[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Best Colleges in the Northeast (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Best Colleges in the Northeast ranks 362 nonprofit four-year institutions in the Northeast. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's overall score for the Northeast, highest first.

The score combines four pillars, weighted 30% return, 30% mobility, 20% access and 20% affordability, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. [CUNY Bernard M Baruch College](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports median earnings of $82,748 for its graduates four years after completing.

CUNY Bernard M Baruch College also holds the best Azimuth composite rank in the region, placing 2nd among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.

Public institutions account for 92 of the 362 schools, or 25%, while private nonprofits make up the remaining 270. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov posts the lowest average net price at $2,840, and Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing reports the highest six-year completion rate, graduating 100% of its students within six years.

## The ranked list

362 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | CUNY Bernard M Baruch College · New York, NY | $82,748 | $3,033 | $607 | 47.5% |
|  | [CUNY Bernard M Baruch College](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/majors/) ranks 1st on this list and reports [median earnings of $82,748](/school/cuny-bernard-m-baruch-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 2 | CUNY Hunter College · New York, NY | $73,236 | $2,984 | $1,029 | 53.8% |
|  | An [average net price of $1,029](/school/cuny-hunter-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 57% at [CUNY Hunter College](/school/cuny-hunter-college/majors/). |
| 3 | Rutgers University-New Brunswick · New Brunswick, NJ | $77,933 | $24,406 | $16,343 | 58.2% |
|  | [Rutgers University-New Brunswick](/school/rutgers-university-new-brunswick/majors/) [admits 58% of applicants](/school/rutgers-university-new-brunswick/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 84%. |
| 4 | Harvard University · Cambridge, MA | $134,794 | $19,066 | $8,697 | 3.7% |
|  | Graduates of [Harvard University](/school/harvard-university/majors/) earn a [median of $134,794](/school/harvard-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 4% of applicants. |
| 5 | CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice · New York, NY | $60,020 | $3,203 | $1,073 | 57.1% |
|  | [CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice](/school/cuny-john-jay-college-of-criminal-justice/majors/) ranks 5th on this list, with an [average net price of $3,203](/school/cuny-john-jay-college-of-criminal-justice/cost/). |
| 6 | CUNY Lehman College · Bronx, NY | $63,353 | $3,148 | $1,589 | 56.6% |
|  | A [six-year completion rate of 51%](/school/cuny-lehman-college/outcomes/) and median earnings of $63,353 for its graduates four years after completing are reported by [CUNY Lehman College](/school/cuny-lehman-college/majors/). |
| 7 | Stony Brook University · Stony Brook, NY | $81,850 | $18,784 | $12,943 | 49.0% |
|  | [Stony Brook University](/school/stony-brook-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $81,850](/school/stony-brook-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 49%. |
| 8 | Cornell University · Ithaca, NY | $113,372 | $28,690 | $1,776 | 8.8% |
|  | An [average net price of $1,776](/school/cornell-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 is listed by [Cornell University](/school/cornell-university/majors/), alongside a six-year completion rate of 95%. |
| 9 | CUNY City College · New York, NY | $67,740 | $3,776 | $1,251 | 60.0% |
|  | [CUNY City College](/school/cuny-city-college/majors/) ranks 9th on this list and reports an [average net price of $3,776](/school/cuny-city-college/cost/). |
| 10 | University of Pennsylvania · Philadelphia, PA | $124,586 | $28,699 | \-$3,012\* | 5.4% |
|  | [University of Pennsylvania](/school/university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/university-of-pennsylvania/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $124,586 four years after completing. |
| 11 | CUNY Brooklyn College · Brooklyn, NY | $62,833 | $3,103 | $1,029 | 58.4% |
|  | A [six-year completion rate of 54%](/school/cuny-brooklyn-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $1,029 for families earning under $30,000 are reported by [CUNY Brooklyn College](/school/cuny-brooklyn-college/majors/). |
| 12 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Cambridge, MA | $161,961 | $20,111 | \-$2,533\* | 4.6% |
|  | [Massachusetts Institute of Technology](/school/massachusetts-institute-of-technology/majors/) reports [median earnings of $161,961](/school/massachusetts-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 5%. |
| 13 | Columbia University in the City of New York · New York, NY | $115,519 | $21,590 | $4,570 | 4.0% |
|  | [Columbia University in the City of New York](/school/columbia-university-in-the-city-of-new-york/majors/) reports [median earnings of $115,519](/school/columbia-university-in-the-city-of-new-york/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 4%. |
| 14 | Montclair State University · Montclair, NJ | $61,351 | $15,566 | $10,880 | 87.9% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 65%](/school/montclair-state-university/outcomes/), [Montclair State University](/school/montclair-state-university/majors/) ranks 14th on this list and posts an average net price of $15,566. |
| 15 | Yale University · New Haven, CT | $112,971 | $23,777 | $17,633 | 3.9% |
|  | [Yale University](/school/yale-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in New Haven, carries an [average net price of $23,777](/school/yale-university/cost/) and graduates 96% of its students within six years. |
| 16 | CUNY New York City College of Technology · Brooklyn, NY | $64,145 | $5,127 | $3,810 | 80.3% |
|  | Graduates of [CUNY New York City College of Technology](/school/cuny-new-york-city-college-of-technology/majors/) earn a [median of $64,145](/school/cuny-new-york-city-college-of-technology/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the university admits 80% of applicants. |
| 17 | CUNY Queens College · Queens, NY | $68,713 | $4,195 | $1,541 | 64.4% |
|  | [CUNY Queens College](/school/cuny-queens-college/majors/) holds an [Azimuth composite rank of 61st](/school/cuny-queens-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $1,541 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 18 | Princeton University · Princeton, NJ | $108,590 | $6,128 | $41 | 4.6% |
|  | Ranking 18th on this page, [Princeton University](/school/princeton-university/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 98%](/school/princeton-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $108,590 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 19 | New Jersey Institute of Technology · Newark, NJ | $91,874 | $16,504 | $10,138 | 65.1% |
|  | [New Jersey Institute of Technology](/school/new-jersey-institute-of-technology/majors/) posts an [admission rate of 65%](/school/new-jersey-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and an average net price of $16,504, while its graduates earn a median of $91,874 four years after completing. |
| 20 | College of Staten Island CUNY · Staten Island, NY | $65,495 | $5,579 | $3,903 | 92.3% |
|  | An [Azimuth composite rank of 93rd](/school/college-of-staten-island-cuny/) among nonprofit four-year institutions accompanies median earnings of $65,495 for graduates of [College of Staten Island CUNY](/school/college-of-staten-island-cuny/majors/) four years after completing. |
| 21 | University at Buffalo · Buffalo, NY | $71,430 | $20,995 | $14,668 | 74.2% |
|  | [University at Buffalo](/school/university-at-buffalo/majors/) reports an [average net price of $14,668](/school/university-at-buffalo/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 22 | Binghamton University · Vestal, NY | $80,304 | $21,620 | $12,171 | 38.6% |
|  | With an [Azimuth composite rank of 104th](/school/binghamton-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, [Binghamton University](/school/binghamton-university/majors/) reports median earnings of $80,304 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 23 | University of Connecticut · Storrs, CT | $78,925 | $25,097 | $15,193 | 52.4% |
|  | [University of Connecticut](/school/university-of-connecticut/majors/) [admits 52% of applicants](/school/university-of-connecticut/admissions/) and graduates 83% of its students within six years, with an average net price of $25,097. |
| 24 | Carnegie Mellon University · Pittsburgh, PA | $132,971 | $31,944 | $9,097 | 11.7% |
|  | [Carnegie Mellon University](/school/carnegie-mellon-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $132,971](/school/carnegie-mellon-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $9,097 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 25 | Beth Medrash Govoha · Lakewood, NJ | $53,524 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Beth Medrash Govoha ranks 25th on this list and reports median earnings of $53,524 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 26 | Dartmouth College · Hanover, NH | $111,883 | $29,519 | $41 | 5.4% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 5%](/school/dartmouth-college/admissions/), [Dartmouth College](/school/dartmouth-college/majors/) posts a six-year completion rate of 96% and an average net price of $29,519. |
| 27 | University at Albany · Albany, NY | $66,256 | $17,167 | $11,112 | 69.1% |
|  | [University at Albany](/school/university-at-albany/majors/), a public university in Albany, shows [median earnings of $66,256](/school/university-at-albany/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $17,167. |
| 28 | University of Massachusetts-Boston · Boston, MA | $69,532 | $17,707 | $14,070 | 83.8% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Massachusetts-Boston](/school/university-of-massachusetts-boston/majors/) earn a [median of $69,532](/school/university-of-massachusetts-boston/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 84% of applicants. |
| 29 | Temple University · Philadelphia, PA | $67,232 | $28,198 | $22,694 | 80.4% |
|  | [Temple University](/school/temple-university/majors/) ranks 29th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 75%](/school/temple-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $28,198. |
| 30 | Farmingdale State College · Farmingdale, NY | $65,444 | $10,867 | $4,933 | 63.3% |
|  | [Farmingdale State College](/school/farmingdale-state-college/majors/) reports an [average net price of $10,867](/school/farmingdale-state-college/cost/) and median earnings of $65,444 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 31 | Brown University · Providence, RI | $94,678 | $25,184 | \-$420\* | 5.4% |
|  | [Brown University](/school/brown-university/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/brown-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $94,678 four years after completing. |
| 32 | Kean University · Union, NJ | $59,472 | $12,447 | $7,374 | 75.9% |
|  | [Kean University](/school/kean-university/majors/) ranks 32nd on this list, with an [average net price of $12,447](/school/kean-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 47%. |
| 33 | University of Massachusetts-Lowell · Lowell, MA | $81,163 | $17,163 | $9,943 | 83.0% |
|  | [University of Massachusetts-Lowell](/school/university-of-massachusetts-lowell/majors/) reports [median earnings of $81,163](/school/university-of-massachusetts-lowell/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 83%. |
| 34 | Lehigh University · Bethlehem, PA | $101,748 | $36,931 | $16,917 | 25.9% |
|  | [Lehigh University](/school/lehigh-university/majors/) ranks 34th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 88%](/school/lehigh-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $101,748 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 35 | University of Massachusetts-Amherst · Amherst, MA | $78,620 | $22,383 | $10,164 | 59.7% |
|  | [University of Massachusetts-Amherst](/school/university-of-massachusetts-amherst/majors/) [admits 60% of applicants](/school/university-of-massachusetts-amherst/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $22,383. |
| 36 | New York University · New York, NY | $89,427 | $37,050 | $16,977 | 9.2% |
|  | [New York University](/school/new-york-university/majors/) ranks 36th on this list, with [median earnings of $89,427](/school/new-york-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 9%. |
| 37 | Boston College · Chestnut Hill, MA | $96,145 | $41,704 | $4,284 | 16.4% |
|  | [Boston College](/school/boston-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $96,145](/school/boston-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $41,704. |
| 38 | CUNY York College · Jamaica, NY | $61,389 | $4,456 | $2,861 | 64.1% |
|  | With an [average net price of $4,456,](/school/cuny-york-college/cost/) [CUNY York College](/school/cuny-york-college/majors/) ranks 38th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 32%. |
| 39 | Boston University · Boston, MA | $83,615 | $24,402 | $9,500 | 11.1% |
|  | [Boston University](/school/boston-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Boston, [admits 11% of applicants](/school/boston-university/admissions/) and graduates 89% of its students within six years. |
| 40 | Central Connecticut State University · New Britain, CT | $67,245 | $16,857 | $13,589 | 73.3% |
|  | Graduates of [Central Connecticut State University](/school/central-connecticut-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $67,245](/school/central-connecticut-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the university admits 73% of applicants. |
| 41 | Drexel University · Philadelphia, PA | $91,041 | $38,509 | $28,055 | 79.4% |
|  | [Drexel University](/school/drexel-university/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 78%](/school/drexel-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $28,055 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 42 | Thomas Jefferson University · Philadelphia, PA | $87,195 | $28,928 | $22,537 | 81.0% |
|  | Ranking 181st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, [Thomas Jefferson University](/school/thomas-jefferson-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $87,195](/school/thomas-jefferson-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 43 | Babson College · Wellesley, MA | $117,794 | $40,514 | $23,641 | 17.1% |
|  | [Babson College](/school/babson-college/majors/) [admits 17% of applicants](/school/babson-college/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $117,794 four years after completing. |
| 44 | Williams College · Williamstown, MA | $80,487 | $17,716 | \-$2,610\* | 8.3% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 94%](/school/williams-college/outcomes/), [Williams College](/school/williams-college/majors/) ranks 44th on this list and reports an average net price of $17,716. |
| 45 | Holy Family University · Philadelphia, PA | $82,892 | $13,143 | $9,721 | 71.0% |
|  | [Holy Family University](/school/holy-family-university/majors/) [admits 71% of applicants](/school/holy-family-university/admissions/) and graduates 61% of its students within six years. |
| 46 | Bentley University · Waltham, MA | $108,577 | $37,930 | $21,196 | 45.1% |
|  | Graduates of [Bentley University](/school/bentley-university/majors/) earn a [median of $108,577](/school/bentley-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the university reports an average net price of $21,196 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 47 | Franklin W Olin College of Engineering · Needham, MA | $126,895 | $25,171 | Not reported | 25.2% |
|  | [Franklin W Olin College of Engineering](/school/franklin-w-olin-college-of-engineering/majors/) [ranks 202nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/franklin-w-olin-college-of-engineering/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $126,895 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 48 | Northeastern University · Boston, MA | $101,903 | $30,915 | $2,264 | 5.2% |
|  | [Northeastern University](/school/northeastern-university/majors/) [admits 5% of applicants](/school/northeastern-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $101,903 four years after completing. |
| 49 | Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel · Monroe, NY | $27,957 | $4,156 | $3,915 | Not reported |
|  | [Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel](/school/uta-mesivta-of-kiryas-joel/majors/) reports [median earnings of $27,957](/school/uta-mesivta-of-kiryas-joel/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $4,156. |
| 50 | Rowan University · Glassboro, NJ | $62,686 | $22,408 | $15,305 | 77.7% |
|  | [Rowan University](/school/rowan-university/majors/) [admits 78% of applicants](/school/rowan-university/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 51 | Molloy University · Rockville Centre, NY | $96,058 | $24,347 | $17,548 | 81.7% |
|  | Graduates of [Molloy University](/school/molloy-university/majors/) earn a [median of $96,058](/school/molloy-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 70%. |
| 52 | Thomas Edison State University · Trenton, NJ | $85,816 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Thomas Edison State University ranks 52nd on this list and reports median earnings of $85,816 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 53 | Bowdoin College · Brunswick, ME | $79,722 | $14,398 | $3,145 | 7.1% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 7%](/school/bowdoin-college/admissions/), [Bowdoin College](/school/bowdoin-college/majors/) graduates 95% of its students within six years. |
| 54 | CUNY Medgar Evers College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,886 | $5,718 | $4,368 | 86.1% |
|  | [CUNY Medgar Evers College](/school/cuny-medgar-evers-college/majors/) [admits 86% of applicants](/school/cuny-medgar-evers-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $4,368 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 55 | SUNY Old Westbury · Old Westbury, NY | $58,756 | $11,282 | $6,645 | 83.6% |
|  | [SUNY Old Westbury](/school/suny-old-westbury/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,756](/school/suny-old-westbury/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 56 | Felician University · Lodi, NJ | $78,605 | $40,045 | $39,626 | Not reported |
|  | Felician University ranks 56th on this list, with an average net price of $40,045 and a six-year completion rate of 47%. |
| 57 | Wellesley College · Wellesley, MA | $72,449 | $25,496 | $2,546 | 14.1% |
|  | [Wellesley College](/school/wellesley-college/majors/) [admits 14% of applicants](/school/wellesley-college/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $72,449 four years after completing. |
| 58 | Maine Maritime Academy · Castine, ME | $113,298 | $23,414 | $9,511 | 54.1% |
|  | Graduates of [Maine Maritime Academy](/school/maine-maritime-academy/majors/) earn a [median of $113,298](/school/maine-maritime-academy/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 54% of applicants. |
| 59 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy · Buzzards Bay, MA | $103,680 | $21,582 | $8,757 | 94.7% |
|  | [Massachusetts Maritime Academy](/school/massachusetts-maritime-academy/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 74%](/school/massachusetts-maritime-academy/outcomes/) and median earnings of $103,680 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 60 | Rhode Island College · Providence, RI | $59,430 | $9,478 | $6,378 | 91.8% |
|  | [Rhode Island College](/school/rhode-island-college/majors/) graduates 48% within six years and carries an [average net price of $9,478](/school/rhode-island-college/cost/). |
| 61 | Yeshivath Viznitz · Monsey, NY | $19,601 | $8,929 | $7,589 | Not reported |
|  | Yeshivath Viznitz reports median earnings of $19,601 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 69%. |
| 62 | Stockton University · Galloway, NJ | $58,872 | $20,670 | $15,135 | 88.9% |
|  | [Stockton University](/school/stockton-university/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/stockton-university/admissions/) and shows an average net price of $20,670. |
| 63 | Boricua College · New York, NY | $50,662 | $15,245 | $14,809 | Not reported |
|  | [Boricua College](/school/boricua-college/majors/) ranks 63rd on this list and posts a [six-year completion rate of 81%](/school/boricua-college/outcomes/). |
| 64 | University of Mount Saint Vincent · Bronx, NY | $83,648 | $21,696 | $19,203 | 85.1% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Mount Saint Vincent](/school/university-of-mount-saint-vincent/majors/) earn a [median of $83,648](/school/university-of-mount-saint-vincent/outcomes/) four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 85%. |
| 65 | Villanova University · Villanova, PA | $104,228 | $43,756 | $17,823 | 27.0% |
|  | [Villanova University](/school/villanova-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $43,756](/school/villanova-university/cost/) and graduates 92% of its students within six years. |
| 66 | Colby College · Waterville, ME | $77,429 | $17,180 | $4,049 | 7.1% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 7%](/school/colby-college/admissions/), [Colby College](/school/colby-college/majors/) reports median earnings of $77,429 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 67 | SUNY Buffalo State University · Buffalo, NY | $53,203 | $11,346 | $7,405 | 73.0% |
|  | [SUNY Buffalo State University](/school/suny-buffalo-state-university/majors/) ranks 67th on this list and carries an [average net price of $11,346](/school/suny-buffalo-state-university/cost/). |
| 68 | New Jersey City University · Jersey City, NJ | $60,965 | $16,053 | $14,005 | 98.4% |
|  | [New Jersey City University](/school/new-jersey-city-university/majors/) [admits 98% of applicants](/school/new-jersey-city-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $60,965 four years after completing. |
| 69 | Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus · University Park, PA | $76,659 | $32,875 | $19,845 | 60.6% |
|  | [Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus](/school/pennsylvania-state-university-main-campus/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 86%](/school/pennsylvania-state-university-main-campus/outcomes/) and an average net price of $32,875. |
| 70 | United States Merchant Marine Academy · Kings Point, NY | $92,950 | $6,174 | $1,773 | 34.2% |
|  | Graduates of [United States Merchant Marine Academy](/school/united-states-merchant-marine-academy/majors/) earn a [median of $92,950](/school/united-states-merchant-marine-academy/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 34% of applicants. |
| 71 | University of Rhode Island · Kingston, RI | $73,243 | $21,440 | $14,368 | 72.2% |
|  | [University of Rhode Island](/school/university-of-rhode-island/majors/) ranks 71st on this list and reports [median earnings of $73,243](/school/university-of-rhode-island/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 72 | William Paterson University of New Jersey · Wayne, NJ | $59,272 | $18,745 | $16,171 | 90.1% |
|  | [William Paterson University of New Jersey](/school/william-paterson-university-of-new-jersey/majors/) has an [average net price of $18,745](/school/william-paterson-university-of-new-jersey/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 73 | Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka · Brooklyn, NY | $17,404 | $5,646 | $5,174 | Not reported |
|  | [Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka](/school/yeshiva-gedolah-imrei-yosef-dspinka/majors/) reports [median earnings of $17,404](/school/yeshiva-gedolah-imrei-yosef-dspinka/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 22%. |
| 74 | SUNY Maritime College · Throggs Neck, NY | $104,752 | $22,367 | $11,726 | 72.4% |
|  | [SUNY Maritime College](/school/suny-maritime-college/majors/) posts [median earnings of $104,752](/school/suny-maritime-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $22,367. |
| 75 | Tufts University · Medford, MA | $97,474 | $39,998 | $11,284 | 11.5% |
|  | [Tufts University](/school/tufts-university/majors/) [admits 11% of applicants](/school/tufts-university/admissions/) and graduates 94% of its students within six years. |
| 76 | Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary · Ossining, NY | $19,057 | $3,822 | $3,505 | Not reported |
|  | [Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary](/school/kehilath-yakov-rabbinical-seminary/majors/) carries an [average net price of $3,822,](/school/kehilath-yakov-rabbinical-seminary/cost/) and its graduates earn a median of $19,057 four years after completing. |
| 77 | Mercy University · Dobbs Ferry, NY | $62,616 | $14,072 | $11,974 | 85.8% |
|  | [Mercy University](/school/mercy-university/majors/) ranks 77th on this list and reports [median earnings of $62,616](/school/mercy-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 78 | New York Institute of Technology · Old Westbury, NY | $81,370 | $22,443 | $17,084 | 81.0% |
|  | [New York Institute of Technology](/school/new-york-institute-of-technology/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 59%](/school/new-york-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 81%. |
| 79 | University of Rochester · Rochester, NY | $87,197 | $29,278 | $9,678 | 40.1% |
|  | [University of Rochester](/school/university-of-rochester/majors/) reports [median earnings of $87,197](/school/university-of-rochester/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $29,278. |
| 80 | Amherst College · Amherst, MA | $79,243 | $23,367 | $1,086 | 9.0% |
|  | [Amherst College](/school/amherst-college/majors/) [admits 9% of applicants](/school/amherst-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $1,086 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 81 | Southern Connecticut State University · New Haven, CT | $59,787 | $20,857 | $17,736 | 91.5% |
|  | [Southern Connecticut State University](/school/southern-connecticut-state-university/majors/) ranks 81st on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 50%](/school/southern-connecticut-state-university/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 91%. |
| 82 | State University of New York at Oswego · Oswego, NY | $59,955 | $16,236 | $8,714 | 80.6% |
|  | [State University of New York at Oswego](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-oswego/majors/) reports [median earnings of $59,955](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-oswego/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,236. |
| 83 | SUNY Brockport · Brockport, NY | $57,799 | $16,353 | $10,911 | 70.7% |
|  | [SUNY Brockport](/school/suny-brockport/majors/) [admits 71% of applicants](/school/suny-brockport/admissions/) and graduates 55% of its students within six years. |
| 84 | SUNY Polytechnic Institute · Utica, NY | $73,730 | $14,164 | $7,442 | 81.4% |
|  | Graduates of [SUNY Polytechnic Institute](/school/suny-polytechnic-institute/majors/) earn a [median of $73,730](/school/suny-polytechnic-institute/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $7,442 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 85 | Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok · Elizabeth, NJ | $95,988 | $28,599 | $27,764 | 86.2% |
|  | [Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok](/school/yeshivas-beer-yitzchok/majors/) reports [median earnings of $95,988](/school/yeshivas-beer-yitzchok/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 14%. |
| 86 | The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art · New York, NY | $75,729 | $13,269 | $3,749 | 20.7% |
|  | [The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art](/school/the-cooper-union-for-the-advancement-of-science-and-art/majors/), a private nonprofit university in New York, [admits 21% of applicants](/school/the-cooper-union-for-the-advancement-of-science-and-art/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $13,269. |
| 87 | Bridgewater State University · Bridgewater, MA | $59,669 | $16,383 | $10,007 | 87.8% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 88%](/school/bridgewater-state-university/admissions/), [Bridgewater State University](/school/bridgewater-state-university/majors/) graduates 53% of its students within six years. |
| 88 | Rochester Institute of Technology · Rochester, NY | $84,133 | $34,906 | $24,680 | 66.9% |
|  | [Rochester Institute of Technology](/school/rochester-institute-of-technology/majors/) ranks 88th on this list and shows [median earnings of $84,133](/school/rochester-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 89 | United Talmudical Seminary · Brooklyn, NY | $18,950 | $6,640 | $6,446 | Not reported |
|  | [United Talmudical Seminary](/school/united-talmudical-seminary/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 58%](/school/united-talmudical-seminary/outcomes/) and an average net price of $6,640. |
| 90 | Adelphi University · Garden City, NY | $83,002 | $30,783 | $24,095 | 65.9% |
|  | [Adelphi University](/school/adelphi-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $83,002](/school/adelphi-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 66%. |
| 91 | Unity Environmental University · New Gloucester, ME | $45,016 | $19,104 | $18,370 | Not reported |
|  | [Unity Environmental University](/school/unity-environmental-university/majors/) carries an [average net price of $19,104,](/school/unity-environmental-university/cost/) and its graduates four years after completing earn a median of $45,016. |
| 92 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute · Troy, NY | $98,311 | $36,228 | $24,078 | 63.5% |
|  | [Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute](/school/rensselaer-polytechnic-institute/majors/) [ranks 392nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/rensselaer-polytechnic-institute/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 84%. |
| 93 | Bucknell University · Lewisburg, PA | $96,035 | $40,766 | $20,980 | 28.9% |
|  | [Bucknell University](/school/bucknell-university/majors/) [admits 29% of applicants](/school/bucknell-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $96,035 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 94 | Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · Bloomsburg, PA | $58,676 | $15,699 | $11,374 | 93.1% |
|  | [Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania](/school/commonwealth-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 54%](/school/commonwealth-university-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/) alongside an average net price of $15,699. |
| 95 | Colgate University · Hamilton, NY | $77,917 | $28,786 | $6,086 | 13.9% |
|  | [Colgate University](/school/colgate-university/majors/) [admits 14% of applicants](/school/colgate-university/admissions/), and its graduates four years after completing earn a median of $77,917. |
| 96 | West Chester University of Pennsylvania · West Chester, PA | $64,804 | $23,331 | $17,018 | 78.4% |
|  | [West Chester University of Pennsylvania](/school/west-chester-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [ranks 404th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/west-chester-university-of-pennsylvania/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 97 | College of the Holy Cross · Worcester, MA | $84,553 | $38,782 | $14,343 | 17.6% |
|  | [College of the Holy Cross](/school/college-of-the-holy-cross/majors/) reports [median earnings of $84,553](/school/college-of-the-holy-cross/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 87%. |
| 98 | University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth · North Dartmouth, MA | $69,251 | $20,927 | $15,976 | 90.6% |
|  | A public university in North Dartmouth, [University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth](/school/university-of-massachusetts-dartmouth/majors/) [admits 91% of applicants](/school/university-of-massachusetts-dartmouth/admissions/) and shows an average net price of $20,927. |
| 99 | Pillar College · Newark, NJ | $44,376 | $8,470 | $15,139 | Not reported |
|  | Pillar College carries an average net price of $8,470, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $44,376 four years after completing. |
| 100 | Lafayette College · Easton, PA | $91,758 | $34,433 | $12,716 | 31.5% |
|  | [Lafayette College](/school/lafayette-college/majors/) ranks 100th on this list, with an [admission rate of 31%](/school/lafayette-college/admissions/) and median graduate earnings of $91,758 four years after completing. |
| 101 | Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary · Spring Valley, NY | $19,100 | $4,543 | $4,122 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of [Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary](/school/beer-yaakov-talmudic-seminary/majors/) earn a [median of $19,100](/school/beer-yaakov-talmudic-seminary/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 102 | Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College · Monsey, NY | $31,220 | $8,289 | $8,105 | 36.8% |
|  | [Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College](/school/yeshiva-dmonsey-rabbinical-college/majors/) [admits 37% of applicants](/school/yeshiva-dmonsey-rabbinical-college/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $8,289, while its six-year completion rate sits at 6%. |
| 103 | Saint Peter's University · Jersey City, NJ | $64,352 | $12,199 | $10,783 | 90.3% |
|  | [Saint Peter's University](/school/saint-peters-university/majors/) [ranks 417th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/saint-peters-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $64,352 four years after completing. |
| 104 | Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College · Chester, NY | $31,517 | $10,880 | $10,236 | Not reported |
|  | With an [average net price of $10,880,](/school/yeshiva-of-nitra-rabbinical-college/cost/) [Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College](/school/yeshiva-of-nitra-rabbinical-college/majors/) reports median earnings of $31,517 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 105 | Swarthmore College · Swarthmore, PA | $65,618 | $23,149 | $7,690 | 7.5% |
|  | [Swarthmore College](/school/swarthmore-college/majors/) [admits 7% of applicants](/school/swarthmore-college/admissions/) and graduates 92% of its students within six years, alongside median earnings of $65,618 four years after completing. |
| 106 | Manhattan University · Riverdale, NY | $88,328 | $27,256 | $27,281 | 78.9% |
|  | [Manhattan University](/school/manhattan-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $88,328](/school/manhattan-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 64%. |
| 107 | Salem State University · Salem, MA | $62,605 | $15,996 | $10,516 | 95.9% |
|  | A public university in Salem, [Salem State University](/school/salem-state-university/majors/) [admits 96% of applicants](/school/salem-state-university/admissions/) and shows an average net price of $15,996. |
| 108 | Ramapo College of New Jersey · Mahwah, NJ | $67,266 | $18,173 | $9,008 | 70.6% |
|  | [Ramapo College of New Jersey](/school/ramapo-college-of-new-jersey/majors/) ranks 108th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 70%](/school/ramapo-college-of-new-jersey/outcomes/) and median graduate earnings of $67,266 four years after completing. |
| 109 | Wesleyan University · Middletown, CT | $72,119 | $30,177 | $4,871 | 16.5% |
|  | Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $72,119 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 93%. |
| 110 | Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Boston, MA | $93,192 | $39,545 | $35,206 | 85.2% |
|  | [Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences](/school/massachusetts-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Boston, [admits 85% of applicants](/school/massachusetts-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $39,545. |
| 111 | Pace University · New York, NY | $80,804 | $30,892 | $26,473 | 75.9% |
|  | [Pace University](/school/pace-university/majors/) ranks 111th on this list and shows an [average net price of $26,473](/school/pace-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 112 | Seton Hall University · South Orange, NJ | $76,919 | $31,446 | $19,623 | 73.3% |
|  | Seton Hall University graduates 69% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $76,919 four years after completing. |
| 113 | State University of New York at Plattsburgh · Plattsburgh, NY | $58,319 | $17,156 | $9,400 | 78.4% |
|  | [State University of New York at Plattsburgh](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-plattsburgh/majors/) [ranks 446th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-plattsburgh/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $17,156. |
| 114 | D'Youville University · Buffalo, NY | $84,182 | $20,433 | $16,259 | 81.4% |
|  | D'Youville University reports median earnings of $84,182 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 81%. |
| 115 | SUNY Oneonta · Oneonta, NY | $58,809 | $19,158 | $11,044 | 69.6% |
|  | [SUNY Oneonta](/school/suny-oneonta/majors/) [admits 70% of applicants](/school/suny-oneonta/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $11,044 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 116 | St. Francis College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,523 | $18,129 | $15,700 | Not reported |
|  | [St. Francis College](/school/st-francis-college/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 55%](/school/st-francis-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $18,129. |
| 117 | Vermont State University · Randolph, VT | $56,249 | $18,212 | $14,645 | 81.7% |
|  | [Vermont State University](/school/vermont-state-university/majors/) ranks 117th on this list, with [median earnings of $56,249](/school/vermont-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 118 | State University of New York at New Paltz · New Paltz, NY | $56,933 | $18,809 | $10,541 | 61.6% |
|  | [State University of New York at New Paltz](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-new-paltz/majors/) [graduates 72% of its students within six years](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-new-paltz/outcomes/) and reports an average net price of $10,541 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 119 | Stevens Institute of Technology · Hoboken, NJ | $112,538 | $41,346 | $27,221 | 47.6% |
|  | [Stevens Institute of Technology](/school/stevens-institute-of-technology/majors/) posts [median earnings of $112,538](/school/stevens-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 87%. |
| 120 | East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania · East Stroudsburg, PA | $56,971 | $18,134 | $15,365 | 92.1% |
|  | [East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania](/school/east-stroudsburg-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [admits 92% of applicants](/school/east-stroudsburg-university-of-pennsylvania/admissions/) and ranks 472nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 121 | Hamilton College · Clinton, NY | $79,130 | $28,985 | $8,028 | 13.6% |
|  | Hamilton College admits 14% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 91%. |
| 122 | The College of New Jersey · Ewing, NJ | $72,068 | $27,646 | $7,908 | 62.3% |
|  | Graduates of [The College of New Jersey](/school/the-college-of-new-jersey/majors/) earn a [median of $72,068](/school/the-college-of-new-jersey/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school has an average net price of $27,646. |
| 123 | University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus · Pittsburgh, PA | $73,701 | $30,434 | $14,709 | 58.1% |
|  | [University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus](/school/university-of-pittsburgh-pittsburgh-campus/majors/), a public university in Pittsburgh, reports [median earnings of $73,701](/school/university-of-pittsburgh-pittsburgh-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 124 | Touro University · New York, NY | $73,235 | $29,627 | $26,605 | 60.8% |
|  | Touro University ranks 124th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 72%. |
| 125 | Daemen University · Amherst, NY | $70,310 | $18,693 | $10,773 | 68.3% |
|  | With an admission rate of 68%, Daemen University has an average net price of $10,773 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 126 | SUNY College of Technology at Canton · Canton, NY | $57,422 | $15,268 | $10,908 | 92.2% |
|  | SUNY College of Technology at Canton reports median earnings of $57,422 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,268. |
| 127 | Western Connecticut State University · Danbury, CT | $60,346 | $17,604 | $13,507 | 87.0% |
|  | [Western Connecticut State University](/school/western-connecticut-state-university/majors/) [admits 87% of applicants](/school/western-connecticut-state-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $60,346 four years after completing. |
| 128 | SUNY College at Geneseo · Geneseo, NY | $63,560 | $18,211 | $10,018 | 66.5% |
|  | [SUNY College at Geneseo](/school/suny-college-at-geneseo/majors/) ranks 128th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 71%](/school/suny-college-at-geneseo/outcomes/). |
| 129 | Franklin and Marshall College · Lancaster, PA | $74,391 | $36,425 | $12,321 | 28.2% |
|  | Graduates of Franklin and Marshall College earn a median of $74,391 four years after completing, and the school has an average net price of $12,321 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 130 | Syracuse University · Syracuse, NY | $79,406 | $38,793 | $15,817 | 45.9% |
|  | [Syracuse University](/school/syracuse-university/majors/) [admits 46% of applicants](/school/syracuse-university/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $79,406 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 131 | Worcester State University · Worcester, MA | $63,801 | $13,381 | $8,793 | 88.0% |
|  | [Worcester State University](/school/worcester-state-university/majors/) ranks 131st on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 61%](/school/worcester-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $13,381. |
| 132 | Trinity College · Hartford, CT | $83,645 | $34,832 | $11,054 | 29.3% |
|  | [Trinity College](/school/trinity-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $83,645](/school/trinity-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 29%. |
| 133 | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Albany, NY | $113,282 | $29,882 | $22,404 | 52.7% |
|  | [Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences](/school/albany-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/majors/) reports [median earnings of $113,282](/school/albany-college-of-pharmacy-and-health-sciences/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 133rd on this list. |
| 134 | Fordham University · Bronx, NY | $84,203 | $44,338 | $32,474 | 59.3% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 82%](/school/fordham-university/outcomes/), [Fordham University](/school/fordham-university/majors/) admits 59% of applicants and carries an average net price of $44,338. |
| 135 | University of Southern Maine · Portland, ME | $60,816 | $13,596 | $9,999 | 79.2% |
|  | [University of Southern Maine](/school/university-of-southern-maine/majors/), a public university in Portland, has an [average net price of $13,596](/school/university-of-southern-maine/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 136 | University of New Hampshire-Main Campus · Durham, NH | $71,253 | $23,805 | $16,523 | 88.2% |
|  | Graduates of [University of New Hampshire-Main Campus](/school/university-of-new-hampshire-main-campus/majors/) earn a [median of $71,253](/school/university-of-new-hampshire-main-campus/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 88% of applicants. |
| 137 | State University of New York at Cortland · Cortland, NY | $58,555 | $22,345 | $12,550 | 59.8% |
|  | [State University of New York at Cortland](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-cortland/majors/) [ranks 521st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/state-university-of-new-york-at-cortland/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports an average net price of $12,550 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 138 | Westfield State University · Westfield, MA | $59,434 | $16,721 | $10,751 | 81.4% |
|  | [Westfield State University](/school/westfield-state-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 54%](/school/westfield-state-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $59,434 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 139 | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion · Brooklyn, NY | $26,701 | $9,136 | $8,131 | Not reported |
|  | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion posts an average net price of $9,136 and graduates 83% of its students within six years. |
| 140 | Framingham State University · Framingham, MA | $61,569 | $16,114 | $11,934 | 83.6% |
|  | Framingham State University admits 84% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $61,569 four years after completing. |
| 141 | Haverford College · Haverford, PA | $64,523 | $25,314 | $7,531 | 12.4% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 12%](/school/haverford-college/admissions/), [Haverford College](/school/haverford-college/majors/) has a six-year completion rate of 90% and an average net price of $7,531 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 142 | Widener University · Chester, PA | $80,946 | $25,759 | $21,200 | 70.9% |
|  | [Widener University](/school/widener-university/majors/) ranks 142nd on this list, with [median earnings of $80,946](/school/widener-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 143 | Bay Path University · Longmeadow, MA | $62,912 | $14,271 | $11,948 | 85.2% |
|  | [Bay Path University](/school/bay-path-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $14,271](/school/bay-path-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 144 | Wagner College · Staten Island, NY | $85,313 | $28,241 | $20,993 | 88.0% |
|  | Wagner College admits 88% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $85,313 four years after completing. |
| 145 | Fitchburg State University · Fitchburg, MA | $63,994 | $14,262 | $10,204 | 86.9% |
|  | Fitchburg State University reports median earnings of $63,994 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,262. |
| 146 | Wentworth Institute of Technology · Boston, MA | $95,027 | $34,170 | $27,018 | 91.2% |
|  | [Wentworth Institute of Technology](/school/wentworth-institute-of-technology/majors/) [admits 91% of applicants](/school/wentworth-institute-of-technology/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 147 | Bates College · Lewiston, ME | $70,028 | $29,351 | $2,397 | 13.3% |
|  | Bates College carries an average net price of $2,397 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 90% of its students within six years. |
| 148 | St. John's University-New York · Queens, NY | $77,868 | $29,999 | $27,787 | 83.4% |
|  | [St. John's University-New York](/school/st-johns-university-new-york/majors/) [ranks 556th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/st-johns-university-new-york/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts median earnings of $77,868 four years after completing. |
| 149 | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania · Slippery Rock, PA | $57,301 | $19,608 | $12,555 | 71.5% |
|  | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania graduates 66% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $19,608. |
| 150 | Indiana University of Pennsylvania · Indiana, PA | $57,450 | $16,804 | $12,364 | 90.8% |
|  | [Indiana University of Pennsylvania](/school/indiana-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) shows [median earnings of $57,450](/school/indiana-university-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 91%. |
| 151 | Gwynedd Mercy University · Gwynedd Valley, PA | $89,170 | $27,483 | $21,995 | 89.6% |
|  | Gwynedd Mercy University posts median earnings of $89,170 four years after completing and carries an average net price of $27,483. |
| 152 | Utica University · Utica, NY | $77,491 | $19,108 | $13,290 | 92.0% |
|  | Utica University carries an average net price of $13,290 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 153 | William James College · Newton, MA | $91,134 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | William James College posts median earnings of $91,134 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 581st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 154 | Barnard College · New York, NY | $72,527 | $28,800 | $11,600 | 8.8% |
|  | Barnard College admits 9% of applicants and graduates 93% of its students within six years. |
| 155 | Pennsylvania Western University · California, PA | $54,553 | $18,256 | $13,944 | 94.3% |
|  | [Pennsylvania Western University](/school/pennsylvania-western-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $18,256](/school/pennsylvania-western-university/cost/) and median earnings of $54,553 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 156 | St. Joseph's University-New York · Brooklyn, NY | $64,336 | $19,035 | $16,876 | 72.1% |
|  | [St. Joseph's University-New York](/school/st-josephs-university-new-york/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 69%](/school/st-josephs-university-new-york/outcomes/) and an average net price of $16,876 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 157 | Caldwell University · Caldwell, NJ | $64,716 | $24,691 | $18,059 | 71.3% |
|  | Caldwell University reports median earnings of $64,716 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,691. |
| 158 | College of Our Lady of the Elms · Chicopee, MA | $64,421 | $17,545 | $8,099 | 85.3% |
|  | College of Our Lady of the Elms admits 85% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 159 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute · Worcester, MA | $105,724 | $43,071 | $24,018 | 60.2% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Worcester, [Worcester Polytechnic Institute](/school/worcester-polytechnic-institute/majors/) ranks 159th on this list with an [average net price of $43,071](/school/worcester-polytechnic-institute/cost/). |
| 160 | Talmudical Seminary of Bobov · Brooklyn, NY | $20,372 | $2,840 | $1,852 | 97.9% |
|  | [Talmudical Seminary of Bobov](/school/talmudical-seminary-of-bobov/majors/) posts [median earnings of $20,372](/school/talmudical-seminary-of-bobov/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $1,852 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 161 | Regis College · Weston, MA | $84,660 | $27,477 | $21,415 | 69.8% |
|  | Regis College ranks 607th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 72% of its students within six years. |
| 162 | La Salle University · Philadelphia, PA | $70,254 | $19,409 | $16,545 | 96.6% |
|  | La Salle University reports median earnings of $70,254 for its graduates four years after completing, with a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 163 | Saint Elizabeth University · Morristown, NJ | $66,386 | $23,125 | $20,379 | 71.0% |
|  | Saint Elizabeth University admits 71% of applicants and reports an average net price of $20,379 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 164 | Simmons University · Boston, MA | $73,823 | $25,265 | $18,027 | 70.0% |
|  | Simmons University ranks 164th on this list and posts median earnings of $73,823 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 165 | University of Maine · Orono, ME | $63,056 | $17,510 | $12,642 | 96.6% |
|  | [University of Maine](/school/university-of-maine/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 55%](/school/university-of-maine/outcomes/) and an average net price of $17,510. |
| 166 | Russell Sage College · Troy, NY | $66,409 | $22,917 | $6,662 | 53.3% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Troy, Russell Sage College admits 53% of applicants and reports median earnings of $66,409 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 167 | Neumann University · Aston, PA | $72,633 | $27,804 | $24,467 | 81.3% |
|  | Neumann University reports an average net price of $27,804 and median earnings of $72,633 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 168 | University of Maine at Fort Kent · Fort Kent, ME | $74,979 | $7,482 | $8,163 | 97.9% |
|  | University of Maine at Fort Kent ranks 637th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 98% of applicants. |
| 169 | Cheyney University of Pennsylvania · Cheyney, PA | $49,989 | $14,265 | $13,585 | Not reported |
|  | Cheyney University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $49,989 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $13,585 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 170 | Carlow University · Pittsburgh, PA | $67,381 | $20,786 | $17,901 | 87.0% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Pittsburgh, Carlow University ranks 170th on this list with a six-year completion rate of 60%. |
| 171 | Clarkson University · Potsdam, NY | $91,312 | $30,305 | $21,335 | 77.4% |
|  | [Clarkson University](/school/clarkson-university/majors/) [admits 77% of applicants](/school/clarkson-university/admissions/) and shows median earnings of $91,312 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 172 | Norwich University · Northfield, VT | $75,909 | $22,257 | $15,610 | 74.4% |
|  | Graduates of [Norwich University](/school/norwich-university/majors/) earn a [median of $75,909](/school/norwich-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 60%. |
| 173 | Suffolk University · Boston, MA | $74,456 | $29,618 | $24,745 | 82.3% |
|  | [Suffolk University](/school/suffolk-university/majors/) [ranks 668th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/suffolk-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price is $29,618. |
| 174 | Smith College · Northampton, MA | $57,618 | $27,579 | $1,363 | 21.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 21%, Smith College reports median earnings of $57,618 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 175 | Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia · Philadelphia, PA | $84,010 | $29,689 | $22,570 | 88.8% |
|  | [Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia](/school/saint-josephs-university-philadelphia/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/saint-josephs-university-philadelphia/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $22,570 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 176 | Kutztown University of Pennsylvania · Kutztown, PA | $55,608 | $21,331 | $15,957 | 90.8% |
|  | [Kutztown University of Pennsylvania](/school/kutztown-university-of-pennsylvania/majors/) [ranks 688th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/kutztown-university-of-pennsylvania/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its six-year completion rate is 54%. |
| 177 | University of Bridgeport · Bridgeport, CT | $60,311 | $27,807 | $27,238 | 83.0% |
|  | Graduates of University of Bridgeport earn a median of $60,311 four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $27,238 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 178 | University of Scranton · Scranton, PA | $79,409 | $32,568 | $23,896 | 81.2% |
|  | [University of Scranton](/school/university-of-scranton/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 80%](/school/university-of-scranton/outcomes/) and median earnings of $79,409 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 179 | American International College · Springfield, MA | $71,565 | $23,274 | $24,437 | 99.6% |
|  | Admitting 100% of applicants, American International College ranks 703rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 180 | Middlebury College · Middlebury, VT | $71,188 | $31,483 | $12,723 | 10.8% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Middlebury, [Middlebury College](/school/middlebury-college/majors/) shows [median earnings of $71,188](/school/middlebury-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 181 | University of Vermont · Burlington, VT | $62,009 | $19,343 | $11,127 | 65.3% |
|  | [University of Vermont](/school/university-of-vermont/majors/) reports [median earnings of $62,009](/school/university-of-vermont/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $19,343. |
| 182 | Eastern Connecticut State University · Willimantic, CT | $57,759 | $21,067 | $17,654 | 83.0% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 58%](/school/eastern-connecticut-state-university/outcomes/), [Eastern Connecticut State University](/school/eastern-connecticut-state-university/majors/) admits 83% of applicants and ranks 182nd on this list. |
| 183 | Lincoln University · Lincoln University, PA | $50,871 | $14,977 | $14,011 | 65.7% |
|  | Lincoln University posts an average net price of $14,977 and a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 184 | Manhattanville University · Purchase, NY | $68,011 | $20,991 | $13,548 | 87.3% |
|  | Graduates of Manhattanville University, a private nonprofit university in Purchase, earn a median of $68,011 four years after completing. |
| 185 | Fairfield University · Fairfield, CT | $91,378 | $48,095 | $33,302 | 33.3% |
|  | Fairfield University admits 33% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $91,378 four years after completing. |
| 186 | Millersville University of Pennsylvania · Millersville, PA | $57,515 | $20,787 | $14,565 | 86.2% |
|  | Ranking 186th on this list, Millersville University of Pennsylvania reports an average net price of $20,787 and median earnings of $57,515 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 187 | University of Saint Joseph · West Hartford, CT | $73,035 | $27,989 | $24,563 | 78.6% |
|  | University of Saint Joseph graduates earn a median of $73,035 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 188 | Upstate Medical University · Syracuse, NY | $99,039 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Upstate Medical University reports median earnings of $99,039 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 749th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 189 | Gettysburg College · Gettysburg, PA | $72,658 | $31,490 | $13,625 | 38.9% |
|  | Gettysburg College admits 39% of applicants and reports an average net price of $31,490. |
| 190 | University of Maine at Augusta · Augusta, ME | $51,475 | $10,924 | $9,421 | Not reported |
|  | With an average net price of $10,924, University of Maine at Augusta reports a six-year completion rate of 27% and median earnings of $51,475 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 191 | Dickinson College · Carlisle, PA | $67,139 | $37,607 | $40,755 | 42.1% |
|  | Dickinson College reports median earnings of $67,139 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $37,607. |
| 192 | Husson University · Bangor, ME | $62,950 | $21,005 | $16,606 | 81.0% |
|  | Husson University admits 81% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 193 | Yeshiva University · New York, NY | $93,796 | $49,965 | $24,103 | 55.6% |
|  | Yeshiva University reports median earnings of $93,796 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $49,965. |
| 194 | Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania · Shippensburg, PA | $59,882 | $23,726 | $18,709 | 86.5% |
|  | A public university in Shippensburg, Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania admits 86% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 195 | SUNY at Fredonia · Fredonia, NY | $52,192 | $15,897 | $9,395 | 77.7% |
|  | [SUNY at Fredonia](/school/suny-at-fredonia/majors/) ranks 195th on this list, with an [average net price of $9,395](/school/suny-at-fredonia/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 196 | Le Moyne College · Syracuse, NY | $66,403 | $22,277 | $14,535 | 83.0% |
|  | Graduates of [Le Moyne College](/school/le-moyne-college/majors/) earn a [median of $66,403](/school/le-moyne-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $22,277. |
| 197 | Brandeis University · Waltham, MA | $76,742 | $35,736 | $13,363 | 40.5% |
|  | [Brandeis University](/school/brandeis-university/majors/) holds an [admission rate of 40%](/school/brandeis-university/admissions/) and a six-year completion rate of 86%, with graduates earning a median of $76,742 four years after completing. |
| 198 | Albright College · Reading, PA | $57,502 | $20,024 | $16,345 | 76.3% |
|  | Albright College ranks 198th on this list and reports median earnings of $57,502 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 199 | Niagara University · Niagara University, NY | $67,652 | $17,248 | $9,564 | 87.4% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 75%, Niagara University admits 87% of applicants and has an average net price of $17,248. |
| 200 | Alvernia University · Reading, PA | $67,275 | $28,138 | $23,436 | 58.1% |
|  | Alvernia University reports median earnings of $67,275 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $23,436 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 201 | Anna Maria College · Paxton, MA | $74,347 | $28,333 | $25,554 | 50.3% |
|  | Anna Maria College admits 50% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $74,347 four years after completing. |
| 202 | Dominican University New York · Orangeburg, NY | $71,939 | $41,832 | $40,695 | 63.3% |
|  | Dominican University New York ranks 202nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $41,832. |
| 203 | York College of Pennsylvania · York, PA | $65,789 | $18,556 | $12,927 | 73.7% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in York, [York College of Pennsylvania](/school/york-college-of-pennsylvania/majors/) reports [median earnings of $65,789](/school/york-college-of-pennsylvania/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 204 | Cedar Crest College · Allentown, PA | $67,546 | $18,659 | $21,044 | 84.1% |
|  | Cedar Crest College admits 84% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,546 four years after completing, with an average net price of $18,659. |
| 205 | Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus · Teaneck, NJ | $68,049 | $15,404 | $10,218 | 90.7% |
|  | [Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus](/school/fairleigh-dickinson-university-metropolitan-campus/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,049](/school/fairleigh-dickinson-university-metropolitan-campus/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $15,404. |
| 206 | Bryant University · Smithfield, RI | $90,592 | $41,219 | $32,698 | 65.5% |
|  | Graduates of Bryant University earn a median of $90,592 four years after completing, while the school's six-year completion rate stands at 80%. |
| 207 | Centenary University · Hackettstown, NJ | $63,207 | $20,503 | $13,329 | 83.1% |
|  | Centenary University admits 83% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 208 | Quinnipiac University · Hamden, CT | $84,363 | $40,675 | $33,649 | 72.2% |
|  | [Quinnipiac University](/school/quinnipiac-university/majors/) ranks 208th on this list, with an [average net price of $40,675](/school/quinnipiac-university/cost/) and median earnings of $84,363 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 209 | Monmouth University · West Long Branch, NJ | $68,968 | $30,988 | $18,924 | 89.0% |
|  | [Monmouth University](/school/monmouth-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 72%](/school/monmouth-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $18,924 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 210 | Rivier University · Nashua, NH | $79,087 | $28,082 | $23,321 | 82.6% |
|  | Rivier University reports median earnings of $79,087 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 83%. |
| 211 | Rider University · Lawrenceville, NJ | $63,250 | $24,792 | $15,824 | 78.6% |
|  | [Rider University](/school/rider-university/majors/) [ranks 852nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/rider-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $63,250 four years after completing. |
| 212 | SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill · Cobleskill, NY | $50,709 | $18,701 | $13,279 | 84.0% |
|  | SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill, a public institution in Cobleskill, has an average net price of $18,701 and a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 213 | Georgian Court University · Lakewood, NJ | $62,671 | $19,285 | $12,683 | 78.8% |
|  | Georgian Court University admits 79% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $62,671 four years after completing. |
| 214 | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing · New York, NY | $114,062 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing reports median earnings of $114,062 for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 100%. |
| 215 | Western New England University · Springfield, MA | $76,928 | $27,290 | $20,726 | 83.5% |
|  | [Western New England University](/school/western-new-england-university/majors/) ranks 215th on this list, with an [average net price of $20,726](/school/western-new-england-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 216 | Chatham University · Pittsburgh, PA | $65,078 | $29,954 | $22,675 | 62.0% |
|  | Chatham University shows a six-year completion rate of 63% and an admission rate of 62%. |
| 217 | University of Hartford · West Hartford, CT | $69,078 | $30,282 | $25,925 | 95.8% |
|  | [University of Hartford](/school/university-of-hartford/majors/) reports [median earnings of $69,078](/school/university-of-hartford/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $30,282. |
| 218 | Thomas More College of Liberal Arts · Merrimack, NH | $54,779 | $18,489 | $10,433 | Not reported |
|  | An average net price of $10,433 for families earning under $30,000 accompanies a six-year completion rate of 62% at Thomas More College of Liberal Arts. |
| 219 | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology · Harrisburg, PA | $55,281 | $15,376 | $12,637 | 87.4% |
|  | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology admits 87% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $55,281 four years after completing. |
| 220 | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry · Syracuse, NY | $57,774 | $18,952 | $9,473 | 63.3% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 66%, SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry posts median earnings of $57,774 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 221 | Mount Holyoke College · South Hadley, MA | $54,450 | $26,441 | $10,882 | 36.0% |
|  | Mount Holyoke College ranks 221st on this list and its graduates earn a median of $54,450 four years after completing. |
| 222 | Hofstra University · Hempstead, NY | $72,921 | $34,176 | $28,219 | 68.1% |
|  | [Hofstra University](/school/hofstra-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $34,176](/school/hofstra-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 223 | Wilkes University · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $69,197 | $27,743 | $25,062 | 90.6% |
|  | Graduates of Wilkes University earn a median of $69,197 four years after completing, and the school admits 91% of applicants. |
| 224 | Albertus Magnus College · New Haven, CT | $63,088 | $34,028 | $35,343 | 59.3% |
|  | Albertus Magnus College has an average net price of $35,343 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 225 | Mount Saint Mary College · Newburgh, NY | $77,894 | $25,522 | $18,747 | 88.9% |
|  | Mount Saint Mary College admits 89% of applicants and reports median earnings of $77,894 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 226 | Keene State College · Keene, NH | $58,191 | $17,887 | $12,192 | 90.3% |
|  | A [six-year completion rate of 60%](/school/keene-state-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $17,887 are reported by [Keene State College](/school/keene-state-college/majors/). |
| 227 | SUNY at Purchase College · Purchase, NY | $45,570 | $18,913 | $11,835 | 74.1% |
|  | [SUNY at Purchase College](/school/suny-at-purchase-college/majors/) ranks 227th on this list, with its graduates earning a [median of $45,570](/school/suny-at-purchase-college/outcomes/) four years after completing. |
| 228 | St. John Fisher University · Rochester, NY | $70,456 | $28,945 | $16,054 | 66.4% |
|  | St. John Fisher University reports an average net price of $16,054 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 229 | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University · Brooklyn, NY | $109,981 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University, a public university in Brooklyn, reports median earnings of $109,981 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 230 | Saint Francis University · Loretto, PA | $73,068 | $23,526 | $21,906 | 76.8% |
|  | Saint Francis University admits 77% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 231 | Union College · Schenectady, NY | $81,583 | $34,561 | $11,776 | 43.9% |
|  | Graduates of Union College earn a median of $81,583 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $34,561. |
| 232 | Immaculata University · Immaculata, PA | $72,836 | $24,258 | $20,539 | 85.8% |
|  | Immaculata University carries an average net price of $20,539 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 232nd on this list. |
| 233 | Providence College · Providence, RI | $83,143 | $48,523 | $28,152 | 50.9% |
|  | Providence College posts a six-year completion rate of 86% and an admission rate of 51%. |
| 234 | Plymouth State University · Plymouth, NH | $57,351 | $19,216 | $14,676 | 87.5% |
|  | Plymouth State University, a public institution in Plymouth, reports median earnings of $57,351 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 235 | Washington & Jefferson College · Washington, PA | $66,045 | $25,002 | $15,265 | 80.6% |
|  | Washington & Jefferson College admits 81% of applicants and carries an average net price of $25,002. |
| 236 | King's College · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $67,122 | $23,093 | $17,283 | 93.1% |
|  | King's College shows a six-year completion rate of 60% alongside median earnings of $67,122 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 237 | Keuka College · Keuka Park, NY | $58,373 | $24,338 | $19,368 | 68.1% |
|  | Keuka College carries an average net price of $19,368 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 936th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 238 | DeSales University · Center Valley, PA | $74,078 | $31,643 | $24,007 | 77.1% |
|  | [DeSales University](/school/desales-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $74,078](/school/desales-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 77%. |
| 239 | Champlain College · Burlington, VT | $71,587 | $35,860 | $28,885 | 82.9% |
|  | Champlain College shows a six-year completion rate of 65% and carries an average net price of $35,860. |
| 240 | Robert Morris University · Moon Township, PA | $70,755 | $23,003 | $19,548 | 89.9% |
|  | Robert Morris University admits 90% of applicants and reports median earnings of $70,755 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 241 | Holy Apostles College and Seminary · Cromwell, CT | $39,168 | $10,117 | $10,117 | Not reported |
|  | Holy Apostles College and Seminary reports median earnings of $39,168 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 79%. |
| 242 | SUNY College at Potsdam · Potsdam, NY | $49,169 | $13,624 | $8,623 | 77.7% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 78%](/school/suny-college-at-potsdam/admissions/), [SUNY College at Potsdam](/school/suny-college-at-potsdam/majors/) posts median earnings of $49,169 for graduates across all fields four years after completing. |
| 243 | Long Island University · Brookville, NY | $74,905 | $33,062 | $22,019 | 86.2% |
|  | [Long Island University](/school/long-island-university/majors/), a private nonprofit institution in Brookville, has an [average net price of $33,062](/school/long-island-university/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 244 | Marywood University · Scranton, PA | $60,125 | $23,388 | $18,941 | 60.6% |
|  | Graduates of [Marywood University](/school/marywood-university/majors/) earn a [median of $60,125](/school/marywood-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 61% of applicants. |
| 245 | Iona University · New Rochelle, NY | $69,776 | $29,188 | $25,785 | 86.9% |
|  | Iona University reports an average net price of $29,188 alongside median earnings of $69,776 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 246 | Moravian University · Bethlehem, PA | $67,097 | $30,670 | $24,609 | 54.2% |
|  | Ranking 246th on this list, Moravian University shows a six-year completion rate of 72% and median graduate earnings of $67,097. |
| 247 | Clark University · Worcester, MA | $63,965 | $28,714 | $18,188 | 39.5% |
|  | Clark University admits 40% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,965 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 248 | Marist University · Poughkeepsie, NY | $78,561 | $41,544 | $26,083 | 56.5% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 80%](/school/marist-university/outcomes/), [Marist University](/school/marist-university/majors/) posts median earnings of $78,561 for graduates across all fields four years after completing. |
| 249 | Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel · Brooklyn, NY | $22,994 | $32,594 | $31,932 | Not reported |
|  | [Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel](/school/rabbinical-college-of-ohr-shimon-yisroel/majors/) reports an [average net price of $32,594](/school/rabbinical-college-of-ohr-shimon-yisroel/cost/) and a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 250 | Duquesne University · Pittsburgh, PA | $74,665 | $37,730 | $29,986 | 83.6% |
|  | Graduates of [Duquesne University](/school/duquesne-university/majors/) earn a [median of $74,665](/school/duquesne-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 84%. |
| 251 | University of New Haven · West Haven, CT | $65,164 | $34,192 | $27,837 | 60.4% |
|  | [University of New Haven](/school/university-of-new-haven/majors/) [admits 60% of applicants](/school/university-of-new-haven/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $34,192. |
| 252 | Muhlenberg College · Allentown, PA | $65,650 | $28,905 | $12,302 | 72.0% |
|  | Muhlenberg College reports median earnings of $65,650 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 82%. |
| 253 | Canisius University · Buffalo, NY | $59,476 | $17,940 | $12,781 | 72.4% |
|  | Canisius University reports median earnings of $59,476 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 254 | Roberts Wesleyan University · Rochester, NY | $64,802 | $23,130 | $22,922 | 70.6% |
|  | With an average net price of $23,130, Roberts Wesleyan University admits 71% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $64,802 four years after completing. |
| 255 | Gannon University · Erie, PA | $65,497 | $22,553 | $18,489 | 74.2% |
|  | Gannon University ranks 255th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 66%, with median earnings of $65,497 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 256 | St Lawrence University · Canton, NY | $66,273 | $28,651 | $13,420 | 54.3% |
|  | Graduates of St Lawrence University earn a median of $66,273 four years after completing, and the college admits 54% of applicants with an average net price of $28,651. |
| 257 | Saint Anselm College · Manchester, NH | $76,334 | $34,779 | $25,143 | 78.1% |
|  | Saint Anselm College reports median earnings of $76,334 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 80%. |
| 258 | Siena University · Loudonville, NY | $70,594 | $33,733 | $26,417 | 69.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 69%, Siena University has an average net price of $33,733 and its graduates earn a median of $70,594 four years after completing. |
| 259 | Chestnut Hill College · Philadelphia, PA | $55,964 | $27,970 | $28,011 | 74.5% |
|  | Chestnut Hill College ranks 259th on this list, with median earnings of $55,964 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $27,970. |
| 260 | Lycoming College · Williamsport, PA | $57,353 | $19,140 | $12,151 | 74.1% |
|  | A six-year completion rate of 60% coincides with median earnings of $57,353 for graduates of Lycoming College four years after completing. |
| 261 | Drew University · Madison, NJ | $59,259 | $24,280 | $15,224 | 67.8% |
|  | Drew University admits 68% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $59,259 four years after completing with an average net price of $24,280. |
| 262 | Curry College · Milton, MA | $72,447 | $29,207 | $23,806 | 87.7% |
|  | Graduates of Curry College earn a median of $72,447 four years after completing, while the college reports a six-year completion rate of 51% and an admission rate of 88%. |
| 263 | Lebanon Valley College · Annville, PA | $63,570 | $26,979 | $20,788 | 83.8% |
|  | Lebanon Valley College ranks 263rd on this list, with median earnings of $63,570 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $26,979. |
| 264 | Stonehill College · Easton, MA | $73,137 | $33,016 | $23,605 | 66.3% |
|  | With an admission rate of 66%, Stonehill College reports median earnings of $73,137 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 76%. |
| 265 | Elmira College · Elmira, NY | $64,723 | $22,386 | $17,392 | 77.0% |
|  | Elmira College reports median earnings of $64,723 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,386. |
| 266 | MGH Institute of Health Professions · Boston, MA | $93,163 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of MGH Institute of Health Professions earn a median of $93,163 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1077th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 267 | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas · Brooklyn, NY | $20,564 | $22,870 | $22,890 | 70.1% |
|  | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas admits 70% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 268 | Connecticut College · New London, CT | $67,540 | $36,175 | $13,341 | 37.0% |
|  | With an admission rate of 37%, Connecticut College graduates 82% of its students within six years. |
| 269 | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts · North Adams, MA | $48,835 | $16,068 | $9,845 | 89.7% |
|  | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, a public university in North Adams, has an average net price of $16,068 and a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 270 | Saint Joseph's College of Maine · Standish, ME | $73,164 | $27,555 | $20,728 | 83.5% |
|  | Saint Joseph's College of Maine reports median earnings of $73,164 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 84%. |
| 271 | Skidmore College · Saratoga Springs, NY | $61,281 | $32,297 | $9,932 | 21.1% |
|  | [Skidmore College](/school/skidmore-college/majors/) [admits 21% of applicants](/school/skidmore-college/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $61,281 four years after completing. |
| 272 | Rosemont College · Rosemont, PA | $59,674 | $20,150 | $10,124 | 76.3% |
|  | An average net price of $20,150 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 57% at Rosemont College. |
| 273 | Mercyhurst University · Erie, PA | $57,293 | $19,444 | $22,626 | 81.0% |
|  | [Mercyhurst University](/school/mercyhurst-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,293](/school/mercyhurst-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $19,444. |
| 274 | Hilbert College · Hamburg, NY | $53,063 | $22,723 | $20,903 | 97.2% |
|  | Hilbert College admits 97% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $53,063 four years after completing. |
| 275 | Waynesburg University · Waynesburg, PA | $59,019 | $18,235 | $12,916 | 89.8% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 66%, Waynesburg University reports an average net price of $18,235. |
| 276 | Sacred Heart University · Fairfield, CT | $79,431 | $46,174 | $38,691 | 65.4% |
|  | [Sacred Heart University](/school/sacred-heart-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $79,431](/school/sacred-heart-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 65%. |
| 277 | Emmanuel College · Boston, MA | $63,280 | $26,706 | $20,399 | 75.7% |
|  | Emmanuel College reports median earnings of $63,280 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $26,706. |
| 278 | Allegheny College · Meadville, PA | $56,294 | $22,940 | $18,495 | 54.6% |
|  | Allegheny College admits 55% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 73%. |
| 279 | Eastern University · Saint Davids, PA | $54,681 | $26,662 | $26,557 | 90.8% |
|  | Eastern University ranks 1138th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $26,662. |
| 280 | Hobart William Smith Colleges · Geneva, NY | $70,017 | $31,563 | $14,650 | 64.0% |
|  | [Hobart William Smith Colleges](/school/hobart-william-smith-colleges/majors/) [graduates 77% of its students within six years](/school/hobart-william-smith-colleges/outcomes/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $70,017 four years after completing. |
| 281 | Westminster College · New Wilmington, PA | $54,065 | $19,859 | $15,226 | 92.6% |
|  | Westminster College has an average net price of $15,226 for families earning under $30,000, and its admission rate is 93%. |
| 282 | Vassar College · Poughkeepsie, NY | $61,818 | $39,343 | $15,953 | 18.6% |
|  | [Vassar College](/school/vassar-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $61,818](/school/vassar-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 91%. |
| 283 | Misericordia University · Dallas, PA | $69,973 | $37,485 | $36,759 | 70.9% |
|  | Misericordia University admits 71% of applicants and graduates 72% within six years, with an average net price of $37,485. |
| 284 | Wheaton College (Massachusetts) · Norton, MA | $57,982 | $29,822 | $20,076 | 67.7% |
|  | [Wheaton College (Massachusetts)](/school/wheaton-college-massachusetts/majors/) ranks 284th on this list, with an [average net price of $20,076](/school/wheaton-college-massachusetts/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 285 | Elizabethtown College · Elizabethtown, PA | $66,236 | $26,598 | $17,776 | 77.9% |
|  | Elizabethtown College reports median earnings of $66,236 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 78%. |
| 286 | Salve Regina University · Newport, RI | $70,451 | $36,967 | $26,939 | 68.2% |
|  | Salve Regina University has a six-year completion rate of 77% and an average net price of $36,967. |
| 287 | Fisher College · Boston, MA | $57,557 | $26,649 | $25,071 | 70.7% |
|  | Fisher College ranks 1181st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $57,557 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 288 | Assumption University · Worcester, MA | $67,745 | $29,498 | $19,885 | 83.0% |
|  | Assumption University admits 83% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 289 | Villa Maria College · Buffalo, NY | $41,151 | $13,494 | $13,049 | 86.6% |
|  | Villa Maria College reports median earnings of $41,151 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,494. |
| 290 | Alfred University · Alfred, NY | $58,242 | $25,620 | $16,512 | 73.8% |
|  | [Alfred University](/school/alfred-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Alfred, [admits 74% of applicants](/school/alfred-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 291 | Saint Michael's College · Colchester, VT | $60,903 | $25,239 | $12,825 | 84.5% |
|  | Graduates of Saint Michael's College earn a median of $60,903 four years after completing, and the college reports an average net price of $25,239. |
| 292 | Franklin Pierce University · Rindge, NH | $66,687 | $27,154 | $19,364 | 93.5% |
|  | Franklin Pierce University ranks 292nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 54% and median earnings of $66,687 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 293 | Johnson & Wales University-Providence · Providence, RI | $54,530 | $31,027 | $25,530 | 88.4% |
|  | Johnson & Wales University-Providence admits 88% of applicants and reports an average net price of $25,530 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 294 | Lancaster Bible College · Lancaster, PA | $44,774 | $25,480 | $24,486 | 55.9% |
|  | Lancaster Bible College posts a six-year completion rate of 67% and median earnings of $44,774 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 295 | Arcadia University · Glenside, PA | $60,044 | $29,466 | $23,127 | 80.2% |
|  | Arcadia University ranks 1219th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $60,044 four years after completing. |
| 296 | Davis College · Pottersville, NY | $35,984 | $12,875 | $12,875 | 56.3% |
|  | Davis College reports an average net price of $12,875, and its graduates earn a median of $35,984 four years after completing. |
| 297 | Springfield College · Springfield, MA | $60,428 | $30,587 | $22,519 | 71.9% |
|  | Springfield College admits 72% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 298 | Seton Hill University · Greensburg, PA | $53,942 | $22,204 | $15,143 | 79.5% |
|  | Seton Hill University ranks 298th on this list, with median earnings of $53,942 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $22,204. |
| 299 | Curtis Institute of Music · Philadelphia, PA | $20,026 | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% |
|  | Curtis Institute of Music admits 5% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 96%. |
| 300 | Thomas College · Waterville, ME | $54,264 | $18,885 | $12,655 | 96.3% |
|  | Thomas College reports an average net price of $12,655 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $54,264 four years after completing. |
| 301 | St Bonaventure University · Saint Bonaventure, NY | $62,639 | $27,074 | $15,651 | 81.7% |
|  | St Bonaventure University reports median earnings of $62,639 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 302 | Lasell University · Newton, MA | $58,411 | $27,511 | $18,334 | 81.2% |
|  | Lasell University admits 81% of applicants and shows an average net price of $27,511. |
| 303 | Juniata College · Huntingdon, PA | $55,079 | $23,988 | $18,729 | 78.9% |
|  | Juniata College ranks 303rd on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 74%. |
| 304 | Massachusetts College of Art and Design · Boston, MA | $45,607 | $24,100 | $16,351 | 76.3% |
|  | A public institution, Massachusetts College of Art and Design has an average net price of $16,351 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 305 | Roger Williams University · Bristol, RI | $68,129 | $37,999 | $29,778 | 87.7% |
|  | Graduates of Roger Williams University earn a median of $68,129 four years after completing, and the school admits 88% of applicants. |
| 306 | Mount Aloysius College · Cresson, PA | $62,211 | $22,344 | $21,530 | 82.1% |
|  | Mount Aloysius College reports an average net price of $22,344 and a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 307 | St. Thomas Aquinas College · Sparkill, NY | $60,309 | $19,994 | $11,746 | 93.1% |
|  | St. Thomas Aquinas College admits 93% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $60,309 four years after completing. |
| 308 | University of New England · Biddeford, ME | $71,281 | $38,107 | $31,371 | 91.6% |
|  | University of New England ranks 1279th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $71,281 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 309 | Point Park University · Pittsburgh, PA | $53,024 | $25,942 | $22,436 | 96.9% |
|  | Point Park University has an average net price of $22,436 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 310 | Saint Vincent College · Latrobe, PA | $56,796 | $23,510 | $17,249 | 61.7% |
|  | Saint Vincent College admits 62% of applicants and reports median earnings of $56,796 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 311 | Ithaca College · Ithaca, NY | $60,436 | $33,926 | $21,901 | 69.0% |
|  | [Ithaca College](/school/ithaca-college/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 76%](/school/ithaca-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $33,926. |
| 312 | Messiah University · Mechanicsburg, PA | $58,620 | $26,502 | $19,393 | 79.0% |
|  | Messiah University ranks 1292nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 75%. |
| 313 | University of Maine at Farmington · Farmington, ME | $44,430 | $16,857 | $13,301 | 96.7% |
|  | University of Maine at Farmington reports median earnings of $44,430 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 314 | Susquehanna University · Selinsgrove, PA | $58,506 | $28,819 | $19,757 | 81.4% |
|  | With an [average net price of $28,819,](/school/susquehanna-university/cost/) [Susquehanna University](/school/susquehanna-university/majors/) posts a six-year completion rate of 82% and median earnings of $58,506 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 315 | Bryn Mawr College · Bryn Mawr, PA | $57,476 | $31,759 | $11,017 | 29.4% |
|  | Bryn Mawr College admits 29% of applicants and reports median earnings of $57,476 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 316 | Geneva College · Beaver Falls, PA | $53,795 | $25,890 | $20,283 | Not reported |
|  | Geneva College ranks 316th on this list and shows an average net price of $25,890. |
| 317 | Merrimack College · North Andover, MA | $65,506 | $37,927 | $31,710 | 70.0% |
|  | Graduates of [Merrimack College](/school/merrimack-college/majors/) earn a [median of $65,506](/school/merrimack-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 70% of applicants. |
| 318 | Hartwick College · Oneonta, NY | $60,324 | $31,320 | $22,584 | 69.6% |
|  | Hartwick College reports a six-year completion rate of 53% and median earnings of $60,324 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 319 | Metropolitan College of New York · New York, NY | $53,658 | $28,882 | $28,752 | 90.0% |
|  | Metropolitan College of New York admits 90% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 320 | Grove City College · Grove City, PA | $45,058 | Not reported | Not reported | 72.3% |
|  | Grove City College graduates 83% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $45,058 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 321 | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz · Brooklyn, NY | $24,036 | $21,437 | $20,648 | 87.4% |
|  | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz ranks 321st on this list and reports median earnings of $24,036 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 322 | Ursinus College · Collegeville, PA | $65,033 | $30,536 | $20,622 | 91.8% |
|  | Ursinus College reports an average net price of $30,536 and median earnings of $65,033 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 323 | Gordon College · Wenham, MA | $57,638 | $24,883 | $21,829 | 69.2% |
|  | Gordon College admits 69% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 324 | Nazareth University · Rochester, NY | $57,472 | $29,357 | $22,796 | 74.7% |
|  | [Nazareth University](/school/nazareth-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,472](/school/nazareth-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $29,357. |
| 325 | Endicott College · Beverly, MA | $69,414 | $40,654 | $29,780 | 71.2% |
|  | Endicott College reports median earnings of $69,414 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 71%. |
| 326 | Lesley University · Cambridge, MA | $55,117 | $31,152 | $24,799 | 96.9% |
|  | Graduates of Lesley University earn a median of $55,117 four years after completing, and the college admits 97% of applicants. |
| 327 | New England College · Henniker, NH | $55,330 | $26,972 | $25,598 | 92.1% |
|  | New England College has a six-year completion rate of 35% and an average net price of $26,972. |
| 328 | Nichols College · Dudley, MA | $64,532 | $33,036 | $22,054 | 80.8% |
|  | Nichols College ranks 328th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 329 | College of the Atlantic · Bar Harbor, ME | $32,352 | $25,184 | $20,415 | 70.2% |
|  | With an average net price of $25,184, College of the Atlantic reports median earnings of $32,352 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 330 | Thiel College · Greenville, PA | $51,262 | $22,347 | $17,247 | 71.6% |
|  | Thiel College admits 72% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,247 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 331 | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design · Lancaster, PA | $38,846 | $30,083 | $24,547 | 99.2% |
|  | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design graduates earn a median of $38,846 four years after completing, and the college's six-year completion rate is 69%. |
| 332 | Delaware Valley University · Doylestown, PA | $54,681 | $28,278 | $21,896 | 93.2% |
|  | Delaware Valley University ranks 1379th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $28,278. |
| 333 | Keystone College · La Plume, PA | $46,043 | $22,051 | $21,925 | 84.8% |
|  | Keystone College has an admission rate of 85% and reports median earnings of $46,043 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 334 | Rhode Island School of Design · Providence, RI | $56,554 | $50,507 | $29,135 | 18.7% |
|  | Rhode Island School of Design admits 19% of applicants and graduates 89% of its students within six years. |
| 335 | Northpoint Bible College · Haverhill, MA | $36,818 | $23,635 | $23,323 | Not reported |
|  | Northpoint Bible College reports an average net price of $23,323 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 336 | Colby-Sawyer College · New London, NH | $57,874 | $27,431 | $22,456 | 80.1% |
|  | Colby-Sawyer College posts median earnings of $57,874 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 80%. |
| 337 | Hampshire College · Amherst, MA | $36,500 | $24,034 | $13,749 | 75.3% |
|  | Hampshire College reports median earnings of $36,500 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 54%. |
| 338 | Hult International Business School · Cambridge, MA | $75,197 | $45,447 | $43,305 | 60.5% |
|  | Hult International Business School admits 60% of applicants and posts an average net price of $45,447. |
| 339 | La Roche University · Pittsburgh, PA | $57,880 | $20,794 | $16,152 | 75.8% |
|  | Graduates of [La Roche University](/school/la-roche-university/majors/) earn a [median of $57,880](/school/la-roche-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, while the school's average net price is $20,794. |
| 340 | The Juilliard School · New York, NY | $43,488 | $43,571 | $30,168 | 9.2% |
|  | The Juilliard School ranks 340th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 93%. |
| 341 | The New School · New York, NY | $56,719 | $58,741 | $50,140 | 63.5% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 63%](/school/the-new-school/admissions/), [The New School](/school/the-new-school/majors/) reports median earnings of $56,719 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 342 | Cairn University-Langhorne · Langhorne, PA | $48,513 | $27,642 | $24,029 | 88.2% |
|  | Cairn University-Langhorne graduates 60% of its students within six years and admits just 88% of applicants. |
| 343 | University of Valley Forge · Phoenixville, PA | $45,455 | $32,265 | $30,614 | 61.2% |
|  | University of Valley Forge has an average net price of $32,265 and its graduates earn a median of $45,455 four years after completing. |
| 344 | Webb Institute · Glen Cove, NY | $92,973 | $73,043 | Not reported | 14.0% |
|  | Webb Institute ranks 344th on this list, with median earnings of $92,973 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 345 | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science · Paul Smiths, NY | $48,703 | $26,683 | $16,732 | 76.5% |
|  | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science admits 77% of applicants and reports an average net price of $26,683. |
| 346 | Wilson College · Chambersburg, PA | $54,180 | $21,741 | $14,808 | 92.1% |
|  | Graduates of Wilson College earn a median of $54,180 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 48%. |
| 347 | Bennington College · Bennington, VT | $38,899 | $30,947 | $18,480 | 44.5% |
|  | Bennington College ranks 347th on this list and shows an admission rate of 45%. |
| 348 | Emerson College · Boston, MA | $55,925 | $49,180 | $32,650 | 51.3% |
|  | Emerson College reports median earnings of $55,925 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 77%. |
| 349 | Bard College · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | $45,380 | $34,649 | $19,012 | 52.1% |
|  | Bard College reports median earnings of $45,380 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $34,649. |
| 350 | Sarah Lawrence College · Bronxville, NY | $50,184 | $41,437 | $29,876 | 61.7% |
|  | Sarah Lawrence College admits 62% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 351 | Moore College of Art and Design · Philadelphia, PA | $42,582 | $43,086 | $34,834 | 56.5% |
|  | Moore College of Art and Design ranks 351st on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $42,582 four years after completing. |
| 352 | Pratt Institute-Main · Brooklyn, NY | $58,793 | $52,659 | $38,545 | 73.3% |
|  | Pratt Institute-Main in Brooklyn reports an average net price of $38,545 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 353 | Marymount Manhattan College · New York, NY | $52,050 | $36,861 | $30,722 | 82.6% |
|  | [Marymount Manhattan College](/school/marymount-manhattan-college/majors/) graduates 49% within six years and reports [median earnings of $52,050](/school/marymount-manhattan-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 354 | Mitchell College · New London, CT | $44,062 | $30,260 | $26,485 | 94.7% |
|  | Mitchell College admits 95% of applicants and ranks 1449th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 355 | Houghton University · Houghton, NY | $41,835 | $20,519 | $19,147 | 88.7% |
|  | Houghton University reports an average net price of $20,519, and its graduates earn a median of $41,835 four years after completing. |
| 356 | Maine College of Art & Design · Portland, ME | $40,550 | $38,338 | $31,589 | 76.1% |
|  | Maine College of Art & Design ranks 356th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 52%. |
| 357 | Dean College · Franklin, MA | $41,151 | $30,684 | $26,996 | 73.7% |
|  | Dean College admits 74% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $41,151 four years after completing. |
| 358 | Montserrat College of Art · Beverly, MA | $35,321 | $33,216 | $25,388 | Not reported |
|  | Montserrat College of Art reports median earnings of $35,321 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $25,388 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 359 | Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts · Philadelphia, PA | $31,901 | $42,454 | $39,928 | Not reported |
|  | Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts ranks 1460th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 58% within six years. |
| 360 | Berklee College of Music · Boston, MA | $41,028 | $49,465 | $42,734 | 43.5% |
|  | Berklee College of Music admits 44% of applicants and reports an average net price of $49,465. |
| 361 | Manhattan School of Music · New York, NY | $30,305 | $51,754 | $31,392 | 40.8% |
|  | Manhattan School of Music, a private nonprofit institution in New York, reports median earnings of $30,305 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 362 | The New England Conservatory of Music · Boston, MA | $33,743 | $46,754 | $47,882 | 41.1% |
|  | The New England Conservatory of Music admits 41% of applicants and graduates 73% of its students within six years. |

\* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by Azimuth's overall score for the Northeast, highest first. The score combines four pillars, weighted 30% return, 30% mobility, 20% access and 20% affordability, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#composite). The earnings figures cited for each school are the median earnings of its federally aided completers, across all fields, who were working and not enrolled four years after completing. The list does not measure fit or teaching quality. CUNY Bernard M Baruch College ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, while CUNY Hunter College ranks 20th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions.

## Related rankings

-   [Most Affordable Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/most-affordable-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Highest Paying Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the Northeast](/rankings/best-colleges-for-social-mobility-in-the-northeast/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in the Northeast](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-the-northeast/)
