Manhattan University posts the strongest earnings outcomes among its rated pillars. Graduates earn about $16,151 more than the model expects for similar students, a result in the 92nd percentile.
The part the model attributes to the factors it measures (field of study, enrollment and the local labor market) adds $5,931. The part it attributes to a remainder it does not explain adds $10,220.
Within the measured factors, the STEM component adds $4,536. Four years after completion, the median earnings for completers reach $88,328, a level in the 93rd percentile.
That figure is above the peer median of $68,250 for comparable institutions (same type and size) by $20,078. A high median and earnings that exceed the model's expectations point the same way for graduates.
Graduates of Manhattan University earn a median of $88,328 four years after completion, a figure that places the university in the 93rd percentile among nonprofit four-year institutions. The earnings cohort behind that number is 1,157 completers.
Graduates earn about $16,151 more than the model expects for similar students. That puts the gap at the 92nd percentile.
Earnings scenarios estimated from the program mix show a typical figure of $88,328, with a downside scenario of $61,673 and an upside scenario of $97,496. An estimated 26.5% of graduates continue to graduate study, based on the program mix.
Manhattan University graduates earn a median of $88,328 four years after completion, placing the university in the 93rd percentile nationally. That figure is above the peer median of $68,250 for comparable institutions (same type and size) by $20,078.
Graduates earn about $16,151 more than the model expects for similar students, a result that sits in the 92nd percentile for earnings beyond expectations. The part the model attributes to the factors it measures (field of study, enrollment and the local labor market) adds $5,931.
The part it attributes to a remainder it does not explain adds $10,220. Within the measured factors, the STEM component adds $4,536.
Azimuth ranks the university #106 for return on investment among nonprofit four-year institutions. Earnings scenarios grounded in the program mix show a downside of $61,673 and an upside of $97,496, framing the range of outcomes a graduate might see depending on their field.
The program-level picture is anchored by engineering and business, which together account for more than half of all bachelor's degrees awarded. The largest program, Civil Engineering, awarded 99 degrees and shows median earnings of $95,877 four years after completion; Azimuth ranks it #12 nationally in its field.
Finance is the highest-earning large program at $100,376, and Azimuth ranks it #50 nationally. Special Education and Teaching earns $83,932 and ranks #1 nationally, at 1.66x the national median for its field.
Strong earnings in the largest programs coincide with the university's overall return profile.
Earnings four years after completion vary considerably by field at Manhattan University. The downside earnings scenario sits at $61,673 while the upside scenario reaches $97,496, a spread that shows how much the program mix matters for the 20 programs with published data.
Engineering and business programs anchor the upper end. Electrical Engineering completers earn a median of $100,884, Finance completers reach $100,376, and Chemical Engineering completers earn $96,134.
The typical scenario, at $88,328, lands near the top of that range, reflecting the weight of these higher-earning fields in the degree mix.
Graduates at Manhattan University earn about $16,151 more than the model expects for similar students. Earnings beyond expectations measure the gap between what graduates earn and what the model expects for similar students.
Those higher earnings coincide with a heavier federal debt load overall. The peer median is the middle value for comparable institutions (same type and size).
Borrowers who complete a degree here hold a median of $26,000 in federal student loan debt. That amount is $1,801 above the $24,199 peer median.
If repaid over ten years, that debt corresponds to an estimated payment of $295 a month. Parents who borrow hold a separate median of $56,630 in Parent PLUS loans.