Most Affordable Colleges in the Northeast (2026)
Updated
Most Affordable Colleges in the Northeast lists 362 four-year institutions in the Northeast. Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page.
Across the 351 schools with a published figure, the average net price for families earning under $30,000 ranges from $-3,012 to $50,140, with a median of $16,171. University of Pennsylvania ranks 1st on this list and reports median earnings of $124,586 for its graduates four years after completing.
Public institutions account for 92 of the listed schools, or 25%, while private nonprofits number 270. Talmudical Seminary of Bobov posts the lowest average net price on the page at $2,840.
CUNY Bernard M Baruch College ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions.
The ranked list
| Rank | School | Median earnings, 4 years after completion | Average net price | Net price, families under $30K | Admission rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | University of Pennsylvania · Philadelphia, PA | $124,586 | $28,699 | -$3,012* | 5.4% |
| University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $124,586 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 1st on this list. | |||||
| 2 | Williams College · Williamstown, MA | $80,487 | $17,716 | -$2,610* | 8.3% |
| Williams College admits 8% of applicants and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $80,487 four years after completing. | |||||
| 3 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology · Cambridge, MA | $161,961 | $20,111 | -$2,533* | 4.6% |
| Graduates of Massachusetts Institute of Technology earn a median of $161,961 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 96%. | |||||
| 4 | Brown University · Providence, RI | $94,678 | $25,184 | -$420* | 5.4% |
| Brown University ranks 131st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts an average net price of $25,184. | |||||
| 5 | Princeton University · Princeton, NJ | $108,590 | $6,128 | $41 | 4.6% |
| Princeton University lists an average net price of $41 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 98%. | |||||
| 6 | Dartmouth College · Hanover, NH | $111,883 | $29,519 | $41 | 5.4% |
| With an admission rate of 5%, Dartmouth College reports an average net price of $41 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 7 | CUNY Bernard M Baruch College · New York, NY | $82,748 | $3,033 | $607 | 47.5% |
| CUNY Bernard M Baruch College ranks 2nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $82,748 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 8 | CUNY Hunter College · New York, NY | $73,236 | $2,984 | $1,029 | 53.8% |
| An average net price of $1,029 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 57% are posted by CUNY Hunter College. | |||||
| 9 | CUNY Brooklyn College · Brooklyn, NY | $62,833 | $3,103 | $1,029 | 58.4% |
| Graduates of CUNY Brooklyn College earn a median of $62,833 four years after completing, and the school admits 58% of applicants. | |||||
| 10 | CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice · New York, NY | $60,020 | $3,203 | $1,073 | 57.1% |
| CUNY John Jay College of Criminal Justice reports an average net price of $1,073 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 37th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 11 | Amherst College · Amherst, MA | $79,243 | $23,367 | $1,086 | 9.0% |
| Amherst College admits 9% of applicants and posts an average net price of $1,086 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 12 | CUNY City College · New York, NY | $67,740 | $3,776 | $1,251 | 60.0% |
| CUNY City College reports median earnings of $67,740 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $1,251 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 13 | Smith College · Northampton, MA | $57,618 | $27,579 | $1,363 | 21.0% |
| Smith College reports median earnings of $57,618 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $1,363 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 14 | CUNY Queens College · Queens, NY | $68,713 | $4,195 | $1,541 | 64.4% |
| CUNY Queens College admits 64% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 15 | CUNY Lehman College · Bronx, NY | $63,353 | $3,148 | $1,589 | 56.6% |
| With an average net price of $1,589 for families earning under $30,000, CUNY Lehman College ranks 42nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 16 | United States Merchant Marine Academy · Kings Point, NY | $92,950 | $6,174 | $1,773 | 34.2% |
| Graduates of United States Merchant Marine Academy earn a median of $92,950 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 82%. | |||||
| 17 | Cornell University · Ithaca, NY | $113,372 | $28,690 | $1,776 | 8.8% |
| Cornell University has an admission rate of 9% and an average net price of $1,776 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 18 | Talmudical Seminary of Bobov · Brooklyn, NY | $20,372 | $2,840 | $1,852 | 97.9% |
| Talmudical Seminary of Bobov ranks 18th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 39% and median earnings of $20,372 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 19 | Northeastern University · Boston, MA | $101,903 | $30,915 | $2,264 | 5.2% |
| Northeastern University reports an average net price of $2,264 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $101,903 four years after completing. | |||||
| 20 | Bates College · Lewiston, ME | $70,028 | $29,351 | $2,397 | 13.3% |
| Bates College admits 13% of applicants and ranks 554th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 21 | Wellesley College · Wellesley, MA | $72,449 | $25,496 | $2,546 | 14.1% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 92%, Wellesley College reports an average net price of $2,546 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 22 | CUNY York College · Jamaica, NY | $61,389 | $4,456 | $2,861 | 64.1% |
| CUNY York College ranks 22nd on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $61,389 four years after completing. | |||||
| 23 | Bowdoin College · Brunswick, ME | $79,722 | $14,398 | $3,145 | 7.1% |
| Bowdoin College has an admission rate of 7% and a six-year completion rate of 95%. | |||||
| 24 | Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary · Ossining, NY | $19,057 | $3,822 | $3,505 | Not reported |
| Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Seminary reports an average net price of $3,505 for families earning under $30,000, with a six-year completion rate of 63%. | |||||
| 25 | The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art · New York, NY | $75,729 | $13,269 | $3,749 | 20.7% |
| The Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art reports an average net price of $3,749 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 81%. | |||||
| 26 | CUNY New York City College of Technology · Brooklyn, NY | $64,145 | $5,127 | $3,810 | 80.3% |
| CUNY New York City College of Technology admits 80% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $64,145 four years after completing. | |||||
| 27 | College of Staten Island CUNY · Staten Island, NY | $65,495 | $5,579 | $3,903 | 92.3% |
| Graduates of College of Staten Island CUNY earn a median of $65,495 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $3,903 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 28 | Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel · Monroe, NY | $27,957 | $4,156 | $3,915 | Not reported |
| Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel ranks 28th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 70%. | |||||
| 29 | Colby College · Waterville, ME | $77,429 | $17,180 | $4,049 | 7.1% |
| With an admission rate of 7%, Colby College reports an average net price of $4,049 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 30 | Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary · Spring Valley, NY | $19,100 | $4,543 | $4,122 | Not reported |
| Be'er Yaakov Talmudic Seminary shows an average net price of $4,122 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $19,100 four years after completing. | |||||
| 31 | Boston College · Chestnut Hill, MA | $96,145 | $41,704 | $4,284 | 16.4% |
| Boston College graduates earn a median of $96,145 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $4,284 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 32 | CUNY Medgar Evers College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,886 | $5,718 | $4,368 | 86.1% |
| CUNY Medgar Evers College admits 86% of applicants and reports an average net price of $4,368 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 33 | Columbia University in the City of New York · New York, NY | $115,519 | $21,590 | $4,570 | 4.0% |
| Columbia University in the City of New York ranks 55th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $115,519 four years after completing. | |||||
| 34 | Wesleyan University · Middletown, CT | $72,119 | $30,177 | $4,871 | 16.5% |
| Wesleyan University reports an average net price of $4,871 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 93%. | |||||
| 35 | Farmingdale State College · Farmingdale, NY | $65,444 | $10,867 | $4,933 | 63.3% |
| Graduates of Farmingdale State College earn a median of $65,444 four years after completing, and the school admits 63% of applicants. | |||||
| 36 | Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka · Brooklyn, NY | $17,404 | $5,646 | $5,174 | Not reported |
| Yeshiva Gedolah Imrei Yosef D'spinka ranks 36th on this list and reports an average net price of $5,174 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 37 | Colgate University · Hamilton, NY | $77,917 | $28,786 | $6,086 | 13.9% |
| Colgate University reports an average net price of $6,086 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $77,917 four years after completing. | |||||
| 38 | Rhode Island College · Providence, RI | $59,430 | $9,478 | $6,378 | 91.8% |
| Rhode Island College admits 92% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 48%. | |||||
| 39 | United Talmudical Seminary · Brooklyn, NY | $18,950 | $6,640 | $6,446 | Not reported |
| United Talmudical Seminary ranks 366th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 40 | SUNY Old Westbury · Old Westbury, NY | $58,756 | $11,282 | $6,645 | 83.6% |
| SUNY Old Westbury reports median earnings of $58,756 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $6,645 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 41 | Russell Sage College · Troy, NY | $66,409 | $22,917 | $6,662 | 53.3% |
| Russell Sage College, a private nonprofit university in Troy, reports an average net price of $6,662 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 42 | Kean University · Union, NJ | $59,472 | $12,447 | $7,374 | 75.9% |
| Kean University admits 76% of applicants and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $59,472 four years after completing. | |||||
| 43 | SUNY Buffalo State University · Buffalo, NY | $53,203 | $11,346 | $7,405 | 73.0% |
| SUNY Buffalo State University reports a six-year completion rate of 33% and an average net price of $7,405 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 44 | SUNY Polytechnic Institute · Utica, NY | $73,730 | $14,164 | $7,442 | 81.4% |
| Graduates across all fields from SUNY Polytechnic Institute earn a median of $73,730 four years after completing, and the school ranks 348th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 45 | Haverford College · Haverford, PA | $64,523 | $25,314 | $7,531 | 12.4% |
| Haverford College admits 12% of applicants and reports an average net price of $7,531 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 46 | Yeshivath Viznitz · Monsey, NY | $19,601 | $8,929 | $7,589 | Not reported |
| Yeshivath Viznitz reports a six-year completion rate of 69% and median earnings of $19,601 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 47 | Swarthmore College · Swarthmore, PA | $65,618 | $23,149 | $7,690 | 7.5% |
| Swarthmore College reports an average net price of $7,690 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $65,618 four years after completing. | |||||
| 48 | The College of New Jersey · Ewing, NJ | $72,068 | $27,646 | $7,908 | 62.3% |
| The College of New Jersey admits 62% of applicants and reports a six-year completion rate of 86%. | |||||
| 49 | Hamilton College · Clinton, NY | $79,130 | $28,985 | $8,028 | 13.6% |
| Hamilton College reports median earnings of $79,130 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $8,028 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 50 | College of Our Lady of the Elms · Chicopee, MA | $64,421 | $17,545 | $8,099 | 85.3% |
| College of Our Lady of the Elms admits 85% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 51 | Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College · Monsey, NY | $31,220 | $8,289 | $8,105 | 36.8% |
| Yeshiva D'monsey Rabbinical College ranks 51st on this list, with an average net price of $8,105 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 52 | Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion · Brooklyn, NY | $26,701 | $9,136 | $8,131 | Not reported |
| Rabbinical College Bobover Yeshiva Bnei Zion shows a six-year completion rate of 83% and median earnings of $26,701 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 53 | University of Maine at Fort Kent · Fort Kent, ME | $74,979 | $7,482 | $8,163 | 97.9% |
| University of Maine at Fort Kent, a public university in Fort Kent, reports an average net price of $8,163 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 54 | SUNY College at Potsdam · Potsdam, NY | $49,169 | $13,624 | $8,623 | 77.7% |
| SUNY College at Potsdam ranks 955th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts a six-year completion rate of 45%. | |||||
| 55 | Harvard University · Cambridge, MA | $134,794 | $19,066 | $8,697 | 3.7% |
| Harvard University reports median earnings of $134,794 for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 4%. | |||||
| 56 | State University of New York at Oswego · Oswego, NY | $59,955 | $16,236 | $8,714 | 80.6% |
| State University of New York at Oswego ranks 56th on this list and shows an average net price of $8,714 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 57 | Massachusetts Maritime Academy · Buzzards Bay, MA | $103,680 | $21,582 | $8,757 | 94.7% |
| Massachusetts Maritime Academy posts median earnings of $103,680 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 74%. | |||||
| 58 | Worcester State University · Worcester, MA | $63,801 | $13,381 | $8,793 | 88.0% |
| Worcester State University admits 88% of applicants and reports an average net price of $8,793 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 59 | Ramapo College of New Jersey · Mahwah, NJ | $67,266 | $18,173 | $9,008 | 70.6% |
| Ramapo College of New Jersey ranks 433rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $67,266 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 60 | Carnegie Mellon University · Pittsburgh, PA | $132,971 | $31,944 | $9,097 | 11.7% |
| Carnegie Mellon University reports an average net price of $9,097 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 94%. | |||||
| 61 | SUNY at Fredonia · Fredonia, NY | $52,192 | $15,897 | $9,395 | 77.7% |
| SUNY at Fredonia reports median earnings of $52,192 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,395 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 62 | State University of New York at Plattsburgh · Plattsburgh, NY | $58,319 | $17,156 | $9,400 | 78.4% |
| State University of New York at Plattsburgh admits 78% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 59%. | |||||
| 63 | University of Maine at Augusta · Augusta, ME | $51,475 | $10,924 | $9,421 | Not reported |
| University of Maine at Augusta ranks 63rd on this list, with an average net price of $9,421 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 64 | SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry · Syracuse, NY | $57,774 | $18,952 | $9,473 | 63.3% |
| SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry shows median earnings of $57,774 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 65 | Boston University · Boston, MA | $83,615 | $24,402 | $9,500 | 11.1% |
| Boston University, a private nonprofit university in Boston, reports an average net price of $9,500 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 66 | Maine Maritime Academy · Castine, ME | $113,298 | $23,414 | $9,511 | 54.1% |
| Maine Maritime Academy posts median earnings of $113,298 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate stands at 54%. | |||||
| 67 | Niagara University · Niagara University, NY | $67,652 | $17,248 | $9,564 | 87.4% |
| Niagara University ranks 810th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $9,564 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 68 | University of Rochester · Rochester, NY | $87,197 | $29,278 | $9,678 | 40.1% |
| University of Rochester admits 40% of applicants and graduates 85% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 69 | Holy Family University · Philadelphia, PA | $82,892 | $13,143 | $9,721 | 71.0% |
| Holy Family University reports median earnings of $82,892 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $9,721 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 70 | Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts · North Adams, MA | $48,835 | $16,068 | $9,845 | 89.7% |
| Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts ranks 70th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 71 | Skidmore College · Saratoga Springs, NY | $61,281 | $32,297 | $9,932 | 21.1% |
| Skidmore College reports an average net price of $9,932 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 21% of applicants. | |||||
| 72 | University of Massachusetts-Lowell · Lowell, MA | $81,163 | $17,163 | $9,943 | 83.0% |
| University of Massachusetts-Lowell posts median earnings of $81,163 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 142nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 73 | University of Southern Maine · Portland, ME | $60,816 | $13,596 | $9,999 | 79.2% |
| A public institution in Portland, University of Southern Maine lists an average net price of $9,999 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 74 | Bridgewater State University · Bridgewater, MA | $59,669 | $16,383 | $10,007 | 87.8% |
| Bridgewater State University reports median earnings of $59,669 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 75 | SUNY College at Geneseo · Geneseo, NY | $63,560 | $18,211 | $10,018 | 66.5% |
| SUNY College at Geneseo graduates 71% of its students within six years and ranks 75th on this list. | |||||
| 76 | Holy Apostles College and Seminary · Cromwell, CT | $39,168 | $10,117 | $10,117 | Not reported |
| Holy Apostles College and Seminary ranks 954th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 77 | Rosemont College · Rosemont, PA | $59,674 | $20,150 | $10,124 | 76.3% |
| Rosemont College admits 76% of applicants and reports median earnings of $59,674 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 78 | New Jersey Institute of Technology · Newark, NJ | $91,874 | $16,504 | $10,138 | 65.1% |
| New Jersey Institute of Technology lists an average net price of $10,138 for families earning under $30,000 alongside median earnings of $91,874 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 79 | University of Massachusetts-Amherst · Amherst, MA | $78,620 | $22,383 | $10,164 | 59.7% |
| University of Massachusetts-Amherst graduates 83% of its students within six years and reports an average net price of $22,383. | |||||
| 80 | Fitchburg State University · Fitchburg, MA | $63,994 | $14,262 | $10,204 | 86.9% |
| Fitchburg State University admits 87% of applicants and ranks 80th on this list, with median earnings of $63,994 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 81 | Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus · Teaneck, NJ | $68,049 | $15,404 | $10,218 | 90.7% |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus lists an average net price of $10,218 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 91%. | |||||
| 82 | Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College · Chester, NY | $31,517 | $10,880 | $10,236 | Not reported |
| Yeshiva of Nitra Rabbinical College ranks 422nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports a six-year completion rate of 11%. | |||||
| 83 | Thomas More College of Liberal Arts · Merrimack, NH | $54,779 | $18,489 | $10,433 | Not reported |
| Thomas More College of Liberal Arts reports median earnings of $54,779 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $10,433 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 84 | Salem State University · Salem, MA | $62,605 | $15,996 | $10,516 | 95.9% |
| Salem State University admits 96% of applicants and lists an average net price of $10,516 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 85 | State University of New York at New Paltz · New Paltz, NY | $56,933 | $18,809 | $10,541 | 61.6% |
| State University of New York at New Paltz reports median earnings of $56,933 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $10,541 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 86 | Westfield State University · Westfield, MA | $59,434 | $16,721 | $10,751 | 81.4% |
| Westfield State University admits 81% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 87 | Daemen University · Amherst, NY | $70,310 | $18,693 | $10,773 | 68.3% |
| Daemen University, a private nonprofit university in Amherst, ranks 492nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 88 | Saint Peter's University · Jersey City, NJ | $64,352 | $12,199 | $10,783 | 90.3% |
| Saint Peter's University posts an average net price of $10,783 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 89 | Montclair State University · Montclair, NJ | $61,351 | $15,566 | $10,880 | 87.9% |
| Montclair State University ranks 89th on this list and reports median earnings of $61,351 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 90 | Mount Holyoke College · South Hadley, MA | $54,450 | $26,441 | $10,882 | 36.0% |
| Mount Holyoke College graduates 84% of its students within six years and admits 36% of applicants. | |||||
| 91 | SUNY College of Technology at Canton · Canton, NY | $57,422 | $15,268 | $10,908 | 92.2% |
| SUNY College of Technology at Canton carries an average net price of $10,908 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 493rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 92 | SUNY Brockport · Brockport, NY | $57,799 | $16,353 | $10,911 | 70.7% |
| An admission rate of 71% and median earnings of $57,799 for its graduates four years after completing are reported by SUNY Brockport. | |||||
| 93 | Bryn Mawr College · Bryn Mawr, PA | $57,476 | $31,759 | $11,017 | 29.4% |
| Bryn Mawr College admits 29% of applicants and posts an average net price of $11,017 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 94 | SUNY Oneonta · Oneonta, NY | $58,809 | $19,158 | $11,044 | 69.6% |
| SUNY Oneonta ranks 94th on this list and graduates 69% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 95 | Trinity College · Hartford, CT | $83,645 | $34,832 | $11,054 | 29.3% |
| Trinity College reports median earnings of $83,645 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $11,054 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 96 | University at Albany · Albany, NY | $66,256 | $17,167 | $11,112 | 69.1% |
| University at Albany ranks 113th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 69% of applicants. | |||||
| 97 | University of Vermont · Burlington, VT | $62,009 | $19,343 | $11,127 | 65.3% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 79%, University of Vermont ranks 729th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 98 | Tufts University · Medford, MA | $97,474 | $39,998 | $11,284 | 11.5% |
| A private nonprofit institution in Medford, Tufts University admits 11% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 94%. | |||||
| 99 | Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania · Bloomsburg, PA | $58,676 | $15,699 | $11,374 | 93.1% |
| Commonwealth University of Pennsylvania carries an average net price of $11,374 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 99th on this list. | |||||
| 100 | Barnard College · New York, NY | $72,527 | $28,800 | $11,600 | 8.8% |
| Graduates of Barnard College earn a median of $72,527 four years after completing, and the college admits 9% of applicants. | |||||
| 101 | SUNY Maritime College · Throggs Neck, NY | $104,752 | $22,367 | $11,726 | 72.4% |
| SUNY Maritime College ranks 295th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 64%. | |||||
| 102 | St. Thomas Aquinas College · Sparkill, NY | $60,309 | $19,994 | $11,746 | 93.1% |
| With an average net price of $11,746 for families earning under $30,000, St. Thomas Aquinas College reports median earnings of $60,309 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 103 | Union College · Schenectady, NY | $81,583 | $34,561 | $11,776 | 43.9% |
| Union College admits 44% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $81,583 four years after completing. | |||||
| 104 | SUNY at Purchase College · Purchase, NY | $45,570 | $18,913 | $11,835 | 74.1% |
| SUNY at Purchase College ranks 104th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 63%. | |||||
| 105 | Framingham State University · Framingham, MA | $61,569 | $16,114 | $11,934 | 83.6% |
| A public university in Framingham, Framingham State University carries an average net price of $11,934 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 106 | Bay Path University · Longmeadow, MA | $62,912 | $14,271 | $11,948 | 85.2% |
| Bay Path University reports median earnings of $62,912 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 85%. | |||||
| 107 | Mercy University · Dobbs Ferry, NY | $62,616 | $14,072 | $11,974 | 85.8% |
| Mercy University ranks 309th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $11,974 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 108 | Lycoming College · Williamsport, PA | $57,353 | $19,140 | $12,151 | 74.1% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 60%, Lycoming College admits 74% of applicants and reports median earnings of $57,353 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 109 | Binghamton University · Vestal, NY | $80,304 | $21,620 | $12,171 | 38.6% |
| Binghamton University reports median earnings of $80,304 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $12,171 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 110 | Keene State College · Keene, NH | $58,191 | $17,887 | $12,192 | 90.3% |
| Keene State College admits 90% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 60%. | |||||
| 111 | Muhlenberg College · Allentown, PA | $65,650 | $28,905 | $12,302 | 72.0% |
| Muhlenberg College, a private nonprofit institution in Allentown, ranks 1003rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 112 | Franklin and Marshall College · Lancaster, PA | $74,391 | $36,425 | $12,321 | 28.2% |
| Graduates of Franklin and Marshall College earn a median of $74,391 four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,321 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 113 | Indiana University of Pennsylvania · Indiana, PA | $57,450 | $16,804 | $12,364 | 90.8% |
| Indiana University of Pennsylvania ranks 113th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 114 | State University of New York at Cortland · Cortland, NY | $58,555 | $22,345 | $12,550 | 59.8% |
| An average net price of $12,550 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with an admission rate of 60% at State University of New York at Cortland. | |||||
| 115 | Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania · Slippery Rock, PA | $57,301 | $19,608 | $12,555 | 71.5% |
| Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $57,301 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 560th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 116 | Harrisburg University of Science and Technology · Harrisburg, PA | $55,281 | $15,376 | $12,637 | 87.4% |
| Harrisburg University of Science and Technology admits 87% of applicants and posts an average net price of $12,637 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 117 | University of Maine · Orono, ME | $63,056 | $17,510 | $12,642 | 96.6% |
| A six-year completion rate of 55% and median graduate earnings of $63,056 four years after completing are reported by University of Maine. | |||||
| 118 | Thomas College · Waterville, ME | $54,264 | $18,885 | $12,655 | 96.3% |
| Thomas College ranks 118th on this list, with an average net price of $12,655 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 119 | Georgian Court University · Lakewood, NJ | $62,671 | $19,285 | $12,683 | 78.8% |
| Georgian Court University reports median earnings of $62,671 for its graduates four years after completing, and an admission rate of 79%. | |||||
| 120 | Lafayette College · Easton, PA | $91,758 | $34,433 | $12,716 | 31.5% |
| An average net price of $12,716 for families earning under $30,000 at Lafayette College sits alongside a six-year completion rate of 88%. | |||||
| 121 | Middlebury College · Middlebury, VT | $71,188 | $31,483 | $12,723 | 10.8% |
| Middlebury College reports median earnings of $71,188 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $12,723 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 122 | Canisius University · Buffalo, NY | $59,476 | $17,940 | $12,781 | 72.4% |
| Canisius University admits 72% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 123 | Saint Michael's College · Colchester, VT | $60,903 | $25,239 | $12,825 | 84.5% |
| Saint Michael's College ranks 123rd on this list, with an average net price of $12,825 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 124 | Davis College · Pottersville, NY | $35,984 | $12,875 | $12,875 | 56.3% |
| Davis College posts a six-year completion rate of 27% and median earnings of $35,984 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 125 | Waynesburg University · Waynesburg, PA | $59,019 | $18,235 | $12,916 | 89.8% |
| Waynesburg University carries an average net price of $12,916 for families earning under $30,000 and an admission rate of 90%. | |||||
| 126 | York College of Pennsylvania · York, PA | $65,789 | $18,556 | $12,927 | 73.7% |
| York College of Pennsylvania reports median earnings of $65,789 for its graduates four years after completing, and ranks 830th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 127 | Stony Brook University · Stony Brook, NY | $81,850 | $18,784 | $12,943 | 49.0% |
| Stony Brook University ranks 45th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 76%. | |||||
| 128 | Villa Maria College · Buffalo, NY | $41,151 | $13,494 | $13,049 | 86.6% |
| Villa Maria College admits 87% of applicants and reports an average net price of $13,049 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 129 | SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill · Cobleskill, NY | $50,709 | $18,701 | $13,279 | 84.0% |
| SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill shows median earnings of $50,709 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 84%. | |||||
| 130 | Utica University · Utica, NY | $77,491 | $19,108 | $13,290 | 92.0% |
| Utica University ranks 130th on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 56%. | |||||
| 131 | University of Maine at Farmington · Farmington, ME | $44,430 | $16,857 | $13,301 | 96.7% |
| University of Maine at Farmington carries an average net price of $13,301 for families earning under $30,000 and median earnings of $44,430 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 132 | Centenary University · Hackettstown, NJ | $63,207 | $20,503 | $13,329 | 83.1% |
| Centenary University admits 83% of applicants and ranks 844th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 133 | Connecticut College · New London, CT | $67,540 | $36,175 | $13,341 | 37.0% |
| Connecticut College reports median earnings of $67,540 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $13,341 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 134 | Brandeis University · Waltham, MA | $76,742 | $35,736 | $13,363 | 40.5% |
| Brandeis University admits 40% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 86%. | |||||
| 135 | St Lawrence University · Canton, NY | $66,273 | $28,651 | $13,420 | 54.3% |
| St Lawrence University ranks 135th on this list and shows an average net price of $13,420 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 136 | Western Connecticut State University · Danbury, CT | $60,346 | $17,604 | $13,507 | 87.0% |
| Graduates of Western Connecticut State University earn a median of $60,346 four years after completing, and the school's admission rate is 87%. | |||||
| 137 | Manhattanville University · Purchase, NY | $68,011 | $20,991 | $13,548 | 87.3% |
| Manhattanville University has an average net price of $13,548 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 58%. | |||||
| 138 | Cheyney University of Pennsylvania · Cheyney, PA | $49,989 | $14,265 | $13,585 | Not reported |
| Cheyney University of Pennsylvania, a public university, reports median earnings of $49,989 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 139 | Central Connecticut State University · New Britain, CT | $67,245 | $16,857 | $13,589 | 73.3% |
| Central Connecticut State University ranks 175th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and admits 73% of applicants. | |||||
| 140 | Gettysburg College · Gettysburg, PA | $72,658 | $31,490 | $13,625 | 38.9% |
| Gettysburg College posts a six-year completion rate of 83% and an average net price of $13,625 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 141 | Hampshire College · Amherst, MA | $36,500 | $24,034 | $13,749 | 75.3% |
| Hampshire College admits 75% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $36,500 four years after completing. | |||||
| 142 | Pennsylvania Western University · California, PA | $54,553 | $18,256 | $13,944 | 94.3% |
| Pennsylvania Western University ranks 142nd on this list, with an average net price of $13,944 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 143 | New Jersey City University · Jersey City, NJ | $60,965 | $16,053 | $14,005 | 98.4% |
| New Jersey City University reports median earnings of $60,965 for its graduates four years after completing and a six-year completion rate of 34%. | |||||
| 144 | Lincoln University · Lincoln University, PA | $50,871 | $14,977 | $14,011 | 65.7% |
| Lincoln University admits 66% of applicants and has an average net price of $14,011 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 145 | University of Massachusetts-Boston · Boston, MA | $69,532 | $17,707 | $14,070 | 83.8% |
| University of Massachusetts-Boston reports median earnings of $69,532 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,070 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 146 | College of the Holy Cross · Worcester, MA | $84,553 | $38,782 | $14,343 | 17.6% |
| College of the Holy Cross admits 18% of applicants and graduates 87% within six years, with an average net price of $14,343 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 147 | University of Rhode Island · Kingston, RI | $73,243 | $21,440 | $14,368 | 72.2% |
| University of Rhode Island ranks 280th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts an average net price of $14,368 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 148 | Le Moyne College · Syracuse, NY | $66,403 | $22,277 | $14,535 | 83.0% |
| Le Moyne College shows median earnings of $66,403 for its graduates four years after completing and an average net price of $14,535 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 149 | Millersville University of Pennsylvania · Millersville, PA | $57,515 | $20,787 | $14,565 | 86.2% |
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania has a six-year completion rate of 58% and an average net price of $14,565 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 150 | Vermont State University · Randolph, VT | $56,249 | $18,212 | $14,645 | 81.7% |
| Vermont State University reports median earnings of $56,249 for its graduates four years after completing, with an average net price of $14,645 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 151 | Hobart William Smith Colleges · Geneva, NY | $70,017 | $31,563 | $14,650 | 64.0% |
| Hobart William Smith Colleges admits 64% of applicants and posts an average net price of $14,650 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 152 | University at Buffalo · Buffalo, NY | $71,430 | $20,995 | $14,668 | 74.2% |
| University at Buffalo ranks 103rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $14,668 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 153 | Plymouth State University · Plymouth, NH | $57,351 | $19,216 | $14,676 | 87.5% |
| Plymouth State University reports a six-year completion rate of 52% and an average net price of $14,676 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 154 | University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus · Pittsburgh, PA | $73,701 | $30,434 | $14,709 | 58.1% |
| University of Pittsburgh-Pittsburgh Campus shows median earnings of $73,701 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $14,709 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 155 | Wilson College · Chambersburg, PA | $54,180 | $21,741 | $14,808 | 92.1% |
| Wilson College admits 92% of applicants and posts an average net price of $14,808 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 156 | Boricua College · New York, NY | $50,662 | $15,245 | $14,809 | Not reported |
| Boricua College graduates 81% within six years and reports an average net price of $14,809 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 157 | Stockton University · Galloway, NJ | $58,872 | $20,670 | $15,135 | 88.9% |
| Stockton University reports median earnings of $58,872 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,135 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 158 | Pillar College · Newark, NJ | $44,376 | $8,470 | $15,139 | Not reported |
| A private nonprofit institution in Newark, Pillar College posts a six-year completion rate of 38% and an average net price of $15,139 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 159 | Seton Hill University · Greensburg, PA | $53,942 | $22,204 | $15,143 | 79.5% |
| Seton Hill University admits 80% of applicants and lists an average net price of $15,143 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 160 | University of Connecticut · Storrs, CT | $78,925 | $25,097 | $15,193 | 52.4% |
| University of Connecticut ranks 105th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $78,925 four years after completing. | |||||
| 161 | Drew University · Madison, NJ | $59,259 | $24,280 | $15,224 | 67.8% |
| With a six-year completion rate of 70%, Drew University reports an average net price of $15,224 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 162 | Westminster College · New Wilmington, PA | $54,065 | $19,859 | $15,226 | 92.6% |
| Westminster College posts median earnings of $54,065 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate stands at 93%. | |||||
| 163 | Washington & Jefferson College · Washington, PA | $66,045 | $25,002 | $15,265 | 80.6% |
| Washington & Jefferson College graduates 70% of its students within six years and shows an average net price of $15,265 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 164 | Rowan University · Glassboro, NJ | $62,686 | $22,408 | $15,305 | 77.7% |
| Rowan University reports median earnings of $62,686 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 78%. | |||||
| 165 | East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania · East Stroudsburg, PA | $56,971 | $18,134 | $15,365 | 92.1% |
| East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania admits 92% of applicants and lists an average net price of $15,365 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 166 | Norwich University · Northfield, VT | $75,909 | $22,257 | $15,610 | 74.4% |
| Norwich University reports median earnings of $75,909 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,610 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 167 | St Bonaventure University · Saint Bonaventure, NY | $62,639 | $27,074 | $15,651 | 81.7% |
| St Bonaventure University graduates 67% of its students within six years and shows an average net price of $15,651 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 168 | St. Francis College · Brooklyn, NY | $58,523 | $18,129 | $15,700 | Not reported |
| St. Francis College posts median earnings of $58,523 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 55%. | |||||
| 169 | Syracuse University · Syracuse, NY | $79,406 | $38,793 | $15,817 | 45.9% |
| Syracuse University reports median earnings of $79,406 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $15,817 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 170 | Rider University · Lawrenceville, NJ | $63,250 | $24,792 | $15,824 | 78.6% |
| Rider University admits 79% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 61%. | |||||
| 171 | Vassar College · Poughkeepsie, NY | $61,818 | $39,343 | $15,953 | 18.6% |
| With an admission rate of 19%, Vassar College graduates 91% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 172 | Kutztown University of Pennsylvania · Kutztown, PA | $55,608 | $21,331 | $15,957 | 90.8% |
| Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, a public university in Kutztown, has an average net price of $15,957 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 173 | University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth · North Dartmouth, MA | $69,251 | $20,927 | $15,976 | 90.6% |
| University of Massachusetts-Dartmouth ranks 406th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $69,251 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 174 | St. John Fisher University · Rochester, NY | $70,456 | $28,945 | $16,054 | 66.4% |
| St. John Fisher University posts a six-year completion rate of 74% and an average net price of $16,054 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 175 | La Roche University · Pittsburgh, PA | $57,880 | $20,794 | $16,152 | 75.8% |
| La Roche University reports median earnings of $57,880 for its graduates four years after completing, with an admission rate of 76%. | |||||
| 176 | William Paterson University of New Jersey · Wayne, NJ | $59,272 | $18,745 | $16,171 | 90.1% |
| William Paterson University of New Jersey has an average net price of $16,171 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 44%. | |||||
| 177 | D'Youville University · Buffalo, NY | $84,182 | $20,433 | $16,259 | 81.4% |
| D'Youville University shows median earnings of $84,182 for its graduates four years after completing and an admission rate of 81%. | |||||
| 178 | Rutgers University-New Brunswick · New Brunswick, NJ | $77,933 | $24,406 | $16,343 | 58.2% |
| Rutgers University-New Brunswick ranks 30th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and graduates 84% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 179 | Albright College · Reading, PA | $57,502 | $20,024 | $16,345 | 76.3% |
| Albright College admits 76% of applicants and has an average net price of $16,345 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 180 | Massachusetts College of Art and Design · Boston, MA | $45,607 | $24,100 | $16,351 | 76.3% |
| Massachusetts College of Art and Design reports median earnings of $45,607 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 69%. | |||||
| 181 | Alfred University · Alfred, NY | $58,242 | $25,620 | $16,512 | 73.8% |
| Alfred University reports median earnings of $58,242 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $16,512 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 182 | University of New Hampshire-Main Campus · Durham, NH | $71,253 | $23,805 | $16,523 | 88.2% |
| University of New Hampshire-Main Campus admits 88% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 76%. | |||||
| 183 | La Salle University · Philadelphia, PA | $70,254 | $19,409 | $16,545 | 96.6% |
| La Salle University ranks 609th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $70,254 four years after completing. | |||||
| 184 | Husson University · Bangor, ME | $62,950 | $21,005 | $16,606 | 81.0% |
| Husson University, a private nonprofit university in Bangor, has an average net price of $16,606 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 185 | Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science · Paul Smiths, NY | $48,703 | $26,683 | $16,732 | 76.5% |
| Paul Smiths College of Arts and Science graduates 51% of its students within six years, and its admission rate stands at 77%. | |||||
| 186 | St. Joseph's University-New York · Brooklyn, NY | $64,336 | $19,035 | $16,876 | 72.1% |
| St. Joseph's University-New York reports median earnings of $64,336 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 187 | Lehigh University · Bethlehem, PA | $101,748 | $36,931 | $16,917 | 25.9% |
| Lehigh University ranks 187th on this list, with an average net price of $16,917 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 188 | New York University · New York, NY | $89,427 | $37,050 | $16,977 | 9.2% |
| New York University admits 9% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $89,427 four years after completing. | |||||
| 189 | West Chester University of Pennsylvania · West Chester, PA | $64,804 | $23,331 | $17,018 | 78.4% |
| West Chester University of Pennsylvania ranks 404th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside a six-year completion rate of 71%. | |||||
| 190 | New York Institute of Technology · Old Westbury, NY | $81,370 | $22,443 | $17,084 | 81.0% |
| New York Institute of Technology, a private nonprofit university in Old Westbury, reports median earnings of $81,370 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 191 | Thiel College · Greenville, PA | $51,262 | $22,347 | $17,247 | 71.6% |
| Thiel College has an average net price of $17,247 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 72% of applicants. | |||||
| 192 | Saint Vincent College · Latrobe, PA | $56,796 | $23,510 | $17,249 | 61.7% |
| Saint Vincent College graduates 69% of its students within six years, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,796 four years after completing. | |||||
| 193 | King's College · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $67,122 | $23,093 | $17,283 | 93.1% |
| King's College reports median earnings of $67,122 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $17,283 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 194 | Elmira College · Elmira, NY | $64,723 | $22,386 | $17,392 | 77.0% |
| Elmira College admits 77% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $64,723 four years after completing. | |||||
| 195 | Molloy University · Rockville Centre, NY | $96,058 | $24,347 | $17,548 | 81.7% |
| A six-year completion rate of 70% coincides with an average net price of $17,548 for families earning under $30,000 at Molloy University. | |||||
| 196 | Yale University · New Haven, CT | $112,971 | $23,777 | $17,633 | 3.9% |
| Yale University ranks 57th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and posts median earnings of $112,971 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 197 | Eastern Connecticut State University · Willimantic, CT | $57,759 | $21,067 | $17,654 | 83.0% |
| With an admission rate of 83%, Eastern Connecticut State University reports an average net price of $17,654 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 198 | Southern Connecticut State University · New Haven, CT | $59,787 | $20,857 | $17,736 | 91.5% |
| Southern Connecticut State University, a public university in New Haven, shows a six-year completion rate of 50% and median earnings of $59,787 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 199 | Elizabethtown College · Elizabethtown, PA | $66,236 | $26,598 | $17,776 | 77.9% |
| Graduates of Elizabethtown College earn a median of $66,236 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $17,776 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 200 | Villanova University · Villanova, PA | $104,228 | $43,756 | $17,823 | 27.0% |
| Villanova University posts a six-year completion rate of 92% alongside an average net price of $17,823 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 201 | Carlow University · Pittsburgh, PA | $67,381 | $20,786 | $17,901 | 87.0% |
| Carlow University admits 87% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $67,381 four years after completing. | |||||
| 202 | Simmons University · Boston, MA | $73,823 | $25,265 | $18,027 | 70.0% |
| An average net price of $18,027 for families earning under $30,000 at Simmons University coincides with median earnings of $73,823 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 203 | Caldwell University · Caldwell, NJ | $64,716 | $24,691 | $18,059 | 71.3% |
| Caldwell University ranks 595th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $18,059 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 204 | Clark University · Worcester, MA | $63,965 | $28,714 | $18,188 | 39.5% |
| Clark University shows a six-year completion rate of 77% and median earnings of $63,965 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 205 | Lasell University · Newton, MA | $58,411 | $27,511 | $18,334 | 81.2% |
| Lasell University reports median earnings of $58,411 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $18,334 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 206 | Unity Environmental University · New Gloucester, ME | $45,016 | $19,104 | $18,370 | Not reported |
| Unity Environmental University posts a six-year completion rate of 29% and an average net price of $18,370 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 207 | Bennington College · Bennington, VT | $38,899 | $30,947 | $18,480 | 44.5% |
| Bennington College ranks 1434th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $18,480 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 208 | Gannon University · Erie, PA | $65,497 | $22,553 | $18,489 | 74.2% |
| Graduates across all fields of Gannon University earn a median of $65,497 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 66%. | |||||
| 209 | Allegheny College · Meadville, PA | $56,294 | $22,940 | $18,495 | 54.6% |
| Allegheny College admits 55% of applicants and shows an average net price of $18,495 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 210 | Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania · Shippensburg, PA | $59,882 | $23,726 | $18,709 | 86.5% |
| Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania, a public university in Shippensburg, reports median earnings of $59,882 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 211 | Juniata College · Huntingdon, PA | $55,079 | $23,988 | $18,729 | 78.9% |
| Juniata College posts a six-year completion rate of 74% and an average net price of $18,729 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 212 | Mount Saint Mary College · Newburgh, NY | $77,894 | $25,522 | $18,747 | 88.9% |
| Mount Saint Mary College reports median earnings of $77,894 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 89%. | |||||
| 213 | Monmouth University · West Long Branch, NJ | $68,968 | $30,988 | $18,924 | 89.0% |
| Monmouth University ranks 848th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and shows an average net price of $18,924 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 214 | Marywood University · Scranton, PA | $60,125 | $23,388 | $18,941 | 60.6% |
| Marywood University admits 61% of applicants and reports median earnings of $60,125 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 215 | Bard College · Annandale-On-Hudson, NY | $45,380 | $34,649 | $19,012 | 52.1% |
| Bard College posts a six-year completion rate of 68% and an average net price of $19,012 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 216 | Houghton University · Houghton, NY | $41,835 | $20,519 | $19,147 | 88.7% |
| Houghton University reports median earnings of $41,835 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 89%. | |||||
| 217 | University of Mount Saint Vincent · Bronx, NY | $83,648 | $21,696 | $19,203 | 85.1% |
| University of Mount Saint Vincent reports median earnings of $83,648 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $19,203 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 218 | Franklin Pierce University · Rindge, NH | $66,687 | $27,154 | $19,364 | 93.5% |
| Graduates of Franklin Pierce University earn a median of $66,687 four years after completing, and the school posts a six-year completion rate of 54%. | |||||
| 219 | Keuka College · Keuka Park, NY | $58,373 | $24,338 | $19,368 | 68.1% |
| Keuka College admits 68% of applicants and shows an average net price of $19,368 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 220 | Messiah University · Mechanicsburg, PA | $58,620 | $26,502 | $19,393 | 79.0% |
| Messiah University ranks 220th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 75% and median graduate earnings of $58,620 four years after completing. | |||||
| 221 | Robert Morris University · Moon Township, PA | $70,755 | $23,003 | $19,548 | 89.9% |
| An average net price of $19,548 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a 66% six-year completion rate at Robert Morris University. | |||||
| 222 | Seton Hall University · South Orange, NJ | $76,919 | $31,446 | $19,623 | 73.3% |
| Seton Hall University reports median earnings of $76,919 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate stands at 73%. | |||||
| 223 | Susquehanna University · Selinsgrove, PA | $58,506 | $28,819 | $19,757 | 81.4% |
| With an average net price of $19,757 for families earning under $30,000, Susquehanna University ranks 1305th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 224 | Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus · University Park, PA | $76,659 | $32,875 | $19,845 | 60.6% |
| Pennsylvania State University-Main Campus graduates 86% of its students within six years and lists an average net price of $19,845 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 225 | Assumption University · Worcester, MA | $67,745 | $29,498 | $19,885 | 83.0% |
| Median earnings of $67,745 four years after completing accompany an admission rate of 83% at Assumption University. | |||||
| 226 | Wheaton College (Massachusetts) · Norton, MA | $57,982 | $29,822 | $20,076 | 67.7% |
| Wheaton College (Massachusetts) ranks 226th on this list and reports a six-year completion rate of 73%. | |||||
| 227 | Geneva College · Beaver Falls, PA | $53,795 | $25,890 | $20,283 | Not reported |
| An average net price of $20,283 for families earning under $30,000 and median graduate earnings of $53,795 four years after completing are the figures for Geneva College. | |||||
| 228 | Saint Elizabeth University · Morristown, NJ | $66,386 | $23,125 | $20,379 | 71.0% |
| Saint Elizabeth University shows a six-year completion rate of 51% and an average net price of $20,379 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 229 | Emmanuel College · Boston, MA | $63,280 | $26,706 | $20,399 | 75.7% |
| Emmanuel College reports median earnings of $63,280 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $20,399 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 230 | College of the Atlantic · Bar Harbor, ME | $32,352 | $25,184 | $20,415 | 70.2% |
| College of the Atlantic admits 70% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 231 | Immaculata University · Immaculata, PA | $72,836 | $24,258 | $20,539 | 85.8% |
| Immaculata University ranks 231st on this list, with an average net price of $20,539 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 232 | Ursinus College · Collegeville, PA | $65,033 | $30,536 | $20,622 | 91.8% |
| Ursinus College graduates 73% of its students within six years, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $65,033 four years after completing. | |||||
| 233 | Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz · Brooklyn, NY | $24,036 | $21,437 | $20,648 | 87.4% |
| Central Yeshiva Tomchei Tmimim Lubavitz has an average net price of $20,648 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 5%. | |||||
| 234 | Western New England University · Springfield, MA | $76,928 | $27,290 | $20,726 | 83.5% |
| Western New England University reports median earnings of $76,928 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate is 83%. | |||||
| 235 | Saint Joseph's College of Maine · Standish, ME | $73,164 | $27,555 | $20,728 | 83.5% |
| Saint Joseph's College of Maine ranks 235th on this list and shows an average net price of $20,728 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 236 | Lebanon Valley College · Annville, PA | $63,570 | $26,979 | $20,788 | 83.8% |
| Lebanon Valley College admits 84% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $63,570 four years after completing. | |||||
| 237 | Hilbert College · Hamburg, NY | $53,063 | $22,723 | $20,903 | 97.2% |
| Hilbert College posts a six-year completion rate of 56% and an average net price of $20,903 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 238 | Bucknell University · Lewisburg, PA | $96,035 | $40,766 | $20,980 | 28.9% |
| Bucknell University ranks 395th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $96,035 four years after completing. | |||||
| 239 | Wagner College · Staten Island, NY | $85,313 | $28,241 | $20,993 | 88.0% |
| Wagner College reports an average net price of $20,993 for families earning under $30,000, alongside a six-year completion rate of 65%. | |||||
| 240 | Cedar Crest College · Allentown, PA | $67,546 | $18,659 | $21,044 | 84.1% |
| Cedar Crest College admits 84% of applicants and ranks 240th on this list, with an average net price of $21,044 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 241 | Bentley University · Waltham, MA | $108,577 | $37,930 | $21,196 | 45.1% |
| Bentley University reports median earnings of $108,577 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $21,196 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 242 | Widener University · Chester, PA | $80,946 | $25,759 | $21,200 | 70.9% |
| Widener University admits 71% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 68%. | |||||
| 243 | Clarkson University · Potsdam, NY | $91,312 | $30,305 | $21,335 | 77.4% |
| Clarkson University, a private nonprofit university in Potsdam, ranks 243rd on this list and carries an average net price of $21,335 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 244 | Regis College · Weston, MA | $84,660 | $27,477 | $21,415 | 69.8% |
| Graduates of Regis College earn a median of $84,660 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $21,415 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 245 | Mount Aloysius College · Cresson, PA | $62,211 | $22,344 | $21,530 | 82.1% |
| Mount Aloysius College posts a six-year completion rate of 57% and an admission rate of 82%. | |||||
| 246 | Gordon College · Wenham, MA | $57,638 | $24,883 | $21,829 | 69.2% |
| Gordon College ranks 1336th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with an average net price of $21,829 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 247 | Delaware Valley University · Doylestown, PA | $54,681 | $28,278 | $21,896 | 93.2% |
| Delaware Valley University admits 93% of applicants and its graduates earn a median of $54,681 four years after completing. | |||||
| 248 | Ithaca College · Ithaca, NY | $60,436 | $33,926 | $21,901 | 69.0% |
| Ithaca College reports an average net price of $21,901 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 76%. | |||||
| 249 | Saint Francis University · Loretto, PA | $73,068 | $23,526 | $21,906 | 76.8% |
| Saint Francis University, a private nonprofit university in Loretto, shows median earnings of $73,068 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 250 | Keystone College · La Plume, PA | $46,043 | $22,051 | $21,925 | 84.8% |
| Keystone College ranks 250th on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 36% and an average net price of $21,925 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 251 | Gwynedd Mercy University · Gwynedd Valley, PA | $89,170 | $27,483 | $21,995 | 89.6% |
| Gwynedd Mercy University reports an admission rate of 90% and median earnings of $89,170 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 252 | Long Island University · Brookville, NY | $74,905 | $33,062 | $22,019 | 86.2% |
| Long Island University carries an average net price of $22,019 for families earning under $30,000 and ranks 959th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 253 | Nichols College · Dudley, MA | $64,532 | $33,036 | $22,054 | 80.8% |
| Nichols College reports median earnings of $64,532 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $22,054 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 254 | Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Albany, NY | $113,282 | $29,882 | $22,404 | 52.7% |
| Graduates of Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences earn a median of $113,282 four years after completing, and the school admits 53% of applicants. | |||||
| 255 | Point Park University · Pittsburgh, PA | $53,024 | $25,942 | $22,436 | 96.9% |
| Point Park University ranks 255th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 59%. | |||||
| 256 | Colby-Sawyer College · New London, NH | $57,874 | $27,431 | $22,456 | 80.1% |
| With an average net price of $22,456 for families earning under $30,000, Colby-Sawyer College ranks 1397th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 257 | Springfield College · Springfield, MA | $60,428 | $30,587 | $22,519 | 71.9% |
| Springfield College graduates 74% of its students within six years and reports median earnings of $60,428 four years after completing. | |||||
| 258 | Thomas Jefferson University · Philadelphia, PA | $87,195 | $28,928 | $22,537 | 81.0% |
| Thomas Jefferson University, a private nonprofit university in Philadelphia, shows median earnings of $87,195 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 259 | Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia · Philadelphia, PA | $84,010 | $29,689 | $22,570 | 88.8% |
| Saint Joseph's University - Philadelphia admits 89% of applicants and carries an average net price of $22,570 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 260 | Hartwick College · Oneonta, NY | $60,324 | $31,320 | $22,584 | 69.6% |
| Ranking 260th on this page, Hartwick College reports a six-year completion rate of 53%. | |||||
| 261 | Mercyhurst University · Erie, PA | $57,293 | $19,444 | $22,626 | 81.0% |
| Mercyhurst University posts median earnings of $57,293 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 81%. | |||||
| 262 | Chatham University · Pittsburgh, PA | $65,078 | $29,954 | $22,675 | 62.0% |
| With an average net price of $22,675 for families earning under $30,000, Chatham University ranks 867th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 263 | Temple University · Philadelphia, PA | $67,232 | $28,198 | $22,694 | 80.4% |
| Temple University, a public university in Philadelphia, graduates 75% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 264 | Nazareth University · Rochester, NY | $57,472 | $29,357 | $22,796 | 74.7% |
| Nazareth University reports median earnings of $57,472 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 264th on this list. | |||||
| 265 | Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas · Brooklyn, NY | $20,564 | $22,870 | $22,890 | 70.1% |
| Yeshiva of Machzikai Hadas reports an average net price of $22,890 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $20,564 four years after completing. | |||||
| 266 | Roberts Wesleyan University · Rochester, NY | $64,802 | $23,130 | $22,922 | 70.6% |
| Roberts Wesleyan University ranks 266th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 267 | Arcadia University · Glenside, PA | $60,044 | $29,466 | $23,127 | 80.2% |
| Arcadia University has an admission rate of 80% and posts an average net price of $23,127 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 268 | Rivier University · Nashua, NH | $79,087 | $28,082 | $23,321 | 82.6% |
| Rivier University reports median earnings of $79,087 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $23,321 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 269 | Northpoint Bible College · Haverhill, MA | $36,818 | $23,635 | $23,323 | Not reported |
| Northpoint Bible College ranks 1386th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and carries an average net price of $23,323 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 270 | Alvernia University · Reading, PA | $67,275 | $28,138 | $23,436 | 58.1% |
| Alvernia University has a six-year completion rate of 56% and lists an average net price of $23,436 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 271 | Stonehill College · Easton, MA | $73,137 | $33,016 | $23,605 | 66.3% |
| Stonehill College reports median earnings of $73,137 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate stands at 76%. | |||||
| 272 | Babson College · Wellesley, MA | $117,794 | $40,514 | $23,641 | 17.1% |
| Babson College admits 17% of applicants and reports an average net price of $23,641 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 273 | Curry College · Milton, MA | $72,447 | $29,207 | $23,806 | 87.7% |
| Curry College ranks 273rd on this list and shows median earnings of $72,447 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 274 | University of Scranton · Scranton, PA | $79,409 | $32,568 | $23,896 | 81.2% |
| University of Scranton posts a six-year completion rate of 80% and an average net price of $23,896 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 275 | DeSales University · Center Valley, PA | $74,078 | $31,643 | $24,007 | 77.1% |
| DeSales University reports median earnings of $74,078 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an admission rate of 77%. | |||||
| 276 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute · Worcester, MA | $105,724 | $43,071 | $24,018 | 60.2% |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute ranks 602nd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports an average net price of $24,018 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 277 | Cairn University-Langhorne · Langhorne, PA | $48,513 | $27,642 | $24,029 | 88.2% |
| Cairn University-Langhorne reports median earnings of $48,513 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $24,029 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 278 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute · Troy, NY | $98,311 | $36,228 | $24,078 | 63.5% |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute admits 63% of applicants and graduates 84% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 279 | Adelphi University · Garden City, NY | $83,002 | $30,783 | $24,095 | 65.9% |
| Adelphi University ranks 279th on this list and carries an average net price of $24,095 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 280 | Yeshiva University · New York, NY | $93,796 | $49,965 | $24,103 | 55.6% |
| Graduates of Yeshiva University earn a median of $93,796 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate stands at 83%. | |||||
| 281 | American International College · Springfield, MA | $71,565 | $23,274 | $24,437 | 99.6% |
| American International College posts an admission rate of 100% and an average net price of $24,437 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 282 | Neumann University · Aston, PA | $72,633 | $27,804 | $24,467 | 81.3% |
| Neumann University ranks 621st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with median earnings of $72,633 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 283 | Lancaster Bible College · Lancaster, PA | $44,774 | $25,480 | $24,486 | 55.9% |
| Lancaster Bible College reports an average net price of $24,486 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 67%. | |||||
| 284 | Pennsylvania College of Art and Design · Lancaster, PA | $38,846 | $30,083 | $24,547 | 99.2% |
| Pennsylvania College of Art and Design admits 99% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $38,846 four years after completing. | |||||
| 285 | University of Saint Joseph · West Hartford, CT | $73,035 | $27,989 | $24,563 | 78.6% |
| University of Saint Joseph ranks 285th on this list and reports median earnings of $73,035 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 286 | Moravian University · Bethlehem, PA | $67,097 | $30,670 | $24,609 | 54.2% |
| Moravian University posts a six-year completion rate of 72% and an average net price of $24,609 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 287 | Rochester Institute of Technology · Rochester, NY | $84,133 | $34,906 | $24,680 | 66.9% |
| Rochester Institute of Technology admits 67% of applicants and carries an average net price of $24,680 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 288 | Suffolk University · Boston, MA | $74,456 | $29,618 | $24,745 | 82.3% |
| Suffolk University ranks 668th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, with a six-year completion rate of 61%. | |||||
| 289 | Lesley University · Cambridge, MA | $55,117 | $31,152 | $24,799 | 96.9% |
| Lesley University reports median earnings of $55,117 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $24,799 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 290 | Wilkes University · Wilkes-Barre, PA | $69,197 | $27,743 | $25,062 | 90.6% |
| Wilkes University ranks 290th on this list and shows a six-year completion rate of 63%. | |||||
| 291 | Fisher College · Boston, MA | $57,557 | $26,649 | $25,071 | 70.7% |
| Fisher College, a private nonprofit institution in Boston, admits 71% of applicants and graduates 28% within six years. | |||||
| 292 | Saint Anselm College · Manchester, NH | $76,334 | $34,779 | $25,143 | 78.1% |
| Saint Anselm College posts median earnings of $76,334 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $25,143 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 293 | Montserrat College of Art · Beverly, MA | $35,321 | $33,216 | $25,388 | Not reported |
| Montserrat College of Art has a six-year completion rate of 53% and an average net price of $25,388 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 294 | Johnson & Wales University-Providence · Providence, RI | $54,530 | $31,027 | $25,530 | 88.4% |
| Johnson & Wales University-Providence ranks 1217th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $54,530 four years after completing. | |||||
| 295 | Anna Maria College · Paxton, MA | $74,347 | $28,333 | $25,554 | 50.3% |
| Anna Maria College admits 50% of applicants and reports an average net price of $25,554 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 296 | New England College · Henniker, NH | $55,330 | $26,972 | $25,598 | 92.1% |
| New England College shows median earnings of $55,330 for its graduates four years after completing, and a six-year completion rate of 35%. | |||||
| 297 | Iona University · New Rochelle, NY | $69,776 | $29,188 | $25,785 | 86.9% |
| Iona University ranks 963rd on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $69,776 four years after completing. | |||||
| 298 | University of Hartford · West Hartford, CT | $69,078 | $30,282 | $25,925 | 95.8% |
| University of Hartford admits 96% of applicants and reports an average net price of $25,925 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 299 | Marist University · Poughkeepsie, NY | $78,561 | $41,544 | $26,083 | 56.5% |
| Marist University posts median earnings of $78,561 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 80%. | |||||
| 300 | Siena University · Loudonville, NY | $70,594 | $33,733 | $26,417 | 69.0% |
| Siena University ranks 300th on this list and shows an average net price of $26,417 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 301 | Pace University · New York, NY | $80,804 | $30,892 | $26,473 | 75.9% |
| Pace University reports median earnings of $80,804 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $26,473 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 302 | Mitchell College · New London, CT | $44,062 | $30,260 | $26,485 | 94.7% |
| Mitchell College admits 95% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 42%. | |||||
| 303 | Eastern University · Saint Davids, PA | $54,681 | $26,662 | $26,557 | 90.8% |
| Eastern University ranks 1138th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $54,681 four years after completing. | |||||
| 304 | Touro University · New York, NY | $73,235 | $29,627 | $26,605 | 60.8% |
| Touro University shows an average net price of $26,605 for families earning under $30,000, with a six-year completion rate of 72%. | |||||
| 305 | Salve Regina University · Newport, RI | $70,451 | $36,967 | $26,939 | 68.2% |
| Salve Regina University graduates earn a median of $70,451 four years after completing, and the school admits 68% of applicants. | |||||
| 306 | Dean College · Franklin, MA | $41,151 | $30,684 | $26,996 | 73.7% |
| Dean College ranks 1455th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $26,996. | |||||
| 307 | Wentworth Institute of Technology · Boston, MA | $95,027 | $34,170 | $27,018 | 91.2% |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology reports median earnings of $95,027 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 68%. | |||||
| 308 | Stevens Institute of Technology · Hoboken, NJ | $112,538 | $41,346 | $27,221 | 47.6% |
| Stevens Institute of Technology admits 48% of applicants, and its graduates earn a median of $112,538 four years after completing. | |||||
| 309 | University of Bridgeport · Bridgeport, CT | $60,311 | $27,807 | $27,238 | 83.0% |
| University of Bridgeport shows an average net price of $27,238 for families earning under $30,000, and it ranks 700th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 310 | Manhattan University · Riverdale, NY | $88,328 | $27,256 | $27,281 | 78.9% |
| Manhattan University graduates earn a median of $88,328 four years after completing, and the school's six-year completion rate is 64%. | |||||
| 311 | Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok · Elizabeth, NJ | $95,988 | $28,599 | $27,764 | 86.2% |
| Yeshivas Be'er Yitzchok admits 86% of applicants, and its average net price for families earning under $30,000 is $27,764. | |||||
| 312 | St. John's University-New York · Queens, NY | $77,868 | $29,999 | $27,787 | 83.4% |
| St. John's University-New York ranks 556th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates earn a median of $77,868 four years after completing. | |||||
| 313 | University of New Haven · West Haven, CT | $65,164 | $34,192 | $27,837 | 60.4% |
| University of New Haven reports median earnings of $65,164 for its graduates four years after completing, alongside an average net price of $27,837 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 314 | Chestnut Hill College · Philadelphia, PA | $55,964 | $27,970 | $28,011 | 74.5% |
| Chestnut Hill College admits 74% of applicants and posts a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 315 | Drexel University · Philadelphia, PA | $91,041 | $38,509 | $28,055 | 79.4% |
| Drexel University ranks 177th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $91,041 four years after completing. | |||||
| 316 | Providence College · Providence, RI | $83,143 | $48,523 | $28,152 | 50.9% |
| An average net price of $28,152 for families earning under $30,000 coincides with a six-year completion rate of 86% at Providence College. | |||||
| 317 | Hofstra University · Hempstead, NY | $72,921 | $34,176 | $28,219 | 68.1% |
| Hofstra University reports median earnings of $72,921 for its graduates four years after completing, and its admission rate stands at 68%. | |||||
| 318 | Metropolitan College of New York · New York, NY | $53,658 | $28,882 | $28,752 | 90.0% |
| Metropolitan College of New York ranks 318th on this list, with an average net price of $28,752 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 319 | Champlain College · Burlington, VT | $71,587 | $35,860 | $28,885 | 82.9% |
| Champlain College posts a six-year completion rate of 65% and reports median earnings of $71,587 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 320 | Rhode Island School of Design · Providence, RI | $56,554 | $50,507 | $29,135 | 18.7% |
| Rhode Island School of Design admits 19% of applicants, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $56,554 four years after completing. | |||||
| 321 | Roger Williams University · Bristol, RI | $68,129 | $37,999 | $29,778 | 87.7% |
| Roger Williams University ranks 1274th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $29,778 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 322 | Endicott College · Beverly, MA | $69,414 | $40,654 | $29,780 | 71.2% |
| Endicott College reports median earnings of $69,414 for its graduates four years after completing, and its six-year completion rate is 76%. | |||||
| 323 | Sarah Lawrence College · Bronxville, NY | $50,184 | $41,437 | $29,876 | 61.7% |
| Sarah Lawrence College admits 62% of applicants, with an average net price of $29,876 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 324 | Duquesne University · Pittsburgh, PA | $74,665 | $37,730 | $29,986 | 83.6% |
| Duquesne University ranks 324th on this list, and its graduates across all fields earn a median of $74,665 four years after completing. | |||||
| 325 | The Juilliard School · New York, NY | $43,488 | $43,571 | $30,168 | 9.2% |
| The Juilliard School admits 9% of applicants and reports median earnings of $43,488 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 326 | University of Valley Forge · Phoenixville, PA | $45,455 | $32,265 | $30,614 | 61.2% |
| Graduates of University of Valley Forge earn a median of $45,455 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $30,614 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 327 | Marymount Manhattan College · New York, NY | $52,050 | $36,861 | $30,722 | 82.6% |
| Marymount Manhattan College ranks 327th on this list and posts a six-year completion rate of 49%. | |||||
| 328 | University of New England · Biddeford, ME | $71,281 | $38,107 | $31,371 | 91.6% |
| With an admission rate of 92%, University of New England reports median earnings of $71,281 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 329 | Manhattan School of Music · New York, NY | $30,305 | $51,754 | $31,392 | 40.8% |
| Manhattan School of Music reports an average net price of $31,392 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 78%. | |||||
| 330 | Maine College of Art & Design · Portland, ME | $40,550 | $38,338 | $31,589 | 76.1% |
| Maine College of Art & Design ranks 330th on this list, and its graduates earn a median of $40,550 four years after completing. | |||||
| 331 | Merrimack College · North Andover, MA | $65,506 | $37,927 | $31,710 | 70.0% |
| Graduates of Merrimack College earn a median of $65,506 four years after completing, alongside a six-year completion rate of 70%. | |||||
| 332 | Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel · Brooklyn, NY | $22,994 | $32,594 | $31,932 | Not reported |
| Rabbinical College of Ohr Shimon Yisroel reports an average net price of $31,932 for families earning under $30,000 and a six-year completion rate of 41%. | |||||
| 333 | Fordham University · Bronx, NY | $84,203 | $44,338 | $32,474 | 59.3% |
| Fordham University admits 59% of applicants and reports median earnings of $84,203 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 334 | Emerson College · Boston, MA | $55,925 | $49,180 | $32,650 | 51.3% |
| Emerson College ranks 334th on this list, with an average net price of $32,650 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 335 | Bryant University · Smithfield, RI | $90,592 | $41,219 | $32,698 | 65.5% |
| Graduates of Bryant University earn a median of $90,592 four years after completing, and the school reports a six-year completion rate of 80%. | |||||
| 336 | Fairfield University · Fairfield, CT | $91,378 | $48,095 | $33,302 | 33.3% |
| Fairfield University reports an average net price of $33,302 for families earning under $30,000 and admits 33% of applicants. | |||||
| 337 | Quinnipiac University · Hamden, CT | $84,363 | $40,675 | $33,649 | 72.2% |
| Quinnipiac University reports median earnings of $84,363 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $33,649 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 338 | Moore College of Art and Design · Philadelphia, PA | $42,582 | $43,086 | $34,834 | 56.5% |
| Moore College of Art and Design admits 56% of applicants and shows a six-year completion rate of 57%. | |||||
| 339 | Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences · Boston, MA | $93,192 | $39,545 | $35,206 | 85.2% |
| Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences ranks 439th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, alongside an average net price of $35,206 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 340 | Albertus Magnus College · New Haven, CT | $63,088 | $34,028 | $35,343 | 59.3% |
| Albertus Magnus College posts median earnings of $63,088 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $35,343 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 341 | Misericordia University · Dallas, PA | $69,973 | $37,485 | $36,759 | 70.9% |
| Misericordia University graduates 72% of its students within six years, and reports an average net price of $36,759 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 342 | Pratt Institute-Main · Brooklyn, NY | $58,793 | $52,659 | $38,545 | 73.3% |
| Pratt Institute-Main reports an average net price of $38,545 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $58,793 four years after completing. | |||||
| 343 | Sacred Heart University · Fairfield, CT | $79,431 | $46,174 | $38,691 | 65.4% |
| Sacred Heart University admits 65% of applicants and reports median earnings of $79,431 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 344 | Felician University · Lodi, NJ | $78,605 | $40,045 | $39,626 | Not reported |
| Felician University ranks 234th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions, and reports an average net price of $39,626 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 345 | Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts · Philadelphia, PA | $31,901 | $42,454 | $39,928 | Not reported |
| Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts shows a six-year completion rate of 58%, and reports an average net price of $39,928 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 346 | Dominican University New York · Orangeburg, NY | $71,939 | $41,832 | $40,695 | 63.3% |
| Dominican University New York reports median earnings of $71,939 for its graduates four years after completing, and an average net price of $40,695 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 347 | Dickinson College · Carlisle, PA | $67,139 | $37,607 | $40,755 | 42.1% |
| Dickinson College admits 42% of applicants and graduates 80% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 348 | Berklee College of Music · Boston, MA | $41,028 | $49,465 | $42,734 | 43.5% |
| Berklee College of Music reports an average net price of $42,734 for families earning under $30,000, and its graduates earn a median of $41,028 four years after completing. | |||||
| 349 | Hult International Business School · Cambridge, MA | $75,197 | $45,447 | $43,305 | 60.5% |
| Hult International Business School admits 60% of applicants and reports median earnings of $75,197 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 350 | The New England Conservatory of Music · Boston, MA | $33,743 | $46,754 | $47,882 | 41.1% |
| Graduates of The New England Conservatory of Music earn a median of $33,743 four years after completing, and the school reports an average net price of $47,882 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 351 | The New School · New York, NY | $56,719 | $58,741 | $50,140 | 63.5% |
| The New School ranks 351st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 69% and an average net price of $50,140 for families earning under $30,000. | |||||
| 352 | Beth Medrash Govoha · Lakewood, NJ | $53,524 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Beth Medrash Govoha holds an Azimuth composite rank of 110th among nonprofit four-year institutions and reports median earnings of $53,524 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 353 | Franklin W Olin College of Engineering · Needham, MA | $126,895 | $25,171 | Not reported | 25.2% |
| Franklin W Olin College of Engineering posts a six-year completion rate of 96% and reports median earnings of $126,895 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 354 | Thomas Edison State University · Trenton, NJ | $85,816 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| A public university in Trenton, Thomas Edison State University reports median earnings of $85,816 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 355 | William James College · Newton, MA | $91,134 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| William James College reports median earnings of $91,134 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 581st on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 356 | Upstate Medical University · Syracuse, NY | $99,039 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Upstate Medical University reports median earnings of $99,039 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 356th on this list. | |||||
| 357 | Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing · New York, NY | $114,062 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Mount Sinai Phillips School of Nursing posts a six-year completion rate of 100% and reports median earnings of $114,062 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
| 358 | SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University · Brooklyn, NY | $109,981 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University reports median earnings of $109,981 for its graduates four years after completing and holds an Azimuth composite rank of 915th among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 359 | MGH Institute of Health Professions · Boston, MA | $93,163 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| MGH Institute of Health Professions reports median earnings of $93,163 for its graduates four years after completing and ranks 1077th on Azimuth's composite ranking among nonprofit four-year institutions. | |||||
| 360 | Curtis Institute of Music · Philadelphia, PA | $20,026 | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% |
| Curtis Institute of Music admits 5% of applicants and graduates 96% of its students within six years. | |||||
| 361 | Grove City College · Grove City, PA | $45,058 | Not reported | Not reported | 72.3% |
| Grove City College ranks 361st on this list, with a six-year completion rate of 83%. | |||||
| 362 | Webb Institute · Glen Cove, NY | $92,973 | $73,043 | Not reported | 14.0% |
| Webb Institute, a private nonprofit institution in Glen Cove, reports median earnings of $92,973 for its graduates four years after completing. | |||||
* Net price can be negative: when grants and scholarships exceed the listed cost of attendance, students can receive the difference as a refund for other expenses.
How this list is ordered
Schools are ordered by their average net price for families earning under $30,000, lowest first, as set out on Azimuth's methodology page. The earnings figures report median earnings for federally aided completers across all fields who were working and not enrolled four years after completing. It does not adjust for who enrolls and is not a measure of teaching quality. The range and median cover the 351 schools with a published figure. The gap between University of Pennsylvania and Williams College is $-402 for families earning under $30,000, and the spread from top to bottom is $53,152.