[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Northeast (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Northeast lists 362 nonprofit four-year institutions in the Northeast. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's mobility pillar for the Northeast, highest first.

The pillar measures historical low-income earnings relative to peers, the scale of Pell enrollment and Pell completion, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. [Rutgers University-New Brunswick](/school/rutgers-university-new-brunswick/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports median earnings of $77,933 for its graduates four years after completing. The list includes 92 public and 270 private nonprofit schools.

[CUNY Bernard M Baruch College](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/majors/) ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov posts the lowest average net price, at $2,840.

## The ranked list

362 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Rutgers University-New Brunswick · New Brunswick, NJ | $77,933 | $24,406 | $16,343 | 58.2% |
|  | [Rutgers University-New Brunswick](/school/rutgers-university-new-brunswick/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports [median earnings of $77,933](/school/rutgers-university-new-brunswick/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 2 | CUNY Bernard M Baruch College · New York, NY | $82,748 | $3,033 | $607 | 47.5% |
|  | An [average net price of $607](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with [CUNY Bernard M Baruch College](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/majors/)'s 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 3 | Montclair State University · Montclair, NJ | $61,351 | $15,566 | $10,880 | 87.9% |
|  | [Montclair State University](/school/montclair-state-university/majors/) [admits 88% of applicants](/school/montclair-state-university/admissions/) and graduates 65% of its students within six years. |
| 4 | CUNY Hunter College · New York, NY | $73,236 | $2,984 | $1,029 | 53.8% |
|  | [CUNY Hunter College](/school/cuny-hunter-college/majors/) [ranks 20th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/cuny-hunter-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside median earnings of $73,236 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 5 | Stony Brook University · Stony Brook, NY | $81,850 | $18,784 | $12,943 | 49.0% |
|  | [Stony Brook University](/school/stony-brook-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 76%](/school/stony-brook-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $18,784. |
| 6 | Temple University · Philadelphia, PA | $67,232 | $28,198 | $22,694 | 80.4% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 80%](/school/temple-university/admissions/), [Temple University](/school/temple-university/majors/) ranks 6th on this list and reports median earnings of $67,232 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 7 | CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice · New York, NY | $60,020 | $3,203 | $1,073 | 57.1% |
|  | An [average net price of $1,073](/school/cuny-john-jay-college-of-criminal-justice/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 is reported at [CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice](/school/cuny-john-jay-college-of-criminal-justice/majors/), which ranks 37th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 8 | University at Buffalo · Buffalo, NY | $71,430 | $20,995 | $14,668 | 74.2% |
|  | [University at Buffalo](/school/university-at-buffalo/majors/) reports [median earnings of $71,430](/school/university-at-buffalo/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 9 | CUNY Lehman College · Bronx, NY | $63,353 | $3,148 | $1,589 | 56.6% |
|  | [CUNY Lehman College](/school/cuny-lehman-college/majors/) [admits 57% of applicants](/school/cuny-lehman-college/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $3,148. |
| 10 | CUNY Brooklyn College · Brooklyn, NY | $62,833 | $3,103 | $1,029 | 58.4% |
|  | Graduates of [CUNY Brooklyn College](/school/cuny-brooklyn-college/majors/) earn a [median of $62,833](/school/cuny-brooklyn-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 53rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 11 | University of Connecticut · Storrs, CT | $78,925 | $25,097 | $15,193 | 52.4% |
|  | [University of Connecticut](/school/university-of-connecticut/majors/) [graduates 83% of its students within six years](/school/university-of-connecticut/outcomes/) and reports an average net price of $25,097. |
| 12 | CUNY City College · New York, NY | $67,740 | $3,776 | $1,251 | 60.0% |
|  | An [average net price of $1,251](/school/cuny-city-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 is reported at [CUNY City College](/school/cuny-city-college/majors/), which admits 60% of applicants. |
| 13 | CUNY New York City College of Technology · Brooklyn, NY | $64,145 | $5,127 | $3,810 | 80.3% |
|  | [CUNY New York City College of Technology](/school/cuny-new-york-city-college-of-technology/majors/) reports [median earnings of $64,145](/school/cuny-new-york-city-college-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 21%. |
| 14 | University at Albany · Albany, NY | $66,256 | $17,167 | $11,112 | 69.1% |
|  | With an [average net price of $11,112](/school/university-at-albany/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [University at Albany](/school/university-at-albany/majors/) ranks 14th on this list. |
| 15 | Rowan University · Glassboro, NJ | $62,686 | $22,408 | $15,305 | 77.7% |
|  | [Rowan University](/school/rowan-university/majors/) [admits 78% of applicants](/school/rowan-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 16 | New Jersey Institute of Technology · Newark, NJ | $91,874 | $16,504 | $10,138 | 65.1% |
|  | Graduates of [New Jersey Institute of Technology](/school/new-jersey-institute-of-technology/majors/) earn a [median of $91,874](/school/new-jersey-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 84th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 17 | Cornell University · Ithaca, NY | $113,372 | $28,690 | $1,776 | 8.8% |
|  | [Cornell University](/school/cornell-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $28,690](/school/cornell-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 95%. |
| 18 | Binghamton University · Vestal, NY | $80,304 | $21,620 | $12,171 | 38.6% |
|  | Ranking 18th on this list, [Binghamton University](/school/binghamton-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $80,304](/school/binghamton-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 19 | Farmingdale State College · Farmingdale, NY | $65,444 | $10,867 | $4,933 | 63.3% |
|  | [Farmingdale State College](/school/farmingdale-state-college/majors/) [admits 63% of applicants](/school/farmingdale-state-college/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $65,444 four years after completing. |
| 20 | CUNY Queens College · Queens, NY | $68,713 | $4,195 | $1,541 | 64.4% |
|  | With an [average net price of $1,541](/school/cuny-queens-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [CUNY Queens College](/school/cuny-queens-college/majors/) reports a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 21 | New York University · New York, NY | $89,427 | $37,050 | $16,977 | 9.2% |
|  | [New York University](/school/new-york-university/majors/) [ranks 146th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/new-york-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $89,427 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 22 | Stockton University · Galloway, NJ | $58,872 | $20,670 | $15,135 | 88.9% |
|  | [Stockton University](/school/stockton-university/majors/) has an [admission rate of 89%](/school/stockton-university/admissions/) and an average net price of $20,670. |
| 23 | Kean University · Union, NJ | $59,472 | $12,447 | $7,374 | 75.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Kean University](/school/kean-university/majors/) earn a [median of $59,472](/school/kean-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 76% of applicants. |
| 24 | University of Massachusetts-Amherst · Amherst, MA | $78,620 | $22,383 | $10,164 | 59.7% |
|  | [University of Massachusetts-Amherst](/school/university-of-massachusetts-amherst/majors/) ranks 24th on this list, with an [average net price of $10,164](/school/university-of-massachusetts-amherst/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 25 | Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus · University Park, PA | $76,659 | $32,875 | $19,845 | 60.6% |
|  | [Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus](/school/pennsylvania-state-university-main-campus/majors/) reports [median earnings of $76,659](/school/pennsylvania-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $32,875. |
| 26 | College of Staten Island CUNY · Staten Island, NY | $65,495 | $5,579 | $3,903 | 92.3% |
|  | [College of Staten Island CUNY](/school/college-of-staten-island-cuny/majors/) [admits 92% of applicants](/school/college-of-staten-island-cuny/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $3,903 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 27 | University of Massachusetts-Boston · Boston, MA | $69,532 | $17,707 | $14,070 | 83.8% |
|  | [University of Massachusetts-Boston](/school/university-of-massachusetts-boston/majors/) ranks 27th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 49%](/school/university-of-massachusetts-boston/outcomes/). |
| 28 | Columbia University in the City of New York · New York, NY | $115,519 | $21,590 | $4,570 | 4.0% |
|  | [Columbia University in the City of New York](/school/columbia-university-in-the-city-of-new-york/majors/), a private nonprofit university in New York, posts a [six-year completion rate of 96%](/school/columbia-university-in-the-city-of-new-york/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 4%. |
| 29 | Boston University · Boston, MA | $83,615 | $24,402 | $9,500 | 11.1% |
|  | [Boston University](/school/boston-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $83,615](/school/boston-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 170th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 30 | Central Connecticut State University · New Britain, CT | $67,245 | $16,857 | $13,589 | 73.3% |
|  | [Central Connecticut State University](/school/central-connecticut-state-university/majors/) [admits 73% of applicants](/school/central-connecticut-state-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $67,245 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 31 | William Paterson University of New Jersey · Wayne, NJ | $59,272 | $18,745 | $16,171 | 90.1% |
|  | [William Paterson University of New Jersey](/school/william-paterson-university-of-new-jersey/majors/) ranks 31st on this list and carries an [average net price of $16,171](/school/william-paterson-university-of-new-jersey/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 32 | Harvard University · Cambridge, MA | $134,794 | $19,066 | $8,697 | 3.7% |
|  | [Harvard University](/school/harvard-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 98%](/school/harvard-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $8,697 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 33 | Drexel University · Philadelphia, PA | $91,041 | $38,509 | $28,055 | 79.4% |
|  | [Drexel University](/school/drexel-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $91,041](/school/drexel-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 79%. |
| 34 | Bridgewater State University · Bridgewater, MA | $59,669 | $16,383 | $10,007 | 87.8% |
|  | [Bridgewater State University](/school/bridgewater-state-university/majors/) ranks 34th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 53%](/school/bridgewater-state-university/outcomes/). |
| 35 | Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · Bloomsburg, PA | $58,676 | $15,699 | $11,374 | 93.1% |
|  | [Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania](/school/commonwealth-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/commonwealth-university-of-pennsylvania/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $11,374 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 36 | Beth Medrash Govoha · Lakewood, NJ | $53,524 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Beth Medrash Govoha reports median earnings of $53,524 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 110th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 37 | University of Massachusetts-Lowell · Lowell, MA | $81,163 | $17,163 | $9,943 | 83.0% |
|  | [University of Massachusetts-Lowell](/school/university-of-massachusetts-lowell/majors/), a public university in Lowell, reports [median earnings of $81,163](/school/university-of-massachusetts-lowell/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 38 | University of Pennsylvania · Philadelphia, PA | $124,586 | $28,699 | \-$3,012\* | 5.4% |
|  | Admitting 5% of applicants, [University of Pennsylvania](/school/university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 97%](/school/university-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/). |
| 39 | State University of New York at Oswego · Oswego, NY | $59,955 | $16,236 | $8,714 | 80.6% |
|  | [State University of New York at Oswego](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-oswego/majors/) ranks 39th on this list and carries an [average net price of $16,236](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-oswego/cost/). |
| 40 | SUNY Brockport · Brockport, NY | $57,799 | $16,353 | $10,911 | 70.7% |
|  | Graduates of [SUNY Brockport](/school/suny-brockport/majors/) earn a [median of $57,799](/school/suny-brockport/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 41 | Southern Connecticut State University · New Haven, CT | $59,787 | $20,857 | $17,736 | 91.5% |
|  | [Southern Connecticut State University](/school/southern-connecticut-state-university/majors/) has an [admission rate of 91%](/school/southern-connecticut-state-university/admissions/) and an average net price of $17,736 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 42 | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania · Slippery Rock, PA | $57,301 | $19,608 | $12,555 | 71.5% |
|  | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania ranks 560th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $57,301 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 43 | The College of New Jersey · Ewing, NJ | $72,068 | $27,646 | $7,908 | 62.3% |
|  | [The College of New Jersey](/school/the-college-of-new-jersey/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 86%](/school/the-college-of-new-jersey/outcomes/) and an average net price of $7,908 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 44 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy · Buzzards Bay, MA | $103,680 | $21,582 | $8,757 | 94.7% |
|  | [Massachusetts Maritime Academy](/school/massachusetts-maritime-academy/majors/) reports [median earnings of $103,680](/school/massachusetts-maritime-academy/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 95%. |
| 45 | Unity Environmental University · New Gloucester, ME | $45,016 | $19,104 | $18,370 | Not reported |
|  | [Unity Environmental University](/school/unity-environmental-university/majors/), a private nonprofit institution in New Gloucester, carries an [average net price of $19,104](/school/unity-environmental-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 29%. |
| 46 | University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus · Pittsburgh, PA | $73,701 | $30,434 | $14,709 | 58.1% |
|  | [University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus](/school/university-of-pittsburgh-pittsburgh-campus/majors/) ranks 46th on this list and reports [median earnings of $73,701](/school/university-of-pittsburgh-pittsburgh-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 47 | SUNY Buffalo State University · Buffalo, NY | $53,203 | $11,346 | $7,405 | 73.0% |
|  | [SUNY Buffalo State University](/school/suny-buffalo-state-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $7,405](/school/suny-buffalo-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 33%. |
| 48 | University of Rhode Island · Kingston, RI | $73,243 | $21,440 | $14,368 | 72.2% |
|  | [University of Rhode Island](/school/university-of-rhode-island/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/university-of-rhode-island/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $73,243 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 49 | State University of New York at New Paltz · New Paltz, NY | $56,933 | $18,809 | $10,541 | 61.6% |
|  | [State University of New York at New Paltz](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-new-paltz/majors/) reports [median earnings of $56,933](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-new-paltz/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 72%. |
| 50 | Franklin and Marshall College · Lancaster, PA | $74,391 | $36,425 | $12,321 | 28.2% |
|  | Franklin and Marshall College, a private nonprofit college in Lancaster, admits 28% of applicants and posts an average net price of $36,425. |
| 51 | State University of New York at Cortland · Cortland, NY | $58,555 | $22,345 | $12,550 | 59.8% |
|  | [State University of New York at Cortland](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-cortland/majors/) ranks 51st on this list, with an [average net price of $12,550](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-cortland/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 52 | Rhode Island College · Providence, RI | $59,430 | $9,478 | $6,378 | 91.8% |
|  | Graduates of [Rhode Island College](/school/rhode-island-college/majors/) earn a [median of $59,430](/school/rhode-island-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's admission rate stands at 92%. |
| 53 | Carnegie Mellon University · Pittsburgh, PA | $132,971 | $31,944 | $9,097 | 11.7% |
|  | [Carnegie Mellon University](/school/carnegie-mellon-university/majors/) holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 106th](/school/carnegie-mellon-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 94% of its students within six years. |
| 54 | Brown University · Providence, RI | $94,678 | $25,184 | \-$420\* | 5.4% |
|  | [Brown University](/school/brown-university/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/brown-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $94,678 four years after completing. |
| 55 | SUNY Oneonta · Oneonta, NY | $58,809 | $19,158 | $11,044 | 69.6% |
|  | [SUNY Oneonta](/school/suny-oneonta/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/suny-oneonta/outcomes/) and an average net price of $11,044 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 56 | West Chester University of Pennsylvania · West Chester, PA | $64,804 | $23,331 | $17,018 | 78.4% |
|  | [West Chester University of Pennsylvania](/school/west-chester-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) ranks 56th on this list, with [median earnings of $64,804](/school/west-chester-university-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 57 | Tufts University · Medford, MA | $97,474 | $39,998 | $11,284 | 11.5% |
|  | [Tufts University](/school/tufts-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Medford, posts an [average net price of $39,998](/school/tufts-university/cost/) and an admission rate of 11%. |
| 58 | College of the Holy Cross · Worcester, MA | $84,553 | $38,782 | $14,343 | 17.6% |
|  | [College of the Holy Cross](/school/college-of-the-holy-cross/majors/) graduates earn a [median of $84,553](/school/college-of-the-holy-cross/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the college's six-year completion rate is 87%. |
| 59 | Ramapo College of New Jersey · Mahwah, NJ | $67,266 | $18,173 | $9,008 | 70.6% |
|  | [Ramapo College of New Jersey](/school/ramapo-college-of-new-jersey/majors/) [admits 71% of applicants](/school/ramapo-college-of-new-jersey/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $9,008 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 60 | Dickinson College · Carlisle, PA | $67,139 | $37,607 | $40,755 | 42.1% |
|  | Dickinson College holds an Azimuth composite rank of 762nd among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $67,139 four years after completing. |
| 61 | Syracuse University · Syracuse, NY | $79,406 | $38,793 | $15,817 | 45.9% |
|  | [Syracuse University](/school/syracuse-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $79,406](/school/syracuse-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $38,793. |
| 62 | State University of New York at Plattsburgh · Plattsburgh, NY | $58,319 | $17,156 | $9,400 | 78.4% |
|  | A public university in Plattsburgh, [State University of New York at Plattsburgh](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-plattsburgh/majors/) [admits 78% of applicants](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-plattsburgh/admissions/) and graduates 59% within six years. |
| 63 | SUNY Old Westbury · Old Westbury, NY | $58,756 | $11,282 | $6,645 | 83.6% |
|  | [SUNY Old Westbury](/school/suny-old-westbury/majors/) ranks 63rd on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 45%](/school/suny-old-westbury/outcomes/) and an average net price of $6,645 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 64 | Vermont State University · Randolph, VT | $56,249 | $18,212 | $14,645 | 81.7% |
|  | Graduates of [Vermont State University](/school/vermont-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $56,249](/school/vermont-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 82% of applicants. |
| 65 | Boston College · Chestnut Hill, MA | $96,145 | $41,704 | $4,284 | 16.4% |
|  | [Boston College](/school/boston-college/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 91%](/school/boston-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $4,284 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 66 | Indiana University of Pennsylvania · Indiana, PA | $57,450 | $16,804 | $12,364 | 90.8% |
|  | [Indiana University of Pennsylvania](/school/indiana-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [ranks 568th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/indiana-university-of-pennsylvania/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $57,450 four years after completing. |
| 67 | University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth · North Dartmouth, MA | $69,251 | $20,927 | $15,976 | 90.6% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 91%](/school/university-of-massachusetts-dartmouth/admissions/), [University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth](/school/university-of-massachusetts-dartmouth/majors/) reports median earnings of $69,251 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 68 | Yale University · New Haven, CT | $112,971 | $23,777 | $17,633 | 3.9% |
|  | [Yale University](/school/yale-university/majors/) [admits 4% of applicants](/school/yale-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $112,971 four years after completing. |
| 69 | Pennsylvania Western University · California, PA | $54,553 | $18,256 | $13,944 | 94.3% |
|  | [Pennsylvania Western University](/school/pennsylvania-western-university/majors/) ranks 69th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a [median of $54,553](/school/pennsylvania-western-university/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 70 | East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania · East Stroudsburg, PA | $56,971 | $18,134 | $15,365 | 92.1% |
|  | A public university in East Stroudsburg, [East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania](/school/east-stroudsburg-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) has an [average net price of $18,134](/school/east-stroudsburg-university-of-pennsylvania/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 43%. |
| 71 | University of New Hampshire-Main Campus · Durham, NH | $71,253 | $23,805 | $16,523 | 88.2% |
|  | [University of New Hampshire-Main Campus](/school/university-of-new-hampshire-main-campus/majors/) graduates earn a [median of $71,253](/school/university-of-new-hampshire-main-campus/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 88% of applicants. |
| 72 | University of Rochester · Rochester, NY | $87,197 | $29,278 | $9,678 | 40.1% |
|  | An [average net price of $9,678](/school/university-of-rochester/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 85% at [University of Rochester](/school/university-of-rochester/majors/). |
| 73 | Rochester Institute of Technology · Rochester, NY | $84,133 | $34,906 | $24,680 | 66.9% |
|  | [Rochester Institute of Technology](/school/rochester-institute-of-technology/majors/) reports [median earnings of $84,133](/school/rochester-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $34,906. |
| 74 | Kutztown University of Pennsylvania · Kutztown, PA | $55,608 | $21,331 | $15,957 | 90.8% |
|  | A public university in Kutztown, [Kutztown University of Pennsylvania](/school/kutztown-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [admits 91% of applicants](/school/kutztown-university-of-pennsylvania/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 75 | SUNY College at Geneseo · Geneseo, NY | $63,560 | $18,211 | $10,018 | 66.5% |
|  | [SUNY College at Geneseo](/school/suny-college-at-geneseo/majors/) ranks 75th on this list and carries an [average net price of $10,018](/school/suny-college-at-geneseo/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 76 | New Jersey City University · Jersey City, NJ | $60,965 | $16,053 | $14,005 | 98.4% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 98%](/school/new-jersey-city-university/admissions/), [New Jersey City University](/school/new-jersey-city-university/majors/) shows median earnings of $60,965 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 77 | Lehigh University · Bethlehem, PA | $101,748 | $36,931 | $16,917 | 25.9% |
|  | [Lehigh University](/school/lehigh-university/majors/) [ranks 143rd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/lehigh-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 88% of its students within six years. |
| 78 | Muhlenberg College · Allentown, PA | $65,650 | $28,905 | $12,302 | 72.0% |
|  | Muhlenberg College reports an average net price of $12,302 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 82%. |
| 79 | SUNY at Purchase College · Purchase, NY | $45,570 | $18,913 | $11,835 | 74.1% |
|  | [SUNY at Purchase College](/school/suny-at-purchase-college/majors/) ranks 79th on this list, with [median earnings of $45,570](/school/suny-at-purchase-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 80 | University of Vermont · Burlington, VT | $62,009 | $19,343 | $11,127 | 65.3% |
|  | A public university in Burlington, [University of Vermont](/school/university-of-vermont/majors/) [admits 65% of applicants](/school/university-of-vermont/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $19,343. |
| 81 | Saint Anselm College · Manchester, NH | $76,334 | $34,779 | $25,143 | 78.1% |
|  | Saint Anselm College shows median earnings of $76,334 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $25,143 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 82 | Dartmouth College · Hanover, NH | $111,883 | $29,519 | $41 | 5.4% |
|  | [Dartmouth College](/school/dartmouth-college/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/dartmouth-college/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $41 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 83 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute · Troy, NY | $98,311 | $36,228 | $24,078 | 63.5% |
|  | [Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute](/school/rensselaer-polytechnic-institute/majors/) [ranks 392nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/rensselaer-polytechnic-institute/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $98,311 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 84 | Chatham University · Pittsburgh, PA | $65,078 | $29,954 | $22,675 | 62.0% |
|  | Chatham University posts a six-year completion rate of 63% and an average net price of $29,954. |
| 85 | Millersville University of Pennsylvania · Millersville, PA | $57,515 | $20,787 | $14,565 | 86.2% |
|  | Millersville University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $57,515 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,787. |
| 86 | Westfield State University · Westfield, MA | $59,434 | $16,721 | $10,751 | 81.4% |
|  | [Westfield State University](/school/westfield-state-university/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/westfield-state-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 87 | Princeton University · Princeton, NJ | $108,590 | $6,128 | $41 | 4.6% |
|  | [Princeton University](/school/princeton-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Princeton, [ranks 68th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/princeton-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 88 | CUNY York College · Jamaica, NY | $61,389 | $4,456 | $2,861 | 64.1% |
|  | [CUNY York College](/school/cuny-york-college/majors/) shows an [average net price of $2,861](/school/cuny-york-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 32%. |
| 89 | Salem State University · Salem, MA | $62,605 | $15,996 | $10,516 | 95.9% |
|  | [Salem State University](/school/salem-state-university/majors/) ranks 89th on this list, with [median earnings of $62,605](/school/salem-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 90 | SUNY Polytechnic Institute · Utica, NY | $73,730 | $14,164 | $7,442 | 81.4% |
|  | [SUNY Polytechnic Institute](/school/suny-polytechnic-institute/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/suny-polytechnic-institute/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $14,164. |
| 91 | SUNY Maritime College · Throggs Neck, NY | $104,752 | $22,367 | $11,726 | 72.4% |
|  | Graduates of [SUNY Maritime College](/school/suny-maritime-college/majors/) earn a [median of $104,752](/school/suny-maritime-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 92 | Bentley University · Waltham, MA | $108,577 | $37,930 | $21,196 | 45.1% |
|  | [Bentley University](/school/bentley-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Waltham, shows an [average net price of $21,196](/school/bentley-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 93 | Fordham University · Bronx, NY | $84,203 | $44,338 | $32,474 | 59.3% |
|  | [Fordham University](/school/fordham-university/majors/) [admits 59% of applicants](/school/fordham-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $84,203 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 94 | Babson College · Wellesley, MA | $117,794 | $40,514 | $23,641 | 17.1% |
|  | [Babson College](/school/babson-college/majors/) [ranks 182nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/babson-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 93%. |
| 95 | University of Maine · Orono, ME | $63,056 | $17,510 | $12,642 | 96.6% |
|  | [University of Maine](/school/university-of-maine/majors/) reports an [average net price of $17,510](/school/university-of-maine/cost/) and median earnings of $63,056 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 96 | Seton Hall University · South Orange, NJ | $76,919 | $31,446 | $19,623 | 73.3% |
|  | Seton Hall University admits 73% of applicants and ranks 96th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 97 | Western Connecticut State University · Danbury, CT | $60,346 | $17,604 | $13,507 | 87.0% |
|  | [Western Connecticut State University](/school/western-connecticut-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $60,346](/school/western-connecticut-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,507 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 98 | Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Boston, MA | $93,192 | $39,545 | $35,206 | 85.2% |
|  | [Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences](/school/massachusetts-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/majors/) [admits 85% of applicants](/school/massachusetts-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 99 | Framingham State University · Framingham, MA | $61,569 | $16,114 | $11,934 | 83.6% |
|  | Framingham State University ranks 99th on this list and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 535th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 100 | Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania · Shippensburg, PA | $59,882 | $23,726 | $18,709 | 86.5% |
|  | Graduates of Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania earn a median of $59,882 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $23,726. |
| 101 | Wellesley College · Wellesley, MA | $72,449 | $25,496 | $2,546 | 14.1% |
|  | [Wellesley College](/school/wellesley-college/majors/) has an [admission rate of 14%](/school/wellesley-college/admissions/) and a six-year completion rate of 92%. |
| 102 | Bucknell University · Lewisburg, PA | $96,035 | $40,766 | $20,980 | 28.9% |
|  | [Bucknell University](/school/bucknell-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $96,035](/school/bucknell-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $20,980 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 103 | Villanova University · Villanova, PA | $104,228 | $43,756 | $17,823 | 27.0% |
|  | [Villanova University](/school/villanova-university/majors/) ranks 103rd on this list and its graduates earn a [median of $104,228](/school/villanova-university/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 104 | Stevens Institute of Technology · Hoboken, NJ | $112,538 | $41,346 | $27,221 | 47.6% |
|  | [Stevens Institute of Technology](/school/stevens-institute-of-technology/majors/) [admits 48% of applicants](/school/stevens-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 87%. |
| 105 | Keene State College · Keene, NH | $58,191 | $17,887 | $12,192 | 90.3% |
|  | [Keene State College](/school/keene-state-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,191](/school/keene-state-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,887. |
| 106 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Cambridge, MA | $161,961 | $20,111 | \-$2,533\* | 4.6% |
|  | [Massachusetts Institute of Technology](/school/massachusetts-institute-of-technology/majors/) has an [admission rate of 5%](/school/massachusetts-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and a six-year completion rate of 96%. |
| 107 | Eastern Connecticut State University · Willimantic, CT | $57,759 | $21,067 | $17,654 | 83.0% |
|  | [Eastern Connecticut State University](/school/eastern-connecticut-state-university/majors/) ranks 107th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 731st](/school/eastern-connecticut-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 108 | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry · Syracuse, NY | $57,774 | $18,952 | $9,473 | 63.3% |
|  | Graduates of SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry earn a median of $57,774 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $9,473 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 109 | Massachusetts College of Art and Design · Boston, MA | $45,607 | $24,100 | $16,351 | 76.3% |
|  | Massachusetts College of Art and Design, a public university in Boston, reports median earnings of $45,607 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 110 | Bryn Mawr College · Bryn Mawr, PA | $57,476 | $31,759 | $11,017 | 29.4% |
|  | Bryn Mawr College admits 29% of applicants and carries an average net price of $31,759. |
| 111 | Simmons University · Boston, MA | $73,823 | $25,265 | $18,027 | 70.0% |
|  | Graduates of Simmons University earn a median of $73,823 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 72%. |
| 112 | Wesleyan University · Middletown, CT | $72,119 | $30,177 | $4,871 | 16.5% |
|  | Wesleyan University ranks 112th on this list and posts an average net price of $4,871 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 113 | St. John's University-New York · Queens, NY | $77,868 | $29,999 | $27,787 | 83.4% |
|  | [St. John's University-New York](/school/st-johns-university-new-york/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 66%](/school/st-johns-university-new-york/outcomes/) alongside median earnings of $77,868 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 114 | Franklin W Olin College of Engineering · Needham, MA | $126,895 | $25,171 | Not reported | 25.2% |
|  | [Franklin W Olin College of Engineering](/school/franklin-w-olin-college-of-engineering/majors/) [admits 25% of applicants](/school/franklin-w-olin-college-of-engineering/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $126,895 four years after completing. |
| 115 | Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok · Elizabeth, NJ | $95,988 | $28,599 | $27,764 | 86.2% |
|  | [Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok](/school/yeshivas-beer-yitzchok/majors/) ranks 115th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 349th](/school/yeshivas-beer-yitzchok/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 116 | Bowdoin College · Brunswick, ME | $79,722 | $14,398 | $3,145 | 7.1% |
|  | [Bowdoin College](/school/bowdoin-college/majors/) posts an [average net price of $3,145](/school/bowdoin-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and has a six-year completion rate of 95%. |
| 117 | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing · New York, NY | $114,062 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing reports median earnings of $114,062 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 100%. |
| 118 | Colby College · Waterville, ME | $77,429 | $17,180 | $4,049 | 7.1% |
|  | [Colby College](/school/colby-college/majors/) [admits 7% of applicants](/school/colby-college/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $17,180. |
| 119 | Bates College · Lewiston, ME | $70,028 | $29,351 | $2,397 | 13.3% |
|  | Bates College ranks 119th on this list and posts an average net price of $2,397 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 120 | Amherst College · Amherst, MA | $79,243 | $23,367 | $1,086 | 9.0% |
|  | [Amherst College](/school/amherst-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $79,243](/school/amherst-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 94%. |
| 121 | Swarthmore College · Swarthmore, PA | $65,618 | $23,149 | $7,690 | 7.5% |
|  | [Swarthmore College](/school/swarthmore-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $65,618](/school/swarthmore-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $7,690 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 122 | MGH Institute of Health Professions · Boston, MA | $93,163 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of MGH Institute of Health Professions earn a median of $93,163 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1077th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 123 | William James College · Newton, MA | $91,134 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | William James College ranks 123rd on this list, with its graduates across all fields posting median earnings of $91,134 four years after completing. |
| 124 | United States Merchant Marine Academy · Kings Point, NY | $92,950 | $6,174 | $1,773 | 34.2% |
|  | A public institution in Kings Point, [United States Merchant Marine Academy](/school/united-states-merchant-marine-academy/majors/) [admits 34% of applicants](/school/united-states-merchant-marine-academy/admissions/) and graduates 82% of its students within six years. |
| 125 | Haverford College · Haverford, PA | $64,523 | $25,314 | $7,531 | 12.4% |
|  | [Haverford College](/school/haverford-college/majors/) carries an [average net price of $25,314](/school/haverford-college/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 90%. |
| 126 | Webb Institute · Glen Cove, NY | $92,973 | $73,043 | Not reported | 14.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 14%, Webb Institute reports median earnings of $92,973 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 127 | Hult International Business School · Cambridge, MA | $75,197 | $45,447 | $43,305 | 60.5% |
|  | Hult International Business School ranks 1406th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 128 | The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art · New York, NY | $75,729 | $13,269 | $3,749 | 20.7% |
|  | [The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art](/school/the-cooper-union-for-the-advancement-of-science-and-art/majors/) posts an [average net price of $3,749](/school/the-cooper-union-for-the-advancement-of-science-and-art/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $75,729 four years after completing. |
| 129 | Thomas More College of Liberal Arts · Merrimack, NH | $54,779 | $18,489 | $10,433 | Not reported |
|  | Thomas More College of Liberal Arts ranks 129th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 62% and an average net price of $18,489. |
| 130 | Grove City College · Grove City, PA | $45,058 | Not reported | Not reported | 72.3% |
|  | Grove City College admits 72% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $45,058 four years after completing. |
| 131 | Holy Apostles College and Seminary · Cromwell, CT | $39,168 | $10,117 | $10,117 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Holy Apostles College and Seminary earn a median of $39,168 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $10,117 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 132 | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology · Harrisburg, PA | $55,281 | $15,376 | $12,637 | 87.4% |
|  | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology ranks 873rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 34%. |
| 133 | Pillar College · Newark, NJ | $44,376 | $8,470 | $15,139 | Not reported |
|  | Pillar College reports median earnings of $44,376 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $8,470. |
| 134 | The Juilliard School · New York, NY | $43,488 | $43,571 | $30,168 | 9.2% |
|  | The Juilliard School admits 9% of applicants and graduates 93% of its students within six years. |
| 135 | Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College · Chester, NY | $31,517 | $10,880 | $10,236 | Not reported |
|  | [Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College](/school/yeshiva-of-nitra-rabbinical-college/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 11%](/school/yeshiva-of-nitra-rabbinical-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $10,236 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 136 | Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College · Monsey, NY | $31,220 | $8,289 | $8,105 | 36.8% |
|  | With an [average net price of $8,289,](/school/yeshiva-dmonsey-rabbinical-college/cost/) [Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College](/school/yeshiva-dmonsey-rabbinical-college/majors/) ranks 136th on this list. |
| 137 | Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel · Brooklyn, NY | $22,994 | $32,594 | $31,932 | Not reported |
|  | [Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel](/school/rabbinical-college-of-ohr-shimon-yisroel/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 41%](/school/rabbinical-college-of-ohr-shimon-yisroel/outcomes/) and an average net price of $32,594. |
| 138 | Curtis Institute of Music · Philadelphia, PA | $20,026 | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% |
|  | Curtis Institute of Music admits 5% of applicants and reports median earnings of $20,026 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 139 | Yeshivath Viznitz · Monsey, NY | $19,601 | $8,929 | $7,589 | Not reported |
|  | Yeshivath Viznitz ranks 244th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 140 | Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary · Ossining, NY | $19,057 | $3,822 | $3,505 | Not reported |
|  | [Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary](/school/kehilath-yakov-rabbinical-seminary/majors/) reports an [average net price of $3,505](/school/kehilath-yakov-rabbinical-seminary/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $19,057 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 141 | Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka · Brooklyn, NY | $17,404 | $5,646 | $5,174 | Not reported |
|  | [Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka](/school/yeshiva-gedolah-imrei-yosef-dspinka/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 22%](/school/yeshiva-gedolah-imrei-yosef-dspinka/outcomes/) and an average net price of $5,646. |
| 142 | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design · Lancaster, PA | $38,846 | $30,083 | $24,547 | 99.2% |
|  | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design admits 99% of applicants and graduates 69% of its students within six years. |
| 143 | Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts · Philadelphia, PA | $31,901 | $42,454 | $39,928 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts earn a median of $31,901 four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $42,454. |
| 144 | Manhattan School of Music · New York, NY | $30,305 | $51,754 | $31,392 | 40.8% |
|  | Manhattan School of Music ranks 1466th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and admits 41% of applicants. |
| 145 | Northpoint Bible College · Haverhill, MA | $36,818 | $23,635 | $23,323 | Not reported |
|  | Northpoint Bible College reports median earnings of $36,818 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $23,323 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 146 | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion · Brooklyn, NY | $26,701 | $9,136 | $8,131 | Not reported |
|  | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion posts a six-year completion rate of 83% and an average net price of $9,136. |
| 147 | Bennington College · Bennington, VT | $38,899 | $30,947 | $18,480 | 44.5% |
|  | Bennington College admits 45% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $38,899 four years after completing. |
| 148 | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas · Brooklyn, NY | $20,564 | $22,870 | $22,890 | 70.1% |
|  | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas ranks 148th on this list, with an admission rate of 70% and a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 149 | Talmudical Seminary of Bobov · Brooklyn, NY | $20,372 | $2,840 | $1,852 | 97.9% |
|  | [Talmudical Seminary of Bobov](/school/talmudical-seminary-of-bobov/majors/) carries an [average net price of $2,840,](/school/talmudical-seminary-of-bobov/cost/) the lowest on the page, and graduates 39% of its students within six years. |
| 150 | Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary · Spring Valley, NY | $19,100 | $4,543 | $4,122 | Not reported |
|  | [Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary](/school/beer-yaakov-talmudic-seminary/majors/) reports [median earnings of $19,100](/school/beer-yaakov-talmudic-seminary/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 151 | Davis College · Pottersville, NY | $35,984 | $12,875 | $12,875 | 56.3% |
|  | Davis College admits 56% of applicants and shows an average net price of $12,875 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 152 | Pace University · New York, NY | $80,804 | $30,892 | $26,473 | 75.9% |
|  | [Pace University](/school/pace-university/majors/) [ranks 441st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/pace-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $80,804 four years after completing. |
| 153 | Adelphi University · Garden City, NY | $83,002 | $30,783 | $24,095 | 65.9% |
|  | [Adelphi University](/school/adelphi-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 67%](/school/adelphi-university/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 66%. |
| 154 | Fitchburg State University · Fitchburg, MA | $63,994 | $14,262 | $10,204 | 86.9% |
|  | Fitchburg State University, a public university in Fitchburg, reports median earnings of $63,994 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 155 | Northeastern University · Boston, MA | $101,903 | $30,915 | $2,264 | 5.2% |
|  | [Northeastern University](/school/northeastern-university/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/northeastern-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $101,903 four years after completing. |
| 156 | Montserrat College of Art · Beverly, MA | $35,321 | $33,216 | $25,388 | Not reported |
|  | Montserrat College of Art reports an average net price of $25,388 for families earning under $30,000, and a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 157 | Rhode Island School of Design · Providence, RI | $56,554 | $50,507 | $29,135 | 18.7% |
|  | Rhode Island School of Design admits 19% of applicants and reports median earnings of $56,554 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 158 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute · Worcester, MA | $105,724 | $43,071 | $24,018 | 60.2% |
|  | Graduates of [Worcester Polytechnic Institute](/school/worcester-polytechnic-institute/majors/) earn a [median of $105,724](/school/worcester-polytechnic-institute/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 90%. |
| 159 | Providence College · Providence, RI | $83,143 | $48,523 | $28,152 | 50.9% |
|  | Providence College has an average net price of $48,523 and a six-year completion rate of 86%. |
| 160 | SUNY College of Technology at Canton · Canton, NY | $57,422 | $15,268 | $10,908 | 92.2% |
|  | A public institution in Canton, SUNY College of Technology at Canton reports an average net price of $15,268 and a six-year completion rate of 38%. |
| 161 | Thomas Jefferson University · Philadelphia, PA | $87,195 | $28,928 | $22,537 | 81.0% |
|  | [Thomas Jefferson University](/school/thomas-jefferson-university/majors/) [ranks 181st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/thomas-jefferson-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $87,195 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 162 | Smith College · Northampton, MA | $57,618 | $27,579 | $1,363 | 21.0% |
|  | Smith College has an admission rate of 21% and an average net price of $1,363 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 163 | Trinity College · Hartford, CT | $83,645 | $34,832 | $11,054 | 29.3% |
|  | [Trinity College](/school/trinity-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $83,645](/school/trinity-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $34,832. |
| 164 | Lafayette College · Easton, PA | $91,758 | $34,433 | $12,716 | 31.5% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 88%](/school/lafayette-college/outcomes/), [Lafayette College](/school/lafayette-college/majors/) admits 31% of applicants and reports an average net price of $12,716 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 165 | Wheaton College (Massachusetts) · Norton, MA | $57,982 | $29,822 | $20,076 | 67.7% |
|  | [Wheaton College (Massachusetts)](/school/wheaton-college-massachusetts/majors/) ranks 165th on this list and reports [median earnings of $57,982](/school/wheaton-college-massachusetts/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 166 | Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel · Monroe, NY | $27,957 | $4,156 | $3,915 | Not reported |
|  | [Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel](/school/uta-mesivta-of-kiryas-joel/majors/) reports an [average net price of $4,156](/school/uta-mesivta-of-kiryas-joel/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 70%. |
| 167 | Thomas Edison State University · Trenton, NJ | $85,816 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Thomas Edison State University ranks 215th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $85,816 four years after completing. |
| 168 | Union College · Schenectady, NY | $81,583 | $34,561 | $11,776 | 43.9% |
|  | Union College admits 44% of applicants and reports an average net price of $11,776 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 169 | Saint Michael's College · Colchester, VT | $60,903 | $25,239 | $12,825 | 84.5% |
|  | Saint Michael's College reports median earnings of $60,903 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $25,239. |
| 170 | University of Southern Maine · Portland, ME | $60,816 | $13,596 | $9,999 | 79.2% |
|  | A public university in Portland, [University of Southern Maine](/school/university-of-southern-maine/majors/) [admits 79% of applicants](/school/university-of-southern-maine/admissions/) and graduates 40% of its students within six years. |
| 171 | Skidmore College · Saratoga Springs, NY | $61,281 | $32,297 | $9,932 | 21.1% |
|  | [Skidmore College](/school/skidmore-college/majors/) ranks 171st on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 83%](/school/skidmore-college/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 21%. |
| 172 | Duquesne University · Pittsburgh, PA | $74,665 | $37,730 | $29,986 | 83.6% |
|  | Graduates of [Duquesne University](/school/duquesne-university/majors/) earn a [median of $74,665](/school/duquesne-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $37,730. |
| 173 | St Lawrence University · Canton, NY | $66,273 | $28,651 | $13,420 | 54.3% |
|  | St Lawrence University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1027th among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $13,420 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 174 | SUNY at Fredonia · Fredonia, NY | $52,192 | $15,897 | $9,395 | 77.7% |
|  | [SUNY at Fredonia](/school/suny-at-fredonia/majors/) reports an [average net price of $15,897](/school/suny-at-fredonia/cost/) and median earnings of $52,192 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 175 | Monmouth University · West Long Branch, NJ | $68,968 | $30,988 | $18,924 | 89.0% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 72%](/school/monmouth-university/outcomes/), [Monmouth University](/school/monmouth-university/majors/) admits 89% of applicants and ranks 175th on this list. |
| 176 | Felician University · Lodi, NJ | $78,605 | $40,045 | $39,626 | Not reported |
|  | Felician University posts median earnings of $78,605 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $39,626 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 177 | Maine College of Art & Design · Portland, ME | $40,550 | $38,338 | $31,589 | 76.1% |
|  | Maine College of Art & Design admits 76% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $40,550 four years after completing. |
| 178 | Mount Holyoke College · South Hadley, MA | $54,450 | $26,441 | $10,882 | 36.0% |
|  | Mount Holyoke College graduates 84% of its students within six years, and reports an average net price of $10,882 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 179 | Colgate University · Hamilton, NY | $77,917 | $28,786 | $6,086 | 13.9% |
|  | [Colgate University](/school/colgate-university/majors/) holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 403rd](/school/colgate-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $77,917 four years after completing. |
| 180 | Wagner College · Staten Island, NY | $85,313 | $28,241 | $20,993 | 88.0% |
|  | Wagner College reports an average net price of $28,241 and a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 181 | Hobart William Smith Colleges · Geneva, NY | $70,017 | $31,563 | $14,650 | 64.0% |
|  | [Hobart William Smith Colleges](/school/hobart-william-smith-colleges/majors/) reports [median earnings of $70,017](/school/hobart-william-smith-colleges/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $14,650 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 182 | Washington & Jefferson College · Washington, PA | $66,045 | $25,002 | $15,265 | 80.6% |
|  | Washington & Jefferson College, a private nonprofit college in Washington, admits 81% of applicants and graduates 70% within six years. |
| 183 | Maine Maritime Academy · Castine, ME | $113,298 | $23,414 | $9,511 | 54.1% |
|  | [Maine Maritime Academy](/school/maine-maritime-academy/majors/) [ranks 238th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/maine-maritime-academy/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside median earnings of $113,298 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 184 | Juniata College · Huntingdon, PA | $55,079 | $23,988 | $18,729 | 78.9% |
|  | Juniata College has an average net price of $23,988 and a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 185 | Ursinus College · Collegeville, PA | $65,033 | $30,536 | $20,622 | 91.8% |
|  | Ursinus College ranks 185th on this list, with an admission rate of 92% and median earnings of $65,033 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 186 | Molloy University · Rockville Centre, NY | $96,058 | $24,347 | $17,548 | 81.7% |
|  | [Molloy University](/school/molloy-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $96,058](/school/molloy-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,548 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 187 | Lancaster Bible College · Lancaster, PA | $44,774 | $25,480 | $24,486 | 55.9% |
|  | Lancaster Bible College admits 56% of applicants and graduates 67% within six years, with an average net price of $25,480. |
| 188 | Sarah Lawrence College · Bronxville, NY | $50,184 | $41,437 | $29,876 | 61.7% |
|  | Sarah Lawrence College ranks 1441st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports median earnings of $50,184 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 189 | Plymouth State University · Plymouth, NH | $57,351 | $19,216 | $14,676 | 87.5% |
|  | Plymouth State University, a public university in Plymouth, has an average net price of $14,676 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 190 | College of Our Lady of the Elms · Chicopee, MA | $64,421 | $17,545 | $8,099 | 85.3% |
|  | College of Our Lady of the Elms ranks 190th on this list, with median earnings of $64,421 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 85%. |
| 191 | Mercy University · Dobbs Ferry, NY | $62,616 | $14,072 | $11,974 | 85.8% |
|  | [Mercy University](/school/mercy-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $14,072](/school/mercy-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 46%. |
| 192 | Quinnipiac University · Hamden, CT | $84,363 | $40,675 | $33,649 | 72.2% |
|  | [Quinnipiac University](/school/quinnipiac-university/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/quinnipiac-university/admissions/), graduates 76% within six years, and reports median earnings of $84,363 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 193 | Manhattan University · Riverdale, NY | $88,328 | $27,256 | $27,281 | 78.9% |
|  | [Manhattan University](/school/manhattan-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $88,328](/school/manhattan-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 64%. |
| 194 | Wentworth Institute of Technology · Boston, MA | $95,027 | $34,170 | $27,018 | 91.2% |
|  | [Wentworth Institute of Technology](/school/wentworth-institute-of-technology/majors/) [admits 91% of applicants](/school/wentworth-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and shows an average net price of $34,170. |
| 195 | Clarkson University · Potsdam, NY | $91,312 | $30,305 | $21,335 | 77.4% |
|  | Graduates of [Clarkson University](/school/clarkson-university/majors/) earn a [median of $91,312](/school/clarkson-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 654th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 196 | Brandeis University · Waltham, MA | $76,742 | $35,736 | $13,363 | 40.5% |
|  | [Brandeis University](/school/brandeis-university/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 86%](/school/brandeis-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $13,363 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 197 | University of Scranton · Scranton, PA | $79,409 | $32,568 | $23,896 | 81.2% |
|  | [University of Scranton](/school/university-of-scranton/majors/) ranks 197th on this list, with an [admission rate of 81%](/school/university-of-scranton/admissions/) and median earnings of $79,409 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 198 | Emerson College · Boston, MA | $55,925 | $49,180 | $32,650 | 51.3% |
|  | Emerson College reports an average net price of $49,180, and its graduates earn a median of $55,925 four years after completing. |
| 199 | Allegheny College · Meadville, PA | $56,294 | $22,940 | $18,495 | 54.6% |
|  | Allegheny College admits 55% of applicants and graduates 73% of its students within six years. |
| 200 | Gettysburg College · Gettysburg, PA | $72,658 | $31,490 | $13,625 | 38.9% |
|  | Gettysburg College shows an average net price of $13,625 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $72,658 four years after completing. |
| 201 | Bryant University · Smithfield, RI | $90,592 | $41,219 | $32,698 | 65.5% |
|  | Bryant University ranks 838th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its six-year completion rate is 80%. |
| 202 | Drew University · Madison, NJ | $59,259 | $24,280 | $15,224 | 67.8% |
|  | Drew University reports median earnings of $59,259 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 68%. |
| 203 | Lebanon Valley College · Annville, PA | $63,570 | $26,979 | $20,788 | 83.8% |
|  | Lebanon Valley College has an average net price of $26,979 and a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 204 | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts · North Adams, MA | $48,835 | $16,068 | $9,845 | 89.7% |
|  | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, a public university in North Adams, reports median earnings of $48,835 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 205 | Worcester State University · Worcester, MA | $63,801 | $13,381 | $8,793 | 88.0% |
|  | [Worcester State University](/school/worcester-state-university/majors/), a public university in Worcester, reports [median earnings of $63,801](/school/worcester-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 206 | New York Institute of Technology · Old Westbury, NY | $81,370 | $22,443 | $17,084 | 81.0% |
|  | [New York Institute of Technology](/school/new-york-institute-of-technology/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/new-york-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and has an average net price of $22,443. |
| 207 | Ithaca College · Ithaca, NY | $60,436 | $33,926 | $21,901 | 69.0% |
|  | Graduates of [Ithaca College](/school/ithaca-college/majors/) earn a [median of $60,436](/school/ithaca-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 76%. |
| 208 | Marist University · Poughkeepsie, NY | $78,561 | $41,544 | $26,083 | 56.5% |
|  | [Marist University](/school/marist-university/majors/) ranks 208th on this list and holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 987th](/school/marist-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 209 | Hofstra University · Hempstead, NY | $72,921 | $34,176 | $28,219 | 68.1% |
|  | An [average net price of $28,219](/school/hofstra-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 is reported by [Hofstra University](/school/hofstra-university/majors/), alongside a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 210 | College of the Atlantic · Bar Harbor, ME | $32,352 | $25,184 | $20,415 | 70.2% |
|  | College of the Atlantic has an admission rate of 70% and reports median earnings of $32,352 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 211 | Salve Regina University · Newport, RI | $70,451 | $36,967 | $26,939 | 68.2% |
|  | Salve Regina University graduates earn a median of $70,451 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $36,967. |
| 212 | Rider University · Lawrenceville, NJ | $63,250 | $24,792 | $15,824 | 78.6% |
|  | [Rider University](/school/rider-university/majors/) ranks 212th on this list and reports a [six-year completion rate of 61%](/school/rider-university/outcomes/). |
| 213 | Emmanuel College · Boston, MA | $63,280 | $26,706 | $20,399 | 75.7% |
|  | An average net price of $20,399 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with an admission rate of 76% at Emmanuel College. |
| 214 | Rosemont College · Rosemont, PA | $59,674 | $20,150 | $10,124 | 76.3% |
|  | Rosemont College reports median earnings of $59,674 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $20,150. |
| 215 | Suffolk University · Boston, MA | $74,456 | $29,618 | $24,745 | 82.3% |
|  | [Suffolk University](/school/suffolk-university/majors/) [admits 82% of applicants](/school/suffolk-university/admissions/) and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 668th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 216 | Moravian University · Bethlehem, PA | $67,097 | $30,670 | $24,609 | 54.2% |
|  | Graduates of Moravian University earn a median of $67,097 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 54%. |
| 217 | Caldwell University · Caldwell, NJ | $64,716 | $24,691 | $18,059 | 71.3% |
|  | Caldwell University reports median earnings of $64,716 for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 218 | Fairfield University · Fairfield, CT | $91,378 | $48,095 | $33,302 | 33.3% |
|  | Fairfield University admits 33% of applicants and posts an average net price of $48,095. |
| 219 | Siena University · Loudonville, NY | $70,594 | $33,733 | $26,417 | 69.0% |
|  | Siena University ranks 219th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $70,594 four years after completing. |
| 220 | United Talmudical Seminary · Brooklyn, NY | $18,950 | $6,640 | $6,446 | Not reported |
|  | [United Talmudical Seminary](/school/united-talmudical-seminary/majors/) posts an [average net price of $6,446](/school/united-talmudical-seminary/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and graduates 58% of its students within six years. |
| 221 | La Salle University · Philadelphia, PA | $70,254 | $19,409 | $16,545 | 96.6% |
|  | La Salle University graduates 57% of its students within six years, alongside an admission rate of 97%. |
| 222 | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Albany, NY | $113,282 | $29,882 | $22,404 | 52.7% |
|  | [Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences](/school/albany-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/majors/) reports [median earnings of $113,282](/school/albany-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 506th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 223 | St. Joseph's University-New York · Brooklyn, NY | $64,336 | $19,035 | $16,876 | 72.1% |
|  | [St. Joseph's University-New York](/school/st-josephs-university-new-york/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/st-josephs-university-new-york/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $16,876 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 224 | Canisius University · Buffalo, NY | $59,476 | $17,940 | $12,781 | 72.4% |
|  | Canisius University ranks 224th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 225 | University of New Haven · West Haven, CT | $65,164 | $34,192 | $27,837 | 60.4% |
|  | [University of New Haven](/school/university-of-new-haven/majors/) reports [median earnings of $65,164](/school/university-of-new-haven/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 60%. |
| 226 | Hampshire College · Amherst, MA | $36,500 | $24,034 | $13,749 | 75.3% |
|  | Hampshire College ranks 1405th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $24,034. |
| 227 | Russell Sage College · Troy, NY | $66,409 | $22,917 | $6,662 | 53.3% |
|  | Russell Sage College graduates 56% of its students within six years, and reports median earnings of $66,409 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 228 | Manhattanville University · Purchase, NY | $68,011 | $20,991 | $13,548 | 87.3% |
|  | Manhattanville University ranks 228th on this list, with an admission rate of 87% and a six-year completion rate of 58%. |
| 229 | SUNY College at Potsdam · Potsdam, NY | $49,169 | $13,624 | $8,623 | 77.7% |
|  | [SUNY College at Potsdam](/school/suny-college-at-potsdam/majors/) reports [median earnings of $49,169](/school/suny-college-at-potsdam/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $8,623 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 230 | Le Moyne College · Syracuse, NY | $66,403 | $22,277 | $14,535 | 83.0% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Syracuse, [Le Moyne College](/school/le-moyne-college/majors/) [admits 83% of applicants](/school/le-moyne-college/admissions/) and graduates 73% within six years. |
| 231 | Roger Williams University · Bristol, RI | $68,129 | $37,999 | $29,778 | 87.7% |
|  | Roger Williams University ranks 231st on this list and 1274th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 232 | Assumption University · Worcester, MA | $67,745 | $29,498 | $19,885 | 83.0% |
|  | Graduates of Assumption University earn a median of $67,745 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 233 | St. John Fisher University · Rochester, NY | $70,456 | $28,945 | $16,054 | 66.4% |
|  | With an admission rate of 66%, St. John Fisher University reports an average net price of $28,945 and median earnings of $70,456 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 234 | Marywood University · Scranton, PA | $60,125 | $23,388 | $18,941 | 60.6% |
|  | [Marywood University](/school/marywood-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 72%](/school/marywood-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $18,941 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 235 | The New School · New York, NY | $56,719 | $58,741 | $50,140 | 63.5% |
|  | [The New School](/school/the-new-school/majors/) [ranks 1419th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/the-new-school/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $56,719 four years after completing. |
| 236 | Clark University · Worcester, MA | $63,965 | $28,714 | $18,188 | 39.5% |
|  | Clark University admits 40% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,965 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 237 | Wilkes University · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $69,197 | $27,743 | $25,062 | 90.6% |
|  | Graduates of Wilkes University earn a median of $69,197 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $27,743. |
| 238 | Bay Path University · Longmeadow, MA | $62,912 | $14,271 | $11,948 | 85.2% |
|  | [Bay Path University](/school/bay-path-university/majors/) [ranks 549th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/bay-path-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 239 | Merrimack College · North Andover, MA | $65,506 | $37,927 | $31,710 | 70.0% |
|  | [Merrimack College](/school/merrimack-college/majors/) reports an [average net price of $31,710](/school/merrimack-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 70%. |
| 240 | Stonehill College · Easton, MA | $73,137 | $33,016 | $23,605 | 66.3% |
|  | Stonehill College admits 66% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $73,137 four years after completing. |
| 241 | Nazareth University · Rochester, NY | $57,472 | $29,357 | $22,796 | 74.7% |
|  | [Nazareth University](/school/nazareth-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,472](/school/nazareth-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,796 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 242 | Elizabethtown College · Elizabethtown, PA | $66,236 | $26,598 | $17,776 | 77.9% |
|  | Elizabethtown College admits 78% of applicants and graduates 76% of its students within six years. |
| 243 | Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia · Philadelphia, PA | $84,010 | $29,689 | $22,570 | 88.8% |
|  | [Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia](/school/saint-josephs-university-philadelphia/majors/) [ranks 684th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/saint-josephs-university-philadelphia/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $84,010 four years after completing. |
| 244 | Widener University · Chester, PA | $80,946 | $25,759 | $21,200 | 70.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Widener University](/school/widener-university/majors/) earn a [median of $80,946](/school/widener-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $25,759. |
| 245 | Williams College · Williamstown, MA | $80,487 | $17,716 | \-$2,610\* | 8.3% |
|  | [Williams College](/school/williams-college/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 94%](/school/williams-college/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 8%. |
| 246 | Saint Vincent College · Latrobe, PA | $56,796 | $23,510 | $17,249 | 61.7% |
|  | Saint Vincent College, a private nonprofit university in Latrobe, reports an average net price of $23,510 and median graduate earnings of $56,796 four years after completing. |
| 247 | Gordon College · Wenham, MA | $57,638 | $24,883 | $21,829 | 69.2% |
|  | Gordon College ranks 247th on this list, with an average net price of $21,829 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 248 | CUNY Medgar Evers College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,886 | $5,718 | $4,368 | 86.1% |
|  | [CUNY Medgar Evers College](/school/cuny-medgar-evers-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,886](/school/cuny-medgar-evers-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 20%. |
| 249 | University of Saint Joseph · West Hartford, CT | $73,035 | $27,989 | $24,563 | 78.6% |
|  | University of Saint Joseph admits 79% of applicants and ranks 747th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 250 | Westminster College · New Wilmington, PA | $54,065 | $19,859 | $15,226 | 92.6% |
|  | Westminster College reports an average net price of $19,859, and its graduates earn a median of $54,065 four years after completing. |
| 251 | Holy Family University · Philadelphia, PA | $82,892 | $13,143 | $9,721 | 71.0% |
|  | [Holy Family University](/school/holy-family-university/majors/) ranks 251st on this list, with median graduate earnings of $82,892 four years after completing. |
| 252 | Saint Francis University · Loretto, PA | $73,068 | $23,526 | $21,906 | 76.8% |
|  | Saint Francis University graduates 74% of its students within six years, and the school reports an average net price of $21,906 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 253 | Barnard College · New York, NY | $72,527 | $28,800 | $11,600 | 8.8% |
|  | Barnard College admits 9% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 93%. |
| 254 | Messiah University · Mechanicsburg, PA | $58,620 | $26,502 | $19,393 | 79.0% |
|  | Graduates of Messiah University earn a median of $58,620 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $26,502. |
| 255 | Dominican University New York · Orangeburg, NY | $71,939 | $41,832 | $40,695 | 63.3% |
|  | Dominican University New York ranks 255th on this list and posts an average net price of $40,695 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 256 | University of Hartford · West Hartford, CT | $69,078 | $30,282 | $25,925 | 95.8% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 54%](/school/university-of-hartford/outcomes/), [University of Hartford](/school/university-of-hartford/majors/) reports median earnings of $69,078 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 257 | Thomas College · Waterville, ME | $54,264 | $18,885 | $12,655 | 96.3% |
|  | Thomas College carries an average net price of $18,885 and ranks 1264th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 258 | Susquehanna University · Selinsgrove, PA | $58,506 | $28,819 | $19,757 | 81.4% |
|  | [Susquehanna University](/school/susquehanna-university/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/susquehanna-university/admissions/) and graduates 82% of its students within six years. |
| 259 | Regis College · Weston, MA | $84,660 | $27,477 | $21,415 | 69.8% |
|  | Regis College reports median earnings of $84,660 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $21,415 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 260 | Moore College of Art and Design · Philadelphia, PA | $42,582 | $43,086 | $34,834 | 56.5% |
|  | Moore College of Art and Design ranks 1444th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $42,582 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 261 | Lincoln University · Lincoln University, PA | $50,871 | $14,977 | $14,011 | 65.7% |
|  | A public university in Lincoln University, Lincoln University has an average net price of $14,977 and a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 262 | Albright College · Reading, PA | $57,502 | $20,024 | $16,345 | 76.3% |
|  | Albright College reports median earnings of $57,502 for its graduates four years after completing and admits 76% of applicants. |
| 263 | Middlebury College · Middlebury, VT | $71,188 | $31,483 | $12,723 | 10.8% |
|  | [Middlebury College](/school/middlebury-college/majors/) [admits 11% of applicants](/school/middlebury-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $12,723 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 264 | Bard College · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | $45,380 | $34,649 | $19,012 | 52.1% |
|  | Bard College ranks 264th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 68% and median earnings of $45,380 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 265 | Mount Saint Mary College · Newburgh, NY | $77,894 | $25,522 | $18,747 | 88.9% |
|  | Mount Saint Mary College reports median earnings of $77,894 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $25,522. |
| 266 | University of Maine at Farmington · Farmington, ME | $44,430 | $16,857 | $13,301 | 96.7% |
|  | A public university in Farmington, University of Maine at Farmington admits 97% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 267 | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz · Brooklyn, NY | $24,036 | $21,437 | $20,648 | 87.4% |
|  | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz ranks 267th on this list and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1326th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 268 | Alfred University · Alfred, NY | $58,242 | $25,620 | $16,512 | 73.8% |
|  | Graduates of [Alfred University](/school/alfred-university/majors/) earn a [median of $58,242](/school/alfred-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $25,620. |
| 269 | Lasell University · Newton, MA | $58,411 | $27,511 | $18,334 | 81.2% |
|  | With an admission rate of 81%, Lasell University graduates 59% of its students within six years. |
| 270 | Elmira College · Elmira, NY | $64,723 | $22,386 | $17,392 | 77.0% |
|  | Elmira College ranks 270th on this list and posts median earnings of $64,723 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 271 | Sacred Heart University · Fairfield, CT | $79,431 | $46,174 | $38,691 | 65.4% |
|  | [Sacred Heart University](/school/sacred-heart-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $46,174](/school/sacred-heart-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 73%. |
| 272 | SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill · Cobleskill, NY | $50,709 | $18,701 | $13,279 | 84.0% |
|  | A public institution in Cobleskill, SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill shows median earnings of $50,709 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 273 | Misericordia University · Dallas, PA | $69,973 | $37,485 | $36,759 | 70.9% |
|  | Misericordia University admits 71% of applicants and reports an average net price of $37,485. |
| 274 | Chestnut Hill College · Philadelphia, PA | $55,964 | $27,970 | $28,011 | 74.5% |
|  | Chestnut Hill College ranks 274th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 275 | Pratt Institute-Main · Brooklyn, NY | $58,793 | $52,659 | $38,545 | 73.3% |
|  | Graduates of Pratt Institute-Main earn a median of $58,793 four years after completing, and the school holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1445th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 276 | Vassar College · Poughkeepsie, NY | $61,818 | $39,343 | $15,953 | 18.6% |
|  | [Vassar College](/school/vassar-college/majors/) [admits 19% of applicants](/school/vassar-college/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $61,818 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 277 | Immaculata University · Immaculata, PA | $72,836 | $24,258 | $20,539 | 85.8% |
|  | Immaculata University reports median earnings of $72,836 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 71%. |
| 278 | Geneva College · Beaver Falls, PA | $53,795 | $25,890 | $20,283 | Not reported |
|  | With an average net price of $25,890, Geneva College posts a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 279 | Hilbert College · Hamburg, NY | $53,063 | $22,723 | $20,903 | 97.2% |
|  | Hilbert College admits 97% of applicants and reports median earnings of $53,063 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 280 | Boricua College · New York, NY | $50,662 | $15,245 | $14,809 | Not reported |
|  | [Boricua College](/school/boricua-college/majors/), a private nonprofit institution in New York, has an [average net price of $15,245](/school/boricua-college/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 81%. |
| 281 | Hamilton College · Clinton, NY | $79,130 | $28,985 | $8,028 | 13.6% |
|  | Hamilton College admits 14% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $79,130 four years after completing. |
| 282 | Iona University · New Rochelle, NY | $69,776 | $29,188 | $25,785 | 86.9% |
|  | Iona University ranks 963rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $69,776 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 283 | Endicott College · Beverly, MA | $69,414 | $40,654 | $29,780 | 71.2% |
|  | Graduates of Endicott College earn a median of $69,414 four years after completing, and the school admits 71% of applicants. |
| 284 | Albertus Magnus College · New Haven, CT | $63,088 | $34,028 | $35,343 | 59.3% |
|  | Albertus Magnus College reports an average net price of $34,028 and a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 285 | Waynesburg University · Waynesburg, PA | $59,019 | $18,235 | $12,916 | 89.8% |
|  | Waynesburg University admits 90% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $59,019 four years after completing. |
| 286 | Niagara University · Niagara University, NY | $67,652 | $17,248 | $9,564 | 87.4% |
|  | Niagara University reports median earnings of $67,652 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 287 | Seton Hill University · Greensburg, PA | $53,942 | $22,204 | $15,143 | 79.5% |
|  | With an average net price of $22,204, Seton Hill University admits 80% of applicants. |
| 288 | Arcadia University · Glenside, PA | $60,044 | $29,466 | $23,127 | 80.2% |
|  | Arcadia University reports median earnings of $60,044 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 67%. |
| 289 | York College of Pennsylvania · York, PA | $65,789 | $18,556 | $12,927 | 73.7% |
|  | [York College of Pennsylvania](/school/york-college-of-pennsylvania/majors/) reports [median earnings of $65,789](/school/york-college-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average annual net price of $18,556. |
| 290 | Georgian Court University · Lakewood, NJ | $62,671 | $19,285 | $12,683 | 78.8% |
|  | Georgian Court University admits 79% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 291 | Cheyney University of Pennsylvania · Cheyney, PA | $49,989 | $14,265 | $13,585 | Not reported |
|  | A public university in Cheyney, Cheyney University of Pennsylvania has an average annual net price of $13,585 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 292 | Champlain College · Burlington, VT | $71,587 | $35,860 | $28,885 | 82.9% |
|  | Champlain College ranks 946th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $71,587 four years after completing. |
| 293 | King's College · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $67,122 | $23,093 | $17,283 | 93.1% |
|  | King's College posts a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average annual net price of $23,093. |
| 294 | Lycoming College · Williamsport, PA | $57,353 | $19,140 | $12,151 | 74.1% |
|  | Graduates of Lycoming College earn a median of $57,353 four years after completing, and the school admits 74% of applicants. |
| 295 | Metropolitan College of New York · New York, NY | $53,658 | $28,882 | $28,752 | 90.0% |
|  | Metropolitan College of New York has an admission rate of 90% and an average annual net price of $28,752 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 296 | La Roche University · Pittsburgh, PA | $57,880 | $20,794 | $16,152 | 75.8% |
|  | [La Roche University](/school/la-roche-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,880](/school/la-roche-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 297 | Saint Peter's University · Jersey City, NJ | $64,352 | $12,199 | $10,783 | 90.3% |
|  | [Saint Peter's University](/school/saint-peters-university/majors/) [ranks 417th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/saint-peters-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average annual net price is $12,199. |
| 298 | Western New England University · Springfield, MA | $76,928 | $27,290 | $20,726 | 83.5% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 83%](/school/western-new-england-university/admissions/), [Western New England University](/school/western-new-england-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $76,928 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 299 | Roberts Wesleyan University · Rochester, NY | $64,802 | $23,130 | $22,922 | 70.6% |
|  | Roberts Wesleyan University posts a six-year completion rate of 67% and an average annual net price of $22,922 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 300 | Connecticut College · New London, CT | $67,540 | $36,175 | $13,341 | 37.0% |
|  | Connecticut College ranks 1083rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $67,540 four years after completing. |
| 301 | Centenary University · Hackettstown, NJ | $63,207 | $20,503 | $13,329 | 83.1% |
|  | Centenary University reports median earnings of $63,207 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,503. |
| 302 | D'Youville University · Buffalo, NY | $84,182 | $20,433 | $16,259 | 81.4% |
|  | D'Youville University admits 81% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 303 | Alvernia University · Reading, PA | $67,275 | $28,138 | $23,436 | 58.1% |
|  | Alvernia University ranks 811th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $23,436 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 304 | Curry College · Milton, MA | $72,447 | $29,207 | $23,806 | 87.7% |
|  | Curry College graduates 51% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $72,447 four years after completing. |
| 305 | Neumann University · Aston, PA | $72,633 | $27,804 | $24,467 | 81.3% |
|  | Neumann University ranks 305th on this list, with an admission rate of 81% and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 306 | University of Bridgeport · Bridgeport, CT | $60,311 | $27,807 | $27,238 | 83.0% |
|  | University of Bridgeport posts an average net price of $27,238 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $60,311 four years after completing. |
| 307 | Hartwick College · Oneonta, NY | $60,324 | $31,320 | $22,584 | 69.6% |
|  | Hartwick College shows a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $31,320. |
| 308 | St. Francis College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,523 | $18,129 | $15,700 | Not reported |
|  | [St. Francis College](/school/st-francis-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,523](/school/st-francis-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $15,700 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 309 | Delaware Valley University · Doylestown, PA | $54,681 | $28,278 | $21,896 | 93.2% |
|  | Delaware Valley University admits 93% of applicants and ranks 1379th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 310 | Colby-Sawyer College · New London, NH | $57,874 | $27,431 | $22,456 | 80.1% |
|  | Colby-Sawyer College ranks 310th on this list, with median earnings of $57,874 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 311 | University of Mount Saint Vincent · Bronx, NY | $83,648 | $21,696 | $19,203 | 85.1% |
|  | [University of Mount Saint Vincent](/school/university-of-mount-saint-vincent/majors/) posts an [average net price of $21,696](/school/university-of-mount-saint-vincent/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 312 | Norwich University · Northfield, VT | $75,909 | $22,257 | $15,610 | 74.4% |
|  | [Norwich University](/school/norwich-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $75,909](/school/norwich-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,610 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 313 | Lesley University · Cambridge, MA | $55,117 | $31,152 | $24,799 | 96.9% |
|  | Lesley University reports median earnings of $55,117 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 58%. |
| 314 | Cairn University-Langhorne · Langhorne, PA | $48,513 | $27,642 | $24,029 | 88.2% |
|  | Cairn University-Langhorne admits 88% of applicants and shows an average net price of $27,642. |
| 315 | Upstate Medical University · Syracuse, NY | $99,039 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | A public institution in Syracuse, Upstate Medical University posts median earnings of $99,039 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 316 | Springfield College · Springfield, MA | $60,428 | $30,587 | $22,519 | 71.9% |
|  | Springfield College ranks 316th on this list and carries an average net price of $22,519 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 317 | University of New England · Biddeford, ME | $71,281 | $38,107 | $31,371 | 91.6% |
|  | Graduates of University of New England earn a median of $71,281 four years after completing, and the school admits 92% of applicants. |
| 318 | Robert Morris University · Moon Township, PA | $70,755 | $23,003 | $19,548 | 89.9% |
|  | Robert Morris University reports a six-year completion rate of 66% and median earnings of $70,755 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 319 | Keuka College · Keuka Park, NY | $58,373 | $24,338 | $19,368 | 68.1% |
|  | With an admission rate of 68%, Keuka College shows an average net price of $19,368 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 320 | Saint Elizabeth University · Morristown, NJ | $66,386 | $23,125 | $20,379 | 71.0% |
|  | Saint Elizabeth University ranks 610th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $66,386 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 321 | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University · Brooklyn, NY | $109,981 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University, a public institution in Brooklyn, posts median earnings of $109,981 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 322 | The New England Conservatory of Music · Boston, MA | $33,743 | $46,754 | $47,882 | 41.1% |
|  | The New England Conservatory of Music admits 41% of applicants and carries an average net price of $47,882 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 323 | Carlow University · Pittsburgh, PA | $67,381 | $20,786 | $17,901 | 87.0% |
|  | Carlow University reports a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average net price of $20,786. |
| 324 | Nichols College · Dudley, MA | $64,532 | $33,036 | $22,054 | 80.8% |
|  | Nichols College ranks 324th on this list, with median earnings of $64,532 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 325 | Johnson & Wales University-Providence · Providence, RI | $54,530 | $31,027 | $25,530 | 88.4% |
|  | Johnson & Wales University-Providence reports median earnings of $54,530 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $31,027. |
| 326 | Daemen University · Amherst, NY | $70,310 | $18,693 | $10,773 | 68.3% |
|  | Daemen University admits 68% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 327 | St. Thomas Aquinas College · Sparkill, NY | $60,309 | $19,994 | $11,746 | 93.1% |
|  | St. Thomas Aquinas College ranks 327th on this list and posts an average net price of $11,746 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 328 | Husson University · Bangor, ME | $62,950 | $21,005 | $16,606 | 81.0% |
|  | Graduates of Husson University earn a median of $62,950 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 59%. |
| 329 | University of Maine at Fort Kent · Fort Kent, ME | $74,979 | $7,482 | $8,163 | 97.9% |
|  | University of Maine at Fort Kent, a public university in Fort Kent, has an admission rate of 98% and an average net price of $7,482. |
| 330 | Marymount Manhattan College · New York, NY | $52,050 | $36,861 | $30,722 | 82.6% |
|  | [Marymount Manhattan College](/school/marymount-manhattan-college/majors/) [ranks 1446th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/marymount-manhattan-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $52,050 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 331 | Gwynedd Mercy University · Gwynedd Valley, PA | $89,170 | $27,483 | $21,995 | 89.6% |
|  | Gwynedd Mercy University posts median earnings of $89,170 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $27,483. |
| 332 | Rivier University · Nashua, NH | $79,087 | $28,082 | $23,321 | 82.6% |
|  | Rivier University admits 83% of applicants and reports an average net price of $23,321 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 333 | DeSales University · Center Valley, PA | $74,078 | $31,643 | $24,007 | 77.1% |
|  | [DeSales University](/school/desales-university/majors/) [graduates 72% of its students within six years](/school/desales-university/outcomes/), and its graduates earn a median of $74,078 four years after completing. |
| 334 | Thiel College · Greenville, PA | $51,262 | $22,347 | $17,247 | 71.6% |
|  | Thiel College ranks 334th on this list and shows an admission rate of 72%. |
| 335 | American International College · Springfield, MA | $71,565 | $23,274 | $24,437 | 99.6% |
|  | American International College reports median earnings of $71,565 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,437 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 336 | Touro University · New York, NY | $73,235 | $29,627 | $26,605 | 60.8% |
|  | Touro University ranks 490th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 72% of its students within six years. |
| 337 | Berklee College of Music · Boston, MA | $41,028 | $49,465 | $42,734 | 43.5% |
|  | Berklee College of Music reports median earnings of $41,028 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $49,465. |
| 338 | Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus · Teaneck, NJ | $68,049 | $15,404 | $10,218 | 90.7% |
|  | [Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus](/school/fairleigh-dickinson-university-metropolitan-campus/majors/) [admits 91% of applicants](/school/fairleigh-dickinson-university-metropolitan-campus/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 339 | Franklin Pierce University · Rindge, NH | $66,687 | $27,154 | $19,364 | 93.5% |
|  | Graduates of Franklin Pierce University earn a median of $66,687 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $27,154. |
| 340 | Houghton University · Houghton, NY | $41,835 | $20,519 | $19,147 | 88.7% |
|  | Houghton University has an admission rate of 89% and an average net price of $19,147 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 341 | Utica University · Utica, NY | $77,491 | $19,108 | $13,290 | 92.0% |
|  | Utica University ranks 341st on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $77,491 four years after completing. |
| 342 | Keystone College · La Plume, PA | $46,043 | $22,051 | $21,925 | 84.8% |
|  | Keystone College posts a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $22,051. |
| 343 | University of Maine at Augusta · Augusta, ME | $51,475 | $10,924 | $9,421 | Not reported |
|  | A public university in Augusta, University of Maine at Augusta reports median earnings of $51,475 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 344 | Yeshiva University · New York, NY | $93,796 | $49,965 | $24,103 | 55.6% |
|  | Yeshiva University admits 56% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $93,796 four years after completing. |
| 345 | Mount Aloysius College · Cresson, PA | $62,211 | $22,344 | $21,530 | 82.1% |
|  | Mount Aloysius College has an average net price of $21,530 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 346 | Gannon University · Erie, PA | $65,497 | $22,553 | $18,489 | 74.2% |
|  | Graduates of Gannon University earn a median of $65,497 four years after completing, and the school admits 74% of applicants. |
| 347 | Saint Joseph's College of Maine · Standish, ME | $73,164 | $27,555 | $20,728 | 83.5% |
|  | Saint Joseph's College of Maine reports an average net price of $27,555 and a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 348 | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science · Paul Smiths, NY | $48,703 | $26,683 | $16,732 | 76.5% |
|  | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science admits 77% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $48,703 four years after completing. |
| 349 | Point Park University · Pittsburgh, PA | $53,024 | $25,942 | $22,436 | 96.9% |
|  | Point Park University reports median earnings of $53,024 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $25,942. |
| 350 | St Bonaventure University · Saint Bonaventure, NY | $62,639 | $27,074 | $15,651 | 81.7% |
|  | St Bonaventure University admits 82% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 351 | Long Island University · Brookville, NY | $74,905 | $33,062 | $22,019 | 86.2% |
|  | [Long Island University](/school/long-island-university/majors/) [ranks 959th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/long-island-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $74,905 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 352 | Eastern University · Saint Davids, PA | $54,681 | $26,662 | $26,557 | 90.8% |
|  | Eastern University has an average net price of $26,557 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 353 | Cedar Crest College · Allentown, PA | $67,546 | $18,659 | $21,044 | 84.1% |
|  | Cedar Crest College graduates 60% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $67,546 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 354 | Mitchell College · New London, CT | $44,062 | $30,260 | $26,485 | 94.7% |
|  | Mitchell College ranks 354th on this list and has an admission rate of 95%. |
| 355 | University of Valley Forge · Phoenixville, PA | $45,455 | $32,265 | $30,614 | 61.2% |
|  | University of Valley Forge reports an average net price of $32,265 and median earnings of $45,455 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 356 | Dean College · Franklin, MA | $41,151 | $30,684 | $26,996 | 73.7% |
|  | Dean College admits 74% of applicants and ranks 1455th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 357 | Anna Maria College · Paxton, MA | $74,347 | $28,333 | $25,554 | 50.3% |
|  | Anna Maria College has a six-year completion rate of 46% and an average net price of $25,554 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 358 | Mercyhurst University · Erie, PA | $57,293 | $19,444 | $22,626 | 81.0% |
|  | [Mercyhurst University](/school/mercyhurst-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,293](/school/mercyhurst-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 81%. |
| 359 | Fisher College · Boston, MA | $57,557 | $26,649 | $25,071 | 70.7% |
|  | Fisher College ranks 359th on this list and graduates 28% of its students within six years. |
| 360 | Wilson College · Chambersburg, PA | $54,180 | $21,741 | $14,808 | 92.1% |
|  | Wilson College has an average net price of $21,741 and reports median earnings of $54,180 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 361 | New England College · Henniker, NH | $55,330 | $26,972 | $25,598 | 92.1% |
|  | New England College ranks 361st on this list and reports median earnings of $55,330 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 362 | Villa Maria College · Buffalo, NY | $41,151 | $13,494 | $13,049 | 86.6% |
|  | Villa Maria College, a private nonprofit institution in Buffalo, has an average net price of $13,494 and a six-year completion rate of 31%. |

\* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by Azimuth's mobility pillar for the Northeast, highest first. The pillar measures historical low-income earnings relative to peers, the scale of Pell enrollment and Pell completion, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#mobility). The earnings figures cited for each school are the median earnings of its federally aided completers across all fields, measured four years after completing, among those working and not enrolled. The list does not measure earnings in any one major or teaching quality. The list includes 92 public and 270 private nonprofit institutions.

## Related rankings

-   [Best Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/best-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Most Affordable Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/most-affordable-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Highest Paying Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
