Research brief & institution hub

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania

PAMedium public institution · Overall rank #401 nationally

Data snapshot Updated

Azimuth ranks Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania #401 among nonprofit four-year institutions.

Who it’s a good fit for

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania is a public university in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, whose degree mix is led by Health Professions, Business, and Security & Protective Services. Mobility is well above average, the strongest of the four .

Graduates earn less than predicts for students like them. The model attributes part of that gap to the factors it measures, which adds to earnings, and part to a remainder it does not explain, which subtracts.

Return is modestly below average, the weakest pillar, and the typical graduate earns above the median at comparable schools. Pell recipients complete at a rate slightly above the overall six-year graduation rate, and mobility is well above average.

The net price for the lowest income band sits well below the published cost, while the highest band pays closer to it, and affordability is above average. The admission rate is above the median for comparable public universities of similar size.

A student drawn to the largest programs should know that the best-paid ones are not the largest.

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania at a glance

Admissions and outcomes

Admission rate[1]
93.1%
Six-year completion[2]
54.5%
Four-year earnings[3]
$58,676

Cost and family borrowing

Average annual net price · $48–75K family income[6]
$13,877
Median student debt[4]
$26,000
Median Parent PLUS debt[7]
$26,233

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania rankings: how Azimuth assesses value[5]

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania is a public university in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, enrolling 9,210 undergraduates. Its composite standing sits in the upper-middle part of the Azimuth ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions (73rd percentile).

The university admits 93.1% of applicants, a rate above the 85.9% median for comparable institutions of the same type and size. For the full-time bachelor's-seeking first-year cohort, 77.6% return after the first year, against a peer median of 73.7%.

The six-year graduation rate is 54.5%, compared to a peer median of 49.1%. An estimated 15.6% of new students are transfers, a figure derived from the share who are not first-time, full-time entrants.

The four pillars are spread wide. Mobility is the strongest (at the 89th percentile) and return the weakest (at the 41st percentile).

Access and affordability fall between them, at the 61st and 59th percentiles respectively, and sit close together.

Mobility is the clearest strength at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, where Azimuth places the pillar in the 89th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions. Among nonprofit four-year institutions, access stands in the 61st percentile and affordability in the 59th percentile.

Return is the weakest pillar, at the 41st percentile, so the pillar picture is strongest on mobility rather than return.

31.8% of undergraduates at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania receive Pell Grants, a measure of financial access at this public university in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania. Azimuth ranks Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania #572 for access among 1,467 nonprofit four-year institutions.

The access pillar weighs both the reach of federal aid and how those students progress toward a degree. Pell recipients in the first-time full-time cohort complete at 55.2%, 0.7 percentage points above the overall six-year graduation rate (54.5%).

Azimuth ranks Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania #166 for mobility among nonprofit four-year institutions. Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students.

How value-added outcomes are assessed · How to interpret program rankings

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania rankings in context
GeographyRank
National#401

Azimuth overall value rankings within each geographic comparison group.

National pillar percentiles

Economic mobility
National percentile: 89
Access & reach
National percentile: 61
Affordability
National percentile: 59
Return on investment
National percentile: 41

Top-ranked majors

  1. Security Science and Technology#2
  2. Health/Medical Preparatory Programs#3
  3. Communication Disorders Sciences and Services#25

This school’s three highest-ranked programs nationally. Each rank compares bachelor’s programs in the same field; field sizes differ.

Explore major rankings

01 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania cost & financial aid[6][7]

For aid recipients, Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania has an average net price of $15,699, what aid recipients pay after grants and scholarships, against a published cost of attendance of $25,161. In its 2025-26 Common Data Set, the university reported $8,338 in-state tuition and $4,227 in required fees for the 2026-27 academic year.

The published out-of-state tuition was $20,846, and on-campus food and housing was $12,538 as sticker charges. Average aid offsets $9,462 from the published cost.

At comparable institutions (same type and size), the peer median net price is $14,068, with this university's average above it by $1,631. Azimuth places affordability in the 59th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions.

The aid reduction is substantial, though the peer comparison points to a higher .

For aid recipients at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, the published cost of attendance is $25,161 before grants, and average net prices vary across family-income bands. The average net price is $11,374 in the lowest family-income band, $11,370 in the lower-middle band, $13,877 in the middle band, $17,989 in the upper-middle band, and $20,099 in the highest band.

The spread between the lowest and highest bands is $8,725. Azimuth ranks the university #581 for affordability among nonprofit four-year institutions.

Across all aid recipients, the average net price, what aid recipients pay after grants and scholarships, is $15,699. Aid covers about 38% of the published cost for the average aid recipient, an average savings of $9,462 against the sticker price.

The peer median net price, the middle value for comparable institutions (same type and size), is $14,068; the university’s average is $1,631 above that figure. Aid offsets a substantial share of the published cost, though the average price remains above the comparable-school median.

Federal-loan borrowers who complete have median federal student loan debt of $26,000 at completion. The peer median debt for comparable institutions (same type and size) is $21,229, placing the university $4,771 above that benchmark; 93.6% of federal aid recipients borrow federal loans.

That debt corresponds to an estimated payment of $295 a month if repaid over ten years. For parent borrowers, median Parent PLUS borrowing is $26,233.

Your family income

Choose a household income range to see estimated net price.

Reported average annual net price · $48–75K$13,877

After grants and scholarships. Your aid offer may differ.

Averages within each income band; individual aid packages vary.

Borrowing and repayment at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania

Federal borrowing is widespread at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, and its typical borrower debt sits above the level at comparable institutions. 93.6% of federal aid recipients take federal loans.

Among borrowers who complete, median federal student loan debt is $26,000. That median is above the $21,229 peer median at comparable institutions (same type and size), a difference of $4,771.

Parent borrowers are a separate population, with median Parent PLUS borrowing of $26,233.

The investment picture at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania is shaped by earnings that sit near the middle of the pack and borrowing that runs above the norm. Four years after completion, federally aided graduates who are working and not enrolled earn a median of $58,676, in the 46th percentile nationally.

That is $1,375 above the $57,301 median for comparable institutions (same type and size). Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students, an outcome in the 36th percentile.

Earnings scenarios, estimated from the university's program mix, range from $47,139 in a downside case to $77,840 in an upside case. The typical earnings scenario is $58,676.

On the borrowing side, the median federal student debt at completion is $26,000, which is $4,771 above the peer median of $21,229. That debt corresponds to an estimated payment of $295 a month if repaid over ten years.

Separate from student borrowers, parent borrowers have median Parent PLUS borrowing of $26,233. For student borrowers who completed, that debt corresponds to an estimated payment of $295 a month if repaid over ten years.

How Financial GPS measures payment burden · The four risk-and-reward zones

Financial GPS

What does repayment look like?

Institution median student debt
$26,000
Institution Parent PLUS debt
$26,233

Federal loans only; private or institutional loans aren’t included.

Estimated student payment · monthly
$295/mo
Estimated Parent PLUS payment · monthly
$333/mo

Payments use school-wide median balances, not a specific major’s.

Payment assumptions

Payments are 10-year standard payments on the median balance, before loan fees, used as a yardstick. Rates for newly issued loans may differ, and loans made after July 1, 2026 can repay over a longer term; existing loans keep their original fixed rates.

Explore your own numbers in Financial GPS
Read the full cost & aid brief

02 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania career outcomes & earnings[3][8][9]

The return picture is mixed: earnings sit above comparable institutions, but graduates fall short of the model’s expectation for similar students. Azimuth places Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania in the 41st percentile for return among nonprofit four-year institutions.

Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students, placing earnings beyond expectations in the 36th percentile. The part the model attributes to the factors it measures (field of study, enrollment and the local labor market) adds $5,578.

The part it attributes to a remainder it does not explain subtracts $10,602. Four years after completion, median earnings are $58,676, in the 46th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions.

That is $1,375 above the peer median, the middle value for comparable institutions (same type and size), of $57,301.

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania has a mixed earnings picture: its median sits in the 46th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions. Four years after completion, federally aided completers who are working and not enrolled have median earnings of $58,676.

Azimuth places that earnings measure among nonprofit four-year institutions, and the earnings cohort contains 4,223 completers. Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students.

An estimated 27.4% of graduates continue to graduate study, a figure estimated from the program mix rather than observed enrollment. Earnings scenarios provide another way to read the program mix rather than a prediction for any individual.

The typical earnings scenario is $58,676 four years after completion. The median earnings and model comparison point in different directions, so the return picture is not uniform.

Mobility is the strongest pillar at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, but its return figures point in different directions. Four years after completion, federally aided completers who are working and not enrolled have median earnings of $58,676; Azimuth places that figure in the 46th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions.

The peer median, the middle value for comparable institutions (same type and size), is $57,301, and the university stands $1,375 above it. Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students.

That gap, the difference between what graduates earn and what the model expects for similar students, places earnings beyond expectations in the 36th percentile. The part the model attributes to the factors it measures (field of study, enrollment and the local labor market) adds $5,578.

The part it attributes to a remainder it does not explain subtracts $10,602. Within the measured factors, the STEM component subtracts $89.

Earnings scenarios grounded in the program mix run from $47,139 on the downside to $77,840 on the upside. Azimuth ranks the return pillar #859 among nonprofit four-year institutions.

Earnings are above the peer median but below the model’s expectation. Nursing is the highest-earning listed program, awarding 181 degrees and posting median earnings of $89,958 four years after completion; Azimuth ranks it #166 nationally in its field.

Security Science and Technology reports $73,289 at the same horizon, ranks #2 nationally by Azimuth, and stands at 1.27x of the national median for its field. Health/Medical Preparatory Programs awarded 55 degrees and has median earnings of $73,383, while Business Administration and Management awarded 343 degrees with median earnings of $64,030.

The program figures vary considerably, alongside an overall median that remains above the comparable-institution peer median.

Earnings variation is wide enough here that the field of study deserves close attention. The downside earnings scenario is $47,139 and the upside scenario is $77,840, both four years after completion and based on the program mix.

Program medians show part of that spread: Nursing reaches $89,958, Computer Science reaches $85,353, and Public Health reaches $75,679. These are program-level medians, not promises for individual completers.

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania’s stronger mobility picture sits alongside a less favorable cost-and-earnings tradeoff for borrowers. For borrowers who completed, median federal student loan debt was $26,000, $4,771 above the peer median—the middle value for comparable institutions (same type and size)—of $21,229.

That debt corresponds to an estimated payment of $295 a month if repaid over ten years. Average net price, what aid recipients pay after grants and scholarships, was $15,699, or $1,631 above the peer median of $14,068.

On earnings beyond expectations, the gap between graduate earnings and the model’s expectation for similar students, graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students. Higher debt and price than peers align with earnings below the model expectation.

What explains value-added earnings?
Program & institutional factors The part attributed to observed institutional characteristics.
+$5,578
Unexplained remainder What remains after the model’s observed factors.
-$10,602
Total modeled value added The modeled difference from expected earnings.
-$5,024

These are statistical model components, not proven causal effects; the remainder is not a direct measure of teaching quality.

Read the full outcomes brief

03 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania acceptance rate & admissions[1][10][11]

In its 2025-26 Common Data Set, Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania reported 8,055 applicants, 7,346 admitted applicants, and 2,084 enrolled applicants. The public university admitted 93.1% of applicants, above the median of 85.9% for comparable institutions (same type and size).

SAT: reported composite scores
Admission rate
93.1%
25th percentile
980
Median
1090
75th percentile
1190

CDS 2025-26 · enrolled first-year score submitters. This range is not an admission cutoff.

Read the full admissions brief

04 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

What are the largest majors at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania?[12]

The largest programs at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania show a wide earnings range, and the highest-paid fields are not the ones awarding the most degrees. Business Administration and Management is the biggest, with 343 degrees awarded and median earnings of $64,030 four years after completion.

Azimuth ranks it #207 nationally among nonprofit four-year institutions in its field. Nursing is the second-largest program and the highest-earning, with 181 degrees awarded and median earnings of $89,958.

Azimuth ranks it #166 nationally in its field. Criminal Justice awards 147 degrees and its graduates earn $55,909, with a national rank of #96.

At the more moderate end, Teacher Education and Psychology award 147 and 137 degrees, with earnings of $48,662 and $49,137. Azimuth ranks them #125 and #232 nationally. The earnings picture depends heavily on the field a student chooses.

Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania has 22 ranked bachelor’s programs, with published earnings data across 38 fields. The strongest national field rankings sit alongside programs with markedly different award volumes and earnings.

Azimuth ranks Security Science and Technology #2 nationally among nonprofit four-year institutions in its field; it awarded 84 degrees and has median earnings of $73,289 four years after completion. Health/Medical Preparatory Programs ranks #3 nationally, with 55 degrees awarded and $73,383 in median earnings.

The degree mix at Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania is led by Health Professions, which accounts for 19.1% of bachelor's degrees awarded, closely followed by Business at 18.1%. Security & Protective Services is the third-largest family, at 9.8%.

The university has 22 programs with an Azimuth national rank and 38 with published four-year earnings data. The largest single program is Business Administration and Management, at 343 degrees awarded, with Nursing next at 181 degrees awarded and Criminal Justice at 147 degrees awarded.

The strongest programs by national rank are concentrated in professional and technical fields. Security Science and Technology is the highest-ranked program, with 84 degrees awarded and median earnings of $73,289 four years after completion, and it ranks #1 in Pennsylvania within its field.

Health/Medical Preparatory Programs ranks #3 nationally and #2 in Pennsylvania within its field. The program has 55 degrees awarded and median earnings of $73,383.

Communication Disorders Sciences and Services ranks #25 nationally and #1 in Pennsylvania within its field. The program has 65 degrees awarded and earnings of $66,538.

Security Science and Technology carries a benchmark ratio of 1.27x against the national median for its field. The pattern is a public university where the largest programs are not the highest-ranked, and the strongest returns are in specialized fields rather than the broadest ones.

Nursing, the second-largest program, is also the highest-earning at $89,958, while the largest program, Business Administration and Management, earns $64,030. Computer Science, a much smaller program at 19 degrees awarded, earns $85,353. Across all fields, 9.5% of degrees awarded are in STEM.

Four-year earnings · six largest reported fields
Business Administration, Management and Operations 343 degrees awarded
$64,030
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursing 181 degrees awarded
$89,958
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods 147 degrees awarded
$48,662
Criminal Justice and Corrections 147 degrees awarded
$55,909
Psychology, General 137 degrees awarded
$49,137
Sports, Kinesiology, and Physical Education/Fitness 98 degrees awarded
$53,736

Fields selected by reported completions. Counts describe credentials awarded, not unique students or the earnings sample. Bars show median four-year earnings.

Read the full majors brief

05 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

How does Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania serve students from different backgrounds?

Mobility is the strongest Azimuth pillar for Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, placing it in the 89th percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions. For the first-time full-time cohort, the six-year graduation rate is 54.5%, and Pell recipients complete at 55.2%, above the overall rate by 0.7 percentage points.

Graduates earn about $5,024 less than the model expects for similar students. Earnings beyond expectations, the gap between what graduates earn and what the model expects for similar students, sits in the 36th percentile.

Mobility is high, but the earnings-beyond-expectations picture is less favorable.

At Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania, a 93.1% admission rate sets a broad front door for prospective applicants. The university has 9,210 undergraduates; 31.8% receive Pell Grants, a financial-access measure, and an estimated 15.6% enter as transfers or part-time students.

Azimuth places the access pillar in the 61st percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions. The admission rate, Pell share, and transfer estimate describe access through more than one route.

06 / Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania briefing

What colleges are similar to Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania?[15]

Azimuth groups alternatives by admissions, location, cost and earnings, then orders candidates within each group. Peer earnings use the matched four-year cohort. How matching works.

A shortlist for different decisions

Choose a row to compare the figures with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania.

Admissions peerGwynedd Mercy University89.6% admitted
Comparison with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
MeasureCommonwealth University of PennsylvaniaGwynedd Mercy University
Peer earnings · 4 years$58,676$89,170+$30,494 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Average annual net price$15,699$27,483+$11,784 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · higher cost
Admission rate93.1%89.6%
Nearby alternativeMillersville University of PennsylvaniaNearby option · PA
Comparison with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
MeasureCommonwealth University of PennsylvaniaMillersville University of Pennsylvania
Peer earnings · 4 years$58,676$57,515-$1,161 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Average annual net price$15,699$20,787+$5,088 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · higher cost
Admission rate93.1%86.2%
Higher-earnings alternativeOregon Institute of Technology$87,138 earnings
Comparison with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
MeasureCommonwealth University of PennsylvaniaOregon Institute of Technology
Peer earnings · 4 years$58,676$87,138+$28,462 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Average annual net price$15,699$15,706+$7 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · higher cost
Admission rate93.1%95.0%
Explore Oregon Institute of Technology →
Lower-cost alternativeCUNY Lehman College$3,148 average net price
Comparison with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
MeasureCommonwealth University of PennsylvaniaCUNY Lehman College
Peer earnings · 4 years$58,676$63,353+$4,677 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Average annual net price$15,699$3,148-$12,551 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · lower cost
Admission rate93.1%56.6%
Explore CUNY Lehman College →
Similar profileBridgewater State UniversityMatched across several measures
Comparison with Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
MeasureCommonwealth University of PennsylvaniaBridgewater State University
Peer earnings · 4 years$58,676$59,669+$993 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania
Average annual net price$15,699$16,383+$684 vs Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · higher cost
Admission rate93.1%87.8%
Explore Bridgewater State University →

Each school is the first-ranked match in its category, not a recommendation across every measure. The same college may lead more than one category. Figures use the matching snapshot; earnings reflect the matched four-year cohort. — means unavailable.

Read the full similar schools brief

Data scope & methodology

Structured payloads generated Governed hub narrative Governed spoke corpus

Four-year earnings describe cohorts of completers. Figures for other horizons describe different cohorts and are not joined into a career-growth projection.

Azimuth's overall rank and pillar percentiles come from the school profile. Absolute pillar ranks, city, enrollment and official-site links are shown only when structured data supplies them.

Detailed earnings, cost, admissions and program values come from the endpoint responsible for each measure. Missing values are not replaced with zero. Value-added estimates are model associations, not causal effects.

Figures are refreshed with each data release, at most a quarter apart. The underlying source dates can be earlier than the release.

Explanatory text is AI-assisted drafting checked against those figures; it is not an additional data source.

Analysis and methodology by Daniel Rogers, founder of College Azimuth.

Read the ranking methodology, data definitions and limitations · About College Azimuth

Read the analysis behind value-added earnings and the change to four-year graduate earnings. These articles are published on collegeazimuth.com.

Data notes & source fields

Scorecard field codes identify the underlying measure; Azimuth-derived values are labeled separately. Snapshot dates are not measurement years. Source populations and reporting periods differ across measures. Field definitions are in the U.S. Department of Education · College Scorecard documentation; notes with a different source link it below.

  1. Admission rate. Reported applicants admitted; not a transfer-specific or individual admission probability.

    Source fields: ADM_RATE

  2. Six-year completion. First-time, full-time students completing at the institution within 150% of normal time, typically six years for a bachelor’s degree.

    Source fields: C150_4

  3. Four-year institutional earnings. Median earnings of graduates in the reported cohort who are working and not enrolled, four years after completion.

    Source fields: MD_EARN_WNE_4YR

  4. Median federal student debt. Federal student-loan debt among completers in the reported borrowing cohort. Excludes Parent PLUS and is not total debt across all students.

    Source fields: GRAD_DEBT_MDN

  5. National, regional and state ranks; pillar percentiles; major ranks. Derived scores within the stated eligible comparison set, not raw Scorecard fields. Major ranks compare institutions within a field; their denominators differ.

    Source fields: Azimuth rankings

    College Azimuth · Ranking methodology

  6. Annual net price by family income. Average annual cost after grants and scholarships for the eligible first-time, full-time aid-recipient cohort. Public-school figures reflect in-state tuition. Includes living costs; these are averages, not medians or individual offers.

    Source fields: NPT4_PUB/PRIV; NPT41_PUB/PRIV through NPT45_PUB/PRIV

  7. Parent PLUS debt, payments and GPS illustration. Stored payments use Financial GPS loan and repayment assumptions. The adjustable spectrum applies the published framework to annual student payments divided by earnings minus an expense allowance; its initial allowance uses the frozen 2024 framework baseline. It is an illustration rather than a school rating. Parent PLUS uses the completer median where available, otherwise the all-borrower median; these describe different borrowing populations.

    Source fields: PLUS_DEBT_ALL_COMP_MD; fallback PLUS_DEBT_ALL_MD; Azimuth Financial GPS calculations

    College Azimuth · Financial GPS methodology

  8. Downside and upside earnings; yellow band. The band spans the modeled lower and higher scenarios. It is not the P25–P75 interval for individual graduates. The median marker is the separately reported institutional median.

    Source fields: Azimuth modeled program-mix scenarios

    College Azimuth · Earnings scenario methodology

  9. Value added and its components. Observed-factor attribution plus the unexplained remainder equals total modeled value added. These are associations, not proven causal effects; the remainder is not a direct measure of teaching quality.

    Source fields: Azimuth statistical model

    College Azimuth · Value-added methodology

  10. SAT score range and reported midpoint. Reported scores of enrolled score-submitters, not admission cutoffs. The midpoint field is not necessarily the middle of the displayed range.

    Source fields: SATVR25 + SATMT25; SATVR75 + SATMT75; SAT_AVG

  11. First-year retention. Retention of the reported full-time cohort at four-year institutions.

    Source fields: RET_FT4

  12. Program earnings, completion counts and major-mix dots. Included bachelor’s programs have at least five reported completions. Counts are aggregated credentials, not unique people or an earnings sample. Major-mix dots group those counts by field of study; excluded programs are not zero activity.

    Source fields: EARN_MDN_4YR; IPEDSCOUNT1; CIPCODE

    College Scorecard · Field-of-study technical documentation

  13. Pell recipients. Share of undergraduates receiving a Pell Grant in the reported academic year.

    Source fields: PCTPELL

  14. Entering students outside the first-time, full-time group. This is not an observed transfer-in rate. It includes part-time entrants and other entering-student attendance patterns.

    Source fields: 1 − PFTFTUG1_EF

  15. Peer earnings and signed differences. Differences are peer minus this school, from the same matching snapshot. A positive earnings difference does not mean the peer is better on every measure.

    Source fields: Azimuth peer model using MD_EARN_WNE_4YR

    College Azimuth · Comparison methodology

How to interpret program rankings