Highest Paying Colleges in the Midwest (2026)
Updated
Highest Paying Colleges in the Midwest lists 391 four-year institutions in the Midwest. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar for the Midwest, highest first.
University of Chicago ranks 1st on this list, with $127,757 in median earnings for its graduates four years after completing. The list includes 116 public and 275 private nonprofit institutions.
Public institutions make up 30% of the schools on the list. University of Michigan-Ann Arbor ranks 16th on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.
Union Adventist University admits 100% of applicants. Trinity International University-Illinois records the lowest average net price at $2,835.
The ranked list
| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $127,757 | $14,860 | -$1,264* | 4.5% |
| University of Chicago reports median earnings of $127,757 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 4% admission rate. | |||||
| 2 | University of Michigan-Ann Arbor · Ann Arbor, MI | $96,159 | $13,138 | $1,043 | 15.6% |
| An average net price of $1,043 for families earning under $30,000 accompanies University of Michigan-Ann Arbor's 2nd position on this list. | |||||
| 3 | University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $131,813 | $31,817 | $24,456 | 89.8% |
| Graduates of University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis earn a median of $131,813 four years after completing, and the school admits 90% of applicants. | |||||
| 4 | Northwestern University · Evanston, IL | $109,275 | $29,167 | $1,764 | 7.7% |
| Northwestern University holds a 95% six-year completion rate and reports median earnings of $109,275 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 5 | Kettering University · Flint, MI | $99,943 | $34,660 | $24,910 | 78.7% |
| Kettering University ranks 649th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $34,660. | |||||
| 6 | Washington University in St Louis · St. Louis, MO | $95,899 | $21,786 | $1,716 | 12.1% |
| Washington University in St Louis admits 12% of applicants and reports an average net price of $1,716 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 7 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology · Terre Haute, IN | $97,780 | $42,513 | $36,843 | 76.9% |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology posts median earnings of $97,780 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 78%. | |||||
| 8 | Missouri University of Science and Technology · Rolla, MO | $93,514 | $16,298 | $10,912 | 72.6% |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology, a public university in Rolla, reports an average net price of $10,912 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 9 | University of Notre Dame · Notre Dame, IN | $100,684 | $26,780 | $7,244 | 11.3% |
| University of Notre Dame ranks 9th on this list and reports a 95% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 10 | Rush University · Chicago, IL | $110,508 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Rush University reports median earnings of $110,508 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 480th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 11 | Maryville University of Saint Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $84,871 | $22,066 | $16,528 | 95.1% |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis admits 95% of applicants and reports an average net price of $16,528 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 12 | Illinois Institute of Technology · Chicago, IL | $91,312 | $18,425 | $12,964 | 54.9% |
| Illinois Institute of Technology posts median earnings of $91,312 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 75% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 13 | Lawrence Technological University · Southfield, MI | $90,760 | $32,918 | $25,980 | 55.9% |
| Lawrence Technological University reports median earnings of $90,760 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $32,918. | |||||
| 14 | Case Western Reserve University · Cleveland, OH | $94,237 | $41,190 | $19,025 | 36.5% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 87%, Case Western Reserve University ranks 14th on this list and posts median earnings of $94,237 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 15 | University of Detroit Mercy · Detroit, MI | $78,953 | $15,232 | $13,088 | 75.4% |
| University of Detroit Mercy admits 75% of applicants and carries an average net price of $15,232, while its graduates earn a median of $78,953 four years after completing. | |||||
| 16 | Milwaukee School of Engineering · Milwaukee, WI | $90,607 | $22,453 | $11,607 | 58.9% |
| Graduates of Milwaukee School of Engineering earn a median of $90,607 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $11,607 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 17 | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology · Rapid City, SD | $87,878 | $20,183 | $15,348 | 79.9% |
| A public university in Rapid City, South Dakota School of Mines and Technology ranks 17th on this list with median earnings of $87,878 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 18 | Calumet College of Saint Joseph · Whiting, IN | $57,530 | $22,451 | $21,381 | Not reported |
| Calumet College of Saint Joseph shows a six-year completion rate of 23% and an average net price of $21,381 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 19 | Marquette University · Milwaukee, WI | $80,228 | $31,487 | $22,269 | 81.3% |
| Marquette University reports median earnings of $80,228 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 83%. | |||||
| 20 | Kettering College · Kettering, OH | $80,027 | $21,650 | $16,000 | 76.5% |
| With an admission rate of 77%, Kettering College ranks 20th on this list and its graduates earn a median of $80,027 four years after completing. | |||||
| 21 | Creighton University · Omaha, NE | $81,178 | $31,568 | $20,472 | 79.8% |
| Creighton University posts median earnings of $81,178 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,472 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 22 | Michigan Technological University · Houghton, MI | $84,560 | $14,182 | $2,045 | 92.4% |
| A public university in Houghton, Michigan Technological University reports an average net price of $2,045 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 23 | University of Michigan-Dearborn · Dearborn, MI | $77,294 | $9,492 | $7,211 | 55.6% |
| University of Michigan-Dearborn admits 56% of applicants and reports median earnings of $77,294 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 24 | University of St Thomas · Saint Paul, MN | $82,136 | $29,155 | $28,131 | 85.4% |
| Ranking 24th on this list, University of St Thomas reports a six-year completion rate of 76% and median earnings of $82,136 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 25 | Indiana University-Bloomington · Bloomington, IN | $74,511 | $16,264 | $6,324 | 78.2% |
| Indiana University-Bloomington reports median earnings of $74,511 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 96th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 26 | Saint Louis University · Saint Louis, MO | $77,024 | $24,398 | $22,501 | 75.0% |
| A private nonprofit university in Saint Louis, Saint Louis University admits 75% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 80%. | |||||
| 27 | University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign · Champaign, IL | $79,628 | $14,355 | $2,038 | 42.4% |
| University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign carries an average net price of $14,355, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $79,628 four years after completing. | |||||
| 28 | Purdue University-Main Campus · West Lafayette, IN | $81,751 | $14,600 | $5,098 | 49.9% |
| Purdue University-Main Campus ranks 28th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 83% and median earnings of $81,751 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 29 | The College of Saint Scholastica · Duluth, MN | $75,595 | $27,846 | $14,433 | 93.0% |
| The College of Saint Scholastica admits 93% of applicants and reports an average net price of $14,433 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 30 | Webster University · Saint Louis, MO | $75,697 | $27,047 | $22,359 | 86.2% |
| Graduates of Webster University earn a median of $75,697 four years after completing, and the school ranks 673rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 31 | Michigan State University · East Lansing, MI | $74,093 | $19,680 | $7,068 | 84.8% |
| Michigan State University ranks 31st on this list, with an admission rate of 85% and an average net price of $19,680. | |||||
| 32 | University of Illinois Chicago · Chicago, IL | $72,839 | $10,974 | $7,529 | 77.4% |
| University of Illinois Chicago graduates 62% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $72,839 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 33 | Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion · Marion, IN | $68,838 | $22,866 | $19,793 | 88.9% |
| A private nonprofit university in Marion, Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion carries an average net price of $19,793 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 753rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 34 | Loyola University Chicago · Chicago, IL | $73,865 | $36,079 | $28,992 | 81.6% |
| Loyola University Chicago admits 82% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $73,865 four years after completing. | |||||
| 35 | Baker University · Baldwin City, KS | $69,904 | $25,301 | $21,057 | 94.2% |
| Baker University ranks 35th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 58% and an average net price of $25,301. | |||||
| 36 | Bellin College · Green Bay, WI | $77,238 | $37,408 | $29,994 | 97.2% |
| Bellin College reports median earnings of $77,238 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 97% of applicants. | |||||
| 37 | Benedictine University · Lisle, IL | $72,460 | $22,313 | $20,168 | 95.2% |
| Benedictine University reports median earnings of $72,460 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 50%. | |||||
| 38 | University of Wisconsin-Madison · Madison, WI | $78,974 | $17,354 | $4,200 | 45.2% |
| A public university in Madison, University of Wisconsin-Madison admits 45% of applicants and posts an average net price of $17,354. | |||||
| 39 | DePaul University · Chicago, IL | $73,466 | $30,902 | $27,359 | 75.9% |
| DePaul University ranks 39th on this list and shows an average net price of $27,359 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 40 | Ursuline College · Pepper Pike, OH | $73,605 | $16,164 | $13,134 | 74.9% |
| Graduates of Ursuline College earn a median of $73,605 four years after completing, and the school holds an Azimuth composite rank of 540th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 41 | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota · Winona, MN | $72,502 | $11,704 | $16,182 | 92.8% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 66%, Saint Mary's University of Minnesota admits 93% of applicants and reports median earnings of $72,502 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 42 | University of St Francis · Joliet, IL | $75,229 | $13,006 | $8,547 | 65.3% |
| University of St Francis ranks 42nd on this list, with an average net price of $8,547 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 43 | University of Kansas · Lawrence, KS | $69,680 | $18,059 | $12,544 | 93.5% |
| A public university in Lawrence, University of Kansas posts a six-year completion rate of 69% and median earnings of $69,680 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 44 | University of Nebraska Medical Center · Omaha, NE | $85,735 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center reports median earnings of $85,735 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 774th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 45 | Purdue University Northwest · Hammond, IN | $73,337 | $6,079 | $1,432 | 72.4% |
| Purdue University Northwest admits 72% of applicants and shows an average net price of $1,432 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 46 | Wabash College · Crawfordsville, IN | $68,626 | $24,336 | $16,586 | 63.3% |
| Graduates of Wabash College earn a median of $68,626 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 77%. | |||||
| 47 | Concordia University-Chicago · River Forest, IL | $71,699 | $18,436 | $16,795 | 92.8% |
| Concordia University-Chicago ranks 47th on this list, with an average net price of $18,436 and an admission rate of 93%. | |||||
| 48 | University of Iowa · Iowa City, IA | $69,866 | $22,531 | $15,316 | 83.6% |
| A public university in Iowa City, University of Iowa posts median earnings of $69,866 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $15,316 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 49 | Rockhurst University · Kansas City, MO | $76,125 | $25,884 | $22,797 | 69.6% |
| Rockhurst University reports median earnings of $76,125 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 622nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 50 | Mercy College of Ohio · Toledo, OH | $71,303 | $17,989 | $19,867 | 93.2% |
| Mercy College of Ohio admits 93% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 51 | Ottawa University-Ottawa · Ottawa, KS | $62,228 | $27,963 | $22,449 | 83.0% |
| With an average net price of $27,963, Ottawa University-Ottawa posts median earnings of $62,228 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 52 | Saint Xavier University · Chicago, IL | $66,961 | $10,970 | $7,572 | 84.3% |
| Saint Xavier University carries an average net price of $7,572 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 53 | Augsburg University · Minneapolis, MN | $68,350 | $23,873 | $21,318 | 82.0% |
| Augsburg University ranks 53rd on this list, with an admission rate of 82% and median earnings of $68,350 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 54 | University of Cincinnati-Main Campus · Cincinnati, OH | $72,188 | $25,648 | $17,974 | 85.3% |
| A public university in Cincinnati, University of Cincinnati-Main Campus graduates 75% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $25,648. | |||||
| 55 | Wayne State University · Detroit, MI | $68,551 | $12,766 | $11,090 | 81.2% |
| Wayne State University reports median earnings of $68,551 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 80th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 56 | Marian University · Indianapolis, IN | $72,150 | $24,018 | $23,195 | 95.5% |
| Marian University admits 95% of applicants and carries an average net price of $23,195 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 57 | University of Saint Mary · Leavenworth, KS | $67,112 | $22,519 | $21,899 | 86.6% |
| University of Saint Mary ranks 57th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 48% and median earnings of $67,112 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 58 | University of Missouri-Columbia · Columbia, MO | $69,651 | $20,268 | $13,841 | 78.5% |
| A public university in Columbia, University of Missouri-Columbia reports median earnings of $69,651 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $20,268. | |||||
| 59 | Walsh College · Troy, MI | $83,054 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Walsh College reports median earnings of $83,054 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 636th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 60 | DePauw University · Greencastle, IN | $70,091 | $22,264 | $11,820 | 57.2% |
| DePauw University admits 57% of applicants, graduates 75% within six years, and reports an average net price of $22,264. | |||||
| 61 | University of Dayton · Dayton, OH | $78,870 | $29,533 | $21,736 | 65.5% |
| University of Dayton reports median earnings of $78,870 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 80%. | |||||
| 62 | Miami University-Oxford · Oxford, OH | $70,785 | $28,384 | $16,015 | 75.4% |
| Miami University-Oxford admits 75% of applicants and carries an average net price of $28,384. | |||||
| 63 | Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health · Omaha, NE | $74,574 | $21,863 | $17,272 | 73.4% |
| Graduates of Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health earn a median of $74,574 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 73%. | |||||
| 64 | Ohio University-Main Campus · Athens, OH | $70,528 | $21,637 | $15,673 | 85.0% |
| Ohio University-Main Campus ranks 64th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 65% and an average net price of $21,637. | |||||
| 65 | University of Minnesota-Twin Cities · Minneapolis, MN | $71,941 | $16,778 | $6,642 | 79.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Twin Cities posts a six-year completion rate of 85% and an average net price of $6,642 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 66 | Antioch University · Yellow Springs, OH | $63,882 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Antioch University reports median earnings of $63,882 for its graduates four years after completing, and it ranks 851st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 67 | Saint Ambrose University · Davenport, IA | $67,026 | $24,691 | $22,037 | 77.3% |
| Saint Ambrose University admits 77% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,026 four years after completing. | |||||
| 68 | The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Cincinnati, OH | $74,804 | $18,378 | $17,255 | 58.9% |
| The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences reports median earnings of $74,804 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 59%. | |||||
| 69 | Bradley University · Peoria, IL | $74,150 | $22,719 | $17,269 | 76.8% |
| Bradley University graduates earn a median of $74,150 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 76%. | |||||
| 70 | Valparaiso University · Valparaiso, IN | $69,228 | $18,578 | $11,043 | 89.4% |
| Valparaiso University carries an average net price of $11,043 for families earning under $30,000, and its admission rate is 89%. | |||||
| 71 | St Catherine University · Saint Paul, MN | $65,829 | $19,764 | $17,890 | 91.9% |
| St Catherine University admits 92% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 61%. | |||||
| 72 | Concordia University-Saint Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $68,250 | $18,462 | $16,406 | 78.9% |
| Concordia University-Saint Paul ranks 477th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $68,250 four years after completing. | |||||
| 73 | MidAmerica Nazarene University · Olathe, KS | $67,555 | $32,165 | $28,842 | 78.8% |
| MidAmerica Nazarene University reports median earnings of $67,555 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $32,165. | |||||
| 74 | Davenport University · Grand Rapids, MI | $69,009 | $17,707 | $16,700 | 97.8% |
| Davenport University admits 98% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 75 | Bethel University · Saint Paul, MN | $70,633 | $28,556 | $22,218 | 87.8% |
| Bethel University ranks 75th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $70,633 four years after completing. | |||||
| 76 | Oakland University · Rochester Hills, MI | $68,708 | $9,120 | $4,422 | 87.8% |
| A public university in Rochester Hills, Oakland University has an average net price of $9,120 and an Azimuth composite rank of 147th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 77 | Lakeview College of Nursing · Danville, IL | $84,051 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lakeview College of Nursing shows median earnings of $84,051 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 738th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 78 | Butler University · Indianapolis, IN | $73,732 | $36,041 | $25,278 | 85.1% |
| Butler University graduates 80% of its students within six years, and its average net price is $36,041. | |||||
| 79 | Saint Mary's College · Notre Dame, IN | $69,406 | $25,292 | $16,760 | 76.0% |
| Saint Mary's College ranks 79th on this list and reports an average net price of $16,760 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 80 | Cleary University · Howell, MI | $67,914 | $22,143 | $18,046 | 67.5% |
| Cleary University admits 68% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,914 four years after completing. | |||||
| 81 | Southwestern College · Winfield, KS | $64,687 | $29,824 | $26,294 | 75.6% |
| Southwestern College has a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $29,824. | |||||
| 82 | Ohio State University-Main Campus · Columbus, OH | $70,682 | $17,339 | $4,885 | 60.6% |
| Ohio State University-Main Campus ranks 90th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 88%. | |||||
| 83 | Iowa State University · Ames, IA | $68,277 | $18,589 | $10,582 | 88.7% |
| Iowa State University reports median earnings of $68,277 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $10,582 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 84 | North Dakota State University-Main Campus · Fargo, ND | $67,679 | $15,543 | $9,370 | 95.0% |
| North Dakota State University-Main Campus admits 95% of applicants and ranks 84th on this list. | |||||
| 85 | Briar Cliff University · Sioux City, IA | $61,163 | $23,907 | $17,764 | Not reported |
| Briar Cliff University reports median earnings of $61,163 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 48%. | |||||
| 86 | Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing · Saint Louis, MO | $79,407 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing earn a median of $79,407 four years after completing, and the school ranks 772nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 87 | University of North Dakota · Grand Forks, ND | $69,563 | $18,551 | $13,126 | 76.9% |
| University of North Dakota admits 77% of applicants and carries an average net price of $18,551. | |||||
| 88 | University of Missouri-Kansas City · Kansas City, MO | $65,925 | $13,310 | $10,576 | 72.2% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 55%, University of Missouri-Kansas City reports median earnings of $65,925 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 89 | Ohio Dominican University · Columbus, OH | $61,640 | $20,079 | $16,997 | 94.2% |
| Ohio Dominican University ranks 89th on this list and shows an average net price of $16,997 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 90 | University of Wisconsin-Platteville · Platteville, WI | $70,899 | $16,032 | $9,009 | 89.4% |
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville reports median earnings of $70,899 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 89%. | |||||
| 91 | Saint Johns University · Collegeville, MN | $72,829 | $25,672 | $10,354 | 90.6% |
| Saint Johns University graduates 75% of its students within six years and posts median earnings of $72,829 four years after completing. | |||||
| 92 | Park University · Parkville, MO | $63,456 | $21,032 | $18,687 | Not reported |
| Park University ranks 386th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $63,456 four years after completing. | |||||
| 93 | National Louis University · Chicago, IL | $63,065 | $12,641 | $12,462 | 95.1% |
| National Louis University admits 95% of applicants and carries an average net price of $12,462 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 94 | Edgewood University · Madison, WI | $68,625 | $26,113 | $22,291 | 75.7% |
| Edgewood University reports median earnings of $68,625 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 60%. | |||||
| 95 | Bryan College of Health Sciences · Lincoln, NE | $77,318 | $26,919 | $23,196 | 67.4% |
| Bryan College of Health Sciences admits 67% of applicants and posts median earnings of $77,318 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 96 | Saint Anthony College of Nursing · Rockford, IL | $82,776 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Saint Anthony College of Nursing earn a median of $82,776 four years after completing, and the school ranks 725th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 97 | Denison University · Granville, OH | $62,838 | $40,007 | $16,656 | 17.4% |
| Denison University admits 17% of applicants and reports median earnings of $62,838 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 98 | Avila University · Kansas City, MO | $61,078 | $16,053 | $15,694 | 87.8% |
| Graduates of Avila University earn a median of $61,078 four years after completing, and the school posts an average net price of $16,053. | |||||
| 99 | Graceland University-Lamoni · Lamoni, IA | $63,607 | $18,504 | $15,875 | 80.8% |
| Graceland University-Lamoni ranks 99th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 100 | Ferris State University · Big Rapids, MI | $64,721 | $8,624 | $2,556 | 91.4% |
| A public university in Big Rapids, Ferris State University carries an average net price of $8,624 alongside median earnings of $64,721 four years after completing. | |||||
| 101 | Aurora University · Aurora, IL | $64,521 | $18,838 | $14,525 | 80.9% |
| Aurora University reports an average net price of $14,525 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 102 | Marian University · Fond Du Lac, WI | $65,859 | $21,937 | $17,449 | 75.0% |
| With an admission rate of 75%, Marian University graduates 44% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 103 | Kenyon College · Gambier, OH | $57,786 | $38,512 | $18,242 | 31.0% |
| Kenyon College ranks 1017th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $57,786 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 104 | Tiffin University · Tiffin, OH | $63,797 | $26,500 | $24,278 | 80.1% |
| Graduates of Tiffin University earn a median of $63,797 four years after completing, and the school admits 80% of applicants. | |||||
| 105 | Trine University · Angola, IN | $67,814 | $25,355 | $19,661 | 85.5% |
| Trine University posts a six-year completion rate of 64% and an average net price of $25,355. | |||||
| 106 | Lakeland University · Plymouth, WI | $66,716 | $24,212 | $22,453 | 86.3% |
| Lakeland University ranks 106th on this list, with median earnings of $66,716 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 107 | Ohio Northern University · Ada, OH | $72,080 | $24,478 | $18,525 | 74.4% |
| An average net price of $18,525 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with median earnings of $72,080 at Ohio Northern University four years after completing. | |||||
| 108 | Kansas State University · Manhattan, KS | $64,711 | $19,406 | $13,178 | 81.7% |
| Kansas State University admits 82% of applicants and graduates 71% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 109 | Xavier University · Cincinnati, OH | $71,477 | $32,997 | $26,728 | 86.4% |
| Xavier University reports median earnings of $71,477 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $32,997. | |||||
| 110 | Carroll University · Waukesha, WI | $66,639 | $15,193 | $15,718 | 66.8% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 71%, Carroll University ranks 110th on this list and posts an average net price of $15,193. | |||||
| 111 | St. John's College · Springfield, IL | $80,149 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| St. John's College shows median earnings of $80,149 for its graduates four years after completing and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 890th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 112 | Illinois Wesleyan University · Bloomington, IL | $69,265 | $28,199 | $17,732 | 39.3% |
| Illinois Wesleyan University admits 39% of applicants and reports median earnings of $69,265 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 113 | South Dakota State University · Brookings, SD | $63,042 | $19,841 | $14,266 | 98.3% |
| South Dakota State University, a public university in Brookings, ranks 113th on this list with a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 114 | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $62,831 | $18,196 | $12,720 | 96.0% |
| University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne reports an average net price of $18,196 and median earnings of $62,831 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 115 | John Carroll University · University Heights, OH | $67,580 | $28,746 | $19,945 | 80.9% |
| Graduates of John Carroll University earn a median of $67,580 four years after completing, and the school admits 81% of applicants. | |||||
| 116 | University of South Dakota · Vermillion, SD | $62,334 | $19,858 | $14,921 | 98.8% |
| University of South Dakota ranks 116th on this list and reports an average net price of $19,858 alongside a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 117 | Allen College · Waterloo, IA | $73,966 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Allen College shows median earnings of $73,966 for its graduates four years after completing and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 989th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 118 | University of Toledo · Toledo, OH | $66,084 | $17,249 | $13,524 | 92.0% |
| University of Toledo admits 92% of applicants and reports median earnings of $66,084 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 119 | Union Adventist University · Lincoln, NE | $61,367 | $23,716 | $19,477 | 100.0% |
| Union Adventist University ranks 119th on this list with an admission rate of 100% and a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 120 | Indiana University-Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $64,616 | $11,668 | $5,701 | 76.4% |
| Indiana University-Indianapolis reports an average net price of $11,668 and median earnings of $64,616 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 121 | University of Mary · Bismarck, ND | $65,398 | $17,770 | $11,593 | 75.3% |
| University of Mary admits 75% of applicants and reports median earnings of $65,398 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 122 | Nebraska Wesleyan University · Lincoln, NE | $61,753 | $18,327 | $14,925 | 79.8% |
| Graduates of Nebraska Wesleyan University earn a median of $61,753 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 66%. | |||||
| 123 | University of Nebraska at Omaha · Omaha, NE | $60,448 | $13,441 | $10,534 | 87.0% |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha, a public university in Omaha, reports an average net price of $13,441 alongside a six-year completion rate of 47%. | |||||
| 124 | Dominican University · River Forest, IL | $59,507 | $11,745 | $9,759 | 90.3% |
| With an admission rate of 90%, Dominican University posts median earnings of $59,507 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 125 | Carleton College · Northfield, MN | $66,841 | $25,407 | $7,881 | 20.4% |
| Carleton College ranks 508th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $25,407. | |||||
| 126 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville · Edwardsville, IL | $65,199 | $14,889 | $8,483 | 97.5% |
| Graduates of Southern Illinois University Edwardsville earn a median of $65,199 four years after completing, and the school admits 98% of applicants. | |||||
| 127 | Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Quincy, IL | $77,213 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences reports median earnings of $77,213 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 818th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 128 | Augustana University · Sioux Falls, SD | $65,005 | $23,894 | $18,746 | 67.8% |
| Augustana University posts a six-year completion rate of 73% and an average net price of $23,894. | |||||
| 129 | Viterbo University · La Crosse, WI | $69,675 | $21,260 | $13,657 | 72.4% |
| With median earnings of $69,675 four years after completing, Viterbo University admits 72% of applicants. | |||||
| 130 | University of Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $63,673 | $21,602 | $15,346 | 66.5% |
| University of Indianapolis ranks 776th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 131 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln · Lincoln, NE | $62,769 | $17,747 | $12,751 | 87.5% |
| Reporting median earnings of $62,769 for its graduates four years after completing, University of Nebraska-Lincoln is a public university in Lincoln. | |||||
| 132 | Elmhurst University · Elmhurst, IL | $63,784 | $24,185 | $17,892 | 73.6% |
| Elmhurst University admits 74% of applicants and reports an average net price of $24,185. | |||||
| 133 | College of Saint Benedict · Saint Joseph, MN | $63,895 | $26,640 | $12,981 | 91.5% |
| College of Saint Benedict reports median earnings of $63,895 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $26,640. | |||||
| 134 | Northern Illinois University · Dekalb, IL | $64,583 | $13,391 | $10,126 | 69.8% |
| A public university in Dekalb, Northern Illinois University ranks 134th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 135 | Lewis University · Romeoville, IL | $66,586 | $17,028 | $10,382 | 71.3% |
| Lewis University admits 71% of applicants and posts median earnings of $66,586 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 136 | University of Minnesota-Crookston · Crookston, MN | $62,786 | $12,212 | $5,758 | 87.9% |
| University of Minnesota-Crookston carries an average net price of $5,758 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $62,786 four years after completing. | |||||
| 137 | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences · Rock Island, IL | $72,915 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences earn a median of $72,915 four years after completing, and the school holds an Azimuth composite rank of 641st among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 138 | North Park University · Chicago, IL | $65,399 | $16,948 | $14,845 | 68.5% |
| North Park University ranks 138th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 58% and an average net price of $16,948. | |||||
| 139 | Drake University · Des Moines, IA | $65,232 | $29,127 | $25,824 | 63.9% |
| Drake University admits 64% of applicants and reports median earnings of $65,232 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 140 | Alverno College · Milwaukee, WI | $67,760 | $22,540 | $22,032 | 85.7% |
| Alverno College shows an average net price of $22,032 for families earning under $30,000, while its graduates earn a median of $67,760 four years after completing. | |||||
| 141 | Wright State University-Main Campus · Dayton, OH | $62,601 | $15,415 | $11,952 | 96.3% |
| A public university in Dayton, Wright State University-Main Campus ranks 141st on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 142 | Western Michigan University · Kalamazoo, MI | $62,885 | $15,273 | $5,263 | 84.6% |
| Western Michigan University reports median earnings of $62,885 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $5,263 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 143 | Morningside University · Sioux City, IA | $61,955 | $31,320 | $33,738 | 71.0% |
| Morningside University admits 71% of applicants and shows an Azimuth composite rank of 1014th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 144 | Grand View University · Des Moines, IA | $57,521 | $21,774 | $18,512 | 99.1% |
| Grand View University ranks 144th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 54% and median earnings of $57,521 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 145 | Minnesota State University-Mankato · Mankato, MN | $64,235 | $19,139 | $12,339 | 88.4% |
| Minnesota State University-Mankato reports median earnings of $64,235 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 146 | University of Michigan-Flint · Flint, MI | $65,600 | $7,007 | $1,517 | 70.5% |
| A public university in Flint, University of Michigan-Flint carries an average net price of $7,007 and ranks 290th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 147 | University of Dubuque · Dubuque, IA | $59,598 | $23,386 | $18,106 | 88.6% |
| University of Dubuque admits 89% of applicants and shows median earnings of $59,598 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 148 | The College of Wooster · Wooster, OH | $57,840 | $23,458 | $12,512 | 59.5% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 74%, The College of Wooster ranks 148th on this list and posts an average net price of $23,458. | |||||
| 149 | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary · Kansas City, MO | $62,368 | $23,006 | $19,818 | 96.4% |
| Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary ranks 721st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $62,368 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 150 | Grinnell College · Grinnell, IA | $58,955 | $17,648 | $9,970 | 14.5% |
| Grinnell College posts an average net price of $9,970 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 88%. | |||||
| 151 | Walsh University · North Canton, OH | $63,410 | $20,493 | $20,458 | 70.7% |
| Walsh University admits 71% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,410 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 152 | Doane University · Crete, NE | $58,227 | $26,364 | $21,129 | 98.0% |
| Doane University ranks 1224th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $26,364. | |||||
| 153 | University of Minnesota-Duluth · Duluth, MN | $66,056 | $18,743 | $7,256 | 88.8% |
| A public university in Duluth, University of Minnesota-Duluth shows median earnings of $66,056 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 154 | University of Wisconsin-Stout · Menomonie, WI | $64,234 | $17,490 | $10,966 | 87.7% |
| University of Wisconsin-Stout reports an average net price of $10,966 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 154th on this list. | |||||
| 155 | Washburn University · Topeka, KS | $56,774 | $15,280 | $20,310 | Not reported |
| Washburn University posts median earnings of $56,774 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $15,280. | |||||
| 156 | Saginaw Valley State University · University Center, MI | $63,454 | $10,775 | $9,844 | 72.1% |
| Saginaw Valley State University ranks 360th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 157 | Illinois State University · Normal, IL | $62,507 | $19,398 | $11,568 | 88.2% |
| Illinois State University reports median earnings of $62,507 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate reaches 65%. | |||||
| 158 | Mount Mercy University · Cedar Rapids, IA | $61,330 | $20,168 | $17,070 | 82.5% |
| With an admission rate of 83%, Mount Mercy University posts median earnings of $61,330 for graduates across all fields four years after completing. | |||||
| 159 | Dakota Wesleyan University · Mitchell, SD | $64,461 | $19,735 | $15,251 | 73.4% |
| Dakota Wesleyan University carries an average net price of $19,735 and reports median earnings of $64,461 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 160 | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing · Peoria, IL | $77,074 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing ranks 160th on this list, with median earnings of $77,074 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 161 | Cleveland State University · Cleveland, OH | $61,322 | $14,764 | $11,958 | 91.3% |
| Cleveland State University admits 91% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,322 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 162 | College of Saint Mary · Omaha, NE | $64,669 | $16,590 | $14,090 | 44.7% |
| College of Saint Mary, a private nonprofit university in Omaha, shows a six-year completion rate of 60% and median earnings of $64,669 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 163 | University of Jamestown · Jamestown, ND | $59,388 | $19,567 | $14,788 | 88.1% |
| University of Jamestown reports median earnings of $59,388 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,567. | |||||
| 164 | Marietta College · Marietta, OH | $64,527 | $21,083 | $18,254 | 79.3% |
| Marietta College graduates 61% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $64,527 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 165 | Wichita State University · Wichita, KS | $59,707 | $13,194 | $9,734 | 94.0% |
| Wichita State University ranks 330th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $59,707 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 166 | University of Missouri-St Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $62,350 | $15,071 | $13,031 | 62.7% |
| University of Missouri-St Louis carries an average net price of $15,071 and reports median earnings of $62,350 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 167 | University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee · Milwaukee, WI | $62,480 | $15,014 | $10,329 | 90.7% |
| An average net price of $10,329 for families earning under $30,000 accompanies median earnings of $62,480 for graduates of University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee four years after completing. | |||||
| 168 | Clarke University · Dubuque, IA | $59,490 | $24,479 | $23,405 | 71.8% |
| Clarke University reports median earnings of $59,490 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate reaches 56%. | |||||
| 169 | Northwood University · Midland, MI | $67,409 | $27,232 | $25,700 | 64.5% |
| Northwood University reports median earnings of $67,409 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $27,232. | |||||
| 170 | Siena Heights University · Adrian, MI | $62,131 | $17,124 | $15,624 | 68.9% |
| Siena Heights University admits 69% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $62,131 four years after completing. | |||||
| 171 | Central Michigan University · Mount Pleasant, MI | $61,298 | $17,597 | $12,185 | 89.8% |
| A public university in Mount Pleasant, Central Michigan University has a six-year completion rate of 59% and ranks 414th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 172 | Hanover College · Hanover, IN | $56,221 | $21,829 | $16,832 | 83.7% |
| Hanover College posts an average net price of $21,829 and a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 173 | Dakota State University · Madison, SD | $63,160 | $21,057 | $17,317 | 88.1% |
| Graduates of Dakota State University earn a median of $63,160 four years after completing, and the school admits 88% of applicants. | |||||
| 174 | Columbia College · Columbia, MO | $57,679 | $22,715 | $23,967 | Not reported |
| Columbia College ranks 592nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports an average net price of $23,967 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 175 | Hamline University · Saint Paul, MN | $61,017 | $20,744 | $15,371 | 87.6% |
| Hamline University reports a six-year completion rate of 60% and median earnings of $61,017 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 176 | Northeastern Illinois University · Chicago, IL | $60,607 | $14,109 | $13,709 | 74.6% |
| With an admission rate of 75%, Northeastern Illinois University reports median earnings of $60,607 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 177 | Andrews University · Berrien Springs, MI | $60,517 | $12,547 | $13,406 | 81.9% |
| Andrews University has an average net price of $12,547 and its graduates earn a median of $60,517 four years after completing. | |||||
| 178 | William Jewell College · Liberty, MO | $66,965 | $17,562 | $12,909 | 38.4% |
| William Jewell College ranks 711th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 179 | Concordia University-Wisconsin · Mequon, WI | $63,361 | $36,201 | $34,991 | 78.2% |
| A private nonprofit university in Mequon, Concordia University-Wisconsin admits 78% of applicants and reports median earnings of $63,361 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 180 | Upper Iowa University · Fayette, IA | $58,837 | $20,942 | $17,715 | 96.5% |
| Upper Iowa University posts an average net price of $20,942 and a six-year completion rate of 34%. | |||||
| 181 | Friends University · Wichita, KS | $57,698 | $27,715 | $21,714 | 55.2% |
| Friends University reports median earnings of $57,698 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 43%. | |||||
| 182 | Newman University · Wichita, KS | $56,857 | $19,971 | $18,060 | 74.0% |
| Newman University, a private nonprofit university in Wichita, has an average net price of $19,971 and admits 74% of applicants. | |||||
| 183 | University of Akron Main Campus · Akron, OH | $62,809 | $13,946 | $10,413 | 59.7% |
| University of Akron Main Campus ranks 183rd on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 52% alongside median earnings of $62,809 four years after completing. | |||||
| 184 | Mount St. Joseph University · Cincinnati, OH | $61,602 | $16,530 | $11,689 | 59.1% |
| Mount St. Joseph University admits 59% of applicants and reports an average net price of $16,530. | |||||
| 185 | Lake Forest College · Lake Forest, IL | $62,893 | $28,673 | $19,605 | 56.8% |
| Lake Forest College graduates 78% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $62,893 four years after completing. | |||||
| 186 | The University of Findlay · Findlay, OH | $60,876 | $27,221 | $22,052 | 83.4% |
| The University of Findlay ranks 1247th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an admission rate of 83%. | |||||
| 187 | Roosevelt University · Chicago, IL | $58,796 | $20,194 | $18,018 | 97.2% |
| Roosevelt University has an average net price of $18,018 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $58,796 four years after completing. | |||||
| 188 | Southern Illinois University-Carbondale · Carbondale, IL | $61,484 | $13,297 | $9,415 | 86.9% |
| Southern Illinois University-Carbondale reports median earnings of $61,484 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 62%. | |||||
| 189 | Central Christian College of Kansas · Mcpherson, KS | $55,610 | $11,404 | $11,689 | 52.7% |
| Central Christian College of Kansas admits 53% of applicants and has an average net price of $11,404. | |||||
| 190 | Palmer College of Chiropractic · Davenport, IA | $56,452 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Palmer College of Chiropractic ranks 1360th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $56,452 four years after completing. | |||||
| 191 | University of Nebraska at Kearney · Kearney, NE | $56,647 | $16,242 | $13,066 | 89.5% |
| University of Nebraska at Kearney admits 89% of applicants and reports an average net price of $13,066 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 192 | University of Sioux Falls · Sioux Falls, SD | $58,903 | $21,383 | $18,145 | 82.9% |
| An average net price of $21,383 and a six-year completion rate of 63% accompany median earnings of $58,903 at University of Sioux Falls four years after completing. | |||||
| 193 | University of Illinois Springfield · Springfield, IL | $63,235 | $9,833 | $5,778 | 85.9% |
| University of Illinois Springfield reports median earnings of $63,235 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,833. | |||||
| 194 | Macalester College · Saint Paul, MN | $58,560 | $32,149 | $13,772 | 28.5% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Saint Paul, Macalester College admits 29% of applicants and graduates 87% within six years. | |||||
| 195 | Indiana University-Northwest · Gary, IN | $59,535 | $5,130 | $1,419 | 73.4% |
| Indiana University-Northwest carries an average net price of $1,419 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $59,535 four years after completing. | |||||
| 196 | Madonna University · Livonia, MI | $61,516 | $17,755 | $14,759 | 63.4% |
| Madonna University ranks 196th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 60% and median earnings of $61,516 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 197 | Eastern Michigan University · Ypsilanti, MI | $59,616 | $15,407 | $13,250 | 79.6% |
| Graduates of Eastern Michigan University earn a median of $59,616 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $15,407. | |||||
| 198 | Oakland City University · Oakland City, IN | $57,090 | $15,210 | $13,980 | 82.5% |
| Oakland City University admits 83% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 66%, with median earnings of $57,090 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 199 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire · Eau Claire, WI | $60,838 | $16,550 | $10,270 | 82.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire reports median earnings of $60,838 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $10,270 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 200 | Wartburg College · Waverly, IA | $58,373 | $32,908 | $21,688 | 75.8% |
| Wartburg College ranks 200th on this list, with an admission rate of 76% and median earnings of $58,373 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 201 | Saint Cloud State University · Saint Cloud, MN | $59,194 | $13,529 | $8,909 | 94.8% |
| A public university in Saint Cloud, Saint Cloud State University graduates 40% within six years and reports an average net price of $13,529. | |||||
| 202 | University of Evansville · Evansville, IN | $59,762 | $18,499 | $14,451 | 77.6% |
| University of Evansville reports median earnings of $59,762 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 78%. | |||||
| 203 | Carthage College · Kenosha, WI | $59,751 | $26,565 | $23,293 | 87.1% |
| Carthage College admits 87% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 64%, with an average net price of $26,565. | |||||
| 204 | Grand Valley State University · Allendale, MI | $60,491 | $16,317 | $12,272 | 83.0% |
| Grand Valley State University ranks 204th on this list, with median earnings of $60,491 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 205 | Rockford University · Rockford, IL | $59,145 | $22,436 | $20,877 | 92.9% |
| Rockford University reports median earnings of $59,145 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,436. | |||||
| 206 | North Central College · Naperville, IL | $61,656 | $21,044 | $12,507 | 77.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 64%, North Central College admits 77% of applicants and posts median earnings of $61,656 four years after completing. | |||||
| 207 | Ashland University · Ashland, OH | $59,855 | $21,988 | $16,489 | 76.4% |
| Ashland University ranks 207th on this list, with an average net price of $16,489 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 208 | Trinity Christian College · Palos Heights, IL | $57,170 | $19,125 | $12,891 | 84.9% |
| Graduates of Trinity Christian College earn a median of $57,170 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $19,125. | |||||
| 209 | Baldwin Wallace University · Berea, OH | $59,094 | $27,603 | $21,296 | 75.7% |
| Baldwin Wallace University admits 76% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $59,094 four years after completing. | |||||
| 210 | Olivet Nazarene University · Bourbonnais, IL | $64,769 | $20,729 | $17,232 | 55.9% |
| Ranking 745th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, Olivet Nazarene University reports median earnings of $64,769 four years after completing. | |||||
| 211 | Emporia State University · Emporia, KS | $53,751 | $16,261 | $11,452 | 97.7% |
| A public university in Emporia, Emporia State University has a six-year completion rate of 56% and median earnings of $53,751 four years after completing. | |||||
| 212 | Simpson College · Indianola, IA | $56,509 | $21,936 | $17,941 | 86.2% |
| Simpson College reports an average net price of $17,941 for families earning under $30,000, alongside median earnings of $56,509 four years after completing. | |||||
| 213 | Truman State University · Kirksville, MO | $56,947 | $12,780 | $6,046 | 83.8% |
| With an average net price of $12,780, Truman State University graduates earn a median of $56,947 four years after completing. | |||||
| 214 | University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh · Oshkosh, WI | $59,730 | $14,305 | $9,236 | 86.5% |
| University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh admits 86% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 46%. | |||||
| 215 | Wheaton College · Wheaton, IL | $57,675 | $26,975 | $20,001 | 87.4% |
| Ranking 215th on this list, Wheaton College posts a six-year completion rate of 85% and median earnings of $57,675 four years after completing. | |||||
| 216 | Missouri Western State University · Saint Joseph, MO | $53,293 | $13,251 | $11,243 | Not reported |
| Missouri Western State University reports median graduate earnings of $53,293 four years after completing, and an average net price of $11,243 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 217 | Indiana State University · Terre Haute, IN | $57,688 | $10,873 | $6,455 | 80.8% |
| Indiana State University, a public university in Terre Haute, reports median earnings of $57,688 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $10,873. | |||||
| 218 | VanderCook College of Music · Chicago, IL | $55,437 | $19,780 | $16,308 | 89.5% |
| VanderCook College of Music admits 89% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 67%, with graduates earning a median of $55,437 four years after completing. | |||||
| 219 | University of Northwestern-St Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $57,471 | $27,705 | $26,696 | 93.5% |
| University of Northwestern-St Paul ranks 219th on this list and its graduates earn a median of $57,471 four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $26,696 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 220 | Central College · Pella, IA | $55,693 | $23,377 | $16,231 | 86.2% |
| Central College reports median earnings of $55,693 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $23,377, with a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 221 | Fort Hays State University · Hays, KS | $56,419 | $12,569 | $7,661 | 90.3% |
| Fort Hays State University ranks 550th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $56,419 four years after completing. | |||||
| 222 | Oberlin College · Oberlin, OH | $51,715 | $38,645 | $18,774 | 34.2% |
| Oberlin College, a private nonprofit university in Oberlin, reports an average net price of $18,774 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 81%. | |||||
| 223 | Coe College · Cedar Rapids, IA | $57,133 | $18,745 | $11,479 | 64.0% |
| Coe College admits 64% of applicants and graduates 66% within six years, with median earnings of $57,133 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 224 | Lindenwood University · Saint Charles, MO | $58,207 | $19,638 | $15,678 | 56.8% |
| Lindenwood University reports median earnings of $58,207 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $15,678 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 225 | Loras College · Dubuque, IA | $55,860 | $20,716 | $20,479 | 99.9% |
| Loras College admits 100% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $55,860 four years after completing, with an average net price of $20,716. | |||||
| 226 | Capital University · Columbus, OH | $59,121 | $22,576 | $19,062 | 70.2% |
| Capital University ranks 1046th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 227 | Mayville State University · Mayville, ND | $54,027 | $11,456 | $5,971 | Not reported |
| Mayville State University, a public university in Mayville, reports an average net price of $5,971 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $54,027 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 228 | Winona State University · Winona, MN | $60,533 | $17,503 | $10,224 | 75.5% |
| Winona State University reports median earnings of $60,533 for its graduates four years after completing and admits 75% of applicants, with an average net price of $17,503. | |||||
| 229 | University of Northern Iowa · Cedar Falls, IA | $54,830 | $15,901 | $10,863 | 92.7% |
| University of Northern Iowa reports median earnings of $54,830 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $10,863 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 230 | Lake Superior State University · Sault Ste Marie, MI | $56,687 | $12,822 | $3,516 | Not reported |
| Lake Superior State University ranks 230th on this list and reports median earnings of $56,687 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 231 | University of Wisconsin-La Crosse · La Crosse, WI | $60,184 | $16,210 | $8,224 | 75.5% |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse graduates 71% of its students within six years and posts a median of $60,184 in earnings four years after completing. | |||||
| 232 | Gustavus Adolphus College · Saint Peter, MN | $61,015 | $22,900 | $12,015 | 61.0% |
| Gustavus Adolphus College, a private nonprofit college in Saint Peter, has an average net price of $22,900 and a six-year completion rate of 77%. | |||||
| 233 | University of Mount Union · Alliance, OH | $57,955 | $23,280 | $16,786 | 78.2% |
| University of Mount Union ranks 233rd on this list and reports median earnings of $57,955 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 234 | Ball State University · Muncie, IN | $57,619 | $14,940 | $7,834 | 85.5% |
| Ball State University has an admission rate of 86% and an average net price of $7,834 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 235 | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater · Whitewater, WI | $58,704 | $14,158 | $8,440 | 85.7% |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater reports median earnings of $58,704 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 59%. | |||||
| 236 | Youngstown State University · Youngstown, OH | $56,047 | $12,767 | $9,328 | 84.5% |
| Youngstown State University ranks 515th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 50% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 237 | Valley City State University · Valley City, ND | $52,034 | $11,890 | $7,879 | 99.1% |
| Valley City State University admits 99% of applicants and has an average net price of $7,879 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 238 | Martin Luther College · New Ulm, MN | $49,182 | $18,463 | $11,233 | 87.2% |
| Martin Luther College reports median earnings of $49,182 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,463. | |||||
| 239 | Indiana University-South Bend · South Bend, IN | $55,103 | $8,653 | $4,637 | 83.8% |
| Indiana University-South Bend ranks 239th on this list and has an average net price of $4,637 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 240 | Indiana University-East · Richmond, IN | $58,030 | $8,134 | $5,154 | 67.2% |
| With an admission rate of 67%, Indiana University-East reports median earnings of $58,030 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 241 | Western Illinois University · Macomb, IL | $57,453 | $12,937 | $6,941 | 71.2% |
| Western Illinois University reports median earnings of $57,453 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,937. | |||||
| 242 | William Penn University · Oskaloosa, IA | $53,878 | $22,601 | $20,608 | 51.9% |
| William Penn University admits 52% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 33%. | |||||
| 243 | Lake Erie College · Painesville, OH | $57,903 | $20,961 | $20,195 | 70.4% |
| Lake Erie College, a private nonprofit university in Painesville, has an average net price of $20,961. | |||||
| 244 | Otterbein University · Westerville, OH | $58,068 | $19,237 | $12,458 | 84.5% |
| Otterbein University ranks 244th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 68% and median earnings of $58,068 four years after completing. | |||||
| 245 | Kent State University at Kent · Kent, OH | $56,839 | $20,787 | $15,280 | 86.3% |
| Kent State University at Kent reports an average net price of $15,280 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 86%. | |||||
| 246 | Westminster College · Fulton, MO | $51,238 | $24,314 | $24,543 | 79.2% |
| Westminster College shows median earnings of $51,238 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 55%. | |||||
| 247 | Albion College · Albion, MI | $55,297 | $14,301 | $10,036 | 80.7% |
| Albion College admits 81% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $55,297 four years after completing. | |||||
| 248 | Mount Mary University · Milwaukee, WI | $54,418 | $20,144 | $18,155 | 62.3% |
| Mount Mary University ranks 701st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $20,144. | |||||
| 249 | Bethel College-North Newton · North Newton, KS | $55,094 | $32,917 | $35,147 | 93.5% |
| Bethel College-North Newton reports median earnings of $55,094 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $35,147 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 250 | Stephens College · Columbia, MO | $46,218 | $23,459 | $9,918 | 77.2% |
| Stephens College admits 77% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 251 | Peru State College · Peru, NE | $53,258 | $11,632 | $9,986 | Not reported |
| Peru State College, a public college in Peru, has an average net price of $11,632 and a six-year completion rate of 38%. | |||||
| 252 | Missouri Southern State University · Joplin, MO | $52,419 | $12,007 | $9,759 | 97.0% |
| Missouri Southern State University ranks 631st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $52,419 four years after completing. | |||||
| 253 | Wisconsin Lutheran College · Milwaukee, WI | $57,728 | $23,245 | $18,190 | 78.2% |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College reports median earnings of $57,728 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $23,245. | |||||
| 254 | Chadron State College · Chadron, NE | $51,820 | $12,549 | $10,047 | Not reported |
| A public university in Chadron, Chadron State College ranks 254th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 50%. | |||||
| 255 | Northern State University · Aberdeen, SD | $53,116 | $15,812 | $10,762 | 93.0% |
| Northern State University admits 93% of applicants and posts median earnings of $53,116 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 256 | McKendree University · Lebanon, IL | $60,630 | $24,717 | $21,928 | 71.7% |
| McKendree University carries an average net price of $24,717 and a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 257 | Purdue University Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $56,455 | $13,171 | $8,306 | 83.9% |
| Purdue University Fort Wayne reports median earnings of $56,455 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $8,306 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 258 | Midland University · Fremont, NE | $58,061 | $26,267 | $21,086 | 66.1% |
| Midland University ranks 258th on this list and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1280th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 259 | Lincoln University · Jefferson City, MO | $50,859 | $19,092 | $20,070 | Not reported |
| Lincoln University shows a six-year completion rate of 21% and median earnings of $50,859 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 260 | Harris-Stowe State University · Saint Louis, MO | $46,752 | $9,922 | $9,827 | Not reported |
| Harris-Stowe State University posts an average net price of $9,922 and an Azimuth composite rank of 482nd among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 261 | Minot State University · Minot, ND | $56,408 | $12,703 | $9,492 | 64.6% |
| Minot State University admits 65% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 45%. | |||||
| 262 | Indiana University-Southeast · New Albany, IN | $54,129 | $7,888 | $3,782 | 84.5% |
| Indiana University-Southeast carries an average net price of $3,782 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $54,129 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 263 | Bemidji State University · Bemidji, MN | $60,307 | $15,261 | $10,073 | 56.0% |
| Bemidji State University ranks 263rd on this list and posts median earnings of $60,307 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 264 | Wayne State College · Wayne, NE | $52,406 | $15,360 | $12,844 | Not reported |
| Wayne State College shows a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $15,360. | |||||
| 265 | Indiana University-Kokomo · Kokomo, IN | $54,618 | $3,968 | -$583* | 86.5% |
| Indiana University-Kokomo reports median earnings of $54,618 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 265th on this list. | |||||
| 266 | Augustana College · Rock Island, IL | $60,377 | $22,736 | $15,787 | 62.7% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 73%, Augustana College admits 63% of applicants and shows an average net price of $22,736. | |||||
| 267 | Hope College · Holland, MI | $60,573 | $27,182 | $17,606 | 79.2% |
| Hope College posts median earnings of $60,573 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,606 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 268 | Saint Norbert College · De Pere, WI | $58,944 | $26,172 | $19,721 | 85.7% |
| Saint Norbert College ranks 1390th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $58,944 four years after completing. | |||||
| 269 | Bethel University · Mishawaka, IN | $53,289 | $18,610 | $17,580 | 97.7% |
| Bethel University, a private nonprofit university in Mishawaka, admits 98% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 270 | Bowling Green State University-Main Campus · Bowling Green, OH | $54,998 | $24,022 | $18,396 | 81.0% |
| Bowling Green State University-Main Campus reports median earnings of $54,998 for its graduates four years after completing, and carries an average net price of $24,022. | |||||
| 271 | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science · Cincinnati, OH | $52,859 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science ranks 1369th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $52,859 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 272 | Missouri State University-Springfield · Springfield, MO | $53,058 | $17,613 | $13,718 | 90.5% |
| Missouri State University-Springfield admits 91% of applicants and graduates 58% of its students within six years, while its average net price sits at $17,613. | |||||
| 273 | Chicago State University · Chicago, IL | $56,486 | $12,335 | $9,073 | 43.3% |
| Chicago State University shows an average net price of $9,073 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,486 four years after completing. | |||||
| 274 | Dickinson State University · Dickinson, ND | $59,571 | $14,092 | $10,479 | 37.0% |
| Dickinson State University ranks 274th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 51% and an admission rate of 37%. | |||||
| 275 | Ripon College · Ripon, WI | $50,210 | $20,216 | $15,712 | 79.8% |
| Ripon College reports median earnings of $50,210 for its graduates four years after completing, and carries an average net price of $20,216. | |||||
| 276 | Baker College · Owosso, MI | $53,754 | $13,157 | $11,976 | 81.9% |
| Baker College admits 82% of applicants and shows an average net price of $11,976 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 277 | University of Wisconsin-Parkside · Kenosha, WI | $55,184 | $11,772 | $7,425 | 75.4% |
| University of Wisconsin-Parkside reports median earnings of $55,184 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,772. | |||||
| 278 | Goshen College · Goshen, IN | $55,539 | $14,493 | $12,761 | 84.1% |
| Goshen College admits 84% of applicants and graduates 65% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 279 | University of Wisconsin-River Falls · River Falls, WI | $54,923 | $14,054 | $8,472 | 81.7% |
| A public university in River Falls, University of Wisconsin-River Falls ranks 638th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 280 | Southwest Baptist University · Bolivar, MO | $54,286 | $21,677 | $21,978 | 68.4% |
| Southwest Baptist University posts an average net price of $21,978 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $54,286 four years after completing. | |||||
| 281 | Adrian College · Adrian, MI | $55,233 | $25,368 | $19,542 | 72.5% |
| Adrian College ranks 281st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 282 | Mount Marty University · Yankton, SD | $57,208 | $22,227 | $19,564 | 42.6% |
| Graduates of Mount Marty University earn a median of $57,208 four years after completing, and the school admits 43% of applicants. | |||||
| 283 | Benedictine College · Atchison, KS | $55,405 | $27,891 | $22,032 | 98.1% |
| Benedictine College reports an average net price of $27,891 and a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 284 | Northwestern College · Orange City, IA | $55,312 | $25,907 | $27,059 | 80.4% |
| Northwestern College admits 80% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $55,312 four years after completing. | |||||
| 285 | Manchester University · North Manchester, IN | $52,989 | $18,805 | $13,875 | 71.1% |
| Manchester University ranks 1067th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $13,875 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 286 | Mount Vernon Nazarene University · Mount Vernon, OH | $53,516 | $22,421 | $22,358 | 84.2% |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University reports median earnings of $53,516 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 287 | Wittenberg University · Springfield, OH | $54,622 | $18,649 | $17,609 | 72.4% |
| Wittenberg University admits 72% of applicants and posts an average net price of $18,649. | |||||
| 288 | University of Wisconsin-Green Bay · Green Bay, WI | $54,344 | $13,369 | $9,144 | 88.6% |
| A public university in Green Bay, University of Wisconsin-Green Bay reports median earnings of $54,344 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 289 | Kansas Wesleyan University · Salina, KS | $53,289 | $22,671 | $18,192 | 71.9% |
| Kansas Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $53,289 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 49%. | |||||
| 290 | Cornerstone University · Grand Rapids, MI | $53,010 | $20,301 | $20,177 | 77.8% |
| With an admission rate of 78%, Cornerstone University admits a large share of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 291 | Shawnee State University · Portsmouth, OH | $50,129 | $14,381 | $12,310 | Not reported |
| Shawnee State University carries an average net price of $14,381, while its graduates across all fields earn a median of $50,129 four years after completing. | |||||
| 292 | William Woods University · Fulton, MO | $52,367 | $26,569 | $24,014 | 71.0% |
| A private nonprofit university, William Woods University posts an average net price of $26,569 and a six-year completion rate of 47%. | |||||
| 293 | Concordia University-Nebraska · Seward, NE | $53,848 | $23,965 | $19,107 | 85.7% |
| Concordia University-Nebraska ranks 293rd on this list, with median earnings of $53,848 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 294 | Calvin University · Grand Rapids, MI | $60,889 | $22,992 | $19,281 | 70.9% |
| Graduates of Calvin University earn a median of $60,889 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 74%. | |||||
| 295 | Alma College · Alma, MI | $55,040 | $20,694 | $17,162 | 57.0% |
| Alma College admits 57% of applicants and reports an average net price of $20,694. | |||||
| 296 | Cedarville University · Cedarville, OH | $60,679 | $24,468 | $18,987 | 65.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 73%, Cedarville University also reports median earnings of $60,679 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 297 | Anderson University · Anderson, IN | $54,833 | $25,021 | $23,119 | 79.3% |
| Anderson University ranks 297th on this list and carries an average net price of $25,021. | |||||
| 298 | Northwest Missouri State University · Maryville, MO | $52,213 | $16,244 | $13,176 | 86.1% |
| Northwest Missouri State University posts an average net price of $13,176 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 299 | Governors State University · University Park, IL | $56,405 | $12,329 | $9,563 | 48.3% |
| Graduates of Governors State University earn a median of $56,405 four years after completing, and the school admits 48% of applicants. | |||||
| 300 | Franklin College · Franklin, IN | $53,224 | $22,855 | $14,790 | 69.8% |
| A private nonprofit institution, Franklin College reports an average net price of $22,855 and median earnings of $53,224 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 301 | Luther College · Decorah, IA | $55,033 | $23,097 | $12,517 | 71.5% |
| Luther College reports median earnings of $55,033 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average annual net price of $23,097. | |||||
| 302 | Kalamazoo College · Kalamazoo, MI | $55,566 | $19,072 | $12,019 | 75.3% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo College admits 75% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 76%. | |||||
| 303 | Rochester Christian University · Rochester Hills, MI | $50,000 | $21,456 | $18,463 | 97.7% |
| Rochester Christian University ranks 303rd on this list, with an average annual net price of $18,463 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 304 | Spring Arbor University · Spring Arbor, MI | $55,203 | $19,353 | $14,530 | 51.5% |
| Graduates of Spring Arbor University earn a median of $55,203 four years after completing, and the school's Azimuth composite rank is 1149th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 305 | Wilmington College · Wilmington, OH | $52,364 | $24,153 | $19,820 | 92.4% |
| Wilmington College admits 92% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 47%. | |||||
| 306 | Millikin University · Decatur, IL | $54,115 | $21,989 | $18,659 | 66.7% |
| Millikin University shows median earnings of $54,115 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average annual net price of $21,989. | |||||
| 307 | Southeast Missouri State University · Cape Girardeau, MO | $51,502 | $15,882 | $12,704 | 73.5% |
| With an admission rate of 74%, Southeast Missouri State University ranks 307th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 308 | Buena Vista University · Storm Lake, IA | $50,318 | $18,846 | $12,901 | 77.6% |
| Buena Vista University reports an average annual net price of $12,901 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $50,318 four years after completing. | |||||
| 309 | Dordt University · Sioux Center, IA | $57,567 | $25,807 | $22,597 | 68.5% |
| A private nonprofit university in Sioux Center, Dordt University has a six-year completion rate of 70% and an average annual net price of $25,807. | |||||
| 310 | University of Central Missouri · Warrensburg, MO | $54,054 | $14,462 | $10,965 | 63.8% |
| University of Central Missouri reports median earnings of $54,054 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average annual net price of $10,965 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 311 | Hiram College · Hiram, OH | $52,304 | $21,058 | $16,550 | 93.5% |
| Hiram College admits 94% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $52,304 four years after completing. | |||||
| 312 | Heidelberg University · Tiffin, OH | $52,647 | $20,556 | $18,217 | 85.8% |
| Heidelberg University ranks 312th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 52% and an Azimuth composite rank of 1306th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 313 | Ohio Wesleyan University · Delaware, OH | $54,483 | $20,897 | $15,412 | 55.6% |
| Ohio Wesleyan University reports median earnings of $54,483 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $20,897. | |||||
| 314 | National University of Health Sciences · Lombard, IL | $43,705 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| National University of Health Sciences ranks 314th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $43,705 four years after completing. | |||||
| 315 | Judson University · Elgin, IL | $56,385 | $18,558 | $15,701 | 47.6% |
| With an admission rate of 48%, Judson University posts a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average net price of $18,558. | |||||
| 316 | Wilberforce University · Wilberforce, OH | $45,958 | $5,567 | $5,630 | 40.5% |
| Wilberforce University admits 40% of applicants and reports median earnings of $45,958 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 317 | Aquinas College · Grand Rapids, MI | $51,578 | $16,626 | $10,725 | 89.9% |
| Graduates of Aquinas College earn a median of $51,578 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 318 | The University of Olivet · Olivet, MI | $52,261 | $21,393 | $19,656 | 83.3% |
| The University of Olivet ranks 318th on this list and shows an average net price of $21,393 for all family incomes. | |||||
| 319 | Tabor College · Hillsboro, KS | $47,989 | $20,205 | $17,884 | 64.6% |
| Tabor College reports median earnings of $47,989 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 65%. | |||||
| 320 | Eastern Illinois University · Charleston, IL | $53,620 | $12,786 | $9,828 | 65.4% |
| A public university in Charleston, Eastern Illinois University posts a six-year completion rate of 47% and an average net price of $12,786. | |||||
| 321 | Quincy University · Quincy, IL | $59,724 | $20,359 | $16,502 | 50.9% |
| Quincy University ranks 321st on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $59,724 four years after completing. | |||||
| 322 | Missouri Baptist University · Saint Louis, MO | $52,550 | $27,006 | $21,808 | 68.6% |
| Missouri Baptist University admits 69% of applicants and reports an average net price of $27,006 for all family incomes. | |||||
| 323 | St Olaf College · Northfield, MN | $56,323 | $23,874 | $10,404 | 48.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 84%, St Olaf College reports median earnings of $56,323 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 324 | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point · Stevens Point, WI | $51,548 | $14,559 | $8,833 | 91.8% |
| University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point ranks 324th on this list and shows an admission rate of 92% alongside an average net price of $14,559. | |||||
| 325 | Monmouth College · Monmouth, IL | $51,368 | $17,133 | $12,483 | 90.9% |
| Monmouth College reports median earnings of $51,368 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 65%. | |||||
| 326 | Earlham College · Richmond, IN | $44,750 | $24,714 | $17,178 | 73.1% |
| Earlham College admits 73% of applicants and shows an average net price of $24,714. | |||||
| 327 | Mission University · Springfield, MO | $38,240 | $21,383 | $22,017 | Not reported |
| Mission University ranks 327th on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $38,240 four years after completing. | |||||
| 328 | Muskingum University · New Concord, OH | $50,429 | $19,532 | $14,684 | 81.8% |
| Muskingum University posts a six-year completion rate of 56% and an average net price of $14,684 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 329 | Minnesota State University Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $55,083 | $17,997 | $11,129 | 58.8% |
| A public university in Moorhead, Minnesota State University Moorhead reports median earnings of $55,083 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 330 | Lourdes University · Sylvania, OH | $55,959 | $23,206 | $22,220 | 74.1% |
| Lourdes University admits 74% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $55,959 four years after completing. | |||||
| 331 | University of Minnesota-Morris · Morris, MN | $51,631 | $8,837 | $1,694 | 74.9% |
| University of Minnesota-Morris carries an average net price of $8,837 and a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 332 | Grace Christian University · Wyoming, MI | $43,821 | $12,404 | $9,538 | 99.2% |
| Grace Christian University ranks 332nd on this list and reports median earnings of $43,821 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 333 | Missouri Valley College · Marshall, MO | $49,963 | $18,086 | $16,132 | 69.2% |
| Missouri Valley College shows a six-year completion rate of 22% alongside an average net price of $16,132 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 334 | Hastings College · Hastings, NE | $52,539 | $24,452 | $21,646 | 71.7% |
| Hastings College admits 72% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $52,539 four years after completing. | |||||
| 335 | Black Hills State University · Spearfish, SD | $48,243 | $15,911 | $11,863 | 96.3% |
| Black Hills State University reports an average net price of $15,911 and a six-year completion rate of 43%. | |||||
| 336 | Huntington University · Huntington, IN | $52,242 | $19,310 | $10,796 | 75.6% |
| Huntington University ranks 336th on this list, with graduates earning a median of $52,242 four years after completing. | |||||
| 337 | Southwest Minnesota State University · Marshall, MN | $55,009 | $15,291 | $10,559 | 62.2% |
| Southwest Minnesota State University reports median earnings of $55,009 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 337th on this list. | |||||
| 338 | Concordia College at Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $56,802 | $24,902 | $20,950 | 62.7% |
| A private nonprofit university in Moorhead, Concordia College at Moorhead posts a six-year completion rate of 61% alongside an admission rate of 63%. | |||||
| 339 | Malone University · Canton, OH | $51,485 | $20,948 | $13,290 | 75.9% |
| Malone University carries an average net price of $20,948, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $51,485 four years after completing. | |||||
| 340 | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary · Ankeny, IA | $35,449 | $16,282 | $14,121 | 67.5% |
| Ranking 340th on this page, Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary shows an average net price of $14,121 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 341 | Eureka College · Eureka, IL | $49,625 | $17,349 | $13,711 | 85.0% |
| Eureka College admits 85% of applicants and records a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 342 | Trinity International University-Illinois · Deerfield, IL | $51,985 | $2,835 | $1,242 | 100.0% |
| With an average net price of $2,835, Trinity International University-Illinois reports median earnings of $51,985 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 343 | Culver-Stockton College · Canton, MO | $48,225 | $21,983 | $17,712 | 99.1% |
| Culver-Stockton College ranks 1339th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $48,225 four years after completing. | |||||
| 344 | Taylor University · Upland, IN | $51,779 | $24,865 | $16,143 | 73.5% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Upland, Taylor University posts an admission rate of 74% and a six-year completion rate of 74%. | |||||
| 345 | Trinity Bible College and Graduate School · Ellendale, ND | $42,326 | $19,359 | $19,123 | 25.8% |
| Trinity Bible College and Graduate School reports median earnings of $42,326 for its graduates four years after completing, and carries an average net price of $19,359. | |||||
| 346 | Northern Michigan University · Marquette, MI | $52,624 | $14,085 | $7,697 | 84.0% |
| Ranking 346th on this list, Northern Michigan University shows an average net price of $7,697 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 347 | North Central University · Minneapolis, MN | $47,587 | $25,817 | $20,450 | 99.0% |
| North Central University admits 99% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $47,587 four years after completing. | |||||
| 348 | Drury University · Springfield, MO | $47,568 | $20,831 | $18,759 | 57.6% |
| Drury University ranks 1300th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 349 | Cornell College · Mount Vernon, IA | $48,353 | $23,634 | $16,409 | 79.9% |
| Cornell College reports median earnings of $48,353 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,634. | |||||
| 350 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College · Saint Mary Of The Woods, IN | $47,647 | $31,872 | $33,513 | 72.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 47%, Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College ranks 350th on this list and shows an average net price of $33,513 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 351 | Grace College and Theological Seminary · Winona Lake, IN | $49,126 | $19,932 | $10,998 | 82.2% |
| Grace College and Theological Seminary, a private nonprofit institution in Winona Lake, admits 82% of applicants and posts median earnings of $49,126 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 352 | Columbia College Chicago · Chicago, IL | $47,092 | $26,598 | $20,924 | 89.5% |
| Graduates of Columbia College Chicago earn a median of $47,092 four years after completing, and the school's average net price is $26,598. | |||||
| 353 | College for Creative Studies · Detroit, MI | $47,659 | $34,617 | $30,267 | 91.9% |
| College for Creative Studies ranks 1442nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 71%. | |||||
| 354 | Crown College · Saint Bonifacius, MN | $50,863 | $26,672 | $24,270 | 22.8% |
| Crown College admits 23% of applicants and reports median earnings of $50,863 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 355 | Moody Bible Institute · Chicago, IL | $46,905 | $22,221 | $21,293 | 82.7% |
| An average net price of $22,221 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 62% at Moody Bible Institute, which ranks 355th on this list. | |||||
| 356 | School of the Art Institute of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $45,385 | $49,790 | $43,798 | 77.5% |
| School of the Art Institute of Chicago posts median earnings of $45,385 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $43,798 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 357 | Illinois College · Jacksonville, IL | $50,691 | $18,298 | $12,487 | 78.2% |
| Illinois College ranks 1189th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 64% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 358 | Bethany Lutheran College · Mankato, MN | $47,456 | $20,148 | $12,571 | 39.0% |
| With an admission rate of 39%, Bethany Lutheran College reports median earnings of $47,456 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 359 | University of Wisconsin-Superior · Superior, WI | $50,018 | $12,220 | $9,679 | 93.0% |
| University of Wisconsin-Superior, a public university in Superior, shows an average net price of $12,220 and a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 360 | Manhattan Christian College · Manhattan, KS | $39,200 | $24,213 | $23,218 | 100.0% |
| Manhattan Christian College admits 100% of applicants and posts median earnings of $39,200 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 361 | McPherson College · Mcpherson, KS | $50,934 | $26,441 | $22,587 | 76.8% |
| McPherson College reports median earnings of $50,934 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 34%. | |||||
| 362 | Cleveland Institute of Music · Cleveland, OH | $37,132 | $28,226 | $23,782 | 47.3% |
| Cleveland Institute of Music admits 47% of applicants and carries an average net price of $28,226. | |||||
| 363 | Maranatha Baptist University · Watertown, WI | $49,529 | $26,005 | $24,786 | 71.9% |
| Maranatha Baptist University ranks 363rd on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $49,529 four years after completing. | |||||
| 364 | East-West University · Chicago, IL | $43,920 | $21,697 | $19,168 | Not reported |
| An average net price of $19,168 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 16% at East-West University. | |||||
| 365 | Bluffton University · Bluffton, OH | $49,053 | $19,943 | $16,363 | 67.2% |
| Bluffton University posts a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $19,943. | |||||
| 366 | Greenville University · Greenville, IL | $47,578 | $19,533 | $19,181 | 97.5% |
| Greenville University admits 98% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $47,578 four years after completing. | |||||
| 367 | Ohio Christian University · Circleville, OH | $49,508 | $20,607 | $22,113 | 38.0% |
| Graduates of Ohio Christian University earn a median of $49,508 four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 38%. | |||||
| 368 | Knox College · Galesburg, IL | $49,217 | $24,595 | $17,134 | 70.8% |
| Knox College ranks 368th on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 369 | Evangel University · Springfield, MO | $46,593 | $18,669 | $16,198 | 71.6% |
| An average net price of $16,198 for families earning under $30,000 at Evangel University sits alongside median earnings of $46,593 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 370 | Antioch College · Yellow Springs, OH | $39,456 | $14,834 | $12,578 | 89.1% |
| Antioch College reports median earnings of $39,456 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 89%. | |||||
| 371 | Barclay College · Haviland, KS | $42,262 | $29,290 | $27,180 | 51.0% |
| Barclay College admits 51% of applicants and carries an average net price of $29,290. | |||||
| 372 | Ozark Christian College · Joplin, MO | $40,563 | $20,580 | $17,900 | 93.6% |
| Ozark Christian College ranks 372nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 64% and median earnings of $40,563 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 373 | Hannibal-LaGrange University · Hannibal, MO | $46,655 | $22,814 | $21,285 | 72.6% |
| Hannibal-LaGrange University reports median earnings of $46,655 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,814. | |||||
| 374 | Beloit College · Beloit, WI | $48,801 | $21,526 | $15,176 | 63.0% |
| Beloit College admits 63% of applicants and graduates 71% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 375 | Bethany College · Lindsborg, KS | $45,971 | $27,686 | $22,561 | 56.0% |
| Bethany College ranks 375th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 36%. | |||||
| 376 | Lawrence University · Appleton, WI | $51,503 | $23,401 | $10,419 | 63.9% |
| Lawrence University posts an average net price of $23,401 and median earnings of $51,503 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 377 | Blackburn College · Carlinville, IL | $46,015 | $18,460 | $16,838 | 63.2% |
| Blackburn College ranks 1316th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $46,015 four years after completing. | |||||
| 378 | York University · York, NE | $47,078 | $20,951 | $19,343 | 51.9% |
| York University, a private nonprofit university in York, has an admission rate of 52% and a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 379 | Central State University · Wilberforce, OH | $42,843 | $13,096 | $19,581 | 98.6% |
| Central State University reports median earnings of $42,843 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,581 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 380 | Defiance College · Defiance, OH | $46,468 | $26,337 | $27,196 | 47.6% |
| Defiance College graduates 31% of its students within six years and admits 48% of applicants. | |||||
| 381 | Holy Cross College · Notre Dame, IN | $46,024 | $26,728 | $15,377 | 75.2% |
| Holy Cross College ranks 381st on this list, with median earnings of $46,024 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 382 | Franciscan University of Steubenville · Steubenville, OH | $49,762 | $23,589 | $19,696 | 58.4% |
| Franciscan University of Steubenville posts an average net price of $23,589 and a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 383 | Columbus College of Art & Design · Columbus, OH | $41,994 | $29,439 | $24,204 | 67.7% |
| Columbus College of Art & Design admits 68% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $41,994 four years after completing. | |||||
| 384 | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design · Milwaukee, WI | $42,304 | $26,541 | $21,419 | 60.5% |
| Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design ranks 1409th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $21,419 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 385 | Cleveland Institute of Art · Cleveland, OH | $41,829 | $29,208 | $23,423 | 61.4% |
| Cleveland Institute of Art reports median earnings of $41,829 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 386 | Sterling College · Sterling, KS | $44,980 | $22,371 | $19,068 | 48.2% |
| With an admission rate of 48%, Sterling College graduates 41% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 387 | Minneapolis College of Art and Design · Minneapolis, MN | $41,825 | $29,926 | $23,662 | 48.5% |
| Minneapolis College of Art and Design carries an average net price of $29,926 and posts median earnings of $41,825 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 388 | Kansas City Art Institute · Kansas City, MO | $36,640 | $27,650 | $26,293 | 54.8% |
| Graduates of Kansas City Art Institute earn a median of $36,640 four years after completing, and the school admits 55% of applicants. | |||||
| 389 | Calvary University · Kansas City, MO | $32,281 | $16,334 | $16,764 | 71.7% |
| Calvary University ranks 1330th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $16,334. | |||||
| 390 | Art Academy of Cincinnati · Cincinnati, OH | $35,735 | $34,253 | $33,835 | 34.5% |
| Art Academy of Cincinnati admits 34% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $35,735 four years after completing. | |||||
| 391 | College of the Ozarks · Point Lookout, MO | $44,258 | $6,100 | $6,381 | 12.0% |
| College of the Ozarks posts an average net price of $6,100 and a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.
How this list is ordered
Schools are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar for the Midwest, highest first. The pillar measures four-year earnings, modeled value added and program earnings relative to national benchmarks, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. The earnings figures are medians for federally aided completers of each institution across all fields, measured four years after completing, among those working and not enrolled. The list does not measure teaching quality. University of Chicago ranks 1st on this page with median earnings of $127,757 for its graduates four years after completing, while University of Michigan-Ann Arbor follows at 2nd with median earnings of $96,159 four years after completing. The list includes 116 public and 275 private nonprofit institutions.