Highest Paying Colleges in the South (2026)
Updated
Highest Paying Colleges in the South covers 500 schools in the South. Schools on the list are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar, highest first.
Duke University ranks 1st on this list, with median earnings of $115,722 for its graduates four years after completing. The list includes 213 public institutions and 287 private nonprofit institutions.
Public institutions make up 43% of the schools on the list. Texas A & M International University posts the lowest average net price on the page at $3,637.
The University of Texas at Arlington ranks 8th on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.
The ranked list
| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duke University · Durham, NC | $115,722 | $29,612 | $735 | 5.7% |
| Duke University reports median earnings of $115,722 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 97% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 2 | Rice University · Houston, TX | $110,080 | $13,370 | $5,827 | 8.0% |
| Rice University admits 8% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 95%. | |||||
| 3 | Georgetown University · Washington, DC | $119,773 | $40,815 | $5,064 | 12.9% |
| Graduates of Georgetown University earn a median of $119,773 four years after completing, and the school carries an average net price of $40,815. | |||||
| 4 | Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus · Atlanta, GA | $119,180 | $12,116 | $7,666 | 14.1% |
| Georgia Institute of Technology-Main Campus ranks 49th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 94%. | |||||
| 5 | Vanderbilt University · Nashville, TN | $101,204 | $15,846 | $3,414 | 5.9% |
| A private nonprofit university in Nashville, Vanderbilt University reports median earnings of $101,204 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 6 | Johns Hopkins University · Baltimore, MD | $117,419 | $18,809 | $428 | 6.4% |
| Johns Hopkins University has an admission rate of 6% and an average net price of $18,809. | |||||
| 7 | Southern Methodist University · Dallas, TX | $95,051 | $40,892 | $23,544 | 63.4% |
| Southern Methodist University carries an average net price of $23,544 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $95,051 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 8 | Washington and Lee University · Lexington, VA | $100,514 | $23,781 | -$1,777* | 14.0% |
| Washington and Lee University ranks 8th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 94%. | |||||
| 9 | Wake Forest University · Winston-Salem, NC | $92,943 | $28,719 | $6,525 | 21.7% |
| Wake Forest University admits 22% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $92,943 four years after completing. | |||||
| 10 | Capitol Technology University · Laurel, MD | $104,028 | $22,102 | $19,682 | 74.4% |
| Capitol Technology University reports median earnings of $104,028 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 11 | University of Virginia-Main Campus · Charlottesville, VA | $91,448 | $21,565 | $8,174 | 16.8% |
| University of Virginia-Main Campus ranks 77th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $21,565. | |||||
| 12 | George Washington University · Washington, DC | $95,967 | $36,586 | $17,440 | 47.1% |
| George Washington University has an admission rate of 47% and reports median earnings of $95,967 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 13 | University of Richmond · University Of Richmond, VA | $84,260 | $31,309 | $12,808 | 22.2% |
| University of Richmond reports median earnings of $84,260 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $31,309. | |||||
| 14 | Florida Institute of Technology · Melbourne, FL | $90,403 | $35,639 | $29,108 | 57.7% |
| Florida Institute of Technology admits 58% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $90,403 four years after completing. | |||||
| 15 | The University of Texas at Austin · Austin, TX | $79,115 | $19,857 | $12,553 | 26.6% |
| A public university in Austin, The University of Texas at Austin graduates 89% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $79,115 four years after completing. | |||||
| 16 | Emory University · Atlanta, GA | $90,139 | $22,585 | $7,363 | 10.7% |
| Emory University posts an average net price of $7,363 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $90,139 four years after completing. | |||||
| 17 | University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill · Chapel Hill, NC | $81,033 | $11,655 | $2,004 | 15.3% |
| University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill ranks 50th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $81,033 four years after completing. | |||||
| 18 | The University of Texas at Arlington · Arlington, TX | $79,176 | $13,951 | $11,893 | 79.9% |
| The University of Texas at Arlington admits 80% of applicants and posts an average net price of $11,893 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 19 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston · Houston, TX | $101,125 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston earn a median of $101,125 four years after completing, and the school ranks 228th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 20 | Nova Southeastern University · Fort Lauderdale, FL | $81,582 | $30,371 | $26,603 | 73.2% |
| Nova Southeastern University reports a six-year completion rate of 63% and median earnings of $81,582 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 21 | Ner Israel Rabbinical College · Pikesville, MD | $67,359 | $13,572 | Not reported | 65.7% |
| Ner Israel Rabbinical College posts an average net price of $13,572 and admits 66% of applicants. | |||||
| 22 | University of Tulsa · Tulsa, OK | $79,396 | $15,000 | $5,578 | 61.5% |
| University of Tulsa reports median earnings of $79,396 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $5,578 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 23 | George Mason University · Fairfax, VA | $78,425 | $17,915 | $11,942 | 87.5% |
| George Mason University ranks 33rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 68% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 24 | Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University · Blacksburg, VA | $85,647 | $24,953 | $11,689 | 54.8% |
| A public university in Blacksburg, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University admits 55% of applicants and reports median earnings of $85,647 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 25 | University of Miami · Coral Gables, FL | $85,019 | $37,244 | $15,978 | 18.9% |
| University of Miami, a private nonprofit university in Coral Gables, reports median earnings of $85,019 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 26 | AdventHealth University · Orlando, FL | $79,607 | $30,135 | $28,845 | Not reported |
| AdventHealth University has an average net price of $28,845 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 39%. | |||||
| 27 | University of Alabama in Huntsville · Huntsville, AL | $81,045 | $18,796 | $16,192 | 68.6% |
| University of Alabama in Huntsville admits 69% of applicants and ranks 249th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 28 | The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston · Galveston, TX | $93,089 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| The University of Texas Medical Branch at Galveston ranks 28th on this list, with median earnings of $93,089 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 29 | University of Maryland-College Park · College Park, MD | $84,365 | $15,678 | $2,962 | 44.8% |
| University of Maryland-College Park posts a six-year completion rate of 89% and an average net price of $2,962 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 30 | University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus · Norman, OK | $73,280 | $15,300 | $10,509 | 76.6% |
| An average net price of $15,300 and median earnings of $73,280 for its graduates four years after completing are reported by University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus. | |||||
| 31 | William & Mary · Williamsburg, VA | $80,445 | $19,096 | $3,106 | 34.1% |
| William & Mary admits 34% of applicants and ranks 197th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 32 | Barry University · Miami, FL | $73,480 | $22,613 | $20,804 | 77.2% |
| Barry University has an average net price of $20,804 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 38%. | |||||
| 33 | Loyola University Maryland · Baltimore, MD | $81,772 | $30,574 | $20,549 | 75.5% |
| Loyola University Maryland reports median earnings of $81,772 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $30,574. | |||||
| 34 | Notre Dame of Maryland University · Baltimore, MD | $75,732 | $19,169 | $11,843 | 82.2% |
| Notre Dame of Maryland University admits 82% of applicants and ranks 523rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 35 | Texas A&M University-College Station · College Station, TX | $76,234 | $21,315 | $12,784 | 57.4% |
| Texas A&M University-College Station posts a six-year completion rate of 84% and an average net price of $12,784 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 36 | The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center · Houston, TX | $85,744 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center ranks 36th on this list, with median earnings of $85,744 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 37 | University of Florida · Gainesville, FL | $77,321 | $6,541 | $1,982 | 24.2% |
| University of Florida ranks 37th on this list and reports median earnings of $77,321 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 38 | Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center · Lubbock, TX | $90,257 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center earn a median of $90,257 four years after completing, and the institution ranks 499th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 39 | Elon University · Elon, NC | $77,800 | $41,555 | $26,523 | 66.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 84%, Elon University admits 66% of applicants and carries an average net price of $41,555. | |||||
| 40 | The University of Texas at Dallas · Richardson, TX | $76,497 | $18,267 | $12,814 | 65.1% |
| The University of Texas at Dallas, a public university in Richardson, shows an average net price of $12,814 for families earning under $30,000 alongside median earnings of $76,497 four years after completing. | |||||
| 41 | Marymount University · Arlington, VA | $74,242 | $29,137 | $27,413 | 93.2% |
| Marymount University ranks 41st on this list, with an admission rate of 93% and a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 42 | University of Maryland Baltimore · Baltimore, MD | $95,457 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| At University of Maryland Baltimore, graduates across all fields post median earnings of $95,457 four years after completing, and the school ranks 911th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 43 | Baptist Health Sciences University · Memphis, TN | $73,191 | $11,212 | $6,354 | 82.0% |
| Baptist Health Sciences University reports an average net price of $6,354 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 40%. | |||||
| 44 | Texas Christian University · Fort Worth, TX | $76,188 | $36,660 | $17,956 | 44.5% |
| Texas Christian University admits 44% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $76,188 four years after completing. | |||||
| 45 | Thomas More University · Crestview Hills, KY | $70,208 | $21,835 | $15,841 | 90.4% |
| Ranking 45th on this list, Thomas More University reports an average net price of $21,835 and a six-year completion rate of 40%. | |||||
| 46 | Medical University of South Carolina · Charleston, SC | $89,770 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Medical University of South Carolina ranks 1178th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $89,770 four years after completing. | |||||
| 47 | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $81,234 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-New Orleans earn a median of $81,234 four years after completing, and the school ranks 444th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 48 | St. Thomas University · Miami Gardens, FL | $70,806 | $26,312 | $24,657 | 97.9% |
| St. Thomas University admits 98% of applicants and reports an average net price of $24,657 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 49 | Jacksonville University · Jacksonville, FL | $77,058 | $25,180 | $21,893 | 56.9% |
| Jacksonville University, a private nonprofit university in Jacksonville, reports median earnings of $77,058 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 50 | University of Mississippi · University, MS | $66,243 | $13,314 | $8,945 | 96.6% |
| University of Mississippi admits 97% of applicants and graduates 72% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 51 | North American University · Stafford, TX | $56,795 | $18,721 | $18,720 | Not reported |
| North American University posts an average net price of $18,720 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 52 | University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences · Little Rock, AR | $77,262 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences ranks 512th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $77,262 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 53 | The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $84,730 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio reports median earnings of $84,730 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 478th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 54 | University of Delaware · Newark, DE | $77,675 | $17,799 | $10,901 | 70.6% |
| University of Delaware has a six-year completion rate of 81% and an average net price of $17,799. | |||||
| 55 | North Carolina State University at Raleigh · Raleigh, NC | $75,943 | $17,303 | $6,382 | 41.7% |
| North Carolina State University at Raleigh admits 42% of applicants and reports median earnings of $75,943 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 56 | American University · Washington, DC | $79,081 | $41,943 | $23,233 | 62.0% |
| American University ranks 901st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $79,081 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 57 | Washington Adventist University · Takoma Park, MD | $74,717 | $18,526 | $17,534 | 46.2% |
| Washington Adventist University graduates 29% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $74,717 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 58 | Millsaps College · Jackson, MS | $67,303 | $26,034 | $24,215 | 43.1% |
| Millsaps College ranks 728th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 43% of applicants. | |||||
| 59 | Texas Woman's University · Denton, TX | $64,179 | $11,963 | $9,948 | 96.1% |
| Texas Woman's University reports median earnings of $64,179 for its graduates four years after completing and has an average net price of $11,963. | |||||
| 60 | Watts College of Nursing · Durham, NC | $77,794 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Watts College of Nursing ranks 756th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $77,794 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 61 | University of Houston · Houston, TX | $68,091 | $14,276 | $10,929 | 73.9% |
| University of Houston reports median earnings of $68,091 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 61st on this list. | |||||
| 62 | Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University · Baton Rouge, LA | $63,699 | $18,552 | $17,014 | 98.7% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Baton Rouge, Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady University has an admission rate of 99% and a six-year completion rate of 45%. | |||||
| 63 | Sentara College of Health Sciences · Chesapeake, VA | $80,530 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Sentara College of Health Sciences posts median earnings of $80,530 for its graduates four years after completing, and holds the 63rd spot on this page. | |||||
| 64 | Virginia Military Institute · Lexington, VA | $75,027 | $17,113 | $12,697 | 71.3% |
| Virginia Military Institute admits 71% of applicants and graduates 76% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 65 | The University of Texas Permian Basin · Odessa, TX | $63,864 | $12,723 | $11,930 | 94.9% |
| With an average net price of $12,723, The University of Texas Permian Basin reports median earnings of $63,864 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 66 | The University of Tennessee Health Science Center · Memphis, TN | $78,597 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| The University of Tennessee Health Science Center ranks 66th on this list, with median earnings of $78,597 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 67 | University of Georgia · Athens, GA | $74,144 | $13,936 | $8,085 | 37.7% |
| University of Georgia has a six-year completion rate of 90% and an average net price of $13,936. | |||||
| 68 | Gallaudet University · Washington, DC | $55,195 | $15,845 | $14,129 | 58.1% |
| Gallaudet University reports median earnings of $55,195 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 58%. | |||||
| 69 | The University of Alabama · Tuscaloosa, AL | $70,439 | $22,420 | $19,169 | 76.7% |
| The University of Alabama ranks 69th on this list and reports median earnings of $70,439 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 70 | Hood College · Frederick, MD | $70,173 | $20,873 | $12,424 | 77.8% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Frederick, Hood College has an average net price of $20,873 and a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 71 | Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing · Richmond, VA | $84,129 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Bon Secours Memorial College of Nursing posts median earnings of $84,129 for its graduates four years after completing, and holds the 71st spot on this page. | |||||
| 72 | The University of Texas at Tyler · Tyler, TX | $68,633 | $13,323 | $10,307 | 94.0% |
| The University of Texas at Tyler admits 94% of applicants and reports an average net price of $13,323. | |||||
| 73 | University of Maryland-Baltimore County · Baltimore, MD | $74,396 | $16,467 | $5,087 | 72.4% |
| University of Maryland-Baltimore County reports median earnings of $74,396 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 70%. | |||||
| 74 | University of Arkansas · Fayetteville, AR | $68,890 | $18,209 | $14,319 | 74.3% |
| With an admission rate of 74%, University of Arkansas shows a six-year completion rate of 71%. | |||||
| 75 | Mississippi University for Women · Columbus, MS | $62,987 | $12,411 | $10,676 | 90.3% |
| Mississippi University for Women carries an average net price of $12,411, while its graduates earn a median of $62,987 four years after completing. | |||||
| 76 | University of St Thomas · Houston, TX | $66,137 | $19,359 | $18,441 | 89.9% |
| A private nonprofit university in Houston, University of St Thomas ranks 76th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 77 | Lincoln Memorial University · Harrogate, TN | $69,633 | $20,406 | $15,644 | 62.6% |
| Lincoln Memorial University admits 63% of applicants and reports median earnings of $69,633 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 78 | Lamar University · Beaumont, TX | $66,816 | $9,366 | $7,568 | 86.4% |
| Lamar University posts an average net price of $9,366 and reports median earnings of $66,816 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 79 | Auburn University · Auburn, AL | $73,151 | $24,323 | $16,681 | 45.9% |
| Auburn University graduates 82% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $73,151 four years after completing. | |||||
| 80 | Tuskegee University · Tuskegee, AL | $69,077 | $35,013 | $34,324 | 48.7% |
| Tuskegee University ranks 676th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an admission rate of 49%. | |||||
| 81 | Mercer University · Macon, GA | $71,870 | $23,847 | $19,817 | 68.9% |
| Graduates of Mercer University earn a median of $71,870 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 70%. | |||||
| 82 | Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport · Shreveport, LA | $76,380 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Louisiana State University Health Sciences Center-Shreveport reports median earnings of $76,380 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 83 | University of Louisville · Louisville, KY | $67,853 | $17,988 | $15,138 | 79.4% |
| University of Louisville admits 79% of applicants and carries an average net price of $17,988. | |||||
| 84 | University of North Texas at Dallas · Dallas, TX | $62,574 | $6,420 | $4,713 | 84.5% |
| An average net price of $6,420 coincides with median earnings of $62,574 for graduates of University of North Texas at Dallas four years after completing. | |||||
| 85 | Christian Brothers University · Memphis, TN | $68,058 | $9,854 | $9,466 | 86.7% |
| Christian Brothers University reports median earnings of $68,058 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,854. | |||||
| 86 | Davidson College · Davidson, NC | $72,718 | $17,379 | $9,497 | 13.4% |
| Graduates of Davidson College earn a median of $72,718 four years after completing, and the university admits 13% of applicants. | |||||
| 87 | University of the Incarnate Word · San Antonio, TX | $63,004 | $22,775 | $19,260 | 98.1% |
| University of the Incarnate Word ranks 87th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 88 | The Catholic University of America · Washington, DC | $79,320 | $29,561 | $17,358 | 82.8% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 79%, The Catholic University of America posts median earnings of $79,320 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 89 | Howard University · Washington, DC | $72,974 | $50,539 | $46,051 | 41.3% |
| Howard University admits 41% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $72,974 four years after completing. | |||||
| 90 | Trinity Washington University · Washington, DC | $64,019 | $9,302 | $7,928 | 99.5% |
| Trinity Washington University reports an average net price of $9,302 and a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 91 | Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College · Baton Rouge, LA | $66,893 | $19,151 | $13,056 | 73.3% |
| Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College admits 73% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $66,893 four years after completing. | |||||
| 92 | Southern Nazarene University · Bethany, OK | $60,691 | $22,084 | $18,931 | Not reported |
| Southern Nazarene University ranks 92nd on this list and reports an average net price of $22,084. | |||||
| 93 | Citadel Military College of South Carolina · Charleston, SC | $74,517 | $20,723 | $15,430 | 22.7% |
| Graduates of Citadel Military College of South Carolina earn a median of $74,517 four years after completing, and the university shows a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 94 | University of Holy Cross · New Orleans, LA | $62,842 | $15,635 | $14,202 | 73.7% |
| University of Holy Cross posts a six-year completion rate of 49% and median earnings of $62,842 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 95 | Clemson University · Clemson, SC | $75,142 | $22,253 | $13,607 | 38.3% |
| Clemson University admits 38% of applicants and reports an average net price of $22,253. | |||||
| 96 | University of Charleston · Charleston, WV | $68,945 | $22,107 | $21,427 | 61.5% |
| University of Charleston reports median earnings of $68,945 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 96th on this list. | |||||
| 97 | Houston Christian University · Houston, TX | $62,310 | $20,629 | $17,933 | 84.4% |
| Houston Christian University reports median earnings of $62,310 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,933 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 98 | Spalding University · Louisville, KY | $64,136 | $25,491 | $20,509 | 99.5% |
| Spalding University admits 99% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 99 | James Madison University · Harrisonburg, VA | $70,627 | $23,322 | $11,444 | 71.5% |
| A public university in Harrisonburg, James Madison University ranks 213th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 100 | Oklahoma State University-Main Campus · Stillwater, OK | $65,492 | $17,447 | $12,243 | 75.0% |
| Oklahoma State University-Main Campus shows median earnings of $65,492 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,447. | |||||
| 101 | Texas Tech University · Lubbock, TX | $66,144 | $19,070 | $12,457 | 72.7% |
| Texas Tech University graduates 69% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $66,144 four years after completing. | |||||
| 102 | Amberton University · Garland, TX | $72,929 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Amberton University reports median earnings of $72,929 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 103 | The University of the South · Sewanee, TN | $63,966 | $27,872 | $10,485 | 56.9% |
| The University of the South carries an average net price of $27,872 and an admission rate of 57%. | |||||
| 104 | Baylor University · Waco, TX | $69,608 | $41,104 | $22,024 | 51.3% |
| Baylor University reports median earnings of $69,608 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,024 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 105 | West Virginia University · Morgantown, WV | $64,952 | $15,634 | $9,450 | 89.0% |
| West Virginia University admits 89% of applicants and reports an average net price of $9,450 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 106 | University of Alabama at Birmingham · Birmingham, AL | $64,969 | $18,749 | $16,172 | 88.2% |
| University of Alabama at Birmingham ranks 265th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
| 107 | Hampden-Sydney College · Hampden-Sydney, VA | $71,699 | $22,400 | $13,422 | 40.9% |
| Hampden-Sydney College reports median earnings of $71,699 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 41%. | |||||
| 108 | The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary · Louisville, KY | $66,838 | Not reported | Not reported | 55.9% |
| The Southern Baptist Theological Seminary shows a six-year completion rate of 40% and median earnings of $66,838 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 109 | Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary · Wake Forest, NC | $69,450 | $13,090 | $18,587 | 74.6% |
| Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary reports median earnings of $69,450 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $13,090. | |||||
| 110 | Wofford College · Spartanburg, SC | $65,763 | $18,732 | $8,493 | 51.9% |
| Wofford College, a private nonprofit college in Spartanburg, admits 52% of applicants and graduates 84% within six years. | |||||
| 111 | Queens University of Charlotte · Charlotte, NC | $70,176 | $30,857 | $22,792 | 62.1% |
| Queens University of Charlotte ranks 111th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 61% and an average net price of $22,792 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 112 | University of Kentucky · Lexington, KY | $65,922 | $18,851 | $12,182 | 92.9% |
| University of Kentucky posts median earnings of $65,922 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 93%. | |||||
| 113 | Bluefield State University · Bluefield, WV | $61,729 | $13,684 | $11,810 | 97.2% |
| Bluefield State University ranks 620th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $61,729 four years after completing. | |||||
| 114 | Piedmont University · Demorest, GA | $65,743 | $20,599 | $15,416 | 93.3% |
| Piedmont University reports an average net price of $15,416 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $65,743 four years after completing. | |||||
| 115 | Bowie State University · Bowie, MD | $65,066 | $19,298 | $17,071 | 72.4% |
| Bowie State University admits 72% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 38%, with an average net price of $19,298. | |||||
| 116 | Florida Polytechnic University · Lakeland, FL | $86,952 | $11,853 | $8,819 | 57.5% |
| Florida Polytechnic University reports median earnings of $86,952 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $8,819 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 117 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University · Bartlesville, OK | $62,310 | $28,358 | $25,011 | 66.2% |
| Oklahoma Wesleyan University ranks 117th on this list, with an admission rate of 66% and a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 118 | King University · Bristol, TN | $61,394 | $22,347 | $22,696 | 99.7% |
| King University admits 100% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,394 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 119 | Concordia University Texas · Austin, TX | $64,701 | $23,131 | $18,764 | 91.3% |
| Concordia University Texas ranks 950th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $64,701 four years after completing. | |||||
| 120 | Rhodes College · Memphis, TN | $65,427 | $28,585 | $15,770 | 50.4% |
| Rhodes College graduates 85% within six years and reports an average net price of $15,770 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 121 | Bellarmine University · Louisville, KY | $64,564 | $21,499 | $18,430 | 86.1% |
| Bellarmine University reports median earnings of $64,564 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $21,499. | |||||
| 122 | Oklahoma Christian University · Edmond, OK | $67,575 | $21,872 | $17,818 | 96.5% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 56%, Oklahoma Christian University ranks 122nd on this list and posts median earnings of $67,575 for its graduates. | |||||
| 123 | Midwestern State University · Wichita Falls, TX | $62,250 | $11,656 | $8,856 | 93.5% |
| Midwestern State University, a public university in Wichita Falls, admits 94% of applicants and shows median earnings of $62,250 four years after completing. | |||||
| 124 | Kennesaw State University · Kennesaw, GA | $68,306 | $15,048 | $12,235 | 69.2% |
| Kennesaw State University ranks 24th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 125 | Florida State University · Tallahassee, FL | $66,924 | $11,297 | $5,938 | 24.2% |
| An admission rate of 24% coincides with median earnings of $66,924 at Florida State University, which ranks 125th on this list. | |||||
| 126 | Brenau University · Gainesville, GA | $61,654 | $18,924 | $19,481 | 87.8% |
| Brenau University reports an average net price of $18,924 and median earnings of $61,654 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 127 | Virginia Commonwealth University · Richmond, VA | $64,703 | $23,433 | $17,512 | 92.6% |
| Virginia Commonwealth University graduates 63% of its students within six years and lists median earnings of $64,703 four years after completing. | |||||
| 128 | University of North Carolina at Charlotte · Charlotte, NC | $65,370 | $15,435 | $10,357 | 79.6% |
| University of North Carolina at Charlotte ranks 98th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 80%. | |||||
| 129 | Tulane University of Louisiana · New Orleans, LA | $73,816 | $39,949 | $16,126 | 14.0% |
| Tulane University of Louisiana reports median earnings of $73,816 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $16,126 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 130 | University of Houston-Downtown · Houston, TX | $60,550 | $10,542 | $9,439 | 90.0% |
| University of Houston-Downtown admits 90% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 33%, alongside median earnings of $60,550. | |||||
| 131 | Trevecca Nazarene University · Nashville, TN | $64,175 | $16,813 | $14,532 | 69.4% |
| Trevecca Nazarene University reports median earnings of $64,175 for its graduates four years after completing, combined with an admission rate of 69%. | |||||
| 132 | Schreiner University · Kerrville, TX | $58,631 | $21,507 | $17,863 | 88.2% |
| Schreiner University ranks 132nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 43% and median earnings of $58,631 for its graduates. | |||||
| 133 | University of Mary Hardin-Baylor · Belton, TX | $61,024 | $26,106 | $22,089 | 95.8% |
| University of Mary Hardin-Baylor admits 96% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,024 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 134 | Bethel University · Mckenzie, TN | $62,152 | $12,595 | $11,871 | 60.2% |
| Graduates of Bethel University earn a median of $62,152 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 35%. | |||||
| 135 | Oklahoma City University · Oklahoma City, OK | $64,450 | $22,857 | $15,187 | 77.0% |
| Oklahoma City University carries an average net price of $22,857, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $64,450 four years after completing. | |||||
| 136 | Centre College · Danville, KY | $64,933 | $20,781 | $11,364 | 54.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 81%, Centre College ranks 136th on this list and posts median earnings of $64,933 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 137 | Criswell College · Dallas, TX | $66,210 | $21,630 | $20,353 | 100.0% |
| Criswell College reports an average net price of $21,630 and a six-year completion rate of 50%. | |||||
| 138 | Saint Edward's University · Austin, TX | $59,999 | $25,578 | $20,799 | 81.4% |
| Saint Edward's University admits 81% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $59,999 four years after completing. | |||||
| 139 | Samford University · Birmingham, AL | $66,567 | $32,622 | $22,716 | 82.4% |
| Graduates of Samford University earn a median of $66,567 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 82%. | |||||
| 140 | Prairie View A & M University · Prairie View, TX | $60,602 | $13,570 | $12,120 | 79.3% |
| Prairie View A & M University ranks 140th on this list, with median earnings of $60,602 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 79%. | |||||
| 141 | Stevenson University · Owings Mills, MD | $66,853 | $26,505 | $15,894 | 78.9% |
| Stevenson University carries an average net price of $26,505, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $66,853 four years after completing. | |||||
| 142 | Coppin State University · Baltimore, MD | $63,359 | $9,977 | $7,714 | 45.8% |
| Coppin State University admits 46% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,359 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 143 | New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary · New Orleans, LA | $59,131 | $10,829 | $10,829 | Not reported |
| With an average net price of $10,829, New Orleans Baptist Theological Seminary reports median earnings of $59,131 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 144 | The University of Tennessee-Knoxville · Knoxville, TN | $67,631 | $18,976 | $10,029 | 41.6% |
| The University of Tennessee-Knoxville admits 42% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,631 four years after completing. | |||||
| 145 | The University of Texas at El Paso · El Paso, TX | $58,771 | $9,403 | $7,863 | 99.9% |
| The University of Texas at El Paso reports median earnings of $58,771 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,403. | |||||
| 146 | Southwestern Oklahoma State University · Weatherford, OK | $57,954 | $14,459 | $10,987 | Not reported |
| Graduates of Southwestern Oklahoma State University earn a median of $57,954 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 40%. | |||||
| 147 | Middle Georgia State University · Macon, GA | $62,068 | $12,361 | $10,668 | 99.7% |
| Middle Georgia State University admits 100% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 25%. | |||||
| 148 | Old Dominion University · Norfolk, VA | $64,472 | $14,638 | $9,739 | 90.4% |
| Old Dominion University ranks 154th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 46%. | |||||
| 149 | University of Houston-Clear Lake · Houston, TX | $59,865 | $15,563 | $7,330 | 90.5% |
| With an admission rate of 91%, University of Houston-Clear Lake reports median earnings of $59,865 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 150 | Trinity University · San Antonio, TX | $67,249 | $23,464 | $10,356 | 25.9% |
| Trinity University, a private nonprofit university in San Antonio, has a six-year completion rate of 84% and an average net price of $23,464. | |||||
| 151 | Towson University · Towson, MD | $65,610 | $17,413 | $6,962 | 82.0% |
| Towson University ranks 114th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $6,962 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 152 | McDaniel College · Westminster, MD | $65,855 | $21,916 | $12,210 | 77.9% |
| McDaniel College reports median earnings of $65,855 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 78%. | |||||
| 153 | University of South Carolina-Columbia · Columbia, SC | $67,741 | $22,811 | $12,634 | 60.2% |
| University of South Carolina-Columbia graduates 79% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $67,741 four years after completing. | |||||
| 154 | Our Lady of the Lake University · San Antonio, TX | $55,876 | $16,442 | $16,236 | Not reported |
| Our Lady of the Lake University has an average net price of $16,236 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $55,876 four years after completing. | |||||
| 155 | Texas State University · San Marcos, TX | $58,786 | $16,805 | $12,715 | 89.3% |
| Texas State University ranks 40th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 89% of applicants. | |||||
| 156 | The University of Texas at San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $60,333 | $10,836 | $7,870 | 86.8% |
| The University of Texas at San Antonio reports median earnings of $60,333 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,836. | |||||
| 157 | Campbell University · Buies Creek, NC | $63,540 | $24,516 | $20,751 | 87.2% |
| Campbell University reports median earnings of $63,540 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,516. | |||||
| 158 | Oklahoma Panhandle State University · Goodwell, OK | $56,708 | $7,413 | $7,302 | Not reported |
| A public university in Goodwell, Oklahoma Panhandle State University has an average net price of $7,413 and a six-year completion rate of 21%. | |||||
| 159 | Lipscomb University · Nashville, TN | $63,007 | $24,739 | $20,048 | 67.7% |
| Lipscomb University admits 68% of applicants and graduates 72% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 160 | St. Mary's University · San Antonio, TX | $58,545 | $21,145 | $18,352 | 97.8% |
| St. Mary's University ranks 854th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $58,545 four years after completing. | |||||
| 161 | Dallas Baptist University · Dallas, TX | $59,308 | $28,516 | $25,326 | 88.8% |
| Dallas Baptist University posts an average net price of $25,326 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 162 | Morgan State University · Baltimore, MD | $62,308 | $14,985 | $9,585 | 82.2% |
| Morgan State University reports median earnings of $62,308 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 82%. | |||||
| 163 | Shenandoah University · Winchester, VA | $65,784 | $30,298 | $24,356 | 77.0% |
| Shenandoah University ranks 163rd on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 164 | Louisiana Tech University · Ruston, LA | $61,520 | $11,864 | $7,676 | 86.4% |
| Louisiana Tech University has an average net price of $7,676 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $61,520 four years after completing. | |||||
| 165 | University of South Alabama · Mobile, AL | $62,459 | $17,648 | $12,657 | 71.0% |
| University of South Alabama admits 71% of applicants and ranks 329th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 166 | Texas A&M University-Kingsville · Kingsville, TX | $56,982 | $12,090 | $10,207 | 90.9% |
| Texas A&M University-Kingsville reports median earnings of $56,982 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $12,090. | |||||
| 167 | University of West Florida · Pensacola, FL | $67,723 | $9,364 | $4,815 | 58.2% |
| University of West Florida ranks 164th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an average net price of $4,815 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 168 | Davis & Elkins College · Elkins, WV | $51,173 | $18,273 | $15,999 | 94.3% |
| Davis & Elkins College admits 94% of applicants and reports median earnings of $51,173 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 169 | Georgetown College · Georgetown, KY | $54,370 | $14,095 | $9,777 | 91.1% |
| Georgetown College reports median earnings of $54,370 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $9,777 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 170 | Rollins College · Winter Park, FL | $65,488 | $34,732 | $27,177 | 47.5% |
| Rollins College admits 48% of applicants and graduates 75% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 171 | University of Pikeville · Pikeville, KY | $55,132 | $20,311 | $13,115 | Not reported |
| University of Pikeville, a private nonprofit university in Pikeville, ranks 967th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 172 | Augusta University · Augusta, GA | $62,546 | $13,787 | $11,064 | 86.4% |
| Augusta University has a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $13,787. | |||||
| 173 | Wingate University · Wingate, NC | $58,916 | $20,748 | $18,772 | 91.1% |
| Graduates of Wingate University earn a median of $58,916 four years after completing, and the school admits 91% of applicants. | |||||
| 174 | Georgia Southern University · Statesboro, GA | $62,342 | $15,267 | $12,162 | 87.9% |
| Georgia Southern University reports an average net price of $15,267 and median earnings of $62,342 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 175 | Northwestern State University of Louisiana · Natchitoches, LA | $56,762 | $13,606 | $11,693 | 92.5% |
| Northwestern State University of Louisiana ranks 175th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 176 | East Carolina University · Greenville, NC | $60,888 | $15,739 | $10,046 | 89.2% |
| East Carolina University reports median earnings of $60,888 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,046 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 177 | High Point University · High Point, NC | $65,028 | $38,707 | $32,763 | 75.3% |
| High Point University admits 75% of applicants and reports median earnings of $65,028 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 178 | Carolina University · Winston-Salem, NC | $52,812 | $20,828 | $17,738 | 39.5% |
| Carolina University ranks 773rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and graduates 22% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 179 | University of Louisiana at Lafayette · Lafayette, LA | $58,638 | $13,530 | $11,157 | 87.0% |
| University of Louisiana at Lafayette reports an average net price of $13,530 and a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 180 | Morehouse College · Atlanta, GA | $61,320 | $39,013 | $36,359 | 44.0% |
| Morehouse College reports median earnings of $61,320 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 44%. | |||||
| 181 | Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi · Corpus Christi, TX | $59,765 | $15,225 | $11,445 | 88.6% |
| Texas A & M University-Corpus Christi reports median earnings of $59,765 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $15,225. | |||||
| 182 | Texas Southern University · Houston, TX | $55,112 | $16,590 | $16,437 | 96.9% |
| A public university in Houston, Texas Southern University admits 97% of applicants and ranks 222nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 183 | Florida International University · Miami, FL | $62,192 | $9,288 | $7,003 | 54.7% |
| Florida International University has a six-year completion rate of 74% and an average net price of $7,003 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 184 | Sam Houston State University · Huntsville, TX | $57,044 | $16,404 | $12,474 | 90.3% |
| Sam Houston State University ranks 184th on this list, with median earnings of $57,044 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 185 | Columbus State University · Columbus, GA | $60,912 | $13,115 | $11,271 | 99.1% |
| With an admission rate of 99%, Columbus State University graduates 42% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 186 | Tarleton State University · Stephenville, TX | $57,758 | $20,783 | $15,574 | 89.6% |
| Tarleton State University reports an average net price of $20,783 and median earnings of $57,758 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 187 | Furman University · Greenville, SC | $64,492 | $30,308 | $16,401 | 43.0% |
| Furman University ranks 1109th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 43% of applicants. | |||||
| 188 | East Texas A&M University · Commerce, TX | $57,494 | $11,841 | $9,709 | 92.2% |
| Graduates of East Texas A&M University earn a median of $57,494 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $11,841. | |||||
| 189 | Eastern Mennonite University · Harrisonburg, VA | $60,150 | $24,588 | $22,994 | 100.0% |
| Eastern Mennonite University has a six-year completion rate of 67% and an average net price of $22,994 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 190 | University of North Texas · Denton, TX | $58,743 | $15,649 | $12,311 | 72.2% |
| University of North Texas admits 72% of applicants and reports median earnings of $58,743 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 191 | West Virginia Wesleyan College · Buckhannon, WV | $55,915 | $18,083 | $12,611 | 93.3% |
| West Virginia Wesleyan College ranks 191st on this list, with an average net price of $18,083. | |||||
| 192 | Georgia College & State University · Milledgeville, GA | $62,852 | $20,686 | $15,396 | 78.2% |
| Georgia College & State University reports median earnings of $62,852 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 690th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 193 | Lenoir-Rhyne University · Hickory, NC | $57,711 | $20,689 | $18,669 | 84.6% |
| Lenoir-Rhyne University, a private nonprofit university in Hickory, reports median earnings of $57,711 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 194 | Rogers State University · Claremore, OK | $53,237 | $15,314 | $13,714 | Not reported |
| Rogers State University ranks 194th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 29%. | |||||
| 195 | Georgia Southwestern State University · Americus, GA | $62,132 | $12,019 | $10,477 | 75.2% |
| With an average net price of $12,019, Georgia Southwestern State University admits 75% of applicants. | |||||
| 196 | Pfeiffer University · Misenheimer, NC | $57,619 | $19,076 | $16,167 | 96.0% |
| Pfeiffer University posts median earnings of $57,619 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 197 | The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley · Edinburg, TX | $53,888 | $4,831 | $3,785 | 94.2% |
| The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley ranks 11th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an admission rate of 94%. | |||||
| 198 | Mississippi State University · Mississippi State, MS | $59,311 | $17,595 | $14,332 | 77.6% |
| Mississippi State University reports an average net price of $17,595 and a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 199 | Texas Wesleyan University · Fort Worth, TX | $57,671 | $24,066 | $21,812 | 69.2% |
| Graduates of Texas Wesleyan University earn a median of $57,671 four years after completing, and the school admits 69% of applicants. | |||||
| 200 | Texas A&M University-San Antonio · San Antonio, TX | $55,112 | $11,196 | $9,596 | 92.8% |
| Texas A&M University-San Antonio ranks 278th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 40%. | |||||
| 201 | LaGrange College · Lagrange, GA | $62,232 | $20,875 | $20,764 | 62.1% |
| LaGrange College reports median earnings of $62,232 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $20,875. | |||||
| 202 | Fisk University · Nashville, TN | $58,830 | $32,020 | $27,647 | 37.4% |
| Fisk University admits 37% of applicants and reports an average net price of $27,647 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 203 | Georgia Gwinnett College · Lawrenceville, GA | $56,872 | $15,844 | $14,356 | 95.5% |
| Georgia Gwinnett College ranks 203rd on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 21%. | |||||
| 204 | Thomas University · Thomasville, GA | $63,556 | $18,499 | $15,640 | 38.3% |
| Thomas University reports median earnings of $63,556 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 38%. | |||||
| 205 | LeTourneau University · Longview, TX | $65,664 | $28,185 | $22,785 | 38.0% |
| LeTourneau University reports median earnings of $65,664 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 59%. | |||||
| 206 | Agnes Scott College · Decatur, GA | $52,746 | $24,754 | $21,467 | 62.2% |
| Agnes Scott College admits 62% of applicants and carries an average net price of $24,754. | |||||
| 207 | Oral Roberts University · Tulsa, OK | $54,666 | $25,365 | $21,894 | 98.9% |
| Oral Roberts University ranks 207th on this list, with an average net price of $21,894 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 208 | Georgia State University · Atlanta, GA | $58,898 | $15,931 | $13,787 | 55.4% |
| A public university in Atlanta, Georgia State University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 44th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 209 | Southwestern Adventist University · Keene, TX | $55,144 | $22,778 | $16,725 | 78.4% |
| Southwestern Adventist University posts a six-year completion rate of 52% and median earnings of $55,144 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 210 | Life University · Marietta, GA | $51,860 | $29,791 | $28,151 | 93.0% |
| Life University admits 93% of applicants and reports an average net price of $28,151 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 211 | University of Arkansas at Little Rock · Little Rock, AR | $58,470 | $17,248 | $15,195 | 58.8% |
| University of Arkansas at Little Rock reports median earnings of $58,470 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 59%. | |||||
| 212 | Gardner-Webb University · Boiling Springs, NC | $60,516 | $17,674 | $15,304 | 77.2% |
| Gardner-Webb University carries an average net price of $17,674 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. | |||||
| 213 | Salisbury University · Salisbury, MD | $61,985 | $17,743 | $6,743 | 87.5% |
| Salisbury University reports median earnings of $61,985 for its graduates four years after completing, and its Azimuth composite rank is 532nd among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 214 | Mount St. Mary's University · Emmitsburg, MD | $64,424 | $22,655 | $11,603 | 73.8% |
| Mount St. Mary's University admits 74% of applicants and reports an average net price of $11,603 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 215 | Arkansas State University · Jonesboro, AR | $56,631 | $12,366 | $10,098 | 82.3% |
| Arkansas State University posts a six-year completion rate of 55% and median earnings of $56,631 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 216 | Winston-Salem State University · Winston-Salem, NC | $56,396 | $13,479 | $11,463 | 78.3% |
| Winston-Salem State University carries an average net price of $13,479 and an Azimuth composite rank of 223rd among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 217 | Lubbock Christian University · Lubbock, TX | $57,061 | $24,456 | $23,018 | 73.1% |
| Lubbock Christian University reports median earnings of $57,061 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 51%. | |||||
| 218 | Midway University · Midway, KY | $54,588 | $29,579 | $27,206 | 95.1% |
| Midway University has a 95% admission rate and a six-year completion rate of 41%. | |||||
| 219 | Shepherd University · Shepherdstown, WV | $55,251 | $11,363 | $7,906 | 96.8% |
| Shepherd University, a public university in Shepherdstown, carries an average net price of $11,363 and a 51% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 220 | Troy University · Troy, AL | $55,048 | $16,527 | $12,656 | 96.0% |
| Graduates of Troy University earn a median of $55,048 four years after completing, and the university ranks 402nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 221 | Mid-America Christian University · Oklahoma City, OK | $55,200 | $16,692 | $14,517 | 91.8% |
| Mid-America Christian University posts a six-year completion rate of 44% alongside an average net price of $16,692. | |||||
| 222 | Clear Creek Baptist Bible College · Pineville, KY | $44,416 | $10,949 | $11,401 | Not reported |
| Clear Creek Baptist Bible College reports median earnings of $44,416 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $10,949. | |||||
| 223 | Athens State University · Athens, AL | $52,623 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Athens State University ranks 491st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $52,623 four years after completing. | |||||
| 224 | Texas A&M University-Victoria · Victoria, TX | $57,364 | $8,109 | $5,317 | 95.9% |
| Texas A&M University-Victoria admits 96% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 26%. | |||||
| 225 | University of North Carolina Wilmington · Wilmington, NC | $61,925 | $20,109 | $10,778 | 64.2% |
| University of North Carolina Wilmington has a 71% six-year completion rate, and its graduates earn a median of $61,925 four years after completing. | |||||
| 226 | Stephen F Austin State University · Nacogdoches, TX | $55,013 | $14,260 | $10,318 | 94.0% |
| Stephen F Austin State University ranks 288th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $14,260. | |||||
| 227 | Randolph-Macon College · Ashland, VA | $61,824 | $27,866 | $16,601 | 86.6% |
| Randolph-Macon College reports median earnings of $61,824 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 87%. | |||||
| 228 | Texas Lutheran University · Seguin, TX | $56,629 | $24,654 | $20,512 | 95.7% |
| Texas Lutheran University admits 96% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 229 | Abilene Christian University · Abilene, TX | $59,305 | $26,182 | $20,285 | 66.0% |
| Abilene Christian University reports median earnings of $59,305 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $26,182. | |||||
| 230 | Hampton University · Hampton, VA | $61,865 | $25,319 | $32,101 | 62.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 57%, Hampton University admits 62% of applicants and ranks 230th on this list. | |||||
| 231 | University of Central Oklahoma · Edmond, OK | $54,402 | $18,309 | $15,275 | 78.1% |
| University of Central Oklahoma, a public university in Edmond, posts an average net price of $18,309 and a six-year completion rate of 37%. | |||||
| 232 | Albany State University · Albany, GA | $54,096 | $11,898 | $10,693 | Not reported |
| Albany State University graduates 31% within six years and reports median earnings of $54,096 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 233 | Auburn University at Montgomery · Montgomery, AL | $55,551 | $13,224 | $11,706 | 91.6% |
| Graduates of Auburn University at Montgomery earn a median of $55,551 four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 92%. | |||||
| 234 | Jacksonville State University · Jacksonville, AL | $55,318 | $14,279 | $12,472 | 77.7% |
| Jacksonville State University ranks 234th on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 55%. | |||||
| 235 | Meredith College · Raleigh, NC | $54,650 | $22,488 | $17,207 | 74.2% |
| Meredith College posts median earnings of $54,650 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,207 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 236 | University of Dallas · Irving, TX | $61,870 | $22,610 | $12,711 | 53.4% |
| University of Dallas admits 53% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,870 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 237 | Everglades University · Boca Raton, FL | $59,470 | $27,371 | $25,556 | 81.5% |
| Everglades University shows a six-year completion rate of 61% and an average net price of $27,371. | |||||
| 238 | Christopher Newport University · Newport News, VA | $62,140 | $23,015 | $12,461 | 86.0% |
| Christopher Newport University ranks 238th on this list, with an average net price of $23,015 and a six-year completion rate of 72%. | |||||
| 239 | University of Memphis · Memphis, TN | $57,507 | $12,397 | $10,607 | 72.0% |
| University of Memphis reports median earnings of $57,507 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $10,607 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 240 | Norfolk State University · Norfolk, VA | $52,371 | $15,282 | $12,804 | 87.8% |
| Norfolk State University admits 88% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 38%. | |||||
| 241 | Methodist University · Fayetteville, NC | $60,011 | $24,704 | $20,371 | 75.1% |
| Methodist University reports median earnings of $60,011 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,704. | |||||
| 242 | Alabama A & M University · Normal, AL | $54,018 | $17,621 | $16,500 | 58.0% |
| Alabama A & M University admits 58% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 24%. | |||||
| 243 | University of Mount Olive · Mount Olive, NC | $57,606 | $18,853 | $18,227 | 75.8% |
| University of Mount Olive ranks 243rd on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $57,606 four years after completing. | |||||
| 244 | Transylvania University · Lexington, KY | $50,923 | $21,913 | $14,551 | 86.6% |
| Transylvania University posts a six-year completion rate of 71% and an admission rate of 87%. | |||||
| 245 | West Texas A & M University · Canyon, TX | $55,166 | $19,487 | $16,525 | 98.7% |
| West Texas A & M University reports median earnings of $55,166 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,487. | |||||
| 246 | University of Louisiana at Monroe · Monroe, LA | $53,715 | $13,466 | $11,490 | 84.8% |
| University of Louisiana at Monroe ranks 464th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $13,466. | |||||
| 247 | The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga · Chattanooga, TN | $57,377 | $14,265 | $9,876 | 81.1% |
| The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga admits 81% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $57,377 four years after completing. | |||||
| 248 | Shorter University · Rome, GA | $54,008 | $16,646 | $15,929 | 96.5% |
| Shorter University reports an average net price of $15,929 for families earning under $30,000, with median earnings of $54,008 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 249 | Averett University · Danville, VA | $59,911 | $22,925 | $23,064 | 56.6% |
| Averett University ranks 965th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 48% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 250 | Liberty University · Lynchburg, VA | $57,700 | $29,357 | $30,667 | 99.0% |
| Liberty University reports median earnings of $57,700 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 99%. | |||||
| 251 | Saint Leo University · Saint Leo, FL | $58,644 | $21,293 | $19,602 | 78.4% |
| Saint Leo University shows a six-year completion rate of 45% and an average net price of $21,293. | |||||
| 252 | Cumberland University · Lebanon, TN | $58,091 | $18,759 | $17,882 | 67.3% |
| Cumberland University ranks 252nd on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $58,091 four years after completing. | |||||
| 253 | Tennessee Technological University · Cookeville, TN | $57,413 | $14,246 | $9,815 | 76.1% |
| Tennessee Technological University reports median earnings of $57,413 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $14,246. | |||||
| 254 | Sweet Briar College · Sweet Briar, VA | $52,366 | $17,758 | $11,734 | 75.5% |
| A private nonprofit university in Sweet Briar, Sweet Briar College admits 76% of applicants and graduates 52% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 255 | Northern Kentucky University · Highland Heights, KY | $58,429 | $8,191 | $2,603 | 67.7% |
| Northern Kentucky University ranks 255th on this list, with an average net price of $2,603 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 256 | Florida Atlantic University · Boca Raton, FL | $59,690 | $8,752 | $3,022 | 66.1% |
| Graduates of Florida Atlantic University earn a median of $59,690 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 63%. | |||||
| 257 | University of West Alabama · Livingston, AL | $64,122 | $12,684 | $12,179 | 42.7% |
| University of West Alabama holds an Azimuth composite rank of 350th among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 258 | Salem College · Winston-Salem, NC | $49,227 | $18,277 | $19,074 | 76.7% |
| With an admission rate of 77%, Salem College reports median earnings of $49,227 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 259 | University of South Florida · Tampa, FL | $62,079 | $9,812 | $4,122 | 43.2% |
| University of South Florida, a public college in Tampa, has an average net price of $9,812 and a six-year completion rate of 77%. | |||||
| 260 | Dalton State College · Dalton, GA | $52,160 | $5,012 | $3,962 | Not reported |
| Dalton State College ranks 260th on this list, with median earnings of $52,160 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 261 | Belmont Abbey College · Belmont, NC | $57,346 | $24,639 | $20,610 | 74.7% |
| Belmont Abbey College admits 75% of applicants and reports an average net price of $20,610 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 262 | University of Central Florida · Orlando, FL | $61,355 | $10,411 | $5,816 | 40.1% |
| University of Central Florida posts a six-year completion rate of 78% and an average net price of $10,411. | |||||
| 263 | Fairmont State University · Fairmont, WV | $52,884 | $9,032 | $8,434 | 98.6% |
| Fairmont State University reports median earnings of $52,884 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $8,434 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 264 | Southeastern Oklahoma State University · Durant, OK | $56,329 | $8,039 | $5,193 | 76.4% |
| Southeastern Oklahoma State University ranks 264th on this list, with an admission rate of 76% and a six-year graduation rate of 32%. | |||||
| 265 | Saint Joseph Seminary College · St. Benedict, LA | $44,996 | $45,460 | $42,549 | Not reported |
| Saint Joseph Seminary College reports median earnings of $44,996 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $45,460. | |||||
| 266 | University of Maryland Eastern Shore · Princess Anne, MD | $55,733 | $13,338 | $9,914 | 96.4% |
| University of Maryland Eastern Shore admits 96% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 267 | Wayland Baptist University · Plainview, TX | $56,530 | $20,590 | $20,070 | 56.0% |
| Wayland Baptist University ranks 267th on this list, with an average net price of $20,070 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 268 | Charleston Southern University · Charleston, SC | $54,684 | $21,666 | $20,145 | 96.5% |
| A six-year completion rate of 47% coincides with median earnings of $54,684 for graduates of Charleston Southern University four years after completing. | |||||
| 269 | University of New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $56,037 | $12,384 | $11,532 | 74.3% |
| University of New Orleans has an admission rate of 74% and an average net price of $12,384. | |||||
| 270 | Southern Wesleyan University · Central, SC | $52,228 | $15,464 | $14,084 | 99.5% |
| Southern Wesleyan University ranks 1069th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $52,228 four years after completing. | |||||
| 271 | Angelo State University · San Angelo, TX | $54,923 | $15,091 | $12,008 | 83.0% |
| Angelo State University admits 83% of applicants, and its six-year completion rate stands at 44%. | |||||
| 272 | North Carolina A & T State University · Greensboro, NC | $56,996 | $10,846 | $8,223 | 49.9% |
| North Carolina A & T State University reports an average net price of $8,223 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 273 | Mary Baldwin University · Staunton, VA | $51,402 | $12,756 | $12,717 | Not reported |
| Mary Baldwin University shows median earnings of $51,402 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,756. | |||||
| 274 | Radford University · Radford, VA | $57,832 | $14,578 | $8,965 | 89.5% |
| Radford University admits 90% of applicants and reports median earnings of $57,832 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 275 | Tennessee State University · Nashville, TN | $53,808 | $15,796 | $15,005 | 70.1% |
| Tennessee State University ranks 275th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 34%. | |||||
| 276 | Marshall University · Huntington, WV | $54,141 | $7,502 | $4,648 | 95.7% |
| Marshall University has an average net price of $4,648 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $54,141 four years after completing. | |||||
| 277 | Arlington Baptist University · Arlington, TX | $48,934 | $24,906 | $21,759 | Not reported |
| Arlington Baptist University reports median earnings of $48,934 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,906. | |||||
| 278 | The University of Tampa · Tampa, FL | $62,720 | $36,211 | $30,011 | 40.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 64%, The University of Tampa ranks 278th on this list and posts an admission rate of 40%. | |||||
| 279 | Frostburg State University · Frostburg, MD | $58,511 | $16,715 | $12,129 | 89.2% |
| Frostburg State University admits 89% of applicants and shows median earnings of $58,511 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 280 | University of Central Arkansas · Conway, AR | $52,203 | $16,511 | $14,656 | 89.5% |
| Graduates of University of Central Arkansas earn a median of $52,203 four years after completing, and the university reports a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 281 | Northeastern State University · Tahlequah, OK | $50,752 | $12,710 | $10,598 | 99.6% |
| A public institution in Tahlequah, Northeastern State University ranks 388th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 35% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 282 | John Brown University · Siloam Springs, AR | $55,210 | $20,397 | $17,484 | 76.1% |
| John Brown University posts an average net price of $20,397 and median earnings of $55,210 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 283 | Mississippi Christian University · Clinton, MS | $55,434 | $27,712 | $25,984 | 29.1% |
| Ranking 283rd on this list, Mississippi Christian University admits 29% of applicants and reports median earnings of $55,434 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 284 | Louisiana Christian University · Pineville, LA | $53,861 | $13,113 | $13,203 | 77.2% |
| Louisiana Christian University shows a six-year completion rate of 44% and an average net price of $13,203 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 285 | Western Kentucky University · Bowling Green, KY | $53,602 | $10,990 | $7,087 | 93.9% |
| With median earnings of $53,602 for its graduates four years after completing, Western Kentucky University ranks 418th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 286 | Florida Gulf Coast University · Fort Myers, FL | $59,369 | $12,568 | $8,220 | 63.4% |
| Florida Gulf Coast University admits 63% of applicants and posts an average net price of $8,220 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 287 | University of Mary Washington · Fredericksburg, VA | $59,661 | $20,667 | $10,304 | 79.8% |
| Ranking 287th on this list, University of Mary Washington reports median earnings of $59,661 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 288 | McNeese State University · Lake Charles, LA | $53,563 | $12,493 | $10,482 | 78.3% |
| McNeese State University shows an admission rate of 78% and median earnings of $53,563 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 289 | University of West Georgia · Carrollton, GA | $58,022 | $12,786 | $10,339 | 51.6% |
| University of West Georgia reports median earnings of $58,022 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,786. | |||||
| 290 | Brescia University · Owensboro, KY | $51,492 | $8,709 | $8,977 | 35.2% |
| Brescia University admits 35% of applicants and graduates 54% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 291 | Southwestern University · Georgetown, TX | $59,994 | $29,224 | $22,478 | 43.1% |
| A private nonprofit university in Georgetown, Southwestern University ranks 291st on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 292 | Roanoke College · Salem, VA | $56,840 | $24,503 | $15,204 | 83.1% |
| Roanoke College posts median earnings of $56,840 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,204 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 293 | Belmont University · Nashville, TN | $56,202 | $33,147 | $22,950 | 95.3% |
| Belmont University ranks 1254th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $56,202 four years after completing. | |||||
| 294 | Southern University and A & M College · Baton Rouge, LA | $54,666 | $20,077 | $19,047 | 35.1% |
| With an admission rate of 35%, Southern University and A & M College reports an average net price of $20,077 and a six-year completion rate of 27%. | |||||
| 295 | Delaware State University · Dover, DE | $56,957 | $13,910 | $11,135 | 46.6% |
| Delaware State University ranks 295th on this list, with median earnings of $56,957 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 296 | William Carey University · Hattiesburg, MS | $54,242 | $14,258 | $12,224 | 60.3% |
| William Carey University shows an average net price of $12,224 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $54,242 four years after completing. | |||||
| 297 | Southern Adventist University · Collegedale, TN | $58,282 | $24,345 | $19,123 | 65.5% |
| Southern Adventist University admits 66% of applicants and reports median earnings of $58,282 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 298 | Bennett College · Greensboro, NC | $44,644 | $28,299 | $27,576 | 50.7% |
| Bennett College reports a six-year completion rate of 25% and median earnings of $44,644 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 299 | Nicholls State University · Thibodaux, LA | $51,767 | $12,947 | $10,714 | 90.8% |
| Nicholls State University posts an average net price of $12,947, and its graduates earn a median of $51,767 four years after completing. | |||||
| 300 | Bethany College · Bethany, WV | $52,582 | $18,605 | $14,315 | 58.8% |
| A private nonprofit university in Bethany, Bethany College admits 59% of applicants and ranks 300th on this list. | |||||
| 301 | Welch College · Gallatin, TN | $43,472 | $25,263 | $25,590 | Not reported |
| Welch College reports median earnings of $43,472 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $25,263. | |||||
| 302 | Union University · Jackson, TN | $60,152 | $27,171 | $25,839 | 60.4% |
| Union University admits 60% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 66%, with median earnings of $60,152 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 303 | East Central University · Ada, OK | $53,649 | $8,683 | $8,151 | 58.2% |
| East Central University, a public university in Ada, shows an average net price of $8,151 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 304 | University of North Florida · Jacksonville, FL | $59,418 | $10,154 | $6,647 | 53.2% |
| University of North Florida ranks 158th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and graduates 69% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 305 | College of Charleston · Charleston, SC | $58,354 | $18,960 | $12,133 | 60.0% |
| Graduates of College of Charleston earn a median of $58,354 four years after completing, and the school admits 60% of applicants. | |||||
| 306 | Bryan College-Dayton · Dayton, TN | $51,604 | $20,614 | $19,500 | Not reported |
| Bryan College-Dayton posts a six-year completion rate of 50% and an average net price of $20,614. | |||||
| 307 | Wheeling University · Wheeling, WV | $54,632 | $20,503 | $17,739 | 63.2% |
| Wheeling University reports median earnings of $54,632 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 23%. | |||||
| 308 | Valdosta State University · Valdosta, GA | $56,067 | $10,945 | $9,378 | 72.3% |
| Valdosta State University admits 72% of applicants and shows an average net price of $9,378 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 309 | Carson-Newman University · Jefferson City, TN | $53,936 | $20,251 | $16,672 | 90.5% |
| Carson-Newman University ranks 1141st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $53,936 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 310 | St. Mary's College of Maryland · St. Mary's City, MD | $60,029 | $18,441 | $2,889 | 68.6% |
| St. Mary's College of Maryland admits 69% of applicants and reports an average net price of $18,441. | |||||
| 311 | Columbia College · Columbia, SC | $52,308 | $18,408 | $17,541 | 93.9% |
| Columbia College shows a six-year completion rate of 37% and median earnings of $52,308 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 312 | University of North Carolina School of the Arts · Winston Salem, NC | $42,023 | $14,906 | $3,165 | 30.0% |
| University of North Carolina School of the Arts reports an average net price of $3,165 for families earning under $30,000, and admits 30% of applicants. | |||||
| 313 | Bridgewater College · Bridgewater, VA | $55,722 | $17,800 | $13,283 | 91.7% |
| Bridgewater College reports median earnings of $55,722 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $17,800. | |||||
| 314 | Austin Peay State University · Clarksville, TN | $52,456 | $9,735 | $7,588 | 96.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 40%, Austin Peay State University ranks 314th on this list and posts an average net price of $9,735. | |||||
| 315 | University of South Carolina-Upstate · Spartanburg, SC | $55,994 | $13,557 | $11,618 | 67.3% |
| University of South Carolina-Upstate admits 67% of applicants and graduates 43% of its students within six years, alongside median earnings of $55,994 four years after completing. | |||||
| 316 | Middle Tennessee State University · Murfreesboro, TN | $54,525 | $13,359 | $9,289 | 69.1% |
| Graduates of Middle Tennessee State University earn a median of $54,525 four years after completing, and the school ranks 236th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 317 | Presbyterian College · Clinton, SC | $57,042 | $20,528 | $18,277 | 68.4% |
| An average net price of $18,277 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 51% at Presbyterian College. | |||||
| 318 | Southeastern Louisiana University · Hammond, LA | $50,215 | $13,154 | $10,507 | 99.3% |
| Southeastern Louisiana University admits 99% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $50,215 four years after completing. | |||||
| 319 | North Carolina Central University · Durham, NC | $50,812 | $15,359 | $13,032 | 87.0% |
| North Carolina Central University reports median earnings of $50,812 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $13,032 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 320 | Stetson University · Deland, FL | $57,773 | $19,372 | $15,931 | 71.6% |
| A private nonprofit university in Deland, Stetson University ranks 320th on this list and graduates 62% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 321 | Hardin-Simmons University · Abilene, TX | $53,769 | $19,555 | $13,822 | 90.0% |
| Hardin-Simmons University posts a six-year completion rate of 46% and an average net price of $19,555, with median earnings of $53,769 four years after completing. | |||||
| 322 | Appalachian State University · Boone, NC | $54,010 | $16,836 | $9,325 | 90.1% |
| Appalachian State University admits 90% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $54,010 four years after completing. | |||||
| 323 | Milligan University · Milligan, TN | $55,216 | $21,365 | $15,118 | 72.3% |
| With an average net price of $15,118 for families earning under $30,000, Milligan University reports median earnings of $55,216 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 324 | Covenant College · Lookout Mountain, GA | $48,802 | $26,265 | $18,310 | 86.5% |
| Covenant College ranks 1384th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $48,802 four years after completing. | |||||
| 325 | University of North Georgia · Dahlonega, GA | $55,974 | $9,823 | $6,981 | 67.9% |
| University of North Georgia reports median earnings of $55,974 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $9,823. | |||||
| 326 | Berry College · Mount Berry, GA | $58,750 | $22,320 | $18,189 | 64.0% |
| Berry College, a private nonprofit university in Mount Berry, admits 64% of applicants and graduates 69% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 327 | Western Carolina University · Cullowhee, NC | $54,667 | $13,315 | $8,816 | 81.8% |
| Western Carolina University ranks 327th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average net price of $13,315. | |||||
| 328 | Loyola University New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $52,459 | $23,696 | $20,131 | 93.1% |
| Graduates of Loyola University New Orleans earn a median of $52,459 four years after completing, and the university admits 93% of applicants. | |||||
| 329 | Reinhardt University · Waleska, GA | $53,795 | $24,425 | $21,877 | 61.5% |
| Reinhardt University has an average net price of $24,425 and reports median earnings of $53,795 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 330 | Bluefield University · Bluefield, VA | $53,206 | $25,573 | $25,807 | 59.3% |
| Bluefield University ranks 1061st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $53,206 four years after completing. | |||||
| 331 | Barton College · Wilson, NC | $51,766 | $23,626 | $19,641 | 94.2% |
| Barton College admits 94% of applicants and has an average net price of $19,641 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 332 | Louisiana State University at Alexandria · Alexandria, LA | $51,983 | $7,065 | $5,008 | 92.1% |
| Louisiana State University at Alexandria reports an average net price of $7,065 and a six-year completion rate of 34%. | |||||
| 333 | University of the Cumberlands · Williamsburg, KY | $51,882 | $14,107 | $10,736 | 98.8% |
| University of the Cumberlands ranks 426th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $51,882 four years after completing. | |||||
| 334 | University of Lynchburg · Lynchburg, VA | $60,701 | $22,235 | $20,692 | 43.0% |
| With an admission rate of 43%, University of Lynchburg reports median earnings of $60,701 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 335 | University of Southern Mississippi · Hattiesburg, MS | $48,593 | $21,708 | $19,867 | 99.1% |
| University of Southern Mississippi admits 99% of applicants and has an average net price of $19,867 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 336 | Faulkner University · Montgomery, AL | $52,824 | $22,085 | $23,385 | 73.1% |
| Faulkner University ranks 336th on this list, with median earnings of $52,824 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 337 | Ringling College of Art and Design · Sarasota, FL | $49,311 | $57,742 | $47,261 | 69.7% |
| Ringling College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $49,311 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 70%. | |||||
| 338 | East Tennessee State University · Johnson City, TN | $53,033 | $15,983 | $12,433 | 86.2% |
| East Tennessee State University carries an average net price of $15,983 and a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 339 | Fayetteville State University · Fayetteville, NC | $51,687 | $7,892 | $6,233 | 82.2% |
| Fayetteville State University ranks 339th on this list and posts median earnings of $51,687 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 340 | Austin College · Sherman, TX | $57,361 | $21,107 | $16,528 | 47.7% |
| A private nonprofit institution, Austin College admits 48% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 341 | Florida Southern College · Lakeland, FL | $58,753 | $28,551 | $23,624 | 64.4% |
| Florida Southern College reports median earnings of $58,753 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $28,551. | |||||
| 342 | Lees-McRae College · Banner Elk, NC | $50,979 | $28,340 | $23,030 | 76.8% |
| Lees-McRae College ranks 1215th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 77% of applicants. | |||||
| 343 | University of South Carolina Aiken · Aiken, SC | $53,299 | $11,641 | $8,987 | 78.5% |
| University of South Carolina Aiken posts median earnings of $53,299 for its graduates four years after completing and reports an average net price of $8,987 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 344 | Oakwood University · Huntsville, AL | $50,714 | $25,669 | $23,999 | 45.2% |
| Oakwood University carries an average net price of $25,669 and graduates 45% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 345 | Sul Ross State University · Alpine, TX | $49,811 | $13,286 | $11,110 | 98.7% |
| Graduates of Sul Ross State University earn a median of $49,811 four years after completing, and the school ranks 608th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 346 | University of North Carolina at Greensboro · Greensboro, NC | $51,594 | $10,965 | $7,305 | 88.5% |
| University of North Carolina at Greensboro admits 89% of applicants and posts median earnings of $51,594 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 347 | Cameron University · Lawton, OK | $48,413 | $10,912 | $8,752 | Not reported |
| Cameron University reports an average net price of $10,912 and a six-year completion rate of 31%. | |||||
| 348 | Northwestern Oklahoma State University · Alva, OK | $51,228 | $10,104 | $6,439 | 65.5% |
| Northwestern Oklahoma State University ranks 348th on this list and carries an average net price of $10,104. | |||||
| 349 | Wesleyan College · Macon, GA | $52,803 | $12,724 | $11,045 | 59.1% |
| Wesleyan College reports median earnings of $52,803 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,724. | |||||
| 350 | West Liberty University · West Liberty, WV | $48,985 | $15,366 | $12,714 | 97.3% |
| West Liberty University, a public university in West Liberty, admits 97% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 351 | Clayton State University · Morrow, GA | $54,430 | $8,365 | $7,405 | 68.5% |
| Clayton State University ranks 351st on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $54,430 four years after completing. | |||||
| 352 | William Peace University · Raleigh, NC | $51,163 | $21,649 | $15,779 | 94.3% |
| An average net price of $15,779 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 45% at William Peace University. | |||||
| 353 | Tennessee Wesleyan University · Athens, TN | $53,707 | $14,836 | $11,609 | 68.9% |
| Tennessee Wesleyan University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1041st among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $53,707 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 354 | Belhaven University · Jackson, MS | $51,795 | $15,676 | $10,551 | 49.8% |
| Belhaven University admits 50% of applicants and lists an average net price of $15,676. | |||||
| 355 | Longwood University · Farmville, VA | $54,005 | $19,066 | $11,896 | 90.2% |
| Graduates of Longwood University earn a median of $54,005 four years after completing, and the school admits 90% of applicants. | |||||
| 356 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College · Tifton, GA | $53,386 | $6,842 | $4,323 | 75.7% |
| Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College posts a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $4,323 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 357 | Francis Marion University · Florence, SC | $52,141 | $11,386 | $9,723 | 86.4% |
| Francis Marion University ranks 357th on this list and reports median earnings of $52,141 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 358 | Virginia State University · Petersburg, VA | $51,739 | $15,840 | $13,220 | 88.6% |
| Virginia State University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 315th among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 39%. | |||||
| 359 | Jackson State University · Jackson, MS | $47,606 | $23,836 | $22,869 | 93.2% |
| Jackson State University admits 93% of applicants and lists an average net price of $23,836. | |||||
| 360 | Palm Beach Atlantic University · West Palm Beach, FL | $54,983 | $28,354 | $25,570 | 82.0% |
| Palm Beach Atlantic University reports median earnings of $54,983 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $25,570 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 361 | Virginia Union University · Richmond, VA | $50,840 | $13,235 | $11,424 | 98.0% |
| Virginia Union University ranks 361st on this list and reports median earnings of $50,840 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 362 | Delta State University · Cleveland, MS | $47,248 | $13,540 | $12,223 | 100.0% |
| Delta State University, a public university in Cleveland, has an average net price of $13,540 and a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 363 | Henderson State University · Arkadelphia, AR | $47,583 | $23,405 | $23,386 | Not reported |
| Graduates across all fields from Henderson State University earn a median of $47,583 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $23,405. | |||||
| 364 | Anderson University · Anderson, SC | $55,541 | $23,544 | $17,188 | 54.7% |
| Anderson University admits 55% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $55,541 four years after completing. | |||||
| 365 | Morehead State University · Morehead, KY | $50,224 | $9,793 | $7,150 | 77.2% |
| With an average net price of $9,793, Morehead State University reports median earnings of $50,224 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 366 | University of North Alabama · Florence, AL | $50,818 | $12,170 | $9,741 | 87.3% |
| University of North Alabama ranks 366th on this list and graduates 55% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 367 | Southern Arkansas University Main Campus · Magnolia, AR | $49,008 | $14,027 | $13,187 | 75.3% |
| Southern Arkansas University Main Campus reports median earnings of $49,008 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 75%. | |||||
| 368 | Tusculum University · Greeneville, TN | $51,271 | $21,131 | $20,766 | 72.2% |
| Tusculum University has a six-year completion rate of 25% and an average net price of $21,131. | |||||
| 369 | University of North Carolina at Pembroke · Pembroke, NC | $49,668 | $10,260 | $7,919 | 93.3% |
| University of North Carolina at Pembroke admits 93% of applicants and reports median earnings of $49,668 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 370 | Alabama State University · Montgomery, AL | $45,998 | $20,435 | $19,711 | 97.6% |
| Alabama State University ranks 370th on this list, with an average net price of $20,435 and a six-year completion rate of 30%. | |||||
| 371 | Paine College · Augusta, GA | $41,449 | $16,670 | $15,322 | 95.4% |
| Paine College reports median earnings of $41,449 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 95%. | |||||
| 372 | Goldey-Beacom College · Wilmington, DE | $52,348 | $15,554 | $11,367 | 84.5% |
| Goldey-Beacom College ranks 372nd on this list and reports median earnings of $52,348 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 373 | Converse University · Spartanburg, SC | $44,925 | $23,283 | $14,137 | 67.7% |
| Converse University reports median earnings of $44,925 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $23,283. | |||||
| 374 | Southwestern Christian University · Bethany, OK | $45,678 | $20,146 | $18,830 | Not reported |
| A private nonprofit university in Bethany, Southwestern Christian University has a six-year completion rate of 16% and an average net price of $18,830 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 375 | Harding University · Searcy, AR | $53,024 | $22,130 | $15,418 | 70.5% |
| Harding University admits 71% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $53,024 four years after completing. | |||||
| 376 | Xavier University of Louisiana · New Orleans, LA | $49,328 | $17,127 | $14,405 | 69.0% |
| Xavier University of Louisiana ranks 780th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 377 | Louisiana State University-Shreveport · Shreveport, LA | $51,673 | $7,022 | $5,680 | 50.6% |
| Graduates of Louisiana State University-Shreveport earn a median of $51,673 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $7,022. | |||||
| 378 | Guilford College · Greensboro, NC | $50,433 | $22,270 | $18,367 | 80.0% |
| Guilford College has an admission rate of 80% and an average net price of $18,367 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 379 | Southern University at New Orleans · New Orleans, LA | $47,240 | $14,810 | $14,771 | 78.9% |
| Southern University at New Orleans reports a six-year completion rate of 13% and median earnings of $47,240 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 380 | Campbellsville University · Campbellsville, KY | $47,650 | $19,341 | $17,880 | 79.7% |
| Campbellsville University ranks 380th on this list, with an average net price of $19,341 and a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 381 | Ouachita Baptist University · Arkadelphia, AR | $49,862 | $22,409 | $15,207 | 67.5% |
| Ouachita Baptist University admits 68% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $49,862 four years after completing. | |||||
| 382 | Union Commonwealth University · Barbourville, KY | $52,077 | $21,311 | $12,214 | 63.2% |
| Union Commonwealth University reports median earnings of $52,077 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,214 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 383 | Huntingdon College · Montgomery, AL | $51,132 | $22,566 | $20,435 | 69.5% |
| Huntingdon College has a six-year completion rate of 48% and an average net price of $22,566. | |||||
| 384 | Texas A & M International University · Laredo, TX | $50,288 | $3,637 | $3,097 | 44.4% |
| Texas A & M International University ranks 94th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price is $3,637. | |||||
| 385 | Alice Lloyd College · Pippa Passes, KY | $42,268 | $18,600 | $17,444 | 75.2% |
| Alice Lloyd College reports median earnings of $42,268 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,600. | |||||
| 386 | Howard Payne University · Brownwood, TX | $50,567 | $23,627 | $24,043 | 67.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 28%, Howard Payne University ranks 386th on this list and shows median earnings of $50,567 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 387 | Murray State University · Murray, KY | $50,487 | $9,096 | $6,242 | 85.7% |
| Murray State University, a public university in Murray, admits 86% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 61%. | |||||
| 388 | Randall University · Moore, OK | $44,913 | $16,383 | $19,216 | 57.9% |
| Randall University ranks 1037th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $44,913 four years after completing. | |||||
| 389 | Winthrop University · Rock Hill, SC | $48,693 | $15,343 | $12,608 | 79.3% |
| An average net price of $15,343 coincides with median earnings of $48,693 for graduates of Winthrop University four years after completing. | |||||
| 390 | Lynn University · Boca Raton, FL | $53,587 | $44,089 | $40,711 | 73.5% |
| Lynn University reports median earnings of $53,587 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $40,711 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 391 | The University of Tennessee-Martin · Martin, TN | $47,898 | $10,701 | $7,151 | 88.2% |
| The University of Tennessee-Martin admits 88% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $47,898 four years after completing. | |||||
| 392 | Mars Hill University · Mars Hill, NC | $50,256 | $19,910 | $17,021 | 67.9% |
| Ranking 1225th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, Mars Hill University shows a six-year completion rate of 45%. | |||||
| 393 | Kentucky State University · Frankfort, KY | $46,766 | $8,040 | $10,225 | 96.1% |
| Kentucky State University reports an average net price of $8,040, and its graduates earn a median of $46,766 four years after completing. | |||||
| 394 | Lindsey Wilson University · Columbia, KY | $43,852 | $15,070 | $14,745 | Not reported |
| Lindsey Wilson University ranks 394th on this list, with median earnings of $43,852 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $14,745 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 395 | Dillard University · New Orleans, LA | $48,421 | $22,094 | $19,819 | 41.9% |
| Dillard University admits 42% of applicants and reports median earnings of $48,421 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 396 | Ave Maria University · Ave Maria, FL | $59,489 | $24,860 | $18,761 | 41.4% |
| Ave Maria University reports median earnings of $59,489 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,761 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 397 | Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University · Tallahassee, FL | $52,657 | $13,739 | $13,299 | 20.6% |
| Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University reports median earnings of $52,657 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,739. | |||||
| 398 | Elizabeth City State University · Elizabeth City, NC | $50,194 | $6,364 | $4,246 | 64.2% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 44%, Elizabeth City State University ranks 398th on this list and posts median earnings of $50,194 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 399 | Flagler College · Saint Augustine, FL | $52,031 | $30,525 | $21,733 | 80.8% |
| Flagler College, a private nonprofit institution in Saint Augustine, admits 81% of applicants and reports median earnings of $52,031 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 400 | Maryville College · Maryville, TN | $49,454 | $19,360 | $15,094 | 60.9% |
| Maryville College has an average net price of $19,360 and a six-year completion rate of 50%, while its graduates earn a median of $49,454 four years after completing. | |||||
| 401 | Newberry College · Newberry, SC | $50,324 | $21,656 | $19,887 | 89.8% |
| Graduates of Newberry College earn a median of $50,324 four years after completing, and the university admits 90% of applicants. | |||||
| 402 | Savannah State University · Savannah, GA | $46,912 | $8,172 | $6,739 | Not reported |
| Savannah State University ranks 402nd on this list, with an average net price of $8,172 and median earnings of $46,912 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 403 | Coastal Carolina University · Conway, SC | $52,398 | $13,966 | $9,563 | 75.3% |
| Coastal Carolina University reports median earnings of $52,398 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 48%. | |||||
| 404 | St. John's College · Annapolis, MD | $45,787 | $45,597 | $42,528 | 55.2% |
| St. John's College admits 55% of applicants and reports median earnings of $45,787 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 405 | Goucher College · Baltimore, MD | $57,036 | $22,470 | $13,471 | 77.7% |
| With an average net price of $22,470, Goucher College reports median earnings of $57,036 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 406 | Oklahoma Baptist University · Shawnee, OK | $49,999 | $20,958 | $17,562 | 49.4% |
| Oklahoma Baptist University has a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $20,958, while its graduates earn a median of $49,999 four years after completing. | |||||
| 407 | Greensboro College · Greensboro, NC | $51,898 | $17,882 | $13,877 | 70.1% |
| Greensboro College admits 70% of applicants and reports median earnings of $51,898 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 408 | Stillman College · Tuscaloosa, AL | $42,622 | $15,258 | $14,804 | 62.3% |
| Stillman College ranks 408th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 25% and median earnings of $42,622 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 409 | Randolph College · Lynchburg, VA | $50,675 | $15,921 | $13,048 | 93.7% |
| Randolph College reports median earnings of $50,675 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,921. | |||||
| 410 | Washington College · Chestertown, MD | $58,768 | $27,898 | $17,804 | 56.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 65%, Washington College admits 57% of applicants and ranks 410th on this list. | |||||
| 411 | Nelson University · Waxahachie, TX | $46,199 | $21,662 | $17,583 | 89.0% |
| Nelson University posts an average net price of $17,583 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $46,199 four years after completing. | |||||
| 412 | Kentucky Christian University · Grayson, KY | $52,466 | $24,038 | $23,241 | 60.9% |
| Ranking 1334th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, Kentucky Christian University shows a six-year completion rate of 37%. | |||||
| 413 | Oglethorpe University · Atlanta, GA | $52,138 | $19,509 | $16,207 | 88.5% |
| Oglethorpe University graduates earn a median of $52,138 four years after completing, and the school admits 88% of applicants. | |||||
| 414 | Hallmark University · San Antonio, TX | $59,410 | $12,513 | $10,662 | 51.3% |
| An average net price of $12,513 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 66% at Hallmark University, which ranks 414th on this list. | |||||
| 415 | Dallas Christian College · Dallas, TX | $47,383 | $22,960 | $19,302 | 21.8% |
| Dallas Christian College admits 22% of applicants and reports median earnings of $47,383 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 416 | Savannah College of Art and Design · Savannah, GA | $47,980 | $49,430 | $44,858 | 83.0% |
| Ranking 1403rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, Savannah College of Art and Design carries an average net price of $49,430. | |||||
| 417 | Florida Memorial University · Miami Gardens, FL | $46,572 | $23,238 | $21,882 | 85.3% |
| A private nonprofit university in Miami Gardens, Florida Memorial University graduates earn a median of $46,572 four years after completing, and the school admits 85% of applicants. | |||||
| 418 | Eastern Kentucky University · Richmond, KY | $54,691 | $11,040 | $8,591 | 77.6% |
| Eastern Kentucky University posts a six-year completion rate of 50% and an average net price of $8,591 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 419 | Warner University · Lake Wales, FL | $50,390 | $19,748 | $17,853 | 42.8% |
| Graduates of Warner University earn a median of $50,390 four years after completing, and the school admits 43% of applicants. | |||||
| 420 | Concord University · Athens, WV | $45,035 | $9,966 | $8,021 | 92.6% |
| Concord University ranks 836th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $9,966. | |||||
| 421 | University of South Carolina Beaufort · Bluffton, SC | $49,235 | $14,656 | $11,397 | 72.5% |
| University of South Carolina Beaufort reports median earnings of $49,235 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,656. | |||||
| 422 | Coker University · Hartsville, SC | $47,935 | $20,286 | $16,789 | 94.0% |
| A private nonprofit university in Hartsville, Coker University admits 94% of applicants and graduates 40% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 423 | South Carolina State University · Orangeburg, SC | $46,691 | $18,097 | $16,846 | 82.6% |
| South Carolina State University ranks 423rd on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 37%. | |||||
| 424 | Catawba College · Salisbury, NC | $49,190 | $17,879 | $13,618 | 75.2% |
| With an admission rate of 75%, Catawba College shows median earnings of $49,190 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 425 | West Virginia State University · Institute, WV | $44,688 | $11,139 | $9,457 | 96.0% |
| West Virginia State University carries an average net price of $11,139 and reports median earnings of $44,688 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 426 | Hollins University · Roanoke, VA | $44,151 | $20,896 | $17,511 | 68.0% |
| Graduates of Hollins University earn a median of $44,151 four years after completing, and the school admits 68% of applicants. | |||||
| 427 | Lander University · Greenwood, SC | $47,003 | $15,363 | $11,450 | 81.3% |
| Lander University graduates 50% of its students within six years and ranks 826th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 428 | Grambling State University · Grambling, LA | $47,043 | $19,809 | $18,666 | 44.9% |
| Grambling State University ranks 429th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $47,043 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 429 | Bethune-Cookman University · Daytona Beach, FL | $46,007 | $12,030 | $10,896 | 88.2% |
| A private nonprofit university in Daytona Beach, Bethune-Cookman University shows an average net price of $12,030 and a six-year completion rate of 31%. | |||||
| 430 | Webber International University · Babson Park, FL | $50,359 | $29,529 | $27,801 | 69.4% |
| Webber International University reports median earnings of $50,359 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 28%. | |||||
| 431 | Freed-Hardeman University · Henderson, TN | $50,701 | $21,574 | $20,988 | 59.7% |
| With an average net price of $21,574, Freed-Hardeman University admits 60% of applicants and reports median earnings of $50,701 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 432 | Virginia Wesleyan University · Virginia Beach, VA | $50,183 | $19,676 | $14,080 | 72.9% |
| Virginia Wesleyan University ranks 432nd on this list and shows an average net price of $19,676. | |||||
| 433 | Ferrum College · Ferrum, VA | $46,725 | $20,082 | $16,940 | 89.0% |
| Ferrum College reports median earnings of $46,725 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $20,082. | |||||
| 434 | The University of Tennessee Southern · Pulaski, TN | $46,181 | $12,798 | $9,335 | 86.7% |
| A public university in Pulaski, The University of Tennessee Southern admits 87% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 37%. | |||||
| 435 | Southeastern University · Lakeland, FL | $50,572 | $31,942 | $29,498 | 53.0% |
| Southeastern University ranks 435th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 436 | Clark Atlanta University · Atlanta, GA | $47,337 | $37,702 | $37,356 | 64.2% |
| With an admission rate of 64%, Clark Atlanta University reports median earnings of $47,337 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 437 | University of Virginia's College at Wise · Wise, VA | $47,686 | $9,210 | $8,891 | 28.5% |
| University of Virginia's College at Wise posts an average net price of $8,891 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 47% within six years. | |||||
| 438 | University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff · Pine Bluff, AR | $46,380 | $12,653 | $12,302 | 41.2% |
| Graduates of University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff earn a median of $46,380 four years after completing, and the school ranks 542nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 439 | Hendrix College · Conway, AR | $50,422 | $24,149 | $15,951 | 55.7% |
| Hendrix College reports median earnings of $50,422 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 72%. | |||||
| 440 | North Carolina Wesleyan University · Rocky Mount, NC | $48,447 | $17,432 | $16,114 | 80.2% |
| North Carolina Wesleyan University admits 80% of applicants and carries an average net price of $17,432. | |||||
| 441 | University of Mobile · Mobile, AL | $46,865 | $22,382 | $17,550 | 77.9% |
| University of Mobile ranks 441st on this list and reports median earnings of $46,865 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 442 | Regent University · Virginia Beach, VA | $56,558 | $19,923 | $20,064 | 38.1% |
| Regent University posts median earnings of $56,558 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $19,923. | |||||
| 443 | Tougaloo College · Tougaloo, MS | $42,641 | $17,043 | $17,294 | 59.9% |
| Tougaloo College shows a six-year completion rate of 33% and an average net price of $17,294 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 444 | Trinity College of Jacksonville · Jacksonville, FL | $47,042 | $20,011 | $16,686 | 53.3% |
| Trinity College of Jacksonville admits 53% of applicants and ranks 868th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 445 | Bob Jones University · Greenville, SC | $46,177 | $16,641 | $14,287 | Not reported |
| Bob Jones University reports median earnings of $46,177 for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 446 | McMurry University · Abilene, TX | $48,273 | $19,581 | $15,946 | 57.0% |
| McMurry University admits 57% of applicants and carries an average net price of $19,581. | |||||
| 447 | Shaw University · Raleigh, NC | $44,468 | $16,512 | $16,236 | 80.2% |
| Shaw University ranks 447th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $44,468 four years after completing. | |||||
| 448 | Emory & Henry University · Emory, VA | $47,079 | $19,061 | $14,246 | 83.7% |
| Emory & Henry University has a six-year completion rate of 56% and an average net price of $14,246 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 449 | Mississippi Valley State University · Itta Bena, MS | $40,972 | $9,686 | $9,073 | 92.4% |
| Mississippi Valley State University, a public university in Itta Bena, posts an average net price of $9,686 and admits 92% of applicants. | |||||
| 450 | University of Montevallo · Montevallo, AL | $46,262 | $17,683 | $14,471 | 53.9% |
| University of Montevallo reports median earnings of $46,262 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 451 | Central Baptist College · Conway, AR | $46,683 | $12,287 | $11,750 | 63.5% |
| Central Baptist College admits 63% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $46,683 four years after completing. | |||||
| 452 | Alcorn State University · Alcorn State, MS | $45,495 | $13,265 | $12,613 | 45.3% |
| Alcorn State University ranks 452nd on this list and reports an average net price of $13,265. | |||||
| 453 | Kentucky Wesleyan College · Owensboro, KY | $45,592 | $17,131 | $13,951 | 71.6% |
| Kentucky Wesleyan College has a six-year completion rate of 47% and an average net price of $13,951 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 454 | Texas College · Tyler, TX | $43,887 | $10,958 | $9,639 | Not reported |
| Texas College reports median earnings of $43,887 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $10,958. | |||||
| 455 | Texas A&M University-Texarkana · Texarkana, TX | $48,048 | $12,997 | $11,002 | 63.5% |
| A six-year completion rate of 30% and an admission rate of 64% are reported by Texas A&M University-Texarkana. | |||||
| 456 | University of the Ozarks · Clarksville, AR | $46,099 | $17,360 | $14,664 | 59.5% |
| University of the Ozarks ranks 456th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $46,099 four years after completing. | |||||
| 457 | Montreat College · Montreat, NC | $47,821 | $27,061 | $23,261 | 69.2% |
| Montreat College reports median earnings of $47,821 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $27,061. | |||||
| 458 | Lee University · Cleveland, TN | $47,559 | $18,878 | $12,834 | 70.5% |
| Lee University admits 71% of applicants and graduates 63% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 459 | Visible Music College · Memphis, TN | $36,048 | $27,820 | $27,744 | 28.0% |
| Visible Music College ranks 891st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 23%. | |||||
| 460 | University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma · Chickasha, OK | $42,786 | $6,624 | $3,493 | 65.8% |
| University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma, a public university in Chickasha, carries an average net price of $6,624 and reports median earnings of $42,786 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 461 | Philander Smith University · Little Rock, AR | $42,151 | $14,224 | $13,393 | Not reported |
| Philander Smith University shows a six-year completion rate of 30% and an average net price of $13,393 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 462 | Lane College · Jackson, TN | $38,716 | $10,904 | $10,904 | Not reported |
| Lane College reports median earnings of $38,716 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 675th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 463 | Berea College · Berea, KY | $42,924 | $6,106 | $5,428 | 19.3% |
| Berea College admits 19% of applicants and reports median earnings of $42,924 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 464 | Williams Baptist University · Walnut Ridge, AR | $41,389 | $15,745 | $10,733 | 83.4% |
| Williams Baptist University graduates 26% of its students within six years, and carries an average net price of $15,745. | |||||
| 465 | Wiley University · Marshall, TX | $39,988 | $7,092 | $6,137 | Not reported |
| Wiley University reports an average net price of $6,137 for families earning under $30,000, and median earnings of $39,988 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 466 | Jarvis Christian University · Hawkins, TX | $40,867 | $9,825 | $11,606 | Not reported |
| Jarvis Christian University ranks 930th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and graduates 15% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 467 | Johnson C Smith University · Charlotte, NC | $46,511 | $20,894 | $19,940 | 45.2% |
| Johnson C Smith University admits 45% of applicants and reports median earnings of $46,511 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 468 | Morris College · Sumter, SC | $39,972 | $20,555 | $20,485 | Not reported |
| Morris College carries an average net price of $20,555, and reports median earnings of $39,972 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 469 | Fort Valley State University · Fort Valley, GA | $44,844 | $10,338 | $9,017 | 65.9% |
| Fort Valley State University reports median earnings of $44,844 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $9,017 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 470 | Chowan University · Murfreesboro, NC | $43,702 | $14,086 | $13,726 | 68.8% |
| Chowan University admits 69% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 30%. | |||||
| 471 | Claflin University · Orangeburg, SC | $43,925 | $17,800 | $16,354 | 64.9% |
| Claflin University, a private nonprofit university in Orangeburg, ranks 471st on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 472 | University of North Carolina Asheville · Asheville, NC | $45,777 | $12,250 | $8,219 | 91.9% |
| Graduates of University of North Carolina Asheville earn a median of $45,777 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $12,250. | |||||
| 473 | Eckerd College · Saint Petersburg, FL | $48,651 | $38,071 | $29,615 | 75.8% |
| Eckerd College has an average net price of $38,071 and a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 474 | Centenary College of Louisiana · Shreveport, LA | $49,479 | $23,624 | $19,493 | 55.7% |
| Centenary College of Louisiana admits 56% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $49,479 four years after completing. | |||||
| 475 | Erskine College · Due West, SC | $48,305 | $16,525 | $14,555 | 62.7% |
| Erskine College ranks 475th on this list and reports median earnings of $48,305 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 476 | Benedict College · Columbia, SC | $41,293 | $18,250 | $17,177 | 95.7% |
| Benedict College has a six-year completion rate of 24% and an average net price of $17,177 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 477 | Blue Mountain Christian University · Blue Mountain, MS | $40,841 | $24,016 | $23,112 | 89.0% |
| Blue Mountain Christian University posts a six-year completion rate of 55%, and its graduates earn a median of $40,841 four years after completing. | |||||
| 478 | Asbury University · Wilmore, KY | $45,728 | $21,401 | $18,455 | 63.4% |
| Asbury University admits 63% of applicants and reports median earnings of $45,728 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 479 | East Texas Baptist University · Marshall, TX | $48,425 | $23,911 | $20,420 | 57.8% |
| East Texas Baptist University ranks 479th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 47% and an average net price of $23,911. | |||||
| 480 | Rust College · Holly Springs, MS | $41,313 | $12,587 | $12,546 | 48.7% |
| Rust College has an average net price of $12,546 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 12%. | |||||
| 481 | Truett McConnell University · Cleveland, GA | $47,336 | $22,227 | $21,274 | 78.3% |
| Truett McConnell University reports median earnings of $47,336 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,227. | |||||
| 482 | North Greenville University · Tigerville, SC | $44,607 | $21,063 | $18,947 | 66.7% |
| North Greenville University admits 67% of applicants and graduates 55% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 483 | Voorhees University · Denmark, SC | $36,170 | $13,335 | $11,968 | Not reported |
| With an average net price of $13,335, Voorhees University also posts a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 484 | Florida College · Temple Terrace, FL | $46,022 | $23,931 | $20,494 | 69.7% |
| Florida College ranks 1398th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $46,022 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 485 | Trinity College of Florida · Trinity, FL | $35,285 | $20,297 | $16,224 | 91.9% |
| Trinity College of Florida shows a six-year completion rate of 0% and an average net price of $20,297. | |||||
| 486 | Johnson University · Knoxville, TN | $42,004 | $22,063 | $17,246 | 65.1% |
| Johnson University reports median earnings of $42,004 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 65%. | |||||
| 487 | Southern Virginia University · Buena Vista, VA | $44,267 | $22,213 | $18,957 | 96.4% |
| Southern Virginia University admits 96% of applicants and has an average net price of $18,957 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 488 | Saint Augustine's University · Raleigh, NC | $41,272 | $24,313 | $27,815 | 33.8% |
| Saint Augustine's University ranks 1382nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 25%. | |||||
| 489 | Talladega College · Talladega, AL | $39,579 | $15,560 | $12,835 | 85.4% |
| Talladega College reports median earnings of $39,579 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $15,560. | |||||
| 490 | Brevard College · Brevard, NC | $41,671 | $23,509 | $19,294 | 42.2% |
| Brevard College admits 42% of applicants and graduates 49% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 491 | Livingstone College · Salisbury, NC | $37,280 | $13,479 | $13,860 | 59.3% |
| Livingstone College shows an average net price of $13,479 and a six-year completion rate of 28%. | |||||
| 492 | Columbia International University · Columbia, SC | $40,332 | $26,036 | $21,955 | 94.5% |
| Columbia International University reports median earnings of $40,332 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 1432nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 493 | Young Harris College · Young Harris, GA | $43,173 | $22,034 | $19,721 | 62.6% |
| Young Harris College reports median earnings of $43,173 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 42%. | |||||
| 494 | New College of Florida · Sarasota, FL | $43,848 | $7,195 | $3,591 | 73.2% |
| A public university in Sarasota, New College of Florida posts an average net price of $7,195 and admits 73% of applicants. | |||||
| 495 | Allen University · Columbia, SC | $36,436 | $10,972 | $10,553 | 72.5% |
| Allen University ranks 495th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 13% and an average net price of $10,972. | |||||
| 496 | Maryland Institute College of Art · Baltimore, MD | $42,353 | $42,729 | $32,389 | 76.8% |
| Maryland Institute College of Art admits 77% of applicants and graduates 72% of its students within six years, alongside median earnings of $42,353 four years after completing. | |||||
| 497 | Emmanuel University · Franklin Springs, GA | $42,976 | $20,925 | $17,735 | 74.0% |
| Graduates of Emmanuel University earn a median of $42,976 four years after completing, and the school's Azimuth composite rank is 1447th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 498 | Beacon College · Leesburg, FL | $29,712 | $53,517 | $47,601 | 43.5% |
| Beacon College has an admission rate of 43% and an average net price of $47,601 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 499 | Warren Wilson College · Swannanoa, NC | $36,684 | $21,249 | $13,566 | 71.3% |
| Warren Wilson College reports a six-year completion rate of 42% and median earnings of $36,684 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 500 | Toccoa Falls College · Toccoa Falls, GA | $39,953 | $21,642 | $20,825 | 66.0% |
| Toccoa Falls College ranks 500th on this list, with an average net price of $21,642 and an admission rate of 66%. | |||||
* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.
How this list is ordered
Schools are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar for the South, highest first. The earnings figure for each school is the median for its federally aided completers across all fields, working and not enrolled, measured four years after completing. The list does not adjust for graduate school enrollment, cost, or who enrolls, and it is not a measure of teaching quality. The list includes 213 public and 287 private nonprofit institutions.