[College research](/) / [Rankings](/rankings/)

# Most Affordable Colleges in the South (2026)

Updated October 1, 2026

Most Affordable Colleges in the South covers 500 four-year institutions in the South. Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page.

[Washington and Lee University](/school/washington-and-lee-university/majors/) ranks 1st on this list, with an average net price of $23,781. Across the 482 schools with a reported completion median, the average annual net price for families earning under $30,000 ranges from $428 to $47,601 for families earning under $30,000, with a median of $14,106 and a spread of $47,173.

The list includes 213 public and 287 private nonprofit schools. Texas A & M International University reports the lowest average net price on the page at $3,637.

The University of Texas at Arlington ranks 8th on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.

## The ranked list

500 schools in list order

| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Washington and Lee University · Lexington, VA | $100,514 | $23,781 | \-$1,777\* | 14.0% |
|  | [Washington and Lee University](/school/washington-and-lee-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $100,514](/school/washington-and-lee-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,781. |
| 2 | Johns Hopkins University · Baltimore, MD | $117,419 | $18,809 | $428 | 6.4% |
|  | [Johns Hopkins University](/school/johns-hopkins-university/majors/) [admits 6% of applicants](/school/johns-hopkins-university/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $428 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 3 | Duke University · Durham, NC | $115,722 | $29,612 | $735 | 5.7% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 97%](/school/duke-university/outcomes/), [Duke University](/school/duke-university/majors/) ranks 78th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 4 | University of Florida · Gainesville, FL | $77,321 | $6,541 | $1,982 | 24.2% |
|  | [University of Florida](/school/university-of-florida/majors/) ranks 4th on this list and shows an [average net price of $1,982](/school/university-of-florida/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 5 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill · Chapel Hill, NC | $81,033 | $11,655 | $2,004 | 15.3% |
|  | Graduates of [University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-chapel-hill/majors/) earn a [median of $81,033](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-chapel-hill/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 15% of applicants. |
| 6 | Northern Kentucky University · Highland Heights, KY | $58,429 | $8,191 | $2,603 | 67.7% |
|  | [Northern Kentucky University](/school/northern-kentucky-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 52%](/school/northern-kentucky-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $8,191. |
| 7 | St. Mary's College of Maryland · St. Mary's City, MD | $60,029 | $18,441 | $2,889 | 68.6% |
|  | St. Mary's College of Maryland admits 69% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $60,029 four years after completing. |
| 8 | University of Maryland-College Park · College Park, MD | $84,365 | $15,678 | $2,962 | 44.8% |
|  | [University of Maryland-College Park](/school/university-of-maryland-college-park/majors/) [ranks 71st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-maryland-college-park/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $2,962 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 9 | Florida Atlantic University · Boca Raton, FL | $59,690 | $8,752 | $3,022 | 66.1% |
|  | [Florida Atlantic University](/school/florida-atlantic-university/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 63%](/school/florida-atlantic-university/outcomes/) alongside median earnings of $59,690 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 10 | Texas A & M International University · Laredo, TX | $50,288 | $3,637 | $3,097 | 44.4% |
|  | [Texas A & M International University](/school/texas-a-m-international-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $3,637](/school/texas-a-m-international-university/cost/) and admits 44% of applicants. |
| 11 | William & Mary · Williamsburg, VA | $80,445 | $19,096 | $3,106 | 34.1% |
|  | Graduates of [William & Mary](/school/william-mary/majors/) earn a [median of $80,445](/school/william-mary/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 197th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 12 | University of North Carolina School of the Arts · Winston Salem, NC | $42,023 | $14,906 | $3,165 | 30.0% |
|  | University of North Carolina School of the Arts posts an average net price of $3,165 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 78%. |
| 13 | Vanderbilt University · Nashville, TN | $101,204 | $15,846 | $3,414 | 5.9% |
|  | [Vanderbilt University](/school/vanderbilt-university/majors/), a private nonprofit university in Nashville, reports [median earnings of $101,204](/school/vanderbilt-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 14 | University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma · Chickasha, OK | $42,786 | $6,624 | $3,493 | 65.8% |
|  | University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma admits 66% of applicants and carries an average net price of $3,493 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 15 | New College of Florida · Sarasota, FL | $43,848 | $7,195 | $3,591 | 73.2% |
|  | New College of Florida ranks 15th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 67%. |
| 16 | The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley · Edinburg, TX | $53,888 | $4,831 | $3,785 | 94.2% |
|  | [The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley](/school/the-university-of-texas-rio-grande-valley/majors/) sits 11th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an [average net price of $3,785](/school/the-university-of-texas-rio-grande-valley/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 17 | Dalton State College · Dalton, GA | $52,160 | $5,012 | $3,962 | Not reported |
|  | [Dalton State College](/school/dalton-state-college/majors/) reports [median earnings of $52,160](/school/dalton-state-college/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 25%. |
| 18 | University of South Florida · Tampa, FL | $62,079 | $9,812 | $4,122 | 43.2% |
|  | [University of South Florida](/school/university-of-south-florida/majors/) [admits 43% of applicants](/school/university-of-south-florida/admissions/) and graduates 77% of its students within six years. |
| 19 | Elizabeth City State University · Elizabeth City, NC | $50,194 | $6,364 | $4,246 | 64.2% |
|  | Elizabeth City State University carries an average net price of $4,246 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $50,194 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 20 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College · Tifton, GA | $53,386 | $6,842 | $4,323 | 75.7% |
|  | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College ranks 20th on this list and reports median earnings of $53,386 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 21 | Marshall University · Huntington, WV | $54,141 | $7,502 | $4,648 | 95.7% |
|  | [Marshall University](/school/marshall-university/majors/) [admits 96% of applicants](/school/marshall-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $4,648 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 22 | University of North Texas at Dallas · Dallas, TX | $62,574 | $6,420 | $4,713 | 84.5% |
|  | [University of North Texas at Dallas](/school/university-of-north-texas-at-dallas/majors/) sits 165th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports [median earnings of $62,574](/school/university-of-north-texas-at-dallas/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 23 | University of West Florida · Pensacola, FL | $67,723 | $9,364 | $4,815 | 58.2% |
|  | Graduates of [University of West Florida](/school/university-of-west-florida/majors/) earn a [median of $67,723](/school/university-of-west-florida/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school posts a six-year completion rate of 59%. |
| 24 | Louisiana State University at Alexandria · Alexandria, LA | $51,983 | $7,065 | $5,008 | 92.1% |
|  | Louisiana State University at Alexandria admits 92% of applicants and carries an average net price of $5,008 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 25 | Georgetown University · Washington, DC | $119,773 | $40,815 | $5,064 | 12.9% |
|  | [Georgetown University](/school/georgetown-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $119,773](/school/georgetown-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $5,064 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 26 | University of Maryland-Baltimore County · Baltimore, MD | $74,396 | $16,467 | $5,087 | 72.4% |
|  | A public university in Baltimore, [University of Maryland-Baltimore County](/school/university-of-maryland-baltimore-county/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/university-of-maryland-baltimore-county/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 70%. |
| 27 | Southeastern Oklahoma State University · Durant, OK | $56,329 | $8,039 | $5,193 | 76.4% |
|  | [Southeastern Oklahoma State University](/school/southeastern-oklahoma-state-university/majors/) ranks 27th on this list, with an [average net price of $5,193](/school/southeastern-oklahoma-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 32%. |
| 28 | Texas A&M University-Victoria · Victoria, TX | $57,364 | $8,109 | $5,317 | 95.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Texas A&M University-Victoria](/school/texas-am-university-victoria/majors/) earn a [median of $57,364](/school/texas-am-university-victoria/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 96% of applicants. |
| 29 | Berea College · Berea, KY | $42,924 | $6,106 | $5,428 | 19.3% |
|  | [Berea College](/school/berea-college/majors/) [ranks 166th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/berea-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $5,428 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 30 | University of Tulsa · Tulsa, OK | $79,396 | $15,000 | $5,578 | 61.5% |
|  | University of Tulsa reports an average net price of $5,578 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $79,396 four years after completing. |
| 31 | Louisiana State University-Shreveport · Shreveport, LA | $51,673 | $7,022 | $5,680 | 50.6% |
|  | A public university in Shreveport, Louisiana State University-Shreveport graduates 38% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $5,680 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 32 | University of Central Florida · Orlando, FL | $61,355 | $10,411 | $5,816 | 40.1% |
|  | [University of Central Florida](/school/university-of-central-florida/majors/) [ranks 19th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-central-florida/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 40% of applicants. |
| 33 | Rice University · Houston, TX | $110,080 | $13,370 | $5,827 | 8.0% |
|  | [Rice University](/school/rice-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $110,080](/school/rice-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $5,827 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 34 | Florida State University · Tallahassee, FL | $66,924 | $11,297 | $5,938 | 24.2% |
|  | [Florida State University](/school/florida-state-university/majors/) [admits 24% of applicants](/school/florida-state-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 86%, with an average net price of $5,938 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 35 | Wiley University · Marshall, TX | $39,988 | $7,092 | $6,137 | Not reported |
|  | Wiley University ranks 35th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $39,988 four years after completing. |
| 36 | Fayetteville State University · Fayetteville, NC | $51,687 | $7,892 | $6,233 | 82.2% |
|  | [Fayetteville State University](/school/fayetteville-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $6,233](/school/fayetteville-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 38%. |
| 37 | Murray State University · Murray, KY | $50,487 | $9,096 | $6,242 | 85.7% |
|  | [Murray State University](/school/murray-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $50,487](/school/murray-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $6,242 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 38 | Baptist Health Sciences University · Memphis, TN | $73,191 | $11,212 | $6,354 | 82.0% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Memphis, [Baptist Health Sciences University](/school/baptist-health-sciences-university/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 40%](/school/baptist-health-sciences-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $6,354 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 39 | North Carolina State University at Raleigh · Raleigh, NC | $75,943 | $17,303 | $6,382 | 41.7% |
|  | [North Carolina State University at Raleigh](/school/north-carolina-state-university-at-raleigh/majors/) [admits 42% of applicants](/school/north-carolina-state-university-at-raleigh/admissions/) and posts median earnings of $75,943 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 40 | Northwestern Oklahoma State University · Alva, OK | $51,228 | $10,104 | $6,439 | 65.5% |
|  | Northwestern Oklahoma State University ranks 40th on this list, with an average net price of $6,439 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 30%. |
| 41 | Wake Forest University · Winston-Salem, NC | $92,943 | $28,719 | $6,525 | 21.7% |
|  | [Wake Forest University](/school/wake-forest-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $92,943](/school/wake-forest-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 22%. |
| 42 | University of North Florida · Jacksonville, FL | $59,418 | $10,154 | $6,647 | 53.2% |
|  | With an [average net price of $6,647](/school/university-of-north-florida/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, [University of North Florida](/school/university-of-north-florida/majors/) ranks 158th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 43 | Savannah State University · Savannah, GA | $46,912 | $8,172 | $6,739 | Not reported |
|  | Savannah State University graduates 28% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $6,739 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 44 | Salisbury University · Salisbury, MD | $61,985 | $17,743 | $6,743 | 87.5% |
|  | [Salisbury University](/school/salisbury-university/majors/) posts [median earnings of $61,985](/school/salisbury-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 87%. |
| 45 | Towson University · Towson, MD | $65,610 | $17,413 | $6,962 | 82.0% |
|  | [Towson University](/school/towson-university/majors/) [ranks 114th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/towson-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $6,962 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 46 | University of North Georgia · Dahlonega, GA | $55,974 | $9,823 | $6,981 | 67.9% |
|  | A public university in Dahlonega, [University of North Georgia](/school/university-of-north-georgia/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 37%](/school/university-of-north-georgia/outcomes/) and median earnings of $55,974 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 47 | Florida International University · Miami, FL | $62,192 | $9,288 | $7,003 | 54.7% |
|  | [Florida International University](/school/florida-international-university/majors/) [admits 55% of applicants](/school/florida-international-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $7,003 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 48 | Western Kentucky University · Bowling Green, KY | $53,602 | $10,990 | $7,087 | 93.9% |
|  | [Western Kentucky University](/school/western-kentucky-university/majors/) ranks 48th on this list, with [median earnings of $53,602](/school/western-kentucky-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 94%. |
| 49 | Morehead State University · Morehead, KY | $50,224 | $9,793 | $7,150 | 77.2% |
|  | [Morehead State University](/school/morehead-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $50,224](/school/morehead-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $7,150 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 50 | The University of Tennessee-Martin · Martin, TN | $47,898 | $10,701 | $7,151 | 88.2% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 53%, The University of Tennessee-Martin admits 88% of applicants and ranks 50th on this list. |
| 51 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University · Goodwell, OK | $56,708 | $7,413 | $7,302 | Not reported |
|  | Oklahoma Panhandle State University posts an average net price of $7,302 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,708 four years after completing. |
| 52 | University of North Carolina at Greensboro · Greensboro, NC | $51,594 | $10,965 | $7,305 | 88.5% |
|  | [University of North Carolina at Greensboro](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-greensboro/majors/) [ranks 160th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-greensboro/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $7,305 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 53 | University of Houston-Clear Lake · Houston, TX | $59,865 | $15,563 | $7,330 | 90.5% |
|  | Graduates of [University of Houston-Clear Lake](/school/university-of-houston-clear-lake/majors/) earn a [median of $59,865](/school/university-of-houston-clear-lake/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 91% of applicants. |
| 54 | Emory University · Atlanta, GA | $90,139 | $22,585 | $7,363 | 10.7% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Atlanta, [Emory University](/school/emory-university/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 91%](/school/emory-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $7,363 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 55 | Clayton State University · Morrow, GA | $54,430 | $8,365 | $7,405 | 68.5% |
|  | [Clayton State University](/school/clayton-state-university/majors/) ranks 55th on this list, with [median earnings of $54,430](/school/clayton-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 56 | Lamar University · Beaumont, TX | $66,816 | $9,366 | $7,568 | 86.4% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 86%](/school/lamar-university/admissions/), [Lamar University](/school/lamar-university/majors/) reports an average net price of $7,568 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 57 | Austin Peay State University · Clarksville, TN | $52,456 | $9,735 | $7,588 | 96.4% |
|  | [Austin Peay State University](/school/austin-peay-state-university/majors/) graduates earn a [median of $52,456](/school/austin-peay-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school ranks 375th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 58 | Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus · Atlanta, GA | $119,180 | $12,116 | $7,666 | 14.1% |
|  | [Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus](/school/georgia-institute-of-technology-main-campus/majors/) [admits 14% of applicants](/school/georgia-institute-of-technology-main-campus/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $7,666 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 59 | Louisiana Tech University · Ruston, LA | $61,520 | $11,864 | $7,676 | 86.4% |
|  | A [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/louisiana-tech-university/outcomes/) coincides with median earnings of $61,520 for graduates of [Louisiana Tech University](/school/louisiana-tech-university/majors/) four years after completing. |
| 60 | Coppin State University · Baltimore, MD | $63,359 | $9,977 | $7,714 | 45.8% |
|  | Coppin State University ranks 60th on this list and reports an average net price of $7,714 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 61 | The University of Texas at El Paso · El Paso, TX | $58,771 | $9,403 | $7,863 | 99.9% |
|  | [The University of Texas at El Paso](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-el-paso/majors/) reports [median earnings of $58,771](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-el-paso/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $7,863 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 62 | The University of Texas at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $60,333 | $10,836 | $7,870 | 86.8% |
|  | [The University of Texas at San Antonio](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-san-antonio/majors/) [admits 87% of applicants](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-san-antonio/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $7,870 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 63 | Shepherd University · Shepherdstown, WV | $55,251 | $11,363 | $7,906 | 96.8% |
|  | Shepherd University ranks 63rd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 51% and an average net price of $7,906 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 64 | University of North Carolina at Pembroke · Pembroke, NC | $49,668 | $10,260 | $7,919 | 93.3% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [University of North Carolina at Pembroke](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-pembroke/majors/) earn a [median of $49,668](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-pembroke/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school posts an average net price of $7,919 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 65 | Trinity Washington University · Washington, DC | $64,019 | $9,302 | $7,928 | 99.5% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Washington, Trinity Washington University shows an average net price of $7,928 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 66 | Concord University · Athens, WV | $45,035 | $9,966 | $8,021 | 92.6% |
|  | Concord University ranks 836th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $8,021 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 67 | University of Georgia · Athens, GA | $74,144 | $13,936 | $8,085 | 37.7% |
|  | [University of Georgia](/school/university-of-georgia/majors/) [admits 38% of applicants](/school/university-of-georgia/admissions/), graduates 90% within six years, and lists an average net price of $8,085 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 68 | East Central University · Ada, OK | $53,649 | $8,683 | $8,151 | 58.2% |
|  | With [median earnings of $53,649](/school/east-central-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, [East Central University](/school/east-central-university/majors/) carries an average net price of $8,151 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 69 | University of Virginia-Main Campus · Charlottesville, VA | $91,448 | $21,565 | $8,174 | 16.8% |
|  | [University of Virginia-Main Campus](/school/university-of-virginia-main-campus/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 96%](/school/university-of-virginia-main-campus/outcomes/) and an average net price of $8,174 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 70 | University of North Carolina Asheville · Asheville, NC | $45,777 | $12,250 | $8,219 | 91.9% |
|  | An average net price of $8,219 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with median earnings of $45,777 for graduates of University of North Carolina Asheville four years after completing. |
| 71 | Florida Gulf Coast University · Fort Myers, FL | $59,369 | $12,568 | $8,220 | 63.4% |
|  | [Florida Gulf Coast University](/school/florida-gulf-coast-university/majors/) [admits 63% of applicants](/school/florida-gulf-coast-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $8,220 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 72 | North Carolina A & T State University · Greensboro, NC | $56,996 | $10,846 | $8,223 | 49.9% |
|  | Graduates across all fields from [North Carolina A & T State University](/school/north-carolina-a-t-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $56,996](/school/north-carolina-a-t-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $8,223 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 73 | Fairmont State University · Fairmont, WV | $52,884 | $9,032 | $8,434 | 98.6% |
|  | Fairmont State University reports median earnings of $52,884 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $8,434 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 74 | Wofford College · Spartanburg, SC | $65,763 | $18,732 | $8,493 | 51.9% |
|  | Wofford College, a private nonprofit college in Spartanburg, admits 52% of applicants and graduates 84% within six years. |
| 75 | Eastern Kentucky University · Richmond, KY | $54,691 | $11,040 | $8,591 | 77.6% |
|  | [Eastern Kentucky University](/school/eastern-kentucky-university/majors/) ranks 75th on this list and posts a [six-year completion rate of 50%](/school/eastern-kentucky-university/outcomes/). |
| 76 | Cameron University · Lawton, OK | $48,413 | $10,912 | $8,752 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Cameron University earn a median of $48,413 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $8,752 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 77 | Western Carolina University · Cullowhee, NC | $54,667 | $13,315 | $8,816 | 81.8% |
|  | [Western Carolina University](/school/western-carolina-university/majors/) carries an [average net price of $8,816](/school/western-carolina-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 82%. |
| 78 | Florida Polytechnic University · Lakeland, FL | $86,952 | $11,853 | $8,819 | 57.5% |
|  | [Florida Polytechnic University](/school/florida-polytechnic-university/majors/) [ranks 282nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/florida-polytechnic-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $86,952 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 79 | Midwestern State University · Wichita Falls, TX | $62,250 | $11,656 | $8,856 | 93.5% |
|  | [Midwestern State University](/school/midwestern-state-university/majors/) [admits 94% of applicants](/school/midwestern-state-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $8,856 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 80 | University of Virginia's College at Wise · Wise, VA | $47,686 | $9,210 | $8,891 | 28.5% |
|  | University of Virginia's College at Wise shows a six-year completion rate of 47% and an average net price of $8,891 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 81 | University of Mississippi · University, MS | $66,243 | $13,314 | $8,945 | 96.6% |
|  | Median earnings for graduates of [University of Mississippi](/school/university-of-mississippi/majors/) reach $66,243 four years after completing, alongside a [six-year completion rate of 72%](/school/university-of-mississippi/outcomes/). |
| 82 | Radford University · Radford, VA | $57,832 | $14,578 | $8,965 | 89.5% |
|  | [Radford University](/school/radford-university/majors/) ranks 82nd on this list and carries an [average net price of $8,965](/school/radford-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 83 | Brescia University · Owensboro, KY | $51,492 | $8,709 | $8,977 | 35.2% |
|  | Brescia University, a private nonprofit institution in Owensboro, admits 35% of applicants and reports median earnings of $51,492 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 84 | University of South Carolina Aiken · Aiken, SC | $53,299 | $11,641 | $8,987 | 78.5% |
|  | University of South Carolina Aiken posts an average net price of $8,987 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 85 | Fort Valley State University · Fort Valley, GA | $44,844 | $10,338 | $9,017 | 65.9% |
|  | Fort Valley State University reports median earnings of $44,844 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,017 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 86 | Mississippi Valley State University · Itta Bena, MS | $40,972 | $9,686 | $9,073 | 92.4% |
|  | Mississippi Valley State University admits 92% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $40,972 four years after completing. |
| 87 | Middle Tennessee State University · Murfreesboro, TN | $54,525 | $13,359 | $9,289 | 69.1% |
|  | Graduates of [Middle Tennessee State University](/school/middle-tennessee-state-university/majors/) earn a [median of $54,525](/school/middle-tennessee-state-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the university reports a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 88 | Appalachian State University · Boone, NC | $54,010 | $16,836 | $9,325 | 90.1% |
|  | [Appalachian State University](/school/appalachian-state-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 75%](/school/appalachian-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $9,325 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 89 | The University of Tennessee Southern · Pulaski, TN | $46,181 | $12,798 | $9,335 | 86.7% |
|  | The University of Tennessee Southern ranks 89th on this list and reports median earnings of $46,181 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 90 | Valdosta State University · Valdosta, GA | $56,067 | $10,945 | $9,378 | 72.3% |
|  | [Valdosta State University](/school/valdosta-state-university/majors/) has an [average net price of $9,378](/school/valdosta-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 72%. |
| 91 | University of Houston-Downtown · Houston, TX | $60,550 | $10,542 | $9,439 | 90.0% |
|  | [University of Houston-Downtown](/school/university-of-houston-downtown/majors/) [ranks 73rd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-houston-downtown/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $60,550 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 92 | West Virginia University · Morgantown, WV | $64,952 | $15,634 | $9,450 | 89.0% |
|  | [West Virginia University](/school/west-virginia-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $64,952](/school/west-virginia-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 93 | West Virginia State University · Institute, WV | $44,688 | $11,139 | $9,457 | 96.0% |
|  | An average net price of $9,457 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 96% are reported by West Virginia State University. |
| 94 | Christian Brothers University · Memphis, TN | $68,058 | $9,854 | $9,466 | 86.7% |
|  | Christian Brothers University, a private nonprofit university in Memphis, reports median earnings of $68,058 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 95 | Davidson College · Davidson, NC | $72,718 | $17,379 | $9,497 | 13.4% |
|  | [Davidson College](/school/davidson-college/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 91%](/school/davidson-college/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 13%. |
| 96 | Coastal Carolina University · Conway, SC | $52,398 | $13,966 | $9,563 | 75.3% |
|  | [Coastal Carolina University](/school/coastal-carolina-university/majors/) ranks 96th on this list, with an [average net price of $9,563](/school/coastal-carolina-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 97 | Morgan State University · Baltimore, MD | $62,308 | $14,985 | $9,585 | 82.2% |
|  | [Morgan State University](/school/morgan-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $62,308](/school/morgan-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,585 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 98 | Texas A&M University-San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $55,112 | $11,196 | $9,596 | 92.8% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-San Antonio](/school/texas-am-university-san-antonio/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/texas-am-university-san-antonio/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 99 | Texas College · Tyler, TX | $43,887 | $10,958 | $9,639 | Not reported |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Tyler, Texas College shows an average net price of $9,639 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 100 | East Texas A&M University · Commerce, TX | $57,494 | $11,841 | $9,709 | 92.2% |
|  | [East Texas A&M University](/school/east-texas-am-university/majors/) [ranks 185th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/east-texas-am-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $57,494 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 101 | Francis Marion University · Florence, SC | $52,141 | $11,386 | $9,723 | 86.4% |
|  | Francis Marion University carries an average net price of $9,723 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 43% of its students within six years. |
| 102 | Old Dominion University · Norfolk, VA | $64,472 | $14,638 | $9,739 | 90.4% |
|  | Graduates of [Old Dominion University](/school/old-dominion-university/majors/) earn a [median of $64,472](/school/old-dominion-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school admits 90% of applicants. |
| 103 | University of North Alabama · Florence, AL | $50,818 | $12,170 | $9,741 | 87.3% |
|  | University of North Alabama posts a six-year completion rate of 55% and an average net price of $9,741 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 104 | Georgetown College · Georgetown, KY | $54,370 | $14,095 | $9,777 | 91.1% |
|  | Georgetown College ranks 1024th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $54,370 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 105 | Tennessee Technological University · Cookeville, TN | $57,413 | $14,246 | $9,815 | 76.1% |
|  | [Tennessee Technological University](/school/tennessee-technological-university/majors/) [admits 76% of applicants](/school/tennessee-technological-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $9,815 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 106 | The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga · Chattanooga, TN | $57,377 | $14,265 | $9,876 | 81.1% |
|  | With a [six-year completion rate of 50%](/school/the-university-of-tennessee-chattanooga/outcomes/), [The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga](/school/the-university-of-tennessee-chattanooga/majors/) shows median earnings of $57,377 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 107 | University of Maryland Eastern Shore · Princess Anne, MD | $55,733 | $13,338 | $9,914 | 96.4% |
|  | University of Maryland Eastern Shore carries an average net price of $9,914 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 96% of applicants. |
| 108 | Texas Woman's University · Denton, TX | $64,179 | $11,963 | $9,948 | 96.1% |
|  | [Texas Woman's University](/school/texas-womans-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $64,179](/school/texas-womans-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 109 | The University of Tennessee-Knoxville · Knoxville, TN | $67,631 | $18,976 | $10,029 | 41.6% |
|  | [The University of Tennessee-Knoxville](/school/the-university-of-tennessee-knoxville/majors/) reports [median earnings of $67,631](/school/the-university-of-tennessee-knoxville/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,029 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 110 | East Carolina University · Greenville, NC | $60,888 | $15,739 | $10,046 | 89.2% |
|  | [East Carolina University](/school/east-carolina-university/majors/) [admits 89% of applicants](/school/east-carolina-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 111 | Arkansas State University · Jonesboro, AR | $56,631 | $12,366 | $10,098 | 82.3% |
|  | [Arkansas State University](/school/arkansas-state-university/majors/) ranks 111th on this list, with an [average net price of $10,098](/school/arkansas-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 112 | Texas A&M University-Kingsville · Kingsville, TX | $56,982 | $12,090 | $10,207 | 90.9% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-Kingsville](/school/texas-am-university-kingsville/majors/) shows [median earnings of $56,982](/school/texas-am-university-kingsville/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 113 | Kentucky State University · Frankfort, KY | $46,766 | $8,040 | $10,225 | 96.1% |
|  | Kentucky State University ranks 889th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 96%. |
| 114 | University of Mary Washington · Fredericksburg, VA | $59,661 | $20,667 | $10,304 | 79.8% |
|  | University of Mary Washington reports an average net price of $10,304 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $59,661 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 115 | The University of Texas at Tyler · Tyler, TX | $68,633 | $13,323 | $10,307 | 94.0% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Tyler](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-tyler/majors/) [graduates 54% of its students within six years](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-tyler/outcomes/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $68,633 four years after completing. |
| 116 | Stephen F Austin State University · Nacogdoches, TX | $55,013 | $14,260 | $10,318 | 94.0% |
|  | [Stephen F Austin State University](/school/stephen-f-austin-state-university/majors/) [admits 94% of applicants](/school/stephen-f-austin-state-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $10,318 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 117 | University of West Georgia · Carrollton, GA | $58,022 | $12,786 | $10,339 | 51.6% |
|  | [University of West Georgia](/school/university-of-west-georgia/majors/) ranks 117th on this list, with [median earnings of $58,022](/school/university-of-west-georgia/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 118 | Trinity University · San Antonio, TX | $67,249 | $23,464 | $10,356 | 25.9% |
|  | Trinity University, a private nonprofit university in San Antonio, reports an average net price of $10,356 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 84%. |
| 119 | University of North Carolina at Charlotte · Charlotte, NC | $65,370 | $15,435 | $10,357 | 79.6% |
|  | [University of North Carolina at Charlotte](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-charlotte/majors/) [ranks 98th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-north-carolina-at-charlotte/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $65,370 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 120 | Georgia Southwestern State University · Americus, GA | $62,132 | $12,019 | $10,477 | 75.2% |
|  | Georgia Southwestern State University admits 75% of applicants and reports an average net price of $10,477 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 121 | McNeese State University · Lake Charles, LA | $53,563 | $12,493 | $10,482 | 78.3% |
|  | [McNeese State University](/school/mcneese-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $53,563](/school/mcneese-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,482 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 122 | The University of the South · Sewanee, TN | $63,966 | $27,872 | $10,485 | 56.9% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Sewanee, The University of the South posts a six-year completion rate of 80% and an average net price of $10,485 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 123 | Southeastern Louisiana University · Hammond, LA | $50,215 | $13,154 | $10,507 | 99.3% |
|  | [Southeastern Louisiana University](/school/southeastern-louisiana-university/majors/) [admits 99% of applicants](/school/southeastern-louisiana-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $10,507 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 124 | University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus · Norman, OK | $73,280 | $15,300 | $10,509 | 76.6% |
|  | [University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus](/school/university-of-oklahoma-norman-campus/majors/) [ranks 101st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-oklahoma-norman-campus/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $73,280 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 125 | Belhaven University · Jackson, MS | $51,795 | $15,676 | $10,551 | 49.8% |
|  | Belhaven University shows an average net price of $10,551 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 126 | Allen University · Columbia, SC | $36,436 | $10,972 | $10,553 | 72.5% |
|  | Allen University reports median earnings of $36,436 for its graduates four years after completing, combined with an average net price of $10,553 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 127 | Northeastern State University · Tahlequah, OK | $50,752 | $12,710 | $10,598 | 99.6% |
|  | [Northeastern State University](/school/northeastern-state-university/majors/) [admits 100% of applicants](/school/northeastern-state-university/admissions/) and lists an average net price of $10,598 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 128 | University of Memphis · Memphis, TN | $57,507 | $12,397 | $10,607 | 72.0% |
|  | [University of Memphis](/school/university-of-memphis/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 51%](/school/university-of-memphis/outcomes/) and an average net price of $10,607 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 129 | Hallmark University · San Antonio, TX | $59,410 | $12,513 | $10,662 | 51.3% |
|  | Hallmark University reports median earnings of $59,410 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,662 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 130 | Middle Georgia State University · Macon, GA | $62,068 | $12,361 | $10,668 | 99.7% |
|  | Middle Georgia State University admits 100% of applicants and carries an average net price of $10,668 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 131 | Mississippi University for Women · Columbus, MS | $62,987 | $12,411 | $10,676 | 90.3% |
|  | Mississippi University for Women shows a six-year completion rate of 47% and an average net price of $10,676 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 132 | Albany State University · Albany, GA | $54,096 | $11,898 | $10,693 | Not reported |
|  | [Albany State University](/school/albany-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $54,096](/school/albany-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, combined with an average net price of $10,693 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 133 | Nicholls State University · Thibodaux, LA | $51,767 | $12,947 | $10,714 | 90.8% |
|  | [Nicholls State University](/school/nicholls-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $51,767](/school/nicholls-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,714 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 134 | Williams Baptist University · Walnut Ridge, AR | $41,389 | $15,745 | $10,733 | 83.4% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Walnut Ridge, Williams Baptist University admits 83% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 26%. |
| 135 | University of the Cumberlands · Williamsburg, KY | $51,882 | $14,107 | $10,736 | 98.8% |
|  | [University of the Cumberlands](/school/university-of-the-cumberlands/majors/) [ranks 426th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-the-cumberlands/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $51,882 four years after completing. |
| 136 | University of North Carolina Wilmington · Wilmington, NC | $61,925 | $20,109 | $10,778 | 64.2% |
|  | An [average net price of $10,778](/school/university-of-north-carolina-wilmington/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 71% at [University of North Carolina Wilmington](/school/university-of-north-carolina-wilmington/majors/). |
| 137 | New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary · New Orleans, LA | $59,131 | $10,829 | $10,829 | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary earn a median of $59,131 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $10,829 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 138 | Bethune-Cookman University · Daytona Beach, FL | $46,007 | $12,030 | $10,896 | 88.2% |
|  | [Bethune-Cookman University](/school/bethune-cookman-university/majors/) ranks 138th on this list, with an [average net price of $10,896](/school/bethune-cookman-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 31%. |
| 139 | University of Delaware · Newark, DE | $77,675 | $17,799 | $10,901 | 70.6% |
|  | A public university in Newark, [University of Delaware](/school/university-of-delaware/majors/) reports [median earnings of $77,675](/school/university-of-delaware/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 71%. |
| 140 | Lane College · Jackson, TN | $38,716 | $10,904 | $10,904 | Not reported |
|  | Lane College shows an average net price of $10,904 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $38,716 four years after completing. |
| 141 | University of Houston · Houston, TX | $68,091 | $14,276 | $10,929 | 73.9% |
|  | [University of Houston](/school/university-of-houston/majors/) [ranks 13th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-houston/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 142 | Southwestern Oklahoma State University · Weatherford, OK | $57,954 | $14,459 | $10,987 | Not reported |
|  | Southwestern Oklahoma State University reports an average net price of $10,987 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $57,954 four years after completing. |
| 143 | Texas A&M University-Texarkana · Texarkana, TX | $48,048 | $12,997 | $11,002 | 63.5% |
|  | Texas A&M University-Texarkana admits 64% of applicants and posts an average net price of $11,002 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 144 | Wesleyan College · Macon, GA | $52,803 | $12,724 | $11,045 | 59.1% |
|  | Wesleyan College reports median earnings of $52,803 for its graduates four years after completing, with a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 145 | Augusta University · Augusta, GA | $62,546 | $13,787 | $11,064 | 86.4% |
|  | [Augusta University](/school/augusta-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $62,546](/school/augusta-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,064 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 146 | Sul Ross State University · Alpine, TX | $49,811 | $13,286 | $11,110 | 98.7% |
|  | Sul Ross State University admits 99% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 30%. |
| 147 | Delaware State University · Dover, DE | $56,957 | $13,910 | $11,135 | 46.6% |
|  | Delaware State University ranks 147th on this list, with an average net price of $11,135 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 148 | University of Louisiana at Lafayette · Lafayette, LA | $58,638 | $13,530 | $11,157 | 87.0% |
|  | [University of Louisiana at Lafayette](/school/university-of-louisiana-at-lafayette/majors/) [graduates 53% of its students within six years](/school/university-of-louisiana-at-lafayette/outcomes/) and reports median earnings of $58,638 four years after completing. |
| 149 | Columbus State University · Columbus, GA | $60,912 | $13,115 | $11,271 | 99.1% |
|  | [Columbus State University](/school/columbus-state-university/majors/) [ranks 467th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/columbus-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 99%. |
| 150 | Centre College · Danville, KY | $64,933 | $20,781 | $11,364 | 54.4% |
|  | [Centre College](/school/centre-college/majors/), a private nonprofit institution in Danville, reports an [average net price of $11,364](/school/centre-college/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 151 | Goldey-Beacom College · Wilmington, DE | $52,348 | $15,554 | $11,367 | 84.5% |
|  | Goldey-Beacom College posts median earnings of $52,348 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 152 | University of South Carolina Beaufort · Bluffton, SC | $49,235 | $14,656 | $11,397 | 72.5% |
|  | University of South Carolina Beaufort admits 72% of applicants and reports an average net price of $11,397 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 153 | Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · Pineville, KY | $44,416 | $10,949 | $11,401 | Not reported |
|  | Clear Creek Baptist Bible College reports median earnings of $44,416 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $10,949 across all incomes. |
| 154 | Virginia Union University · Richmond, VA | $50,840 | $13,235 | $11,424 | 98.0% |
|  | Virginia Union University ranks 154th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 34%. |
| 155 | James Madison University · Harrisonburg, VA | $70,627 | $23,322 | $11,444 | 71.5% |
|  | [James Madison University](/school/james-madison-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $70,627](/school/james-madison-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 72%. |
| 156 | Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi · Corpus Christi, TX | $59,765 | $15,225 | $11,445 | 88.6% |
|  | [Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi](/school/texas-a-m-university-corpus-christi/majors/) [ranks 310th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/texas-a-m-university-corpus-christi/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $11,445 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 157 | Lander University · Greenwood, SC | $47,003 | $15,363 | $11,450 | 81.3% |
|  | Lander University reports median earnings of $47,003 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,450 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 158 | Winston-Salem State University · Winston-Salem, NC | $56,396 | $13,479 | $11,463 | 78.3% |
|  | [Winston-Salem State University](/school/winston-salem-state-university/majors/) [admits 78% of applicants](/school/winston-salem-state-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 47%. |
| 159 | University of Louisiana at Monroe · Monroe, LA | $53,715 | $13,466 | $11,490 | 84.8% |
|  | [University of Louisiana at Monroe](/school/university-of-louisiana-at-monroe/majors/) ranks 159th on this list, with an [average net price of $11,490](/school/university-of-louisiana-at-monroe/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 160 | University of New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $56,037 | $12,384 | $11,532 | 74.3% |
|  | Graduates of [University of New Orleans](/school/university-of-new-orleans/majors/) earn a [median of $56,037](/school/university-of-new-orleans/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $12,384. |
| 161 | Mount St. Mary's University · Emmitsburg, MD | $64,424 | $22,655 | $11,603 | 73.8% |
|  | Mount St. Mary's University, a private nonprofit university in Emmitsburg, reports a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 162 | Jarvis Christian University · Hawkins, TX | $40,867 | $9,825 | $11,606 | Not reported |
|  | Jarvis Christian University ranks 930th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $11,606 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 163 | Tennessee Wesleyan University · Athens, TN | $53,707 | $14,836 | $11,609 | 68.9% |
|  | Tennessee Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $53,707 for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 69%. |
| 164 | University of South Carolina-Upstate · Spartanburg, SC | $55,994 | $13,557 | $11,618 | 67.3% |
|  | [University of South Carolina-Upstate](/school/university-of-south-carolina-upstate/majors/) ranks 164th on this list and posts a [six-year completion rate of 43%](/school/university-of-south-carolina-upstate/outcomes/). |
| 165 | Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University · Blacksburg, VA | $85,647 | $24,953 | $11,689 | 54.8% |
|  | [Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University](/school/virginia-polytechnic-institute-and-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $85,647](/school/virginia-polytechnic-institute-and-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,689 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 166 | Northwestern State University of Louisiana · Natchitoches, LA | $56,762 | $13,606 | $11,693 | 92.5% |
|  | [Northwestern State University of Louisiana](/school/northwestern-state-university-of-louisiana/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/northwestern-state-university-of-louisiana/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $56,762 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 167 | Auburn University at Montgomery · Montgomery, AL | $55,551 | $13,224 | $11,706 | 91.6% |
|  | Auburn University at Montgomery ranks 693rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $11,706 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 168 | Sweet Briar College · Sweet Briar, VA | $52,366 | $17,758 | $11,734 | 75.5% |
|  | Sweet Briar College, a private nonprofit college in Sweet Briar, reports a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $17,758. |
| 169 | Central Baptist College · Conway, AR | $46,683 | $12,287 | $11,750 | 63.5% |
|  | Central Baptist College reports median earnings of $46,683 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,750 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 170 | Bluefield State University · Bluefield, WV | $61,729 | $13,684 | $11,810 | 97.2% |
|  | Bluefield State University admits 97% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 37%. |
| 171 | Notre Dame of Maryland University · Baltimore, MD | $75,732 | $19,169 | $11,843 | 82.2% |
|  | Notre Dame of Maryland University ranks 523rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $11,843 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 172 | Bethel University · Mckenzie, TN | $62,152 | $12,595 | $11,871 | 60.2% |
|  | Graduates of Bethel University earn a median of $62,152 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 35%. |
| 173 | The University of Texas at Arlington · Arlington, TX | $79,176 | $13,951 | $11,893 | 79.9% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Arlington](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-arlington/majors/) holds the strongest Azimuth composite rank on this list at 8th among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an [average net price of $11,893](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-arlington/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 174 | Longwood University · Farmville, VA | $54,005 | $19,066 | $11,896 | 90.2% |
|  | Longwood University reports a six-year completion rate of 61% and an average net price of $11,896 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 175 | The University of Texas Permian Basin · Odessa, TX | $63,864 | $12,723 | $11,930 | 94.9% |
|  | [The University of Texas Permian Basin](/school/the-university-of-texas-permian-basin/majors/) [admits 95% of applicants](/school/the-university-of-texas-permian-basin/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $63,864 four years after completing. |
| 176 | George Mason University · Fairfax, VA | $78,425 | $17,915 | $11,942 | 87.5% |
|  | [George Mason University](/school/george-mason-university/majors/) [ranks 33rd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/george-mason-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts a six-year completion rate of 68%. |
| 177 | Voorhees University · Denmark, SC | $36,170 | $13,335 | $11,968 | Not reported |
|  | Voorhees University carries an average net price of $11,968 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $36,170 four years after completing. |
| 178 | Angelo State University · San Angelo, TX | $54,923 | $15,091 | $12,008 | 83.0% |
|  | [Angelo State University](/school/angelo-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $54,923](/school/angelo-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 83%. |
| 179 | Prairie View A & M University · Prairie View, TX | $60,602 | $13,570 | $12,120 | 79.3% |
|  | [Prairie View A & M University](/school/prairie-view-a-m-university/majors/) [ranks 115th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/prairie-view-a-m-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $12,120 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 180 | Frostburg State University · Frostburg, MD | $58,511 | $16,715 | $12,129 | 89.2% |
|  | [Frostburg State University](/school/frostburg-state-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 50%](/school/frostburg-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,129 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 181 | College of Charleston · Charleston, SC | $58,354 | $18,960 | $12,133 | 60.0% |
|  | College of Charleston reports median earnings of $58,354 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,133 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 182 | Georgia Southern University · Statesboro, GA | $62,342 | $15,267 | $12,162 | 87.9% |
|  | [Georgia Southern University](/school/georgia-southern-university/majors/) [admits 88% of applicants](/school/georgia-southern-university/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 183 | University of West Alabama · Livingston, AL | $64,122 | $12,684 | $12,179 | 42.7% |
|  | University of West Alabama ranks 350th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $12,179 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 184 | University of Kentucky · Lexington, KY | $65,922 | $18,851 | $12,182 | 92.9% |
|  | A [six-year completion rate of 71%](/school/university-of-kentucky/outcomes/) and median earnings of $65,922 for its graduates four years after completing are reported by [University of Kentucky](/school/university-of-kentucky/majors/). |
| 185 | McDaniel College · Westminster, MD | $65,855 | $21,916 | $12,210 | 77.9% |
|  | McDaniel College, a private nonprofit institution in Westminster, reports an average net price of $12,210 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 186 | Union Commonwealth University · Barbourville, KY | $52,077 | $21,311 | $12,214 | 63.2% |
|  | Union Commonwealth University shows a six-year completion rate of 32% and median earnings of $52,077 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 187 | Delta State University · Cleveland, MS | $47,248 | $13,540 | $12,223 | 100.0% |
|  | Delta State University admits 100% of applicants and reports an average net price of $12,223 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 188 | William Carey University · Hattiesburg, MS | $54,242 | $14,258 | $12,224 | 60.3% |
|  | William Carey University ranks 905th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 60%. |
| 189 | Kennesaw State University · Kennesaw, GA | $68,306 | $15,048 | $12,235 | 69.2% |
|  | [Kennesaw State University](/school/kennesaw-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $68,306](/school/kennesaw-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $12,235 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 190 | Oklahoma State University-Main Campus · Stillwater, OK | $65,492 | $17,447 | $12,243 | 75.0% |
|  | [Oklahoma State University-Main Campus](/school/oklahoma-state-university-main-campus/majors/) [admits 75% of applicants](/school/oklahoma-state-university-main-campus/admissions/) and posts median earnings of $65,492 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 191 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff · Pine Bluff, AR | $46,380 | $12,653 | $12,302 | 41.2% |
|  | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff shows a six-year completion rate of 40% and an average net price of $12,302 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 192 | University of North Texas · Denton, TX | $58,743 | $15,649 | $12,311 | 72.2% |
|  | With [median earnings of $58,743](/school/university-of-north-texas/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, [University of North Texas](/school/university-of-north-texas/majors/) ranks 41st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 193 | Hood College · Frederick, MD | $70,173 | $20,873 | $12,424 | 77.8% |
|  | Hood College reports median earnings of $70,173 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,424 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 194 | East Tennessee State University · Johnson City, TN | $53,033 | $15,983 | $12,433 | 86.2% |
|  | A public university in Johnson City, [East Tennessee State University](/school/east-tennessee-state-university/majors/) ranks 194th on this list and posts a [six-year completion rate of 53%](/school/east-tennessee-state-university/outcomes/). |
| 195 | Texas Tech University · Lubbock, TX | $66,144 | $19,070 | $12,457 | 72.7% |
|  | [Texas Tech University](/school/texas-tech-university/majors/) [admits 73% of applicants](/school/texas-tech-university/admissions/) and carries an average net price of $12,457 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 196 | Christopher Newport University · Newport News, VA | $62,140 | $23,015 | $12,461 | 86.0% |
|  | Graduates of Christopher Newport University earn a median of $62,140 four years after completing, and the school ranks 922nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 197 | Jacksonville State University · Jacksonville, AL | $55,318 | $14,279 | $12,472 | 77.7% |
|  | [Jacksonville State University](/school/jacksonville-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $12,472](/school/jacksonville-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 198 | Sam Houston State University · Huntsville, TX | $57,044 | $16,404 | $12,474 | 90.3% |
|  | With an [admission rate of 90%](/school/sam-houston-state-university/admissions/), [Sam Houston State University](/school/sam-houston-state-university/majors/) ranks 117th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 199 | Rust College · Holly Springs, MS | $41,313 | $12,587 | $12,546 | 48.7% |
|  | Rust College, a private nonprofit institution in Holly Springs, reports median earnings of $41,313 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 200 | The University of Texas at Austin · Austin, TX | $79,115 | $19,857 | $12,553 | 26.6% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Austin](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-austin/majors/) [graduates 89% of its students within six years](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-austin/outcomes/) and reports an average net price of $12,553 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 201 | Winthrop University · Rock Hill, SC | $48,693 | $15,343 | $12,608 | 79.3% |
|  | Winthrop University ranks 201st on this list, with median earnings of $48,693 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 202 | West Virginia Wesleyan College · Buckhannon, WV | $55,915 | $18,083 | $12,611 | 93.3% |
|  | West Virginia Wesleyan College admits 93% of applicants and reports an average net price of $12,611 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 203 | Alcorn State University · Alcorn State, MS | $45,495 | $13,265 | $12,613 | 45.3% |
|  | A public university in Alcorn State, [Alcorn State University](/school/alcorn-state-university/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 57%](/school/alcorn-state-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $45,495 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 204 | University of South Carolina-Columbia · Columbia, SC | $67,741 | $22,811 | $12,634 | 60.2% |
|  | [University of South Carolina-Columbia](/school/university-of-south-carolina-columbia/majors/) reports an [average net price of $12,634](/school/university-of-south-carolina-columbia/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 173rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 205 | Troy University · Troy, AL | $55,048 | $16,527 | $12,656 | 96.0% |
|  | Troy University reports median earnings of $55,048 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,656 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 206 | University of South Alabama · Mobile, AL | $62,459 | $17,648 | $12,657 | 71.0% |
|  | [University of South Alabama](/school/university-of-south-alabama/majors/) [admits 71% of applicants](/school/university-of-south-alabama/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $62,459 four years after completing. |
| 207 | Virginia Military Institute · Lexington, VA | $75,027 | $17,113 | $12,697 | 71.3% |
|  | [Virginia Military Institute](/school/virginia-military-institute/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 76%](/school/virginia-military-institute/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,697 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 208 | University of Dallas · Irving, TX | $61,870 | $22,610 | $12,711 | 53.4% |
|  | University of Dallas, a private nonprofit university in Irving, reports median earnings of $61,870 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 209 | West Liberty University · West Liberty, WV | $48,985 | $15,366 | $12,714 | 97.3% |
|  | West Liberty University ranks 209th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 60%. |
| 210 | Texas State University · San Marcos, TX | $58,786 | $16,805 | $12,715 | 89.3% |
|  | [Texas State University](/school/texas-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $12,715](/school/texas-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $58,786 four years after completing. |
| 211 | Mary Baldwin University · Staunton, VA | $51,402 | $12,756 | $12,717 | Not reported |
|  | Mary Baldwin University posts a six-year completion rate of 39% and an average net price of $12,717 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 212 | Texas A&M University-College Station · College Station, TX | $76,234 | $21,315 | $12,784 | 57.4% |
|  | [Texas A&M University-College Station](/school/texas-am-university-college-station/majors/) [admits 57% of applicants](/school/texas-am-university-college-station/admissions/) and reports median earnings of $76,234 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 213 | Norfolk State University · Norfolk, VA | $52,371 | $15,282 | $12,804 | 87.8% |
|  | [Norfolk State University](/school/norfolk-state-university/majors/) ranks 213th on this list and shows an [average net price of $12,804](/school/norfolk-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 214 | University of Richmond · University Of Richmond, VA | $84,260 | $31,309 | $12,808 | 22.2% |
|  | University of Richmond, a private nonprofit university, reports median earnings of $84,260 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 215 | The University of Texas at Dallas · Richardson, TX | $76,497 | $18,267 | $12,814 | 65.1% |
|  | [The University of Texas at Dallas](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-dallas/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 76%](/school/the-university-of-texas-at-dallas/outcomes/) and an average net price of $12,814 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 216 | Lee University · Cleveland, TN | $47,559 | $18,878 | $12,834 | 70.5% |
|  | Lee University admits 71% of applicants and reports median earnings of $47,559 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 217 | Talladega College · Talladega, AL | $39,579 | $15,560 | $12,835 | 85.4% |
|  | Talladega College reports median earnings of $39,579 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,835 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 218 | North Carolina Central University · Durham, NC | $50,812 | $15,359 | $13,032 | 87.0% |
|  | [North Carolina Central University](/school/north-carolina-central-university/majors/) [admits 87% of applicants](/school/north-carolina-central-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $50,812 four years after completing. |
| 219 | Randolph College · Lynchburg, VA | $50,675 | $15,921 | $13,048 | 93.7% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Lynchburg, Randolph College has a six-year completion rate of 46% and an average net price of $13,048 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 220 | Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College · Baton Rouge, LA | $66,893 | $19,151 | $13,056 | 73.3% |
|  | [Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College](/school/louisiana-state-university-and-agricultural-mechanical-college/majors/) [ranks 81st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/louisiana-state-university-and-agricultural-mechanical-college/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $66,893 four years after completing. |
| 221 | University of Pikeville · Pikeville, KY | $55,132 | $20,311 | $13,115 | Not reported |
|  | University of Pikeville posts a six-year completion rate of 42% and an average net price of $13,115 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 222 | Southern Arkansas University Main Campus · Magnolia, AR | $49,008 | $14,027 | $13,187 | 75.3% |
|  | Southern Arkansas University Main Campus reports median earnings of $49,008 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,187 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 223 | Louisiana Christian University · Pineville, LA | $53,861 | $13,113 | $13,203 | 77.2% |
|  | Louisiana Christian University admits 77% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $53,861 four years after completing. |
| 224 | Virginia State University · Petersburg, VA | $51,739 | $15,840 | $13,220 | 88.6% |
|  | [Virginia State University](/school/virginia-state-university/majors/) has a [six-year completion rate of 39%](/school/virginia-state-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $13,220 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 225 | Bridgewater College · Bridgewater, VA | $55,722 | $17,800 | $13,283 | 91.7% |
|  | Bridgewater College reports median earnings of $55,722 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $13,283 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 226 | Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University · Tallahassee, FL | $52,657 | $13,739 | $13,299 | 20.6% |
|  | [Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University](/school/florida-agricultural-and-mechanical-university/majors/) [admits 21% of applicants](/school/florida-agricultural-and-mechanical-university/admissions/) and its graduates earn a median of $52,657 four years after completing. |
| 227 | Philander Smith University · Little Rock, AR | $42,151 | $14,224 | $13,393 | Not reported |
|  | Philander Smith University posts a six-year completion rate of 30% and an average net price of $13,393 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 228 | Hampden-Sydney College · Hampden-Sydney, VA | $71,699 | $22,400 | $13,422 | 40.9% |
|  | Hampden-Sydney College reports median earnings of $71,699 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,422 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 229 | Goucher College · Baltimore, MD | $57,036 | $22,470 | $13,471 | 77.7% |
|  | Goucher College, a private nonprofit institution in Baltimore, reports an average net price of $13,471 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 230 | Warren Wilson College · Swannanoa, NC | $36,684 | $21,249 | $13,566 | 71.3% |
|  | Graduates of Warren Wilson College earn a median of $36,684 four years after completing, and the college admits 71% of applicants. |
| 231 | Clemson University · Clemson, SC | $75,142 | $22,253 | $13,607 | 38.3% |
|  | [Clemson University](/school/clemson-university/majors/) [ranks 232nd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/clemson-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts a six-year completion rate of 87%. |
| 232 | Catawba College · Salisbury, NC | $49,190 | $17,879 | $13,618 | 75.2% |
|  | Catawba College carries an average net price of $13,618 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 232nd on this list. |
| 233 | Rogers State University · Claremore, OK | $53,237 | $15,314 | $13,714 | Not reported |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 29%, Rogers State University reports median earnings of $53,237 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 234 | Chowan University · Murfreesboro, NC | $43,702 | $14,086 | $13,726 | 68.8% |
|  | Chowan University admits 69% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $43,702 four years after completing. |
| 235 | Georgia State University · Atlanta, GA | $58,898 | $15,931 | $13,787 | 55.4% |
|  | [Georgia State University](/school/georgia-state-university/majors/) [ranks 44th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/georgia-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $13,787 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 236 | Hardin-Simmons University · Abilene, TX | $53,769 | $19,555 | $13,822 | 90.0% |
|  | Graduates of Hardin-Simmons University earn a median of $53,769 four years after completing, and the university's six-year completion rate is 46%. |
| 237 | Livingstone College · Salisbury, NC | $37,280 | $13,479 | $13,860 | 59.3% |
|  | Livingstone College reports an average net price of $13,860 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 28%. |
| 238 | Greensboro College · Greensboro, NC | $51,898 | $17,882 | $13,877 | 70.1% |
|  | Greensboro College admits 70% of applicants and ranks 1296th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 239 | Kentucky Wesleyan College · Owensboro, KY | $45,592 | $17,131 | $13,951 | 71.6% |
|  | Kentucky Wesleyan College reports median earnings of $45,592 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $13,951 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 240 | Virginia Wesleyan University · Virginia Beach, VA | $50,183 | $19,676 | $14,080 | 72.9% |
|  | Virginia Wesleyan University ranks 240th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 42% and median graduate earnings of $50,183 four years after completing. |
| 241 | Southern Wesleyan University · Central, SC | $52,228 | $15,464 | $14,084 | 99.5% |
|  | Southern Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $52,228 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,084 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 242 | Gallaudet University · Washington, DC | $55,195 | $15,845 | $14,129 | 58.1% |
|  | Gallaudet University admits 58% of applicants and ranks 301st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 243 | Converse University · Spartanburg, SC | $44,925 | $23,283 | $14,137 | 67.7% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Spartanburg, Converse University has a six-year completion rate of 62% and an average net price of $14,137 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 244 | University of Holy Cross · New Orleans, LA | $62,842 | $15,635 | $14,202 | 73.7% |
|  | University of Holy Cross ranks 244th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $62,842 four years after completing. |
| 245 | Emory & Henry University · Emory, VA | $47,079 | $19,061 | $14,246 | 83.7% |
|  | Emory & Henry University posts an average net price of $14,246 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $47,079 four years after completing. |
| 246 | Bob Jones University · Greenville, SC | $46,177 | $16,641 | $14,287 | Not reported |
|  | Bob Jones University graduates 65% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $14,287 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 247 | Bethany College · Bethany, WV | $52,582 | $18,605 | $14,315 | 58.8% |
|  | With an admission rate of 59%, Bethany College reports median earnings of $52,582 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 248 | University of Arkansas · Fayetteville, AR | $68,890 | $18,209 | $14,319 | 74.3% |
|  | [University of Arkansas](/school/university-of-arkansas/majors/) [ranks 218th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-arkansas/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and has a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 249 | Mississippi State University · Mississippi State, MS | $59,311 | $17,595 | $14,332 | 77.6% |
|  | [Mississippi State University](/school/mississippi-state-university/majors/) reports an [average net price of $14,332](/school/mississippi-state-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $59,311 four years after completing. |
| 250 | Georgia Gwinnett College · Lawrenceville, GA | $56,872 | $15,844 | $14,356 | 95.5% |
|  | [Georgia Gwinnett College](/school/georgia-gwinnett-college/majors/) [admits 96% of applicants](/school/georgia-gwinnett-college/admissions/) and reports a six-year completion rate of 21%. |
| 251 | Xavier University of Louisiana · New Orleans, LA | $49,328 | $17,127 | $14,405 | 69.0% |
|  | [Xavier University of Louisiana](/school/xavier-university-of-louisiana/majors/) ranks 251st on this list, with an [average net price of $14,405](/school/xavier-university-of-louisiana/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 252 | University of Montevallo · Montevallo, AL | $46,262 | $17,683 | $14,471 | 53.9% |
|  | University of Montevallo reports median earnings of $46,262 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 54%. |
| 253 | Mid-America Christian University · Oklahoma City, OK | $55,200 | $16,692 | $14,517 | 91.8% |
|  | Mid-America Christian University reports median earnings of $55,200 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,517 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 254 | Trevecca Nazarene University · Nashville, TN | $64,175 | $16,813 | $14,532 | 69.4% |
|  | Trevecca Nazarene University admits 69% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 53%. |
| 255 | Transylvania University · Lexington, KY | $50,923 | $21,913 | $14,551 | 86.6% |
|  | Transylvania University ranks 1076th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $50,923 four years after completing. |
| 256 | Erskine College · Due West, SC | $48,305 | $16,525 | $14,555 | 62.7% |
|  | Erskine College has an average net price of $14,555 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 257 | University of Central Arkansas · Conway, AR | $52,203 | $16,511 | $14,656 | 89.5% |
|  | [University of Central Arkansas](/school/university-of-central-arkansas/majors/), a public university in Conway, reports [median earnings of $52,203](/school/university-of-central-arkansas/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 258 | University of the Ozarks · Clarksville, AR | $46,099 | $17,360 | $14,664 | 59.5% |
|  | An average net price of $14,664 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 51% at University of the Ozarks. |
| 259 | Lindsey Wilson University · Columbia, KY | $43,852 | $15,070 | $14,745 | Not reported |
|  | Lindsey Wilson University posts a six-year completion rate of 44% and median earnings of $43,852 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 260 | Southern University at New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $47,240 | $14,810 | $14,771 | 78.9% |
|  | Southern University at New Orleans has an average net price of $14,771 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 13%. |
| 261 | Stillman College · Tuscaloosa, AL | $42,622 | $15,258 | $14,804 | 62.3% |
|  | Stillman College ranks 742nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $42,622 four years after completing. |
| 262 | Tennessee State University · Nashville, TN | $53,808 | $15,796 | $15,005 | 70.1% |
|  | [Tennessee State University](/school/tennessee-state-university/majors/) [admits 70% of applicants](/school/tennessee-state-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $15,005 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 263 | Maryville College · Maryville, TN | $49,454 | $19,360 | $15,094 | 60.9% |
|  | Maryville College posts a six-year completion rate of 50% and median earnings of $49,454 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 264 | Milligan University · Milligan, TN | $55,216 | $21,365 | $15,118 | 72.3% |
|  | Milligan University has an average net price of $15,118 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 265 | University of Louisville · Louisville, KY | $67,853 | $17,988 | $15,138 | 79.4% |
|  | [University of Louisville](/school/university-of-louisville/majors/) reports [median earnings of $67,853](/school/university-of-louisville/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,138 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 266 | Oklahoma City University · Oklahoma City, OK | $64,450 | $22,857 | $15,187 | 77.0% |
|  | Oklahoma City University, a private nonprofit university in Oklahoma City, admits 77% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 65%. |
| 267 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock · Little Rock, AR | $58,470 | $17,248 | $15,195 | 58.8% |
|  | [University of Arkansas at Little Rock](/school/university-of-arkansas-at-little-rock/majors/) ranks 267th on this list and carries an [average net price of $15,195](/school/university-of-arkansas-at-little-rock/cost/) for families earning under $30,000. |
| 268 | Roanoke College · Salem, VA | $56,840 | $24,503 | $15,204 | 83.1% |
|  | Graduates of Roanoke College earn a median of $56,840 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1258th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 269 | Ouachita Baptist University · Arkadelphia, AR | $49,862 | $22,409 | $15,207 | 67.5% |
|  | Ouachita Baptist University shows a six-year completion rate of 61% and an average net price of $15,207 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 270 | University of Central Oklahoma · Edmond, OK | $54,402 | $18,309 | $15,275 | 78.1% |
|  | [University of Central Oklahoma](/school/university-of-central-oklahoma/majors/) [admits 78% of applicants](/school/university-of-central-oklahoma/admissions/), and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $54,402 four years after completing. |
| 271 | Gardner-Webb University · Boiling Springs, NC | $60,516 | $17,674 | $15,304 | 77.2% |
|  | Gardner-Webb University reports an average net price of $15,304 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 272 | Paine College · Augusta, GA | $41,449 | $16,670 | $15,322 | 95.4% |
|  | Paine College ranks 758th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $15,322 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 273 | Georgia College & State University · Milledgeville, GA | $62,852 | $20,686 | $15,396 | 78.2% |
|  | [Georgia College & State University](/school/georgia-college-state-university/majors/) posts [median earnings of $62,852](/school/georgia-college-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 274 | Piedmont University · Demorest, GA | $65,743 | $20,599 | $15,416 | 93.3% |
|  | Piedmont University, a private nonprofit university in Demorest, reports an average net price of $15,416 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 275 | Harding University · Searcy, AR | $53,024 | $22,130 | $15,418 | 70.5% |
|  | Harding University admits 71% of applicants and shows median earnings of $53,024 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 276 | Citadel Military College of South Carolina · Charleston, SC | $74,517 | $20,723 | $15,430 | 22.7% |
|  | [Citadel Military College of South Carolina](/school/citadel-military-college-of-south-carolina/majors/) ranks 276th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 75%](/school/citadel-military-college-of-south-carolina/outcomes/) and an admission rate of 23%. |
| 277 | Tarleton State University · Stephenville, TX | $57,758 | $20,783 | $15,574 | 89.6% |
|  | [Tarleton State University](/school/tarleton-state-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,758](/school/tarleton-state-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,574 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 278 | Thomas University · Thomasville, GA | $63,556 | $18,499 | $15,640 | 38.3% |
|  | Thomas University admits 38% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 28%. |
| 279 | Lincoln Memorial University · Harrogate, TN | $69,633 | $20,406 | $15,644 | 62.6% |
|  | Lincoln Memorial University ranks 279th on this list, with an average net price of $15,644 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 280 | Rhodes College · Memphis, TN | $65,427 | $28,585 | $15,770 | 50.4% |
|  | Rhodes College graduates 85% of its students within six years, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $65,427 four years after completing. |
| 281 | William Peace University · Raleigh, NC | $51,163 | $21,649 | $15,779 | 94.3% |
|  | William Peace University has an admission rate of 94% and an average net price of $15,779 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 282 | Thomas More University · Crestview Hills, KY | $70,208 | $21,835 | $15,841 | 90.4% |
|  | Thomas More University reports median earnings of $70,208 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 935th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 283 | Stevenson University · Owings Mills, MD | $66,853 | $26,505 | $15,894 | 78.9% |
|  | Stevenson University posts a six-year completion rate of 68% and an average net price of $15,894 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 284 | Shorter University · Rome, GA | $54,008 | $16,646 | $15,929 | 96.5% |
|  | Shorter University ranks 284th on this list, with median earnings of $54,008 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 285 | Stetson University · Deland, FL | $57,773 | $19,372 | $15,931 | 71.6% |
|  | [Stetson University](/school/stetson-university/majors/) [admits 72% of applicants](/school/stetson-university/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $15,931 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 286 | McMurry University · Abilene, TX | $48,273 | $19,581 | $15,946 | 57.0% |
|  | McMurry University graduates 44% of its students within six years, and ranks 1385th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 287 | Hendrix College · Conway, AR | $50,422 | $24,149 | $15,951 | 55.7% |
|  | Hendrix College reports median earnings of $50,422 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,951 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 288 | University of Miami · Coral Gables, FL | $85,019 | $37,244 | $15,978 | 18.9% |
|  | [University of Miami](/school/university-of-miami/majors/) [admits 19% of applicants](/school/university-of-miami/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 84%. |
| 289 | Davis & Elkins College · Elkins, WV | $51,173 | $18,273 | $15,999 | 94.3% |
|  | Davis & Elkins College reports median earnings of $51,173 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,999 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 290 | North Carolina Wesleyan University · Rocky Mount, NC | $48,447 | $17,432 | $16,114 | 80.2% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 42%, North Carolina Wesleyan University ranks 290th on this list and shows an average net price of $16,114 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 291 | Tulane University of Louisiana · New Orleans, LA | $73,816 | $39,949 | $16,126 | 14.0% |
|  | [Tulane University of Louisiana](/school/tulane-university-of-louisiana/majors/) [admits 14% of applicants](/school/tulane-university-of-louisiana/admissions/) and posts an average net price of $16,126 for families earning under $30,000, while its graduates earn a median of $73,816 four years after completing. |
| 292 | Pfeiffer University · Misenheimer, NC | $57,619 | $19,076 | $16,167 | 96.0% |
|  | Graduates of Pfeiffer University earn a median of $57,619 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $16,167 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 293 | University of Alabama at Birmingham · Birmingham, AL | $64,969 | $18,749 | $16,172 | 88.2% |
|  | [University of Alabama at Birmingham](/school/university-of-alabama-at-birmingham/majors/), a public university in Birmingham, has an [average net price of $16,172](/school/university-of-alabama-at-birmingham/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 64%. |
| 294 | University of Alabama in Huntsville · Huntsville, AL | $81,045 | $18,796 | $16,192 | 68.6% |
|  | Ranking 294th on this list, [University of Alabama in Huntsville](/school/university-of-alabama-in-huntsville/majors/) reports [median earnings of $81,045](/school/university-of-alabama-in-huntsville/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $16,192 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 295 | Oglethorpe University · Atlanta, GA | $52,138 | $19,509 | $16,207 | 88.5% |
|  | Oglethorpe University admits 88% of applicants and lists an average net price of $16,207 for families earning under $30,000, with a six-year completion rate of 54%. |
| 296 | Trinity College of Florida · Trinity, FL | $35,285 | $20,297 | $16,224 | 91.9% |
|  | With an average net price of $16,224 for families earning under $30,000, Trinity College of Florida reports median earnings of $35,285 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 297 | Our Lady of the Lake University · San Antonio, TX | $55,876 | $16,442 | $16,236 | Not reported |
|  | [Our Lady of the Lake University](/school/our-lady-of-the-lake-university/majors/) shows an [average net price of $16,236](/school/our-lady-of-the-lake-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 46%, while graduates earn a median of $55,876 four years after completing. |
| 298 | Shaw University · Raleigh, NC | $44,468 | $16,512 | $16,236 | 80.2% |
|  | Ranking 298th on this list, Shaw University reports an average net price of $16,236 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 22%. |
| 299 | Claflin University · Orangeburg, SC | $43,925 | $17,800 | $16,354 | 64.9% |
|  | Claflin University admits 65% of applicants and lists an average net price of $16,354 for families earning under $30,000, with median earnings of $43,925 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 300 | Furman University · Greenville, SC | $64,492 | $30,308 | $16,401 | 43.0% |
|  | Graduates of Furman University earn a median of $64,492 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $16,401 for families earning under $30,000 alongside a six-year completion rate of 79%. |
| 301 | Texas Southern University · Houston, TX | $55,112 | $16,590 | $16,437 | 96.9% |
|  | [Texas Southern University](/school/texas-southern-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $55,112](/school/texas-southern-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,437 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 302 | Alabama A & M University · Normal, AL | $54,018 | $17,621 | $16,500 | 58.0% |
|  | [Alabama A & M University](/school/alabama-a-m-university/majors/) [admits 58% of applicants](/school/alabama-a-m-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 24%. |
| 303 | West Texas A & M University · Canyon, TX | $55,166 | $19,487 | $16,525 | 98.7% |
|  | [West Texas A & M University](/school/west-texas-a-m-university/majors/) [ranks 458th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/west-texas-a-m-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $55,166 four years after completing. |
| 304 | Austin College · Sherman, TX | $57,361 | $21,107 | $16,528 | 47.7% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Sherman, Austin College has an average net price of $16,528 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 305 | Randolph-Macon College · Ashland, VA | $61,824 | $27,866 | $16,601 | 86.6% |
|  | Randolph-Macon College shows a six-year completion rate of 70% and median earnings of $61,824 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 306 | Carson-Newman University · Jefferson City, TN | $53,936 | $20,251 | $16,672 | 90.5% |
|  | Carson-Newman University ranks 306th on this list and reports an average net price of $16,672 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 307 | Auburn University · Auburn, AL | $73,151 | $24,323 | $16,681 | 45.9% |
|  | [Auburn University](/school/auburn-university/majors/) [admits 46% of applicants](/school/auburn-university/admissions/), and its graduates earn a median of $73,151 four years after completing. |
| 308 | Trinity College of Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL | $47,042 | $20,011 | $16,686 | 53.3% |
|  | Trinity College of Jacksonville posts a six-year completion rate of 34% and ranks 868th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 309 | Southwestern Adventist University · Keene, TX | $55,144 | $22,778 | $16,725 | 78.4% |
|  | Southwestern Adventist University reports median earnings of $55,144 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $16,725 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 310 | Coker University · Hartsville, SC | $47,935 | $20,286 | $16,789 | 94.0% |
|  | Coker University admits 94% of applicants and has an average net price of $16,789 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 311 | South Carolina State University · Orangeburg, SC | $46,691 | $18,097 | $16,846 | 82.6% |
|  | South Carolina State University ranks 698th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $46,691 four years after completing. |
| 312 | Ferrum College · Ferrum, VA | $46,725 | $20,082 | $16,940 | 89.0% |
|  | Ferrum College shows a six-year completion rate of 32% and reports an average net price of $16,940 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 313 | Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University · Baton Rouge, LA | $63,699 | $18,552 | $17,014 | 98.7% |
|  | Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University reports median earnings of $63,699 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,014 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 314 | Mars Hill University · Mars Hill, NC | $50,256 | $19,910 | $17,021 | 67.9% |
|  | Mars Hill University admits 68% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 315 | Bowie State University · Bowie, MD | $65,066 | $19,298 | $17,071 | 72.4% |
|  | [Bowie State University](/school/bowie-state-university/majors/), a public university in Bowie, [ranks 308th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/bowie-state-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 316 | Benedict College · Columbia, SC | $41,293 | $18,250 | $17,177 | 95.7% |
|  | Benedict College posts an average net price of $17,177 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 24%. |
| 317 | Anderson University · Anderson, SC | $55,541 | $23,544 | $17,188 | 54.7% |
|  | Anderson University reports median earnings of $55,541 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 55%. |
| 318 | Meredith College · Raleigh, NC | $54,650 | $22,488 | $17,207 | 74.2% |
|  | Meredith College graduates 70% of its students within six years, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $17,207. |
| 319 | Johnson University · Knoxville, TN | $42,004 | $22,063 | $17,246 | 65.1% |
|  | Johnson University ranks 319th on this list, with median earnings of $42,004 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 320 | Tougaloo College · Tougaloo, MS | $42,641 | $17,043 | $17,294 | 59.9% |
|  | Tougaloo College admits 60% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,294 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 321 | The Catholic University of America · Washington, DC | $79,320 | $29,561 | $17,358 | 82.8% |
|  | The Catholic University of America shows a six-year completion rate of 79% and median earnings of $79,320 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 322 | George Washington University · Washington, DC | $95,967 | $36,586 | $17,440 | 47.1% |
|  | [George Washington University](/school/george-washington-university/majors/) [ranks 245th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/george-washington-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its admission rate is 47%. |
| 323 | Alice Lloyd College · Pippa Passes, KY | $42,268 | $18,600 | $17,444 | 75.2% |
|  | Alice Lloyd College posts an average net price of $17,444 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 39%. |
| 324 | John Brown University · Siloam Springs, AR | $55,210 | $20,397 | $17,484 | 76.1% |
|  | John Brown University reports median earnings of $55,210 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 76%. |
| 325 | Hollins University · Roanoke, VA | $44,151 | $20,896 | $17,511 | 68.0% |
|  | Hollins University reports median earnings of $44,151 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,511 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 326 | Virginia Commonwealth University · Richmond, VA | $64,703 | $23,433 | $17,512 | 92.6% |
|  | [Virginia Commonwealth University](/school/virginia-commonwealth-university/majors/) [admits 93% of applicants](/school/virginia-commonwealth-university/admissions/) and shows a six-year completion rate of 63%. |
| 327 | Washington Adventist University · Takoma Park, MD | $74,717 | $18,526 | $17,534 | 46.2% |
|  | Washington Adventist University ranks 327th on this list and posts an average net price of $17,534 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 328 | Columbia College · Columbia, SC | $52,308 | $18,408 | $17,541 | 93.9% |
|  | Graduates of [Columbia College](/school/columbia-college/majors/) earn a [median of $52,308](/school/columbia-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 94%. |
| 329 | University of Mobile · Mobile, AL | $46,865 | $22,382 | $17,550 | 77.9% |
|  | University of Mobile has a six-year completion rate of 57% and an average net price of $17,550 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 330 | Oklahoma Baptist University · Shawnee, OK | $49,999 | $20,958 | $17,562 | 49.4% |
|  | Oklahoma Baptist University ranks 1367th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $49,999 four years after completing. |
| 331 | Nelson University · Waxahachie, TX | $46,199 | $21,662 | $17,583 | 89.0% |
|  | Nelson University admits 89% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,583 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 332 | Emmanuel University · Franklin Springs, GA | $42,976 | $20,925 | $17,735 | 74.0% |
|  | Emmanuel University shows median earnings of $42,976 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 42%. |
| 333 | Carolina University · Winston-Salem, NC | $52,812 | $20,828 | $17,738 | 39.5% |
|  | Carolina University ranks 333rd on this list and posts an average net price of $17,738 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 334 | Wheeling University · Wheeling, WV | $54,632 | $20,503 | $17,739 | 63.2% |
|  | Wheeling University admits 63% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $54,632 four years after completing. |
| 335 | Washington College · Chestertown, MD | $58,768 | $27,898 | $17,804 | 56.9% |
|  | Washington College has a six-year completion rate of 65% and an average net price of $17,804 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 336 | Oklahoma Christian University · Edmond, OK | $67,575 | $21,872 | $17,818 | 96.5% |
|  | Oklahoma Christian University ranks 975th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its admission rate is 97%. |
| 337 | Warner University · Lake Wales, FL | $50,390 | $19,748 | $17,853 | 42.8% |
|  | Warner University reports median earnings of $50,390 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,853 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 338 | Schreiner University · Kerrville, TX | $58,631 | $21,507 | $17,863 | 88.2% |
|  | Schreiner University admits 88% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 43%. |
| 339 | Campbellsville University · Campbellsville, KY | $47,650 | $19,341 | $17,880 | 79.7% |
|  | Campbellsville University ranks 1252nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $17,880 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 340 | Cumberland University · Lebanon, TN | $58,091 | $18,759 | $17,882 | 67.3% |
|  | Graduates of [Cumberland University](/school/cumberland-university/majors/) earn a [median of $58,091](/school/cumberland-university/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 46%. |
| 341 | Houston Christian University · Houston, TX | $62,310 | $20,629 | $17,933 | 84.4% |
|  | Houston Christian University has an average net price of $17,933 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 84%. |
| 342 | Texas Christian University · Fort Worth, TX | $76,188 | $36,660 | $17,956 | 44.5% |
|  | [Texas Christian University](/school/texas-christian-university/majors/) reports a [six-year completion rate of 86%](/school/texas-christian-university/outcomes/) and median earnings of $76,188 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 343 | Berry College · Mount Berry, GA | $58,750 | $22,320 | $18,189 | 64.0% |
|  | Berry College ranks 1065th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its admission rate is 64%. |
| 344 | University of Mount Olive · Mount Olive, NC | $57,606 | $18,853 | $18,227 | 75.8% |
|  | University of Mount Olive posts an average net price of $18,227 for families earning under $30,000, while its graduates earn a median of $57,606 four years after completing. |
| 345 | Presbyterian College · Clinton, SC | $57,042 | $20,528 | $18,277 | 68.4% |
|  | Presbyterian College admits 68% of applicants and reports median earnings of $57,042 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 346 | Covenant College · Lookout Mountain, GA | $48,802 | $26,265 | $18,310 | 86.5% |
|  | Covenant College has a six-year completion rate of 71% and an average net price of $18,310 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 347 | St. Mary's University · San Antonio, TX | $58,545 | $21,145 | $18,352 | 97.8% |
|  | St. Mary's University ranks 854th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $58,545 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 348 | Guilford College · Greensboro, NC | $50,433 | $22,270 | $18,367 | 80.0% |
|  | Guilford College posts an admission rate of 80% and an average net price of $18,367 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 349 | Bellarmine University · Louisville, KY | $64,564 | $21,499 | $18,430 | 86.1% |
|  | Bellarmine University reports median earnings of $64,564 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $18,430 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 350 | University of St Thomas · Houston, TX | $66,137 | $19,359 | $18,441 | 89.9% |
|  | University of St Thomas admits 90% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 351 | Asbury University · Wilmore, KY | $45,728 | $21,401 | $18,455 | 63.4% |
|  | Asbury University ranks 1376th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $18,455 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 352 | Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary · Wake Forest, NC | $69,450 | $13,090 | $18,587 | 74.6% |
|  | Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary shows median earnings of $69,450 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $18,587 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 353 | Grambling State University · Grambling, LA | $47,043 | $19,809 | $18,666 | 44.9% |
|  | [Grambling State University](/school/grambling-state-university/majors/), a public university in Grambling, [graduates 36% of its students within six years](/school/grambling-state-university/outcomes/). |
| 354 | Lenoir-Rhyne University · Hickory, NC | $57,711 | $20,689 | $18,669 | 84.6% |
|  | Lenoir-Rhyne University reports an average net price of $18,669 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $57,711 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 355 | North American University · Stafford, TX | $56,795 | $18,721 | $18,720 | Not reported |
|  | North American University ranks 256th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 32%. |
| 356 | Ave Maria University · Ave Maria, FL | $59,489 | $24,860 | $18,761 | 41.4% |
|  | Ave Maria University admits 41% of applicants and reports an average net price of $18,761 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 357 | Concordia University Texas · Austin, TX | $64,701 | $23,131 | $18,764 | 91.3% |
|  | Concordia University Texas shows median earnings of $64,701 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 45%. |
| 358 | Wingate University · Wingate, NC | $58,916 | $20,748 | $18,772 | 91.1% |
|  | Wingate University reports an average net price of $18,772 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 91% of applicants. |
| 359 | Southwestern Christian University · Bethany, OK | $45,678 | $20,146 | $18,830 | Not reported |
|  | Southwestern Christian University ranks 1135th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $45,678 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 360 | Southern Nazarene University · Bethany, OK | $60,691 | $22,084 | $18,931 | Not reported |
|  | [Southern Nazarene University](/school/southern-nazarene-university/majors/) shows a [six-year completion rate of 51%](/school/southern-nazarene-university/outcomes/) and an average net price of $18,931 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 361 | North Greenville University · Tigerville, SC | $44,607 | $21,063 | $18,947 | 66.7% |
|  | North Greenville University reports median earnings of $44,607 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $18,947 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 362 | Southern Virginia University · Buena Vista, VA | $44,267 | $22,213 | $18,957 | 96.4% |
|  | Southern Virginia University admits 96% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $44,267 four years after completing. |
| 363 | Southern University and A & M College · Baton Rouge, LA | $54,666 | $20,077 | $19,047 | 35.1% |
|  | Graduates of Southern University and A & M College earn a median of $54,666 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 27%. |
| 364 | Salem College · Winston-Salem, NC | $49,227 | $18,277 | $19,074 | 76.7% |
|  | Salem College ranks 910th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $19,074 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 365 | Southern Adventist University · Collegedale, TN | $58,282 | $24,345 | $19,123 | 65.5% |
|  | Southern Adventist University posts a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $19,123 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 366 | The University of Alabama · Tuscaloosa, AL | $70,439 | $22,420 | $19,169 | 76.7% |
|  | [The University of Alabama](/school/the-university-of-alabama/majors/) reports [median earnings of $70,439](/school/the-university-of-alabama/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing and admits 77% of applicants. |
| 367 | Randall University · Moore, OK | $44,913 | $16,383 | $19,216 | 57.9% |
|  | Randall University has an admission rate of 58% and an average net price of $19,216 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 368 | University of the Incarnate Word · San Antonio, TX | $63,004 | $22,775 | $19,260 | 98.1% |
|  | [University of the Incarnate Word](/school/university-of-the-incarnate-word/majors/) [ranks 573rd on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-the-incarnate-word/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $63,004 four years after completing. |
| 369 | Brevard College · Brevard, NC | $41,671 | $23,509 | $19,294 | 42.2% |
|  | Brevard College reports a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $19,294 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 370 | Dallas Christian College · Dallas, TX | $47,383 | $22,960 | $19,302 | 21.8% |
|  | Dallas Christian College admits 22% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $47,383 four years after completing. |
| 371 | Brenau University · Gainesville, GA | $61,654 | $18,924 | $19,481 | 87.8% |
|  | Brenau University reports median earnings of $61,654 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,481 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 372 | Centenary College of Louisiana · Shreveport, LA | $49,479 | $23,624 | $19,493 | 55.7% |
|  | Centenary College of Louisiana ranks 1241st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 56%. |
| 373 | Bryan College-Dayton · Dayton, TN | $51,604 | $20,614 | $19,500 | Not reported |
|  | Bryan College-Dayton reports median earnings of $51,604 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,500 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 374 | Saint Leo University · Saint Leo, FL | $58,644 | $21,293 | $19,602 | 78.4% |
|  | Saint Leo University admits 78% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $58,644 four years after completing. |
| 375 | Barton College · Wilson, NC | $51,766 | $23,626 | $19,641 | 94.2% |
|  | Barton College posts a six-year completion rate of 46% and an average net price of $19,641 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 376 | Capitol Technology University · Laurel, MD | $104,028 | $22,102 | $19,682 | 74.4% |
|  | [Capitol Technology University](/school/capitol-technology-university/majors/) [ranks 241st on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/capitol-technology-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $104,028 four years after completing. |
| 377 | Alabama State University · Montgomery, AL | $45,998 | $20,435 | $19,711 | 97.6% |
|  | A public university in Montgomery, Alabama State University reports an average net price of $19,711 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 30%. |
| 378 | Young Harris College · Young Harris, GA | $43,173 | $22,034 | $19,721 | 62.6% |
|  | Young Harris College reports median earnings of $43,173 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 63%. |
| 379 | Mercer University · Macon, GA | $71,870 | $23,847 | $19,817 | 68.9% |
|  | [Mercer University](/school/mercer-university/majors/) [graduates 70% of its students within six years](/school/mercer-university/outcomes/) and reports an average net price of $19,817 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 380 | Dillard University · New Orleans, LA | $48,421 | $22,094 | $19,819 | 41.9% |
|  | Dillard University admits 42% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $48,421 four years after completing. |
| 381 | University of Southern Mississippi · Hattiesburg, MS | $48,593 | $21,708 | $19,867 | 99.1% |
|  | [University of Southern Mississippi](/school/university-of-southern-mississippi/majors/) [ranks 479th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-southern-mississippi/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $19,867 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 382 | Newberry College · Newberry, SC | $50,324 | $21,656 | $19,887 | 89.8% |
|  | Newberry College posts a six-year completion rate of 45% alongside median earnings of $50,324 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 383 | Johnson C Smith University · Charlotte, NC | $46,511 | $20,894 | $19,940 | 45.2% |
|  | Johnson C Smith University reports an average net price of $19,940 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 45%. |
| 384 | Lipscomb University · Nashville, TN | $63,007 | $24,739 | $20,048 | 67.7% |
|  | Lipscomb University graduates 72% of its students within six years, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,007 four years after completing. |
| 385 | Regent University · Virginia Beach, VA | $56,558 | $19,923 | $20,064 | 38.1% |
|  | Regent University reports median earnings of $56,558 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $20,064 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 386 | Wayland Baptist University · Plainview, TX | $56,530 | $20,590 | $20,070 | 56.0% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Plainview, Wayland Baptist University admits 56% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 19%. |
| 387 | Loyola University New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $52,459 | $23,696 | $20,131 | 93.1% |
|  | Loyola University New Orleans ranks 387th on this list, with an average net price of $20,131 for families earning under $30,000 and a 93% admission rate. |
| 388 | Charleston Southern University · Charleston, SC | $54,684 | $21,666 | $20,145 | 96.5% |
|  | Graduates of Charleston Southern University earn a median of $54,684 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 47%. |
| 389 | Abilene Christian University · Abilene, TX | $59,305 | $26,182 | $20,285 | 66.0% |
|  | [Abilene Christian University](/school/abilene-christian-university/majors/) posts an [average net price of $20,285](/school/abilene-christian-university/cost/) for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $59,305 four years after completing. |
| 390 | Criswell College · Dallas, TX | $66,210 | $21,630 | $20,353 | 100.0% |
|  | Criswell College admits 100% of applicants and reports median earnings of $66,210 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 391 | Methodist University · Fayetteville, NC | $60,011 | $24,704 | $20,371 | 75.1% |
|  | With a six-year completion rate of 44%, Methodist University ranks 391st on this list and carries an average net price of $20,371 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 392 | East Texas Baptist University · Marshall, TX | $48,425 | $23,911 | $20,420 | 57.8% |
|  | East Texas Baptist University reports median earnings of $48,425 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 58%. |
| 393 | Huntingdon College · Montgomery, AL | $51,132 | $22,566 | $20,435 | 69.5% |
|  | Huntingdon College ranks 1246th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $51,132 four years after completing. |
| 394 | Morris College · Sumter, SC | $39,972 | $20,555 | $20,485 | Not reported |
|  | Morris College shows a six-year completion rate of 17% and an average net price of $20,485 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 395 | Florida College · Temple Terrace, FL | $46,022 | $23,931 | $20,494 | 69.7% |
|  | Florida College admits 70% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $46,022 four years after completing. |
| 396 | Spalding University · Louisville, KY | $64,136 | $25,491 | $20,509 | 99.5% |
|  | Spalding University reports median earnings of $64,136 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $20,509 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 397 | Texas Lutheran University · Seguin, TX | $56,629 | $24,654 | $20,512 | 95.7% |
|  | Texas Lutheran University reports median earnings of $56,629 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,512 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 398 | Loyola University Maryland · Baltimore, MD | $81,772 | $30,574 | $20,549 | 75.5% |
|  | Loyola University Maryland admits 75% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 79%. |
| 399 | Belmont Abbey College · Belmont, NC | $57,346 | $24,639 | $20,610 | 74.7% |
|  | Belmont Abbey College ranks 399th on this list, with an average net price of $20,610 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 400 | University of Lynchburg · Lynchburg, VA | $60,701 | $22,235 | $20,692 | 43.0% |
|  | University of Lynchburg shows a six-year completion rate of 57% and median earnings of $60,701 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 401 | Campbell University · Buies Creek, NC | $63,540 | $24,516 | $20,751 | 87.2% |
|  | Campbell University reports an average net price of $20,751 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 862nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 402 | LaGrange College · Lagrange, GA | $62,232 | $20,875 | $20,764 | 62.1% |
|  | LaGrange College admits 62% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $62,232 four years after completing. |
| 403 | Tusculum University · Greeneville, TN | $51,271 | $21,131 | $20,766 | 72.2% |
|  | Tusculum University ranks 403rd on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 25%. |
| 404 | Saint Edward's University · Austin, TX | $59,999 | $25,578 | $20,799 | 81.4% |
|  | [Saint Edward's University](/school/saint-edwards-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $59,999](/school/saint-edwards-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $20,799 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 405 | Barry University · Miami, FL | $73,480 | $22,613 | $20,804 | 77.2% |
|  | [Barry University](/school/barry-university/majors/) [admits 77% of applicants](/school/barry-university/admissions/) and ranks 522nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 406 | Toccoa Falls College · Toccoa Falls, GA | $39,953 | $21,642 | $20,825 | 66.0% |
|  | Toccoa Falls College shows an average net price of $20,825 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 44%. |
| 407 | Freed-Hardeman University · Henderson, TN | $50,701 | $21,574 | $20,988 | 59.7% |
|  | Freed-Hardeman University reports median earnings of $50,701 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 408 | Truett McConnell University · Cleveland, GA | $47,336 | $22,227 | $21,274 | 78.3% |
|  | Truett McConnell University ranks 408th on this list, with an average net price of $21,274 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 409 | University of Charleston · Charleston, WV | $68,945 | $22,107 | $21,427 | 61.5% |
|  | University of Charleston reports median earnings of $68,945 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average annual net price of $21,427 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 410 | Agnes Scott College · Decatur, GA | $52,746 | $24,754 | $21,467 | 62.2% |
|  | Agnes Scott College admits 62% of applicants and graduates 71% of its students within six years. |
| 411 | Flagler College · Saint Augustine, FL | $52,031 | $30,525 | $21,733 | 80.8% |
|  | [Flagler College](/school/flagler-college/majors/) ranks 411th on this list, with a [six-year completion rate of 56%](/school/flagler-college/outcomes/) and an average net price of $21,733 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 412 | Arlington Baptist University · Arlington, TX | $48,934 | $24,906 | $21,759 | Not reported |
|  | Arlington Baptist University posts a six-year completion rate of 19%, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $48,934 four years after completing. |
| 413 | Texas Wesleyan University · Fort Worth, TX | $57,671 | $24,066 | $21,812 | 69.2% |
|  | Texas Wesleyan University ranks 837th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average annual net price of $21,812 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 414 | Reinhardt University · Waleska, GA | $53,795 | $24,425 | $21,877 | 61.5% |
|  | Reinhardt University admits 62% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $53,795 four years after completing. |
| 415 | Florida Memorial University · Miami Gardens, FL | $46,572 | $23,238 | $21,882 | 85.3% |
|  | Florida Memorial University has an admission rate of 85% and an average annual net price of $21,882 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 416 | Jacksonville University · Jacksonville, FL | $77,058 | $25,180 | $21,893 | 56.9% |
|  | Jacksonville University reports median earnings of $77,058 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 417 | Oral Roberts University · Tulsa, OK | $54,666 | $25,365 | $21,894 | 98.9% |
|  | Oral Roberts University ranks 417th on this list and admits 99% of applicants, with a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 418 | Columbia International University · Columbia, SC | $40,332 | $26,036 | $21,955 | 94.5% |
|  | Columbia International University reports an average annual net price of $21,955 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $40,332 four years after completing. |
| 419 | Baylor University · Waco, TX | $69,608 | $41,104 | $22,024 | 51.3% |
|  | [Baylor University](/school/baylor-university/majors/) [graduates 80% of its students within six years](/school/baylor-university/outcomes/) and reports median earnings of $69,608 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 420 | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor · Belton, TX | $61,024 | $26,106 | $22,089 | 95.8% |
|  | [University of Mary Hardin-Baylor](/school/university-of-mary-hardin-baylor/majors/) [ranks 917th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/university-of-mary-hardin-baylor/) among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 96% of applicants. |
| 421 | Southwestern University · Georgetown, TX | $59,994 | $29,224 | $22,478 | 43.1% |
|  | Southwestern University reports median earnings of $59,994 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,478 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 422 | King University · Bristol, TN | $61,394 | $22,347 | $22,696 | 99.7% |
|  | [King University](/school/king-university/majors/) [admits 100% of applicants](/school/king-university/admissions/) and posts a six-year completion rate of 48%. |
| 423 | Samford University · Birmingham, AL | $66,567 | $32,622 | $22,716 | 82.4% |
|  | Samford University ranks 1191st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $22,716 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 424 | LeTourneau University · Longview, TX | $65,664 | $28,185 | $22,785 | 38.0% |
|  | Graduates of LeTourneau University earn a median of $65,664 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 59%. |
| 425 | Queens University of Charlotte · Charlotte, NC | $70,176 | $30,857 | $22,792 | 62.1% |
|  | Queens University of Charlotte reports an average net price of $22,792 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $70,176 four years after completing. |
| 426 | Jackson State University · Jackson, MS | $47,606 | $23,836 | $22,869 | 93.2% |
|  | Jackson State University, a public university in Jackson, ranks 541st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 427 | Belmont University · Nashville, TN | $56,202 | $33,147 | $22,950 | 95.3% |
|  | Belmont University admits 95% of applicants and reports an average net price of $22,950 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 428 | Eastern Mennonite University · Harrisonburg, VA | $60,150 | $24,588 | $22,994 | 100.0% |
|  | Eastern Mennonite University posts a six-year completion rate of 67%, and its graduates earn a median of $60,150 four years after completing. |
| 429 | Lubbock Christian University · Lubbock, TX | $57,061 | $24,456 | $23,018 | 73.1% |
|  | Lubbock Christian University reports an average net price of $23,018 for families earning under $30,000, with a six-year completion rate of 51%. |
| 430 | Lees-McRae College · Banner Elk, NC | $50,979 | $28,340 | $23,030 | 76.8% |
|  | Lees-McRae College admits 77% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $50,979 four years after completing. |
| 431 | Averett University · Danville, VA | $59,911 | $22,925 | $23,064 | 56.6% |
|  | Averett University ranks 965th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $23,064 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 432 | Blue Mountain Christian University · Blue Mountain, MS | $40,841 | $24,016 | $23,112 | 89.0% |
|  | Blue Mountain Christian University reports median earnings of $40,841 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 55%. |
| 433 | American University · Washington, DC | $79,081 | $41,943 | $23,233 | 62.0% |
|  | [American University](/school/american-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $79,081](/school/american-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,233 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 434 | Kentucky Christian University · Grayson, KY | $52,466 | $24,038 | $23,241 | 60.9% |
|  | Kentucky Christian University admits 61% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 37%. |
| 435 | Montreat College · Montreat, NC | $47,821 | $27,061 | $23,261 | 69.2% |
|  | Montreat College ranks 435th on this list, with an average net price of $23,261 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 436 | Faulkner University · Montgomery, AL | $52,824 | $22,085 | $23,385 | 73.1% |
|  | Faulkner University shows median earnings of $52,824 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 37%. |
| 437 | Henderson State University · Arkadelphia, AR | $47,583 | $23,405 | $23,386 | Not reported |
|  | A public university in Arkadelphia, Henderson State University reports an average net price of $23,386 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 438 | Southern Methodist University · Dallas, TX | $95,051 | $40,892 | $23,544 | 63.4% |
|  | [Southern Methodist University](/school/southern-methodist-university/majors/) [ranks 324th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/southern-methodist-university/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $95,051 four years after completing. |
| 439 | Florida Southern College · Lakeland, FL | $58,753 | $28,551 | $23,624 | 64.4% |
|  | [Florida Southern College](/school/florida-southern-college/majors/) [admits 64% of applicants](/school/florida-southern-college/admissions/) and reports an average net price of $23,624 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 440 | Oakwood University · Huntsville, AL | $50,714 | $25,669 | $23,999 | 45.2% |
|  | Oakwood University posts a six-year completion rate of 45% and median earnings of $50,714 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 441 | Howard Payne University · Brownwood, TX | $50,567 | $23,627 | $24,043 | 67.4% |
|  | Howard Payne University ranks 441st on this list, with an average net price of $24,043 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 442 | Millsaps College · Jackson, MS | $67,303 | $26,034 | $24,215 | 43.1% |
|  | Millsaps College reports median earnings of $67,303 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 43%. |
| 443 | Shenandoah University · Winchester, VA | $65,784 | $30,298 | $24,356 | 77.0% |
|  | Shenandoah University admits 77% of applicants and reports an average net price of $24,356 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 444 | St. Thomas University · Miami Gardens, FL | $70,806 | $26,312 | $24,657 | 97.9% |
|  | St. Thomas University shows median earnings of $70,806 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 48%. |
| 445 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University · Bartlesville, OK | $62,310 | $28,358 | $25,011 | 66.2% |
|  | Oklahoma Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $62,310 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $25,011 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 446 | Dallas Baptist University · Dallas, TX | $59,308 | $28,516 | $25,326 | 88.8% |
|  | A private nonprofit university in Dallas, Dallas Baptist University admits 89% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 447 | Everglades University · Boca Raton, FL | $59,470 | $27,371 | $25,556 | 81.5% |
|  | Everglades University ranks 447th on this list and carries an average net price of $25,556 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 448 | Palm Beach Atlantic University · West Palm Beach, FL | $54,983 | $28,354 | $25,570 | 82.0% |
|  | Graduates of Palm Beach Atlantic University earn a median of $54,983 four years after completing, while the school's Azimuth composite rank sits at 1354th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 449 | Welch College · Gallatin, TN | $43,472 | $25,263 | $25,590 | Not reported |
|  | Welch College posts a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $25,590 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 450 | Bluefield University · Bluefield, VA | $53,206 | $25,573 | $25,807 | 59.3% |
|  | With an admission rate of 59%, Bluefield University reports median earnings of $53,206 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 451 | Union University · Jackson, TN | $60,152 | $27,171 | $25,839 | 60.4% |
|  | Union University ranks 451st on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $60,152 four years after completing. |
| 452 | Mississippi Christian University · Clinton, MS | $55,434 | $27,712 | $25,984 | 29.1% |
|  | A private nonprofit institution in Clinton, Mississippi Christian University carries an average net price of $25,984 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 453 | Elon University · Elon, NC | $77,800 | $41,555 | $26,523 | 66.4% |
|  | Elon University reports a six-year completion rate of 84% alongside median earnings of $77,800 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 454 | Nova Southeastern University · Fort Lauderdale, FL | $81,582 | $30,371 | $26,603 | 73.2% |
|  | Nova Southeastern University ranks 273rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 73% of applicants. |
| 455 | Rollins College · Winter Park, FL | $65,488 | $34,732 | $27,177 | 47.5% |
|  | Graduates of [Rollins College](/school/rollins-college/majors/) earn a [median of $65,488](/school/rollins-college/outcomes/) four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 48%. |
| 456 | Midway University · Midway, KY | $54,588 | $29,579 | $27,206 | 95.1% |
|  | Midway University ranks 456th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 41%. |
| 457 | Marymount University · Arlington, VA | $74,242 | $29,137 | $27,413 | 93.2% |
|  | Marymount University reports median earnings of $74,242 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $27,413 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 458 | Bennett College · Greensboro, NC | $44,644 | $28,299 | $27,576 | 50.7% |
|  | Bennett College, a private nonprofit in Greensboro, admits 51% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 25%. |
| 459 | Fisk University · Nashville, TN | $58,830 | $32,020 | $27,647 | 37.4% |
|  | Fisk University ranks 459th on this list and carries an average net price of $27,647 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 460 | Visible Music College · Memphis, TN | $36,048 | $27,820 | $27,744 | 28.0% |
|  | Graduates of Visible Music College earn a median of $36,048 four years after completing, and the school admits 28% of applicants. |
| 461 | Webber International University · Babson Park, FL | $50,359 | $29,529 | $27,801 | 69.4% |
|  | Webber International University reports a six-year completion rate of 28% and an average net price of $27,801 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 462 | Saint Augustine's University · Raleigh, NC | $41,272 | $24,313 | $27,815 | 33.8% |
|  | Saint Augustine's University ranks 1382nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts median earnings of $41,272 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 463 | Life University · Marietta, GA | $51,860 | $29,791 | $28,151 | 93.0% |
|  | Life University admits 93% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $51,860 four years after completing. |
| 464 | AdventHealth University · Orlando, FL | $79,607 | $30,135 | $28,845 | Not reported |
|  | AdventHealth University reports an average net price of $28,845 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $79,607 four years after completing. |
| 465 | Florida Institute of Technology · Melbourne, FL | $90,403 | $35,639 | $29,108 | 57.7% |
|  | [Florida Institute of Technology](/school/florida-institute-of-technology/majors/) posts a [six-year completion rate of 64%](/school/florida-institute-of-technology/outcomes/) and median earnings of $90,403 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 466 | Southeastern University · Lakeland, FL | $50,572 | $31,942 | $29,498 | 53.0% |
|  | Southeastern University ranks 466th on this list, with an average net price of $29,498 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 467 | Eckerd College · Saint Petersburg, FL | $48,651 | $38,071 | $29,615 | 75.8% |
|  | Eckerd College admits 76% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 66%. |
| 468 | The University of Tampa · Tampa, FL | $62,720 | $36,211 | $30,011 | 40.3% |
|  | [The University of Tampa](/school/the-university-of-tampa/majors/) [ranks 1089th on Azimuth's composite ranking](/school/the-university-of-tampa/) among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $62,720 four years after completing. |
| 469 | Liberty University · Lynchburg, VA | $57,700 | $29,357 | $30,667 | 99.0% |
|  | [Liberty University](/school/liberty-university/majors/) reports [median earnings of $57,700](/school/liberty-university/outcomes/) for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $30,667 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 470 | Hampton University · Hampton, VA | $61,865 | $25,319 | $32,101 | 62.3% |
|  | Hampton University admits 62% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 57%. |
| 471 | Maryland Institute College of Art · Baltimore, MD | $42,353 | $42,729 | $32,389 | 76.8% |
|  | Maryland Institute College of Art ranks 471st on this list, with an average net price of $32,389 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 472 | High Point University · High Point, NC | $65,028 | $38,707 | $32,763 | 75.3% |
|  | Graduates of High Point University earn a median of $65,028 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 74%. |
| 473 | Tuskegee University · Tuskegee, AL | $69,077 | $35,013 | $34,324 | 48.7% |
|  | Tuskegee University posts an admission rate of 49% and an average net price of $34,324 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 474 | Morehouse College · Atlanta, GA | $61,320 | $39,013 | $36,359 | 44.0% |
|  | Morehouse College ranks 1125th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $61,320 four years after completing. |
| 475 | Clark Atlanta University · Atlanta, GA | $47,337 | $37,702 | $37,356 | 64.2% |
|  | Clark Atlanta University reports an average net price of $37,356 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 49%. |
| 476 | Lynn University · Boca Raton, FL | $53,587 | $44,089 | $40,711 | 73.5% |
|  | Lynn University admits 73% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $53,587 four years after completing. |
| 477 | St. John's College · Annapolis, MD | $45,787 | $45,597 | $42,528 | 55.2% |
|  | St. John's College ranks 477th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 71%. |
| 478 | Saint Joseph Seminary College · St. Benedict, LA | $44,996 | $45,460 | $42,549 | Not reported |
|  | Saint Joseph Seminary College reports an average net price of $42,549 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $44,996 four years after completing. |
| 479 | Savannah College of Art and Design · Savannah, GA | $47,980 | $49,430 | $44,858 | 83.0% |
|  | Savannah College of Art and Design admits 83% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 69%. |
| 480 | Howard University · Washington, DC | $72,974 | $50,539 | $46,051 | 41.3% |
|  | Howard University ranks 635th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $46,051 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 481 | Ringling College of Art and Design · Sarasota, FL | $49,311 | $57,742 | $47,261 | 69.7% |
|  | Ringling College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $49,311 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $47,261 for families earning under $30,000. |
| 482 | Beacon College · Leesburg, FL | $29,712 | $53,517 | $47,601 | 43.5% |
|  | Beacon College admits 43% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 60%. |
| 483 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston · Houston, TX | $101,125 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston earn a median of $101,125 four years after completing, and the school ranks 228th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 484 | Ner Israel Rabbinical College · Pikesville, MD | $67,359 | $13,572 | Not reported | 65.7% |
|  | Ner Israel Rabbinical College posts an average net price of $13,572, while its graduates across all fields earn a median of $67,359 four years after completing. |
| 485 | The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston · Galveston, TX | $93,089 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston ranks 485th on this list, with median earnings of $93,089 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 486 | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $81,234 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans reports median earnings of $81,234 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 444th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 487 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $84,730 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio ranks 487th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $84,730 four years after completing. |
| 488 | Athens State University · Athens, AL | $52,623 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Athens State University reports median earnings of $52,623 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an Azimuth composite rank of 491st among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 489 | Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center · Lubbock, TX | $90,257 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center ranks 489th on this list, with median earnings of $90,257 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 490 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences · Little Rock, AR | $77,262 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences reports median earnings of $77,262 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 512th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 491 | The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center · Houston, TX | $85,744 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center ranks 491st on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $85,744 four years after completing. |
| 492 | Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing · Richmond, VA | $84,129 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing reports median earnings of $84,129 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an Azimuth composite rank of 695th among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 493 | Watts College of Nursing · Durham, NC | $77,794 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Watts College of Nursing reports median earnings of $77,794 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 756th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 494 | Sentara College of Health Sciences · Chesapeake, VA | $80,530 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Graduates of Sentara College of Health Sciences earn a median of $80,530 four years after completing, while the school ranks 494th on this list. |
| 495 | University of Maryland Baltimore · Baltimore, MD | $95,457 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | University of Maryland Baltimore, a public university in Baltimore, reports median earnings of $95,457 for its graduates four years after completing. |
| 496 | The University of Tennessee Health Science Center · Memphis, TN | $78,597 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | The University of Tennessee Health Science Center ranks 949th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $78,597 four years after completing. |
| 497 | The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary · Louisville, KY | $66,838 | Not reported | Not reported | 55.9% |
|  | The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary admits 56% of applicants and has a six-year completion rate of 40%. |
| 498 | Amberton University · Garland, TX | $72,929 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Amberton University reports median earnings of $72,929 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 498th on this list. |
| 499 | Medical University of South Carolina · Charleston, SC | $89,770 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Medical University of South Carolina, a public university in Charleston, ranks 1178th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. |
| 500 | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport · Shreveport, LA | $76,380 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
|  | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport reports median earnings of $76,380 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 500th on this list. |

\* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.

## How this list is ordered

Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on [Azimuth's methodology page](/methodology/#ranked-lists). The earnings figures cited for individual schools represent federally aided completers across all fields who were working and not enrolled four years after completing. The list does not measure earnings or selectivity. The figures cited on this page cover the 482 schools with a reported completion median. Washington and Lee University and Johns Hopkins University are separated by $2,205 for families earning under $30,000, and Johns Hopkins University posts an average net price of $428 for families earning under $30,000.

## Related rankings

-   [Best Colleges in the South](/rankings/best-colleges-in-the-south/)
-   [Highest Paying Colleges in the South](/rankings/highest-paying-colleges-in-the-south/)
-   [Best Colleges for Social Mobility in the South](/rankings/best-colleges-for-social-mobility-in-the-south/)
-   [Hidden Gem Colleges in the South](/rankings/hidden-gem-colleges-in-the-south/)
