[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Most Affordable Colleges in Texas (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Most Affordable Colleges in Texas lists 78 four-year nonprofit institutions in Texas. Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page.

[Texas A & M International University](/school/texas-a-m-international-university/majors/) ranks 1st on this list, with an average net price of $3,097 for families earning under $30,000. Across the 72 schools with a published figure, the average net price for families earning under $30,000 ranges from $3,097 to $25,326, with a median of $12,750.

The list is evenly split between 39 public and 39 private institutions. The University of Texas at Arlington ranks 8th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. Rice University posts the highest six-year completion rate at 95%.

## The ranked list

78 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Texas A & M International University · Laredo, TX | $50,288 | $3,637 | $3,097 | 44.4% |
|  | [Texas A & M International University](/school/texas-a-m-international-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $3,097](/school/texas-a-m-international-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, the lowest on this list. |
| 2 | The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley · Edinburg, TX | $53,888 | $4,831 | $3,785 | 94.2% |
|  | Graduates of [The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley](/school/the-university-of-texas-rio-grande-valley/majors/) earn a [median of $53,888](/school/the-university-of-texas-rio-grande-valley/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 11th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 3 | University of North Texas at Dallas · Dallas, TX | $62,574 | $6,420 | $4,713 | 84.5% |
|  | [University of North Texas at Dallas](/school/university-of-north-texas-at-dallas/majors/) [admits 84% of applicants](/school/university-of-north-texas-at-dallas/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 4 | Texas A&M University-Victoria · Victoria, TX | $57,364 | $8,109 | $5,317 | 95.9% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-Victoria](/school/texas-am-university-victoria/majors/) ranks 4th on this list, with an [average net price of $5,317](/school/texas-am-university-victoria/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 5 | Rice University · Houston, TX | $110,080 | $13,370 | $5,827 | 8.0% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Houston, [Rice University](/school/rice-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $110,080](/school/rice-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 6 | Wiley University · Marshall, TX | $39,988 | $7,092 | $6,137 | Not reported |
|  | Wiley University has a six-year completion rate of 24% and an average net price of $6,137 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 7 | University of Houston-Clear Lake · Houston, TX | $59,865 | $15,563 | $7,330 | 90.5% |
|  | [University of Houston-Clear Lake](/school/university-of-houston-clear-lake/majors/) reports [median earnings of $59,865](/school/university-of-houston-clear-lake/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 91%. |
| 8 | Lamar University · Beaumont, TX | $66,816 | $9,366 | $7,568 | 86.4% |
|  | [Lamar University](/school/lamar-university/majors/) [ranks 159th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/lamar-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $7,568 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 9 | The University of Texas at El Paso · El Paso, TX | $58,771 | $9,403 | $7,863 | 99.9% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 100%](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-el-paso/admissions/), [The University of Texas at El Paso](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-el-paso/majors/) graduates 50% of its students within six years. |
| 10 | The University of Texas at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $60,333 | $10,836 | $7,870 | 86.8% |
|  | [The University of Texas at San Antonio](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-san-antonio/majors/) reports [median earnings of $60,333](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-san-antonio/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $7,870. |
| 11 | Midwestern State University · Wichita Falls, TX | $62,250 | $11,656 | $8,856 | 93.5% |
|  | [Midwestern State University](/school/midwestern-state-university/majors/) ranks 11th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 43%](/school/midwestern-state-university/outcomes/). |
| 12 | University of Houston-Downtown · Houston, TX | $60,550 | $10,542 | $9,439 | 90.0% |
|  | [University of Houston-Downtown](/school/university-of-houston-downtown/majors/) reports an [average net price of $9,439](/school/university-of-houston-downtown/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $60,550 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 13 | Texas A&M University-San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $55,112 | $11,196 | $9,596 | 92.8% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-San Antonio](/school/texas-am-university-san-antonio/majors/) reports [median earnings of $55,112](/school/texas-am-university-san-antonio/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,596 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 14 | Texas College · Tyler, TX | $43,887 | $10,958 | $9,639 | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Tyler, Texas College posts a six-year completion rate of 14% and an average net price of $9,639 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 15 | East Texas A&M University · Commerce, TX | $57,494 | $11,841 | $9,709 | 92.2% |
|  | [East Texas A&M University](/school/east-texas-am-university/majors/) [admits 92% of applicants](/school/east-texas-am-university/admissions/) and ranks 185th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 16 | Texas Woman's University · Denton, TX | $64,179 | $11,963 | $9,948 | 96.1% |
|  | Graduates of [Texas Woman's University](/school/texas-womans-university/majors/) earn a [median of $64,179](/school/texas-womans-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $9,948 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 17 | Texas A&M University-Kingsville · Kingsville, TX | $56,982 | $12,090 | $10,207 | 90.9% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-Kingsville](/school/texas-am-university-kingsville/majors/) ranks 17th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 42%](/school/texas-am-university-kingsville/outcomes/) and an average net price of $10,207 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 18 | The University of Texas at Tyler · Tyler, TX | $68,633 | $13,323 | $10,307 | 94.0% |
|  | With [median earnings of $68,633](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-tyler/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, [The University of Texas at Tyler](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-tyler/majors/) also reports an average net price of $10,307 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 19 | Stephen F Austin State University · Nacogdoches, TX | $55,013 | $14,260 | $10,318 | 94.0% |
|  | [Stephen F Austin State University](/school/stephen-f-austin-state-university/majors/) [admits 94% of applicants](/school/stephen-f-austin-state-university/admissions/) and graduates 53% of its students within six years. |
| 20 | Trinity University · San Antonio, TX | $67,249 | $23,464 | $10,356 | 25.9% |
|  | Trinity University reports an average net price of $10,356 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $67,249 four years after completing. |
| 21 | Hallmark University · San Antonio, TX | $59,410 | $12,513 | $10,662 | 51.3% |
|  | Ranking 847th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, Hallmark University posts a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 22 | University of Houston · Houston, TX | $68,091 | $14,276 | $10,929 | 73.9% |
|  | [University of Houston](/school/university-of-houston/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,091](/school/university-of-houston/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $10,929 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 23 | Texas A&M University-Texarkana · Texarkana, TX | $48,048 | $12,997 | $11,002 | 63.5% |
|  | Texas A&M University-Texarkana admits 64% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $48,048 four years after completing. |
| 24 | Sul Ross State University · Alpine, TX | $49,811 | $13,286 | $11,110 | 98.7% |
|  | Sul Ross State University ranks 24th on this list, with an average net price of $11,110 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 30%. |
| 25 | Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi · Corpus Christi, TX | $59,765 | $15,225 | $11,445 | 88.6% |
|  | [Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi](/school/texas-a-m-university-corpus-christi/majors/) reports [median earnings of $59,765](/school/texas-a-m-university-corpus-christi/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,445 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 26 | Jarvis Christian University · Hawkins, TX | $40,867 | $9,825 | $11,606 | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit university, Jarvis Christian University posts a six-year completion rate of 15% and an average net price of $11,606 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 27 | The University of Texas at Arlington · Arlington, TX | $79,176 | $13,951 | $11,893 | 79.9% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Arlington](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-arlington/majors/) [ranks 8th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-arlington/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, the strongest position on this list, and reports median earnings of $79,176 four years after completing. |
| 28 | The University of Texas Permian Basin · Odessa, TX | $63,864 | $12,723 | $11,930 | 94.9% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 95%](/school/the-university-of-texas-permian-basin/admissions/), [The University of Texas Permian Basin](/school/the-university-of-texas-permian-basin/majors/) lists an average net price of $11,930 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 29 | Angelo State University · San Angelo, TX | $54,923 | $15,091 | $12,008 | 83.0% |
|  | [Angelo State University](/school/angelo-state-university/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 44%](/school/angelo-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,008 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 30 | Prairie View A & M University · Prairie View, TX | $60,602 | $13,570 | $12,120 | 79.3% |
|  | Graduates of [Prairie View A & M University](/school/prairie-view-a-m-university/majors/) earn a [median of $60,602](/school/prairie-view-a-m-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $12,120 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 31 | University of North Texas · Denton, TX | $58,743 | $15,649 | $12,311 | 72.2% |
|  | [University of North Texas](/school/university-of-north-texas/majors/) [ranks 41st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-north-texas/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $12,311 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 32 | Texas Tech University · Lubbock, TX | $66,144 | $19,070 | $12,457 | 72.7% |
|  | [Texas Tech University](/school/texas-tech-university/majors/) graduates earn a [median of $66,144](/school/texas-tech-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $12,457 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 33 | Sam Houston State University · Huntsville, TX | $57,044 | $16,404 | $12,474 | 90.3% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 55%](/school/sam-houston-state-university/outcomes/), [Sam Houston State University](/school/sam-houston-state-university/majors/) reports an average net price of $12,474 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 34 | The University of Texas at Austin · Austin, TX | $79,115 | $19,857 | $12,553 | 26.6% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Austin](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-austin/majors/) [admits 27% of applicants](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-austin/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $12,553 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 35 | University of Dallas · Irving, TX | $61,870 | $22,610 | $12,711 | 53.4% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution, University of Dallas reports median earnings of $61,870 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $12,711 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 36 | Texas State University · San Marcos, TX | $58,786 | $16,805 | $12,715 | 89.3% |
|  | [Texas State University](/school/texas-state-university/majors/) [ranks 40th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/texas-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and lists an average net price of $12,715 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 37 | Texas A&M University-College Station · College Station, TX | $76,234 | $21,315 | $12,784 | 57.4% |
|  | An [average net price of $12,784](/school/texas-am-university-college-station/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with median earnings of $76,234 for graduates of [Texas A&M University-College Station](/school/texas-am-university-college-station/majors/) four years after completing. |
| 38 | The University of Texas at Dallas · Richardson, TX | $76,497 | $18,267 | $12,814 | 65.1% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Dallas](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-dallas/majors/) [admits 65% of applicants](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-dallas/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 76%. |
| 39 | Hardin-Simmons University · Abilene, TX | $53,769 | $19,555 | $13,822 | 90.0% |
|  | Hardin-Simmons University, a private nonprofit university in Abilene, ranks 39th on this list and posts an average net price of $13,822 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 40 | Tarleton State University · Stephenville, TX | $57,758 | $20,783 | $15,574 | 89.6% |
|  | Graduates of [Tarleton State University](/school/tarleton-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $57,758](/school/tarleton-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $15,574 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 41 | McMurry University · Abilene, TX | $48,273 | $19,581 | $15,946 | 57.0% |
|  | McMurry University ranks 41st on this list and carries an Azimuth composite rank of 1385th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 42 | Our Lady of the Lake University · San Antonio, TX | $55,876 | $16,442 | $16,236 | Not reported |
|  | [Our Lady of the Lake University](/school/our-lady-of-the-lake-university/majors/) posts an [average net price of $16,236](/school/our-lady-of-the-lake-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 46%. |
| 43 | Texas Southern University · Houston, TX | $55,112 | $16,590 | $16,437 | 96.9% |
|  | [Texas Southern University](/school/texas-southern-university/majors/) [admits 97% of applicants](/school/texas-southern-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $55,112 four years after completing. |
| 44 | West Texas A & M University · Canyon, TX | $55,166 | $19,487 | $16,525 | 98.7% |
|  | [West Texas A & M University](/school/west-texas-a-m-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $16,525](/school/west-texas-a-m-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 45 | Austin College · Sherman, TX | $57,361 | $21,107 | $16,528 | 47.7% |
|  | Austin College ranks 45th on this list, with median earnings of $57,361 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 46 | Southwestern Adventist University · Keene, TX | $55,144 | $22,778 | $16,725 | 78.4% |
|  | Southwestern Adventist University admits 78% of applicants and posts an average net price of $16,725 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 47 | Nelson University · Waxahachie, TX | $46,199 | $21,662 | $17,583 | 89.0% |
|  | Nelson University reports a six-year completion rate of 42% and an average net price of $17,583 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 48 | Schreiner University · Kerrville, TX | $58,631 | $21,507 | $17,863 | 88.2% |
|  | Schreiner University ranks 48th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $58,631 four years after completing. |
| 49 | Houston Christian University · Houston, TX | $62,310 | $20,629 | $17,933 | 84.4% |
|  | Houston Christian University reports median earnings of $62,310 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,933 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 50 | Texas Christian University · Fort Worth, TX | $76,188 | $36,660 | $17,956 | 44.5% |
|  | [Texas Christian University](/school/texas-christian-university/majors/) [admits 44% of applicants](/school/texas-christian-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 86%. |
| 51 | St. Mary's University · San Antonio, TX | $58,545 | $21,145 | $18,352 | 97.8% |
|  | St. Mary's University ranks 51st on this list, with an average net price of $18,352 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 52 | University of St Thomas · Houston, TX | $66,137 | $19,359 | $18,441 | 89.9% |
|  | Graduates of University of St Thomas earn a median of $66,137 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $19,359. |
| 53 | North American University · Stafford, TX | $56,795 | $18,721 | $18,720 | Not reported |
|  | North American University has a six-year completion rate of 32% and an average net price of $18,720 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 54 | Concordia University Texas · Austin, TX | $64,701 | $23,131 | $18,764 | 91.3% |
|  | Concordia University Texas ranks 950th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $64,701 four years after completing. |
| 55 | University of the Incarnate Word · San Antonio, TX | $63,004 | $22,775 | $19,260 | 98.1% |
|  | [University of the Incarnate Word](/school/university-of-the-incarnate-word/majors/) [admits 98% of applicants](/school/university-of-the-incarnate-word/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $19,260 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 56 | Dallas Christian College · Dallas, TX | $47,383 | $22,960 | $19,302 | 21.8% |
|  | Dallas Christian College posts a six-year completion rate of 29% alongside median earnings of $47,383 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 57 | Wayland Baptist University · Plainview, TX | $56,530 | $20,590 | $20,070 | 56.0% |
|  | Wayland Baptist University ranks 57th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $56,530 four years after completing. |
| 58 | Abilene Christian University · Abilene, TX | $59,305 | $26,182 | $20,285 | 66.0% |
|  | [Abilene Christian University](/school/abilene-christian-university/majors/) [admits 66% of applicants](/school/abilene-christian-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $20,285 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 59 | Criswell College · Dallas, TX | $66,210 | $21,630 | $20,353 | 100.0% |
|  | Criswell College posts a six-year completion rate of 50% alongside median earnings of $66,210 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 60 | East Texas Baptist University · Marshall, TX | $48,425 | $23,911 | $20,420 | 57.8% |
|  | East Texas Baptist University ranks 1408th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports an average net price of $20,420 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 61 | Texas Lutheran University · Seguin, TX | $56,629 | $24,654 | $20,512 | 95.7% |
|  | Texas Lutheran University reports median earnings of $56,629 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,512 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 62 | Saint Edward's University · Austin, TX | $59,999 | $25,578 | $20,799 | 81.4% |
|  | [Saint Edward's University](/school/saint-edwards-university/majors/) [admits 81% of applicants](/school/saint-edwards-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 63 | Arlington Baptist University · Arlington, TX | $48,934 | $24,906 | $21,759 | Not reported |
|  | Arlington Baptist University ranks 63rd on this list, with an average net price of $21,759 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 64 | Texas Wesleyan University · Fort Worth, TX | $57,671 | $24,066 | $21,812 | 69.2% |
|  | Texas Wesleyan University shows a six-year completion rate of 32% and median earnings of $57,671 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 65 | Baylor University · Waco, TX | $69,608 | $41,104 | $22,024 | 51.3% |
|  | [Baylor University](/school/baylor-university/majors/) [graduates 80% of its students within six years](/school/baylor-university/outcomes/) and reports an average net price of $22,024 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 66 | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor · Belton, TX | $61,024 | $26,106 | $22,089 | 95.8% |
|  | [University of Mary Hardin-Baylor](/school/university-of-mary-hardin-baylor/majors/) [ranks 917th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-mary-hardin-baylor/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 96%. |
| 67 | Southwestern University · Georgetown, TX | $59,994 | $29,224 | $22,478 | 43.1% |
|  | Southwestern University reports median earnings of $59,994 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $22,478 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 68 | LeTourneau University · Longview, TX | $65,664 | $28,185 | $22,785 | 38.0% |
|  | LeTourneau University admits 38% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 69 | Lubbock Christian University · Lubbock, TX | $57,061 | $24,456 | $23,018 | 73.1% |
|  | Lubbock Christian University ranks 69th on this list, with an average net price of $23,018 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 70 | Southern Methodist University · Dallas, TX | $95,051 | $40,892 | $23,544 | 63.4% |
|  | [Southern Methodist University](/school/southern-methodist-university/majors/) shows [median earnings of $95,051](/school/southern-methodist-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 84%. |
| 71 | Howard Payne University · Brownwood, TX | $50,567 | $23,627 | $24,043 | 67.4% |
|  | Howard Payne University reports an average net price of $24,043 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 28%. |
| 72 | Dallas Baptist University · Dallas, TX | $59,308 | $28,516 | $25,326 | 88.8% |
|  | Dallas Baptist University ranks 1139th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $59,308 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 73 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston · Houston, TX | $101,125 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston ranks 73rd on this list and reports median earnings of $101,125 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 74 | The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston · Galveston, TX | $93,089 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston earn a median of $93,089 four years after completing, and the school ranks 442nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 75 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $84,730 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, a public university in San Antonio, ranks 75th on this list and posts median earnings of $84,730 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 76 | Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center · Lubbock, TX | $90,257 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center reports median earnings of $90,257 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 499th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 77 | The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center · Houston, TX | $85,744 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center ranks 77th on this list, with median earnings of $85,744 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 78 | Amberton University · Garland, TX | $72,929 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Amberton University, a private nonprofit institution in Garland, reports median earnings of $72,929 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 1111th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#ranked-lists). The earnings figures reflect federally aided completers across all fields who were working and not enrolled four years after completing. The list does not adjust for who enrolls, and it is not a measure of teaching quality. Texas A & M International University posts an average net price of $3,097 for families earning under $30,000, and the gap between it and The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley is $-688.

## Related rankings

-   [Highest Paying Colleges in Texas](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-texas/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in Texas](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-texas/)
