Highest Paying Colleges in the Northeast (2026)
Updated
Highest Paying Colleges in the Northeast lists 362 four-year institutions in the Northeast. Schools are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar for the Northeast, highest first.
Massachusetts Institute of Technology ranks 1st on this list, with median earnings of $161,961 for its graduates four years after completing. The list includes 92 public institutions and 270 private nonprofit schools across the Northeast.
25% of the listed schools are public. CUNY Bernard M Baruch College ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among the 1,467 public and private nonprofit four-year institutions Azimuth ranks nationally. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov reports the lowest average net price at $2,840.
The ranked list
| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Cambridge, MA | $161,961 | $20,111 | -$2,533* | 4.6% |
| Massachusetts Institute of Technology reports median earnings of $161,961 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 96% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 2 | Harvard University · Cambridge, MA | $134,794 | $19,066 | $8,697 | 3.7% |
| With an admission rate of 4%, Harvard University posts an average net price of $8,697 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 3 | University of Pennsylvania · Philadelphia, PA | $124,586 | $28,699 | -$3,012* | 5.4% |
| University of Pennsylvania ranks 3rd on this list and shows a 97% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 4 | Yale University · New Haven, CT | $112,971 | $23,777 | $17,633 | 3.9% |
| Graduates of Yale University earn a median of $112,971 four years after completing, and the school admits 4% of applicants. | |||||
| 5 | Dartmouth College · Hanover, NH | $111,883 | $29,519 | $41 | 5.4% |
| Dartmouth College carries an average net price of $41 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $111,883 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 6 | Columbia University in the City of New York · New York, NY | $115,519 | $21,590 | $4,570 | 4.0% |
| Columbia University in the City of New York ranks 55th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 96% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 7 | Carnegie Mellon University · Pittsburgh, PA | $132,971 | $31,944 | $9,097 | 11.7% |
| With an admission rate of 12%, Carnegie Mellon University reports median earnings of $132,971 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 8 | Bentley University · Waltham, MA | $108,577 | $37,930 | $21,196 | 45.1% |
| Bentley University posts an average net price of $21,196 for families earning under $30,000 and an 87% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 9 | Cornell University · Ithaca, NY | $113,372 | $28,690 | $1,776 | 8.8% |
| Cornell University ranks 9th on this list, with median earnings of $113,372 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 10 | Maine Maritime Academy · Castine, ME | $113,298 | $23,414 | $9,511 | 54.1% |
| Maine Maritime Academy admits 54% of applicants and reports a 58% six-year completion rate, alongside median earnings of $113,298 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 11 | Lehigh University · Bethlehem, PA | $101,748 | $36,931 | $16,917 | 25.9% |
| Graduates of Lehigh University earn a median of $101,748 four years after completing, and the school carries an average net price of $36,931. | |||||
| 12 | Franklin W Olin College of Engineering · Needham, MA | $126,895 | $25,171 | Not reported | 25.2% |
| Franklin W Olin College of Engineering ranks 202nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $126,895 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 13 | Babson College · Wellesley, MA | $117,794 | $40,514 | $23,641 | 17.1% |
| Babson College reports median earnings of $117,794 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $40,514. | |||||
| 14 | Villanova University · Villanova, PA | $104,228 | $43,756 | $17,823 | 27.0% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 92%, Villanova University ranks 14th on this list. | |||||
| 15 | Princeton University · Princeton, NJ | $108,590 | $6,128 | $41 | 4.6% |
| Princeton University admits 5% of applicants and posts median earnings of $108,590 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 16 | Molloy University · Rockville Centre, NY | $96,058 | $24,347 | $17,548 | 81.7% |
| Molloy University ranks 212th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $96,058 four years after completing. | |||||
| 17 | Boston College · Chestnut Hill, MA | $96,145 | $41,704 | $4,284 | 16.4% |
| Boston College has an average net price of $4,284 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 91%. | |||||
| 18 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy · Buzzards Bay, MA | $103,680 | $21,582 | $8,757 | 94.7% |
| A public university in Buzzards Bay, Massachusetts Maritime Academy admits 95% of applicants and reports median earnings of $103,680 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 19 | Bucknell University · Lewisburg, PA | $96,035 | $40,766 | $20,980 | 28.9% |
| Bucknell University ranks 19th on this list, with an average net price of $40,766. | |||||
| 20 | Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok · Elizabeth, NJ | $95,988 | $28,599 | $27,764 | 86.2% |
| Graduates of Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok earn a median of $95,988 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 14%. | |||||
| 21 | Drexel University · Philadelphia, PA | $91,041 | $38,509 | $28,055 | 79.4% |
| Drexel University admits 79% of applicants and ranks 177th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 22 | Gwynedd Mercy University · Gwynedd Valley, PA | $89,170 | $27,483 | $21,995 | 89.6% |
| Gwynedd Mercy University reports median earnings of $89,170 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $27,483. | |||||
| 23 | Thomas Jefferson University · Philadelphia, PA | $87,195 | $28,928 | $22,537 | 81.0% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 69%, Thomas Jefferson University ranks 23rd on this list. | |||||
| 24 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute · Worcester, MA | $105,724 | $43,071 | $24,018 | 60.2% |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute posts median earnings of $105,724 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $43,071. | |||||
| 25 | Wentworth Institute of Technology · Boston, MA | $95,027 | $34,170 | $27,018 | 91.2% |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology, a private nonprofit university in Boston, reports median earnings of $95,027 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 26 | SUNY Maritime College · Throggs Neck, NY | $104,752 | $22,367 | $11,726 | 72.4% |
| SUNY Maritime College ranks 26th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
| 27 | Yeshiva University · New York, NY | $93,796 | $49,965 | $24,103 | 55.6% |
| With an admission rate of 56%, Yeshiva University graduates 83% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 28 | Fairfield University · Fairfield, CT | $91,378 | $48,095 | $33,302 | 33.3% |
| Fairfield University carries an average net price of $48,095 and a six-year completion rate of 84%. | |||||
| 29 | Stevens Institute of Technology · Hoboken, NJ | $112,538 | $41,346 | $27,221 | 47.6% |
| Graduates of Stevens Institute of Technology earn a median of $112,538 four years after completing, and the school admits 48% of applicants. | |||||
| 30 | Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Boston, MA | $93,192 | $39,545 | $35,206 | 85.2% |
| Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences ranks 439th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $93,192 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 31 | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University · Brooklyn, NY | $109,981 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University, a public university in Brooklyn, shows median earnings of $109,981 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 32 | University of Mount Saint Vincent · Bronx, NY | $83,648 | $21,696 | $19,203 | 85.1% |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent posts an average net price of $21,696 and an admission rate of 85%. | |||||
| 33 | Wagner College · Staten Island, NY | $85,313 | $28,241 | $20,993 | 88.0% |
| Wagner College ranks 33rd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 34 | Thomas Edison State University · Trenton, NJ | $85,816 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Thomas Edison State University reports median earnings of $85,816 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 215th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 35 | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Albany, NY | $113,282 | $29,882 | $22,404 | 52.7% |
| Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences admits 53% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $113,282 four years after completing. | |||||
| 36 | Northeastern University · Boston, MA | $101,903 | $30,915 | $2,264 | 5.2% |
| Northeastern University carries an average net price of $30,915 and an admission rate of 5%. | |||||
| 37 | Brown University · Providence, RI | $94,678 | $25,184 | -$420* | 5.4% |
| Brown University reports median earnings of $94,678 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a 96% six-year completion rate. | |||||
| 38 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute · Troy, NY | $98,311 | $36,228 | $24,078 | 63.5% |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute admits 63% of applicants and shows an average net price of $24,078 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 39 | Lafayette College · Easton, PA | $91,758 | $34,433 | $12,716 | 31.5% |
| Lafayette College ranks 39th on this list and carries an average net price of $34,433. | |||||
| 40 | Felician University · Lodi, NJ | $78,605 | $40,045 | $39,626 | Not reported |
| Felician University graduates 47% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $78,605 four years after completing. | |||||
| 41 | Trinity College · Hartford, CT | $83,645 | $34,832 | $11,054 | 29.3% |
| Trinity College posts an admission rate of 29% and a six-year completion rate of 84%. | |||||
| 42 | Holy Family University · Philadelphia, PA | $82,892 | $13,143 | $9,721 | 71.0% |
| Holy Family University reports an average net price of $9,721 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $82,892 four years after completing. | |||||
| 43 | Bryant University · Smithfield, RI | $90,592 | $41,219 | $32,698 | 65.5% |
| Bryant University ranks 838th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $90,592 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 44 | Williams College · Williamstown, MA | $80,487 | $17,716 | -$2,610* | 8.3% |
| Williams College admits 8% of applicants and reports an average net price of $17,716. | |||||
| 45 | Bowdoin College · Brunswick, ME | $79,722 | $14,398 | $3,145 | 7.1% |
| Bowdoin College shows an average net price of $3,145 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $79,722 four years after completing. | |||||
| 46 | Upstate Medical University · Syracuse, NY | $99,039 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Upstate Medical University, a public university in Syracuse, reports median earnings of $99,039 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 47 | Manhattan University · Riverdale, NY | $88,328 | $27,256 | $27,281 | 78.9% |
| Manhattan University ranks 47th on this list and carries an average net price of $27,256. | |||||
| 48 | Adelphi University · Garden City, NY | $83,002 | $30,783 | $24,095 | 65.9% |
| Adelphi University admits 66% of applicants and graduates 67% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 49 | New Jersey Institute of Technology · Newark, NJ | $91,874 | $16,504 | $10,138 | 65.1% |
| New Jersey Institute of Technology reports median earnings of $91,874 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 50 | D'Youville University · Buffalo, NY | $84,182 | $20,433 | $16,259 | 81.4% |
| D'Youville University reports an admission rate of 81% and median earnings of $84,182 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 51 | College of the Holy Cross · Worcester, MA | $84,553 | $38,782 | $14,343 | 17.6% |
| College of the Holy Cross carries an average net price of $38,782 and graduates 87% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 52 | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing · New York, NY | $114,062 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing ranks 52nd on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 100%. | |||||
| 53 | Regis College · Weston, MA | $84,660 | $27,477 | $21,415 | 69.8% |
| Graduates of Regis College earn a median of $84,660 four years after completing, and the school admits 70% of applicants. | |||||
| 54 | CUNY Bernard M Baruch College · New York, NY | $82,748 | $3,033 | $607 | 47.5% |
| CUNY Bernard M Baruch College holds an average net price of $3,033 and ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 55 | Tufts University · Medford, MA | $97,474 | $39,998 | $11,284 | 11.5% |
| Tufts University admits 11% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $97,474 four years after completing. | |||||
| 56 | Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia · Philadelphia, PA | $84,010 | $29,689 | $22,570 | 88.8% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 79%, Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia reports median earnings of $84,010 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 57 | Fordham University · Bronx, NY | $84,203 | $44,338 | $32,474 | 59.3% |
| Fordham University posts an average net price of $44,338 and graduates 82% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 58 | Pace University · New York, NY | $80,804 | $30,892 | $26,473 | 75.9% |
| Pace University ranks 58th on this list, with median earnings of $80,804 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 59 | Quinnipiac University · Hamden, CT | $84,363 | $40,675 | $33,649 | 72.2% |
| Graduates of Quinnipiac University earn a median of $84,363 four years after completing, and the school admits 72% of applicants. | |||||
| 60 | New York Institute of Technology · Old Westbury, NY | $81,370 | $22,443 | $17,084 | 81.0% |
| New York Institute of Technology reports a six-year completion rate of 59% and median earnings of $81,370 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 61 | Neumann University · Aston, PA | $72,633 | $27,804 | $24,467 | 81.3% |
| Neumann University, a private nonprofit university in Aston, reports median earnings of $72,633 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 62 | Clarkson University · Potsdam, NY | $91,312 | $30,305 | $21,335 | 77.4% |
| Clarkson University admits 77% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 63 | Colby College · Waterville, ME | $77,429 | $17,180 | $4,049 | 7.1% |
| Graduates of Colby College earn a median of $77,429 four years after completing, and the school ranks 63rd on this list. | |||||
| 64 | Colgate University · Hamilton, NY | $77,917 | $28,786 | $6,086 | 13.9% |
| Colgate University carries an average net price of $28,786 alongside a six-year completion rate of 91%. | |||||
| 65 | Providence College · Providence, RI | $83,143 | $48,523 | $28,152 | 50.9% |
| Providence College ranks 924th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $83,143 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 66 | Hamilton College · Clinton, NY | $79,130 | $28,985 | $8,028 | 13.6% |
| Hamilton College reports a six-year completion rate of 91% and an admission rate of 14%. | |||||
| 67 | University of Massachusetts-Lowell · Lowell, MA | $81,163 | $17,163 | $9,943 | 83.0% |
| University of Massachusetts-Lowell, a public university, shows an average net price of $17,163 and median earnings of $81,163 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 68 | Stony Brook University · Stony Brook, NY | $81,850 | $18,784 | $12,943 | 49.0% |
| Stony Brook University ranks 45th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 49% of applicants. | |||||
| 69 | St. John's University-New York · Queens, NY | $77,868 | $29,999 | $27,787 | 83.4% |
| Graduates of St. John's University-New York earn a median of $77,868 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 70 | University of Scranton · Scranton, PA | $79,409 | $32,568 | $23,896 | 81.2% |
| University of Scranton admits 81% of applicants and reports an average net price of $32,568. | |||||
| 71 | Rochester Institute of Technology · Rochester, NY | $84,133 | $34,906 | $24,680 | 66.9% |
| Rochester Institute of Technology ranks 71st on this list, with median earnings of $84,133 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 72 | Rivier University · Nashua, NH | $79,087 | $28,082 | $23,321 | 82.6% |
| Rivier University posts a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $28,082. | |||||
| 73 | Franklin and Marshall College · Lancaster, PA | $74,391 | $36,425 | $12,321 | 28.2% |
| Franklin and Marshall College reports median earnings of $74,391 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 84%. | |||||
| 74 | New York University · New York, NY | $89,427 | $37,050 | $16,977 | 9.2% |
| New York University admits 9% of applicants and posts an average net price of $37,050. | |||||
| 75 | Long Island University · Brookville, NY | $74,905 | $33,062 | $22,019 | 86.2% |
| Long Island University ranks 959th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $74,905 four years after completing. | |||||
| 76 | University of Rochester · Rochester, NY | $87,197 | $29,278 | $9,678 | 40.1% |
| Graduates of University of Rochester earn a median of $87,197 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 85%. | |||||
| 77 | Touro University · New York, NY | $73,235 | $29,627 | $26,605 | 60.8% |
| Touro University reports an average net price of $29,627 and a six-year completion rate of 72%. | |||||
| 78 | Widener University · Chester, PA | $80,946 | $25,759 | $21,200 | 70.9% |
| Widener University admits 71% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $80,946 four years after completing. | |||||
| 79 | University of Saint Joseph · West Hartford, CT | $73,035 | $27,989 | $24,563 | 78.6% |
| University of Saint Joseph ranks 79th on this list, with an average net price of $24,563 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 80 | University of Maine at Fort Kent · Fort Kent, ME | $74,979 | $7,482 | $8,163 | 97.9% |
| A public university in Fort Kent, University of Maine at Fort Kent reports median earnings of $74,979 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 81 | Mount Saint Mary College · Newburgh, NY | $77,894 | $25,522 | $18,747 | 88.9% |
| With an admission rate of 89%, Mount Saint Mary College posts an average net price of $25,522 and a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 82 | University of Connecticut · Storrs, CT | $78,925 | $25,097 | $15,193 | 52.4% |
| University of Connecticut admits 52% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $78,925 four years after completing. | |||||
| 83 | CUNY Hunter College · New York, NY | $73,236 | $2,984 | $1,029 | 53.8% |
| CUNY Hunter College ranks 20th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 84 | Rutgers University-New Brunswick · New Brunswick, NJ | $77,933 | $24,406 | $16,343 | 58.2% |
| Rutgers University-New Brunswick reports an average net price of $16,343 for families earning under $30,000, and its admission rate is 58%. | |||||
| 85 | American International College · Springfield, MA | $71,565 | $23,274 | $24,437 | 99.6% |
| American International College reports median earnings of $71,565 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,437 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 86 | Wesleyan University · Middletown, CT | $72,119 | $30,177 | $4,871 | 16.5% |
| Wesleyan University admits 16% of applicants and graduates 93% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 87 | Wellesley College · Wellesley, MA | $72,449 | $25,496 | $2,546 | 14.1% |
| Wellesley College ranks 87th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 92%. | |||||
| 88 | Bates College · Lewiston, ME | $70,028 | $29,351 | $2,397 | 13.3% |
| Bates College posts median earnings of $70,028 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $2,397 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 89 | Utica University · Utica, NY | $77,491 | $19,108 | $13,290 | 92.0% |
| Utica University ranks 575th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $77,491 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 90 | Seton Hall University · South Orange, NJ | $76,919 | $31,446 | $19,623 | 73.3% |
| Seton Hall University has an admission rate of 73% and an average net price of $31,446. | |||||
| 91 | Champlain College · Burlington, VT | $71,587 | $35,860 | $28,885 | 82.9% |
| Champlain College graduates 65% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $28,885 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 92 | Amherst College · Amherst, MA | $79,243 | $23,367 | $1,086 | 9.0% |
| Amherst College ranks 92nd on this list, with median earnings of $79,243 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 93 | Suffolk University · Boston, MA | $74,456 | $29,618 | $24,745 | 82.3% |
| Suffolk University admits 82% of applicants and reports median earnings of $74,456 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 94 | Swarthmore College · Swarthmore, PA | $65,618 | $23,149 | $7,690 | 7.5% |
| Swarthmore College has a six-year completion rate of 92% and an average net price of $7,690 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 95 | Binghamton University · Vestal, NY | $80,304 | $21,620 | $12,171 | 38.6% |
| Binghamton University reports median earnings of $80,304 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 39%. | |||||
| 96 | Anna Maria College · Paxton, MA | $74,347 | $28,333 | $25,554 | 50.3% |
| Anna Maria College ranks 813th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and has an average net price of $28,333. | |||||
| 97 | University of Massachusetts-Amherst · Amherst, MA | $78,620 | $22,383 | $10,164 | 59.7% |
| University of Massachusetts-Amherst reports median earnings of $78,620 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,383. | |||||
| 98 | La Salle University · Philadelphia, PA | $70,254 | $19,409 | $16,545 | 96.6% |
| La Salle University admits 97% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $70,254 four years after completing. | |||||
| 99 | MGH Institute of Health Professions · Boston, MA | $93,163 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| MGH Institute of Health Professions ranks 99th on this list, with median earnings of $93,163 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 100 | DeSales University · Center Valley, PA | $74,078 | $31,643 | $24,007 | 77.1% |
| DeSales University posts a six-year completion rate of 72% and an average net price of $24,007 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 101 | Norwich University · Northfield, VT | $75,909 | $22,257 | $15,610 | 74.4% |
| Norwich University ranks 663rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $75,909 four years after completing. | |||||
| 102 | Sacred Heart University · Fairfield, CT | $79,431 | $46,174 | $38,691 | 65.4% |
| Sacred Heart University reports median earnings of $79,431 for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 65%. | |||||
| 103 | Gettysburg College · Gettysburg, PA | $72,658 | $31,490 | $13,625 | 38.9% |
| Gettysburg College admits 39% of applicants and graduates 83% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 104 | Syracuse University · Syracuse, NY | $79,406 | $38,793 | $15,817 | 45.9% |
| Syracuse University ranks 104th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $79,406 four years after completing. | |||||
| 105 | Saint Francis University · Loretto, PA | $73,068 | $23,526 | $21,906 | 76.8% |
| Saint Francis University posts an average net price of $21,906 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 74%. | |||||
| 106 | Immaculata University · Immaculata, PA | $72,836 | $24,258 | $20,539 | 85.8% |
| Immaculata University reports median earnings of $72,836 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,258. | |||||
| 107 | Marist University · Poughkeepsie, NY | $78,561 | $41,544 | $26,083 | 56.5% |
| Marist University admits 57% of applicants and ranks 987th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 108 | University of Massachusetts-Boston · Boston, MA | $69,532 | $17,707 | $14,070 | 83.8% |
| University of Massachusetts-Boston ranks 108th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 49% and an average net price of $17,707. | |||||
| 109 | Saint Joseph's College of Maine · Standish, ME | $73,164 | $27,555 | $20,728 | 83.5% |
| Saint Joseph's College of Maine reports median earnings of $73,164 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $20,728 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 110 | Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus · University Park, PA | $76,659 | $32,875 | $19,845 | 60.6% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus admits 61% of applicants and graduates 86% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 111 | Barnard College · New York, NY | $72,527 | $28,800 | $11,600 | 8.8% |
| With an admission rate of 9%, Barnard College ranks 111th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 93%. | |||||
| 112 | William James College · Newton, MA | $91,134 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| William James College shows median earnings of $91,134 for its graduates four years after completing, and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 581st among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 113 | Carlow University · Pittsburgh, PA | $67,381 | $20,786 | $17,901 | 87.0% |
| Carlow University carries an average net price of $20,786 and a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 114 | Brandeis University · Waltham, MA | $76,742 | $35,736 | $13,363 | 40.5% |
| Brandeis University reports median earnings of $76,742 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 40%. | |||||
| 115 | Dominican University New York · Orangeburg, NY | $71,939 | $41,832 | $40,695 | 63.3% |
| Dominican University New York ranks 115th on this list, with an average net price of $40,695 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 116 | Western New England University · Springfield, MA | $76,928 | $27,290 | $20,726 | 83.5% |
| Western New England University admits 83% of applicants and reports median earnings of $76,928 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 117 | University of Rhode Island · Kingston, RI | $73,243 | $21,440 | $14,368 | 72.2% |
| University of Rhode Island graduates 73% of its students within six years, and its graduates earn a median of $73,243 four years after completing. | |||||
| 118 | Daemen University · Amherst, NY | $70,310 | $18,693 | $10,773 | 68.3% |
| Daemen University carries an average net price of $10,773 for families earning under $30,000 and an Azimuth composite rank of 492nd among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 119 | University of New England · Biddeford, ME | $71,281 | $38,107 | $31,371 | 91.6% |
| University of New England admits 92% of applicants and reports median earnings of $71,281 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 120 | United States Merchant Marine Academy · Kings Point, NY | $92,950 | $6,174 | $1,773 | 34.2% |
| United States Merchant Marine Academy posts an average net price of $6,174 and a six-year completion rate of 82%. | |||||
| 121 | Duquesne University · Pittsburgh, PA | $74,665 | $37,730 | $29,986 | 83.6% |
| Duquesne University reports median earnings of $74,665 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $37,730. | |||||
| 122 | Connecticut College · New London, CT | $67,540 | $36,175 | $13,341 | 37.0% |
| Connecticut College admits 37% of applicants and graduates 82% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 123 | King's College · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $67,122 | $23,093 | $17,283 | 93.1% |
| King's College ranks 123rd on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 60% and an average net price of $23,093. | |||||
| 124 | University of Hartford · West Hartford, CT | $69,078 | $30,282 | $25,925 | 95.8% |
| University of Hartford posts median earnings of $69,078 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 96%. | |||||
| 125 | College of Staten Island CUNY · Staten Island, NY | $65,495 | $5,579 | $3,903 | 92.3% |
| College of Staten Island CUNY ranks 93rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $65,495 four years after completing. | |||||
| 126 | Saint Anselm College · Manchester, NH | $76,334 | $34,779 | $25,143 | 78.1% |
| Saint Anselm College, a private nonprofit university in Manchester, has an average net price of $34,779 and a six-year completion rate of 80%. | |||||
| 127 | Curry College · Milton, MA | $72,447 | $29,207 | $23,806 | 87.7% |
| Curry College reports median earnings of $72,447 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $23,806 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 128 | Manhattanville University · Purchase, NY | $68,011 | $20,991 | $13,548 | 87.3% |
| Manhattanville University admits 87% of applicants and posts median earnings of $68,011 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 129 | Union College · Schenectady, NY | $81,583 | $34,561 | $11,776 | 43.9% |
| Union College ranks 129th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $81,583 four years after completing. | |||||
| 130 | Cedar Crest College · Allentown, PA | $67,546 | $18,659 | $21,044 | 84.1% |
| Cedar Crest College has an average net price of $18,659 and ranks 831st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 131 | CUNY Queens College · Queens, NY | $68,713 | $4,195 | $1,541 | 64.4% |
| CUNY Queens College reports a six-year completion rate of 53% and median earnings of $68,713 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 132 | University of New Hampshire-Main Campus · Durham, NH | $71,253 | $23,805 | $16,523 | 88.2% |
| University of New Hampshire-Main Campus admits 88% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $71,253 four years after completing. | |||||
| 133 | Simmons University · Boston, MA | $73,823 | $25,265 | $18,027 | 70.0% |
| Simmons University reports median earnings of $73,823 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 133rd on this list. | |||||
| 134 | University of Bridgeport · Bridgeport, CT | $60,311 | $27,807 | $27,238 | 83.0% |
| Graduates of University of Bridgeport earn a median of $60,311 four years after completing, while the school admits 83% of applicants. | |||||
| 135 | Beth Medrash Govoha · Lakewood, NJ | $53,524 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Beth Medrash Govoha ranks 110th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $53,524 four years after completing. | |||||
| 136 | Saint Elizabeth University · Morristown, NJ | $66,386 | $23,125 | $20,379 | 71.0% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 51%, Saint Elizabeth University reports an average net price of $23,125. | |||||
| 137 | Boston University · Boston, MA | $83,615 | $24,402 | $9,500 | 11.1% |
| Boston University admits 11% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 89%. | |||||
| 138 | Iona University · New Rochelle, NY | $69,776 | $29,188 | $25,785 | 86.9% |
| Iona University reports median earnings of $69,776 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $29,188. | |||||
| 139 | Monmouth University · West Long Branch, NJ | $68,968 | $30,988 | $18,924 | 89.0% |
| An average net price of $18,924 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 72% at Monmouth University. | |||||
| 140 | Robert Morris University · Moon Township, PA | $70,755 | $23,003 | $19,548 | 89.9% |
| Robert Morris University ranks 948th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and graduates earn a median of $70,755 four years after completing. | |||||
| 141 | Wilkes University · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $69,197 | $27,743 | $25,062 | 90.6% |
| Wilkes University admits 91% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $69,197 four years after completing. | |||||
| 142 | Haverford College · Haverford, PA | $64,523 | $25,314 | $7,531 | 12.4% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 90%, Haverford College reports an average net price of $7,531 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 143 | CUNY City College · New York, NY | $67,740 | $3,776 | $1,251 | 60.0% |
| CUNY City College, a public university in New York, reports an average net price of $3,776 and median earnings of $67,740 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 144 | Stonehill College · Easton, MA | $73,137 | $33,016 | $23,605 | 66.3% |
| Stonehill College reports median earnings of $73,137 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 144th on this list. | |||||
| 145 | Misericordia University · Dallas, PA | $69,973 | $37,485 | $36,759 | 70.9% |
| Misericordia University reports median earnings of $69,973 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $37,485. | |||||
| 146 | University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus · Pittsburgh, PA | $73,701 | $30,434 | $14,709 | 58.1% |
| A public university in Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus posts a six-year completion rate of 86% and ranks 146th on this list. | |||||
| 147 | Webb Institute · Glen Cove, NY | $92,973 | $73,043 | Not reported | 14.0% |
| Webb Institute admits 14% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $92,973 four years after completing. | |||||
| 148 | Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus · Teaneck, NJ | $68,049 | $15,404 | $10,218 | 90.7% |
| Ranking 148th on this list, Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus has an average net price of $15,404 and an admission rate of 91%. | |||||
| 149 | Hofstra University · Hempstead, NY | $72,921 | $34,176 | $28,219 | 68.1% |
| Hofstra University graduates earn a median of $72,921 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 150 | Caldwell University · Caldwell, NJ | $64,716 | $24,691 | $18,059 | 71.3% |
| With an admission rate of 71%, Caldwell University ranks 595th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 151 | Franklin Pierce University · Rindge, NH | $66,687 | $27,154 | $19,364 | 93.5% |
| Franklin Pierce University reports median earnings of $66,687 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $19,364 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 152 | University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth · North Dartmouth, MA | $69,251 | $20,927 | $15,976 | 90.6% |
| Ranking 152nd on this list, University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth has a six-year completion rate of 52% and an admission rate of 91%. | |||||
| 153 | Dickinson College · Carlisle, PA | $67,139 | $37,607 | $40,755 | 42.1% |
| A private nonprofit university in Carlisle, Dickinson College reports median earnings of $67,139 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 154 | College of Our Lady of the Elms · Chicopee, MA | $64,421 | $17,545 | $8,099 | 85.3% |
| College of Our Lady of the Elms admits 85% of applicants and ranks 597th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 155 | Salve Regina University · Newport, RI | $70,451 | $36,967 | $26,939 | 68.2% |
| Salve Regina University posts a six-year completion rate of 77% and an average net price of $26,939 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 156 | Central Connecticut State University · New Britain, CT | $67,245 | $16,857 | $13,589 | 73.3% |
| Ranking 156th on this list, Central Connecticut State University reports median earnings of $67,245 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 73%. | |||||
| 157 | Temple University · Philadelphia, PA | $67,232 | $28,198 | $22,694 | 80.4% |
| Temple University, a public university in Philadelphia, reports median earnings of $67,232 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 158 | Washington & Jefferson College · Washington, PA | $66,045 | $25,002 | $15,265 | 80.6% |
| Washington & Jefferson College admits 81% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 70%. | |||||
| 159 | Salem State University · Salem, MA | $62,605 | $15,996 | $10,516 | 95.9% |
| With an average net price of $15,996, Salem State University ranks 159th on this list. | |||||
| 160 | Albertus Magnus College · New Haven, CT | $63,088 | $34,028 | $35,343 | 59.3% |
| Albertus Magnus College posts median earnings of $63,088 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $35,343 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 161 | Saint Peter's University · Jersey City, NJ | $64,352 | $12,199 | $10,783 | 90.3% |
| Saint Peter's University ranks 417th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 162 | Mercy University · Dobbs Ferry, NY | $62,616 | $14,072 | $11,974 | 85.8% |
| Mercy University admits 86% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $62,616 four years after completing. | |||||
| 163 | Alvernia University · Reading, PA | $67,275 | $28,138 | $23,436 | 58.1% |
| Alvernia University reports median earnings of $67,275 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $28,138. | |||||
| 164 | University at Buffalo · Buffalo, NY | $71,430 | $20,995 | $14,668 | 74.2% |
| University at Buffalo ranks 164th on this list, with an average net price of $14,668 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 165 | Lebanon Valley College · Annville, PA | $63,570 | $26,979 | $20,788 | 83.8% |
| Lebanon Valley College shows a six-year completion rate of 65% and median earnings of $63,570 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 166 | SUNY Polytechnic Institute · Utica, NY | $73,730 | $14,164 | $7,442 | 81.4% |
| SUNY Polytechnic Institute admits 81% of applicants and ranks 348th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 167 | The College of New Jersey · Ewing, NJ | $72,068 | $27,646 | $7,908 | 62.3% |
| The College of New Jersey reports median earnings of $72,068 for its graduates four years after completing, with a six-year completion rate of 86%. | |||||
| 168 | Gannon University · Erie, PA | $65,497 | $22,553 | $18,489 | 74.2% |
| Gannon University posts an average net price of $18,489 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $65,497 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 169 | Hult International Business School · Cambridge, MA | $75,197 | $45,447 | $43,305 | 60.5% |
| Hult International Business School reports median earnings of $75,197 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $45,447. | |||||
| 170 | CUNY New York City College of Technology · Brooklyn, NY | $64,145 | $5,127 | $3,810 | 80.3% |
| CUNY New York City College of Technology admits 80% of applicants and graduates 21% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 171 | Roger Williams University · Bristol, RI | $68,129 | $37,999 | $29,778 | 87.7% |
| A private nonprofit institution, Roger Williams University has an average net price of $37,999 and a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 172 | Assumption University · Worcester, MA | $67,745 | $29,498 | $19,885 | 83.0% |
| Assumption University ranks 172nd on this list, with median earnings of $67,745 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 173 | CUNY Lehman College · Bronx, NY | $63,353 | $3,148 | $1,589 | 56.6% |
| CUNY Lehman College reports an average net price of $1,589 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 174 | The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art · New York, NY | $75,729 | $13,269 | $3,749 | 20.7% |
| The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art admits 21% of applicants and reports median earnings of $75,729 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 175 | Elizabethtown College · Elizabethtown, PA | $66,236 | $26,598 | $17,776 | 77.9% |
| Elizabethtown College ranks 175th on this list and graduates 76% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 176 | West Chester University of Pennsylvania · West Chester, PA | $64,804 | $23,331 | $17,018 | 78.4% |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $64,804 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,331. | |||||
| 177 | Worcester State University · Worcester, MA | $63,801 | $13,381 | $8,793 | 88.0% |
| Worcester State University admits 88% of applicants and has an average net price of $8,793 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 178 | Siena University · Loudonville, NY | $70,594 | $33,733 | $26,417 | 69.0% |
| Siena University ranks 178th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 75%. | |||||
| 179 | Niagara University · Niagara University, NY | $67,652 | $17,248 | $9,564 | 87.4% |
| Niagara University reports median earnings of $67,652 for its graduates four years after completing and admits 87% of applicants. | |||||
| 180 | Middlebury College · Middlebury, VT | $71,188 | $31,483 | $12,723 | 10.8% |
| Middlebury College has an average net price of $12,723 for families earning under $30,000 and reports median earnings of $71,188 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 181 | Chatham University · Pittsburgh, PA | $65,078 | $29,954 | $22,675 | 62.0% |
| Chatham University reports median earnings of $65,078 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $29,954. | |||||
| 182 | Russell Sage College · Troy, NY | $66,409 | $22,917 | $6,662 | 53.3% |
| Russell Sage College admits 53% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 183 | New Jersey City University · Jersey City, NJ | $60,965 | $16,053 | $14,005 | 98.4% |
| New Jersey City University ranks 183rd on this list, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $60,965 four years after completing. | |||||
| 184 | Centenary University · Hackettstown, NJ | $63,207 | $20,503 | $13,329 | 83.1% |
| Centenary University reports an average net price of $13,329 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 83%. | |||||
| 185 | Endicott College · Beverly, MA | $69,414 | $40,654 | $29,780 | 71.2% |
| Endicott College ranks 1345th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 76% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 186 | Moravian University · Bethlehem, PA | $67,097 | $30,670 | $24,609 | 54.2% |
| Moravian University, a private nonprofit university in Bethlehem, reports median earnings of $67,097 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 187 | St. Joseph's University-New York · Brooklyn, NY | $64,336 | $19,035 | $16,876 | 72.1% |
| St. Joseph's University-New York admits 72% of applicants and has an average net price of $19,035. | |||||
| 188 | Rhode Island College · Providence, RI | $59,430 | $9,478 | $6,378 | 91.8% |
| Rhode Island College ranks 188th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 48% and median earnings of $59,430 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 189 | CUNY Brooklyn College · Brooklyn, NY | $62,833 | $3,103 | $1,029 | 58.4% |
| CUNY Brooklyn College ranks 53rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $3,103. | |||||
| 190 | Husson University · Bangor, ME | $62,950 | $21,005 | $16,606 | 81.0% |
| Husson University posts median earnings of $62,950 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,606 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 191 | CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice · New York, NY | $60,020 | $3,203 | $1,073 | 57.1% |
| CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice admits 57% of applicants and graduates 56% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 192 | University at Albany · Albany, NY | $66,256 | $17,167 | $11,112 | 69.1% |
| University at Albany ranks 113th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $66,256 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 193 | St. Francis College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,523 | $18,129 | $15,700 | Not reported |
| St. Francis College reports median earnings of $58,523 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $15,700 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 194 | Le Moyne College · Syracuse, NY | $66,403 | $22,277 | $14,535 | 83.0% |
| Graduates of Le Moyne College earn a median of $66,403 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 73%. | |||||
| 195 | Western Connecticut State University · Danbury, CT | $60,346 | $17,604 | $13,507 | 87.0% |
| Western Connecticut State University admits 87% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 52%. | |||||
| 196 | Southern Connecticut State University · New Haven, CT | $59,787 | $20,857 | $17,736 | 91.5% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 50%, Southern Connecticut State University posts median earnings of $59,787 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 197 | University of Maine · Orono, ME | $63,056 | $17,510 | $12,642 | 96.6% |
| University of Maine ranks 197th on this list and reports an average net price of $17,510. | |||||
| 198 | Montclair State University · Montclair, NJ | $61,351 | $15,566 | $10,880 | 87.9% |
| Montclair State University has an admission rate of 88% and a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 199 | Georgian Court University · Lakewood, NJ | $62,671 | $19,285 | $12,683 | 78.8% |
| Georgian Court University reports median earnings of $62,671 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,285. | |||||
| 200 | Emmanuel College · Boston, MA | $63,280 | $26,706 | $20,399 | 75.7% |
| Emmanuel College ranks 1121st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $20,399 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 201 | CUNY Medgar Evers College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,886 | $5,718 | $4,368 | 86.1% |
| CUNY Medgar Evers College admits 86% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $58,886 four years after completing. | |||||
| 202 | St Lawrence University · Canton, NY | $66,273 | $28,651 | $13,420 | 54.3% |
| St Lawrence University has a six-year completion rate of 79% and an average net price of $13,420 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 203 | Hobart William Smith Colleges · Geneva, NY | $70,017 | $31,563 | $14,650 | 64.0% |
| Hobart William Smith Colleges reports an average net price of $31,563 and a six-year completion rate of 77%. | |||||
| 204 | St. John Fisher University · Rochester, NY | $70,456 | $28,945 | $16,054 | 66.4% |
| St. John Fisher University posts median earnings of $70,456 for its graduates four years after completing, and admits 66% of applicants. | |||||
| 205 | York College of Pennsylvania · York, PA | $65,789 | $18,556 | $12,927 | 73.7% |
| York College of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $65,789 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,556. | |||||
| 206 | Mount Aloysius College · Cresson, PA | $62,211 | $22,344 | $21,530 | 82.1% |
| Mount Aloysius College admits 82% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 207 | CUNY York College · Jamaica, NY | $61,389 | $4,456 | $2,861 | 64.1% |
| CUNY York College ranks 207th on this list, with an average net price of $2,861 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 208 | Ramapo College of New Jersey · Mahwah, NJ | $67,266 | $18,173 | $9,008 | 70.6% |
| Ramapo College of New Jersey, a public university in Mahwah, posts median earnings of $67,266 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 209 | Fitchburg State University · Fitchburg, MA | $63,994 | $14,262 | $10,204 | 86.9% |
| Fitchburg State University carries an average net price of $14,262 and ranks 552nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 210 | Springfield College · Springfield, MA | $60,428 | $30,587 | $22,519 | 71.9% |
| Springfield College graduates 74% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $60,428 four years after completing. | |||||
| 211 | University of New Haven · West Haven, CT | $65,164 | $34,192 | $27,837 | 60.4% |
| University of New Haven admits 60% of applicants and carries an average net price of $34,192. | |||||
| 212 | Framingham State University · Framingham, MA | $61,569 | $16,114 | $11,934 | 83.6% |
| Framingham State University ranks 212th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 213 | Muhlenberg College · Allentown, PA | $65,650 | $28,905 | $12,302 | 72.0% |
| Muhlenberg College reports median earnings of $65,650 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,302 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 214 | Rider University · Lawrenceville, NJ | $63,250 | $24,792 | $15,824 | 78.6% |
| Rider University ranks 852nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 79% of applicants. | |||||
| 215 | Fisher College · Boston, MA | $57,557 | $26,649 | $25,071 | 70.7% |
| Fisher College posts median earnings of $57,557 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $26,649. | |||||
| 216 | Merrimack College · North Andover, MA | $65,506 | $37,927 | $31,710 | 70.0% |
| Merrimack College ranks 216th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 70%. | |||||
| 217 | University of Southern Maine · Portland, ME | $60,816 | $13,596 | $9,999 | 79.2% |
| University of Southern Maine reports median earnings of $60,816 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,596. | |||||
| 218 | Albright College · Reading, PA | $57,502 | $20,024 | $16,345 | 76.3% |
| Albright College admits 76% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 51%. | |||||
| 219 | Nichols College · Dudley, MA | $64,532 | $33,036 | $22,054 | 80.8% |
| Graduates of Nichols College earn a median of $64,532 four years after completing, and the school ranks 1356th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 220 | Bay Path University · Longmeadow, MA | $62,912 | $14,271 | $11,948 | 85.2% |
| Bay Path University graduates 44% within six years and posts an average net price of $14,271. | |||||
| 221 | Arcadia University · Glenside, PA | $60,044 | $29,466 | $23,127 | 80.2% |
| Arcadia University ranks 221st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 67% and an admission rate of 80%. | |||||
| 222 | Ursinus College · Collegeville, PA | $65,033 | $30,536 | $20,622 | 91.8% |
| Ursinus College reports median earnings of $65,033 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 92%. | |||||
| 223 | Wheaton College (Massachusetts) · Norton, MA | $57,982 | $29,822 | $20,076 | 67.7% |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) admits 68% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 224 | Keuka College · Keuka Park, NY | $58,373 | $24,338 | $19,368 | 68.1% |
| Keuka College ranks 936th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $58,373 four years after completing. | |||||
| 225 | Elmira College · Elmira, NY | $64,723 | $22,386 | $17,392 | 77.0% |
| Elmira College reports an average net price of $22,386 and median earnings of $64,723 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 226 | East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania · East Stroudsburg, PA | $56,971 | $18,134 | $15,365 | 92.1% |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania admits 92% of applicants and has an average net price of $18,134. | |||||
| 227 | SUNY Old Westbury · Old Westbury, NY | $58,756 | $11,282 | $6,645 | 83.6% |
| SUNY Old Westbury reports median earnings of $58,756 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $6,645 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 228 | Kean University · Union, NJ | $59,472 | $12,447 | $7,374 | 75.9% |
| Kean University ranks 140th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts a six-year completion rate of 47%. | |||||
| 229 | Smith College · Northampton, MA | $57,618 | $27,579 | $1,363 | 21.0% |
| Smith College reports median earnings of $57,618 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $27,579. | |||||
| 230 | Marywood University · Scranton, PA | $60,125 | $23,388 | $18,941 | 60.6% |
| Marywood University admits 61% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 72%. | |||||
| 231 | New England College · Henniker, NH | $55,330 | $26,972 | $25,598 | 92.1% |
| Graduates across all fields from New England College earn a median of $55,330 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 35%. | |||||
| 232 | Johnson & Wales University-Providence · Providence, RI | $54,530 | $31,027 | $25,530 | 88.4% |
| Johnson & Wales University-Providence ranks 232nd on this list, with an average net price of $31,027 and an admission rate of 88%. | |||||
| 233 | Eastern Connecticut State University · Willimantic, CT | $57,759 | $21,067 | $17,654 | 83.0% |
| A public university in Willimantic, Eastern Connecticut State University posts median earnings of $57,759 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 234 | Thomas More College of Liberal Arts · Merrimack, NH | $54,779 | $18,489 | $10,433 | Not reported |
| Thomas More College of Liberal Arts carries an average net price of $10,433 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 62%. | |||||
| 235 | Bridgewater State University · Bridgewater, MA | $59,669 | $16,383 | $10,007 | 87.8% |
| Bridgewater State University ranks 356th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $59,669 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 236 | SUNY College at Geneseo · Geneseo, NY | $63,560 | $18,211 | $10,018 | 66.5% |
| With an admission rate of 66%, SUNY College at Geneseo shows a six-year completion rate of 71% and an average net price of $18,211. | |||||
| 237 | Saint Michael's College · Colchester, VT | $60,903 | $25,239 | $12,825 | 84.5% |
| Saint Michael's College reports median earnings of $60,903 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,825 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 238 | Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · Bloomsburg, PA | $58,676 | $15,699 | $11,374 | 93.1% |
| Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania admits 93% of applicants and posts median earnings of $58,676 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 239 | Farmingdale State College · Farmingdale, NY | $65,444 | $10,867 | $4,933 | 63.3% |
| Farmingdale State College ranks 128th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $10,867. | |||||
| 240 | Westminster College · New Wilmington, PA | $54,065 | $19,859 | $15,226 | 92.6% |
| Westminster College shows a six-year completion rate of 65% and an average net price of $15,226 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 241 | Westfield State University · Westfield, MA | $59,434 | $16,721 | $10,751 | 81.4% |
| Westfield State University reports median earnings of $59,434 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $10,751 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 242 | Roberts Wesleyan University · Rochester, NY | $64,802 | $23,130 | $22,922 | 70.6% |
| Roberts Wesleyan University admits 71% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 243 | Clark University · Worcester, MA | $63,965 | $28,714 | $18,188 | 39.5% |
| Clark University ranks 986th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $63,965 four years after completing. | |||||
| 244 | Mercyhurst University · Erie, PA | $57,293 | $19,444 | $22,626 | 81.0% |
| A private nonprofit university in Erie, Mercyhurst University has an average net price of $19,444 and a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 245 | Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania · Shippensburg, PA | $59,882 | $23,726 | $18,709 | 86.5% |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania ranks 245th on this list, with median earnings of $59,882 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 246 | St Bonaventure University · Saint Bonaventure, NY | $62,639 | $27,074 | $15,651 | 81.7% |
| St Bonaventure University reports an average net price of $15,651 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 82%. | |||||
| 247 | Lycoming College · Williamsport, PA | $57,353 | $19,140 | $12,151 | 74.1% |
| Lycoming College admits 74% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $57,353 four years after completing. | |||||
| 248 | St. Thomas Aquinas College · Sparkill, NY | $60,309 | $19,994 | $11,746 | 93.1% |
| St. Thomas Aquinas College posts a six-year completion rate of 54% and ranks 1278th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 249 | Drew University · Madison, NJ | $59,259 | $24,280 | $15,224 | 67.8% |
| Drew University reports median earnings of $59,259 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,280. | |||||
| 250 | Stockton University · Galloway, NJ | $58,872 | $20,670 | $15,135 | 88.9% |
| Stockton University ranks 250th on this list, with an average net price of $15,135 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 251 | William Paterson University of New Jersey · Wayne, NJ | $59,272 | $18,745 | $16,171 | 90.1% |
| William Paterson University of New Jersey admits 90% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 44%. | |||||
| 252 | Chestnut Hill College · Philadelphia, PA | $55,964 | $27,970 | $28,011 | 74.5% |
| Chestnut Hill College ranks 1032nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with graduates across all fields earning a median of $55,964 four years after completing. | |||||
| 253 | Rowan University · Glassboro, NJ | $62,686 | $22,408 | $15,305 | 77.7% |
| Rowan University reports median earnings of $62,686 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,408. | |||||
| 254 | Thomas College · Waterville, ME | $54,264 | $18,885 | $12,655 | 96.3% |
| Thomas College, a private nonprofit university in Waterville, admits 96% of applicants and graduates 54% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 255 | State University of New York at Oswego · Oswego, NY | $59,955 | $16,236 | $8,714 | 80.6% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 60%, State University of New York at Oswego ranks 255th on this list and posts an admission rate of 81%. | |||||
| 256 | Boricua College · New York, NY | $50,662 | $15,245 | $14,809 | Not reported |
| Boricua College carries an average net price of $15,245, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $50,662 four years after completing. | |||||
| 257 | SUNY College of Technology at Canton · Canton, NY | $57,422 | $15,268 | $10,908 | 92.2% |
| SUNY College of Technology at Canton ranks 257th on this list and reports median earnings of $57,422 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 258 | State University of New York at Cortland · Cortland, NY | $58,555 | $22,345 | $12,550 | 59.8% |
| State University of New York at Cortland admits 60% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $58,555 four years after completing. | |||||
| 259 | Vassar College · Poughkeepsie, NY | $61,818 | $39,343 | $15,953 | 18.6% |
| Vassar College ranks 259th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 91% and an average net price of $39,343. | |||||
| 260 | Indiana University of Pennsylvania · Indiana, PA | $57,450 | $16,804 | $12,364 | 90.8% |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $57,450 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,364 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 261 | SUNY Oneonta · Oneonta, NY | $58,809 | $19,158 | $11,044 | 69.6% |
| SUNY Oneonta, a public university in Oneonta, has an admission rate of 70% and a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 262 | Lasell University · Newton, MA | $58,411 | $27,511 | $18,334 | 81.2% |
| Lasell University reports median earnings of $58,411 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $27,511. | |||||
| 263 | Hartwick College · Oneonta, NY | $60,324 | $31,320 | $22,584 | 69.6% |
| Hartwick College admits 70% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $60,324 four years after completing. | |||||
| 264 | Waynesburg University · Waynesburg, PA | $59,019 | $18,235 | $12,916 | 89.8% |
| Waynesburg University carries an average net price of $18,235, and its graduates across all fields report median earnings of $59,019 four years after completing. | |||||
| 265 | Plymouth State University · Plymouth, NH | $57,351 | $19,216 | $14,676 | 87.5% |
| Plymouth State University reports median earnings of $57,351 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,216. | |||||
| 266 | State University of New York at Plattsburgh · Plattsburgh, NY | $58,319 | $17,156 | $9,400 | 78.4% |
| A public university in Plattsburgh, State University of New York at Plattsburgh admits 78% of applicants and graduates 59% within six years. | |||||
| 267 | Mount Holyoke College · South Hadley, MA | $54,450 | $26,441 | $10,882 | 36.0% |
| Mount Holyoke College ranks 267th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 84%. | |||||
| 268 | Vermont State University · Randolph, VT | $56,249 | $18,212 | $14,645 | 81.7% |
| With an admission rate of 82%, Vermont State University graduates 47% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 269 | Pratt Institute-Main · Brooklyn, NY | $58,793 | $52,659 | $38,545 | 73.3% |
| Pratt Institute-Main shows median earnings of $58,793 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $52,659. | |||||
| 270 | Lesley University · Cambridge, MA | $55,117 | $31,152 | $24,799 | 96.9% |
| Lesley University ranks 1347th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 271 | Kutztown University of Pennsylvania · Kutztown, PA | $55,608 | $21,331 | $15,957 | 90.8% |
| A public university in Kutztown, Kutztown University of Pennsylvania admits 91% of applicants and reports median earnings of $55,608 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 272 | Keene State College · Keene, NH | $58,191 | $17,887 | $12,192 | 90.3% |
| Keene State College ranks 272nd on this list, with an average net price of $17,887. | |||||
| 273 | Millersville University of Pennsylvania · Millersville, PA | $57,515 | $20,787 | $14,565 | 86.2% |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $57,515 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 86%. | |||||
| 274 | The New School · New York, NY | $56,719 | $58,741 | $50,140 | 63.5% |
| The New School ranks 1419th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $58,741. | |||||
| 275 | University of Vermont · Burlington, VT | $62,009 | $19,343 | $11,127 | 65.3% |
| With an admission rate of 65%, University of Vermont graduates 79% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 276 | Grove City College · Grove City, PA | $45,058 | Not reported | Not reported | 72.3% |
| Grove City College reports median earnings of $45,058 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 83%. | |||||
| 277 | Skidmore College · Saratoga Springs, NY | $61,281 | $32,297 | $9,932 | 21.1% |
| Skidmore College reports median earnings of $61,281 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $32,297. | |||||
| 278 | University of Maine at Augusta · Augusta, ME | $51,475 | $10,924 | $9,421 | Not reported |
| A public university in Augusta, University of Maine at Augusta has a six-year completion rate of 27% and an average net price of $9,421 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 279 | Eastern University · Saint Davids, PA | $54,681 | $26,662 | $26,557 | 90.8% |
| Eastern University admits 91% of applicants and graduates 54% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 280 | Susquehanna University · Selinsgrove, PA | $58,506 | $28,819 | $19,757 | 81.4% |
| Susquehanna University ranks 280th on this list, with median earnings of $58,506 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 281 | Ithaca College · Ithaca, NY | $60,436 | $33,926 | $21,901 | 69.0% |
| Ithaca College posts an admission rate of 69% and an average net price of $21,901 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 282 | Hilbert College · Hamburg, NY | $53,063 | $22,723 | $20,903 | 97.2% |
| Hilbert College reports a six-year completion rate of 56% and an average net price of $22,723. | |||||
| 283 | Rhode Island School of Design · Providence, RI | $56,554 | $50,507 | $29,135 | 18.7% |
| Rhode Island School of Design ranks 283rd on this list and reports median earnings of $56,554 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 284 | Delaware Valley University · Doylestown, PA | $54,681 | $28,278 | $21,896 | 93.2% |
| Delaware Valley University admits 93% of applicants and has an average net price of $21,896 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 285 | Colby-Sawyer College · New London, NH | $57,874 | $27,431 | $22,456 | 80.1% |
| Colby-Sawyer College reports median earnings of $57,874 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 286 | Messiah University · Mechanicsburg, PA | $58,620 | $26,502 | $19,393 | 79.0% |
| Messiah University ranks 286th on this list, with an admission rate of 79% and an average net price of $26,502. | |||||
| 287 | SUNY Brockport · Brockport, NY | $57,799 | $16,353 | $10,911 | 70.7% |
| A public university in Brockport, SUNY Brockport has an average net price of $10,911 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 55%. | |||||
| 288 | Pennsylvania Western University · California, PA | $54,553 | $18,256 | $13,944 | 94.3% |
| Pennsylvania Western University reports median earnings of $54,553 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $18,256. | |||||
| 289 | State University of New York at New Paltz · New Paltz, NY | $56,933 | $18,809 | $10,541 | 61.6% |
| State University of New York at New Paltz reports median earnings of $56,933 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $18,809. | |||||
| 290 | Gordon College · Wenham, MA | $57,638 | $24,883 | $21,829 | 69.2% |
| A private nonprofit institution, Gordon College admits 69% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 291 | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania · Slippery Rock, PA | $57,301 | $19,608 | $12,555 | 71.5% |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania ranks 291st on this list and posts median earnings of $57,301 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 292 | Canisius University · Buffalo, NY | $59,476 | $17,940 | $12,781 | 72.4% |
| With an average net price of $17,940, Canisius University graduates 66% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 293 | Sarah Lawrence College · Bronxville, NY | $50,184 | $41,437 | $29,876 | 61.7% |
| Sarah Lawrence College has an admission rate of 62% and an average net price of $29,876 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 294 | Allegheny College · Meadville, PA | $56,294 | $22,940 | $18,495 | 54.6% |
| Allegheny College reports median earnings of $56,294 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 295 | Point Park University · Pittsburgh, PA | $53,024 | $25,942 | $22,436 | 96.9% |
| Point Park University admits 97% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $53,024 four years after completing. | |||||
| 296 | Nazareth University · Rochester, NY | $57,472 | $29,357 | $22,796 | 74.7% |
| Nazareth University ranks 1343rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price is $29,357. | |||||
| 297 | Seton Hill University · Greensburg, PA | $53,942 | $22,204 | $15,143 | 79.5% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 67%, Seton Hill University reports median earnings of $53,942 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 298 | Alfred University · Alfred, NY | $58,242 | $25,620 | $16,512 | 73.8% |
| Alfred University has an average net price of $16,512 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 74%. | |||||
| 299 | Cheyney University of Pennsylvania · Cheyney, PA | $49,989 | $14,265 | $13,585 | Not reported |
| Cheyney University of Pennsylvania ranks 642nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $49,989 four years after completing. | |||||
| 300 | SUNY Buffalo State University · Buffalo, NY | $53,203 | $11,346 | $7,405 | 73.0% |
| SUNY Buffalo State University reports a six-year completion rate of 33% and an average net price of $11,346. | |||||
| 301 | SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill · Cobleskill, NY | $50,709 | $18,701 | $13,279 | 84.0% |
| A public university in Cobleskill, SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill reports median earnings of $50,709 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 302 | Geneva College · Beaver Falls, PA | $53,795 | $25,890 | $20,283 | Not reported |
| Geneva College ranks 302nd on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 61%. | |||||
| 303 | Holy Apostles College and Seminary · Cromwell, CT | $39,168 | $10,117 | $10,117 | Not reported |
| With an average net price of $10,117, Holy Apostles College and Seminary graduates 79% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 304 | Saint Vincent College · Latrobe, PA | $56,796 | $23,510 | $17,249 | 61.7% |
| Saint Vincent College admits 62% of applicants and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,796 four years after completing. | |||||
| 305 | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology · Harrisburg, PA | $55,281 | $15,376 | $12,637 | 87.4% |
| Harrisburg University of Science and Technology has an average net price of $12,637 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 873rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 306 | Rosemont College · Rosemont, PA | $59,674 | $20,150 | $10,124 | 76.3% |
| Graduates of Rosemont College earn a median of $59,674 four years after completing, and the school reports an admission rate of 76%. | |||||
| 307 | Marymount Manhattan College · New York, NY | $52,050 | $36,861 | $30,722 | 82.6% |
| Marymount Manhattan College ranks 307th on this list and carries an average net price of $36,861. | |||||
| 308 | Wilson College · Chambersburg, PA | $54,180 | $21,741 | $14,808 | 92.1% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 48%, Wilson College reports median earnings of $54,180 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 309 | Lincoln University · Lincoln University, PA | $50,871 | $14,977 | $14,011 | 65.7% |
| Lincoln University admits 66% of applicants and ranks 732nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 310 | Juniata College · Huntingdon, PA | $55,079 | $23,988 | $18,729 | 78.9% |
| Juniata College reports an average net price of $18,729 for families earning under $30,000 and graduates 74% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 311 | La Roche University · Pittsburgh, PA | $57,880 | $20,794 | $16,152 | 75.8% |
| Graduates of La Roche University earn a median of $57,880 four years after completing, and the school ranks 311th on this list. | |||||
| 312 | Emerson College · Boston, MA | $55,925 | $49,180 | $32,650 | 51.3% |
| Emerson College admits 51% of applicants and carries an average net price of $49,180. | |||||
| 313 | Pillar College · Newark, NJ | $44,376 | $8,470 | $15,139 | Not reported |
| Pillar College reports median earnings of $44,376 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $8,470. | |||||
| 314 | College of the Atlantic · Bar Harbor, ME | $32,352 | $25,184 | $20,415 | 70.2% |
| College of the Atlantic admits 70% of applicants and graduates 68% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 315 | SUNY at Fredonia · Fredonia, NY | $52,192 | $15,897 | $9,395 | 77.7% |
| SUNY at Fredonia ranks 315th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 50%. | |||||
| 316 | Bryn Mawr College · Bryn Mawr, PA | $57,476 | $31,759 | $11,017 | 29.4% |
| Bryn Mawr College posts a 29% admission rate and median earnings of $57,476 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 317 | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry · Syracuse, NY | $57,774 | $18,952 | $9,473 | 63.3% |
| SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry reports an average net price of $18,952 and a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 318 | SUNY College at Potsdam · Potsdam, NY | $49,169 | $13,624 | $8,623 | 77.7% |
| Graduates of SUNY College at Potsdam earn a median of $49,169 four years after completing, and the school ranks 318th on this list. | |||||
| 319 | The Juilliard School · New York, NY | $43,488 | $43,571 | $30,168 | 9.2% |
| The Juilliard School admits 9% of applicants and graduates 93% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 320 | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts · North Adams, MA | $48,835 | $16,068 | $9,845 | 89.7% |
| Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts reports an average net price of $16,068 and an admission rate of 90%. | |||||
| 321 | Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College · Chester, NY | $31,517 | $10,880 | $10,236 | Not reported |
| Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College ranks 321st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 11%. | |||||
| 322 | Thiel College · Greenville, PA | $51,262 | $22,347 | $17,247 | 71.6% |
| Thiel College reports median earnings of $51,262 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $22,347. | |||||
| 323 | Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College · Monsey, NY | $31,220 | $8,289 | $8,105 | 36.8% |
| An admission rate of 37% and a six-year completion rate of 6% are reported by Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College. | |||||
| 324 | Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel · Brooklyn, NY | $22,994 | $32,594 | $31,932 | Not reported |
| Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel ranks 324th on this list, with median earnings of $22,994 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 325 | Curtis Institute of Music · Philadelphia, PA | $20,026 | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% |
| Curtis Institute of Music reports median earnings of $20,026 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 96%. | |||||
| 326 | Yeshivath Viznitz · Monsey, NY | $19,601 | $8,929 | $7,589 | Not reported |
| An average net price of $7,589 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 69% at Yeshivath Viznitz. | |||||
| 327 | Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary · Ossining, NY | $19,057 | $3,822 | $3,505 | Not reported |
| Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary ranks 327th on this list and shows an average net price of $3,822 across all incomes. | |||||
| 328 | Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka · Brooklyn, NY | $17,404 | $5,646 | $5,174 | Not reported |
| Graduates of Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka earn a median of $17,404 four years after completing, while the school's six-year completion rate is 22%. | |||||
| 329 | Moore College of Art and Design · Philadelphia, PA | $42,582 | $43,086 | $34,834 | 56.5% |
| Moore College of Art and Design admits 56% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 330 | University of Maine at Farmington · Farmington, ME | $44,430 | $16,857 | $13,301 | 96.7% |
| A public university in Farmington, University of Maine at Farmington reports median earnings of $44,430 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 331 | Cairn University-Langhorne · Langhorne, PA | $48,513 | $27,642 | $24,029 | 88.2% |
| Cairn University-Langhorne ranks 1421st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $27,642. | |||||
| 332 | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design · Lancaster, PA | $38,846 | $30,083 | $24,547 | 99.2% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 69%, Pennsylvania College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $38,846 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 333 | Keystone College · La Plume, PA | $46,043 | $22,051 | $21,925 | 84.8% |
| Keystone College posts an average net price of $21,925 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 36%. | |||||
| 334 | Metropolitan College of New York · New York, NY | $53,658 | $28,882 | $28,752 | 90.0% |
| Metropolitan College of New York admits 90% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $53,658 four years after completing. | |||||
| 335 | Unity Environmental University · New Gloucester, ME | $45,016 | $19,104 | $18,370 | Not reported |
| A private nonprofit institution in New Gloucester, Unity Environmental University reports a six-year completion rate of 29% and median earnings of $45,016 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 336 | Massachusetts College of Art and Design · Boston, MA | $45,607 | $24,100 | $16,351 | 76.3% |
| Massachusetts College of Art and Design ranks 336th on this list, with median earnings of $45,607 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 337 | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science · Paul Smiths, NY | $48,703 | $26,683 | $16,732 | 76.5% |
| Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science reports median earnings of $48,703 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $26,683. | |||||
| 338 | University of Valley Forge · Phoenixville, PA | $45,455 | $32,265 | $30,614 | 61.2% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 49%, University of Valley Forge ranks 338th on this list and shows median earnings of $45,455. | |||||
| 339 | Mitchell College · New London, CT | $44,062 | $30,260 | $26,485 | 94.7% |
| Mitchell College admits 95% of applicants and reports median earnings of $44,062 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 340 | Villa Maria College · Buffalo, NY | $41,151 | $13,494 | $13,049 | 86.6% |
| An average net price of $13,494 coincides with median earnings of $41,151 at Villa Maria College, which ranks 340th on this list. | |||||
| 341 | Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts · Philadelphia, PA | $31,901 | $42,454 | $39,928 | Not reported |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts, a private nonprofit institution, reports a six-year completion rate of 58% and median earnings of $31,901 for its graduates. | |||||
| 342 | SUNY at Purchase College · Purchase, NY | $45,570 | $18,913 | $11,835 | 74.1% |
| SUNY at Purchase College posts median earnings of $45,570 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $18,913. | |||||
| 343 | Lancaster Bible College · Lancaster, PA | $44,774 | $25,480 | $24,486 | 55.9% |
| Ranking 343rd on this list, Lancaster Bible College reports a six-year completion rate of 67% and median earnings of $44,774. | |||||
| 344 | Bard College · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | $45,380 | $34,649 | $19,012 | 52.1% |
| Bard College admits 52% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $45,380 four years after completing. | |||||
| 345 | Maine College of Art & Design · Portland, ME | $40,550 | $38,338 | $31,589 | 76.1% |
| With an average net price of $38,338, Maine College of Art & Design reports median earnings of $40,550 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 346 | Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel · Monroe, NY | $27,957 | $4,156 | $3,915 | Not reported |
| Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel posts a six-year completion rate of 70% and an average net price of $4,156, while its graduates earn a median of $27,957. | |||||
| 347 | Dean College · Franklin, MA | $41,151 | $30,684 | $26,996 | 73.7% |
| Dean College admits 74% of applicants and reports median earnings of $41,151 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 348 | The New England Conservatory of Music · Boston, MA | $33,743 | $46,754 | $47,882 | 41.1% |
| Ranking 348th on this list, The New England Conservatory of Music shows a six-year completion rate of 73% and median earnings of $33,743. | |||||
| 349 | Hampshire College · Amherst, MA | $36,500 | $24,034 | $13,749 | 75.3% |
| Hampshire College reports median earnings of $36,500 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $24,034. | |||||
| 350 | Manhattan School of Music · New York, NY | $30,305 | $51,754 | $31,392 | 40.8% |
| Graduates of Manhattan School of Music earn a median of $30,305 four years after completing, while the school admits 41% of applicants. | |||||
| 351 | Northpoint Bible College · Haverhill, MA | $36,818 | $23,635 | $23,323 | Not reported |
| Northpoint Bible College has an average net price of $23,635 and a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 352 | Houghton University · Houghton, NY | $41,835 | $20,519 | $19,147 | 88.7% |
| Houghton University ranks 352nd on this list, with median earnings of $41,835 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 353 | Berklee College of Music · Boston, MA | $41,028 | $49,465 | $42,734 | 43.5% |
| Berklee College of Music admits 44% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 354 | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz · Brooklyn, NY | $24,036 | $21,437 | $20,648 | 87.4% |
| Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz posts median earnings of $24,036 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $21,437. | |||||
| 355 | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion · Brooklyn, NY | $26,701 | $9,136 | $8,131 | Not reported |
| Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion has an average net price of $9,136 and a six-year completion rate of 83%. | |||||
| 356 | Montserrat College of Art · Beverly, MA | $35,321 | $33,216 | $25,388 | Not reported |
| Montserrat College of Art ranks 356th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 53% and median earnings of $35,321. | |||||
| 357 | Bennington College · Bennington, VT | $38,899 | $30,947 | $18,480 | 44.5% |
| Bennington College admits 45% of applicants and reports median earnings of $38,899 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 358 | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas · Brooklyn, NY | $20,564 | $22,870 | $22,890 | 70.1% |
| Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas posts median earnings of $20,564 for its graduates four years after completing, and its average net price is $22,870. | |||||
| 359 | Talmudical Seminary of Bobov · Brooklyn, NY | $20,372 | $2,840 | $1,852 | 97.9% |
| Talmudical Seminary of Bobov has an average net price of $2,840 and a six-year completion rate of 39%. | |||||
| 360 | Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary · Spring Valley, NY | $19,100 | $4,543 | $4,122 | Not reported |
| Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary ranks 360th on this list, with median earnings of $19,100 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 361 | United Talmudical Seminary · Brooklyn, NY | $18,950 | $6,640 | $6,446 | Not reported |
| United Talmudical Seminary reports median earnings of $18,950 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $6,446 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 362 | Davis College · Pottersville, NY | $35,984 | $12,875 | $12,875 | 56.3% |
| Davis College admits 56% of applicants and graduates 27% of its students within six years, with an average net price of $12,875. | |||||
* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.
How this list is ordered
Schools are ordered by Azimuth's return pillar for the Northeast, highest first. The pillar measures four-year earnings, modeled value added and program earnings relative to national benchmarks, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. The figures are medians for federally aided completers of each institution, across all fields, who were working and not enrolled four years after completing. The list does not measure earnings in any one major or teaching quality. Massachusetts Institute of Technology ranks 1st on this list with median earnings of $161,961 for its graduates four years after completing, while Harvard University reports median earnings of $134,794 four years after completing.