[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Best Colleges in the Midwest (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Best Colleges in the Midwest ranks 391 nonprofit four-year institutions in the Midwest. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's overall score for the Midwest, highest first.

The score combines four pillars, weighted 30% return, 30% mobility, 20% access and 20% affordability, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. [University of Michigan-Ann Arbor](/school/university-of-michigan-ann-arbor/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports $96,159 in median earnings for its graduates four years after completing.

The list includes 116 public and 275 private schools, with public institutions making up 30% of the total. Trinity International University-Illinois posts the lowest average net price at $2,835, while University of Chicago holds the highest six-year completion rate at 96%.

## The ranked list

391 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | University of Michigan-Ann Arbor · Ann Arbor, MI | $96,159 | $13,138 | $1,043 | 15.6% |
|  | [University of Michigan-Ann Arbor](/school/university-of-michigan-ann-arbor/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and posts [median earnings of $96,159](/school/university-of-michigan-ann-arbor/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 2 | University of Illinois Chicago · Chicago, IL | $72,839 | $10,974 | $7,529 | 77.4% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 62%](/school/university-of-illinois-chicago/outcomes/), [University of Illinois Chicago](/school/university-of-illinois-chicago/majors/) ranks 2nd on this page. |
| 3 | University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign · Champaign, IL | $79,628 | $14,355 | $2,038 | 42.4% |
|  | [University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign](/school/university-of-illinois-urbana-champaign/majors/) [admits 42% of applicants](/school/university-of-illinois-urbana-champaign/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $79,628 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 4 | University of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $127,757 | $14,860 | \-$1,264\* | 4.5% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Chicago, [University of Chicago](/school/university-of-chicago/majors/) holds an [average net price of $14,860](/school/university-of-chicago/cost/) and ranks 4th on this list. |
| 5 | Michigan State University · East Lansing, MI | $74,093 | $19,680 | $7,068 | 84.8% |
|  | [Michigan State University](/school/michigan-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $7,068](/school/michigan-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 81%. |
| 6 | Wayne State University · Detroit, MI | $68,551 | $12,766 | $11,090 | 81.2% |
|  | Ranking 6th on this page, [Wayne State University](/school/wayne-state-university/majors/) shows [median earnings of $68,551](/school/wayne-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 7 | University of Wisconsin-Madison · Madison, WI | $78,974 | $17,354 | $4,200 | 45.2% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Madison](/school/university-of-wisconsin-madison/majors/) graduates 90% within six years and reports an [average net price of $17,354](/school/university-of-wisconsin-madison/cost/). |
| 8 | Northwestern University · Evanston, IL | $109,275 | $29,167 | $1,764 | 7.7% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 8%](/school/northwestern-university/admissions/), [Northwestern University](/school/northwestern-university/majors/) ranks 8th on this list and posts median earnings of $109,275 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 9 | Purdue University-Main Campus · West Lafayette, IN | $81,751 | $14,600 | $5,098 | 49.9% |
|  | [Purdue University-Main Campus](/school/purdue-university-main-campus/majors/) reports [median earnings of $81,751](/school/purdue-university-main-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $5,098 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 10 | University of Michigan-Dearborn · Dearborn, MI | $77,294 | $9,492 | $7,211 | 55.6% |
|  | Ranking 10th on this page, [University of Michigan-Dearborn](/school/university-of-michigan-dearborn/majors/) [admits 56% of applicants](/school/university-of-michigan-dearborn/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 58%. |
| 11 | Ohio State University-Main Campus · Columbus, OH | $70,682 | $17,339 | $4,885 | 60.6% |
|  | [Ohio State University-Main Campus](/school/ohio-state-university-main-campus/majors/) holds an [average net price of $17,339](/school/ohio-state-university-main-campus/cost/) and reports median earnings of $70,682 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 12 | Indiana University-Bloomington · Bloomington, IN | $74,511 | $16,264 | $6,324 | 78.2% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 80%](/school/indiana-university-bloomington/outcomes/), [Indiana University-Bloomington](/school/indiana-university-bloomington/majors/) ranks 12th on this list and admits 78% of applicants. |
| 13 | Washington University in St Louis · St. Louis, MO | $95,899 | $21,786 | $1,716 | 12.1% |
|  | [Washington University in St Louis](/school/washington-university-in-st-louis/majors/) [admits 12% of applicants](/school/washington-university-in-st-louis/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 94%. |
| 14 | University of Minnesota-Twin Cities · Minneapolis, MN | $71,941 | $16,778 | $6,642 | 79.8% |
|  | [University of Minnesota-Twin Cities](/school/university-of-minnesota-twin-cities/majors/) reports median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $71,941. |
| 15 | Northern Illinois University · Dekalb, IL | $64,583 | $13,391 | $10,126 | 69.8% |
|  | [Northern Illinois University](/school/northern-illinois-university/majors/) ranks 15th on this list and posts an [average net price of $13,391](/school/northern-illinois-university/cost/). |
| 16 | University of Notre Dame · Notre Dame, IN | $100,684 | $26,780 | $7,244 | 11.3% |
|  | [University of Notre Dame](/school/university-of-notre-dame/majors/) reports [median earnings of $100,684](/school/university-of-notre-dame/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 17 | Missouri University of Science and Technology · Rolla, MO | $93,514 | $16,298 | $10,912 | 72.6% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/missouri-university-of-science-and-technology/outcomes/), [Missouri University of Science and Technology](/school/missouri-university-of-science-and-technology/majors/) admits 73% of applicants. |
| 18 | Illinois State University · Normal, IL | $62,507 | $19,398 | $11,568 | 88.2% |
|  | [Illinois State University](/school/illinois-state-university/majors/) ranks 18th on this list and reports an [average net price of $19,398](/school/illinois-state-university/cost/). |
| 19 | Indiana University-Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $64,616 | $11,668 | $5,701 | 76.4% |
|  | [Indiana University-Indianapolis](/school/indiana-university-indianapolis/majors/) posts an [average net price of $11,668](/school/indiana-university-indianapolis/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 20 | University of Missouri-Columbia · Columbia, MO | $69,651 | $20,268 | $13,841 | 78.5% |
|  | [University of Missouri-Columbia](/school/university-of-missouri-columbia/majors/) reports median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $69,651, and the school [admits 78% of applicants](/school/university-of-missouri-columbia/admissions/). |
| 21 | Oakland University · Rochester Hills, MI | $68,708 | $9,120 | $4,422 | 87.8% |
|  | [Oakland University](/school/oakland-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $9,120](/school/oakland-university/cost/) and median earnings of $68,708 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 22 | Northeastern Illinois University · Chicago, IL | $60,607 | $14,109 | $13,709 | 74.6% |
|  | [Northeastern Illinois University](/school/northeastern-illinois-university/majors/) ranks 22nd on this list and reports a [six-year completion rate of 22%](/school/northeastern-illinois-university/outcomes/). |
| 23 | Saint Xavier University · Chicago, IL | $66,961 | $10,970 | $7,572 | 84.3% |
|  | [Saint Xavier University](/school/saint-xavier-university/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/saint-xavier-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $10,970. |
| 24 | University of Kansas · Lawrence, KS | $69,680 | $18,059 | $12,544 | 93.5% |
|  | [University of Kansas](/school/university-of-kansas/majors/) reports median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $69,680, and the school [admits 93% of applicants](/school/university-of-kansas/admissions/). |
| 25 | University of Iowa · Iowa City, IA | $69,866 | $22,531 | $15,316 | 83.6% |
|  | Median earnings of $69,866 for its graduates four years after completing coincide with a [six-year completion rate of 75%](/school/university-of-iowa/outcomes/) at [University of Iowa](/school/university-of-iowa/majors/). |
| 26 | University of Nebraska at Omaha · Omaha, NE | $60,448 | $13,441 | $10,534 | 87.0% |
|  | With an [average net price of $13,441,](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-omaha/cost/) [University of Nebraska at Omaha](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-omaha/majors/) admits 87% of applicants and ranks 186th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 27 | Iowa State University · Ames, IA | $68,277 | $18,589 | $10,582 | 88.7% |
|  | [Iowa State University](/school/iowa-state-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 75%](/school/iowa-state-university/outcomes/) alongside median earnings of $68,277 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 28 | Ferris State University · Big Rapids, MI | $64,721 | $8,624 | $2,556 | 91.4% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at [Ferris State University](/school/ferris-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $64,721](/school/ferris-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $8,624. |
| 29 | Purdue University Northwest · Hammond, IN | $73,337 | $6,079 | $1,432 | 72.4% |
|  | An [average net price of $6,079](/school/purdue-university-northwest/cost/) coincides with median earnings of $73,337 for graduates of [Purdue University Northwest](/school/purdue-university-northwest/majors/) four years after completing. |
| 30 | Illinois Institute of Technology · Chicago, IL | $91,312 | $18,425 | $12,964 | 54.9% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Chicago, [Illinois Institute of Technology](/school/illinois-institute-of-technology/majors/) [admits 55% of applicants](/school/illinois-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $91,312 four years after completing. |
| 31 | Grand Valley State University · Allendale, MI | $60,491 | $16,317 | $12,272 | 83.0% |
|  | [Grand Valley State University](/school/grand-valley-state-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $16,317](/school/grand-valley-state-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 67%, with graduates earning a median of $60,491 four years after completing. |
| 32 | Cleveland State University · Cleveland, OH | $61,322 | $14,764 | $11,958 | 91.3% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 91%](/school/cleveland-state-university/admissions/), [Cleveland State University](/school/cleveland-state-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $61,322 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 33 | University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee · Milwaukee, WI | $62,480 | $15,014 | $10,329 | 90.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee](/school/university-of-wisconsin-milwaukee/majors/) graduates earn a [median of $62,480](/school/university-of-wisconsin-milwaukee/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 49%. |
| 34 | Maryville University of Saint Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $84,871 | $22,066 | $16,528 | 95.1% |
|  | [Maryville University of Saint Louis](/school/maryville-university-of-saint-louis/majors/) reports [$84,871 in median earnings](/school/maryville-university-of-saint-louis/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,066. |
| 35 | University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $131,813 | $31,817 | $24,456 | 89.8% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at [University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis](/school/university-of-health-sciences-and-pharmacy-in-st-louis/majors/) earn a [median of $131,813](/school/university-of-health-sciences-and-pharmacy-in-st-louis/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 90% of applicants. |
| 36 | Southern Illinois University-Carbondale · Carbondale, IL | $61,484 | $13,297 | $9,415 | 86.9% |
|  | [Southern Illinois University-Carbondale](/school/southern-illinois-university-carbondale/majors/) has an [average net price of $13,297](/school/southern-illinois-university-carbondale/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 62%, with graduates earning a median of $61,484 four years after completing. |
| 37 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville · Edwardsville, IL | $65,199 | $14,889 | $8,483 | 97.5% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 98%](/school/southern-illinois-university-edwardsville/admissions/), [Southern Illinois University Edwardsville](/school/southern-illinois-university-edwardsville/majors/) reports median earnings of $65,199 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 38 | University of Cincinnati-Main Campus · Cincinnati, OH | $72,188 | $25,648 | $17,974 | 85.3% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at [University of Cincinnati-Main Campus](/school/university-of-cincinnati-main-campus/majors/) earn a [median of $72,188](/school/university-of-cincinnati-main-campus/outcomes/) four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 39 | Michigan Technological University · Houghton, MI | $84,560 | $14,182 | $2,045 | 92.4% |
|  | With an [average net price of $2,045](/school/michigan-technological-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [Michigan Technological University](/school/michigan-technological-university/majors/) ranks 39th on this list. |
| 40 | Governors State University · University Park, IL | $56,405 | $12,329 | $9,563 | 48.3% |
|  | [Governors State University](/school/governors-state-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 22%](/school/governors-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,329. |
| 41 | University of Missouri-Kansas City · Kansas City, MO | $65,925 | $13,310 | $10,576 | 72.2% |
|  | [University of Missouri-Kansas City](/school/university-of-missouri-kansas-city/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/university-of-missouri-kansas-city/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $65,925 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 42 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln · Lincoln, NE | $62,769 | $17,747 | $12,751 | 87.5% |
|  | A public university in Lincoln, [University of Nebraska-Lincoln](/school/university-of-nebraska-lincoln/majors/) graduates 67% within six years and [ranks 272nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-nebraska-lincoln/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 43 | DePaul University · Chicago, IL | $73,466 | $30,902 | $27,359 | 75.9% |
|  | [DePaul University](/school/depaul-university/majors/) ranks 43rd on this list, with an [average net price of $30,902](/school/depaul-university/cost/) and median earnings of $73,466 four years after completing. |
| 44 | National Louis University · Chicago, IL | $63,065 | $12,641 | $12,462 | 95.1% |
|  | [National Louis University](/school/national-louis-university/majors/) [admits 95% of applicants](/school/national-louis-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $12,462 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 45 | Ball State University · Muncie, IN | $57,619 | $14,940 | $7,834 | 85.5% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at [Ball State University](/school/ball-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $57,619](/school/ball-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 86% of applicants. |
| 46 | University of Michigan-Flint · Flint, MI | $65,600 | $7,007 | $1,517 | 70.5% |
|  | [University of Michigan-Flint](/school/university-of-michigan-flint/majors/) posts an [average net price of $1,517](/school/university-of-michigan-flint/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 47 | Indiana State University · Terre Haute, IN | $57,688 | $10,873 | $6,455 | 80.8% |
|  | [Indiana State University](/school/indiana-state-university/majors/) [ranks 317th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/indiana-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $57,688 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 48 | Eastern Michigan University · Ypsilanti, MI | $59,616 | $15,407 | $13,250 | 79.6% |
|  | A public university in Ypsilanti, [Eastern Michigan University](/school/eastern-michigan-university/majors/) [admits 80% of applicants](/school/eastern-michigan-university/admissions/) and graduates 46% within six years. |
| 49 | Case Western Reserve University · Cleveland, OH | $94,237 | $41,190 | $19,025 | 36.5% |
|  | [Case Western Reserve University](/school/case-western-reserve-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $94,237](/school/case-western-reserve-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 322nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 50 | Grinnell College · Grinnell, IA | $58,955 | $17,648 | $9,970 | 14.5% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 15%](/school/grinnell-college/admissions/), [Grinnell College](/school/grinnell-college/majors/) graduates 88% of its students within six years and posts an average net price of $17,648. |
| 51 | Ohio University-Main Campus · Athens, OH | $70,528 | $21,637 | $15,673 | 85.0% |
|  | [Ohio University-Main Campus](/school/ohio-university-main-campus/majors/), a public university in Athens, shows a [six-year completion rate of 65%](/school/ohio-university-main-campus/outcomes/) and median earnings of $70,528 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 52 | Wichita State University · Wichita, KS | $59,707 | $13,194 | $9,734 | 94.0% |
|  | [Wichita State University](/school/wichita-state-university/majors/) [admits 94% of applicants](/school/wichita-state-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $13,194. |
| 53 | University of St Francis · Joliet, IL | $75,229 | $13,006 | $8,547 | 65.3% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [University of St Francis](/school/university-of-st-francis/majors/) earn a [median of $75,229](/school/university-of-st-francis/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $13,006. |
| 54 | Aurora University · Aurora, IL | $64,521 | $18,838 | $14,525 | 80.9% |
|  | [Aurora University](/school/aurora-university/majors/) ranks 54th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 60%](/school/aurora-university/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 81%. |
| 55 | Kansas State University · Manhattan, KS | $64,711 | $19,406 | $13,178 | 81.7% |
|  | [Kansas State University](/school/kansas-state-university/majors/) posts [median earnings of $64,711](/school/kansas-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,178 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 56 | University of Detroit Mercy · Detroit, MI | $78,953 | $15,232 | $13,088 | 75.4% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Detroit, University of Detroit Mercy reports median earnings of $78,953 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $15,232. |
| 57 | Western Michigan University · Kalamazoo, MI | $62,885 | $15,273 | $5,263 | 84.6% |
|  | [Western Michigan University](/school/western-michigan-university/majors/) [admits 85% of applicants](/school/western-michigan-university/admissions/) and graduates 58% of its students within six years, with an average net price of $5,263 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 58 | Washburn University · Topeka, KS | $56,774 | $15,280 | $20,310 | Not reported |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 53%](/school/washburn-university/outcomes/), [Washburn University](/school/washburn-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $56,774 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 59 | Saginaw Valley State University · University Center, MI | $63,454 | $10,775 | $9,844 | 72.1% |
|  | [Saginaw Valley State University](/school/saginaw-valley-state-university/majors/) ranks 59th on this list and posts an [average net price of $10,775,](/school/saginaw-valley-state-university/cost/) with median earnings of $63,454 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 60 | Augsburg University · Minneapolis, MN | $68,350 | $23,873 | $21,318 | 82.0% |
|  | [Augsburg University](/school/augsburg-university/majors/) reports an [admission rate of 82%](/school/augsburg-university/admissions/) and a six-year completion rate of 52%, alongside median earnings of $68,350 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 61 | Indiana University-Northwest · Gary, IN | $59,535 | $5,130 | $1,419 | 73.4% |
|  | [Indiana University-Northwest](/school/indiana-university-northwest/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 37%](/school/indiana-university-northwest/outcomes/) and an average net price of $5,130. |
| 62 | The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Cincinnati, OH | $74,804 | $18,378 | $17,255 | 58.9% |
|  | Graduates across all fields of [The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences](/school/the-christ-college-of-nursing-and-health-sciences/majors/) earn a [median of $74,804](/school/the-christ-college-of-nursing-and-health-sciences/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 59% of applicants. |
| 63 | North Dakota State University-Main Campus · Fargo, ND | $67,679 | $15,543 | $9,370 | 95.0% |
|  | [North Dakota State University-Main Campus](/school/north-dakota-state-university-main-campus/majors/) ranks 63rd on this list and reports an [average net price of $9,370](/school/north-dakota-state-university-main-campus/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 64 | Dominican University · River Forest, IL | $59,507 | $11,745 | $9,759 | 90.3% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in River Forest, [Dominican University](/school/dominican-university/majors/) [graduates 55% of its students within six years](/school/dominican-university/outcomes/). |
| 65 | Wright State University-Main Campus · Dayton, OH | $62,601 | $15,415 | $11,952 | 96.3% |
|  | [Wright State University-Main Campus](/school/wright-state-university-main-campus/majors/) reports [median earnings of $62,601](/school/wright-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 96% admission rate. |
| 66 | University of Toledo · Toledo, OH | $66,084 | $17,249 | $13,524 | 92.0% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 57%](/school/university-of-toledo/outcomes/), [University of Toledo](/school/university-of-toledo/majors/) ranks 380th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 67 | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater · Whitewater, WI | $58,704 | $14,158 | $8,440 | 85.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Whitewater](/school/university-of-wisconsin-whitewater/majors/) [admits 86% of applicants](/school/university-of-wisconsin-whitewater/admissions/) and lists an average net price of $8,440 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 68 | Park University · Parkville, MO | $63,456 | $21,032 | $18,687 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates across all fields of Park University earn a median of $63,456 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 38%. |
| 69 | Milwaukee School of Engineering · Milwaukee, WI | $90,607 | $22,453 | $11,607 | 58.9% |
|  | [Milwaukee School of Engineering](/school/milwaukee-school-of-engineering/majors/) posts [median earnings of $90,607](/school/milwaukee-school-of-engineering/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 70 | University of North Dakota · Grand Forks, ND | $69,563 | $18,551 | $13,126 | 76.9% |
|  | [University of North Dakota](/school/university-of-north-dakota/majors/) [ranks 399th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-north-dakota/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $18,551. |
| 71 | University of Illinois Springfield · Springfield, IL | $63,235 | $9,833 | $5,778 | 85.9% |
|  | A public university in Springfield, [University of Illinois Springfield](/school/university-of-illinois-springfield/majors/) lists an [average net price of $5,778](/school/university-of-illinois-springfield/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 72 | University of Akron Main Campus · Akron, OH | $62,809 | $13,946 | $10,413 | 59.7% |
|  | [University of Akron Main Campus](/school/university-of-akron-main-campus/majors/) [admits 60% of applicants](/school/university-of-akron-main-campus/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $62,809 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 73 | Indiana University-South Bend · South Bend, IN | $55,103 | $8,653 | $4,637 | 83.8% |
|  | [Indiana University-South Bend](/school/indiana-university-south-bend/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/indiana-university-south-bend/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $8,653. |
| 74 | University of Wisconsin-Platteville · Platteville, WI | $70,899 | $16,032 | $9,009 | 89.4% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [University of Wisconsin-Platteville](/school/university-of-wisconsin-platteville/majors/) earn a [median of $70,899](/school/university-of-wisconsin-platteville/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 75 | Central Michigan University · Mount Pleasant, MI | $61,298 | $17,597 | $12,185 | 89.8% |
|  | [Central Michigan University](/school/central-michigan-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 59%](/school/central-michigan-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $17,597. |
| 76 | Kent State University at Kent · Kent, OH | $56,839 | $20,787 | $15,280 | 86.3% |
|  | [Kent State University at Kent](/school/kent-state-university-at-kent/majors/) ranks 76th on this list and reports [median earnings of $56,839](/school/kent-state-university-at-kent/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 77 | Calumet College of Saint Joseph · Whiting, IN | $57,530 | $22,451 | $21,381 | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Whiting, Calumet College of Saint Joseph has a six-year completion rate of 23%. |
| 78 | Indiana University-East · Richmond, IN | $58,030 | $8,134 | $5,154 | 67.2% |
|  | [Indiana University-East](/school/indiana-university-east/majors/) reports an [average net price of $8,134](/school/indiana-university-east/cost/) and median earnings of $58,030 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 79 | University of Northern Iowa · Cedar Falls, IA | $54,830 | $15,901 | $10,863 | 92.7% |
|  | [University of Northern Iowa](/school/university-of-northern-iowa/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/university-of-northern-iowa/admissions/) and graduates 68% of its students within six years. |
| 80 | University of Nebraska at Kearney · Kearney, NE | $56,647 | $16,242 | $13,066 | 89.5% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 58%](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-kearney/outcomes/), [University of Nebraska at Kearney](/school/university-of-nebraska-at-kearney/majors/) reports median earnings of $56,647 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 81 | Marquette University · Milwaukee, WI | $80,228 | $31,487 | $22,269 | 81.3% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Marquette University](/school/marquette-university/majors/) earn a [median of $80,228](/school/marquette-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 81% of applicants. |
| 82 | Minnesota State University-Mankato · Mankato, MN | $64,235 | $19,139 | $12,339 | 88.4% |
|  | [Minnesota State University-Mankato](/school/minnesota-state-university-mankato/majors/) reports an [average net price of $19,139](/school/minnesota-state-university-mankato/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 83 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire · Eau Claire, WI | $60,838 | $16,550 | $10,270 | 82.3% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire](/school/university-of-wisconsin-eau-claire/majors/) ranks 83rd on this list, with [median earnings of $60,838](/school/university-of-wisconsin-eau-claire/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 84 | Concordia University-Saint Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $68,250 | $18,462 | $16,406 | 78.9% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Saint Paul, [Concordia University-Saint Paul](/school/concordia-university-saint-paul/majors/) [ranks 477th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/concordia-university-saint-paul/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $18,462. |
| 85 | Rush University · Chicago, IL | $110,508 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Rush University reports $110,508 in median earnings for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 480th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 86 | Harris-Stowe State University · Saint Louis, MO | $46,752 | $9,922 | $9,827 | Not reported |
|  | Harris-Stowe State University, a public university in Saint Louis, posts an average net price of $9,922 alongside a six-year completion rate of 28%. |
| 87 | University of Missouri-St Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $62,350 | $15,071 | $13,031 | 62.7% |
|  | [University of Missouri-St Louis](/school/university-of-missouri-st-louis/majors/) [admits 63% of applicants](/school/university-of-missouri-st-louis/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 57%, with median earnings of $62,350 four years after completing. |
| 88 | Indiana University-Kokomo · Kokomo, IN | $54,618 | $3,968 | \-$583\* | 86.5% |
|  | With an [average net price of $3,968,](/school/indiana-university-kokomo/cost/) [Indiana University-Kokomo](/school/indiana-university-kokomo/majors/) ranks 88th on this list and reports median earnings of $54,618 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 89 | Wilberforce University · Wilberforce, OH | $45,958 | $5,567 | $5,630 | 40.5% |
|  | Wilberforce University admits 40% of applicants and graduates 12% within six years, while its graduates earn a median of $45,958 four years after completing. |
| 90 | Saint Louis University · Saint Louis, MO | $77,024 | $24,398 | $22,501 | 75.0% |
|  | [Saint Louis University](/school/saint-louis-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 80%](/school/saint-louis-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $77,024 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,398. |
| 91 | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology · Rapid City, SD | $87,878 | $20,183 | $15,348 | 79.9% |
|  | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology ranks 91st on this list, with median earnings of $87,878 four years after completing and an average net price of $20,183. |
| 92 | Carleton College · Northfield, MN | $66,841 | $25,407 | $7,881 | 20.4% |
|  | [Carleton College](/school/carleton-college/majors/) [admits 20% of applicants](/school/carleton-college/admissions/) and graduates 90% within six years, while its graduates earn a median of $66,841 four years after completing. |
| 93 | College of the Ozarks · Point Lookout, MO | $44,258 | $6,100 | $6,381 | 12.0% |
|  | [College of the Ozarks](/school/college-of-the-ozarks/majors/) posts an [average net price of $6,100](/school/college-of-the-ozarks/cost/) and an admission rate of 12%, with median earnings of $44,258 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 94 | Avila University · Kansas City, MO | $61,078 | $16,053 | $15,694 | 87.8% |
|  | Avila University admits 88% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,078 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 95 | University of Wisconsin-La Crosse · La Crosse, WI | $60,184 | $16,210 | $8,224 | 75.5% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-La Crosse](/school/university-of-wisconsin-la-crosse/majors/) ranks 95th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 71%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-la-crosse/outcomes/) and median earnings of $60,184 four years after completing. |
| 96 | Youngstown State University · Youngstown, OH | $56,047 | $12,767 | $9,328 | 84.5% |
|  | [Youngstown State University](/school/youngstown-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $12,767](/school/youngstown-state-university/cost/) and admits 84% of applicants, with median earnings of $56,047 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 97 | University of Wisconsin-Stout · Menomonie, WI | $64,234 | $17,490 | $10,966 | 87.7% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Stout](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stout/majors/) reports [median earnings of $64,234](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stout/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,490. |
| 98 | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point · Stevens Point, WI | $51,548 | $14,559 | $8,833 | 91.8% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 51%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stevens-point/outcomes/), [University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point](/school/university-of-wisconsin-stevens-point/majors/) admits 92% of applicants and ranks 98th on this list. |
| 99 | Concordia University-Chicago · River Forest, IL | $71,699 | $18,436 | $16,795 | 92.8% |
|  | Concordia University-Chicago, a private nonprofit institution in River Forest, posts an average net price of $16,795 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 100 | University of St Thomas · Saint Paul, MN | $82,136 | $29,155 | $28,131 | 85.4% |
|  | University of St Thomas's graduates across all fields earn a median of $82,136 four years after completing, and the school ranks 526th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 101 | Loyola University Chicago · Chicago, IL | $73,865 | $36,079 | $28,992 | 81.6% |
|  | [Loyola University Chicago](/school/loyola-university-chicago/majors/) [admits 82% of applicants](/school/loyola-university-chicago/admissions/) and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $73,865 four years after completing. |
| 102 | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota · Winona, MN | $72,502 | $11,704 | $16,182 | 92.8% |
|  | Ranking 102nd on this list, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota reports a six-year completion rate of 66% and an average net price of $11,704. |
| 103 | Ursuline College · Pepper Pike, OH | $73,605 | $16,164 | $13,134 | 74.9% |
|  | Ursuline College posts median earnings of $73,605 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,134 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 104 | University of Minnesota-Duluth · Duluth, MN | $66,056 | $18,743 | $7,256 | 88.8% |
|  | A public university in Duluth, [University of Minnesota-Duluth](/school/university-of-minnesota-duluth/majors/) [graduates 65% of its students within six years](/school/university-of-minnesota-duluth/outcomes/) and ranks 543rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 105 | University of Saint Mary · Leavenworth, KS | $67,112 | $22,519 | $21,899 | 86.6% |
|  | University of Saint Mary admits 87% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,112 four years after completing. |
| 106 | Fort Hays State University · Hays, KS | $56,419 | $12,569 | $7,661 | 90.3% |
|  | With an [average net price of $12,569,](/school/fort-hays-state-university/cost/) [Fort Hays State University](/school/fort-hays-state-university/majors/) ranks 106th on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 48%. |
| 107 | Mayville State University · Mayville, ND | $54,027 | $11,456 | $5,971 | Not reported |
|  | Mayville State University posts median earnings of $54,027 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $5,971 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 108 | Central Christian College of Kansas · Mcpherson, KS | $55,610 | $11,404 | $11,689 | 52.7% |
|  | Central Christian College of Kansas admits 53% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $55,610 four years after completing. |
| 109 | Wabash College · Crawfordsville, IN | $68,626 | $24,336 | $16,586 | 63.3% |
|  | [Wabash College](/school/wabash-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,626](/school/wabash-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 77%. |
| 110 | Western Illinois University · Macomb, IL | $57,453 | $12,937 | $6,941 | 71.2% |
|  | With an [average net price of $12,937,](/school/western-illinois-university/cost/) [Western Illinois University](/school/western-illinois-university/majors/) admits 71% of applicants and graduates 45% of its students within six years. |
| 111 | Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health · Omaha, NE | $74,574 | $21,863 | $17,272 | 73.4% |
|  | [Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health](/school/nebraska-methodist-college-of-nursing-allied-health/majors/) ranks 111th on this list and posts [median earnings of $74,574](/school/nebraska-methodist-college-of-nursing-allied-health/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 112 | Indiana University-Southeast · New Albany, IN | $54,129 | $7,888 | $3,782 | 84.5% |
|  | [Indiana University-Southeast](/school/indiana-university-southeast/majors/), a public university in New Albany, has an [average net price of $7,888](/school/indiana-university-southeast/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 39%. |
| 113 | Benedictine University · Lisle, IL | $72,460 | $22,313 | $20,168 | 95.2% |
|  | Graduates of [Benedictine University](/school/benedictine-university/majors/) earn a [median of $72,460](/school/benedictine-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, while the school admits 95% of applicants. |
| 114 | Mercy College of Ohio · Toledo, OH | $71,303 | $17,989 | $19,867 | 93.2% |
|  | Mercy College of Ohio reports an average net price of $17,989 and median earnings of $71,303 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 115 | University of Wisconsin-Parkside · Kenosha, WI | $55,184 | $11,772 | $7,425 | 75.4% |
|  | Ranking 115th on this list, [University of Wisconsin-Parkside](/school/university-of-wisconsin-parkside/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 40%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-parkside/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 75%. |
| 116 | Winona State University · Winona, MN | $60,533 | $17,503 | $10,224 | 75.5% |
|  | [Winona State University](/school/winona-state-university/majors/) posts [median earnings of $60,533](/school/winona-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,503. |
| 117 | Bemidji State University · Bemidji, MN | $60,307 | $15,261 | $10,073 | 56.0% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 56%](/school/bemidji-state-university/admissions/), [Bemidji State University](/school/bemidji-state-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $60,307 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 118 | St Catherine University · Saint Paul, MN | $65,829 | $19,764 | $17,890 | 91.9% |
|  | St Catherine University graduates 61% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $19,764. |
| 119 | Eastern Illinois University · Charleston, IL | $53,620 | $12,786 | $9,828 | 65.4% |
|  | [Eastern Illinois University](/school/eastern-illinois-university/majors/) ranks 119th on this list, with [median earnings of $53,620](/school/eastern-illinois-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 120 | Bradley University · Peoria, IL | $74,150 | $22,719 | $17,269 | 76.8% |
|  | [Bradley University](/school/bradley-university/majors/) [admits 77% of applicants](/school/bradley-university/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 76%, with graduates earning a median of $74,150 four years after completing. |
| 121 | Missouri State University-Springfield · Springfield, MO | $53,058 | $17,613 | $13,718 | 90.5% |
|  | [Missouri State University-Springfield](/school/missouri-state-university-springfield/majors/) reports [median earnings of $53,058](/school/missouri-state-university-springfield/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,613. |
| 122 | Columbia College · Columbia, MO | $57,679 | $22,715 | $23,967 | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Columbia, [Columbia College](/school/columbia-college/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 42%](/school/columbia-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $22,715. |
| 123 | University of Central Missouri · Warrensburg, MO | $54,054 | $14,462 | $10,965 | 63.8% |
|  | [University of Central Missouri](/school/university-of-central-missouri/majors/) [admits 64% of applicants](/school/university-of-central-missouri/admissions/) and shows median earnings of $54,054 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 124 | University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh · Oshkosh, WI | $59,730 | $14,305 | $9,236 | 86.5% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at [University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh](/school/university-of-wisconsin-oshkosh/majors/) earn a [median of $59,730](/school/university-of-wisconsin-oshkosh/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 86% of applicants. |
| 125 | University of Wisconsin-Green Bay · Green Bay, WI | $54,344 | $13,369 | $9,144 | 88.6% |
|  | [University of Wisconsin-Green Bay](/school/university-of-wisconsin-green-bay/majors/) ranks 125th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 48%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-green-bay/outcomes/) and an average net price of $13,369. |
| 126 | Graceland University-Lamoni · Lamoni, IA | $63,607 | $18,504 | $15,875 | 80.8% |
|  | Graceland University-Lamoni reports median earnings of $63,607 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $18,504. |
| 127 | Elmhurst University · Elmhurst, IL | $63,784 | $24,185 | $17,892 | 73.6% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 70%](/school/elmhurst-university/outcomes/), [Elmhurst University](/school/elmhurst-university/majors/) admits 74% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,784 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 128 | Saint Cloud State University · Saint Cloud, MN | $59,194 | $13,529 | $8,909 | 94.8% |
|  | [Saint Cloud State University](/school/saint-cloud-state-university/majors/) [admits 95% of applicants](/school/saint-cloud-state-university/admissions/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $59,194 four years after completing. |
| 129 | Rockhurst University · Kansas City, MO | $76,125 | $25,884 | $22,797 | 69.6% |
|  | Rockhurst University posts median earnings of $76,125 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 130 | Illinois Wesleyan University · Bloomington, IL | $69,265 | $28,199 | $17,732 | 39.3% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Bloomington, Illinois Wesleyan University admits 39% of applicants and reports median earnings of $69,265 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 131 | Wayne State College · Wayne, NE | $52,406 | $15,360 | $12,844 | Not reported |
|  | Wayne State College reports a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $15,360. |
| 132 | Miami University-Oxford · Oxford, OH | $70,785 | $28,384 | $16,015 | 75.4% |
|  | [Miami University-Oxford](/school/miami-university-oxford/majors/) [graduates 80% of its students within six years](/school/miami-university-oxford/outcomes/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $70,785 four years after completing. |
| 133 | Lewis University · Romeoville, IL | $66,586 | $17,028 | $10,382 | 71.3% |
|  | [Lewis University](/school/lewis-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Romeoville, reports [median earnings of $66,586](/school/lewis-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 134 | Missouri Southern State University · Joplin, MO | $52,419 | $12,007 | $9,759 | 97.0% |
|  | [Missouri Southern State University](/school/missouri-southern-state-university/majors/) [admits 97% of applicants](/school/missouri-southern-state-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 135 | Southeast Missouri State University · Cape Girardeau, MO | $51,502 | $15,882 | $12,704 | 73.5% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Southeast Missouri State University](/school/southeast-missouri-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $51,502](/school/southeast-missouri-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $15,882. |
| 136 | Chicago State University · Chicago, IL | $56,486 | $12,335 | $9,073 | 43.3% |
|  | [Chicago State University](/school/chicago-state-university/majors/) ranks 136th on this list and carries an [average net price of $9,073](/school/chicago-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 137 | Walsh College · Troy, MI | $83,054 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Walsh College posts median earnings of $83,054 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 636th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 138 | University of Wisconsin-River Falls · River Falls, WI | $54,923 | $14,054 | $8,472 | 81.7% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 57%](/school/university-of-wisconsin-river-falls/outcomes/), [University of Wisconsin-River Falls](/school/university-of-wisconsin-river-falls/majors/) admits 82% of applicants and reports an average net price of $14,054. |
| 139 | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences · Rock Island, IL | $72,915 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences reports median earnings of $72,915 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 641st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 140 | North Park University · Chicago, IL | $65,399 | $16,948 | $14,845 | 68.5% |
|  | North Park University admits 69% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $65,399 four years after completing. |
| 141 | Kettering University · Flint, MI | $99,943 | $34,660 | $24,910 | 78.7% |
|  | Graduates of [Kettering University](/school/kettering-university/majors/) earn a [median of $99,943](/school/kettering-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 142 | University of Dayton · Dayton, OH | $78,870 | $29,533 | $21,736 | 65.5% |
|  | [University of Dayton](/school/university-of-dayton/majors/) posts an [average net price of $29,533](/school/university-of-dayton/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 80%. |
| 143 | Kettering College · Kettering, OH | $80,027 | $21,650 | $16,000 | 76.5% |
|  | Kettering College admits 77% of applicants and reports median earnings of $80,027 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 144 | South Dakota State University · Brookings, SD | $63,042 | $19,841 | $14,266 | 98.3% |
|  | [South Dakota State University](/school/south-dakota-state-university/majors/) ranks 144th on this list, with an [average net price of $14,266](/school/south-dakota-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 145 | DePauw University · Greencastle, IN | $70,091 | $22,264 | $11,820 | 57.2% |
|  | [DePauw University](/school/depauw-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $70,091](/school/depauw-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 75%. |
| 146 | Emporia State University · Emporia, KS | $53,751 | $16,261 | $11,452 | 97.7% |
|  | Emporia State University admits 98% of applicants and shows an average net price of $16,261. |
| 147 | Missouri Western State University · Saint Joseph, MO | $53,293 | $13,251 | $11,243 | Not reported |
|  | [Missouri Western State University](/school/missouri-western-state-university/majors/) ranks 147th on this list and posts a [six-year completion rate of 39%](/school/missouri-western-state-university/outcomes/) alongside an average net price of $11,243 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 148 | Chadron State College · Chadron, NE | $51,820 | $12,549 | $10,047 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates across all fields from Chadron State College earn a median of $51,820 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $12,549. |
| 149 | Purdue University Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $56,455 | $13,171 | $8,306 | 83.9% |
|  | [Purdue University Fort Wayne](/school/purdue-university-fort-wayne/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/purdue-university-fort-wayne/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $56,455 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 150 | Webster University · Saint Louis, MO | $75,697 | $27,047 | $22,359 | 86.2% |
|  | [Webster University](/school/webster-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Saint Louis, shows [median earnings of $75,697](/school/webster-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 151 | Northern Michigan University · Marquette, MI | $52,624 | $14,085 | $7,697 | 84.0% |
|  | [Northern Michigan University](/school/northern-michigan-university/majors/) ranks 151st on this list, with an [average net price of $7,697](/school/northern-michigan-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 152 | Valparaiso University · Valparaiso, IN | $69,228 | $18,578 | $11,043 | 89.4% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 70%](/school/valparaiso-university/outcomes/), [Valparaiso University](/school/valparaiso-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $69,228 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 153 | Truman State University · Kirksville, MO | $56,947 | $12,780 | $6,046 | 83.8% |
|  | [Truman State University](/school/truman-state-university/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/truman-state-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $6,046 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 154 | The College of Saint Scholastica · Duluth, MN | $75,595 | $27,846 | $14,433 | 93.0% |
|  | The College of Saint Scholastica ranks 154th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $75,595 four years after completing. |
| 155 | College of Saint Mary · Omaha, NE | $64,669 | $16,590 | $14,090 | 44.7% |
|  | College of Saint Mary admits 45% of applicants and reports median earnings of $64,669 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 156 | Minot State University · Minot, ND | $56,408 | $12,703 | $9,492 | 64.6% |
|  | Minot State University shows an average net price of $12,703 and a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 157 | Roosevelt University · Chicago, IL | $58,796 | $20,194 | $18,018 | 97.2% |
|  | [Roosevelt University](/school/roosevelt-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Chicago, reports [median earnings of $58,796](/school/roosevelt-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,194. |
| 158 | Mount Mary University · Milwaukee, WI | $54,418 | $20,144 | $18,155 | 62.3% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at Mount Mary University earn a median of $54,418 four years after completing, and the private nonprofit institution admits 62% of applicants. |
| 159 | Saint Mary's College · Notre Dame, IN | $69,406 | $25,292 | $16,760 | 76.0% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/saint-marys-college/outcomes/), [Saint Mary's College](/school/saint-marys-college/majors/) ranks 159th on this list and posts median earnings of $69,406 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 160 | Shawnee State University · Portsmouth, OH | $50,129 | $14,381 | $12,310 | Not reported |
|  | Shawnee State University graduates 48% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $14,381. |
| 161 | William Jewell College · Liberty, MO | $66,965 | $17,562 | $12,909 | 38.4% |
|  | William Jewell College admits 38% of applicants and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $66,965 four years after completing. |
| 162 | Minnesota State University Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $55,083 | $17,997 | $11,129 | 58.8% |
|  | Ranking 162nd on this list, [Minnesota State University Moorhead](/school/minnesota-state-university-moorhead/majors/) reports [median earnings of $55,083](/school/minnesota-state-university-moorhead/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $17,997. |
| 163 | Creighton University · Omaha, NE | $81,178 | $31,568 | $20,472 | 79.8% |
|  | [Creighton University](/school/creighton-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 83%](/school/creighton-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $81,178 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 164 | Briar Cliff University · Sioux City, IA | $61,163 | $23,907 | $17,764 | Not reported |
|  | At Briar Cliff University, graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,163 four years after completing, and the private nonprofit institution reports an average net price of $23,907. |
| 165 | Bryan College of Health Sciences · Lincoln, NE | $77,318 | $26,919 | $23,196 | 67.4% |
|  | [Bryan College of Health Sciences](/school/bryan-college-of-health-sciences/majors/) [admits 67% of applicants](/school/bryan-college-of-health-sciences/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $77,318 four years after completing. |
| 166 | Oakland City University · Oakland City, IN | $57,090 | $15,210 | $13,980 | 82.5% |
|  | With an average net price of $15,210, Oakland City University reports median earnings of $57,090 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 167 | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary · Kansas City, MO | $62,368 | $23,006 | $19,818 | 96.4% |
|  | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary ranks 167th on this list, admits 96% of applicants, and reports median earnings of $62,368 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 168 | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $62,831 | $18,196 | $12,720 | 96.0% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne earn a median of $62,831 four years after completing, and the private nonprofit institution graduates 55% of its students within six years. |
| 169 | University of South Dakota · Vermillion, SD | $62,334 | $19,858 | $14,921 | 98.8% |
|  | [University of South Dakota](/school/university-of-south-dakota/majors/) [admits 99% of applicants](/school/university-of-south-dakota/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $62,334 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 170 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology · Terre Haute, IN | $97,780 | $42,513 | $36,843 | 76.9% |
|  | Graduates across all fields of [Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology](/school/rose-hulman-institute-of-technology/majors/) earn a [median of $97,780](/school/rose-hulman-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 78%. |
| 171 | Saint Anthony College of Nursing · Rockford, IL | $82,776 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Saint Anthony College of Nursing ranks 171st on this list, with median earnings of $82,776 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 172 | Grand View University · Des Moines, IA | $57,521 | $21,774 | $18,512 | 99.1% |
|  | With an average net price of $21,774, Grand View University graduates 54% of its students within six years. |
| 173 | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary · Ankeny, IA | $35,449 | $16,282 | $14,121 | 67.5% |
|  | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary reports an average net price of $16,282 and a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 174 | Hamline University · Saint Paul, MN | $61,017 | $20,744 | $15,371 | 87.6% |
|  | [Hamline University](/school/hamline-university/majors/) [admits 88% of applicants](/school/hamline-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $61,017 four years after completing. |
| 175 | Lakeview College of Nursing · Danville, IL | $84,051 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Lakeview College of Nursing ranks 738th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $84,051 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 176 | Bowling Green State University-Main Campus · Bowling Green, OH | $54,998 | $24,022 | $18,396 | 81.0% |
|  | A public university in Bowling Green, [Bowling Green State University-Main Campus](/school/bowling-green-state-university-main-campus/majors/) reports an [average net price of $24,022](/school/bowling-green-state-university-main-campus/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 177 | Martin Luther College · New Ulm, MN | $49,182 | $18,463 | $11,233 | 87.2% |
|  | Martin Luther College reports an average net price of $11,233 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $49,182 four years after completing. |
| 178 | Olivet Nazarene University · Bourbonnais, IL | $64,769 | $20,729 | $17,232 | 55.9% |
|  | [Olivet Nazarene University](/school/olivet-nazarene-university/majors/) [admits 56% of applicants](/school/olivet-nazarene-university/admissions/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $64,769 four years after completing. |
| 179 | Albion College · Albion, MI | $55,297 | $14,301 | $10,036 | 80.7% |
|  | With an average net price of $14,301, Albion College reports a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 180 | Carroll University · Waukesha, WI | $66,639 | $15,193 | $15,718 | 66.8% |
|  | [Carroll University](/school/carroll-university/majors/) [ranks 748th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/carroll-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $66,639 four years after completing. |
| 181 | Lake Superior State University · Sault Ste Marie, MI | $56,687 | $12,822 | $3,516 | Not reported |
|  | [Lake Superior State University](/school/lake-superior-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $56,687](/school/lake-superior-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $3,516 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 182 | Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion · Marion, IN | $68,838 | $22,866 | $19,793 | 88.9% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Marion, [Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion](/school/indiana-wesleyan-university-marion/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/indiana-wesleyan-university-marion/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 183 | Northwest Missouri State University · Maryville, MO | $52,213 | $16,244 | $13,176 | 86.1% |
|  | [Northwest Missouri State University](/school/northwest-missouri-state-university/majors/) ranks 183rd on this list, with an [average net price of $16,244](/school/northwest-missouri-state-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 184 | Siena Heights University · Adrian, MI | $62,131 | $17,124 | $15,624 | 68.9% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Siena Heights University](/school/siena-heights-university/majors/) earn a [median of $62,131](/school/siena-heights-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 69% of applicants. |
| 185 | Saint Ambrose University · Davenport, IA | $67,026 | $24,691 | $22,037 | 77.3% |
|  | Saint Ambrose University reports an average net price of $22,037 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 186 | Davenport University · Grand Rapids, MI | $69,009 | $17,707 | $16,700 | 97.8% |
|  | With an admission rate of 98%, Davenport University reports median earnings of $69,009 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 187 | University of Minnesota-Crookston · Crookston, MN | $62,786 | $12,212 | $5,758 | 87.9% |
|  | University of Minnesota-Crookston ranks 187th on this list and reports an average net price of $5,758 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 188 | Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing · Saint Louis, MO | $79,407 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Saint Louis, Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing reports median earnings of $79,407 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 189 | University of Nebraska Medical Center · Omaha, NE | $85,735 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | University of Nebraska Medical Center ranks 189th on this list, with median earnings of $85,735 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 190 | University of Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $63,673 | $21,602 | $15,346 | 66.5% |
|  | An [average net price of $15,346](/school/university-of-indianapolis/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 66% are reported by [University of Indianapolis](/school/university-of-indianapolis/majors/). |
| 191 | Lindenwood University · Saint Charles, MO | $58,207 | $19,638 | $15,678 | 56.8% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Lindenwood University](/school/lindenwood-university/majors/) earn a [median of $58,207](/school/lindenwood-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 49%. |
| 192 | Peru State College · Peru, NE | $53,258 | $11,632 | $9,986 | Not reported |
|  | Peru State College reports an average net price of $9,986 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 38%. |
| 193 | Lake Forest College · Lake Forest, IL | $62,893 | $28,673 | $19,605 | 56.8% |
|  | Lake Forest College reports median earnings of $62,893 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $28,673. |
| 194 | Cleary University · Howell, MI | $67,914 | $22,143 | $18,046 | 67.5% |
|  | Graduates across all fields of Cleary University earn a median of $67,914 four years after completing, while the school admits 68% of applicants. |
| 195 | Dickinson State University · Dickinson, ND | $59,571 | $14,092 | $10,479 | 37.0% |
|  | A public university in Dickinson, Dickinson State University has a six-year completion rate of 51% and an average net price of $14,092. |
| 196 | Madonna University · Livonia, MI | $61,516 | $17,755 | $14,759 | 63.4% |
|  | Madonna University ranks 196th on this list, with an average net price of $14,759 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 197 | University of Minnesota-Morris · Morris, MN | $51,631 | $8,837 | $1,694 | 74.9% |
|  | With an admission rate of 75%, University of Minnesota-Morris posts median earnings of $51,631 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 198 | Lawrence Technological University · Southfield, MI | $90,760 | $32,918 | $25,980 | 55.9% |
|  | [Lawrence Technological University](/school/lawrence-technological-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $90,760](/school/lawrence-technological-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 199 | University of Mary · Bismarck, ND | $65,398 | $17,770 | $11,593 | 75.3% |
|  | University of Mary admits 75% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,770. |
| 200 | Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Quincy, IL | $77,213 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences earn a median of $77,213 four years after completing, and the school ranks 818th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 201 | Trinity Bible College and Graduate School · Ellendale, ND | $42,326 | $19,359 | $19,123 | 25.8% |
|  | Trinity Bible College and Graduate School has an admission rate of 26% and a six-year completion rate of 46%. |
| 202 | Nebraska Wesleyan University · Lincoln, NE | $61,753 | $18,327 | $14,925 | 79.8% |
|  | Nebraska Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $61,753 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $14,925 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 203 | Macalester College · Saint Paul, MN | $58,560 | $32,149 | $13,772 | 28.5% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 87%, Macalester College admits 29% of applicants and reports median earnings of $58,560 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 204 | Antioch College · Yellow Springs, OH | $39,456 | $14,834 | $12,578 | 89.1% |
|  | [Antioch College](/school/antioch-college/majors/) [ranks 835th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/antioch-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $39,456 four years after completing. |
| 205 | Baker University · Baldwin City, KS | $69,904 | $25,301 | $21,057 | 94.2% |
|  | Baker University reports median earnings of $69,904 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 94% of applicants. |
| 206 | Marian University · Fond Du Lac, WI | $65,859 | $21,937 | $17,449 | 75.0% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 44%, Marian University ranks 206th on this list and posts an average net price of $21,937. |
| 207 | Antioch University · Yellow Springs, OH | $63,882 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Antioch University ranks 851st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,882 four years after completing. |
| 208 | Southwestern College · Winfield, KS | $64,687 | $29,824 | $26,294 | 75.6% |
|  | Southwestern College admits 76% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 36%, with an average net price of $26,294 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 209 | Lincoln University · Jefferson City, MO | $50,859 | $19,092 | $20,070 | Not reported |
|  | A public university in Jefferson City, Lincoln University reports median earnings of $50,859 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $19,092. |
| 210 | Trinity International University-Illinois · Deerfield, IL | $51,985 | $2,835 | $1,242 | 100.0% |
|  | Trinity International University-Illinois admits 100% of applicants and carries an average net price of $2,835, the lowest on this page. |
| 211 | Hanover College · Hanover, IN | $56,221 | $21,829 | $16,832 | 83.7% |
|  | Graduates of Hanover College earn a median of $56,221 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 212 | Coe College · Cedar Rapids, IA | $57,133 | $18,745 | $11,479 | 64.0% |
|  | Coe College ranks 864th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $18,745 and an admission rate of 64%. |
| 213 | Rockford University · Rockford, IL | $59,145 | $22,436 | $20,877 | 92.9% |
|  | Rockford University admits 93% of applicants and reports median earnings of $59,145 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,877 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 214 | Mount Mercy University · Cedar Rapids, IA | $61,330 | $20,168 | $17,070 | 82.5% |
|  | Mount Mercy University graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,330 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 58%. |
| 215 | Moody Bible Institute · Chicago, IL | $46,905 | $22,221 | $21,293 | 82.7% |
|  | Moody Bible Institute ranks 215th on this list, with an average net price of $22,221 and a six-year completion rate of 62%. |
| 216 | Ohio Northern University · Ada, OH | $72,080 | $24,478 | $18,525 | 74.4% |
|  | [Ohio Northern University](/school/ohio-northern-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $72,080](/school/ohio-northern-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 75% and an admission rate of 74%. |
| 217 | College of Saint Benedict · Saint Joseph, MN | $63,895 | $26,640 | $12,981 | 91.5% |
|  | College of Saint Benedict reports median earnings of $63,895 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $26,640. |
| 218 | MidAmerica Nazarene University · Olathe, KS | $67,555 | $32,165 | $28,842 | 78.8% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from MidAmerica Nazarene University earn a median of $67,555 four years after completing, and the school admits 79% of applicants. |
| 219 | William Penn University · Oskaloosa, IA | $53,878 | $22,601 | $20,608 | 51.9% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 33%, William Penn University ranks 219th on this list and posts median earnings of $53,878 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 220 | St. John's College · Springfield, IL | $80,149 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | St. John's College ranks 890th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $80,149 four years after completing. |
| 221 | Ottawa University-Ottawa · Ottawa, KS | $62,228 | $27,963 | $22,449 | 83.0% |
|  | Ottawa University-Ottawa admits 83% of applicants and reports an average net price of $22,449 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 222 | Walsh University · North Canton, OH | $63,410 | $20,493 | $20,458 | 70.7% |
|  | Ranking 222nd on this list, Walsh University shows a six-year completion rate of 58% and median earnings of $63,410 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 223 | The College of Wooster · Wooster, OH | $57,840 | $23,458 | $12,512 | 59.5% |
|  | The College of Wooster posts median earnings of $57,840 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $23,458. |
| 224 | Andrews University · Berrien Springs, MI | $60,517 | $12,547 | $13,406 | 81.9% |
|  | With an average net price of $12,547, Andrews University ranks 928th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 225 | Edgewood University · Madison, WI | $68,625 | $26,113 | $22,291 | 75.7% |
|  | Edgewood University admits 76% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $68,625 four years after completing. |
| 226 | North Central College · Naperville, IL | $61,656 | $21,044 | $12,507 | 77.3% |
|  | Ranking 226th on this list, [North Central College](/school/north-central-college/majors/) reports an [average net price of $12,507](/school/north-central-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 227 | Augustana University · Sioux Falls, SD | $65,005 | $23,894 | $18,746 | 67.8% |
|  | Augustana University shows a six-year completion rate of 73% and median earnings of $65,005 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 228 | Ashland University · Ashland, OH | $59,855 | $21,988 | $16,489 | 76.4% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Ashland University](/school/ashland-university/majors/) earn a [median of $59,855](/school/ashland-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 945th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 229 | Viterbo University · La Crosse, WI | $69,675 | $21,260 | $13,657 | 72.4% |
|  | Viterbo University reports median earnings of $69,675 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 72% of applicants. |
| 230 | Kalamazoo College · Kalamazoo, MI | $55,566 | $19,072 | $12,019 | 75.3% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 76%, Kalamazoo College ranks 230th on this list and posts an average net price of $19,072. |
| 231 | Baker College · Owosso, MI | $53,754 | $13,157 | $11,976 | 81.9% |
|  | [Baker College](/school/baker-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $53,754](/school/baker-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 82%. |
| 232 | Grace Christian University · Wyoming, MI | $43,821 | $12,404 | $9,538 | 99.2% |
|  | Ranking 232nd on this list, Grace Christian University has an average net price of $9,538 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 233 | Buena Vista University · Storm Lake, IA | $50,318 | $18,846 | $12,901 | 77.6% |
|  | Buena Vista University has a six-year completion rate of 62% and reports median earnings of $50,318 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 234 | Mission University · Springfield, MO | $38,240 | $21,383 | $22,017 | Not reported |
|  | Mission University reports median earnings of $38,240 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 44%. |
| 235 | St Olaf College · Northfield, MN | $56,323 | $23,874 | $10,404 | 48.3% |
|  | [St Olaf College](/school/st-olaf-college/majors/) [admits 48% of applicants](/school/st-olaf-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $10,404 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 236 | University of Evansville · Evansville, IN | $59,762 | $18,499 | $14,451 | 77.6% |
|  | University of Evansville reports median earnings of $59,762 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 64%. |
| 237 | Ripon College · Ripon, WI | $50,210 | $20,216 | $15,712 | 79.8% |
|  | Ripon College ranks 237th on this list, with an average net price of $20,216 and a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 238 | Denison University · Granville, OH | $62,838 | $40,007 | $16,656 | 17.4% |
|  | [Denison University](/school/denison-university/majors/) [admits 17% of applicants](/school/denison-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $62,838 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 239 | Mount St. Joseph University · Cincinnati, OH | $61,602 | $16,530 | $11,689 | 59.1% |
|  | With an average net price of $11,689 for families earning under $30,000, Mount St. Joseph University ranks 239th on this list. |
| 240 | Allen College · Waterloo, IA | $73,966 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Allen College reports median earnings of $73,966 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 989th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 241 | Alverno College · Milwaukee, WI | $67,760 | $22,540 | $22,032 | 85.7% |
|  | Alverno College reports $67,760 in median earnings for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 49%. |
| 242 | Marian University · Indianapolis, IN | $72,150 | $24,018 | $23,195 | 95.5% |
|  | Marian University admits 95% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 243 | Bethel University · Saint Paul, MN | $70,633 | $28,556 | $22,218 | 87.8% |
|  | Bethel University posts an average net price of $28,556 and graduates 71% of its students within six years. |
| 244 | Wheaton College · Wheaton, IL | $57,675 | $26,975 | $20,001 | 87.4% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Wheaton College](/school/wheaton-college/majors/) earn a [median of $57,675](/school/wheaton-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 85%. |
| 245 | Southwest Baptist University · Bolivar, MO | $54,286 | $21,677 | $21,978 | 68.4% |
|  | Southwest Baptist University admits 68% of applicants and reports an average net price of $21,677. |
| 246 | Clarke University · Dubuque, IA | $59,490 | $24,479 | $23,405 | 71.8% |
|  | Ranking 246th on this list, Clarke University shows median earnings of $59,490 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 247 | University of Sioux Falls · Sioux Falls, SD | $58,903 | $21,383 | $18,145 | 82.9% |
|  | University of Sioux Falls reports an average net price of $18,145 for families earning under $30,000 alongside an admission rate of 83%. |
| 248 | Judson University · Elgin, IL | $56,385 | $18,558 | $15,701 | 47.6% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 60%, Judson University admits 48% of applicants and reports median earnings of $56,385 four years after completing. |
| 249 | Saint Johns University · Collegeville, MN | $72,829 | $25,672 | $10,354 | 90.6% |
|  | Saint Johns University graduates 75% of its students within six years and posts an average net price of $10,354 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 250 | Ohio Dominican University · Columbus, OH | $61,640 | $20,079 | $16,997 | 94.2% |
|  | Ohio Dominican University admits 94% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,640 four years after completing. |
| 251 | University of Dubuque · Dubuque, IA | $59,598 | $23,386 | $18,106 | 88.6% |
|  | Ranking 251st on this list, University of Dubuque reports a six-year completion rate of 40% and an average net price of $23,386. |
| 252 | Morningside University · Sioux City, IA | $61,955 | $31,320 | $33,738 | 71.0% |
|  | Morningside University shows median earnings of $61,955 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 71%. |
| 253 | Kenyon College · Gambier, OH | $57,786 | $38,512 | $18,242 | 31.0% |
|  | [Kenyon College](/school/kenyon-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,786](/school/kenyon-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 82%. |
| 254 | Trinity Christian College · Palos Heights, IL | $57,170 | $19,125 | $12,891 | 84.9% |
|  | With an average net price of $19,125, Trinity Christian College admits 85% of applicants and ranks 254th on this list. |
| 255 | Valley City State University · Valley City, ND | $52,034 | $11,890 | $7,879 | 99.1% |
|  | Valley City State University, a public university in Valley City, posts a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $11,890. |
| 256 | Northwood University · Midland, MI | $67,409 | $27,232 | $25,700 | 64.5% |
|  | Northwood University reports median earnings of $67,409 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 65% of applicants. |
| 257 | Dakota State University · Madison, SD | $63,160 | $21,057 | $17,317 | 88.1% |
|  | Dakota State University ranks 257th on this list, with an average net price of $21,057 and a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 258 | John Carroll University · University Heights, OH | $67,580 | $28,746 | $19,945 | 80.9% |
|  | John Carroll University reports median earnings of $67,580 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 79%. |
| 259 | Dakota Wesleyan University · Mitchell, SD | $64,461 | $19,735 | $15,251 | 73.4% |
|  | With an admission rate of 73%, Dakota Wesleyan University posts median earnings of $64,461 for graduates across all fields four years after completing. |
| 260 | University of Wisconsin-Superior · Superior, WI | $50,018 | $12,220 | $9,679 | 93.0% |
|  | University of Wisconsin-Superior reports median earnings of $50,018 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 93% of applicants. |
| 261 | East-West University · Chicago, IL | $43,920 | $21,697 | $19,168 | Not reported |
|  | East-West University reports a six-year completion rate of 16% and an average net price of $21,697. |
| 262 | Goshen College · Goshen, IN | $55,539 | $14,493 | $12,761 | 84.1% |
|  | Graduates of Goshen College earn a median of $55,539 four years after completing, and the school admits 84% of applicants. |
| 263 | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing · Peoria, IL | $77,074 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing reports median earnings of $77,074 for its graduates four years after completing, and it ranks 263rd on this list. |
| 264 | Bellin College · Green Bay, WI | $77,238 | $37,408 | $29,994 | 97.2% |
|  | Bellin College admits 97% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $77,238 four years after completing. |
| 265 | Gustavus Adolphus College · Saint Peter, MN | $61,015 | $22,900 | $12,015 | 61.0% |
|  | [Gustavus Adolphus College](/school/gustavus-adolphus-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $61,015](/school/gustavus-adolphus-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 77%. |
| 266 | Tiffin University · Tiffin, OH | $63,797 | $26,500 | $24,278 | 80.1% |
|  | With an admission rate of 80%, Tiffin University admits a large share of applicants, and graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,797 four years after completing. |
| 267 | Simpson College · Indianola, IA | $56,509 | $21,936 | $17,941 | 86.2% |
|  | [Simpson College](/school/simpson-college/majors/) posts an [average net price of $21,936](/school/simpson-college/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 268 | Southwest Minnesota State University · Marshall, MN | $55,009 | $15,291 | $10,559 | 62.2% |
|  | A public university in Marshall, [Southwest Minnesota State University](/school/southwest-minnesota-state-university/majors/) shows an [average net price of $15,291](/school/southwest-minnesota-state-university/cost/) and median earnings of $55,009 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 269 | Capital University · Columbus, OH | $59,121 | $22,576 | $19,062 | 70.2% |
|  | [Capital University](/school/capital-university/majors/) ranks 269th on this list and reports an [average net price of $19,062](/school/capital-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 270 | Butler University · Indianapolis, IN | $73,732 | $36,041 | $25,278 | 85.1% |
|  | Graduates of Butler University earn a median of $73,732 four years after completing, and the school admits 85% of applicants. |
| 271 | Augustana College · Rock Island, IL | $60,377 | $22,736 | $15,787 | 62.7% |
|  | [Augustana College](/school/augustana-college/majors/) [graduates 73% of its students within six years](/school/augustana-college/outcomes/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $60,377 four years after completing. |
| 272 | Drake University · Des Moines, IA | $65,232 | $29,127 | $25,824 | 63.9% |
|  | With an [average net price of $29,127,](/school/drake-university/cost/) [Drake University](/school/drake-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $65,232 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 273 | McKendree University · Lebanon, IL | $60,630 | $24,717 | $21,928 | 71.7% |
|  | McKendree University admits 72% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 274 | Huntington University · Huntington, IN | $52,242 | $19,310 | $10,796 | 75.6% |
|  | [Huntington University](/school/huntington-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $10,796](/school/huntington-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $52,242 four years after completing. |
| 275 | Lakeland University · Plymouth, WI | $66,716 | $24,212 | $22,453 | 86.3% |
|  | Graduates of Lakeland University earn a median of $66,716 four years after completing, while the school's six-year completion rate is 42%. |
| 276 | Wisconsin Lutheran College · Milwaukee, WI | $57,728 | $23,245 | $18,190 | 78.2% |
|  | Wisconsin Lutheran College ranks 276th on this list and reports median earnings of $57,728 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 277 | Baldwin Wallace University · Berea, OH | $59,094 | $27,603 | $21,296 | 75.7% |
|  | [Baldwin Wallace University](/school/baldwin-wallace-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $59,094](/school/baldwin-wallace-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 278 | Manchester University · North Manchester, IN | $52,989 | $18,805 | $13,875 | 71.1% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in North Manchester, Manchester University shows an average net price of $18,805 and an admission rate of 71%. |
| 279 | Friends University · Wichita, KS | $57,698 | $27,715 | $21,714 | 55.2% |
|  | Friends University ranks 279th on this list and 1075th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 280 | Otterbein University · Westerville, OH | $58,068 | $19,237 | $12,458 | 84.5% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Otterbein University](/school/otterbein-university/majors/) earn a [median of $58,068](/school/otterbein-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 85% of applicants. |
| 281 | Lake Erie College · Painesville, OH | $57,903 | $20,961 | $20,195 | 70.4% |
|  | Lake Erie College posts a six-year completion rate of 38% and an average net price of $20,195 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 282 | Marietta College · Marietta, OH | $64,527 | $21,083 | $18,254 | 79.3% |
|  | With median earnings of $64,527 four years after completing, Marietta College also reports an average net price of $21,083. |
| 283 | Columbia College Chicago · Chicago, IL | $47,092 | $26,598 | $20,924 | 89.5% |
|  | Columbia College Chicago, a private nonprofit institution in Chicago, admits 89% of applicants and graduates 52% within six years. |
| 284 | Central State University · Wilberforce, OH | $42,843 | $13,096 | $19,581 | 98.6% |
|  | [Central State University](/school/central-state-university/majors/) [ranks 1098th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/central-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $13,096. |
| 285 | Beloit College · Beloit, WI | $48,801 | $21,526 | $15,176 | 63.0% |
|  | [Beloit College](/school/beloit-college/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 71%](/school/beloit-college/outcomes/) and median earnings of $48,801 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 286 | Upper Iowa University · Fayette, IA | $58,837 | $20,942 | $17,715 | 96.5% |
|  | An admission rate of 96% coincides with an average net price of $17,715 for families earning under $30,000 at Upper Iowa University. |
| 287 | William Woods University · Fulton, MO | $52,367 | $26,569 | $24,014 | 71.0% |
|  | William Woods University ranks 287th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $52,367 four years after completing. |
| 288 | Trine University · Angola, IN | $67,814 | $25,355 | $19,661 | 85.5% |
|  | [Trine University](/school/trine-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $67,814](/school/trine-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 289 | Millikin University · Decatur, IL | $54,115 | $21,989 | $18,659 | 66.7% |
|  | Millikin University reports median earnings of $54,115 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 55%. |
| 290 | Eureka College · Eureka, IL | $49,625 | $17,349 | $13,711 | 85.0% |
|  | Eureka College admits 85% of applicants, and graduates across all fields earn a median of $49,625 four years after completing. |
| 291 | Xavier University · Cincinnati, OH | $71,477 | $32,997 | $26,728 | 86.4% |
|  | [Xavier University](/school/xavier-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/xavier-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $32,997. |
| 292 | Newman University · Wichita, KS | $56,857 | $19,971 | $18,060 | 74.0% |
|  | Ranking 292nd on this list, Newman University shows median earnings of $56,857 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 293 | Quincy University · Quincy, IL | $59,724 | $20,359 | $16,502 | 50.9% |
|  | [Quincy University](/school/quincy-university/majors/) [admits 51% of applicants](/school/quincy-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $20,359. |
| 294 | Calvin University · Grand Rapids, MI | $60,889 | $22,992 | $19,281 | 70.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Calvin University](/school/calvin-university/majors/) earn a [median of $60,889](/school/calvin-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 74%. |
| 295 | Cedarville University · Cedarville, OH | $60,679 | $24,468 | $18,987 | 65.3% |
|  | [Cedarville University](/school/cedarville-university/majors/) ranks 295th on this list, with an [average net price of $24,468](/school/cedarville-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 73%. |
| 296 | Bethel University · Mishawaka, IN | $53,289 | $18,610 | $17,580 | 97.7% |
|  | Bethel University admits 98% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $53,289 four years after completing. |
| 297 | Spring Arbor University · Spring Arbor, MI | $55,203 | $19,353 | $14,530 | 51.5% |
|  | Spring Arbor University reports median earnings of $55,203 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,353. |
| 298 | University of Mount Union · Alliance, OH | $57,955 | $23,280 | $16,786 | 78.2% |
|  | Ranking 298th on this list, [University of Mount Union](/school/university-of-mount-union/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 59%](/school/university-of-mount-union/outcomes/) and median earnings of $57,955 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 299 | Ohio Wesleyan University · Delaware, OH | $54,483 | $20,897 | $15,412 | 55.6% |
|  | Ohio Wesleyan University admits 56% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $54,483 four years after completing. |
| 300 | Carthage College · Kenosha, WI | $59,751 | $26,565 | $23,293 | 87.1% |
|  | Graduates of [Carthage College](/school/carthage-college/majors/) earn a [median of $59,751](/school/carthage-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $26,565. |
| 301 | Franklin College · Franklin, IN | $53,224 | $22,855 | $14,790 | 69.8% |
|  | [Franklin College](/school/franklin-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $53,224](/school/franklin-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,855. |
| 302 | The University of Olivet · Olivet, MI | $52,261 | $21,393 | $19,656 | 83.3% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 35%](/school/the-university-of-olivet/outcomes/), [The University of Olivet](/school/the-university-of-olivet/majors/) admits 83% of applicants and ranks 302nd on this list. |
| 303 | University of Jamestown · Jamestown, ND | $59,388 | $19,567 | $14,788 | 88.1% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from University of Jamestown earn a median of $59,388 four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,567. |
| 304 | Wittenberg University · Springfield, OH | $54,622 | $18,649 | $17,609 | 72.4% |
|  | Wittenberg University posts a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $17,609 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 305 | Grace College and Theological Seminary · Winona Lake, IN | $49,126 | $19,932 | $10,998 | 82.2% |
|  | Ranking 305th on this list, Grace College and Theological Seminary shows median earnings of $49,126 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 306 | Illinois College · Jacksonville, IL | $50,691 | $18,298 | $12,487 | 78.2% |
|  | Illinois College admits 78% of applicants and reports an average net price of $12,487 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 307 | Union Adventist University · Lincoln, NE | $61,367 | $23,716 | $19,477 | 100.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 100%, Union Adventist University reports median earnings of $61,367 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 308 | Kansas Wesleyan University · Salina, KS | $53,289 | $22,671 | $18,192 | 71.9% |
|  | Kansas Wesleyan University graduates 49% of its students within six years and ranks 308th on this list. |
| 309 | Cornerstone University · Grand Rapids, MI | $53,010 | $20,301 | $20,177 | 77.8% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [Cornerstone University](/school/cornerstone-university/majors/) earn a [median of $53,010](/school/cornerstone-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 78% of applicants. |
| 310 | Ohio Christian University · Circleville, OH | $49,508 | $20,607 | $22,113 | 38.0% |
|  | Ohio Christian University posts a six-year completion rate of 34% and an average net price of $22,113 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 311 | Dordt University · Sioux Center, IA | $57,567 | $25,807 | $22,597 | 68.5% |
|  | Ranking 311th on this list, Dordt University shows median earnings of $57,567 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 312 | Muskingum University · New Concord, OH | $50,429 | $19,532 | $14,684 | 81.8% |
|  | Muskingum University admits 82% of applicants and reports an average net price of $14,684 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 313 | Wilmington College · Wilmington, OH | $52,364 | $24,153 | $19,820 | 92.4% |
|  | [Wilmington College](/school/wilmington-college/majors/) [admits 92% of applicants](/school/wilmington-college/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $52,364 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 314 | Ozark Christian College · Joplin, MO | $40,563 | $20,580 | $17,900 | 93.6% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at Ozark Christian College earn a median of $40,563 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 64%. |
| 315 | Monmouth College · Monmouth, IL | $51,368 | $17,133 | $12,483 | 90.9% |
|  | Monmouth College posts an average net price of $17,133, while its graduates earn a median of $51,368 four years after completing. |
| 316 | VanderCook College of Music · Chicago, IL | $55,437 | $19,780 | $16,308 | 89.5% |
|  | VanderCook College of Music ranks 1222nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 317 | Doane University · Crete, NE | $58,227 | $26,364 | $21,129 | 98.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 98%, Doane University reports median earnings of $58,227 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 318 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College · Saint Mary Of The Woods, IN | $47,647 | $31,872 | $33,513 | 72.4% |
|  | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College ranks 1229th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports $47,647 in median earnings for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 319 | Evangel University · Springfield, MO | $46,593 | $18,669 | $16,198 | 71.6% |
|  | Evangel University reports a six-year completion rate of 65%, and its graduates earn a median of $46,593 four years after completing. |
| 320 | Bethany Lutheran College · Mankato, MN | $47,456 | $20,148 | $12,571 | 39.0% |
|  | Bethany Lutheran College admits 39% of applicants and posts an average net price of $12,571 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 321 | Tabor College · Hillsboro, KS | $47,989 | $20,205 | $17,884 | 64.6% |
|  | Tabor College reports median earnings of $47,989 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 34%. |
| 322 | Mount Marty University · Yankton, SD | $57,208 | $22,227 | $19,564 | 42.6% |
|  | Mount Marty University ranks 1235th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an admission rate of 43%. |
| 323 | Aquinas College · Grand Rapids, MI | $51,578 | $16,626 | $10,725 | 89.9% |
|  | [Aquinas College](/school/aquinas-college/majors/) posts an [average net price of $16,626,](/school/aquinas-college/cost/) and its graduates earn a median of $51,578 four years after completing. |
| 324 | Barclay College · Haviland, KS | $42,262 | $29,290 | $27,180 | 51.0% |
|  | Barclay College admits 51% of applicants and reports median earnings of $42,262 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 325 | The University of Findlay · Findlay, OH | $60,876 | $27,221 | $22,052 | 83.4% |
|  | The University of Findlay reports median earnings of $60,876 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $27,221. |
| 326 | Westminster College · Fulton, MO | $51,238 | $24,314 | $24,543 | 79.2% |
|  | Westminster College admits 79% of applicants and graduates 55% of its students within six years. |
| 327 | Loras College · Dubuque, IA | $55,860 | $20,716 | $20,479 | 99.9% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 68%, Loras College ranks 327th on this list and posts an average net price of $20,716. |
| 328 | Anderson University · Anderson, IN | $54,833 | $25,021 | $23,119 | 79.3% |
|  | Anderson University shows median earnings of $54,833 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 79%. |
| 329 | Hope College · Holland, MI | $60,573 | $27,182 | $17,606 | 79.2% |
|  | [Hope College](/school/hope-college/majors/) [graduates 80% of its students within six years](/school/hope-college/outcomes/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $60,573 four years after completing. |
| 330 | Alma College · Alma, MI | $55,040 | $20,694 | $17,162 | 57.0% |
|  | Ranking 330th on this list, Alma College carries an average net price of $20,694 and an admission rate of 57%. |
| 331 | Northern State University · Aberdeen, SD | $53,116 | $15,812 | $10,762 | 93.0% |
|  | A public university in Aberdeen, Northern State University reports an average net price of $15,812 and a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 332 | Oberlin College · Oberlin, OH | $51,715 | $38,645 | $18,774 | 34.2% |
|  | [Oberlin College](/school/oberlin-college/majors/) [admits 34% of applicants](/school/oberlin-college/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $51,715 four years after completing. |
| 333 | Luther College · Decorah, IA | $55,033 | $23,097 | $12,517 | 71.5% |
|  | Luther College ranks 333rd on this list, with median earnings of $55,033 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 334 | Central College · Pella, IA | $55,693 | $23,377 | $16,231 | 86.2% |
|  | With an admission rate of 86%, Central College posts a six-year completion rate of 66% and an average net price of $23,377. |
| 335 | Malone University · Canton, OH | $51,485 | $20,948 | $13,290 | 75.9% |
|  | Malone University reports median earnings of $51,485 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $13,290 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 336 | Mount Vernon Nazarene University · Mount Vernon, OH | $53,516 | $22,421 | $22,358 | 84.2% |
|  | Mount Vernon Nazarene University admits 84% of applicants and graduates 68% of its students within six years. |
| 337 | Stephens College · Columbia, MO | $46,218 | $23,459 | $9,918 | 77.2% |
|  | Stephens College admits 77% of applicants and reports median earnings of $46,218 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 338 | Rochester Christian University · Rochester Hills, MI | $50,000 | $21,456 | $18,463 | 97.7% |
|  | Graduates across all fields at Rochester Christian University earn a median of $50,000 four years after completing, and the school has an average net price of $21,456. |
| 339 | Midland University · Fremont, NE | $58,061 | $26,267 | $21,086 | 66.1% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 42%, Midland University ranks 339th on this list and posts median earnings of $58,061 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 340 | York University · York, NE | $47,078 | $20,951 | $19,343 | 51.9% |
|  | York University reports an average net price of $20,951 and graduates 52% of its students within six years. |
| 341 | Northwestern College · Orange City, IA | $55,312 | $25,907 | $27,059 | 80.4% |
|  | Northwestern College ranks 1286th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $55,312 four years after completing. |
| 342 | Maranatha Baptist University · Watertown, WI | $49,529 | $26,005 | $24,786 | 71.9% |
|  | Maranatha Baptist University admits 72% of applicants and has an average net price of $24,786 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 343 | Missouri Valley College · Marshall, MO | $49,963 | $18,086 | $16,132 | 69.2% |
|  | Missouri Valley College reports median earnings of $49,963 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 22%. |
| 344 | Concordia College at Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $56,802 | $24,902 | $20,950 | 62.7% |
|  | [Concordia College at Moorhead](/school/concordia-college-at-moorhead/majors/) ranks 344th on this list, with an [average net price of $24,902](/school/concordia-college-at-moorhead/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 61%. |
| 345 | University of Northwestern-St Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $57,471 | $27,705 | $26,696 | 93.5% |
|  | [University of Northwestern-St Paul](/school/university-of-northwestern-st-paul/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/university-of-northwestern-st-paul/admissions/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $57,471 four years after completing. |
| 346 | Drury University · Springfield, MO | $47,568 | $20,831 | $18,759 | 57.6% |
|  | [Drury University](/school/drury-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $18,759](/school/drury-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $47,568 four years after completing. |
| 347 | Bluffton University · Bluffton, OH | $49,053 | $19,943 | $16,363 | 67.2% |
|  | Bluffton University ranks 1301st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and it graduates 53% of its students within six years. |
| 348 | Franciscan University of Steubenville · Steubenville, OH | $49,762 | $23,589 | $19,696 | 58.4% |
|  | Franciscan University of Steubenville posts a six-year completion rate of 75% and reports median earnings of $49,762 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 349 | Heidelberg University · Tiffin, OH | $52,647 | $20,556 | $18,217 | 85.8% |
|  | Heidelberg University has median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $52,647 and an average net price of $20,556. |
| 350 | Concordia University-Wisconsin · Mequon, WI | $63,361 | $36,201 | $34,991 | 78.2% |
|  | Concordia University-Wisconsin ranks 350th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 68% and median earnings of its graduates across all fields four years after completing of $63,361. |
| 351 | Cornell College · Mount Vernon, IA | $48,353 | $23,634 | $16,409 | 79.9% |
|  | Cornell College admits 80% of applicants and reports an average net price of $16,409 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 352 | North Central University · Minneapolis, MN | $47,587 | $25,817 | $20,450 | 99.0% |
|  | North Central University has median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $47,587 and an admission rate of 99%. |
| 353 | Blackburn College · Carlinville, IL | $46,015 | $18,460 | $16,838 | 63.2% |
|  | Blackburn College ranks 1316th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its six-year completion rate is 57%. |
| 354 | Adrian College · Adrian, MI | $55,233 | $25,368 | $19,542 | 72.5% |
|  | [Adrian College](/school/adrian-college/majors/) has an [average net price of $25,368](/school/adrian-college/cost/) and median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $55,233. |
| 355 | Black Hills State University · Spearfish, SD | $48,243 | $15,911 | $11,863 | 96.3% |
|  | Black Hills State University, a public school in Spearfish, has a six-year completion rate of 43% and an average net price of $15,911. |
| 356 | Greenville University · Greenville, IL | $47,578 | $19,533 | $19,181 | 97.5% |
|  | Greenville University admits 98% of applicants and has median earnings of its graduates across all fields four years after completing of $47,578. |
| 357 | Wartburg College · Waverly, IA | $58,373 | $32,908 | $21,688 | 75.8% |
|  | Wartburg College has median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $58,373 and an average net price of $21,688 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 358 | Calvary University · Kansas City, MO | $32,281 | $16,334 | $16,764 | 71.7% |
|  | Calvary University ranks 1330th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its admission rate is 72%. |
| 359 | Lawrence University · Appleton, WI | $51,503 | $23,401 | $10,419 | 63.9% |
|  | Lawrence University has a six-year completion rate of 77% and an average net price of $10,419 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 360 | Taylor University · Upland, IN | $51,779 | $24,865 | $16,143 | 73.5% |
|  | [Taylor University](/school/taylor-university/majors/) has median earnings of its graduates four years after completing of $51,779 and [admits 74% of applicants](/school/taylor-university/admissions/). |
| 361 | Crown College · Saint Bonifacius, MN | $50,863 | $26,672 | $24,270 | 22.8% |
|  | Crown College reports median earnings of $50,863 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $26,672. |
| 362 | Culver-Stockton College · Canton, MO | $48,225 | $21,983 | $17,712 | 99.1% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 39%, Culver-Stockton College admits 99% of applicants and posts an average net price of $21,983. |
| 363 | Hiram College · Hiram, OH | $52,304 | $21,058 | $16,550 | 93.5% |
|  | Hiram College ranks 363rd on this list, graduates 55% of its students within six years, and shows median earnings of $52,304 four years after completing. |
| 364 | Hannibal-LaGrange University · Hannibal, MO | $46,655 | $22,814 | $21,285 | 72.6% |
|  | Hannibal-LaGrange University admits 73% of applicants and reports an average net price of $21,285 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 365 | Holy Cross College · Notre Dame, IN | $46,024 | $26,728 | $15,377 | 75.2% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from Holy Cross College earn a median of $46,024 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 73%. |
| 366 | Bethany College · Lindsborg, KS | $45,971 | $27,686 | $22,561 | 56.0% |
|  | Bethany College ranks 1352nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $27,686. |
| 367 | Manhattan Christian College · Manhattan, KS | $39,200 | $24,213 | $23,218 | 100.0% |
|  | Manhattan Christian College admits 100% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $39,200 four years after completing. |
| 368 | Earlham College · Richmond, IN | $44,750 | $24,714 | $17,178 | 73.1% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 69%, Earlham College reports an average net price of $17,178 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 369 | Palmer College of Chiropractic · Davenport, IA | $56,452 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Palmer College of Chiropractic reports median earnings of $56,452 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 1360th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 370 | Knox College · Galesburg, IL | $49,217 | $24,595 | $17,134 | 70.8% |
|  | Knox College admits 71% of applicants, graduates 68% within six years, and posts an average net price of $24,595. |
| 371 | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science · Cincinnati, OH | $52,859 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science ranks 371st on this list, with median earnings of $52,859 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 372 | Bethel College-North Newton · North Newton, KS | $55,094 | $32,917 | $35,147 | 93.5% |
|  | Bethel College-North Newton reports an average net price of $35,147 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $55,094 four years after completing. |
| 373 | Hastings College · Hastings, NE | $52,539 | $24,452 | $21,646 | 71.7% |
|  | Hastings College reports median earnings of $52,539 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,452. |
| 374 | Sterling College · Sterling, KS | $44,980 | $22,371 | $19,068 | 48.2% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 41%, Sterling College admits 48% of applicants and posts median earnings of $44,980 for its graduates across all fields. |
| 375 | Concordia University-Nebraska · Seward, NE | $53,848 | $23,965 | $19,107 | 85.7% |
|  | Concordia University-Nebraska ranks 375th on this list, graduates 65% of its students within six years, and shows median earnings of $53,848 four years after completing. |
| 376 | Cleveland Institute of Art · Cleveland, OH | $41,829 | $29,208 | $23,423 | 61.4% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Cleveland, Cleveland Institute of Art has an average net price of $29,208 and an admission rate of 61%. |
| 377 | Minneapolis College of Art and Design · Minneapolis, MN | $41,825 | $29,926 | $23,662 | 48.5% |
|  | Minneapolis College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $41,825 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 378 | Saint Norbert College · De Pere, WI | $58,944 | $26,172 | $19,721 | 85.7% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from Saint Norbert College earn a median of $58,944 four years after completing, and the school admits 86% of applicants. |
| 379 | Defiance College · Defiance, OH | $46,468 | $26,337 | $27,196 | 47.6% |
|  | Defiance College admits 48% of applicants and posts an average net price of $27,196 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 380 | Lourdes University · Sylvania, OH | $55,959 | $23,206 | $22,220 | 74.1% |
|  | Ranking 380th on this page, Lourdes University reports median earnings of $55,959 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 381 | Missouri Baptist University · Saint Louis, MO | $52,550 | $27,006 | $21,808 | 68.6% |
|  | Missouri Baptist University admits 69% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $52,550 four years after completing. |
| 382 | Benedictine College · Atchison, KS | $55,405 | $27,891 | $22,032 | 98.1% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 62%, Benedictine College has an average net price of $27,891 and an admission rate of 98%. |
| 383 | Art Academy of Cincinnati · Cincinnati, OH | $35,735 | $34,253 | $33,835 | 34.5% |
|  | Art Academy of Cincinnati reports median earnings of $35,735 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $33,835 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 384 | Kansas City Art Institute · Kansas City, MO | $36,640 | $27,650 | $26,293 | 54.8% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Kansas City, Kansas City Art Institute graduates 58% of its students within six years and posts median earnings of $36,640. |
| 385 | McPherson College · Mcpherson, KS | $50,934 | $26,441 | $22,587 | 76.8% |
|  | McPherson College reports median earnings of $50,934 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $26,441. |
| 386 | National University of Health Sciences · Lombard, IL | $43,705 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | National University of Health Sciences reports median earnings of $43,705 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 1404th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 387 | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design · Milwaukee, WI | $42,304 | $26,541 | $21,419 | 60.5% |
|  | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design admits 61% of applicants and has a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 388 | Columbus College of Art & Design · Columbus, OH | $41,994 | $29,439 | $24,204 | 67.7% |
|  | An average net price of $24,204 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 56% are posted by Columbus College of Art & Design. |
| 389 | Cleveland Institute of Music · Cleveland, OH | $37,132 | $28,226 | $23,782 | 47.3% |
|  | Cleveland Institute of Music has an admission rate of 47% and its graduates earn a median of $37,132 four years after completing. |
| 390 | College for Creative Studies · Detroit, MI | $47,659 | $34,617 | $30,267 | 91.9% |
|  | Ranking 1442nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, College for Creative Studies reports median earnings of $47,659 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 391 | School of the Art Institute of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $45,385 | $49,790 | $43,798 | 77.5% |
|  | School of the Art Institute of Chicago posts an average net price of $49,790 and a six-year completion rate of 67%. |

\* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by Azimuth's overall score for the Midwest, highest first. The score combines four pillars, weighted 30% return, 30% mobility, 20% access and 20% affordability, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#composite). The score draws on median earnings of federally aided completers across all fields, measured four years after completing, among those working and not enrolled. It does not measure fit or teaching quality. University of Michigan-Ann Arbor ranks 16th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and University of Illinois Chicago ranks 17th. The list includes 116 public and 275 private nonprofit institutions.

## Related rankings

-   [Most Affordable Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/most-affordable-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Highest Paying Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Midwest](/rankings/best-colleges-for-social-mobility-in-the-midwest/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in the Midwest](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-the-midwest/)
