants](/school/bradley-university/admissions/) and graduates 76% of its students within six years. |
| 153 | Hamline University · Saint Paul, MN | $61,017 | $20,744 | $15,371 | 87.6% |
|  | [Hamline University](/school/hamline-university/majors/) ranks 153rd on this list, with an [average net price of $15,371](/school/hamline-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 154 | Miami University-Oxford · Oxford, OH | $70,785 | $28,384 | $16,015 | 75.4% |
|  | [Miami University-Oxford](/school/miami-university-oxford/majors/) reports [median earnings of $70,785](/school/miami-university-oxford/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $28,384. |
| 155 | Bemidji State University · Bemidji, MN | $60,307 | $15,261 | $10,073 | 56.0% |
|  | [Bemidji State University](/school/bemidji-state-university/majors/) [admits 56% of applicants](/school/bemidji-state-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $10,073 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 156 | Denison University · Granville, OH | $62,838 | $40,007 | $16,656 | 17.4% |
|  | [Denison University](/school/denison-university/majors/) [ranks 985th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/denison-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 79%. |
| 157 | Creighton University · Omaha, NE | $81,178 | $31,568 | $20,472 | 79.8% |
|  | [Creighton University](/school/creighton-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $81,178](/school/creighton-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 83%. |
| 158 | Albion College · Albion, MI | $55,297 | $14,301 | $10,036 | 80.7% |
|  | An average net price of $10,036 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with an 81% admission rate at Albion College. |
| 159 | Oberlin College · Oberlin, OH | $51,715 | $38,645 | $18,774 | 34.2% |
|  | [Oberlin College](/school/oberlin-college/majors/) [admits 34% of applicants](/school/oberlin-college/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 81%. |
| 160 | University of Wisconsin-Parkside · Kenosha, WI | $55,184 | $11,772 | $7,425 | 75.4% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Parkside](/school/university-of-wisconsin-parkside/majors/) ranks 160th on this list, with an [average net price of $11,772](/school/university-of-wisconsin-parkside/cost/) and a 40% six-year completion rate. |
| 161 | Purdue University Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $56,455 | $13,171 | $8,306 | 83.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Purdue University Fort Wayne](/school/purdue-university-fort-wayne/majors/) earn a [median of $56,455](/school/purdue-university-fort-wayne/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 84%. |
| 162 | University of St Thomas · Saint Paul, MN | $82,136 | $29,155 | $28,131 | 85.4% |
|  | University of St Thomas reports median earnings of $82,136 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $29,155. |
| 163 | Emporia State University · Emporia, KS | $53,751 | $16,261 | $11,452 | 97.7% |
|  | An admission rate of 98% and a six-year completion rate of 56% are reported by Emporia State University. |
| 164 | Mount Mercy University · Cedar Rapids, IA | $61,330 | $20,168 | $17,070 | 82.5% |
|  | Mount Mercy University ranks 164th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $61,330 four years after completing. |
| 165 | Luther College · Decorah, IA | $55,033 | $23,097 | $12,517 | 71.5% |
|  | An average net price of $12,517 for families earning under $30,000 is reported by Luther College, which graduates 71% of students within six years. |
| 166 | Indiana University-East · Richmond, IN | $58,030 | $8,134 | $5,154 | 67.2% |
|  | [Indiana University-East](/school/indiana-university-east/majors/) posts an [average net price of $8,134,](/school/indiana-university-east/cost/) and its graduates earn a median of $58,030 four years after completing. |
| 167 | Dominican University · River Forest, IL | $59,507 | $11,745 | $9,759 | 90.3% |
|  | [Dominican University](/school/dominican-university/majors/) [admits 90% of applicants](/school/dominican-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $59,507 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 168 | Coe College · Cedar Rapids, IA | $57,133 | $18,745 | $11,479 | 64.0% |
|  | A six-year completion rate of 66% and an average net price of $11,479 for families earning under $30,000 are posted by Coe College. |
| 169 | Cornell College · Mount Vernon, IA | $48,353 | $23,634 | $16,409 | 79.9% |
|  | Cornell College reports median earnings of $48,353 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $16,409 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 170 | Augustana University · Sioux Falls, SD | $65,005 | $23,894 | $18,746 | 67.8% |
|  | Augustana University admits 68% of applicants and graduates 73% of its students within six years. |
| 171 | University of Wisconsin-Superior · Superior, WI | $50,018 | $12,220 | $9,679 | 93.0% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 42%, University of Wisconsin-Superior ranks 171st on this list and posts an average net price of $12,220. |
| 172 | Grand View University · Des Moines, IA | $57,521 | $21,774 | $18,512 | 99.1% |
|  | Grand View University ranks 727th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $57,521 four years after completing. |
| 173 | Concordia College at Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $56,802 | $24,902 | $20,950 | 62.7% |
|  | [Concordia College at Moorhead](/school/concordia-college-at-moorhead/majors/) reports an [average net price of $20,950](/school/concordia-college-at-moorhead/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 174 | Indiana University-Kokomo · Kokomo, IN | $54,618 | $3,968 | \-$583\* | 86.5% |
|  | [Indiana University-Kokomo](/school/indiana-university-kokomo/majors/), a public university in Kokomo, reports [median earnings of $54,618](/school/indiana-university-kokomo/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 175 | University of St Francis · Joliet, IL | $75,229 | $13,006 | $8,547 | 65.3% |
|  | [University of St Francis](/school/university-of-st-francis/majors/) [admits 65% of applicants](/school/university-of-st-francis/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $8,547 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 176 | Columbus College of Art & Design · Columbus, OH | $41,994 | $29,439 | $24,204 | 67.7% |
|  | Graduates of Columbus College of Art & Design earn a median of $41,994 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $29,439. |
| 177 | Columbia College Chicago · Chicago, IL | $47,092 | $26,598 | $20,924 | 89.5% |
|  | Columbia College Chicago ranks 1094th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 52% of its students within six years. |
| 178 | Minneapolis College of Art and Design · Minneapolis, MN | $41,825 | $29,926 | $23,662 | 48.5% |
|  | With an admission rate of 48%, Minneapolis College of Art and Design reports an average net price of $23,662 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 179 | Elmhurst University · Elmhurst, IL | $63,784 | $24,185 | $17,892 | 73.6% |
|  | [Elmhurst University](/school/elmhurst-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $63,784](/school/elmhurst-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 70%. |
| 180 | Dordt University · Sioux Center, IA | $57,567 | $25,807 | $22,597 | 68.5% |
|  | Dordt University ranks 180th on this list, with an average net price of $25,807 and an admission rate of 68%. |
| 181 | Augsburg University · Minneapolis, MN | $68,350 | $23,873 | $21,318 | 82.0% |
|  | [Augsburg University](/school/augsburg-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,350](/school/augsburg-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $23,873. |
| 182 | Hope College · Holland, MI | $60,573 | $27,182 | $17,606 | 79.2% |
|  | [Hope College](/school/hope-college/majors/) [admits 79% of applicants](/school/hope-college/admissions/) and graduates 80% of its students within six years. |
| 183 | National Louis University · Chicago, IL | $63,065 | $12,641 | $12,462 | 95.1% |
|  | With an [average net price of $12,462](/school/national-louis-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [National Louis University](/school/national-louis-university/majors/) ranks 183rd on this list. |
| 184 | University of Minnesota-Morris · Morris, MN | $51,631 | $8,837 | $1,694 | 74.9% |
|  | University of Minnesota-Morris, a public university in Morris, has a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 185 | Mercy College of Ohio · Toledo, OH | $71,303 | $17,989 | $19,867 | 93.2% |
|  | Graduates of Mercy College of Ohio earn a median of $71,303 four years after completing, and the school admits 93% of applicants. |
| 186 | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota · Winona, MN | $72,502 | $11,704 | $16,182 | 92.8% |
|  | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota posts an average net price of $11,704 and ranks 534th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 187 | Franciscan University of Steubenville · Steubenville, OH | $49,762 | $23,589 | $19,696 | 58.4% |
|  | Franciscan University of Steubenville admits 58% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $49,762 four years after completing. |
| 188 | University of Nebraska Medical Center · Omaha, NE | $85,735 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | University of Nebraska Medical Center reports median earnings of $85,735 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 188th on this list. |
| 189 | The College of Saint Scholastica · Duluth, MN | $75,595 | $27,846 | $14,433 | 93.0% |
|  | The College of Saint Scholastica graduates 71% of its students within six years, and its average net price is $27,846. |
| 190 | Franklin College · Franklin, IN | $53,224 | $22,855 | $14,790 | 69.8% |
|  | With an [average net price of $14,790](/school/franklin-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [Franklin College](/school/franklin-college/majors/) reports median earnings of $53,224 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 191 | University of Northwestern-St Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $57,471 | $27,705 | $26,696 | 93.5% |
|  | [University of Northwestern-St Paul](/school/university-of-northwestern-st-paul/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/university-of-northwestern-st-paul/admissions/) and ranks 1293rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 192 | Missouri Southern State University · Joplin, MO | $52,419 | $12,007 | $9,759 | 97.0% |
|  | [Missouri Southern State University](/school/missouri-southern-state-university/majors/), a public university in Joplin, has a [six-year completion rate of 42%](/school/missouri-southern-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,007. |
| 193 | John Carroll University · University Heights, OH | $67,580 | $28,746 | $19,945 | 80.9% |
|  | John Carroll University reports median earnings of $67,580 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 79%. |
| 194 | Indiana University-Southeast · New Albany, IN | $54,129 | $7,888 | $3,782 | 84.5% |
|  | A public university in New Albany, [Indiana University-Southeast](/school/indiana-university-southeast/majors/) has an [average net price of $7,888](/school/indiana-university-southeast/cost/) and an admission rate of 84%. |
| 195 | Calvin University · Grand Rapids, MI | $60,889 | $22,992 | $19,281 | 70.9% |
|  | [Calvin University](/school/calvin-university/majors/) ranks 195th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 1140th](/school/calvin-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 196 | University of Evansville · Evansville, IN | $59,762 | $18,499 | $14,451 | 77.6% |
|  | Graduates of University of Evansville earn a median of $59,762 four years after completing, and the university admits 78% of applicants. |
| 197 | Milwaukee School of Engineering · Milwaukee, WI | $90,607 | $22,453 | $11,607 | 58.9% |
|  | [Milwaukee School of Engineering](/school/milwaukee-school-of-engineering/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 67%](/school/milwaukee-school-of-engineering/outcomes/) and an average net price of $11,607 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 198 | Ohio Northern University · Ada, OH | $72,080 | $24,478 | $18,525 | 74.4% |
|  | With [median earnings of $72,080](/school/ohio-northern-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, [Ohio Northern University](/school/ohio-northern-university/majors/) ranks 881st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 199 | Augustana College · Rock Island, IL | $60,377 | $22,736 | $15,787 | 62.7% |
|  | [Augustana College](/school/augustana-college/majors/) [admits 63% of applicants](/school/augustana-college/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 73%. |
| 200 | Valparaiso University · Valparaiso, IN | $69,228 | $18,578 | $11,043 | 89.4% |
|  | [Valparaiso University](/school/valparaiso-university/majors/) ranks 200th on this list, and its graduates earn a [median of $69,228](/school/valparaiso-university/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 201 | North Central College · Naperville, IL | $61,656 | $21,044 | $12,507 | 77.3% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Naperville, [North Central College](/school/north-central-college/majors/) has an [average net price of $12,507](/school/north-central-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 202 | College for Creative Studies · Detroit, MI | $47,659 | $34,617 | $30,267 | 91.9% |
|  | College for Creative Studies reports median earnings of $47,659 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 92%. |
| 203 | Valley City State University · Valley City, ND | $52,034 | $11,890 | $7,879 | 99.1% |
|  | Valley City State University graduates 53% of its students within six years and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1019th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 204 | Mount Mary University · Milwaukee, WI | $54,418 | $20,144 | $18,155 | 62.3% |
|  | Mount Mary University admits 62% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $54,418 four years after completing. |
| 205 | Grace College and Theological Seminary · Winona Lake, IN | $49,126 | $19,932 | $10,998 | 82.2% |
|  | Grace College and Theological Seminary reports median earnings of $49,126 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,932. |
| 206 | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology · Rapid City, SD | $87,878 | $20,183 | $15,348 | 79.9% |
|  | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology admits 80% of applicants and graduates 53% of its students within six years. |
| 207 | Concordia University-Nebraska · Seward, NE | $53,848 | $23,965 | $19,107 | 85.7% |
|  | Graduates of Concordia University-Nebraska earn a median of $53,848 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1377th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 208 | Morningside University · Sioux City, IA | $61,955 | $31,320 | $33,738 | 71.0% |
|  | Morningside University has an average net price of $33,738 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 50%. |
| 209 | Taylor University · Upland, IN | $51,779 | $24,865 | $16,143 | 73.5% |
|  | [Taylor University](/school/taylor-university/majors/) ranks 209th on this list, with its graduates earning a [median of $51,779](/school/taylor-university/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 210 | Indiana University-Northwest · Gary, IN | $59,535 | $5,130 | $1,419 | 73.4% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 37%](/school/indiana-university-northwest/outcomes/), [Indiana University-Northwest](/school/indiana-university-northwest/majors/) reports median earnings of $59,535 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 211 | William Jewell College · Liberty, MO | $66,965 | $17,562 | $12,909 | 38.4% |
|  | William Jewell College, a private nonprofit university in Liberty, has an average net price of $17,562 and a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 212 | Kansas City Art Institute · Kansas City, MO | $36,640 | $27,650 | $26,293 | 54.8% |
|  | Kansas City Art Institute admits 55% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $36,640 four years after completing. |
| 213 | Minot State University · Minot, ND | $56,408 | $12,703 | $9,492 | 64.6% |
|  | Minot State University reports median earnings of $56,408 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $9,492 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 214 | Walsh University · North Canton, OH | $63,410 | $20,493 | $20,458 | 70.7% |
|  | Walsh University ranks 912th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 58%. |
| 215 | Grace Christian University · Wyoming, MI | $43,821 | $12,404 | $9,538 | 99.2% |
|  | Grace Christian University reports median earnings of $43,821 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 99% of applicants. |
| 216 | Southwest Minnesota State University · Marshall, MN | $55,009 | $15,291 | $10,559 | 62.2% |
|  | [Southwest Minnesota State University](/school/southwest-minnesota-state-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $10,559](/school/southwest-minnesota-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $55,009 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 217 | Cedarville University · Cedarville, OH | $60,679 | $24,468 | $18,987 | 65.3% |
|  | [Cedarville University](/school/cedarville-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $60,679](/school/cedarville-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,987 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 218 | Bethel University · Saint Paul, MN | $70,633 | $28,556 | $22,218 | 87.8% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Saint Paul, Bethel University admits 88% of applicants and graduates 71% within six years. |
| 219 | Evangel University · Springfield, MO | $46,593 | $18,669 | $16,198 | 71.6% |
|  | Evangel University ranks 219th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 65% and median earnings of $46,593 four years after completing. |
| 220 | University of Mount Union · Alliance, OH | $57,955 | $23,280 | $16,786 | 78.2% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Mount Union](/school/university-of-mount-union/majors/) earn a [median of $57,955](/school/university-of-mount-union/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $23,280. |
| 221 | Rockford University · Rockford, IL | $59,145 | $22,436 | $20,877 | 92.9% |
|  | Rockford University admits 93% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 47%, with an average net price of $20,877 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 222 | Benedictine University · Lisle, IL | $72,460 | $22,313 | $20,168 | 95.2% |
|  | [Benedictine University](/school/benedictine-university/majors/) [ranks 570th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/benedictine-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $72,460 four years after completing. |
| 223 | Madonna University · Livonia, MI | $61,516 | $17,755 | $14,759 | 63.4% |
|  | With an average net price of $17,755, Madonna University reports median earnings of $61,516 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 224 | Simpson College · Indianola, IA | $56,509 | $21,936 | $17,941 | 86.2% |
|  | [Simpson College](/school/simpson-college/majors/) graduates 63% within six years and reports an [average net price of $17,941](/school/simpson-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 225 | Central College · Pella, IA | $55,693 | $23,377 | $16,231 | 86.2% |
|  | Central College ranks 225th on this list, with median earnings of $55,693 four years after completing and an admission rate of 86%. |
| 226 | Illinois College · Jacksonville, IL | $50,691 | $18,298 | $12,487 | 78.2% |
|  | Illinois College reports an average net price of $18,298, and its graduates earn a median of $50,691 four years after completing. |
| 227 | Edgewood University · Madison, WI | $68,625 | $26,113 | $22,291 | 75.7% |
|  | Edgewood University admits 76% of applicants and reports median earnings of $68,625 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 228 | Wilmington College · Wilmington, OH | $52,364 | $24,153 | $19,820 | 92.4% |
|  | [Wilmington College](/school/wilmington-college/majors/) [ranks 1211th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/wilmington-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 47%. |
| 229 | Knox College · Galesburg, IL | $49,217 | $24,595 | $17,134 | 70.8% |
|  | Knox College reports median earnings of $49,217 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,134 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 230 | Clarke University · Dubuque, IA | $59,490 | $24,479 | $23,405 | 71.8% |
|  | Clarke University admits 72% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $59,490 four years after completing. |
| 231 | College of Saint Mary · Omaha, NE | $64,669 | $16,590 | $14,090 | 44.7% |
|  | College of Saint Mary ranks 231st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average net price of $16,590. |
| 232 | Nebraska Wesleyan University · Lincoln, NE | $61,753 | $18,327 | $14,925 | 79.8% |
|  | Graduates of Nebraska Wesleyan University earn a median of $61,753 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $14,925 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 233 | Ohio Wesleyan University · Delaware, OH | $54,483 | $20,897 | $15,412 | 55.6% |
|  | Ohio Wesleyan University has an admission rate of 56% and its graduates earn a median of $54,483 four years after completing. |
| 234 | Central Christian College of Kansas · Mcpherson, KS | $55,610 | $11,404 | $11,689 | 52.7% |
|  | Central Christian College of Kansas reports a six-year completion rate of 27% and an average net price of $11,404. |
| 235 | Park University · Parkville, MO | $63,456 | $21,032 | $18,687 | Not reported |
|  | Park University ranks 235th on this list, with median earnings of $63,456 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 236 | Saint Ambrose University · Davenport, IA | $67,026 | $24,691 | $22,037 | 77.3% |
|  | Saint Ambrose University admits 77% of applicants and reports an average net price of $22,037 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 237 | Monmouth College · Monmouth, IL | $51,368 | $17,133 | $12,483 | 90.9% |
|  | Monmouth College has a six-year completion rate of 65% and its graduates earn a median of $51,368 four years after completing. |
| 238 | Chadron State College · Chadron, NE | $51,820 | $12,549 | $10,047 | Not reported |
|  | Chadron State College, a public university in Chadron, reports median earnings of $51,820 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 239 | Mission University · Springfield, MO | $38,240 | $21,383 | $22,017 | Not reported |
|  | Mission University ranks 239th on this list, with an average net price of $22,017 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 240 | Kettering University · Flint, MI | $99,943 | $34,660 | $24,910 | 78.7% |
|  | [Kettering University](/school/kettering-university/majors/) [admits 79% of applicants](/school/kettering-university/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 241 | Manhattan Christian College · Manhattan, KS | $39,200 | $24,213 | $23,218 | 100.0% |
|  | Manhattan Christian College admits 100% of applicants and reports median earnings of $39,200 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 242 | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $62,831 | $18,196 | $12,720 | 96.0% |
|  | Graduates of University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne earn a median of $62,831 four years after completing, and the university posts a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 243 | Avila University · Kansas City, MO | $61,078 | $16,053 | $15,694 | 87.8% |
|  | Avila University carries an average net price of $16,053 and ranks 511th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 244 | Baldwin Wallace University · Berea, OH | $59,094 | $27,603 | $21,296 | 75.7% |
|  | [Baldwin Wallace University](/school/baldwin-wallace-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 67%](/school/baldwin-wallace-university/outcomes/) alongside median earnings of $59,094 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 245 | Andrews University · Berrien Springs, MI | $60,517 | $12,547 | $13,406 | 81.9% |
|  | With an average net price of $12,547, Andrews University ranks 245th on this list and graduates 72% of its students within six years. |
| 246 | East-West University · Chicago, IL | $43,920 | $21,697 | $19,168 | Not reported |
|  | East-West University posts a six-year completion rate of 16% and an average net price of $19,168 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 247 | William Woods University · Fulton, MO | $52,367 | $26,569 | $24,014 | 71.0% |
|  | William Woods University admits 71% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $52,367 four years after completing. |
| 248 | University of Minnesota-Crookston · Crookston, MN | $62,786 | $12,212 | $5,758 | 87.9% |
|  | A public university in Crookston, University of Minnesota-Crookston reports an average net price of $5,758 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 249 | Central State University · Wilberforce, OH | $42,843 | $13,096 | $19,581 | 98.6% |
|  | [Central State University](/school/central-state-university/majors/) [ranks 1098th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/central-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $42,843 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 250 | Mayville State University · Mayville, ND | $54,027 | $11,456 | $5,971 | Not reported |
|  | Mayville State University reports median earnings of $54,027 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 251 | Loras College · Dubuque, IA | $55,860 | $20,716 | $20,479 | 99.9% |
|  | Loras College admits 100% of applicants and carries an average net price of $20,716, with a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 252 | University of Sioux Falls · Sioux Falls, SD | $58,903 | $21,383 | $18,145 | 82.9% |
|  | Graduates of University of Sioux Falls earn a median of $58,903 four years after completing, and the university ranks 1000th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 253 | Dickinson State University · Dickinson, ND | $59,571 | $14,092 | $10,479 | 37.0% |
|  | Dickinson State University reports median earnings of $59,571 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $14,092. |
| 254 | Rush University · Chicago, IL | $110,508 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Rush University, a private nonprofit university in Chicago, earn a median of $110,508 four years after completing. |
| 255 | Oakland City University · Oakland City, IN | $57,090 | $15,210 | $13,980 | 82.5% |
|  | Oakland City University admits 83% of applicants and graduates 66% of its students within six years. |
| 256 | Shawnee State University · Portsmouth, OH | $50,129 | $14,381 | $12,310 | Not reported |
|  | Shawnee State University has a six-year completion rate of 48% and an average net price of $12,310 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 257 | Capital University · Columbus, OH | $59,121 | $22,576 | $19,062 | 70.2% |
|  | [Capital University](/school/capital-university/majors/) [ranks 1046th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/capital-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $59,121 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 258 | Ozark Christian College · Joplin, MO | $40,563 | $20,580 | $17,900 | 93.6% |
|  | With an admission rate of 94%, Ozark Christian College posts median earnings of $40,563 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 259 | Buena Vista University · Storm Lake, IA | $50,318 | $18,846 | $12,901 | 77.6% |
|  | Buena Vista University reports an average net price of $12,901 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 260 | Missouri Western State University · Saint Joseph, MO | $53,293 | $13,251 | $11,243 | Not reported |
|  | [Missouri Western State University](/school/missouri-western-state-university/majors/) ranks 260th on this list, with [median earnings of $53,293](/school/missouri-western-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 261 | McKendree University · Lebanon, IL | $60,630 | $24,717 | $21,928 | 71.7% |
|  | McKendree University graduates earn a median of $60,630 four years after completing, and the university reports an average net price of $24,717. |
| 262 | St Catherine University · Saint Paul, MN | $65,829 | $19,764 | $17,890 | 91.9% |
|  | St Catherine University admits 92% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,890 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 263 | Xavier University · Cincinnati, OH | $71,477 | $32,997 | $26,728 | 86.4% |
|  | [Xavier University](/school/xavier-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/xavier-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $71,477 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 264 | Kettering College · Kettering, OH | $80,027 | $21,650 | $16,000 | 76.5% |
|  | Kettering College ranks 653rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $21,650. |
| 265 | School of the Art Institute of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $45,385 | $49,790 | $43,798 | 77.5% |
|  | School of the Art Institute of Chicago reports median earnings of $45,385 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $49,790. |
| 266 | Concordia University-Chicago · River Forest, IL | $71,699 | $18,436 | $16,795 | 92.8% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 36%, Concordia University-Chicago ranks 266th on this list and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 520th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 267 | Aquinas College · Grand Rapids, MI | $51,578 | $16,626 | $10,725 | 89.9% |
|  | [Aquinas College](/school/aquinas-college/majors/) [admits 90% of applicants](/school/aquinas-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $10,725 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 268 | Millikin University · Decatur, IL | $54,115 | $21,989 | $18,659 | 66.7% |
|  | Graduates of Millikin University earn a median of $54,115 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 269 | Ashland University · Ashland, OH | $59,855 | $21,988 | $16,489 | 76.4% |
|  | [Ashland University](/school/ashland-university/majors/) ranks 269th on this list and reports [median earnings of $59,855](/school/ashland-university/outcomes/) for its graduates across all fields four years after completing. |
| 270 | Ursuline College · Pepper Pike, OH | $73,605 | $16,164 | $13,134 | 74.9% |
|  | Ursuline College, a private nonprofit university in Pepper Pike, shows an average net price of $16,164 and a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 271 | Trinity Bible College and Graduate School · Ellendale, ND | $42,326 | $19,359 | $19,123 | 25.8% |
|  | With an admission rate of 26%, Trinity Bible College and Graduate School reports median earnings of $42,326 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 272 | Palmer College of Chiropractic · Davenport, IA | $56,452 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Palmer College of Chiropractic ranks 272nd on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $56,452 four years after completing. |
| 273 | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science · Cincinnati, OH | $52,859 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1369th among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $52,859 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 274 | National University of Health Sciences · Lombard, IL | $43,705 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of National University of Health Sciences earn a median of $43,705 four years after completing, and the school ranks 274th on this list. |
| 275 | Baker University · Baldwin City, KS | $69,904 | $25,301 | $21,057 | 94.2% |
|  | Baker University admits 94% of applicants and reports an average net price of $21,057 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 276 | Ohio Christian University · Circleville, OH | $49,508 | $20,607 | $22,113 | 38.0% |
|  | Ohio Christian University shows a six-year completion rate of 34% and median earnings of $49,508 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 277 | Dakota Wesleyan University · Mitchell, SD | $64,461 | $19,735 | $15,251 | 73.4% |
|  | Dakota Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $64,461 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $15,251 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 278 | Lindenwood University · Saint Charles, MO | $58,207 | $19,638 | $15,678 | 56.8% |
|  | [Lindenwood University](/school/lindenwood-university/majors/) [admits 57% of applicants](/school/lindenwood-university/admissions/) and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $58,207 four years after completing. |
| 279 | North Park University · Chicago, IL | $65,399 | $16,948 | $14,845 | 68.5% |
|  | North Park University ranks 279th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 58% and an average net price of $16,948. |
| 280 | Dakota State University · Madison, SD | $63,160 | $21,057 | $17,317 | 88.1% |
|  | Dakota State University, a public university in Madison, posts median earnings of $63,160 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 281 | York University · York, NE | $47,078 | $20,951 | $19,343 | 51.9% |
|  | York University has an average net price of $19,343 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 282 | Saint Norbert College · De Pere, WI | $58,944 | $26,172 | $19,721 | 85.7% |
|  | Saint Norbert College graduates 71% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $58,944 four years after completing. |
| 283 | Newman University · Wichita, KS | $56,857 | $19,971 | $18,060 | 74.0% |
|  | Newman University ranks 1134th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its admission rate is 74%. |
| 284 | Wartburg College · Waverly, IA | $58,373 | $32,908 | $21,688 | 75.8% |
|  | Wartburg College lists an average net price of $32,908 and median earnings of $58,373 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 285 | Northwestern College · Orange City, IA | $55,312 | $25,907 | $27,059 | 80.4% |
|  | Northwestern College admits 80% of applicants and has an average net price of $27,059 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 286 | Peru State College · Peru, NE | $53,258 | $11,632 | $9,986 | Not reported |
|  | Peru State College, a public college in Peru, posts a six-year completion rate of 38% and an average net price of $11,632. |
| 287 | Viterbo University · La Crosse, WI | $69,675 | $21,260 | $13,657 | 72.4% |
|  | Viterbo University reports median earnings of $69,675 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 288 | Lake Superior State University · Sault Ste Marie, MI | $56,687 | $12,822 | $3,516 | Not reported |
|  | [Lake Superior State University](/school/lake-superior-state-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $3,516](/school/lake-superior-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and its graduates earn a median of $56,687 four years after completing. |
| 289 | Greenville University · Greenville, IL | $47,578 | $19,533 | $19,181 | 97.5% |
|  | Greenville University reports median earnings of $47,578 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $19,181 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 290 | Judson University · Elgin, IL | $56,385 | $18,558 | $15,701 | 47.6% |
|  | Judson University admits 48% of applicants and graduates 60% of its students within six years. |
| 291 | Marian University · Fond Du Lac, WI | $65,859 | $21,937 | $17,449 | 75.0% |
|  | Marian University ranks 842nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 292 | Trinity Christian College · Palos Heights, IL | $57,170 | $19,125 | $12,891 | 84.9% |
|  | Graduates of Trinity Christian College earn a median of $57,170 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $19,125. |
| 293 | Southwestern College · Winfield, KS | $64,687 | $29,824 | $26,294 | 75.6% |
|  | Southwestern College has an admission rate of 76% and an average net price of $26,294 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 294 | Carthage College · Kenosha, WI | $59,751 | $26,565 | $23,293 | 87.1% |
|  | [Carthage College](/school/carthage-college/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/carthage-college/outcomes/) and median earnings of $59,751 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 295 | Southwest Baptist University · Bolivar, MO | $54,286 | $21,677 | $21,978 | 68.4% |
|  | Southwest Baptist University ranks 295th on this list, with an average net price of $21,677 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 296 | Anderson University · Anderson, IN | $54,833 | $25,021 | $23,119 | 79.3% |
|  | Anderson University admits 79% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $54,833 four years after completing. |
| 297 | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design · Milwaukee, WI | $42,304 | $26,541 | $21,419 | 60.5% |
|  | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design ranks 1409th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its six-year completion rate is 67%. |
| 298 | Carroll University · Waukesha, WI | $66,639 | $15,193 | $15,718 | 66.8% |
|  | [Carroll University](/school/carroll-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $15,718](/school/carroll-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 299 | Bethany Lutheran College · Mankato, MN | $47,456 | $20,148 | $12,571 | 39.0% |
|  | Bethany Lutheran College admits 39% of applicants and reports median earnings of $47,456 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 300 | Earlham College · Richmond, IN | $44,750 | $24,714 | $17,178 | 73.1% |
|  | Earlham College has a six-year completion rate of 69% and an average net price of $17,178 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 301 | Graceland University-Lamoni · Lamoni, IA | $63,607 | $18,504 | $15,875 | 80.8% |
|  | Graceland University-Lamoni reports median earnings of $63,607 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $15,875 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 302 | Malone University · Canton, OH | $51,485 | $20,948 | $13,290 | 75.9% |
|  | Malone University admits 76% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 303 | Bethel University · Mishawaka, IN | $53,289 | $18,610 | $17,580 | 97.7% |
|  | Bethel University ranks 303rd on this list, with an average net price of $18,610. |
| 304 | Rochester Christian University · Rochester Hills, MI | $50,000 | $21,456 | $18,463 | 97.7% |
|  | Graduates of Rochester Christian University earn a median of $50,000 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 98%. |
| 305 | Union Adventist University · Lincoln, NE | $61,367 | $23,716 | $19,477 | 100.0% |
|  | Union Adventist University graduates 52% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $61,367 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 306 | Lawrence Technological University · Southfield, MI | $90,760 | $32,918 | $25,980 | 55.9% |
|  | [Lawrence Technological University](/school/lawrence-technological-university/majors/) [ranks 814th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/lawrence-technological-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $32,918. |
| 307 | Concordia University-Saint Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $68,250 | $18,462 | $16,406 | 78.9% |
|  | [Concordia University-Saint Paul](/school/concordia-university-saint-paul/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,250](/school/concordia-university-saint-paul/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $16,406 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 308 | Goshen College · Goshen, IN | $55,539 | $14,493 | $12,761 | 84.1% |
|  | Goshen College admits 84% of applicants and has an average net price of $14,493. |
| 309 | Doane University · Crete, NE | $58,227 | $26,364 | $21,129 | 98.0% |
|  | Doane University ranks 309th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 310 | Sterling College · Sterling, KS | $44,980 | $22,371 | $19,068 | 48.2% |
|  | Graduates of Sterling College earn a median of $44,980 four years after completing, and the school admits 48% of applicants. |
| 311 | Olivet Nazarene University · Bourbonnais, IL | $64,769 | $20,729 | $17,232 | 55.9% |
|  | [Olivet Nazarene University](/school/olivet-nazarene-university/majors/) [ranks 745th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/olivet-nazarene-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $64,769 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 312 | North Central University · Minneapolis, MN | $47,587 | $25,817 | $20,450 | 99.0% |
|  | North Central University has an average net price of $20,450 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 313 | Chicago State University · Chicago, IL | $56,486 | $12,335 | $9,073 | 43.3% |
|  | [Chicago State University](/school/chicago-state-university/majors/), a public university in Chicago, reports [median earnings of $56,486](/school/chicago-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 314 | University of Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $63,673 | $21,602 | $15,346 | 66.5% |
|  | [University of Indianapolis](/school/university-of-indianapolis/majors/) [admits 66% of applicants](/school/university-of-indianapolis/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 315 | Northwood University · Midland, MI | $67,409 | $27,232 | $25,700 | 64.5% |
|  | Graduates of Northwood University earn a median of $67,409 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $27,232. |
| 316 | Roosevelt University · Chicago, IL | $58,796 | $20,194 | $18,018 | 97.2% |
|  | [Roosevelt University](/school/roosevelt-university/majors/) [ranks 699th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/roosevelt-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $20,194. |
| 317 | Antioch University · Yellow Springs, OH | $63,882 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Antioch University reports median earnings of $63,882 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 851st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 318 | MidAmerica Nazarene University · Olathe, KS | $67,555 | $32,165 | $28,842 | 78.8% |
|  | MidAmerica Nazarene University, a private nonprofit institution in Olathe, has an average net price of $32,165. |
| 319 | Bluffton University · Bluffton, OH | $49,053 | $19,943 | $16,363 | 67.2% |
|  | Bluffton University admits 67% of applicants and reports median earnings of $49,053 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 320 | The University of Findlay · Findlay, OH | $60,876 | $27,221 | $22,052 | 83.4% |
|  | The University of Findlay shows a six-year completion rate of 58% and an average net price of $22,052 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 321 | University of Detroit Mercy · Detroit, MI | $78,953 | $15,232 | $13,088 | 75.4% |
|  | University of Detroit Mercy reports median earnings of $78,953 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,232. |
| 322 | Manchester University · North Manchester, IN | $52,989 | $18,805 | $13,875 | 71.1% |
|  | Manchester University ranks 1067th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 71% of applicants. |
| 323 | Culver-Stockton College · Canton, MO | $48,225 | $21,983 | $17,712 | 99.1% |
|  | Culver-Stockton College has a six-year completion rate of 39% and reports median earnings of $48,225 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 324 | Eureka College · Eureka, IL | $49,625 | $17,349 | $13,711 | 85.0% |
|  | Eureka College reports an average net price of $13,711 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 325 | Northern State University · Aberdeen, SD | $53,116 | $15,812 | $10,762 | 93.0% |
|  | Northern State University reports median earnings of $53,116 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $10,762 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 326 | Lincoln University · Jefferson City, MO | $50,859 | $19,092 | $20,070 | Not reported |
|  | A public university in Jefferson City, Lincoln University has a six-year completion rate of 21% and an average net price of $19,092. |
| 327 | Trine University · Angola, IN | $67,814 | $25,355 | $19,661 | 85.5% |
|  | [Trine University](/school/trine-university/majors/) [admits 85% of applicants](/school/trine-university/admissions/) and ranks 1110th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 328 | Marietta College · Marietta, OH | $64,527 | $21,083 | $18,254 | 79.3% |
|  | Graduates of Marietta College earn a median of $64,527 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 329 | Otterbein University · Westerville, OH | $58,068 | $19,237 | $12,458 | 84.5% |
|  | [Otterbein University](/school/otterbein-university/majors/) posts an [average net price of $12,458](/school/otterbein-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 330 | Alma College · Alma, MI | $55,040 | $20,694 | $17,162 | 57.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 57%, Alma College reports median earnings of $55,040 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 331 | Mount Marty University · Yankton, SD | $57,208 | $22,227 | $19,564 | 42.6% |
|  | Mount Marty University ranks 331st on this list and shows an average net price of $22,227 for all family-income levels. |
| 332 | Black Hills State University · Spearfish, SD | $48,243 | $15,911 | $11,863 | 96.3% |
|  | Black Hills State University admits 96% of applicants and has an average net price of $11,863 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 333 | Hiram College · Hiram, OH | $52,304 | $21,058 | $16,550 | 93.5% |
|  | Graduates of Hiram College earn a median of $52,304 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1340th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 334 | Quincy University · Quincy, IL | $59,724 | $20,359 | $16,502 | 50.9% |
|  | [Quincy University](/school/quincy-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 45%](/school/quincy-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $16,502 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 335 | Spring Arbor University · Spring Arbor, MI | $55,203 | $19,353 | $14,530 | 51.5% |
|  | Spring Arbor University admits 52% of applicants and reports median earnings of $55,203 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 336 | Wittenberg University · Springfield, OH | $54,622 | $18,649 | $17,609 | 72.4% |
|  | With an average net price of $18,649, Wittenberg University has a six-year completion rate of 53% and ranks 336th on this list. |
| 337 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College · Saint Mary Of The Woods, IN | $47,647 | $31,872 | $33,513 | 72.4% |
|  | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College reports median earnings of $47,647 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $31,872. |
| 338 | Lake Erie College · Painesville, OH | $57,903 | $20,961 | $20,195 | 70.4% |
|  | Lake Erie College admits 70% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 38%. |
| 339 | Hastings College · Hastings, NE | $52,539 | $24,452 | $21,646 | 71.7% |
|  | Hastings College ranks 339th on this list and carries an Azimuth composite rank of 1374th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 340 | University of Mary · Bismarck, ND | $65,398 | $17,770 | $11,593 | 75.3% |
|  | Graduates of University of Mary earn a median of $65,398 four years after completing, and the school posts an average net price of $11,593 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 341 | Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion · Marion, IN | $68,838 | $22,866 | $19,793 | 88.9% |
|  | [Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion](/school/indiana-wesleyan-university-marion/majors/) [graduates 67% of its students within six years](/school/indiana-wesleyan-university-marion/outcomes/) and reports median earnings of $68,838 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 342 | Missouri Baptist University · Saint Louis, MO | $52,550 | $27,006 | $21,808 | 68.6% |
|  | With an admission rate of 69%, Missouri Baptist University ranks 342nd on this list and shows an average net price of $27,006. |
| 343 | Alverno College · Milwaukee, WI | $67,760 | $22,540 | $22,032 | 85.7% |
|  | Alverno College reports median earnings of $67,760 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $22,032 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 344 | The University of Olivet · Olivet, MI | $52,261 | $21,393 | $19,656 | 83.3% |
|  | [The University of Olivet](/school/the-university-of-olivet/majors/) carries an [Azimuth composite rank of 1165th](/school/the-university-of-olivet/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 35% of its students within six years. |
| 345 | Hannibal-LaGrange University · Hannibal, MO | $46,655 | $22,814 | $21,285 | 72.6% |
|  | Hannibal-LaGrange University admits 73% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $46,655 four years after completing. |
| 346 | Webster University · Saint Louis, MO | $75,697 | $27,047 | $22,359 | 86.2% |
|  | [Webster University](/school/webster-university/majors/) posts [median earnings of $75,697](/school/webster-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 347 | Lewis University · Romeoville, IL | $66,586 | $17,028 | $10,382 | 71.3% |
|  | [Lewis University](/school/lewis-university/majors/) ranks 347th on this list and reports an [average net price of $10,382](/school/lewis-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 348 | Lakeland University · Plymouth, WI | $66,716 | $24,212 | $22,453 | 86.3% |
|  | Lakeland University carries an Azimuth composite rank of 1056th among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 86% of applicants. |
| 349 | Columbia College · Columbia, MO | $57,679 | $22,715 | $23,967 | Not reported |
|  | [Columbia College](/school/columbia-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,679](/school/columbia-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,715. |
| 350 | Friends University · Wichita, KS | $57,698 | $27,715 | $21,714 | 55.2% |
|  | Friends University admits 55% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 43%. |
| 351 | Muskingum University · New Concord, OH | $50,429 | $19,532 | $14,684 | 81.8% |
|  | Muskingum University has an average net price of $14,684 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $50,429 four years after completing. |
| 352 | Heidelberg University · Tiffin, OH | $52,647 | $20,556 | $18,217 | 85.8% |
|  | Heidelberg University ranks 352nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 52% and an admission rate of 86%. |
| 353 | Westminster College · Fulton, MO | $51,238 | $24,314 | $24,543 | 79.2% |
|  | Westminster College posts median earnings of $51,238 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,314. |
| 354 | Drake University · Des Moines, IA | $65,232 | $29,127 | $25,824 | 63.9% |
|  | [Drake University](/school/drake-university/majors/) [graduates 74% of its students within six years](/school/drake-university/outcomes/), and its graduates earn a median of $65,232 four years after completing. |
| 355 | Maranatha Baptist University · Watertown, WI | $49,529 | $26,005 | $24,786 | 71.9% |
|  | Maranatha Baptist University has an admission rate of 72% and an average net price of $24,786 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 356 | Adrian College · Adrian, MI | $55,233 | $25,368 | $19,542 | 72.5% |
|  | [Adrian College](/school/adrian-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $55,233](/school/adrian-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 48%. |
| 357 | Benedictine College · Atchison, KS | $55,405 | $27,891 | $22,032 | 98.1% |
|  | Benedictine College admits 98% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $55,405 four years after completing. |
| 358 | University of Dubuque · Dubuque, IA | $59,598 | $23,386 | $18,106 | 88.6% |
|  | University of Dubuque ranks 358th on this list, with an average net price of $18,106 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 359 | Cornerstone University · Grand Rapids, MI | $53,010 | $20,301 | $20,177 | 77.8% |
|  | [Cornerstone University](/school/cornerstone-university/majors/) posts an [average net price of $20,301,](/school/cornerstone-university/cost/) and its graduates earn a median of $53,010 four years after completing. |
| 360 | Mount Vernon Nazarene University · Mount Vernon, OH | $53,516 | $22,421 | $22,358 | 84.2% |
|  | Mount Vernon Nazarene University shows a six-year completion rate of 68% and an admission rate of 84%. |
| 361 | Midland University · Fremont, NE | $58,061 | $26,267 | $21,086 | 66.1% |
|  | Midland University reports median earnings of $58,061 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $21,086 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 362 | Cleary University · Howell, MI | $67,914 | $22,143 | $18,046 | 67.5% |
|  | Cleary University admits 68% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 363 | McPherson College · Mcpherson, KS | $50,934 | $26,441 | $22,587 | 76.8% |
|  | Graduates of McPherson College earn a median of $50,934 four years after completing, while the school's average net price is $26,441. |
| 364 | Siena Heights University · Adrian, MI | $62,131 | $17,124 | $15,624 | 68.9% |
|  | [Siena Heights University](/school/siena-heights-university/majors/) ranks 364th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 763rd](/school/siena-heights-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 365 | Harris-Stowe State University · Saint Louis, MO | $46,752 | $9,922 | $9,827 | Not reported |
|  | With an average net price of $9,922, Harris-Stowe State University graduates 28% of its students within six years. |
| 366 | Kansas Wesleyan University · Salina, KS | $53,289 | $22,671 | $18,192 | 71.9% |
|  | Kansas Wesleyan University, a private nonprofit university in Salina, posts a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $18,192 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 367 | University of Jamestown · Jamestown, ND | $59,388 | $19,567 | $14,788 | 88.1% |
|  | University of Jamestown reports median earnings of $59,388 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 88%. |
| 368 | Mount St. Joseph University · Cincinnati, OH | $61,602 | $16,530 | $11,689 | 59.1% |
|  | Mount St. Joseph University admits 59% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $61,602 four years after completing. |
| 369 | Bethany College · Lindsborg, KS | $45,971 | $27,686 | $22,561 | 56.0% |
|  | Bethany College ranks 369th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $22,561 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 370 | Trinity International University-Illinois · Deerfield, IL | $51,985 | $2,835 | $1,242 | 100.0% |
|  | Graduates of Trinity International University-Illinois earn a median of $51,985 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $2,835. |
| 371 | Wilberforce University · Wilberforce, OH | $45,958 | $5,567 | $5,630 | 40.5% |
|  | Wilberforce University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 489th among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $5,630 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 372 | Bethel College-North Newton · North Newton, KS | $55,094 | $32,917 | $35,147 | 93.5% |
|  | Bethel College-North Newton admits 94% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $55,094 four years after completing. |
| 373 | Lourdes University · Sylvania, OH | $55,959 | $23,206 | $22,220 | 74.1% |
|  | Lourdes University reports median earnings of $55,959 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,220 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 374 | Ohio Dominican University · Columbus, OH | $61,640 | $20,079 | $16,997 | 94.2% |
|  | Ohio Dominican University admits 94% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 375 | Drury University · Springfield, MO | $47,568 | $20,831 | $18,759 | 57.6% |
|  | [Drury University](/school/drury-university/majors/) ranks 375th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a [median of $47,568](/school/drury-university/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 376 | Briar Cliff University · Sioux City, IA | $61,163 | $23,907 | $17,764 | Not reported |
|  | Briar Cliff University posts an average net price of $23,907 and a six-year completion rate of 48%. |
| 377 | Calumet College of Saint Joseph · Whiting, IN | $57,530 | $22,451 | $21,381 | Not reported |
|  | Calumet College of Saint Joseph ranks 416th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $57,530 four years after completing. |
| 378 | Upper Iowa University · Fayette, IA | $58,837 | $20,942 | $17,715 | 96.5% |
|  | Upper Iowa University admits 96% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,715 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 379 | Concordia University-Wisconsin · Mequon, WI | $63,361 | $36,201 | $34,991 | 78.2% |
|  | Concordia University-Wisconsin shows a six-year completion rate of 68%, with median earnings of $63,361 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 380 | Tabor College · Hillsboro, KS | $47,989 | $20,205 | $17,884 | 64.6% |
|  | Tabor College ranks 380th on this list and reports an average net price of $20,205. |
| 381 | William Penn University · Oskaloosa, IA | $53,878 | $22,601 | $20,608 | 51.9% |
|  | William Penn University admits 52% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $53,878 four years after completing. |
| 382 | Blackburn College · Carlinville, IL | $46,015 | $18,460 | $16,838 | 63.2% |
|  | Blackburn College posts a six-year completion rate of 57% and an average net price of $16,838 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 383 | Defiance College · Defiance, OH | $46,468 | $26,337 | $27,196 | 47.6% |
|  | Defiance College ranks 1391st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 48%. |
| 384 | Crown College · Saint Bonifacius, MN | $50,863 | $26,672 | $24,270 | 22.8% |
|  | Crown College reports median earnings of $50,863 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 385 | Davenport University · Grand Rapids, MI | $69,009 | $17,707 | $16,700 | 97.8% |
|  | Davenport University reports median earnings of $69,009 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 98%. |
| 386 | Ottawa University-Ottawa · Ottawa, KS | $62,228 | $27,963 | $22,449 | 83.0% |
|  | Ottawa University-Ottawa carries an average net price of $22,449 for families earning under $30,000, and its six-year completion rate stands at 28%. |
| 387 | Stephens College · Columbia, MO | $46,218 | $23,459 | $9,918 | 77.2% |
|  | Stephens College ranks 387th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 43%. |
| 388 | Tiffin University · Tiffin, OH | $63,797 | $26,500 | $24,278 | 80.1% |
|  | Graduates of Tiffin University earn a median of $63,797 four years after completing, and the school admits 80% of applicants. |
| 389 | Baker College · Owosso, MI | $53,754 | $13,157 | $11,976 | 81.9% |
|  | [Baker College](/school/baker-college/majors/) shows an [average net price of $13,157](/school/baker-college/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 36%. |
| 390 | Marian University · Indianapolis, IN | $72,150 | $24,018 | $23,195 | 95.5% |
|  | Marian University reports median earnings of $72,150 for its graduates four years after completing, with a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 391 | Missouri Valley College · Marshall, MO | $49,963 | $18,086 | $16,132 | 69.2% |
|  | Missouri Valley College admits 69% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $49,963 four years after completing. |

\* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by Azimuth's mobility pillar for the Midwest, highest first. The pillar measures historical low-income earnings relative to peers, the scale of Pell enrollment and Pell completion, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#mobility). The earnings figures cited below are the median earnings of each institution's federally aided completers across all fields, measured four years after completing, among those working and not enrolled. The list does not adjust for graduate school enrollment, cost, or who enrolls, and it is not a measure of teaching quality. The page includes 116 public and 275 private nonprofit institutions.

## Related rankings

-   [Best Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/best-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Most Affordable Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/most-affordable-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Highest Paying Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
