Most Affordable Colleges in the Midwest (2026)
Updated
Most Affordable Colleges in the Midwest lists 391 four-year institutions in the Midwest. Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page.
University of Chicago ranks 1st on this list, with an average net price of $14,860. Across the 376 schools with a reported completion median, the average net price for families earning under $30,000 ranges from $1,043 to $43,798, with a median of $15,706.
Public institutions account for 30% of the list, or 116 schools, alongside 275 private nonprofits. Trinity International University-Illinois posts the lowest average net price at $2,835.
University of Michigan-Ann Arbor ranks 16th on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally.
The ranked list
| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $127,757 | $14,860 | -$1,264* | 4.5% |
| University of Chicago reports median earnings of $127,757 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,860. | |||||
| 2 | Indiana University-Kokomo · Kokomo, IN | $54,618 | $3,968 | -$583* | 86.5% |
| Indiana University-Kokomo admits 86% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 46%. | |||||
| 3 | University of Michigan-Ann Arbor · Ann Arbor, MI | $96,159 | $13,138 | $1,043 | 15.6% |
| University of Michigan-Ann Arbor ranks 16th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts an average net price of $1,043 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 4 | Trinity International University-Illinois · Deerfield, IL | $51,985 | $2,835 | $1,242 | 100.0% |
| Trinity International University-Illinois has an admission rate of 100% and an average net price of $1,242 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 5 | Indiana University-Northwest · Gary, IN | $59,535 | $5,130 | $1,419 | 73.4% |
| Indiana University-Northwest reports median earnings of $59,535 for its graduates four years after completing, with a six-year completion rate of 37%. | |||||
| 6 | Purdue University Northwest · Hammond, IN | $73,337 | $6,079 | $1,432 | 72.4% |
| Purdue University Northwest ranks 203rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $1,432 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 7 | University of Michigan-Flint · Flint, MI | $65,600 | $7,007 | $1,517 | 70.5% |
| University of Michigan-Flint admits 70% of applicants and posts median earnings of $65,600 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 8 | University of Minnesota-Morris · Morris, MN | $51,631 | $8,837 | $1,694 | 74.9% |
| A six-year completion rate of 62% and an average net price of $1,694 for families earning under $30,000 are reported by University of Minnesota-Morris. | |||||
| 9 | Washington University in St Louis · St. Louis, MO | $95,899 | $21,786 | $1,716 | 12.1% |
| Washington University in St Louis reports median earnings of $95,899 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 12%. | |||||
| 10 | Northwestern University · Evanston, IL | $109,275 | $29,167 | $1,764 | 7.7% |
| Northwestern University ranks 85th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts an average net price of $1,764 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 11 | University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign · Champaign, IL | $79,628 | $14,355 | $2,038 | 42.4% |
| University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign admits 42% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 85%. | |||||
| 12 | Michigan Technological University · Houghton, MI | $84,560 | $14,182 | $2,045 | 92.4% |
| Michigan Technological University posts median earnings of $84,560 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $2,045 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 13 | Ferris State University · Big Rapids, MI | $64,721 | $8,624 | $2,556 | 91.4% |
| Ferris State University reports median earnings of $64,721 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $2,556 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 14 | Lake Superior State University · Sault Ste Marie, MI | $56,687 | $12,822 | $3,516 | Not reported |
| Lake Superior State University ranks 14th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 15 | Indiana University-Southeast · New Albany, IN | $54,129 | $7,888 | $3,782 | 84.5% |
| Indiana University-Southeast admits 84% of applicants and posts an average net price of $3,782 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 16 | University of Wisconsin-Madison · Madison, WI | $78,974 | $17,354 | $4,200 | 45.2% |
| University of Wisconsin-Madison ranks 82nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $78,974 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 17 | Oakland University · Rochester Hills, MI | $68,708 | $9,120 | $4,422 | 87.8% |
| Oakland University reports an average net price of $4,422 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 18 | Indiana University-South Bend · South Bend, IN | $55,103 | $8,653 | $4,637 | 83.8% |
| Indiana University-South Bend ranks 18th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $55,103 four years after completing. | |||||
| 19 | Ohio State University-Main Campus · Columbus, OH | $70,682 | $17,339 | $4,885 | 60.6% |
| Ohio State University-Main Campus admits 61% of applicants and reports an average net price of $4,885 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 20 | Purdue University-Main Campus · West Lafayette, IN | $81,751 | $14,600 | $5,098 | 49.9% |
| Purdue University-Main Campus posts a six-year completion rate of 83% and median earnings of $81,751 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 21 | Indiana University-East · Richmond, IN | $58,030 | $8,134 | $5,154 | 67.2% |
| Indiana University-East ranks 423rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $5,154 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 22 | Western Michigan University · Kalamazoo, MI | $62,885 | $15,273 | $5,263 | 84.6% |
| Western Michigan University admits 85% of applicants and reports median earnings of $62,885 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 23 | Wilberforce University · Wilberforce, OH | $45,958 | $5,567 | $5,630 | 40.5% |
| Wilberforce University, a private nonprofit university in Wilberforce, reports an average net price of $5,630 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 24 | Indiana University-Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $64,616 | $11,668 | $5,701 | 76.4% |
| Indiana University-Indianapolis ranks 24th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 25 | University of Minnesota-Crookston · Crookston, MN | $62,786 | $12,212 | $5,758 | 87.9% |
| University of Minnesota-Crookston reports median earnings of $62,786 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $5,758 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 26 | University of Illinois Springfield · Springfield, IL | $63,235 | $9,833 | $5,778 | 85.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 53%, University of Illinois Springfield ranks 26th on this list and posts an average net price of $5,778 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 27 | Mayville State University · Mayville, ND | $54,027 | $11,456 | $5,971 | Not reported |
| Mayville State University ranks 555th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $5,971 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 28 | Truman State University · Kirksville, MO | $56,947 | $12,780 | $6,046 | 83.8% |
| Truman State University admits 84% of applicants and lists an average net price of $6,046 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 29 | Indiana University-Bloomington · Bloomington, IN | $74,511 | $16,264 | $6,324 | 78.2% |
| Graduates of Indiana University-Bloomington earn a median of $74,511 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $6,324 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 30 | College of the Ozarks · Point Lookout, MO | $44,258 | $6,100 | $6,381 | 12.0% |
| A private nonprofit institution, College of the Ozarks has an admission rate of 12% and an average net price of $6,381 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 31 | Indiana State University · Terre Haute, IN | $57,688 | $10,873 | $6,455 | 80.8% |
| Indiana State University reports a six-year completion rate of 43% and an average net price of $6,455 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 32 | University of Minnesota-Twin Cities · Minneapolis, MN | $71,941 | $16,778 | $6,642 | 79.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Twin Cities ranks 107th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $71,941 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 33 | Western Illinois University · Macomb, IL | $57,453 | $12,937 | $6,941 | 71.2% |
| With an admission rate of 71%, Western Illinois University lists an average net price of $6,941 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 34 | Michigan State University · East Lansing, MI | $74,093 | $19,680 | $7,068 | 84.8% |
| Michigan State University graduates earn a median of $74,093 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $7,068 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 35 | University of Michigan-Dearborn · Dearborn, MI | $77,294 | $9,492 | $7,211 | 55.6% |
| University of Michigan-Dearborn ranks 88th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $7,211 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 36 | University of Notre Dame · Notre Dame, IN | $100,684 | $26,780 | $7,244 | 11.3% |
| A private nonprofit university, University of Notre Dame reports a six-year completion rate of 95% and an average net price of $7,244 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 37 | University of Minnesota-Duluth · Duluth, MN | $66,056 | $18,743 | $7,256 | 88.8% |
| University of Minnesota-Duluth reports median earnings of $66,056 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $7,256 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 38 | University of Wisconsin-Parkside · Kenosha, WI | $55,184 | $11,772 | $7,425 | 75.4% |
| A public university in Kenosha, University of Wisconsin-Parkside admits 75% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 40%. | |||||
| 39 | University of Illinois Chicago · Chicago, IL | $72,839 | $10,974 | $7,529 | 77.4% |
| University of Illinois Chicago ranks 17th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $72,839 four years after completing. | |||||
| 40 | Saint Xavier University · Chicago, IL | $66,961 | $10,970 | $7,572 | 84.3% |
| Saint Xavier University posts an average net price of $7,572 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $66,961 four years after completing. | |||||
| 41 | Fort Hays State University · Hays, KS | $56,419 | $12,569 | $7,661 | 90.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 48%, Fort Hays State University ranks 41st on this list and reports median earnings of $56,419 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 42 | Northern Michigan University · Marquette, MI | $52,624 | $14,085 | $7,697 | 84.0% |
| Northern Michigan University admits 84% of applicants and carries an average net price of $7,697 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 43 | Ball State University · Muncie, IN | $57,619 | $14,940 | $7,834 | 85.5% |
| Graduates of Ball State University earn a median of $57,619 four years after completing, and the school ranks 279th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 44 | Valley City State University · Valley City, ND | $52,034 | $11,890 | $7,879 | 99.1% |
| Valley City State University reports an average net price of $7,879 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 45 | Carleton College · Northfield, MN | $66,841 | $25,407 | $7,881 | 20.4% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Northfield, Carleton College admits 20% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $66,841 four years after completing. | |||||
| 46 | University of Wisconsin-La Crosse · La Crosse, WI | $60,184 | $16,210 | $8,224 | 75.5% |
| University of Wisconsin-La Crosse ranks 46th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 71% and an average net price of $8,224 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 47 | Purdue University Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $56,455 | $13,171 | $8,306 | 83.9% |
| Graduates of Purdue University Fort Wayne earn a median of $56,455 four years after completing, and the school admits 84% of applicants. | |||||
| 48 | University of Wisconsin-Whitewater · Whitewater, WI | $58,704 | $14,158 | $8,440 | 85.7% |
| University of Wisconsin-Whitewater reports an average net price of $8,440 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $58,704 four years after completing. | |||||
| 49 | University of Wisconsin-River Falls · River Falls, WI | $54,923 | $14,054 | $8,472 | 81.7% |
| With an admission rate of 82%, University of Wisconsin-River Falls reports an average net price of $8,472 for families earning under $30,000 and median graduate earnings of $54,923 four years after completing. | |||||
| 50 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville · Edwardsville, IL | $65,199 | $14,889 | $8,483 | 97.5% |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsville ranks 50th on this list, posting an average net price of $8,483 for families earning under $30,000 alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 51 | University of St Francis · Joliet, IL | $75,229 | $13,006 | $8,547 | 65.3% |
| University of St Francis, a private nonprofit university in Joliet, admits 65% of applicants and carries an average net price of $8,547 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 52 | University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point · Stevens Point, WI | $51,548 | $14,559 | $8,833 | 91.8% |
| Graduates of University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point earn a median of $51,548 four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $8,833 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 53 | Saint Cloud State University · Saint Cloud, MN | $59,194 | $13,529 | $8,909 | 94.8% |
| Saint Cloud State University ranks 619th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $8,909. | |||||
| 54 | University of Wisconsin-Platteville · Platteville, WI | $70,899 | $16,032 | $9,009 | 89.4% |
| University of Wisconsin-Platteville reports a six-year completion rate of 56% and an average net price of $9,009 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 55 | Chicago State University · Chicago, IL | $56,486 | $12,335 | $9,073 | 43.3% |
| With an admission rate of 43%, Chicago State University lists an average net price of $9,073 for families earning under $30,000 and median graduate earnings of $56,486 four years after completing. | |||||
| 56 | University of Wisconsin-Green Bay · Green Bay, WI | $54,344 | $13,369 | $9,144 | 88.6% |
| University of Wisconsin-Green Bay ranks 56th on this list, with an average net price of $9,144 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 57 | University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh · Oshkosh, WI | $59,730 | $14,305 | $9,236 | 86.5% |
| Graduates of University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh earn a median of $59,730 four years after completing, and the school's average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $9,236. | |||||
| 58 | Youngstown State University · Youngstown, OH | $56,047 | $12,767 | $9,328 | 84.5% |
| Youngstown State University admits 84% of applicants and reports an average net price of $9,328 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 59 | North Dakota State University-Main Campus · Fargo, ND | $67,679 | $15,543 | $9,370 | 95.0% |
| North Dakota State University-Main Campus ranks 367th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $9,370 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 60 | Southern Illinois University-Carbondale · Carbondale, IL | $61,484 | $13,297 | $9,415 | 86.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 62%, Southern Illinois University-Carbondale lists an average net price of $9,415 for families earning under $30,000 and median graduate earnings of $61,484 four years after completing. | |||||
| 61 | Minot State University · Minot, ND | $56,408 | $12,703 | $9,492 | 64.6% |
| Minot State University reports median earnings of $56,408 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,492 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 62 | Grace Christian University · Wyoming, MI | $43,821 | $12,404 | $9,538 | 99.2% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Wyoming, Grace Christian University admits 99% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 63 | Governors State University · University Park, IL | $56,405 | $12,329 | $9,563 | 48.3% |
| Governors State University ranks 254th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,405 four years after completing. | |||||
| 64 | University of Wisconsin-Superior · Superior, WI | $50,018 | $12,220 | $9,679 | 93.0% |
| With an average net price of $9,679 for families earning under $30,000, University of Wisconsin-Superior ranks 64th on this list. | |||||
| 65 | Wichita State University · Wichita, KS | $59,707 | $13,194 | $9,734 | 94.0% |
| Wichita State University graduates 51% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $59,707 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 66 | Dominican University · River Forest, IL | $59,507 | $11,745 | $9,759 | 90.3% |
| Dominican University admits 90% of applicants and carries an average net price of $9,759 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 67 | Missouri Southern State University · Joplin, MO | $52,419 | $12,007 | $9,759 | 97.0% |
| Graduates of Missouri Southern State University earn a median of $52,419 four years after completing, and the school ranks 631st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 68 | Harris-Stowe State University · Saint Louis, MO | $46,752 | $9,922 | $9,827 | Not reported |
| Harris-Stowe State University posts a six-year completion rate of 28% and an average net price of $9,827 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 69 | Eastern Illinois University · Charleston, IL | $53,620 | $12,786 | $9,828 | 65.4% |
| Eastern Illinois University reports median earnings of $53,620 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 65%. | |||||
| 70 | Saginaw Valley State University · University Center, MI | $63,454 | $10,775 | $9,844 | 72.1% |
| With an average net price of $9,844 for families earning under $30,000, Saginaw Valley State University ranks 360th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 71 | Stephens College · Columbia, MO | $46,218 | $23,459 | $9,918 | 77.2% |
| Stephens College admits 77% of applicants and reports median earnings of $46,218 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 72 | Grinnell College · Grinnell, IA | $58,955 | $17,648 | $9,970 | 14.5% |
| Grinnell College graduates 88% of its students within six years and carries an average net price of $9,970 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 73 | Peru State College · Peru, NE | $53,258 | $11,632 | $9,986 | Not reported |
| Peru State College, a public university in Peru, reports median earnings of $53,258 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 74 | Albion College · Albion, MI | $55,297 | $14,301 | $10,036 | 80.7% |
| Albion College posts an average net price of $10,036 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 74th on this list. | |||||
| 75 | Chadron State College · Chadron, NE | $51,820 | $12,549 | $10,047 | Not reported |
| Chadron State College graduates 50% of its students within six years and carries an average net price of $10,047 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 76 | Bemidji State University · Bemidji, MN | $60,307 | $15,261 | $10,073 | 56.0% |
| Bemidji State University admits 56% of applicants and reports median earnings of $60,307 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 77 | Northern Illinois University · Dekalb, IL | $64,583 | $13,391 | $10,126 | 69.8% |
| Northern Illinois University ranks 116th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $10,126 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 78 | Winona State University · Winona, MN | $60,533 | $17,503 | $10,224 | 75.5% |
| Winona State University reports a six-year completion rate of 57% and median earnings of $60,533 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 79 | University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire · Eau Claire, WI | $60,838 | $16,550 | $10,270 | 82.3% |
| University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire posts an average net price of $10,270 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 82% of applicants. | |||||
| 80 | University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee · Milwaukee, WI | $62,480 | $15,014 | $10,329 | 90.7% |
| Median earnings of $62,480 four years after completing coincide with an average net price of $10,329 for families earning under $30,000 at University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee. | |||||
| 81 | Saint Johns University · Collegeville, MN | $72,829 | $25,672 | $10,354 | 90.6% |
| Saint Johns University, a private nonprofit institution in Collegeville, graduates 75% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $10,354 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 82 | Lewis University · Romeoville, IL | $66,586 | $17,028 | $10,382 | 71.3% |
| Lewis University reports median earnings of $66,586 for its graduates four years after completing and admits 71% of applicants. | |||||
| 83 | St Olaf College · Northfield, MN | $56,323 | $23,874 | $10,404 | 48.3% |
| St Olaf College posts an average net price of $10,404 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 978th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 84 | University of Akron Main Campus · Akron, OH | $62,809 | $13,946 | $10,413 | 59.7% |
| University of Akron Main Campus admits 60% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 85 | Lawrence University · Appleton, WI | $51,503 | $23,401 | $10,419 | 63.9% |
| Lawrence University reports an average net price of $10,419 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $51,503 four years after completing. | |||||
| 86 | Dickinson State University · Dickinson, ND | $59,571 | $14,092 | $10,479 | 37.0% |
| A public university in Dickinson, Dickinson State University admits 37% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 87 | University of Nebraska at Omaha · Omaha, NE | $60,448 | $13,441 | $10,534 | 87.0% |
| University of Nebraska at Omaha ranks 186th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $10,534 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 88 | Southwest Minnesota State University · Marshall, MN | $55,009 | $15,291 | $10,559 | 62.2% |
| Graduates of Southwest Minnesota State University earn a median of $55,009 four years after completing, and the school lists an average net price of $10,559 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 89 | University of Missouri-Kansas City · Kansas City, MO | $65,925 | $13,310 | $10,576 | 72.2% |
| University of Missouri-Kansas City ranks 89th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 55% and median earnings of $65,925 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 90 | Iowa State University · Ames, IA | $68,277 | $18,589 | $10,582 | 88.7% |
| With an admission rate of 89%, Iowa State University reports an average net price of $10,582 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 91 | Aquinas College · Grand Rapids, MI | $51,578 | $16,626 | $10,725 | 89.9% |
| Aquinas College ranks 1237th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $51,578 four years after completing. | |||||
| 92 | Northern State University · Aberdeen, SD | $53,116 | $15,812 | $10,762 | 93.0% |
| Northern State University lists an average net price of $10,762 for families earning under $30,000, and the public university in Aberdeen graduates 49% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 93 | Huntington University · Huntington, IN | $52,242 | $19,310 | $10,796 | 75.6% |
| Graduates of Huntington University earn a median of $52,242 four years after completing, and the school admits 76% of applicants. | |||||
| 94 | University of Northern Iowa · Cedar Falls, IA | $54,830 | $15,901 | $10,863 | 92.7% |
| University of Northern Iowa ranks 94th on this list, with an average net price of $10,863 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 95 | Missouri University of Science and Technology · Rolla, MO | $93,514 | $16,298 | $10,912 | 72.6% |
| Missouri University of Science and Technology reports median earnings of $93,514 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,912 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 96 | University of Central Missouri · Warrensburg, MO | $54,054 | $14,462 | $10,965 | 63.8% |
| University of Central Missouri ranks 593rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and the public university in Warrensburg admits 64% of applicants. | |||||
| 97 | University of Wisconsin-Stout · Menomonie, WI | $64,234 | $17,490 | $10,966 | 87.7% |
| With an admission rate of 88%, University of Wisconsin-Stout reports an average net price of $10,966 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 98 | Grace College and Theological Seminary · Winona Lake, IN | $49,126 | $19,932 | $10,998 | 82.2% |
| Grace College and Theological Seminary, a private nonprofit institution in Winona Lake, posts a six-year completion rate of 69% and median earnings of $49,126 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 99 | Valparaiso University · Valparaiso, IN | $69,228 | $18,578 | $11,043 | 89.4% |
| Valparaiso University ranks 99th on this list and shows an average net price of $11,043 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 100 | Wayne State University · Detroit, MI | $68,551 | $12,766 | $11,090 | 81.2% |
| Wayne State University holds an Azimuth composite rank of 80th among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $68,551 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 101 | Minnesota State University Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $55,083 | $17,997 | $11,129 | 58.8% |
| Minnesota State University Moorhead graduates 57% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $11,129 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 102 | Martin Luther College · New Ulm, MN | $49,182 | $18,463 | $11,233 | 87.2% |
| Martin Luther College posts median earnings of $49,182 for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 87%. | |||||
| 103 | Missouri Western State University · Saint Joseph, MO | $53,293 | $13,251 | $11,243 | Not reported |
| Missouri Western State University ranks 103rd on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 39%. | |||||
| 104 | Emporia State University · Emporia, KS | $53,751 | $16,261 | $11,452 | 97.7% |
| Emporia State University admits 98% of applicants and reports an average net price of $11,452 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 105 | Coe College · Cedar Rapids, IA | $57,133 | $18,745 | $11,479 | 64.0% |
| Coe College shows median earnings of $57,133 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an Azimuth composite rank of 864th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 106 | Illinois State University · Normal, IL | $62,507 | $19,398 | $11,568 | 88.2% |
| Illinois State University reports an average net price of $11,568 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 65% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 107 | University of Mary · Bismarck, ND | $65,398 | $17,770 | $11,593 | 75.3% |
| University of Mary ranks 107th on this list, with median earnings of $65,398 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 108 | Milwaukee School of Engineering · Milwaukee, WI | $90,607 | $22,453 | $11,607 | 58.9% |
| Milwaukee School of Engineering admits 59% of applicants and reports an average net price of $11,607 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 109 | Central Christian College of Kansas · Mcpherson, KS | $55,610 | $11,404 | $11,689 | 52.7% |
| Central Christian College of Kansas reports median earnings of $55,610 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,689 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 110 | Mount St. Joseph University · Cincinnati, OH | $61,602 | $16,530 | $11,689 | 59.1% |
| Mount St. Joseph University admits 59% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 111 | DePauw University · Greencastle, IN | $70,091 | $22,264 | $11,820 | 57.2% |
| DePauw University ranks 657th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $70,091 four years after completing. | |||||
| 112 | Black Hills State University · Spearfish, SD | $48,243 | $15,911 | $11,863 | 96.3% |
| A public university in Spearfish, Black Hills State University has an average net price of $11,863 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 113 | Wright State University-Main Campus · Dayton, OH | $62,601 | $15,415 | $11,952 | 96.3% |
| Wright State University-Main Campus graduates 42% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $62,601 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 114 | Cleveland State University · Cleveland, OH | $61,322 | $14,764 | $11,958 | 91.3% |
| Cleveland State University ranks 114th on this list, with an admission rate of 91%. | |||||
| 115 | Baker College · Owosso, MI | $53,754 | $13,157 | $11,976 | 81.9% |
| Baker College shows an average net price of $11,976 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $53,754 four years after completing. | |||||
| 116 | Gustavus Adolphus College · Saint Peter, MN | $61,015 | $22,900 | $12,015 | 61.0% |
| Gustavus Adolphus College posts a six-year completion rate of 77% and ranks 1038th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 117 | Kalamazoo College · Kalamazoo, MI | $55,566 | $19,072 | $12,019 | 75.3% |
| Kalamazoo College admits 75% of applicants and reports an average net price of $12,019 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 118 | Central Michigan University · Mount Pleasant, MI | $61,298 | $17,597 | $12,185 | 89.8% |
| Central Michigan University ranks 118th on this list, with median earnings of $61,298 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 119 | Grand Valley State University · Allendale, MI | $60,491 | $16,317 | $12,272 | 83.0% |
| Grand Valley State University graduates 67% of its students within six years and shows an average net price of $12,272 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 120 | Shawnee State University · Portsmouth, OH | $50,129 | $14,381 | $12,310 | Not reported |
| Shawnee State University reports median earnings of $50,129 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 121 | Minnesota State University-Mankato · Mankato, MN | $64,235 | $19,139 | $12,339 | 88.4% |
| Minnesota State University-Mankato reports median earnings of $64,235 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,339 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 122 | Otterbein University · Westerville, OH | $58,068 | $19,237 | $12,458 | 84.5% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Westerville, Otterbein University admits 85% of applicants and graduates 68% within six years. | |||||
| 123 | National Louis University · Chicago, IL | $63,065 | $12,641 | $12,462 | 95.1% |
| National Louis University ranks 277th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,065 four years after completing. | |||||
| 124 | Monmouth College · Monmouth, IL | $51,368 | $17,133 | $12,483 | 90.9% |
| With an average net price of $12,483 for families earning under $30,000, Monmouth College ranks 124th on this list. | |||||
| 125 | Illinois College · Jacksonville, IL | $50,691 | $18,298 | $12,487 | 78.2% |
| Illinois College posts a six-year completion rate of 64% and an admission rate of 78%. | |||||
| 126 | North Central College · Naperville, IL | $61,656 | $21,044 | $12,507 | 77.3% |
| Graduates of North Central College earn a median of $61,656 four years after completing, while the school reports an average net price of $12,507 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 127 | The College of Wooster · Wooster, OH | $57,840 | $23,458 | $12,512 | 59.5% |
| The College of Wooster admits 60% of applicants and ranks 926th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 128 | Luther College · Decorah, IA | $55,033 | $23,097 | $12,517 | 71.5% |
| An average net price of $12,517 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a median earnings figure of $55,033 for graduates of Luther College four years after completing. | |||||
| 129 | University of Kansas · Lawrence, KS | $69,680 | $18,059 | $12,544 | 93.5% |
| University of Kansas, a public university in Lawrence, graduates 69% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $69,680 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 130 | Bethany Lutheran College · Mankato, MN | $47,456 | $20,148 | $12,571 | 39.0% |
| Bethany Lutheran College ranks 130th on this list, with an admission rate of 39% and an average net price of $12,571 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 131 | Antioch College · Yellow Springs, OH | $39,456 | $14,834 | $12,578 | 89.1% |
| Graduates of Antioch College earn a median of $39,456 four years after completing, and the school ranks 835th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 132 | Southeast Missouri State University · Cape Girardeau, MO | $51,502 | $15,882 | $12,704 | 73.5% |
| Southeast Missouri State University reports an average net price of $12,704 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 133 | University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne · Fort Wayne, IN | $62,831 | $18,196 | $12,720 | 96.0% |
| University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne, a private nonprofit university in Fort Wayne, reports an average net price of $12,720 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 134 | University of Nebraska-Lincoln · Lincoln, NE | $62,769 | $17,747 | $12,751 | 87.5% |
| Graduates of University of Nebraska-Lincoln earn a median of $62,769 four years after completing, and the school admits 87% of applicants. | |||||
| 135 | Goshen College · Goshen, IN | $55,539 | $14,493 | $12,761 | 84.1% |
| Goshen College ranks 135th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 136 | Wayne State College · Wayne, NE | $52,406 | $15,360 | $12,844 | Not reported |
| Wayne State College carries an average net price of $12,844 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 52% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 137 | Trinity Christian College · Palos Heights, IL | $57,170 | $19,125 | $12,891 | 84.9% |
| Trinity Christian College reports median earnings of $57,170 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 85%. | |||||
| 138 | Buena Vista University · Storm Lake, IA | $50,318 | $18,846 | $12,901 | 77.6% |
| Buena Vista University ranks 976th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $12,901 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 139 | William Jewell College · Liberty, MO | $66,965 | $17,562 | $12,909 | 38.4% |
| William Jewell College admits 38% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $66,965 four years after completing. | |||||
| 140 | Illinois Institute of Technology · Chicago, IL | $91,312 | $18,425 | $12,964 | 54.9% |
| Illinois Institute of Technology posts a six-year completion rate of 75% and an average net price of $12,964 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 141 | College of Saint Benedict · Saint Joseph, MN | $63,895 | $26,640 | $12,981 | 91.5% |
| College of Saint Benedict reports median earnings of $63,895 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 77%. | |||||
| 142 | University of Missouri-St Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $62,350 | $15,071 | $13,031 | 62.7% |
| University of Missouri-St Louis ranks 142nd on this list, with an average net price of $13,031 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 143 | University of Nebraska at Kearney · Kearney, NE | $56,647 | $16,242 | $13,066 | 89.5% |
| An average net price of $13,066 for families earning under $30,000 accompanies a six-year completion rate of 58% at University of Nebraska at Kearney. | |||||
| 144 | University of Detroit Mercy · Detroit, MI | $78,953 | $15,232 | $13,088 | 75.4% |
| University of Detroit Mercy ranks 345th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $78,953 four years after completing. | |||||
| 145 | University of North Dakota · Grand Forks, ND | $69,563 | $18,551 | $13,126 | 76.9% |
| 145th on this list, University of North Dakota posts an average net price of $13,126 for families earning under $30,000 and reports a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 146 | Ursuline College · Pepper Pike, OH | $73,605 | $16,164 | $13,134 | 74.9% |
| A private nonprofit university in Pepper Pike, Ursuline College admits 75% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 147 | Northwest Missouri State University · Maryville, MO | $52,213 | $16,244 | $13,176 | 86.1% |
| Northwest Missouri State University ranks 147th on this list, with an average net price of $13,176 for families earning under $30,000 and an 86% admission rate. | |||||
| 148 | Kansas State University · Manhattan, KS | $64,711 | $19,406 | $13,178 | 81.7% |
| Graduates of Kansas State University earn a median of $64,711 four years after completing, and the university reports a six-year completion rate of 71%. | |||||
| 149 | Eastern Michigan University · Ypsilanti, MI | $59,616 | $15,407 | $13,250 | 79.6% |
| Eastern Michigan University posts an average net price of $13,250 for families earning under $30,000, while its graduates across all fields earn a median of $59,616 four years after completing. | |||||
| 150 | Malone University · Canton, OH | $51,485 | $20,948 | $13,290 | 75.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 45%, Malone University ranks 1267th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 151 | Andrews University · Berrien Springs, MI | $60,517 | $12,547 | $13,406 | 81.9% |
| Andrews University admits 82% of applicants and reports median earnings of $60,517 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 152 | University of Toledo · Toledo, OH | $66,084 | $17,249 | $13,524 | 92.0% |
| University of Toledo ranks 152nd on this list and shows an average net price of $13,524 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 153 | Viterbo University · La Crosse, WI | $69,675 | $21,260 | $13,657 | 72.4% |
| A private nonprofit university in La Crosse, Viterbo University reports a six-year completion rate of 68% and median earnings of $69,675 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 154 | Northeastern Illinois University · Chicago, IL | $60,607 | $14,109 | $13,709 | 74.6% |
| Northeastern Illinois University posts an average net price of $13,709 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $60,607 four years after completing. | |||||
| 155 | Eureka College · Eureka, IL | $49,625 | $17,349 | $13,711 | 85.0% |
| Eureka College admits 85% of applicants and ranks 1123rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 156 | Missouri State University-Springfield · Springfield, MO | $53,058 | $17,613 | $13,718 | 90.5% |
| Graduates of Missouri State University-Springfield earn a median of $53,058 four years after completing, and the university reports an average net price of $13,718 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 157 | Macalester College · Saint Paul, MN | $58,560 | $32,149 | $13,772 | 28.5% |
| Macalester College reports an average net price of $13,772 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $58,560 four years after completing. | |||||
| 158 | University of Missouri-Columbia · Columbia, MO | $69,651 | $20,268 | $13,841 | 78.5% |
| A public university in Columbia, University of Missouri-Columbia admits 78% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 159 | Manchester University · North Manchester, IN | $52,989 | $18,805 | $13,875 | 71.1% |
| Manchester University ranks 159th on this list, with an average net price of $13,875 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 46%. | |||||
| 160 | Oakland City University · Oakland City, IN | $57,090 | $15,210 | $13,980 | 82.5% |
| Oakland City University shows an average net price of $13,980 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $57,090 four years after completing. | |||||
| 161 | College of Saint Mary · Omaha, NE | $64,669 | $16,590 | $14,090 | 44.7% |
| College of Saint Mary admits 45% of applicants and reports an average net price of $14,090 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 162 | Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary · Ankeny, IA | $35,449 | $16,282 | $14,121 | 67.5% |
| Graduates of Faith Baptist Bible College and Theological Seminary earn a median of $35,449 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $14,121 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 163 | South Dakota State University · Brookings, SD | $63,042 | $19,841 | $14,266 | 98.3% |
| South Dakota State University ranks 163rd on this list, admits 98% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,042 four years after completing. | |||||
| 164 | The College of Saint Scholastica · Duluth, MN | $75,595 | $27,846 | $14,433 | 93.0% |
| The College of Saint Scholastica reports an average net price of $14,433 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $75,595 four years after completing. | |||||
| 165 | University of Evansville · Evansville, IN | $59,762 | $18,499 | $14,451 | 77.6% |
| University of Evansville admits 78% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 64%, alongside an average net price of $14,451 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 166 | Aurora University · Aurora, IL | $64,521 | $18,838 | $14,525 | 80.9% |
| Aurora University ranks 340th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $64,521 four years after completing. | |||||
| 167 | Spring Arbor University · Spring Arbor, MI | $55,203 | $19,353 | $14,530 | 51.5% |
| Spring Arbor University reports an average net price of $14,530 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
| 168 | Muskingum University · New Concord, OH | $50,429 | $19,532 | $14,684 | 81.8% |
| Muskingum University admits 82% of applicants and reports an average net price of $14,684 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 169 | Madonna University · Livonia, MI | $61,516 | $17,755 | $14,759 | 63.4% |
| Madonna University reports an average net price of $14,759 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,516 four years after completing. | |||||
| 170 | University of Jamestown · Jamestown, ND | $59,388 | $19,567 | $14,788 | 88.1% |
| University of Jamestown admits 88% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 171 | Franklin College · Franklin, IN | $53,224 | $22,855 | $14,790 | 69.8% |
| Franklin College ranks 171st on this list, with an average net price of $14,790 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 172 | North Park University · Chicago, IL | $65,399 | $16,948 | $14,845 | 68.5% |
| North Park University, a private nonprofit university in Chicago, reports median earnings of $65,399 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 173 | University of South Dakota · Vermillion, SD | $62,334 | $19,858 | $14,921 | 98.8% |
| University of South Dakota has an admission rate of 99% and an average net price of $14,921 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 174 | Nebraska Wesleyan University · Lincoln, NE | $61,753 | $18,327 | $14,925 | 79.8% |
| Nebraska Wesleyan University ranks 824th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 66% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 175 | Beloit College · Beloit, WI | $48,801 | $21,526 | $15,176 | 63.0% |
| Beloit College reports an average net price of $15,176 for families earning under $30,000, while its graduates across all fields earn a median of $48,801 four years after completing. | |||||
| 176 | Dakota Wesleyan University · Mitchell, SD | $64,461 | $19,735 | $15,251 | 73.4% |
| Dakota Wesleyan University admits 73% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $64,461 four years after completing. | |||||
| 177 | Kent State University at Kent · Kent, OH | $56,839 | $20,787 | $15,280 | 86.3% |
| Kent State University at Kent, a public university in Kent, reports median earnings of $56,839 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 178 | University of Iowa · Iowa City, IA | $69,866 | $22,531 | $15,316 | 83.6% |
| A public institution in Iowa City, University of Iowa has a six-year completion rate of 75% and an average net price of $15,316 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 179 | University of Indianapolis · Indianapolis, IN | $63,673 | $21,602 | $15,346 | 66.5% |
| University of Indianapolis ranks 776th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $15,346 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 180 | South Dakota School of Mines and Technology · Rapid City, SD | $87,878 | $20,183 | $15,348 | 79.9% |
| South Dakota School of Mines and Technology reports an average net price of $15,348 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $87,878 four years after completing. | |||||
| 181 | Hamline University · Saint Paul, MN | $61,017 | $20,744 | $15,371 | 87.6% |
| Hamline University reports an average net price of $15,371 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,017 four years after completing. | |||||
| 182 | Holy Cross College · Notre Dame, IN | $46,024 | $26,728 | $15,377 | 75.2% |
| Holy Cross College admits 75% of applicants and has a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 183 | Ohio Wesleyan University · Delaware, OH | $54,483 | $20,897 | $15,412 | 55.6% |
| Ohio Wesleyan University ranks 183rd on this list, with an average net price of $15,412 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 184 | Siena Heights University · Adrian, MI | $62,131 | $17,124 | $15,624 | 68.9% |
| Graduates of Siena Heights University earn a median of $62,131 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $15,624 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 185 | Ohio University-Main Campus · Athens, OH | $70,528 | $21,637 | $15,673 | 85.0% |
| Ohio University-Main Campus, a public university in Athens, ranks 325th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 186 | Lindenwood University · Saint Charles, MO | $58,207 | $19,638 | $15,678 | 56.8% |
| Lindenwood University reports a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $15,678 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 187 | Avila University · Kansas City, MO | $61,078 | $16,053 | $15,694 | 87.8% |
| Avila University admits 88% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,078 four years after completing. | |||||
| 188 | Judson University · Elgin, IL | $56,385 | $18,558 | $15,701 | 47.6% |
| Judson University ranks 188th on this list and reports an average net price of $15,701 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 189 | Ripon College · Ripon, WI | $50,210 | $20,216 | $15,712 | 79.8% |
| Graduates of Ripon College earn a median of $50,210 four years after completing, and the school has a six-year completion rate of 63%. | |||||
| 190 | Carroll University · Waukesha, WI | $66,639 | $15,193 | $15,718 | 66.8% |
| Carroll University reports an average net price of $15,718 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $66,639 four years after completing. | |||||
| 191 | Augustana College · Rock Island, IL | $60,377 | $22,736 | $15,787 | 62.7% |
| Augustana College admits 63% of applicants and ranks 1049th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 192 | Graceland University-Lamoni · Lamoni, IA | $63,607 | $18,504 | $15,875 | 80.8% |
| Graceland University-Lamoni reports a six-year completion rate of 42% and an average net price of $15,875 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 193 | Kettering College · Kettering, OH | $80,027 | $21,650 | $16,000 | 76.5% |
| Kettering College reports median earnings of $80,027 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,000 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 194 | Miami University-Oxford · Oxford, OH | $70,785 | $28,384 | $16,015 | 75.4% |
| Miami University-Oxford admits 75% of applicants and graduates 80% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 195 | Missouri Valley College · Marshall, MO | $49,963 | $18,086 | $16,132 | 69.2% |
| Missouri Valley College, a private nonprofit institution in Marshall, ranks 195th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 22%. | |||||
| 196 | Taylor University · Upland, IN | $51,779 | $24,865 | $16,143 | 73.5% |
| Taylor University shows an average net price of $16,143 for families earning under $30,000, with median earnings of $51,779 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 197 | Saint Mary's University of Minnesota · Winona, MN | $72,502 | $11,704 | $16,182 | 92.8% |
| Saint Mary's University of Minnesota ranks 534th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $16,182 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 198 | Evangel University · Springfield, MO | $46,593 | $18,669 | $16,198 | 71.6% |
| Evangel University graduates 65% of its students within six years and admits 72% of applicants. | |||||
| 199 | Central College · Pella, IA | $55,693 | $23,377 | $16,231 | 86.2% |
| Central College reports median earnings of $55,693 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $16,231 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 200 | VanderCook College of Music · Chicago, IL | $55,437 | $19,780 | $16,308 | 89.5% |
| VanderCook College of Music, a private nonprofit college in Chicago, ranks 200th on this list with an admission rate of 89%. | |||||
| 201 | Bluffton University · Bluffton, OH | $49,053 | $19,943 | $16,363 | 67.2% |
| Bluffton University shows an average net price of $16,363 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 202 | Concordia University-Saint Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $68,250 | $18,462 | $16,406 | 78.9% |
| Concordia University-Saint Paul reports median earnings of $68,250 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 477th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 203 | Cornell College · Mount Vernon, IA | $48,353 | $23,634 | $16,409 | 79.9% |
| Cornell College admits 80% of applicants and reports an average net price of $16,409 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 204 | Ashland University · Ashland, OH | $59,855 | $21,988 | $16,489 | 76.4% |
| Ashland University graduates 61% of its students within six years, with median earnings of $59,855 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 205 | Quincy University · Quincy, IL | $59,724 | $20,359 | $16,502 | 50.9% |
| Quincy University reports median earnings of $59,724 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,502 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 206 | Maryville University of Saint Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $84,871 | $22,066 | $16,528 | 95.1% |
| Maryville University of Saint Louis admits 95% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 207 | Hiram College · Hiram, OH | $52,304 | $21,058 | $16,550 | 93.5% |
| Hiram College ranks 207th on this list and carries an average net price of $16,550 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 208 | Wabash College · Crawfordsville, IN | $68,626 | $24,336 | $16,586 | 63.3% |
| Graduates of Wabash College earn a median of $68,626 four years after completing, and the school graduates 77% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 209 | Denison University · Granville, OH | $62,838 | $40,007 | $16,656 | 17.4% |
| Denison University has an admission rate of 17% and an average net price of $16,656 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 210 | Davenport University · Grand Rapids, MI | $69,009 | $17,707 | $16,700 | 97.8% |
| Davenport University ranks 768th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $69,009 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 211 | Saint Mary's College · Notre Dame, IN | $69,406 | $25,292 | $16,760 | 76.0% |
| Saint Mary's College reports an average net price of $16,760 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 212 | Calvary University · Kansas City, MO | $32,281 | $16,334 | $16,764 | 71.7% |
| Calvary University admits 72% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $32,281 four years after completing. | |||||
| 213 | University of Mount Union · Alliance, OH | $57,955 | $23,280 | $16,786 | 78.2% |
| University of Mount Union ranks 213th on this list and posts median earnings of $57,955 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 214 | Concordia University-Chicago · River Forest, IL | $71,699 | $18,436 | $16,795 | 92.8% |
| Concordia University-Chicago has a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $16,795 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 215 | Hanover College · Hanover, IN | $56,221 | $21,829 | $16,832 | 83.7% |
| Hanover College reports median earnings of $56,221 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 84%. | |||||
| 216 | Blackburn College · Carlinville, IL | $46,015 | $18,460 | $16,838 | 63.2% |
| Blackburn College carries an average net price of $16,838 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 1316th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 217 | Ohio Dominican University · Columbus, OH | $61,640 | $20,079 | $16,997 | 94.2% |
| Ohio Dominican University ranks 217th on this list and reports median earnings of $61,640 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 218 | Mount Mercy University · Cedar Rapids, IA | $61,330 | $20,168 | $17,070 | 82.5% |
| Mount Mercy University posts an average net price of $17,070 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 219 | Knox College · Galesburg, IL | $49,217 | $24,595 | $17,134 | 70.8% |
| Knox College admits 71% of applicants and shows an average net price of $17,134 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 220 | Alma College · Alma, MI | $55,040 | $20,694 | $17,162 | 57.0% |
| Graduates across all fields from Alma College earn a median of $55,040 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 57%. | |||||
| 221 | Earlham College · Richmond, IN | $44,750 | $24,714 | $17,178 | 73.1% |
| Earlham College ranks 1358th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $17,178 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 222 | Olivet Nazarene University · Bourbonnais, IL | $64,769 | $20,729 | $17,232 | 55.9% |
| Olivet Nazarene University reports a six-year completion rate of 61% and an average net price of $17,232 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 223 | The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Cincinnati, OH | $74,804 | $18,378 | $17,255 | 58.9% |
| The Christ College of Nursing and Health Sciences shows median earnings of $74,804 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $17,255. | |||||
| 224 | Bradley University · Peoria, IL | $74,150 | $22,719 | $17,269 | 76.8% |
| Bradley University admits 77% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,269 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 225 | Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health · Omaha, NE | $74,574 | $21,863 | $17,272 | 73.4% |
| Nebraska Methodist College of Nursing & Allied Health ranks 564th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $17,272 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 226 | Dakota State University · Madison, SD | $63,160 | $21,057 | $17,317 | 88.1% |
| Dakota State University, a public university in Madison, reports an average net price of $17,317 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 227 | Marian University · Fond Du Lac, WI | $65,859 | $21,937 | $17,449 | 75.0% |
| Marian University shows median earnings of $65,859 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,449 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 228 | Bethel University · Mishawaka, IN | $53,289 | $18,610 | $17,580 | 97.7% |
| Bethel University admits 98% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,580 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 229 | Hope College · Holland, MI | $60,573 | $27,182 | $17,606 | 79.2% |
| Hope College reports median earnings of $60,573 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,606 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 230 | Wittenberg University · Springfield, OH | $54,622 | $18,649 | $17,609 | 72.4% |
| Wittenberg University admits 72% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 231 | Culver-Stockton College · Canton, MO | $48,225 | $21,983 | $17,712 | 99.1% |
| Culver-Stockton College ranks 231st on this list and posts an average net price of $17,712 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 232 | Upper Iowa University · Fayette, IA | $58,837 | $20,942 | $17,715 | 96.5% |
| Graduates of Upper Iowa University earn a median of $58,837 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 34%. | |||||
| 233 | Illinois Wesleyan University · Bloomington, IL | $69,265 | $28,199 | $17,732 | 39.3% |
| Illinois Wesleyan University holds an admission rate of 39% and reports median earnings of $69,265 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 234 | Briar Cliff University · Sioux City, IA | $61,163 | $23,907 | $17,764 | Not reported |
| Briar Cliff University ranks 717th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $17,764 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 235 | Tabor College · Hillsboro, KS | $47,989 | $20,205 | $17,884 | 64.6% |
| Tabor College graduates 34% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $47,989 four years after completing. | |||||
| 236 | St Catherine University · Saint Paul, MN | $65,829 | $19,764 | $17,890 | 91.9% |
| St Catherine University admits 92% of applicants and posts an average net price of $17,890 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 237 | Elmhurst University · Elmhurst, IL | $63,784 | $24,185 | $17,892 | 73.6% |
| Elmhurst University reports median earnings of $63,784 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 70%. | |||||
| 238 | Ozark Christian College · Joplin, MO | $40,563 | $20,580 | $17,900 | 93.6% |
| Ozark Christian College ranks 1212th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an admission rate of 94%. | |||||
| 239 | Simpson College · Indianola, IA | $56,509 | $21,936 | $17,941 | 86.2% |
| Simpson College posts an average net price of $17,941 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $56,509 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 240 | University of Cincinnati-Main Campus · Cincinnati, OH | $72,188 | $25,648 | $17,974 | 85.3% |
| University of Cincinnati-Main Campus ranks 250th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 241 | Roosevelt University · Chicago, IL | $58,796 | $20,194 | $18,018 | 97.2% |
| Roosevelt University, a private nonprofit university in Chicago, reports median earnings of $58,796 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 242 | Cleary University · Howell, MI | $67,914 | $22,143 | $18,046 | 67.5% |
| Cleary University admits 68% of applicants and shows an average net price of $18,046 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 243 | Newman University · Wichita, KS | $56,857 | $19,971 | $18,060 | 74.0% |
| Graduates of Newman University earn a median of $56,857 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 53%. | |||||
| 244 | University of Dubuque · Dubuque, IA | $59,598 | $23,386 | $18,106 | 88.6% |
| University of Dubuque ranks 244th on this list and carries an average net price of $18,106 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 245 | University of Sioux Falls · Sioux Falls, SD | $58,903 | $21,383 | $18,145 | 82.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 63%, University of Sioux Falls reports median earnings of $58,903 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 246 | Mount Mary University · Milwaukee, WI | $54,418 | $20,144 | $18,155 | 62.3% |
| Mount Mary University admits 62% of applicants and posts an average net price of $18,155 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 247 | Wisconsin Lutheran College · Milwaukee, WI | $57,728 | $23,245 | $18,190 | 78.2% |
| Wisconsin Lutheran College ranks 1057th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $57,728 four years after completing. | |||||
| 248 | Kansas Wesleyan University · Salina, KS | $53,289 | $22,671 | $18,192 | 71.9% |
| An average net price of $18,192 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 49% at Kansas Wesleyan University. | |||||
| 249 | Heidelberg University · Tiffin, OH | $52,647 | $20,556 | $18,217 | 85.8% |
| Heidelberg University reports median earnings of $52,647 for its graduates four years after completing and admits 86% of applicants. | |||||
| 250 | Kenyon College · Gambier, OH | $57,786 | $38,512 | $18,242 | 31.0% |
| Kenyon College admits 31% of applicants and shows an average net price of $18,242 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 251 | Marietta College · Marietta, OH | $64,527 | $21,083 | $18,254 | 79.3% |
| Graduates of Marietta College earn a median of $64,527 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1088th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 252 | Bowling Green State University-Main Campus · Bowling Green, OH | $54,998 | $24,022 | $18,396 | 81.0% |
| Bowling Green State University-Main Campus, a public university in Bowling Green, carries an average net price of $18,396 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
| 253 | Rochester Christian University · Rochester Hills, MI | $50,000 | $21,456 | $18,463 | 97.7% |
| Rochester Christian University reports median earnings of $50,000 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $18,463 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 254 | Grand View University · Des Moines, IA | $57,521 | $21,774 | $18,512 | 99.1% |
| Grand View University admits 99% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 255 | Ohio Northern University · Ada, OH | $72,080 | $24,478 | $18,525 | 74.4% |
| Ohio Northern University ranks 255th on this list, with an average net price of $18,525 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 256 | Millikin University · Decatur, IL | $54,115 | $21,989 | $18,659 | 66.7% |
| Graduates of Millikin University earn a median of $54,115 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 55%. | |||||
| 257 | Park University · Parkville, MO | $63,456 | $21,032 | $18,687 | Not reported |
| Park University ranks 386th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $18,687 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 258 | Augustana University · Sioux Falls, SD | $65,005 | $23,894 | $18,746 | 67.8% |
| Augustana University posts a six-year completion rate of 73% and median earnings of $65,005 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 259 | Drury University · Springfield, MO | $47,568 | $20,831 | $18,759 | 57.6% |
| Drury University carries an average net price of $18,759 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $47,568 four years after completing. | |||||
| 260 | Oberlin College · Oberlin, OH | $51,715 | $38,645 | $18,774 | 34.2% |
| Oberlin College admits 34% of applicants and reports an average net price of $18,774 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 261 | Cedarville University · Cedarville, OH | $60,679 | $24,468 | $18,987 | 65.3% |
| Cedarville University ranks 261st on this list, with median earnings of $60,679 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 262 | Case Western Reserve University · Cleveland, OH | $94,237 | $41,190 | $19,025 | 36.5% |
| Case Western Reserve University shows a six-year completion rate of 87% and an average net price of $19,025 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 263 | Capital University · Columbus, OH | $59,121 | $22,576 | $19,062 | 70.2% |
| Capital University reports median earnings of $59,121 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 70%. | |||||
| 264 | Sterling College · Sterling, KS | $44,980 | $22,371 | $19,068 | 48.2% |
| Sterling College ranks 1375th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts a six-year completion rate of 41%. | |||||
| 265 | Concordia University-Nebraska · Seward, NE | $53,848 | $23,965 | $19,107 | 85.7% |
| Concordia University-Nebraska reports median earnings of $53,848 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average annual net price of $19,107 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 266 | Trinity Bible College and Graduate School · Ellendale, ND | $42,326 | $19,359 | $19,123 | 25.8% |
| Trinity Bible College and Graduate School admits 26% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 46%. | |||||
| 267 | East-West University · Chicago, IL | $43,920 | $21,697 | $19,168 | Not reported |
| East-West University ranks 267th on this list, with an average annual net price of $19,168 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 268 | Greenville University · Greenville, IL | $47,578 | $19,533 | $19,181 | 97.5% |
| Graduates of Greenville University earn a median of $47,578 four years after completing, and the school's average annual net price for families earning under $30,000 is $19,181. | |||||
| 269 | Calvin University · Grand Rapids, MI | $60,889 | $22,992 | $19,281 | 70.9% |
| Calvin University posts a six-year completion rate of 74% and reports median earnings of $60,889 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 270 | York University · York, NE | $47,078 | $20,951 | $19,343 | 51.9% |
| York University ranks 1281st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $19,343. | |||||
| 271 | Union Adventist University · Lincoln, NE | $61,367 | $23,716 | $19,477 | 100.0% |
| Union Adventist University admits 100% of applicants and reports median earnings of $61,367 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 272 | Adrian College · Adrian, MI | $55,233 | $25,368 | $19,542 | 72.5% |
| Adrian College ranks 272nd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 273 | Mount Marty University · Yankton, SD | $57,208 | $22,227 | $19,564 | 42.6% |
| Mount Marty University reports an average annual net price of $19,564 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $57,208 four years after completing. | |||||
| 274 | Central State University · Wilberforce, OH | $42,843 | $13,096 | $19,581 | 98.6% |
| Central State University, a public university in Wilberforce, admits 99% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 23%. | |||||
| 275 | Lake Forest College · Lake Forest, IL | $62,893 | $28,673 | $19,605 | 56.8% |
| Lake Forest College reports median earnings of $62,893 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average annual net price for families earning under $30,000 is $19,605. | |||||
| 276 | The University of Olivet · Olivet, MI | $52,261 | $21,393 | $19,656 | 83.3% |
| The University of Olivet ranks 1165th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 277 | Trine University · Angola, IN | $67,814 | $25,355 | $19,661 | 85.5% |
| Trine University reports median earnings of $67,814 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,661 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 278 | Franciscan University of Steubenville · Steubenville, OH | $49,762 | $23,589 | $19,696 | 58.4% |
| A private nonprofit university in Steubenville, Franciscan University of Steubenville admits 58% of applicants and graduates 75% within six years. | |||||
| 279 | Saint Norbert College · De Pere, WI | $58,944 | $26,172 | $19,721 | 85.7% |
| Saint Norbert College ranks 279th on this list and posts an average net price of $19,721 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 280 | Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion · Marion, IN | $68,838 | $22,866 | $19,793 | 88.9% |
| Graduates of Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion earn a median of $68,838 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 67%. | |||||
| 281 | Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary · Kansas City, MO | $62,368 | $23,006 | $19,818 | 96.4% |
| Midwestern Baptist Theological Seminary has an admission rate of 96% and an average net price of $19,818 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 282 | Wilmington College · Wilmington, OH | $52,364 | $24,153 | $19,820 | 92.4% |
| Ranking 282nd on this page, Wilmington College reports median earnings of $52,364 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 283 | Mercy College of Ohio · Toledo, OH | $71,303 | $17,989 | $19,867 | 93.2% |
| Mercy College of Ohio posts an average net price of $19,867 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 284 | John Carroll University · University Heights, OH | $67,580 | $28,746 | $19,945 | 80.9% |
| A private nonprofit institution in University Heights, John Carroll University admits 81% of applicants and shows median earnings of $67,580 four years after completing. | |||||
| 285 | Wheaton College · Wheaton, IL | $57,675 | $26,975 | $20,001 | 87.4% |
| Wheaton College ranks 285th on this list, with an average net price of $20,001 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 286 | Lincoln University · Jefferson City, MO | $50,859 | $19,092 | $20,070 | Not reported |
| Lincoln University, a public university in Jefferson City, reports median earnings of $50,859 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 287 | Benedictine University · Lisle, IL | $72,460 | $22,313 | $20,168 | 95.2% |
| With an admission rate of 95%, Benedictine University posts an average net price of $20,168 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 288 | Cornerstone University · Grand Rapids, MI | $53,010 | $20,301 | $20,177 | 77.8% |
| Cornerstone University graduates earn a median of $53,010 four years after completing, and the school ranks 288th on this list. | |||||
| 289 | Lake Erie College · Painesville, OH | $57,903 | $20,961 | $20,195 | 70.4% |
| Lake Erie College reports median earnings of $57,903 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,195 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 290 | Washburn University · Topeka, KS | $56,774 | $15,280 | $20,310 | Not reported |
| A public university in Topeka, Washburn University has a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $20,310 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 291 | North Central University · Minneapolis, MN | $47,587 | $25,817 | $20,450 | 99.0% |
| North Central University admits 99% of applicants and posts an average net price of $20,450 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 292 | Walsh University · North Canton, OH | $63,410 | $20,493 | $20,458 | 70.7% |
| Graduates of Walsh University earn a median of $63,410 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $20,458 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 293 | Creighton University · Omaha, NE | $81,178 | $31,568 | $20,472 | 79.8% |
| Creighton University ranks 716th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an average net price of $20,472 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 294 | Loras College · Dubuque, IA | $55,860 | $20,716 | $20,479 | 99.9% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 68%, Loras College reports an average net price of $20,479 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 295 | William Penn University · Oskaloosa, IA | $53,878 | $22,601 | $20,608 | 51.9% |
| William Penn University admits 52% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $53,878 four years after completing. | |||||
| 296 | Rockford University · Rockford, IL | $59,145 | $22,436 | $20,877 | 92.9% |
| Rockford University reports median earnings of $59,145 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 47%. | |||||
| 297 | Columbia College Chicago · Chicago, IL | $47,092 | $26,598 | $20,924 | 89.5% |
| Columbia College Chicago ranks 1094th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an average net price of $20,924 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 298 | Concordia College at Moorhead · Moorhead, MN | $56,802 | $24,902 | $20,950 | 62.7% |
| Concordia College at Moorhead admits 63% of applicants and reports an average net price of $20,950 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 299 | Baker University · Baldwin City, KS | $69,904 | $25,301 | $21,057 | 94.2% |
| Graduates of Baker University earn a median of $69,904 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $21,057 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 300 | Midland University · Fremont, NE | $58,061 | $26,267 | $21,086 | 66.1% |
| Midland University has a six-year completion rate of 42% and an average net price of $21,086 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 301 | Doane University · Crete, NE | $58,227 | $26,364 | $21,129 | 98.0% |
| Doane University reports median earnings of $58,227 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $21,129 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 302 | Hannibal-LaGrange University · Hannibal, MO | $46,655 | $22,814 | $21,285 | 72.6% |
| Hannibal-LaGrange University admits 73% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 50%. | |||||
| 303 | Moody Bible Institute · Chicago, IL | $46,905 | $22,221 | $21,293 | 82.7% |
| Moody Bible Institute ranks 875th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $46,905 four years after completing. | |||||
| 304 | Baldwin Wallace University · Berea, OH | $59,094 | $27,603 | $21,296 | 75.7% |
| Baldwin Wallace University, a private nonprofit university in Berea, reports an average net price of $21,296 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 305 | Augsburg University · Minneapolis, MN | $68,350 | $23,873 | $21,318 | 82.0% |
| Augsburg University posts a six-year completion rate of 52% and an admission rate of 82%. | |||||
| 306 | Calumet College of Saint Joseph · Whiting, IN | $57,530 | $22,451 | $21,381 | Not reported |
| Calumet College of Saint Joseph reports median earnings of $57,530 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 416th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 307 | Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design · Milwaukee, WI | $42,304 | $26,541 | $21,419 | 60.5% |
| Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design admits 61% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $42,304 four years after completing. | |||||
| 308 | Hastings College · Hastings, NE | $52,539 | $24,452 | $21,646 | 71.7% |
| Hastings College reports an average net price of $21,646 for families earning under $30,000, and a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 309 | Wartburg College · Waverly, IA | $58,373 | $32,908 | $21,688 | 75.8% |
| Wartburg College ranks 1329th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $58,373 four years after completing. | |||||
| 310 | Friends University · Wichita, KS | $57,698 | $27,715 | $21,714 | 55.2% |
| Friends University admits 55% of applicants and reports an average net price of $21,714 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 311 | University of Dayton · Dayton, OH | $78,870 | $29,533 | $21,736 | 65.5% |
| University of Dayton posts a six-year completion rate of 80%, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $78,870 four years after completing. | |||||
| 312 | Missouri Baptist University · Saint Louis, MO | $52,550 | $27,006 | $21,808 | 68.6% |
| Missouri Baptist University reports an average net price of $21,808 for families earning under $30,000, and ranks 1394th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 313 | University of Saint Mary · Leavenworth, KS | $67,112 | $22,519 | $21,899 | 86.6% |
| University of Saint Mary reports median earnings of $67,112 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $21,899 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 314 | McKendree University · Lebanon, IL | $60,630 | $24,717 | $21,928 | 71.7% |
| A private nonprofit university in Lebanon, McKendree University admits 72% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 315 | Southwest Baptist University · Bolivar, MO | $54,286 | $21,677 | $21,978 | 68.4% |
| Southwest Baptist University ranks 315th on this list and posts an average net price of $21,978 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 316 | Mission University · Springfield, MO | $38,240 | $21,383 | $22,017 | Not reported |
| Graduates of Mission University earn a median of $38,240 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $22,017 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 317 | Alverno College · Milwaukee, WI | $67,760 | $22,540 | $22,032 | 85.7% |
| Alverno College sits 991st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 49% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 318 | Benedictine College · Atchison, KS | $55,405 | $27,891 | $22,032 | 98.1% |
| With an admission rate of 98%, Benedictine College reports an average net price of $22,032 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 319 | Saint Ambrose University · Davenport, IA | $67,026 | $24,691 | $22,037 | 77.3% |
| Saint Ambrose University posts median earnings of $67,026 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $22,037 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 320 | The University of Findlay · Findlay, OH | $60,876 | $27,221 | $22,052 | 83.4% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Findlay, The University of Findlay ranks 320th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 321 | Ohio Christian University · Circleville, OH | $49,508 | $20,607 | $22,113 | 38.0% |
| Ohio Christian University admits 38% of applicants and reports an average net price of $22,113 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 322 | Bethel University · Saint Paul, MN | $70,633 | $28,556 | $22,218 | 87.8% |
| Graduates of Bethel University earn a median of $70,633 four years after completing, and the school sits 995th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 323 | Lourdes University · Sylvania, OH | $55,959 | $23,206 | $22,220 | 74.1% |
| Lourdes University ranks 323rd on this list and posts an average net price of $22,220 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 324 | Marquette University · Milwaukee, WI | $80,228 | $31,487 | $22,269 | 81.3% |
| Marquette University reports median earnings of $80,228 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 83%. | |||||
| 325 | Edgewood University · Madison, WI | $68,625 | $26,113 | $22,291 | 75.7% |
| Edgewood University reports median earnings of $68,625 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,291 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 326 | Mount Vernon Nazarene University · Mount Vernon, OH | $53,516 | $22,421 | $22,358 | 84.2% |
| Mount Vernon Nazarene University admits 84% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 327 | Webster University · Saint Louis, MO | $75,697 | $27,047 | $22,359 | 86.2% |
| Webster University ranks 673rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $75,697 four years after completing. | |||||
| 328 | Ottawa University-Ottawa · Ottawa, KS | $62,228 | $27,963 | $22,449 | 83.0% |
| Ottawa University-Ottawa has an average net price of $22,449 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 28%. | |||||
| 329 | Lakeland University · Plymouth, WI | $66,716 | $24,212 | $22,453 | 86.3% |
| Lakeland University reports median earnings of $66,716 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate stands at 86%. | |||||
| 330 | Saint Louis University · Saint Louis, MO | $77,024 | $24,398 | $22,501 | 75.0% |
| Saint Louis University graduates 80% of its students within six years, and the school ranks 498th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 331 | Bethany College · Lindsborg, KS | $45,971 | $27,686 | $22,561 | 56.0% |
| Bethany College has an average net price of $22,561 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $45,971 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 332 | McPherson College · Mcpherson, KS | $50,934 | $26,441 | $22,587 | 76.8% |
| McPherson College admits 77% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $50,934 four years after completing. | |||||
| 333 | Dordt University · Sioux Center, IA | $57,567 | $25,807 | $22,597 | 68.5% |
| Dordt University posts a six-year completion rate of 70% and an average net price of $22,597 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 334 | Rockhurst University · Kansas City, MO | $76,125 | $25,884 | $22,797 | 69.6% |
| Rockhurst University reports median earnings of $76,125 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 70%. | |||||
| 335 | Anderson University · Anderson, IN | $54,833 | $25,021 | $23,119 | 79.3% |
| Anderson University ranks 1253rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $23,119 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 336 | Marian University · Indianapolis, IN | $72,150 | $24,018 | $23,195 | 95.5% |
| Marian University admits 95% of applicants and reports median earnings of $72,150 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 337 | Bryan College of Health Sciences · Lincoln, NE | $77,318 | $26,919 | $23,196 | 67.4% |
| Bryan College of Health Sciences reports median earnings of $77,318 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,196 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 338 | Manhattan Christian College · Manhattan, KS | $39,200 | $24,213 | $23,218 | 100.0% |
| Manhattan Christian College admits 100% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 44%. | |||||
| 339 | Carthage College · Kenosha, WI | $59,751 | $26,565 | $23,293 | 87.1% |
| Carthage College ranks 339th on this list, with an average net price of $23,293 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 340 | Clarke University · Dubuque, IA | $59,490 | $24,479 | $23,405 | 71.8% |
| Clarke University posts a six-year completion rate of 56% and median earnings of $59,490 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 341 | Cleveland Institute of Art · Cleveland, OH | $41,829 | $29,208 | $23,423 | 61.4% |
| Cleveland Institute of Art carries an average net price of $23,423 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 61%. | |||||
| 342 | Minneapolis College of Art and Design · Minneapolis, MN | $41,825 | $29,926 | $23,662 | 48.5% |
| Minneapolis College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $41,825 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 48%. | |||||
| 343 | Cleveland Institute of Music · Cleveland, OH | $37,132 | $28,226 | $23,782 | 47.3% |
| Cleveland Institute of Music graduates 72% of its students within six years, with an average net price of $23,782 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 344 | Columbia College · Columbia, MO | $57,679 | $22,715 | $23,967 | Not reported |
| Columbia College ranks 592nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $57,679 four years after completing. | |||||
| 345 | William Woods University · Fulton, MO | $52,367 | $26,569 | $24,014 | 71.0% |
| William Woods University admits 71% of applicants and carries an average net price of $24,014 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 346 | Columbus College of Art & Design · Columbus, OH | $41,994 | $29,439 | $24,204 | 67.7% |
| Columbus College of Art & Design reports a six-year completion rate of 56% and median earnings of $41,994 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 347 | Crown College · Saint Bonifacius, MN | $50,863 | $26,672 | $24,270 | 22.8% |
| Crown College has an admission rate of 23% and an average net price of $24,270 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 348 | Tiffin University · Tiffin, OH | $63,797 | $26,500 | $24,278 | 80.1% |
| Tiffin University ranks 348th on this list, with median earnings of $63,797 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 349 | University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis · Saint Louis, MO | $131,813 | $31,817 | $24,456 | 89.8% |
| University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis reports median earnings of $131,813 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,456 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 350 | Westminster College · Fulton, MO | $51,238 | $24,314 | $24,543 | 79.2% |
| Westminster College admits 79% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 55%. | |||||
| 351 | Maranatha Baptist University · Watertown, WI | $49,529 | $26,005 | $24,786 | 71.9% |
| Maranatha Baptist University ranks 351st on this list, with an average net price of $24,786 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 352 | Kettering University · Flint, MI | $99,943 | $34,660 | $24,910 | 78.7% |
| Graduates of Kettering University earn a median of $99,943 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 71%. | |||||
| 353 | Butler University · Indianapolis, IN | $73,732 | $36,041 | $25,278 | 85.1% |
| Butler University has an admission rate of 85% and an average net price of $25,278 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 354 | Northwood University · Midland, MI | $67,409 | $27,232 | $25,700 | 64.5% |
| Northwood University reports median earnings of $67,409 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 1020th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 355 | Drake University · Des Moines, IA | $65,232 | $29,127 | $25,824 | 63.9% |
| Drake University ranks 355th on this list and graduates 74% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 356 | Lawrence Technological University · Southfield, MI | $90,760 | $32,918 | $25,980 | 55.9% |
| Lawrence Technological University admits 56% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $90,760 four years after completing. | |||||
| 357 | Kansas City Art Institute · Kansas City, MO | $36,640 | $27,650 | $26,293 | 54.8% |
| Kansas City Art Institute posts an average net price of $26,293 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 358 | Southwestern College · Winfield, KS | $64,687 | $29,824 | $26,294 | 75.6% |
| Southwestern College reports median earnings of $64,687 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 76%. | |||||
| 359 | University of Northwestern-St Paul · Saint Paul, MN | $57,471 | $27,705 | $26,696 | 93.5% |
| University of Northwestern-St Paul ranks 359th on this list, with an average net price of $26,696 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 360 | Xavier University · Cincinnati, OH | $71,477 | $32,997 | $26,728 | 86.4% |
| Xavier University graduates 69% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $71,477 four years after completing. | |||||
| 361 | Northwestern College · Orange City, IA | $55,312 | $25,907 | $27,059 | 80.4% |
| Northwestern College reports an average net price of $27,059 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $55,312 four years after completing. | |||||
| 362 | Barclay College · Haviland, KS | $42,262 | $29,290 | $27,180 | 51.0% |
| Barclay College admits 51% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 32%. | |||||
| 363 | Defiance College · Defiance, OH | $46,468 | $26,337 | $27,196 | 47.6% |
| Defiance College ranks 363rd on this list, with an average net price of $27,196 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 364 | DePaul University · Chicago, IL | $73,466 | $30,902 | $27,359 | 75.9% |
| Graduates of DePaul University earn a median of $73,466 four years after completing, and the school's Azimuth composite rank is 276th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 365 | University of St Thomas · Saint Paul, MN | $82,136 | $29,155 | $28,131 | 85.4% |
| University of St Thomas reports a six-year completion rate of 76% and an average net price of $28,131 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 366 | MidAmerica Nazarene University · Olathe, KS | $67,555 | $32,165 | $28,842 | 78.8% |
| MidAmerica Nazarene University ranks 366th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $67,555 four years after completing. | |||||
| 367 | Loyola University Chicago · Chicago, IL | $73,865 | $36,079 | $28,992 | 81.6% |
| Loyola University Chicago admits 82% of applicants and reports an average net price of $28,992 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 368 | Bellin College · Green Bay, WI | $77,238 | $37,408 | $29,994 | 97.2% |
| Bellin College ranks 368th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 63%. | |||||
| 369 | College for Creative Studies · Detroit, MI | $47,659 | $34,617 | $30,267 | 91.9% |
| Graduates of College for Creative Studies earn a median of $47,659 four years after completing, and the school's Azimuth composite rank is 1442nd among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 370 | Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College · Saint Mary Of The Woods, IN | $47,647 | $31,872 | $33,513 | 72.4% |
| Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College reports an average net price of $33,513 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 72% of applicants. | |||||
| 371 | Morningside University · Sioux City, IA | $61,955 | $31,320 | $33,738 | 71.0% |
| Morningside University ranks 371st on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $61,955 four years after completing. | |||||
| 372 | Art Academy of Cincinnati · Cincinnati, OH | $35,735 | $34,253 | $33,835 | 34.5% |
| Art Academy of Cincinnati posts a six-year completion rate of 41% and an average net price of $33,835 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 373 | Concordia University-Wisconsin · Mequon, WI | $63,361 | $36,201 | $34,991 | 78.2% |
| Concordia University-Wisconsin reports median earnings of $63,361 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $34,991 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 374 | Bethel College-North Newton · North Newton, KS | $55,094 | $32,917 | $35,147 | 93.5% |
| Bethel College-North Newton admits 94% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 41%. | |||||
| 375 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology · Terre Haute, IN | $97,780 | $42,513 | $36,843 | 76.9% |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology ranks 724th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $97,780 four years after completing. | |||||
| 376 | School of the Art Institute of Chicago · Chicago, IL | $45,385 | $49,790 | $43,798 | 77.5% |
| School of the Art Institute of Chicago, a private nonprofit institution in Chicago, has an average net price of $43,798 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 377 | Rush University · Chicago, IL | $110,508 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Rush University earn a median of $110,508 four years after completing, and the school ranks 480th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 378 | Walsh College · Troy, MI | $83,054 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Walsh College reports median earnings of $83,054 for its graduates four years after completing, and it ranks 636th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 379 | Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences · Rock Island, IL | $72,915 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Trinity College of Nursing & Health Sciences ranks 641st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a median of $72,915 in earnings for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 380 | Saint Anthony College of Nursing · Rockford, IL | $82,776 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Saint Anthony College of Nursing reports median earnings of $82,776 for its graduates four years after completing, and it ranks 725th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 381 | Lakeview College of Nursing · Danville, IL | $84,051 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Lakeview College of Nursing ranks 738th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a median of $84,051 in earnings for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 382 | Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing · Saint Louis, MO | $79,407 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Barnes-Jewish College Goldfarb School of Nursing, a private nonprofit institution in Saint Louis, reports median earnings of $79,407 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 383 | University of Nebraska Medical Center · Omaha, NE | $85,735 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center ranks 774th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $85,735 four years after completing. | |||||
| 384 | Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences · Quincy, IL | $77,213 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Blessing Rieman College of Nursing and Health Sciences reports median earnings of $77,213 for its graduates four years after completing, and it ranks 818th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 385 | Antioch University · Yellow Springs, OH | $63,882 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Antioch University, a private nonprofit institution in Yellow Springs, reports median earnings of $63,882 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 386 | St. John's College · Springfield, IL | $80,149 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| St. John's College ranks 386th on this list and posts a median of $80,149 for graduates across all fields four years after completing. | |||||
| 387 | Allen College · Waterloo, IA | $73,966 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Graduates of Allen College earn a median of $73,966 four years after completing, and the school ranks 989th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 388 | Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing · Peoria, IL | $77,074 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Saint Francis Medical Center College of Nursing ranks 388th on this list and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 1034th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 389 | Palmer College of Chiropractic · Davenport, IA | $56,452 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Palmer College of Chiropractic reports median earnings of $56,452 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 1360th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 390 | Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science · Cincinnati, OH | $52,859 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cincinnati College of Mortuary Science, a private nonprofit in Cincinnati, shows median earnings of $52,859 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 391 | National University of Health Sciences · Lombard, IL | $43,705 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| National University of Health Sciences ranks 391st on this list, with median earnings of $43,705 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.
How this list is ordered
Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. The earnings figures cited for each school represent median earnings of its graduates across all fields four years after completing, among federally aided completers who were working and not enrolled. The list does not adjust for who enrolls, and it is not a measure of teaching quality. The figures cited on this page cover the 376 schools with a reported completion median. The gap between University of Chicago and Indiana University-Kokomo is $681 for families earning under $30,000.